Houston Cougar Classic

    Nov. 17, 2011

    Recap

    Results in PDF Get Acrobat Reader

    Licensed to University of Houston          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/17/2011
                   2011 UH Cougar Classic - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011
                           Team Rankings - Through Event 12
    

    Women - Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University SMU-NT 254 2 Wyoming, University of WYO-WY 165 3 Houston, University of HU-GU 145.5 4 Colorado State University CSU-CO 145 5 New Mexico State University NMSU-NM 142 6 University of Idaho IDAHO-IE 95 7 New Mexico, University of UNM-NM 88 8 Rice University RICE-GU 85.5 9 US Air Force Academy USAFA-CO 56 10 Tulane Swimming and Diving TUL-LA 49

    Men - Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University SMU-NT 419 2 Wyoming, University of WYO-WY 274 3 Texas A&M University TA&M-GU 193

    Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                   2011 UH Cougar Classic - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:28.35 A D1 1:32.76 B D1 School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 1:31.47 1:30.91 B 1) Arcila, Isabella 2) r:+0.18 Konicke, Genevieve SR 3) r:+0.30 Vavourakis, Emily SR 4) r:+0.24 Rangelova, Nina SO r:+0.75 22.89 45.43 (22.54) 1:08.39 (22.96) 1:30.91 (22.52) 2 Wyoming, University of-WY 'A' 1:32.11 1:33.19 1) Conci, Kelsey SR 2) r:+0.15 Hartigan, Morgan SO 3) r:+0.21 Finnesand, Nikki SO 4) r:+0.01 Hewson, Kenzie SR r:+0.73 22.73 45.62 (22.89) 1:09.62 (24.00) 1:33.19 (23.57) 3 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 1:35.86 1:33.30 1) Lindborg, Eleonor 2) r:+0.23 Donadon, Erica 3) r:+0.39 Smolenova, Denisa SR 4) r:+0.29 Svendsen, Therese SR r:+0.75 23.99 47.23 (23.24) 1:10.51 (23.28) 1:33.30 (22.79) 4 New Mexico, University of-NM 'A' 1:37.94 1:35.39 1) Maciejko, Tesse SR 2) r:+0.33 Zeiger, Heidi SO 3) r:+0.31 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, A 4) r:+0.12 Hobson, Jorgi SO r:+0.67 24.26 48.19 (23.93) 1:12.19 (24.00) 1:35.39 (23.20) 5 Colorado State University-CO 'A' 1:39.31 1:35.55 1) Perkins, Shelley JR 2) r:+0.08 Simpson, Tess FR 3) r:+0.15 Garvey, Yana SO 4) r:+0.19 Schemahorn, Kim SR r:+0.72 24.40 48.10 (23.70) 1:12.34 (24.24) 1:35.55 (23.21) 6 University of Idaho-IE 'A' 1:34.50 1:35.60 1) Hendricks, Katie 2) r:-0.11 Venlos, Megan 3) r:+0.17 Anderson, Erica 4) r:+0.32 Millet, Rachel r:+0.76 24.65 48.32 (23.67) 1:12.08 (23.76) 1:35.60 (23.52) 7 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA 'A' 1:36.46 1:35.77 1) Elgendy, Hagar SR 2) r:+0.45 Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR 3) r:+0.28 Gu, Kristine JR 4) r:+0.24 Ranson, Rachel SO r:+0.70 24.05 47.43 (23.38) 1:12.07 (24.64) 1:35.77 (23.70) 8 New Mexico State University-NM 'A' 1:35.29 1:35.95 1) Schmidtke, Aliena FR 2) r:+0.37 Palombit, Gina SR 3) r:+0.29 Seaver, Terrin SO 4) r:+0.12 Fenton, Alex JR r:+0.82 24.19 48.41 (24.22) 1:12.26 (23.85) 1:35.95 (23.69) 9 Rice University-GU 'A' 1:36.09 1:36.02 1) Fong, Chelsea SO 2) r:+0.14 Marrow, Lilly SO 3) r:+0.26 Clark, Casey FR 4) r:+0.27 Wlostowska, Karina SO r:+0.76 23.92 47.86 (23.94) 1:11.86 (24.00) 1:36.02 (24.16) 10 US Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 1:36.38 1:36.64 1) Fletcher, Cassie 2) r:+0.60 Ireland, Heather 3) r:+0.34 Laughlin, Samantha 4) r:+0.21 Ceranski, Alison r:+0.77 24.18 48.68 (24.50) 1:12.50 (23.82) 1:36.64 (24.14) 11 US Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 1:37.83 1:37.40 1) Aranda, Gabrielle 2) r:+0.32 Cesare, Hannah 3) r:+0.29 Bleyl, Erin 4) r:+0.43 Ernst, Katharine r:+0.72 24.66 48.80 (24.14) 1:12.97 (24.17) 1:37.40 (24.43) 12 Rice University-GU 'B' 1:38.89 1:37.86 1) Konicke, Marissa FR 2) r:+0.18 Gean, Michelle SO 3) r:+0.34 Moody, Rachel FR 4) r:+0.19 Bottoms, Shelby SR r:+0.83 24.76 49.22 (24.46) 1:13.65 (24.43) 1:37.86 (24.21) 13 Wyoming, University of-WY 'C' 1:38.92 1:38.25 1) Carlson, Claudia FR 2) r:+0.28 Roesler, Leah SO 3) r:+0.27 Norlin, Mackenzie SO 4) r:+0.10 Wells, Caroline SR r:+0.73 24.87 49.80 (24.93) 1:14.29 (24.49) 1:38.25 (23.96) 14 New Mexico, University of-NM 'C' 1:40.99 1:38.37 1) Flores, Stelicia SO 2) r:+0.22 Morris, Lindsey JR 3) r:+0.24 Peirce, Nicole SR 4) r:+0.10 Montoya, Jessica SO r:+0.71 25.11 49.63 (24.52) 1:14.09 (24.46) 1:38.37 (24.28) 15 Southern Methodist University-NT 'C' 1:38.74 x1:38.77 1) Farrar, Alexandria SO 2) r:+0.24 Farrar, Chloe JR 3) r:+0.43 Gardner, Jessica SO 4) r:+0.33 Schauwecker, Jessica SR 25.33 49.22 (23.89) 1:14.07 (24.85) 1:38.77 (24.70) 16 Houston, University of-GU 'B' 1:41.86 1:38.99 1) Donovan, Colleen SO 2) r:+0.39 Coutts, Heather FR 3) r:+0.35 Pisarski, Holli JR 4) r:+0.31 Blumenthal, Marissa SO r:+0.81 24.89 49.28 (24.39) 1:13.92 (24.64) 1:38.99 (25.07) 17 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA 'B' 1:38.68 1:39.03 1) Needham, Amy FR 2) r:+0.31 Pfohl, Lauren JR 3) r:+0.35 Caprio, Cari SO 4) r:+0.12 Whitaker, Elizabeth JR r:+0.81 25.24 49.71 (24.47) 1:14.63 (24.92) 1:39.03 (24.40) 18 Wyoming, University of-WY 'B' 1:37.11 x1:39.21 1) Atoe, Jehan JR 2) r:+0.18 Boyce, Nicole FR 3) r:+0.31 Robinson, Kasey SO 4) r:+0.44 Denny, Jordan FR r:+0.81 25.04 50.12 (25.08) 1:14.67 (24.55) 1:39.21 (24.54) 19 New Mexico, University of-NM 'B' 1:39.33 x1:39.24 1) Amr, Amber FR 2) r:+0.21 Mercier, Hannah JR 3) r:+0.36 Blanchette, Ashley SO 4) r:+0.30 Weihe, Sarah FR r:+0.73 25.15 50.34 (25.19) 1:14.91 (24.57) 1:39.24 (24.33) 20 University of Idaho-IE 'B' 1:38.08 1:39.66 1) Brown, Calleagh 2) r:+0.22 Mischkot, Sammi 3) r:+0.44 Griffing, Laura 4) r:+0.17 Pang, Si Jia r:+0.69 25.21 50.20 (24.99) 1:15.58 (25.38) 1:39.66 (24.08) 21 Rice University-GU 'C' NT x1:40.50 1) Graves, Carter SO 2) r:+0.35 Godbe, Alison SR 3) r:+0.22 Bessette, Dominique FR 4) r:+0.30 Hirschi, Faith FR r:+0.83 25.11 49.80 (24.69) 1:15.45 (25.65) 1:40.50 (25.05) 22 US Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 1:40.36 x1:40.81 1) Brooks, Sara 2) r:+0.07 McGuire, Lauren 3) r:+0.35 Delaney, Lauren 4) r:+0.35 Trobe, Alexandra r:+0.73 25.32 50.89 (25.57) 1:15.75 (24.86) 1:40.81 (25.06) 23 University of Idaho-IE 'C' 1:40.29 x1:42.36 1) Kirby, Melissa 2) r:+0.26 Stanger, Chelsey 3) r:+0.29 Conrad, Paige 4) r:+0.26 Bettis, Savannah r:+0.78 25.77 51.24 (25.47) 1:17.25 (26.01) 1:42.36 (25.11) 24 Southern Methodist University-NT 'D' NT x1:42.88 1) Trejo, Bianca SR 2) r:+0.57 Schauwecker, Natalie FR 3) r:+0.45 Keating, Lauren FR 4) r:+0.12 Ziverts, Anna SR r:+0.90 26.03 51.97 (25.94) 1:17.76 (25.79) 1:42.88 (25.12) -- New Mexico State University-NM 'B' 1:37.85 DQ 1) Palombit, Victoria FR 2) r:+0.08 Cate, Beth JR 3) r:-0.03 Legge, Jessica FR 4) r:+0.31 Moore, Brittney SR r:+0.78 25.07 48.81 (23.74) 1:12.56 (23.75) DQ (24.57) -- Houston, University of-GU 'A' 1:40.29 DQ 1) Eeson, Kim SR 2) r:-0.21 Fraser, Moira JR 3) r:+0.31 Morrell, Krystan SO 4) r:+0.23 Clark, Maddie FR r:+0.80 23.88 47.04 (23.16) 1:10.76 (23.72) DQ (24.60) -- Colorado State University-CO 'B' 1:42.00 SCR 1) 2) r:NRT 3) r:NRT 4) r:NRT -- Houston, University of-GU 'C' 1:45.92 SCR 1) 2) r:NRT 3) r:NRT 4) r:NRT

