Air Force vs. New Mexico

    Oct. 8, 2011

    Recap

    Licensed to University of New Mexico
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/8/2011 02:15 PM
                              UNM vs AFA 2011 - 10/8/2011
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 New Mexico, University of-NM 'A' NT 1:46.80 11 1) Flores, Stelicia J SO 2) Martin, Hayley M JR 3) Hobson, Jorgi L SO 4) Danckwardt-Lilliestr, Anna FR 27.29 57.33 1:22.59 1:46.80 2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' NT 1:49.45 4 1) Laughlin, Samantha A SO 2) Davis, Kim FR 3) Holcombe, Haley D JR 4) Fletcher, Cassie M SR 27.88 58.59 1:24.79 1:49.45 3 New Mexico, University of-NM 'B' NT 1:49.50 2 1) Weihe, Sarah C FR 2) Blanchette, Ashley T SO 3) Moss, Samantha A FR 4) Maciejko, Tesse L SR 28.82 58.84 1:25.46 1:49.50 4 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' NT 1:50.00 1) Ireland, Heather JR 2) Niccum, Noel P FR 3) Aranda, Gabby M SO 4) Cesare, Hannah M SO 27.73 59.32 1:25.84 1:50.00 5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' NT x1:51.21 1) Brooks, Sara M FR 2) Mayou, Rosalie A JR 3) Ernst, Katharine E SR 4) Ceranski, Alison M SR 28.95 1:00.06 1:26.23 1:51.21 6 New Mexico, University of-NM 'C' NT x1:51.37 1) Carroll, Julia M SO 2) McGregor, Carlie C FR 3) Peirce, Nicole A SR 4) Mercier, Hannah E JR 28.41 1:00.53 1:26.54 1:51.37 7 New Mexico, University of-NM 'D' NT x1:54.80 1) Gugerty, Megan E SR 2) Summers, Kristal A FR 3) Peters, Amy M FR 4) McGregor, Taylor G FR 28.87 1:04.67 1:29.16 1:54.80 8 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'D' NT x1:55.63 1) Chiccarelli, Elvira N SR 2) Haggerty, Laura M FR 3) McGuire, Lauren B JR 4) Delaney, Lauren M SR 30.37 1:03.21 1:30.52 1:55.63

    Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dudley, Monica T SO New Mexico-NM NT 10:48.67 9 27.48 57.86 1:29.32 2:01.10 2:33.19 3:05.55 3:37.99 4:10.80 4:43.74 5:16.80 5:49.78 6:23.01 6:56.56 7:30.29 8:03.56 8:37.28 9:10.62 9:44.23 10:17.16 10:48.67 2 Dudley, Maria S SR New Mexico-NM NT 11:05.33 4 28.10 59.29 1:31.37 2:03.97 2:37.17 3:10.47 3:44.01 4:17.73 4:51.66 5:25.50 5:59.37 6:33.43 7:08.08 7:42.77 8:16.31 8:50.39 9:24.25 9:58.59 10:32.29 11:05.33 3 Kuyper, Michelle M SO Air Force-CO NT 11:18.25 3 29.22 1:01.17 1:33.86 2:07.10 2:40.47 3:13.85 3:47.61 4:21.72 4:55.90 5:30.25 6:05.01 6:39.17 7:14.07 7:48.78 8:23.32 8:58.27 9:33.55 10:08.52 10:43.65 11:18.25 4 Grabarek, Julie SR Air Force-CO NT 11:26.63 2 30.13 1:02.71 1:35.58 2:09.00 2:42.54 3:16.21 3:50.29 4:24.73 4:59.49 5:34.43 6:09.32 6:44.95 7:20.52 7:55.96 8:31.22 9:06.49 9:41.83 10:17.59 10:52.69 11:26.63 5 Harrison, Liz M SO Air Force-CO NT 11:26.65 1 30.21 1:02.74 1:35.98 2:09.90 2:43.93 3:18.35 3:52.90 4:27.67 5:02.27 5:37.13 6:12.06 6:47.11 7:23.06 7:58.16 8:33.22 9:08.33 9:43.39 10:18.42 10:53.06 11:26.65 6 Keenan, Elizabeth A SO Air Force-CO NT x11:41.85 29.99 1:02.65 1:36.17 2:09.88 2:44.17 3:18.27 3:52.67 4:28.42 5:04.39 5:40.29 6:16.05 6:52.21 7:29.10 8:06.16 8:42.58 9:18.91 9:55.33 10:31.66 11:07.65 11:41.85

    Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bleyl, Erin N SO Air Force-CO NT 1:55.44 9 26.81 55.45 1:24.88 1:55.44 2 Cesare, Hannah M SO Air Force-CO NT 1:56.38 4 27.36 56.87 1:26.67 1:56.38 3 Maciejko, Tesse L SR New Mexico-NM NT 1:57.51 3 26.67 56.46 1:26.99 1:57.51 4 McGregor, Taylor G FR New Mexico-NM NT 1:58.00 2 27.20 56.67 1:27.23 1:58.00 5 Zeiger, Heidi A SO New Mexico-NM NT 1:59.14 1 27.18 56.96 1:27.50 1:59.14 6 Heffernan, Clara FR Air Force-CO NT 1:59.94 27.26 57.51 1:28.67 1:59.94 7 Gramstad, Tonya J SR New Mexico-NM NT x2:00.54 27.34 57.15 1:28.39 2:00.54 8 Delaney, Lauren M SR Air Force-CO NT x2:03.62 28.01 58.58 1:30.15 2:03.62

    Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A SO Air Force-CO NT 58.56 9 28.60 58.56 2 Flores, Stelicia J SO New Mexico-NM NT 58.90 4 28.75 58.90 3 Ireland, Heather JR Air Force-CO NT 1:00.24 3 29.90 1:00.24 4 Weihe, Sarah C FR New Mexico-NM NT 1:01.18 2 29.88 1:01.18 5 Gugerty, Megan E SR New Mexico-NM NT 1:01.33 1 30.35 1:01.33 6 Brooks, Sara M FR Air Force-CO NT 1:01.35 29.77 1:01.35 7 Carroll, Julia M SO New Mexico-NM NT x1:02.91 30.49 1:02.91 -- Amr, Amber A FR New Mexico-NM NT X1:01.83 29.37 1:01.83 -- Welchert, Ana M FR New Mexico-NM NT X1:03.91 30.89 1:03.91

    Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim FR Air Force-CO NT 1:06.39 9 31.89 1:06.39 2 Morris, Lindsey M JR New Mexico-NM NT 1:06.44 4 31.44 1:06.44 3 Martin, Hayley M JR New Mexico-NM NT 1:07.79 3 31.67 1:07.79 4 Mayou, Rosalie A JR Air Force-CO NT 1:08.70 2 32.33 1:08.70 5 Blanchette, Ashley T SO New Mexico-NM NT 1:08.73 1 33.11 1:08.73 6 McGregor, Carlie C FR New Mexico-NM NT x1:10.37 33.39 1:10.37 7 Niccum, Noel P FR Air Force-CO NT 1:10.56 33.20 1:10.56 8 Haggerty, Laura M FR Air Force-CO NT x1:13.19 34.85 1:13.19 -- Peirce, Nicole A SR New Mexico-NM NT X1:07.51 31.83 1:07.51 -- Keill, Alyssa K JR New Mexico-NM NT X1:09.10 32.38 1:09.10 -- Montoya, Jessica A SO New Mexico-NM NT X1:09.78 32.95 1:09.78 -- Summers, Kristal A FR New Mexico-NM NT X1:15.28 35.22 1:15.28

    Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Samantha A FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:09.35 9 29.41 1:02.17 1:36.28 2:09.35 2 Ernst, Katharine E SR Air Force-CO NT 2:09.54 4 28.90 1:01.69 1:35.79 2:09.54 3 Peters, Amy M FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:11.70 3 29.31 1:01.43 1:34.94 2:11.70 4 Holcombe, Haley D JR Air Force-CO NT 2:11.76 2 29.59 1:02.96 1:37.34 2:11.76 5 Chiccarelli, Elvira N SR Air Force-CO NT 2:17.41 1 30.99 1:05.81 1:40.80 2:17.41 6 Keenan, Elizabeth A SO Air Force-CO NT x2:20.32 30.92 1:05.73 1:42.60 2:20.32 7 Stapleton, Lyndsay M FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:28.45 30.98 1:07.05 1:46.54 2:28.45 -- Galang, Janelle K FR Air Force-CO NT X2:37.31

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zeiger, Heidi A SO New Mexico-NM NT 24.47 9 2 Hobson, Jorgi L SO New Mexico-NM NT 24.50 4 3 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An FR New Mexico-NM NT 25.02 3 4 Fletcher, Cassie M SR Air Force-CO NT 25.17 2 5 Mercier, Hannah E JR New Mexico-NM NT x25.42 6 Ceranski, Alison M SR Air Force-CO NT 26.09 1 7 McGuire, Lauren B JR Air Force-CO NT 26.10 8 Trobe, Alex Z JR Air Force-CO NT x26.39

    Event 8 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Erickson, Gabby SR New Mexico-NM NP 355.20 9 2 Horn, Miranda Air Force-CO NP 224.25 4 3 Thomas, Laura Lee L SO New Mexico-NM NP 215.63 3 4 Lang, Lainie Air Force-CO NP 214.58 2 5 Timm, Michole FR New Mexico-NM NP 203.48 1 6 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO NP 156.90 7 Nolan, Jeanne Air Force-CO NP x146.48

    Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An FR New Mexico-NM NT 53.76 9 26.15 53.70 1:17.27 53.76 2 Cesare, Hannah M SO Air Force-CO NT 53.81 4 26.22 53.89 1:15.86 53.81 3 Maciejko, Tesse L SR New Mexico-NM NT 53.82 3 26.08 53.84 1:14.85 53.82 4 Amr, Amber A FR New Mexico-NM NT 54.88 2 26.24 55.01 1:52.13 54.88 5 Delaney, Lauren M SR Air Force-CO NT 55.25 1 26.75 55.41 1:44.22 55.25 6 Mercier, Hannah E JR New Mexico-NM NT x55.59 26.92 55.79 1:20.22 55.59 7 Trobe, Alex Z JR Air Force-CO NT 58.35 27.83 58.29 1:22.10 58.35 -- Stapleton, Lyndsay M FR New Mexico-NM NT X59.24

    Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A SO Air Force-CO NT 2:07.81 9 30.16 1:02.18 1:34.75 2:07.81 2 Flores, Stelicia J SO New Mexico-NM NT 2:09.11 4 30.92 1:04.33 1:36.46 2:09.11 3 Ireland, Heather JR Air Force-CO NT 2:11.32 3 31.11 1:03.91 1:37.79 2:11.32 4 Gugerty, Megan E SR New Mexico-NM NT 2:11.84 2 31.32 1:04.39 1:38.16 2:11.84 5 Weihe, Sarah C FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:12.15 1 31.06 1:04.27 1:38.39 2:12.15 6 McGregor, Taylor G FR New Mexico-NM NT x2:12.97 31.81 1:04.93 1:39.14 2:12.97 7 Brooks, Sara M FR Air Force-CO NT 2:14.78 31.45 1:04.69 1:39.87 2:14.78 8 Harrison, Liz M SO Air Force-CO NT x2:17.61 32.33 1:06.73 1:42.22 2:17.61 -- Stuart, Erica K SR New Mexico-NM NT X2:12.89 31.25 1:04.77 1:38.92 2:12.89 -- Carroll, Julia M SO New Mexico-NM NT X2:16.98 32.73 1:07.59 1:42.92 2:16.98 -- Welchert, Ana M FR New Mexico-NM NT X2:21.46 33.23 1:08.88 1:45.06 2:21.46

