Air Force vs. Northern Colorado

    Oct. 27, 2012

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ. of Northern Colorado
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2012 08:21 PM
                                NC vs. AFA - 10/26/2012
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'A' 1:50.07 11 1) Gawronska, Elle M 18 2) Stephens, Renee C 20 3) Riggle, Gina W 21 4) Reed-Baum, Jessica S 19 29.17 1:00.16 (30.99) 1:25.48 (25.32) 1:50.07 (24.59) 2 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'B' 1:51.24 4 1) Van Oost, Courtney A 20 2) Rathbone, Kylie G 20 3) Laporte, Jennifer R 18 4) Alger, Kira D 20 28.24 59.95 (31.71) 1:26.59 (26.64) 1:51.24 (24.65) 3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 1:51.39 2 1) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 2) Niccum, Noel P 20 3) Holcombe, Haley D 21 4) Cesare, Hannah M 20 28.22 1:00.21 (31.99) 1:26.83 (26.62) 1:51.39 (24.56) 4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 1:52.76 1) Ireland, Heather 23 2) Castellanos, Katrina 3) Aranda, Gabby M 20 4) Stanat, Haylie 28.76 1:00.89 (32.13) 1:27.77 (26.88) 1:52.76 (24.99) 5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' x1:56.71 1) Wheeler, Brooke 2) Weber, Leah 3) Tasic, Jenna 4) Trobe, Alex Z 21 30.46 1:03.10 (32.64) 1:30.99 (27.89) 1:56.71 (25.72) 6 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'C' x2:01.45 1) Oatts, Hattie J 22 2) Velazquez, Kati A 18 3) Miller, Sarah E 18 4) Malmos, Anastasia N 18 30.45 1:05.43 (34.98) 1:34.39 (28.96) 2:01.45 (27.06)

    Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Menke, Sara Air Force-CO 10:46.95 9 28.35 59.44 (31.09) 1:31.36 (31.92) 2:03.61 (32.25) 2:35.92 (32.31) 3:08.77 (32.85) 3:41.08 (32.31) 4:13.60 (32.52) 4:46.42 (32.82) 5:19.33 (32.91) 5:51.76 (32.43) 6:24.49 (32.73) 6:57.45 (32.96) 7:30.27 (32.82) 8:03.25 (32.98) 8:36.08 (32.83) 9:08.75 (32.67) 9:41.76 (33.01) 10:14.71 (32.95) 10:46.95 (32.24) 2 Cernohous, Gina M 19 Northern Colo-CO 10:56.18 4 29.32 1:01.77 (32.45) 1:34.87 (33.10) 2:07.72 (32.85) 2:40.94 (33.22) 3:13.95 (33.01) 3:47.21 (33.26) 4:20.59 (33.38) 4:53.96 (33.37) 5:27.15 (33.19) 5:59.94 (32.79) 6:32.72 (32.78) 7:05.98 (33.26) 7:39.19 (33.21) 8:12.25 (33.06) 8:45.07 (32.82) 9:17.89 (32.82) 9:50.79 (32.90) 10:23.55 (32.76) 10:56.18 (32.63) 3 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force-CO 10:58.40 3 30.01 1:02.37 (32.36) 1:34.85 (32.48) 2:07.65 (32.80) 2:40.44 (32.79) 3:13.22 (32.78) 3:46.22 (33.00) 4:19.23 (33.01) 4:52.58 (33.35) 5:25.94 (33.36) 5:59.29 (33.35) 6:32.81 (33.52) 7:06.31 (33.50) 7:40.02 (33.71) 8:13.40 (33.38) 8:46.61 (33.21) 9:19.93 (33.32) 9:53.05 (33.12) 10:26.39 (33.34) 10:58.40 (32.01) 4 Boehnke, Tatum A 22 Northern Colo-CO 11:03.27 2 30.03 1:02.02 (31.99) 1:34.79 (32.77) 2:07.78 (32.99) 2:40.77 (32.99) 3:13.82 (33.05) 3:46.77 (32.95) 4:19.80 (33.03) 4:53.02 (33.22) 5:26.23 (33.21) 5:59.31 (33.08) 6:32.81 (33.50) 7:06.35 (33.54) 7:40.01 (33.66) 8:13.79 (33.78) 8:47.15 (33.36) 9:20.76 (33.61) 9:54.94 (34.18) 10:29.43 (34.49) 11:03.27 (33.84) 5 Peterson, Lexie M 18 Northern Colo-CO 11:10.15 1 30.34 1:03.01 (32.67) 1:36.02 (33.01) 2:09.21 (33.19) 2:42.69 (33.48) 3:16.49 (33.80) 3:49.90 (33.41) 4:23.39 (33.49) 4:57.50 (34.11) 5:31.35 (33.85) 6:04.78 (33.43) 6:39.08 (34.30) 7:13.04 (33.96) 7:47.01 (33.97) 8:20.97 (33.96) 8:55.07 (34.10) 9:29.00 (33.93) 10:03.21 (34.21) 10:37.03 (33.82) 11:10.15 (33.12) 6 Kuyper, Michelle M 20 Air Force-CO 11:17.56 30.90 1:04.64 (33.74) 1:38.50 (33.86) 2:12.74 (34.24) 2:47.05 (34.31) 3:21.22 (34.17) 3:55.95 (34.73) 4:29.72 (33.77) 5:04.00 (34.28) 5:38.32 (34.32) 6:12.18 (33.86) 6:46.29 (34.11) 7:18.95 (32.66) 7:52.63 (33.68) 8:26.43 (33.80) 9:00.61 (34.18) 9:34.76 (34.15) 10:09.03 (34.27) 10:43.47 (34.44) 11:17.56 (34.09)

    Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bleyl, Erin N 21 Air Force-CO 1:55.99 9 27.41 56.94 (29.53) 1:26.85 (29.91) 1:55.99 (29.14) 2 Davis, Kim 19 Air Force-CO 1:56.65 4 27.05 56.94 (29.89) 1:27.28 (30.34) 1:56.65 (29.37) 3 Van Oost, Courtney A 20 Northern Colo-CO 1:56.92 3 27.65 57.07 (29.42) 1:26.70 (29.63) 1:56.92 (30.22) 4 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force-CO 1:57.85 2 27.75 57.72 (29.97) 1:28.03 (30.31) 1:57.85 (29.82) 5 Burke, Kellie E 19 Northern Colo-CO 2:00.66 1 27.77 57.90 (30.13) 1:28.95 (31.05) 2:00.66 (31.71) 6 Etz, Erika V 18 Northern Colo-CO 2:01.50 27.50 58.03 (30.53) 1:29.24 (31.21) 2:01.50 (32.26) -- Fair, Alicen E 21 Northern Colo-CO X2:01.68 27.50 57.88 (30.38) 1:29.56 (31.68) 2:01.68 (32.12) -- Mills, Claire E 19 Northern Colo-CO X2:05.54 29.18 1:00.97 (31.79) 1:33.43 (32.46) 2:05.54 (32.11) -- Malmos, Anastasia N 18 Northern Colo-CO X2:08.75 29.61 1:02.15 (32.54) 1:35.46 (33.31) 2:08.75 (33.29)

    Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force-CO 59.41 9 29.09 59.41 (30.32) 2 Huttner, Maddie Air Force-CO 1:01.23 4 30.61 1:01.23 (30.62) 3 Tillman, Melissa L 19 Northern Colo-CO 1:01.30 3 29.70 1:01.30 (31.60) 4 Gawronska, Elle M 18 Northern Colo-CO 1:02.06 2 30.02 1:02.06 (32.04) 5 Boese, Brenna M 19 Northern Colo-CO 1:02.49 1 30.14 1:02.49 (32.35) 6 Wheeler, Brooke Air Force-CO 1:05.22 31.25 1:05.22 (33.97) -- Byrne, Jamie C 20 Northern Colo-CO X1:02.59 30.10 1:02.59 (32.49) -- Velazquez, Kati A 18 Northern Colo-CO X1:04.47 29.98 1:04.47 (34.49) -- Oatts, Hattie J 22 Northern Colo-CO X1:07.19 32.01 1:07.19 (35.18)

    Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Riggle, Gina W 21 Northern Colo-CO 1:05.86 9 31.06 1:05.86 (34.80) 2 Stephens, Renee C 20 Northern Colo-CO 1:08.25 4 32.30 1:08.25 (35.95) 3 Castellanos, Katrina Air Force-CO 1:08.56 3 32.64 1:08.56 (35.92) 4 Weber, Leah Air Force-CO 1:09.72 1.5 32.88 1:09.72 (36.84) 4 Rathbone, Kylie G 20 Northern Colo-CO 1:09.72 1.5 32.37 1:09.72 (37.35) 6 Niccum, Noel P 20 Air Force-CO 1:10.25 33.16 1:10.25 (37.09)

    Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laporte, Jennifer R 18 Northern Colo-CO 2:11.67 9 29.63 1:02.65 (33.02) 1:36.68 (34.03) 2:11.67 (34.99) 2 Holcombe, Haley D 21 Air Force-CO 2:12.10 4 29.63 1:03.58 (33.95) 1:38.30 (34.72) 2:12.10 (33.80) 3 Tasic, Jenna Air Force-CO 2:13.91 3 29.82 1:04.08 (34.26) 1:39.68 (35.60) 2:13.91 (34.23) 4 Aranda, Gabby M 20 Air Force-CO 2:14.99 2 29.74 1:03.64 (33.90) 1:38.94 (35.30) 2:14.99 (36.05) 5 Fryrear, Jasmine N 19 Northern Colo-CO 2:19.75 1 30.96 1:06.39 (35.43) 1:42.46 (36.07) 2:19.75 (37.29) 6 Miller, Sarah E 18 Northern Colo-CO 2:24.93 31.51 1:08.44 (36.93) 1:46.34 (37.90) 2:24.93 (38.59)

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alger, Kira D 20 Northern Colo-CO 25.03 9 2 Ireland, Heather 23 Air Force-CO 25.16 4 3 Rathbone, Kylie G 20 Northern Colo-CO 25.75 3 4 Stanat, Haylie Air Force-CO 25.76 2 5 Riggle, Gina W 21 Northern Colo-CO 25.93 1 6 Trobe, Alex Z 21 Air Force-CO 26.20

    Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moldenhauer, Sara K 21 Northern Colo-CO 268.65 9 2 Smith, Kelsey T 18 Northern Colo-CO 250.87 4 3 Horn, Jessica Air Force-CO 238.50 3 4 Long, Lainie Air Force-CO 210.37 2 5 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO 193.35 1 6 Schneider, Haley A 18 Northern Colo-CO 175.87 -- Rather, Kellye R 18 Northern Colo-CO X190.65 -- Getty, Summer Air Force-CO X207.00

    Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force-CO 54.59 9 26.66 54.59 (27.93) 2 Alger, Kira D 20 Northern Colo-CO 54.80 4 25.89 54.80 (28.91) 3 Ireland, Heather 23 Air Force-CO 54.90 3 26.72 54.90 (28.18) 4 Rathbone, Kylie G 20 Northern Colo-CO 55.54 2 26.79 55.54 (28.75) 5 Stanat, Haylie Air Force-CO 56.03 1 27.18 56.03 (28.85) 6 Reed-Baum, Jessica S 19 Northern Colo-CO 56.34 26.55 56.34 (29.79) -- McGuire, Lauren B 21 Air Force-CO X57.48 27.40 57.48 (30.08) -- Boese, Brenna M 19 Northern Colo-CO X57.49 27.70 57.49 (29.79) -- Trobe, Alex Z 21 Air Force-CO X57.75 27.82 57.75 (29.93) -- Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 Air Force-CO X58.67 28.19 58.67 (30.48) -- Wheeler, Brooke Air Force-CO X59.01 28.23 59.01 (30.78) -- Malmos, Anastasia N 18 Northern Colo-CO X59.64 28.50 59.64 (31.14)

    Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force-CO 2:07.65 9 29.98 1:01.84 (31.86) 1:34.62 (32.78) 2:07.65 (33.03) 2 Van Oost, Courtney A 20 Northern Colo-CO 2:09.44 4 29.97 1:01.54 (31.57) 1:34.58 (33.04) 2:09.44 (34.86) 3 Tillman, Melissa L 19 Northern Colo-CO 2:12.05 3 31.81 1:05.18 (33.37) 1:38.77 (33.59) 2:12.05 (33.28) 4 Gawronska, Elle M 18 Northern Colo-CO 2:13.85 2 31.50 1:05.31 (33.81) 1:39.05 (33.74) 2:13.85 (34.80) 5 Huttner, Maddie Air Force-CO 2:14.64 1 32.56 1:06.49 (33.93) 1:41.19 (34.70) 2:14.64 (33.45) 6 Strom, Olivia Air Force-CO 2:19.63 32.04 1:07.36 (35.32) 1:43.71 (36.35) 2:19.63 (35.92) -- Byrne, Jamie C 20 Northern Colo-CO X2:19.45 29.80 1:03.95 (34.15) 1:46.45 (42.50) 2:19.45 (33.00) -- Velazquez, Kati A 18 Northern Colo-CO X2:19.98 31.71 1:06.94 (35.23) 1:43.23 (36.29) 2:19.98 (36.75) -- Fryrear, Jasmine N 19 Northern Colo-CO X2:22.46 30.95 1:07.06 (36.11) 1:49.73 (42.67) 2:22.46 (32.73) -- Peterson, Lexie M 18 Northern Colo-CO X2:23.16 32.02 1:07.93 (35.91) 1:45.45 (37.52) 2:23.16 (37.71) -- Miller, Sarah E 18 Northern Colo-CO X2:24.61 30.86 1:08.63 (37.77) 1:51.77 (43.14) 2:24.61 (32.84) -- Oatts, Hattie J 22 Northern Colo-CO X2:28.46 33.14 1:09.59 (36.45) 1:48.95 (39.36) 2:28.46 (39.51)

    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim 19 Air Force-CO 2:22.52 9 32.82 1:08.98 (36.16) 1:45.49 (36.51) 2:22.52 (37.03) 2 Riggle, Gina W 21 Northern Colo-CO 2:23.13 4 32.87 1:08.84 (35.97) 1:45.64 (36.80) 2:23.13 (37.49) 3 Stephens, Renee C 20 Northern Colo-CO 2:29.98 3 33.05 1:10.82 (37.77) 1:49.74 (38.92) 2:29.98 (40.24) 4 Weber, Leah Air Force-CO 2:33.48 2 35.03 1:13.68 (38.65) 1:53.65 (39.97) 2:33.48 (39.83) 5 Mayou, Rosalie A 21 Air Force-CO 2:36.18 1 34.01 1:12.86 (38.85) 1:53.88 (41.02) 2:36.18 (42.30)

    Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Menke, Sara Air Force-CO 5:12.32 9 28.02 59.14 (31.12) 1:30.21 (31.07) 2:01.88 (31.67) 2:33.63 (31.75) 3:05.57 (31.94) 3:37.63 (32.06) 4:09.54 (31.91) 4:41.41 (31.87) 5:12.32 (30.91) 2 Bleyl, Erin N 21 Air Force-CO 5:15.78 4 29.19 1:01.18 (31.99) 1:33.61 (32.43) 2:05.90 (32.29) 2:38.54 (32.64) 3:10.58 (32.04) 3:41.54 (30.96) 4:12.86 (31.32) 4:44.56 (31.70) 5:15.78 (31.22) 3 Etz, Erika V 18 Northern Colo-CO 5:17.56 3 29.17 1:00.97 (31.80) 1:33.30 (32.33) 2:05.58 (32.28) 2:38.09 (32.51) 3:10.01 (31.92) 3:42.29 (32.28) 4:14.51 (32.22) 4:46.39 (31.88) 5:17.56 (31.17) 4 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force-CO 5:19.05 2 29.29 1:00.79 (31.50) 1:32.40 (31.61) 2:04.23 (31.83) 2:36.49 (32.26) 3:09.04 (32.55) 3:41.45 (32.41) 4:14.03 (32.58) 4:46.60 (32.57) 5:19.05 (32.45) 5 Cernohous, Gina M 19 Northern Colo-CO 5:26.21 1 29.00 1:01.23 (32.23) 1:33.87 (32.64) 2:06.55 (32.68) 2:39.49 (32.94) 3:12.55 (33.06) 3:45.93 (33.38) 4:19.31 (33.38) 4:53.20 (33.89) 5:26.21 (33.01) 6 Gawronska, Elle M 18 Northern Colo-CO 5:43.13 30.92 1:04.53 (33.61) 1:38.93 (34.40) 2:13.20 (34.27) 2:47.75 (34.55) 3:22.87 (35.12) 3:58.45 (35.58) 4:33.83 (35.38) 5:09.15 (35.32) 5:43.13 (33.98)

    Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holcombe, Haley D 21 Air Force-CO 59.21 9 28.07 59.21 (31.14) 2 Laporte, Jennifer R 18 Northern Colo-CO 1:00.06 4 28.19 1:00.06 (31.87) 3 Aranda, Gabby M 20 Air Force-CO 1:00.13 3 28.01 1:00.13 (32.12) 4 Tasic, Jenna Air Force-CO 1:00.59 2 28.57 1:00.59 (32.02) 5 Reed-Baum, Jessica S 19 Northern Colo-CO 1:02.84 1 28.76 1:02.84 (34.08) 6 Miller, Sarah E 18 Northern Colo-CO 1:04.83 29.78 1:04.83 (35.05)

    Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moldenhauer, Sara K 21 Northern Colo-CO 276.45 9 2 Smith, Kelsey T 18 Northern Colo-CO 235.65 4 3 Horn, Jessica Air Force-CO 226.65 3 4 Long, Lainie Air Force-CO 223.27 2 5 Schneider, Haley A 18 Northern Colo-CO 194.85 1 6 Getty, Summer Air Force-CO 123.82 -- Rather, Kellye R 18 Northern Colo-CO X191.92 -- Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO X198.00

    Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim 19 Air Force-CO 2:08.92 9 28.37 1:02.15 (33.78) 1:38.83 (36.68) 2:08.92 (30.09) 2 Van Oost, Courtney A 20 Northern Colo-CO 2:11.52 4 28.72 1:00.70 (31.98) 1:39.71 (39.01) 2:11.52 (31.81) 3 Huttner, Maddie Air Force-CO 2:13.05 3 29.01 1:03.15 (34.14) 1:42.62 (39.47) 2:13.05 (30.43) 4 Castellanos, Katrina Air Force-CO 2:17.79 2 29.53 1:05.91 (36.38) 1:45.02 (39.11) 2:17.79 (32.77) 5 Cernohous, Gina M 19 Northern Colo-CO 2:18.53 1 29.82 1:04.42 (34.60) 1:46.54 (42.12) 2:18.53 (31.99) 6 Laporte, Jennifer R 18 Northern Colo-CO 2:18.77 29.20 1:03.40 (34.20) 1:47.12 (43.72) 2:18.77 (31.65)

    Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 3:37.37 11 1) Bleyl, Erin N 21 2) Ireland, Heather 23 3) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 4) Cesare, Hannah M 20 26.35 54.78 (54.78) 1:20.34 (25.56) 1:48.39 (53.61) 2:13.90 (25.51) 2:42.47 (54.08) 3:08.73 (26.26) 3:37.37 (54.90) 2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 3:40.12 4 1) Stanat, Haylie 2) Aranda, Gabby M 20 3) Holcombe, Haley D 21 4) Menke, Sara 27.00 55.31 (55.31) 1:21.33 (26.02) 1:50.60 (55.29) 2:17.33 (26.73) 2:46.02 (55.42) 3:12.13 (26.11) 3:40.12 (54.10) 3 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'A' 3:40.43 2 1) Reed-Baum, Jessica S 19 2) Tillman, Melissa L 19 3) Etz, Erika V 18 4) Alger, Kira D 20 26.62 56.43 (56.43) 1:22.18 (25.75) 1:50.71 (54.28) 2:17.25 (26.54) 2:46.47 (55.76) 3:11.92 (25.45) 3:40.43 (53.96) 4 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'B' 3:45.55 1) Fair, Alicen E 21 2) Malmos, Anastasia N 18 3) Boese, Brenna M 19 4) Burke, Kellie E 19 27.14 56.68 (56.68) 1:23.73 (27.05) 1:54.43 (57.75) 2:20.33 (25.90) 2:49.97 (55.54) 3:16.40 (26.43) 3:45.55 (55.58) 5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' x3:49.56 1) Strom, Olivia 2) Trobe, Alex Z 21 3) McGuire, Lauren B 21 4) Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 27.92 58.44 (58.44) 1:25.09 (26.65) 1:53.81 (55.37) 2:20.46 (26.65) 2:50.18 (56.37) 3:18.06 (27.88) 3:49.56 (59.38) 6 Northern Colorado, University-CO 'C' x3:55.48 1) Boehnke, Tatum A 22 2) Velazquez, Kati A 18 3) Mills, Claire E 19 4) Byrne, Jamie C 20 28.27 58.87 (58.87) 1:27.53 (28.66) 1:59.25 (1:00.38) 2:27.23 (27.98) 2:58.40 (59.15) 3:24.89 (26.49) 3:55.48 (57.08)

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16

    1. Northern Colorado, University 134.5

    Inside Women's Swimming