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:17.69 A D1 1:21.57 B D1 School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 1:17.61 1:21.34 B 1) Larsson, David JR 2) r:+0.25 Hansen, Nicolai SO 3) r:+0.30 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR 4) r:+0.30 Koops, Ryan SO r:+0.78 20.90 41.44 (20.54) 1:01.02 (19.58) 1:21.34 (20.32) 2 Wyoming, University of-WY 'A' 1:23.29 1:22.85 1) Frey, Jeff SO 2) r:+0.11 O'Leary, Ryan FR 3) r:+0.34 Dowd, John FR 4) r:+0.07 Rutecki, Nick SO r:+1.84 20.73 41.52 (20.79) 1:02.17 (20.65) 1:22.85 (20.68) 3 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 1:18.06 1:24.55 1) Burley, Jack SO 2) r:+0.28 Wilson, Austin JR 3) r:+0.39 Riley, Albert FR 4) r:+0.37 Kaaki, Tareq FR r:+0.85 21.63 41.84 (20.21) 1:03.30 (21.46) 1:24.55 (21.25) 4 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 1:21.05 1:25.54 1) Andriunaitis, Giedrius SO 2) r:+0.29 Fletcher, Julian SO 3) r:+0.23 Martinez, Hugo JR 4) r:+0.40 Mulleady, Mace FR r:+0.80 21.09 42.47 (21.38) 1:03.79 (21.32) 1:25.54 (21.75) 5 Wyoming, University of-WY 'B' 1:25.87 1:27.77 1) Griffel, Ethan SO 2) r:+0.36 Dilworth, Marshall SR 3) r:+0.25 Calhoon, Jayce SO 4) r:+0.26 Bradford, Daniel FR r:+0.77 21.51 43.22 (21.71) 1:05.89 (22.67) 1:27.77 (21.88) 6 Southern Methodist University-NT 'C' 1:24.50 x1:28.31 1) Rauth, Tyler FR 2) r:+0.40 Mozdzen, Matthew FR 3) r:+0.32 Hayden, Hunter FR 4) r:+0.03 Turk, Nelson SO r:+0.66 22.41 44.34 (21.93) 1:06.18 (21.84) 1:28.31 (22.13) 7 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' NT 1:28.58 1) Pleuthner, Zain 2) r:+0.48 Shaw, Luke FR 3) r:+0.31 Wheeler, Wes SO 4) r:+0.45 Duplechain, Hayden FR r:+0.82 22.61 44.45 (21.84) 1:06.43 (21.98) 1:28.58 (22.15) 8 Southern Methodist University-NT 'D' 1:27.62 x1:29.05 1) Napier-Jameson, Matthew FR 2) r:+0.51 Middleton, Hunter FR 3) r:+0.12 Suarez, Kevin FR 4) r:+0.37 Stieb, Jake SR r:+0.77 22.41 44.78 (22.37) 1:07.32 (22.54) 1:29.05 (21.73) 9 Southern Methodist University-NT 'E' NT x1:31.31 1) Wilson, Rickey SR 2) r:+0.40 Stanchi, Paolo FR 3) r:+0.35 McRae, Scott SO 4) r:+0.29 Lara, Pablo FR r:+0.67 23.01 45.43 (22.42) 1:07.52 (22.09) 1:31.31 (23.79)

    Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:38.46 A D1 4:47.79 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rangelova, Nina SO SMU-NT 4:52.79 4:44.71 B r:+0.89 26.05 54.33 (28.28) 1:23.30 (28.97) 1:52.36 (29.06) 2:21.13 (28.77) 2:49.88 (28.75) 3:18.48 (28.60) 3:47.47 (28.99) 4:16.45 (28.98) 4:44.71 (28.26) 2 Lamb, Jennifer SR Colorado-CO 4:53.84 4:52.88 r:+0.82 26.42 55.06 (28.64) 1:24.35 (29.29) 1:53.95 (29.60) 2:23.50 (29.55) 2:53.19 (29.69) 3:23.05 (29.86) 3:53.21 (30.16) 4:23.46 (30.25) 4:52.88 (29.42) 3 Dudley, Monica SO New Mexico-NM 4:54.94 4:54.38 r:+0.82 26.41 55.12 (28.71) 1:24.55 (29.43) 1:54.48 (29.93) 2:24.27 (29.79) 2:54.43 (30.16) 3:24.63 (30.20) 3:54.91 (30.28) 4:25.22 (30.31) 4:54.38 (29.16) 4 Winn, Heather SO Houston-GU 4:59.68 4:57.61 r:+0.85 27.14 56.42 (29.28) 1:26.27 (29.85) 1:56.45 (30.18) 2:26.93 (30.48) 2:57.41 (30.48) 3:27.84 (30.43) 3:58.09 (30.25) 4:28.12 (30.03) 4:57.61 (29.49) 5 Lowry, Laykin SO Houston-GU 4:57.19 4:58.61 r:+0.85 27.43 56.67 (29.24) 1:26.48 (29.81) 1:56.60 (30.12) 2:26.81 (30.21) 2:57.22 (30.41) 3:27.85 (30.63) 3:58.67 (30.82) 4:29.14 (30.47) 4:58.61 (29.47) 6 Foster, Mary JR Colorado-CO 5:00.59 4:58.87 r:+0.74 27.81 57.69 (29.88) 1:27.92 (30.23) 1:58.44 (30.52) 2:28.67 (30.23) 2:58.70 (30.03) 3:28.58 (29.88) 3:58.57 (29.99) 4:29.08 (30.51) 4:58.87 (29.79) 7 Justice, Lizzy SO Houston-GU 4:59.46 5:02.11 r:+0.88 27.48 56.66 (29.18) 1:26.61 (29.95) 1:57.08 (30.47) 2:27.81 (30.73) 2:58.54 (30.73) 3:29.63 (31.09) 4:00.78 (31.15) 4:31.92 (31.14) 5:02.11 (30.19) 8 O'Brien, Alex SR Rice-GU 5:00.17 5:02.64 r:+0.78 28.49 58.29 (29.80) 1:28.54 (30.25) 1:59.00 (30.46) 2:29.68 (30.68) 3:00.13 (30.45) 3:30.56 (30.43) 4:01.15 (30.59) 4:32.09 (30.94) 5:02.64 (30.55) B - Final 9 Flanigan, Erin FR Rice-GU 5:01.55 4:58.39 r:+0.83 27.59 57.06 (29.47) 1:27.04 (29.98) 1:57.28 (30.24) 2:27.59 (30.31) 2:57.98 (30.39) 3:28.09 (30.11) 3:58.33 (30.24) 4:28.70 (30.37) 4:58.39 (29.69) 10 Fischer, Paige JR Wyoming-WY 5:05.89 5:00.16 r:+0.87 27.56 57.15 (29.59) 1:27.37 (30.22) 1:58.34 (30.97) 2:28.99 (30.65) 2:59.53 (30.54) 3:30.11 (30.58) 4:00.45 (30.34) 4:30.76 (30.31) 5:00.16 (29.40) 11 Bassen, Rachelle SR NM State-NM 5:02.84 5:02.42 r:+0.87 27.36 57.45 (30.09) 1:27.64 (30.19) 1:58.00 (30.36) 2:28.56 (30.56) 2:59.30 (30.74) 3:30.04 (30.74) 4:01.14 (31.10) 4:32.11 (30.97) 5:02.42 (30.31) 12 Moore, Brittney SR NM State-NM 5:05.50 5:03.14 r:+0.82 27.79 57.56 (29.77) 1:27.75 (30.19) 1:58.13 (30.38) 2:28.75 (30.62) 2:59.58 (30.83) 3:30.59 (31.01) 4:01.51 (30.92) 4:32.53 (31.02) 5:03.14 (30.61) 13 Robinson, Kasey SO Wyoming-WY 5:06.84 5:03.55 r:+0.96 27.56 57.95 (30.39) 1:28.46 (30.51) 1:59.71 (31.25) 2:30.77 (31.06) 3:01.84 (31.07) 3:32.70 (30.86) 4:03.89 (31.19) 4:34.71 (30.82) 5:03.55 (28.84) 14 Ballo, Kimmy JR Houston-GU 5:02.06 5:04.41 r:+0.70 26.84 56.01 (29.17) 1:25.94 (29.93) 1:56.31 (30.37) 2:27.33 (31.02) 2:58.61 (31.28) 3:29.96 (31.35) 4:01.64 (31.68) 4:33.52 (31.88) 5:04.41 (30.89) 15 Heffernan, Clara Air Force-CO 5:05.16 5:06.07 r:+0.77 27.94 57.94 (30.00) 1:28.48 (30.54) 1:59.16 (30.68) 2:30.00 (30.84) 3:01.42 (31.42) 3:32.61 (31.19) 4:03.80 (31.19) 4:34.82 (31.02) 5:06.07 (31.25) 16 Gansneder, Haley JR NM State-NM 5:03.51 5:07.65 r:+0.79 27.89 58.26 (30.37) 1:29.02 (30.76) 1:59.78 (30.76) 2:30.88 (31.10) 3:02.06 (31.18) 3:33.52 (31.46) 4:05.08 (31.56) 4:36.80 (31.72) 5:07.65 (30.85) C - Final 17 Christian, Quincy SO Rice-GU 5:08.79 5:04.53 r:+0.89 28.49 59.26 (30.77) 1:30.07 (30.81) 2:00.86 (30.79) 2:31.03 (30.17) 3:01.67 (30.64) 3:32.34 (30.67) 4:03.38 (31.04) 4:34.29 (30.91) 5:04.53 (30.24) 18 Cesare, Hannah Air Force-CO 5:07.02 5:05.58 r:+0.75 28.03 59.16 (31.13) 1:30.41 (31.25) 2:01.85 (31.44) 2:33.25 (31.40) 3:04.36 (31.11) 3:35.14 (30.78) 4:05.83 (30.69) 4:36.32 (30.49) 5:05.58 (29.26) 19 Calderon, Gisele JR Tulane-LA 5:08.01 5:06.95 r:+0.75 28.42 59.25 (30.83) 1:30.39 (31.14) 2:01.52 (31.13) 2:32.50 (30.98) 3:03.30 (30.80) 3:34.21 (30.91) 4:05.44 (31.23) 4:36.78 (31.34) 5:06.95 (30.17) 20 Zeiger, Heidi SO New Mexico-NM 5:08.32 5:08.23 r:+0.80 28.05 58.30 (30.25) 1:29.47 (31.17) 2:00.66 (31.19) 2:32.00 (31.34) 3:03.44 (31.44) 3:34.96 (31.52) 4:06.32 (31.36) 4:37.47 (31.15) 5:08.23 (30.76) 21 Livingston, Madison FR Rice-GU 5:07.61 5:08.89 r:+0.91 28.27 58.92 (30.65) 1:29.94 (31.02) 2:01.21 (31.27) 2:32.49 (31.28) 3:03.86 (31.37) 3:35.27 (31.41) 4:06.64 (31.37) 4:38.07 (31.43) 5:08.89 (30.82) 22 Harris, Bolton JR SMU-NT 5:08.76 5:09.68 r:+0.83 26.98 57.02 (30.04) 1:28.07 (31.05) 1:59.60 (31.53) 2:31.23 (31.63) 3:02.97 (31.74) 3:35.09 (32.12) 4:07.36 (32.27) 4:39.49 (32.13) 5:09.68 (30.19) 23 Konicke, Marissa FR Rice-GU 5:09.18 5:09.83 r:+0.84 29.37 1:01.30 (31.93) 1:32.53 (31.23) 2:03.91 (31.38) 2:35.00 (31.09) 3:06.42 (31.42) 3:37.51 (31.09) 4:08.64 (31.13) 4:40.17 (31.53) 5:09.83 (29.66) 24 Kuyper, Michelle Air Force-CO 5:09.57 5:15.86 r:+0.86 27.67 58.26 (30.59) 1:29.30 (31.04) 2:00.43 (31.13) 2:32.22 (31.79) 3:04.44 (32.22) 3:37.10 (32.66) 4:09.92 (32.82) 4:43.22 (33.30) 5:15.86 (32.64) D - Final 25 Dudley, Maria SR New Mexico-NM 5:09.76 5:04.35 r:+0.91 28.74 59.74 (31.00) 1:30.99 (31.25) 2:02.02 (31.03) 2:33.06 (31.04) 3:03.75 (30.69) 3:34.39 (30.64) 4:04.92 (30.53) 4:35.36 (30.44) 5:04.35 (28.99) 26 McGregor, Taylor FR New Mexico-NM 5:10.43 5:05.76 r:+0.68 27.80 58.00 (30.20) 1:28.68 (30.68) 1:59.67 (30.99) 2:30.80 (31.13) 3:02.12 (31.32) 3:33.16 (31.04) 4:04.27 (31.11) 4:35.30 (31.03) 5:05.76 (30.46) 27 Gramstad, Tonya SR New Mexico-NM 5:10.54 5:07.11 r:+0.86 27.94 58.01 (30.07) 1:28.27 (30.26) 1:59.03 (30.76) 2:29.96 (30.93) 3:01.12 (31.16) 3:32.30 (31.18) 4:04.09 (31.79) 4:36.02 (31.93) 5:07.11 (31.09) 28 Keenan, Elizabeth Air Force-CO 5:11.88 5:07.70 r:+0.86 28.48 58.82 (30.34) 1:29.57 (30.75) 2:00.58 (31.01) 2:32.10 (31.52) 3:03.13 (31.03) 3:34.07 (30.94) 4:05.49 (31.42) 4:36.90 (31.41) 5:07.70 (30.80) 29 Delaloye, Nicole SR Rice-GU 5:10.96 5:07.76 28.11 58.42 (30.31) 1:29.43 (31.01) 2:00.62 (31.19) 2:32.24 (31.62) 3:03.72 (31.48) 3:34.98 (31.26) 4:06.45 (31.47) 4:37.59 (31.14) 5:07.76 (30.17) 30 Spence, Danielle JR Rice-GU 5:09.69 5:09.10 r:+0.88 28.45 59.30 (30.85) 1:30.71 (31.41) 2:02.04 (31.33) 2:33.44 (31.40) 3:04.60 (31.16) 3:35.99 (31.39) 4:07.47 (31.48) 4:38.86 (31.39) 5:09.10 (30.24) 31 Keill, Alyssa JR New Mexico-NM 5:11.15 5:09.33 r:+0.91 29.04 1:00.11 (31.07) 1:31.40 (31.29) 2:02.31 (30.91) 2:33.40 (31.09) 3:04.59 (31.19) 3:36.18 (31.59) 4:07.41 (31.23) 4:38.58 (31.17) 5:09.33 (30.75) 32 Evans, Allie JR Tulane-LA 5:11.67 5:12.24 r:+0.76 27.50 57.49 (29.99) 1:28.33 (30.84) 2:00.11 (31.78) 2:32.07 (31.96) 3:04.15 (32.08) 3:36.33 (32.18) 4:08.44 (32.11) 4:40.79 (32.35) 5:12.24 (31.45)

    Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:15.68 A D1 4:25.29 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Griffel, Ethan SO Wyoming-WY 4:38.60 4:32.13 r:+0.80 24.61 51.42 (26.81) 1:18.67 (27.25) 1:46.27 (27.60) 2:14.36 (28.09) 2:42.57 (28.21) 3:10.17 (27.60) 3:37.54 (27.37) 4:04.81 (27.27) 4:32.13 (27.32) 2 Korosec, Blaz SR SMU-NT 4:40.01 4:34.33 r:+0.78 24.74 51.95 (27.21) 1:19.77 (27.82) 1:47.91 (28.14) 2:16.34 (28.43) 2:44.58 (28.24) 3:12.69 (28.11) 3:40.46 (27.77) 4:08.00 (27.54) 4:34.33 (26.33) 3 Andonie, Gabo FR SMU-NT 4:42.26 4:35.29 r:+0.84 24.67 52.14 (27.47) 1:19.69 (27.55) 1:47.38 (27.69) 2:15.14 (27.76) 2:43.19 (28.05) 3:11.30 (28.11) 3:39.49 (28.19) 4:07.98 (28.49) 4:35.29 (27.31) 4 Thomson, Mitchell SR SMU-NT 4:39.76 4:37.09 r:+0.81 25.83 53.75 (27.92) 1:21.70 (27.95) 1:49.81 (28.11) 2:18.19 (28.38) 2:46.75 (28.56) 3:14.64 (27.89) 3:43.09 (28.45) 4:10.75 (27.66) 4:37.09 (26.34) 5 Calhoon, Jayce SO Wyoming-WY 4:38.42 4:37.19 r:+0.77 25.14 52.54 (27.40) 1:20.50 (27.96) 1:48.56 (28.06) 2:16.36 (27.80) 2:44.35 (27.99) 3:12.16 (27.81) 3:40.72 (28.56) 4:09.50 (28.78) 4:37.19 (27.69) 6 Roney, Matt SO SMU-NT 4:40.52 4:37.52 r:+0.74 25.05 52.78 (27.73) 1:20.55 (27.77) 1:48.76 (28.21) 2:17.25 (28.49) 2:45.59 (28.34) 3:14.20 (28.61) 3:42.58 (28.38) 4:10.65 (28.07) 4:37.52 (26.87) 7 LeValley, Trevor JR Wyoming-WY 4:43.72 4:38.68 r:+0.87 25.15 53.09 (27.94) 1:21.38 (28.29) 1:49.78 (28.40) 2:18.25 (28.47) 2:46.34 (28.09) 3:14.82 (28.48) 3:43.13 (28.31) 4:11.28 (28.15) 4:38.68 (27.40) 8 Shaw, Luke FR Texas A&M-GU 4:40.41 4:43.99 r:+0.68 25.45 53.35 (27.90) 1:21.59 (28.24) 1:49.94 (28.35) 2:18.70 (28.76) 2:47.73 (29.03) 3:17.17 (29.44) 3:46.80 (29.63) 4:16.64 (29.84) 4:43.99 (27.35) B - Final 9 Ferreri, Joseph FR Wyoming-WY 4:50.29 4:41.36 r:+0.80 25.99 54.10 (28.11) 1:22.88 (28.78) 1:51.69 (28.81) 2:20.21 (28.52) 2:48.90 (28.69) 3:17.53 (28.63) 3:45.92 (28.39) 4:13.85 (27.93) 4:41.36 (27.51) 10 Riley, Albert FR Texas A&M-GU 4:52.54 4:50.10 r:+0.78 25.43 53.65 (28.22) 1:22.88 (29.23) 1:52.91 (30.03) 2:22.52 (29.61) 2:51.98 (29.46) 3:22.00 (30.02) 3:51.96 (29.96) 4:21.50 (29.54) 4:50.10 (28.60) 11 Ochoa, Javi FR SMU-NT 4:52.52 4:52.49 r:+0.77 26.61 55.41 (28.80) 1:24.40 (28.99) 1:53.76 (29.36) 2:23.06 (29.30) 2:52.44 (29.38) 3:22.28 (29.84) 3:52.21 (29.93) 4:22.37 (30.16) 4:52.49 (30.12) 12 Johnson, Alexander FR SMU-NT 4:54.68 4:54.34 r:+0.79 25.99 55.50 (29.51) 1:25.32 (29.82) 1:55.39 (30.07) 2:25.11 (29.72) 2:54.67 (29.56) 3:24.45 (29.78) 3:54.20 (29.75) 4:24.46 (30.26) 4:54.34 (29.88) 13 Duplechain, Hayden FR Texas A&M-GU 4:53.52 4:54.74 r:+0.83 26.22 55.50 (29.28) 1:25.38 (29.88) 1:55.74 (30.36) 2:26.21 (30.47) 2:56.31 (30.10) 3:26.06 (29.75) 3:55.61 (29.55) 4:25.72 (30.11) 4:54.74 (29.02) 14 Lara, Fernando JR SMU-NT 5:09.71 4:57.54 r:+0.67 26.07 55.35 (29.28) 1:25.06 (29.71) 1:55.37 (30.31) 2:25.73 (30.36) 2:56.16 (30.43) 3:26.34 (30.18) 3:57.24 (30.90) 4:27.84 (30.60) 4:57.54 (29.70) 15 Martinez, Hugo JR SMU-NT 5:04.94 4:59.52 r:+0.79 24.59 52.37 (27.78) 1:21.68 (29.31) 1:51.94 (30.26) 2:22.52 (30.58) 2:53.65 (31.13) 3:24.88 (31.23) 3:56.96 (32.08) 4:29.17 (32.21) 4:59.52 (30.35)