    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim FR Air Force-CO NT 2:21.76 9 32.77 1:08.76 1:45.31 2:21.76 2 Morris, Lindsey M JR New Mexico-NM NT 2:22.23 4 32.30 1:08.15 1:45.52 2:22.23 3 Martin, Hayley M JR New Mexico-NM NT 2:27.52 3 32.74 1:09.22 1:47.72 2:27.52 4 McGregor, Carlie C FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:30.83 2 34.27 1:12.46 1:51.35 2:30.83 5 Mayou, Rosalie A JR Air Force-CO NT 2:30.97 1 33.82 1:11.96 1:51.29 2:30.97 6 Blanchette, Ashley T SO New Mexico-NM NT x2:34.53 33.33 1:12.59 1:53.68 2:34.53 7 Niccum, Noel P FR Air Force-CO NT 2:36.87 35.09 1:15.17 1:56.07 2:36.87 8 Haggerty, Laura M FR Air Force-CO NT x2:38.49 34.98 1:14.99 1:56.71 2:38.49 -- Montoya, Jessica A SO New Mexico-NM NT X2:31.83 34.36 1:12.14 1:51.75 2:31.83 -- Gramstad, Tonya J SR New Mexico-NM NT X2:32.35 34.36 1:12.88 1:52.19 2:32.35 -- Summers, Kristal A FR New Mexico-NM NT XDQ 35.59 1:15.71 1:57.73 DQ

    Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bleyl, Erin N SO Air Force-CO NT 5:12.47 9 28.45 59.03 1:30.46 2:02.10 2:33.84 3:05.88 3:37.09 4:08.43 4:40.21 5:12.47 2 Dudley, Monica T SO New Mexico-NM NT 5:16.17 4 27.79 58.18 1:29.58 2:01.71 2:33.50 3:05.64 3:37.82 4:10.55 4:43.81 5:16.17 3 Heffernan, Clara FR Air Force-CO NT 5:18.64 3 28.46 59.82 1:31.26 2:03.12 2:35.51 3:08.07 3:41.35 4:14.47 4:46.90 5:18.64 4 Keill, Alyssa K JR New Mexico-NM NT 5:21.19 1.5 29.53 1:01.08 1:33.22 2:05.49 2:37.87 3:10.37 3:43.16 4:16.15 4:48.91 5:21.19 4 Dudley, Maria S SR New Mexico-NM NT 5:21.19 1.5 28.84 1:00.23 1:32.55 2:05.23 2:37.91 3:10.86 3:43.77 4:17.06 4:49.78 5:21.19 6 Kuyper, Michelle M SO Air Force-CO NT 5:31.63 30.12 1:02.57 1:35.96 2:09.56 2:43.09 3:16.51 3:49.79 4:23.40 4:57.69 5:31.63 7 Grabarek, Julie SR Air Force-CO NT x5:32.13 30.04 1:02.24 1:34.93 2:07.99 2:41.36 3:15.07 3:49.15 4:23.98 4:58.80 5:32.13

    Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hobson, Jorgi L SO New Mexico-NM NT 56.59 9 26.32 56.59 2 Holcombe, Haley D JR Air Force-CO NT 58.69 4 27.78 58.69 3 Ernst, Katharine E SR Air Force-CO NT 59.11 3 28.01 59.11 4 Peters, Amy M FR New Mexico-NM NT 59.43 2 28.25 59.43 5 Aranda, Gabby M SO Air Force-CO NT 59.77 1 28.34 59.77 6 Peirce, Nicole A SR New Mexico-NM NT 59.85 28.13 59.85 7 Chiccarelli, Elvira N SR Air Force-CO NT x1:01.01 29.20 1:01.01 8 Moss, Samantha A FR New Mexico-NM NT x1:01.86 28.87 1:01.86 -- Keenan, Elizabeth A SO Air Force-CO NT X1:02.73 29.41 1:02.73 -- Welchert, Ana M FR New Mexico-NM NT X1:04.17 30.28 1:04.17 -- Galang, Janelle K FR Air Force-CO NT X1:05.39 30.85 1:05.39 -- Stapleton, Lyndsay M FR New Mexico-NM NT X1:05.69 30.94 1:05.69 -- McGuire, Lauren B JR Air Force-CO NT XDQ 29.02 DQ