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:56.13 A D1 2:01.79 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Svendsen, Therese SR SMU-NT 2:02.54 1:59.51 B r:+0.92 25.49 54.55 (29.06) 1:30.95 (36.40) 1:59.51 (28.56) 2 Hartigan, Morgan SO Wyoming-WY 2:02.61 2:01.90 r:+0.73 26.06 56.00 (29.94) 1:31.85 (35.85) 2:01.90 (30.05) 3 Legge, Jessica FR NM State-NM 2:03.97 2:03.03 r:+0.79 26.59 57.89 (31.30) 1:32.84 (34.95) 2:03.03 (30.19) 4 Cate, Beth JR NM State-NM 2:04.50 2:04.50 r:+0.75 26.82 58.35 (31.53) 1:34.53 (36.18) 2:04.50 (29.97) 5 Lujan, Arianne JR Colorado-CO 2:05.32 2:04.73 r:+0.77 26.62 58.64 (32.02) 1:35.14 (36.50) 2:04.73 (29.59) 6 Wells, Caroline SR Wyoming-WY 2:05.17 2:04.86 r:+0.79 26.98 58.75 (31.77) 1:35.67 (36.92) 2:04.86 (29.19) 7 Kovacs, Reka JR Houston-GU 2:05.27 2:05.16 r:+0.73 27.71 59.03 (31.32) 1:35.46 (36.43) 2:05.16 (29.70) 7 Fong, Chelsea SO Rice-GU 2:05.23 2:05.16 r:+0.82 26.65 58.84 (32.19) 1:36.27 (37.43) 2:05.16 (28.89) B - Final 9 Davis, Kim Air Force-CO 2:05.43 2:03.21 r:+0.76 27.38 58.80 (31.42) 1:34.35 (35.55) 2:03.21 (28.86) 10 Norlin, Mackenzie SO Wyoming-WY 2:06.06 2:04.85 r:+0.80 26.40 58.22 (31.82) 1:34.75 (36.53) 2:04.85 (30.10) 11 Nicol, Rachel FR SMU-NT 2:05.96 2:04.93 r:+0.84 27.93 1:01.50 (33.57) 1:35.89 (34.39) 2:04.93 (29.04) 12 Bottoms, Shelby SR Rice-GU 2:06.29 2:05.08 r:+0.76 27.76 1:00.26 (32.50) 1:36.16 (35.90) 2:05.08 (28.92) 13 Badaracco, Jessy JR Wyoming-WY 2:06.14 2:06.17 r:+0.73 26.69 58.25 (31.56) 1:36.16 (37.91) 2:06.17 (30.01) 14 Anderson, Erica Uidaho-IE 2:07.54 2:06.52 r:+0.82 27.51 57.66 (30.15) 1:35.97 (38.31) 2:06.52 (30.55) 15 Kiss, Tricia SO NM State-NM 2:06.68 2:08.34 r:+0.75 28.28 59.67 (31.39) 1:37.61 (37.94) 2:08.34 (30.73) 16 Matthews, Deanna SO SMU-NT 2:06.39 2:08.43 r:+0.93 27.70 58.70 (31.00) 1:37.28 (38.58) 2:08.43 (31.15) C - Final 17 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An FR New Mexico-NM 2:07.66 2:07.30 r:+0.79 28.33 1:00.56 (32.23) 1:38.22 (37.66) 2:07.30 (29.08) 18 Saxe, Kelsie Uidaho-IE 2:08.91 2:07.68 r:+0.86 27.82 1:00.96 (33.14) 1:37.34 (36.38) 2:07.68 (30.34) 19 Mathias, Fran SR Colorado-CO 2:08.58 2:07.98 r:+0.79 26.39 59.45 (33.06) 1:37.66 (38.21) 2:07.98 (30.32) 20 McGregor, Carlie FR New Mexico-NM 2:08.84 2:08.05 r:+0.74 28.32 1:00.39 (32.07) 1:38.17 (37.78) 2:08.05 (29.88) 21 Williams, Lyndsay Uidaho-IE 2:07.66 2:08.17 r:+0.78 27.59 1:00.91 (33.32) 1:38.16 (37.25) 2:08.17 (30.01) 22 Maciejko, Tesse SR New Mexico-NM 2:08.47 2:08.23 r:+0.67 27.80 59.58 (31.78) 1:37.69 (38.11) 2:08.23 (30.54) 23 Venlos, Megan Uidaho-IE 2:08.04 2:08.38 r:+0.82 28.23 1:01.02 (32.79) 1:39.62 (38.60) 2:08.38 (28.76) 24 Aranda, Gabrielle Air Force-CO 2:07.61 2:09.27 r:+0.72 27.99 1:01.35 (33.36) 1:39.60 (38.25) 2:09.27 (29.67) D - Final 25 Morris, Lindsey JR New Mexico-NM 2:08.92 2:07.71 r:+0.75 27.42 1:01.32 (33.90) 1:37.45 (36.13) 2:07.71 (30.26) 26 Schweitzer, Kara FR NM State-NM 2:09.12 2:08.74 r:+0.89 28.37 1:00.10 (31.73) 1:37.53 (37.43) 2:08.74 (31.21) 27 Newcomb, Natalie SR Houston-GU 2:10.35 2:09.01 27.98 1:01.44 (33.46) 1:39.12 (37.68) 2:09.01 (29.89) 28 Flores, Stelicia SO New Mexico-NM 2:09.91 2:09.89 r:+0.80 27.77 59.43 (31.66) 1:38.39 (38.96) 2:09.89 (31.50) 29 Gean, Michelle SO Rice-GU 2:09.88 2:10.07 r:+0.67 29.51 1:02.29 (32.78) 1:40.36 (38.07) 2:10.07 (29.71) 30 Young, Stephanie SO Wyoming-WY 2:10.22 2:10.77 r:+0.84 28.56 1:03.28 (34.72) 1:39.87 (36.59) 2:10.77 (30.90) 31 Clark, Casey FR Rice-GU 2:09.46 2:11.48 r:+0.76 27.49 59.69 (32.20) 1:40.51 (40.82) 2:11.48 (30.97) 32 Hillis, Beccy SR Houston-GU 2:09.74 2:11.89 r:+0.75 28.61 1:03.12 (34.51) 1:39.03 (35.91) 2:11.89 (32.86)

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:44.05 A D1 1:49.25 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fischer, Brando SR Wyoming-WY 1:49.67 1:49.94 r:+0.81 23.58 52.47 (28.89) 1:23.13 (30.66) 1:49.94 (26.81) 2 Dilworth, Marshall SR Wyoming-WY 1:57.66 1:53.91 r:+0.78 24.80 53.91 (29.11) 1:27.37 (33.46) 1:53.91 (26.54) 3 Turner, Jordan FR Wyoming-WY 1:56.22 1:54.61 r:+0.78 24.56 53.47 (28.91) 1:27.71 (34.24) 1:54.61 (26.90) 4 Stieb, Jake SR SMU-NT 1:56.52 1:55.39 r:+0.74 24.69 54.80 (30.11) 1:27.81 (33.01) 1:55.39 (27.58) 5 Stanchi, Paolo FR SMU-NT 1:56.16 1:56.35 r:+0.70 25.53 54.64 (29.11) 1:29.05 (34.41) 1:56.35 (27.30) 6 Wheeler, Wes SO Texas A&M-GU 1:57.93 1:57.47 r:+0.79 24.90 54.03 (29.13) 1:29.21 (35.18) 1:57.47 (28.26) 7 LeValley, Trevor JR Wyoming-WY 1:58.15 1:57.73 r:+0.91 26.00 56.45 (30.45) 1:31.05 (34.60) 1:57.73 (26.68) 8 Calhoon, Jayce SO Wyoming-WY 1:57.34 2:00.17 r:+0.78 25.65 55.39 (29.74) 1:31.94 (36.55) 2:00.17 (28.23) B - Final 9 McRae, Scott SO SMU-NT 1:58.79 1:54.81 r:+0.76 24.67 53.26 (28.59) 1:27.83 (34.57) 1:54.81 (26.98) 10 Wilson, Austin JR Texas A&M-GU 1:59.80 1:57.25 r:+0.72 24.85 55.42 (30.57) 1:30.42 (35.00) 1:57.25 (26.83) 11 Rauth, Tyler FR SMU-NT 2:00.83 1:58.36 r:+0.65 24.79 54.23 (29.44) 1:30.83 (36.60) 1:58.36 (27.53) 12 McCormick, Mike FR Wyoming-WY 1:58.91 1:58.91 r:+0.79 26.25 56.47 (30.22) 1:30.37 (33.90) 1:58.91 (28.54) 13 Duplechain, Hayden FR Texas A&M-GU 1:58.91 2:00.32 r:+0.76 25.55 56.87 (31.32) 1:31.62 (34.75) 2:00.32 (28.70) 14 Thomson, Mitchell SR SMU-NT 2:01.22 2:00.80 r:+0.86 26.39 57.77 (31.38) 1:34.32 (36.55) 2:00.80 (26.48) 15 Bradford, Daniel FR Wyoming-WY 2:02.34 2:00.83 r:+0.85 26.06 56.57 (30.51) 1:33.27 (36.70) 2:00.83 (27.56) 16 Lara, Fernando JR SMU-NT 2:02.21 2:01.27 r:+0.65 25.66 56.48 (30.82) 1:33.12 (36.64) 2:01.27 (28.15) C - Final 17 Wilson, Rickey SR SMU-NT 2:03.94 2:01.29 r:+0.72 26.53 59.17 (32.64) 1:32.90 (33.73) 2:01.29 (28.39) 18 McCann, Marshall FR SMU-NT 2:02.50 2:01.70 r:+0.75 26.51 56.42 (29.91) 1:33.01 (36.59) 2:01.70 (28.69) 19 Johnson, Alexander FR SMU-NT 2:06.16 2:02.54 r:+0.77 26.71 57.62 (30.91) 1:34.68 (37.06) 2:02.54 (27.86) 20 Ochoa, Javi FR SMU-NT 2:02.61 2:02.71 r:+0.78 27.21 59.40 (32.19) 1:33.77 (34.37) 2:02.71 (28.94) 21 Lara, Pablo FR SMU-NT 2:15.19 2:11.68 r:+0.74 27.63 1:01.21 (33.58) 1:40.31 (39.10) 2:11.68 (31.37)