    Event 14 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Erickson, Gabby SR New Mexico-NM NP 310.50 9 2 Thomas, Laura Lee L SO New Mexico-NM NP 237.15 4 3 Timm, Michole FR New Mexico-NM NP 222.30 3 4 Lang, Lainie Air Force-CO NP 198.50 2 5 Horn, Miranda Air Force-CO NP 183.30 1 6 Nolan, Jeanne Air Force-CO NP 164.18 7 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force-CO NP x158.10

    Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim FR Air Force-CO NT 2:08.10 9 28.63 1:03.01 1:38.50 2:08.10 2 Danckwardt-Lilliestr, An FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:12.18 4 28.48 1:02.74 1:41.90 2:12.18 3 McGregor, Carlie C FR New Mexico-NM NT 2:12.98 3 29.77 1:03.57 1:42.19 2:12.98 4 Morris, Lindsey M JR New Mexico-NM NT 2:13.05 2 28.66 1:03.70 1:41.70 2:13.05 5 Flores, Stelicia J SO New Mexico-NM NT x2:13.12 27.95 1:00.96 1:40.84 2:13.12 6 Aranda, Gabby M SO Air Force-CO NT 2:14.92 1 28.81 1:03.42 1:44.10 2:14.92 7 Holcombe, Haley D JR Air Force-CO NT 2:18.45 28.76 1:04.67 1:45.94 2:18.45 8 Haggerty, Laura M FR Air Force-CO NT x2:22.07 30.21 1:08.36 1:49.00 2:22.07 -- Keill, Alyssa K JR New Mexico-NM NT X2:15.12 30.03 1:05.35 1:42.71 2:15.12 -- Stuart, Erica K SR New Mexico-NM NT X2:21.46 29.99 1:04.61 1:48.65 2:21.46

    Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' NT 3:33.18 11 1) Bleyl, Erin N SO 2) Laughlin, Samantha A SO 3) Ireland, Heather JR 4) Cesare, Hannah M SO 25.74 53.63 1:18.82 1:47.27 2:12.29 2:40.68 3:05.83 3:33.18 2 New Mexico, University of-NM 'A' NT 3:34.45 4 1) Maciejko, Tesse L SR 2) Hobson, Jorgi L SO 3) Amr, Amber A FR 4) Zeiger, Heidi A SO 26.21 54.03 1:18.93 1:46.26 2:12.10 2:40.79 3:06.08 3:34.45 3 New Mexico, University of-NM 'C' NT 3:40.98 2 1) Blanchette, Ashley T SO 2) Weihe, Sarah C FR 3) Martin, Hayley M JR 4) Gugerty, Megan E SR 26.71 55.91 1:21.63 1:49.98 2:16.67 2:46.48 3:12.19 3:40.98 4 New Mexico, University of-NM 'B' NT x3:43.49 1) Gramstad, Tonya J SR 2) Peirce, Nicole A SR 3) Mercier, Hannah E JR 4) McGregor, Taylor G FR 27.14 55.87 1:22.21 1:51.40 2:18.23 2:48.19 3:14.44 3:43.49 -- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' NT DQ 1) Grabarek, Julie SR 2) Niccum, Noel P FR 3) Trobe, Alex Z JR 4) Ceranski, Alison M SR 27.61 58.17 1:25.98 1:57.43 2:23.73 2:52.94 3:18.98 DQ -- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' NT DQ 1) Heffernan, Clara FR 2) Fletcher, Cassie M SR 3) Brooks, Sara M FR 4) McGuire, Lauren B JR 26.62 55.58 1:21.29 1:49.91 2:16.24 2:45.86 3:11.77 DQ

    Inside Women's Swimming