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 21.93 A D1 22.99 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Conci, Kelsey SR Wyoming-WY 22.81 22.56 B r:+0.73 2 Arcila, Isabella SMU-NT 23.39 22.87 B r:+0.75 3 Konicke, Genevieve SR SMU-NT 23.07 23.12 r:+0.81 4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR Tulane-LA 23.32 23.17 r:+0.75 5 Schmidtke, Aliena FR NM State-NM 23.51 23.56 6 Fong, Chelsea SO Rice-GU 23.71 23.71 r:+0.73 7 Eeson, Kim SR Houston-GU 23.73 23.96 r:+0.82 8 Schemahorn, Kim SR Colorado-CO 23.68 24.03 r:+0.82 B - Final 9 Millet, Rachel Uidaho-IE 23.75 23.47 r:+0.72 10 Smolenova, Denisa SR SMU-NT 23.73 23.62 r:+0.84 11 Vavourakis, Emily SR SMU-NT 23.94 23.64 r:+0.77 12 Fletcher, Cassie Air Force-CO 24.04 23.90 r:+0.76 13 Elgendy, Hagar SR Tulane-LA 24.11 23.92 r:+0.73 14 Hartigan, Morgan SO Wyoming-WY 24.06 24.10 r:+0.74 15 Hewson, Kenzie SR Wyoming-WY 24.08 24.16 r:+0.85 16 Morrell, Krystan SO Houston-GU 24.02 24.28 r:+0.75 C - Final 17 Hobson, Jorgi SO New Mexico-NM 24.27 23.74 18 Fraser, Moira JR Houston-GU 24.19 24.09 19 Zeiger, Heidi SO New Mexico-NM 24.26 24.12 r:+0.73 20 Marrow, Lilly SO Rice-GU 24.17 24.15 21 Simpson, Tess FR Colorado-CO 24.23 24.20 22 Farrar, Chloe JR SMU-NT 24.32 24.24 23 Ireland, Heather Air Force-CO 24.16 24.28 24 Palombit, Gina SR NM State-NM 24.28 24.32 r:+0.73 D - Final 25 Ranson, Rachel SO Tulane-LA 24.45 24.15 r:+0.84 26 Lindborg, Eleonor SMU-NT 24.47 24.16 r:+0.86 27 Laughlin, Samantha Air Force-CO 24.36 24.22 r:+0.80 28 Seaver, Terrin SO NM State-NM 24.39 24.31 r:+0.89 29 Hendricks, Katie Uidaho-IE 24.41 24.37 r:+0.76 30 Venlos, Megan Uidaho-IE 24.44 24.42 r:+0.82 31 Fenton, Alex JR NM State-NM 24.34 24.44 r:+0.83 32 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An FR New Mexico-NM 24.44 24.46 r:+0.79

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.35 A D1 20.29 B D1 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR SMU-NT 20.43 20.32 r:+0.77 2 Larsson, David JR SMU-NT 20.73 20.45 r:+0.80 3 Frey, Jeff SO Wyoming-WY 21.18 20.74 r:+0.75 4 Koops, Ryan SO SMU-NT 21.12 20.85 r:+0.80 5 Wilson, Austin JR Texas A&M-GU 21.25 21.00 r:+0.70 6 Andriunaitis, Giedrius SO SMU-NT 21.12 21.13 r:+0.80 7 Dowd, John FR Wyoming-WY 21.25 21.28 r:+0.92 8 Burley, Jack SO Texas A&M-GU 21.30 21.52 r:+0.88 B - Final 9 Hansen, Nicolai SO SMU-NT 21.78 21.13 r:+0.77 10 O'Leary, Ryan FR Wyoming-WY 21.41 21.29 r:+0.76 11 Kaaki, Tareq FR Texas A&M-GU 21.50 21.35 r:+0.72 12 Roney, Matt SO SMU-NT 21.65 21.65 r:+0.72 13 Rutecki, Nick SO Wyoming-WY 21.54 21.68 r:+0.74 14 Griffel, Ethan SO Wyoming-WY 21.73 21.86 r:+0.75 15 Martinez, Hugo JR SMU-NT 22.11 21.96 r:+0.78 16 Mulleady, Mace FR SMU-NT 21.99 21.97 r:+0.74 C - Final 17 Riley, Albert FR Texas A&M-GU 22.12 21.86 r:+0.77 18 Dilworth, Marshall SR Wyoming-WY 22.47 22.13 r:+0.74 19 Pleuthner, Zain Texas A&M-GU 22.55 22.45 r:+0.84 20 Andonie, Gabo FR SMU-NT 22.30 22.48 r:+0.85 21 Turk, Nelson SO SMU-NT 22.59 22.52 r:+0.73 22 Hayden, Hunter FR SMU-NT 22.61 22.56 r:+0.77 23 Mozdzen, Matthew FR SMU-NT 22.68 22.67 r:+0.69 24 Suarez, Kevin FR SMU-NT 22.71 22.88 r:+0.75 D - Final 25 Shaw, Luke FR Texas A&M-GU 22.78 22.25 r:+0.71 26 Middleton, Hunter FR SMU-NT 22.74 22.58 r:+0.65 27 Bradford, Daniel FR Wyoming-WY 22.75 22.86 r:+0.78 28 Anderson, Matt JR Wyoming-WY 23.28 23.25 r:+0.78 29 Wheeler, Wes SO Texas A&M-GU 22.73 23.76 r:+0.83

    Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Burgess, Natasha FR Houston-GU 299.60 291.65 2 Lonnegren, Julia JR Houston-GU 263.15 282.70 3 Hunt, Paige Uidaho-IE 268.00 260.50 4 Corbett-Methot, Sky SMU-NT 262.70 259.00 5 Solomon, Shayna SR Colorado-CO 234.45 246.90 6 Hardy, Mary Kate FR Colorado-CO 209.00 239.40 7 Olanski, Torri FR Houston-GU 254.90 234.20 8 Jameson, Mairin Uidaho-IE 216.75 208.25

    Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Burnett, Devin FR SMU-NT 324.60 317.20 2 Cornelius, Richard SR SMU-NT 263.65 281.65 3 Hodges, Hayden FR SMU-NT 264.35 267.00 4 Aceves, Adrian JR SMU-NT 219.40 222.05

    Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:32.56 A D1 3:43.18 B D1 School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 3:37.02 3:37.15 B 1) Svendsen, Therese SR 2) r:+0.38 Donadon, Erica 3) r:+0.18 Smolenova, Denisa SR 4) r:+0.37 Rangelova, Nina SO 25.63 52.61 (52.61) 1:21.23 (28.62) 1:53.99 (1:01.38) 2:18.69 (24.70) 2:47.17 (53.18) 3:10.92 (23.75) 3:37.15 (49.98) 2 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 3:47.92 3:42.13 B 1) Arcila, Isabella 2) r:+0.26 Nicol, Rachel FR 3) r:+0.16 Konicke, Genevieve SR 4) r:+0.26 Vavourakis, Emily SR 27.19 55.59 (55.59) 1:24.93 (29.34) 1:58.42 (1:02.83) 2:22.73 (24.31) 2:51.67 (53.25) 3:15.22 (23.55) 3:42.13 (50.46) 3 Wyoming, University of-WY 'A' 3:45.55 3:44.63 1) Conci, Kelsey SR 2) r:+0.19 Hartigan, Morgan SO 3) r:+0.22 Badaracco, Jessy JR 4) r:+0.05 Wells, Caroline SR 25.26 52.67 (52.67) 1:21.84 (29.17) 1:56.02 (1:03.35) 2:22.55 (26.53) 2:53.05 (57.03) 3:17.93 (24.88) 3:44.63 (51.58) 4 New Mexico State University-NM 'A' 3:48.62 3:46.43 1) Seaver, Terrin SO 2) r:+0.38 Legge, Jessica FR 3) r:+0.17 Cate, Beth JR 4) r:+0.20 Schmidtke, Aliena FR 27.28 56.36 (56.36) 1:25.27 (28.91) 1:59.35 (1:02.99) 2:25.13 (25.78) 2:55.45 (56.10) 3:19.75 (24.30) 3:46.43 (50.98) 5 Colorado State University-CO 'A' 3:54.09 3:46.65 1) Garvey, Yana SO 2) r:+0.07 Mathews, Kelly JR 3) r:+0.09 Mathias, Fran SR 4) r:+0.22 Schemahorn, Kim SR 27.59 56.88 (56.88) 1:25.84 (28.96) 1:59.64 (1:02.76) 2:25.57 (25.93) 2:55.64 (56.00) 3:19.84 (24.20) 3:46.65 (51.01) 6 New Mexico, University of-NM 'A' 3:56.02 3:50.19 1) Flores, Stelicia SO 2) r:+0.19 Morris, Lindsey JR 3) r:+0.23 Hobson, Jorgi SO 4) r:+0.09 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, A 27.91 57.90 (57.90) 1:27.99 (30.09) 2:03.19 (1:05.29) 2:28.65 (25.46) 2:58.21 (55.02) 3:22.49 (24.28) 3:50.19 (51.98) 7 University of Idaho-IE 'A' 3:47.79 3:50.98 1) Anderson, Erica 2) r:+0.15 Saxe, Kelsie 3) r:+0.39 Millet, Rachel 4) r:+0.28 Venlos, Megan 27.93 57.57 (57.57) 1:27.44 (29.87) 2:02.39 (1:04.82) 2:28.63 (26.24) 2:59.03 (56.64) 3:23.98 (24.95) 3:50.98 (51.95) 8 New Mexico State University-NM 'B' 3:52.75 3:51.92 1) Kiss, Tricia SO 2) r:+0.23 Spies, Maria SR 3) r:+0.07 Bassen, Rachelle SR 4) r:+0.27 Fenton, Alex JR 28.88 59.32 (59.32) 1:28.87 (29.55) 2:03.05 (1:03.73) 2:29.11 (26.06) 3:00.25 (57.20) 3:25.16 (24.91) 3:51.92 (51.67) 9 Southern Methodist University-NT 'C' 3:53.16 x3:52.05 1) Lindborg, Eleonor 2) r:+0.00 Dvariskyte, Raminta SR 3) r:+0.55 Schauwecker, Jessica SR 4) r:+0.20 Farrar, Chloe JR 27.69 56.65 (56.65) 1:26.20 (29.55) 1:59.86 (1:03.21) 2:27.60 (27.74) 3:00.34 (1:00.48) 3:25.18 (24.84) 3:52.05 (51.71) 10 Houston, University of-GU 'A' 4:04.27 3:52.10 1) Ballo, Kimmy JR 2) r:+0.30 Hillis, Beccy SR 3) r:+0.38 Coutts, Heather FR 4) r:+0.49 Eeson, Kim SR 28.49 58.69 (58.69) 1:28.47 (29.78) 2:03.30 (1:04.61) 2:29.68 (26.38) 3:00.61 (57.31) 3:25.24 (24.63) 3:52.10 (51.49) 11 Wyoming, University of-WY 'B' 3:51.86 3:52.39 1) Denny, Jordan FR 2) r:+0.30 Hewson, Lauren SR 3) r:+0.40 Carlson, Claudia FR 4) r:+0.26 Finnesand, Nikki SO 28.39 58.34 (58.34) 1:28.44 (30.10) 2:03.34 (1:05.00) 2:29.71 (26.37) 2:59.40 (56.06) 3:24.53 (25.13) 3:52.39 (52.99) 12 US Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 3:52.23 3:53.15 1) Laughlin, Samantha 2) r:+0.11 Davis, Kim 3) r:+0.31 Aranda, Gabrielle 4) r:+0.07 Cesare, Hannah 27.67 56.98 (56.98) 1:28.77 (31.79) 2:03.61 (1:06.63) 2:30.36 (26.75) 3:01.36 (57.75) 3:25.93 (24.57) 3:53.15 (51.79) 13 New Mexico, University of-NM 'B' 3:58.99 3:53.23 1) Amr, Amber FR 2) r:+0.34 Martin, Hayley JR 3) r:+0.17 Peters, Amy FR 4) r:NRT Maciejko, Tesse SR 28.69 59.37 (59.37) 1:14.22 (14.85) 1:29.62 (30.25) 2:30.29 (1:00.67) 3:00.74 (1:31.12) 3:25.86 (25.12) 3:53.23 (52.49) 14 Rice University-GU 'A' 3:53.58 3:53.34 1) Gean, Michelle SO 2) r:+0.62 Marrow, Lilly SO 3) r:+0.15 Bottoms, Shelby SR 4) r:+0.41 Fong, Chelsea SO 28.33 59.41 (59.41) 1:29.64 (30.23) 2:04.97 (1:05.56) 2:31.18 (26.21) 3:02.35 (57.38) 3:26.64 (24.29) 3:53.34 (50.99) 15 Houston, University of-GU 'B' 4:06.03 3:54.29 1) Blumenthal, Marissa SO 2) r:+0.16 Pisarski, Holli JR 3) r:+0.28 Lowry, Laykin SO 4) r:+0.09 Fraser, Moira JR 28.46 59.08 (59.08) 1:29.33 (30.25) 2:04.29 (1:05.21) 2:19.29 (15.00) 3:02.59 (58.30) 3:27.07 (24.48) 3:54.29 (51.70) 16 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA 'A' 3:49.67 3:55.90 1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR 2) r:+0.19 Kiser, Shelby SO 3) r:+0.16 Needham, Emily JR 4) r:+0.10 Ranson, Rachel SO 27.82 56.77 (56.77) 1:27.78 (31.01) 2:05.77 (1:09.00) 2:33.05 (27.28) 3:04.34 (58.57) 3:28.96 (24.62) 3:55.90 (51.56) 17 Wyoming, University of-WY 'C' 3:55.77 x3:56.16 1) Atoe, Jehan JR 2) r:+0.41 Swirzcki, Meghan JR 3) r:+0.31 Roesler, Leah SO 4) r:+0.35 Hewson, Kenzie SR 28.25 58.27 (58.27) 1:29.75 (31.48) 2:05.58 (1:07.31) 2:32.21 (26.63) 3:03.68 (58.10) 3:28.49 (24.81) 3:56.16 (52.48) 18 New Mexico, University of-NM 'C' 4:01.66 x3:56.41 1) Weihe, Sarah FR 2) r:+0.19 Blanchette, Ashley SO 3) r:+0.44 Peirce, Nicole SR 4) r:+0.39 Dudley, Monica SO 29.32 1:00.59 (1:00.59) 1:30.15 (29.56) 2:05.79 (1:05.20) 2:31.75 (25.96) 3:02.91 (57.12) 3:18.43 (15.52) 3:56.41 (53.50) 19 US Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 3:57.06 3:56.87 1) Bleyl, Erin 2) r:+0.26 Niccum, Noel 3) r:+0.34 Ernst, Katharine 4) r:+0.44 Ireland, Heather 28.38 58.44 (58.44) 1:30.41 (31.97) 2:07.45 (1:09.01) 2:33.97 (26.52) 3:04.63 (57.18) 3:29.62 (24.99) 3:56.87 (52.24) 20 Houston, University of-GU 'C' 4:11.49 x3:57.19 1) Spano, Lauren SO 2) r:+0.34 Kovacs, Reka JR 3) r:+0.46 Newcomb, Natalie SR 4) r:+0.26 Donovan, Colleen SO 29.34 1:01.25 (1:01.25) 1:32.05 (30.80) 2:06.55 (1:05.30) 2:33.95 (27.40) 3:04.87 (58.32) 3:29.92 (25.05) 3:57.19 (52.32) 21 University of Idaho-IE 'B' 3:55.68 3:57.51 1) Mischkot, Sammi 2) r:-0.36 Griffing, Laura 3) r:+0.20 Bettis, Savannah 4) r:+0.40 Pang, Si Jia 28.63 1:00.01 (1:00.01) 1:17.67 (17.66) 2:06.10 (1:06.09) 2:32.75 (26.65) 3:04.66 (58.56) 3:29.49 (24.83) 3:57.51 (52.85) 22 Rice University-GU 'B' 4:01.87 4:00.23 1) Wei, Stephanie JR 2) r:+0.48 Moody, Rachel FR 3) r:+0.18 Clark, Casey FR 4) r:+0.03 Konicke, Marissa FR 29.22 59.68 (59.68) 1:32.10 (32.42) 2:09.14 (1:09.46) 2:35.23 (26.09) 3:06.30 (57.16) 3:31.69 (25.39) 4:00.23 (53.93) 23 New Mexico, University of-NM 'D' 4:03.55 x4:00.50 1) Gugerty, Megan SR 2) r:+0.30 McGregor, Carlie FR 3) r:+0.44 Moss, Samantha FR 4) r:+0.31 Mercier, Hannah JR 29.91 1:00.44 (1:00.44) 1:32.78 (32.34) 2:09.66 (1:09.22) 2:36.57 (26.91) 3:07.26 (57.60) 3:32.49 (25.23) 4:00.50 (53.24) 24 Southern Methodist University-NT 'D' 3:58.09 x4:01.64 1) Matthews, Deanna SO 2) r:+0.40 Ziverts, Anna SR 3) r:+0.46 Schauwecker, Natalie FR 4) r:+0.45 Gardner, Jessica SO 27.88 57.53 (57.53) 1:28.84 (31.31) 2:05.47 (1:07.94) 2:33.62 (28.15) 3:08.51 (1:03.04) 3:33.83 (25.32) 4:01.64 (53.13) 25 US Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 4:03.26 x4:02.35 1) Brooks, Sara 2) r:+0.39 Haggerty, Laura 3) r:+0.43 Holcombe, Haley 4) r:+0.31 Ceranski, Alison 29.40 1:01.17 (1:01.17) 1:33.67 (32.50) 2:11.72 (1:10.55) 2:38.16 (26.44) 3:08.57 (56.85) 3:34.20 (25.63) 4:02.35 (53.78) 26 University of Idaho-IE 'C' 4:01.81 x4:03.12 1) Stanger, Chelsey 2) r:+0.30 Kirby, Melissa 3) r:+0.05 Brown, Calleagh 4) r:+0.38 Hendricks, Katie 30.44 1:02.81 (1:02.81) 1:33.87 (31.06) 2:10.16 (1:07.35) 2:37.20 (27.04) 3:09.25 (59.09) 3:34.73 (25.48) 4:03.12 (53.87) -- Rice University-GU 'C' 4:05.91 DQ 1) Bremer, Alysson FR 2) r:-0.04 Livingston, Madison FR 3) r:+0.19 Graves, Carter SO 4) r:+0.32 Wlostowska, Karina SO 29.70 1:01.20 (1:01.20) 1:33.45 (32.25) 2:09.61 (1:08.41) 2:35.69 (26.08) 3:07.03 (57.42) 3:31.56 (24.53) DQ (53.00) -- Southern Methodist University-NT 'E' NT DQ 1) Balke, Rachel SO 2) r:+0.38 Newman, Jordan SO 3) r:+0.69 Murphy, Allison SR 4) r:-0.97 Harris, Bolton JR 28.53 1:00.26 (1:00.26) 1:31.54 (31.28) 2:08.62 (1:08.36) 2:36.44 (27.82) 3:09.60 (1:00.98) 3:33.91 (24.31) DQ (52.95) -- Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA 'B' 3:53.56 DQ 1) Loewen, Vanessa FR 2) r:-0.07 Cunningham, Erin JR 3) r:+0.28 Calderon, Gisele JR 4) r:+0.21 Elgendy, Hagar SR 28.53 59.62 (59.62) 1:15.14 (15.52) 2:09.38 (1:09.76) 2:36.95 (27.57) 3:08.64 (59.26) 3:33.05 (24.41) DQ (51.79) -- Colorado State University-CO 'B' 4:00.00 SCR

    Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:08.22 A D1 3:17.63 B D1 School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 3:11.66 3:23.09 1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR 2) r:+0.35 Napier-Jameson, Matthew 3) r:+0.30 Larsson, David JR 4) r:+0.17 Hansen, Nicolai SO 24.14 49.52 (49.52) 1:15.89 (26.37) 1:46.82 (57.30) 2:08.95 (22.13) 2:37.68 (50.86) 2:59.11 (21.43) 3:23.09 (45.41) 2 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 3:25.10 3:24.70 1) Koops, Ryan SO 2) r:+0.19 Fletcher, Julian SO 3) r:+0.26 Roney, Matt SO 4) r:+0.06 Korosec, Blaz SR 24.85 51.65 (51.65) 1:17.96 (26.31) 1:48.72 (57.07) 2:11.99 (23.27) 2:39.25 (50.53) 3:00.85 (21.60) 3:24.70 (45.45) 3 Southern Methodist University-NT 'E' 3:36.49 x3:27.66 1) Suarez, Kevin FR 2) r:+0.54 Stieb, Jake SR 3) r:+0.13 Martinez, Hugo JR 4) r:+0.34 Andriunaitis, Giedrius 26.43 53.91 (53.91) 1:20.86 (26.95) 1:51.64 (57.73) 2:14.84 (23.20) 2:42.37 (50.73) 3:03.74 (21.37) 3:27.66 (45.29) 4 Wyoming, University of-WY 'B' 3:29.29 3:31.04 1) Calhoon, Jayce SO 2) r:+0.08 McCormick, Mike FR 3) r:+0.25 Turner, Jordan FR 4) r:+0.08 O'Leary, Ryan FR 25.92 53.44 (53.44) 1:21.08 (27.64) 1:53.05 (59.61) 2:17.32 (24.27) 2:45.05 (52.00) 3:06.73 (21.68) 3:31.04 (45.99) 5 Southern Methodist University-NT 'D' 3:34.15 x3:32.44 1) Stanchi, Paolo FR 2) r:+0.34 Wilson, Rickey SR 3) r:+0.16 Rauth, Tyler FR 4) r:+0.53 Andonie, Gabo FR 25.99 53.43 (53.43) 1:21.79 (28.36) 1:53.99 (1:00.56) 2:18.00 (24.01) 2:44.98 (50.99) 3:07.53 (22.55) 3:32.44 (47.46) 6 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' NT 3:36.36 1) Wilson, Austin JR 2) r:+0.35 Riley, Albert FR 3) r:+0.23 Burley, Jack SO 4) r:+0.22 Pleuthner, Zain 25.75 52.59 (52.59) 1:21.55 (28.96) 1:54.58 (1:01.99) 2:18.55 (23.97) 2:47.43 (52.85) 3:10.06 (22.63) 3:36.36 (48.93) 7 Southern Methodist University-NT 'C' 3:30.24 x3:36.65 1) McRae, Scott SO 2) r:+0.54 Ochoa, Javi FR 3) r:+0.52 Mozdzen, Matthew FR 4) r:+0.33 Hayden, Hunter FR 25.28 51.92 (51.92) 1:21.24 (29.32) 1:55.22 (1:03.30) 2:19.03 (23.81) 2:48.10 (52.88) 3:11.18 (23.08) 3:36.65 (48.55) 8 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 3:10.45 3:40.72 1) Wheeler, Wes SO 2) r:+0.43 Duplechain, Hayden FR 3) r:+0.32 Shaw, Luke FR 4) r:+0.26 Kaaki, Tareq FR 26.38 55.62 (55.62) 1:24.21 (28.59) 1:57.64 (1:02.02) 2:23.09 (25.45) 2:52.75 (55.11) 3:15.15 (22.40) 3:40.72 (47.97) 9 Southern Methodist University-NT 'F' 3:38.79 x3:44.53 1) McCann, Marshall FR 2) r:+0.56 Mulleady, Mace FR 3) r:+0.22 Middleton, Hunter FR 4) r:+0.20 Turk, Nelson SO 27.45 56.81 (56.81) 1:26.43 (29.62) 2:01.51 (1:04.70) 2:25.26 (23.75) 2:54.51 (53.00) 3:17.92 (23.41) 3:44.53 (50.02) -- Wyoming, University of-WY 'A' 3:17.53 DQ 1) Dilworth, Marshall SR 2) r:+0.01 Fischer, Brando SR 3) r:+0.11 Rutecki, Nick SO 4) r:-0.05 Frey, Jeff SO 24.09 49.85 (49.85) 1:14.69 (24.84) 1:43.65 (53.80) 2:06.64 (22.99) 2:34.46 (50.81) 2:55.32 (20.86) DQ (44.59)

    Inside Women's Swimming