Incarnate Word Invitational

    Jan. 30, 2012

    Recap

    Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/30/2012 08:49 AM
                2012 UIW JANUARY INVITATIONAL - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 1:38.00 40 1) Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 2) Nguyen, Lana 18 3) Morrow, Adrienne C 18 4) Turner, Joy C 22 24.40 24.06 24.76 24.78 2 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'A' 1:38.01 34 1) Fletcher, Cassie M 21 2) Ireland, Heather 22 3) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 4) Cesare, Hannah M 20 24.71 24.49 24.18 24.63 3 Trinity University-ST 'A' 1:41.08 32 1) Jones, Lydia C 18 2) Berude, Rachel C 20 3) Price, Mary E 20 4) Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 25.23 25.19 25.07 25.59 4 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'B' 1:41.13 30 1) Ceranski, Alison M 21 2) McGuire, Lauren B 20 3) Delaney, Lauren M 22 4) Aranda, Gabby M 19 25.79 25.35 25.20 24.79 5 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 1:41.34 28 1) Porras, Lauren N 19 2) Covey, Jillian B 19 3) O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 4) Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 25.90 25.85 25.02 24.57 6 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 1:42.04 26 1) Tench, Kim M 22 2) Ramirez, Alexis D 19 3) Perim, Carla N 19 4) Freeman, Molly R 19 26.18 25.72 25.64 24.50 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 1:42.31 24 1) Ayers, Sarah A 22 2) Moody, Christine M 21 3) Alpini, Sarah E 19 4) Haskell, Emily G 18 25.44 25.53 26.25 25.09 8 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 1:48.03 22 1) Marek, Ariana K 18 2) Slater, Paige H 20 3) Salzer, Dianne E 19 4) Tobosa, Kirsten L 20 27.33 26.54 27.10 27.06 9 Southwestern University-ST 'B' 1:48.36 18 1) Nelson, Melissa E 20 2) Weidmann, Mara C 19 3) Lelinski, Katie F 19 4) Gradisar, Emmy R 18 27.14 27.52 26.44 27.26

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 1:24.18 40 1) Murata, Daniel C 21 2) Reeves, Joey M 20 3) Gagne, Kody A 19 4) Armstrong, Cody J 19 21.21 20.93 20.68 21.36 2 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 1:26.11 34 1) Jonsson, Scott S 19 2) Cardenas, Patrick M 22 3) Black, Ryan L 18 4) Bernhard, Luke A 22 21.53 21.89 21.61 21.08 3 Trinity University-ST 'A' 1:26.12 32 1) Shaver, Aaron 21 2) Culberson, Stephen W 18 3) Thomas, Kevin * 19 4) Thomas, Adam C 19 21.96 21.39 21.02 21.75 4 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 1:27.22 30 1) Millan, Rick A 21 2) Ruata, Alex P 19 3) Palma, Alex C 21 4) Dix, Mark R 20 22.13 21.62 22.05 21.42 5 Trinity University-ST 'B' 1:30.22 28 1) Bard, Spencer M 21 2) Fronczak, Sean G 21 3) Dielmann, Zach W 21 4) Cauthorn, Drew A 21 23.35 21.90 22.52 22.45 6 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 1:30.59 26 1) Naumann, Alex G 19 2) Marshall, Kyle J 18 3) Duhon, Matt L 20 4) Gnoza, Hunter J 19 22.68 22.88 22.45 22.58 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 1:31.58 24 1) Flanigan, Patrick M 21 2) Withers, Daniel P 19 3) Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 4) Holody, Garrett 19 22.46 23.67 22.48 22.97

    Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bleyl, Erin N 20 Air Force (W)-CO 5:05.98 20 27.34 30.34 30.93 31.35 31.44 31.38 30.08 30.79 31.17 31.16 2 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force (W)-CO 5:06.99 17 28.01 30.58 31.09 31.28 31.37 31.28 31.21 31.25 31.12 29.80 3 Cardenas, Julia T 20 Incarnate Word-ST 5:11.36 16 28.15 30.50 31.17 31.52 31.39 31.35 31.75 31.97 32.13 31.43 4 Jones, Lydia C 18 Trinity U.-ST 5:14.50 15 28.54 31.50 32.48 32.54 32.08 32.09 31.84 31.77 31.23 30.43 5 Cooke, Kelsey J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 5:14.59 14 28.33 30.86 31.19 31.70 31.80 32.18 32.87 32.70 32.50 30.46 6 Lubbers, Danica N 21 Incarnate Word-ST 5:15.11 13 28.73 30.55 31.63 32.02 32.08 32.34 32.59 32.20 31.91 31.06 7 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 5:15.38 12 28.40 31.63 32.00 32.39 32.23 32.00 31.95 31.82 32.06 30.90 8 Whalen, Kaitlyn J 18 Incarnate Word-ST 5:15.99 11 28.23 31.53 32.13 32.23 32.28 32.22 32.39 33.01 31.49 30.48 9 Kuyper, Michelle M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 5:16.32 9 29.15 31.61 32.68 32.96 32.95 32.49 31.49 31.21 31.13 30.65 10 Gustafson, Melanie S 19 Trinity U.-ST 5:21.61 7 29.13 31.72 32.08 32.40 32.42 32.64 32.80 32.72 33.28 32.42 11 Thompson, Amanda K 19 UTPB-WT 5:22.98 6 29.21 31.71 32.13 32.74 32.87 33.14 32.94 33.07 33.38 31.79 12 Miller, Sarah E 18 Trinity U.-ST 5:23.76 5 29.30 31.56 32.41 32.56 32.66 32.74 33.23 33.36 33.80 32.14 13 Olmo, Marisa N 19 Trinity U.-ST 5:24.05 4 29.04 31.68 32.40 33.27 33.49 33.41 33.55 33.91 32.21 31.09 14 Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 5:25.89 3 29.30 31.21 31.99 32.76 32.89 33.29 33.92 34.00 33.85 32.68 15 Varner, Meghan K 20 Trinity U.-ST 5:26.20 2 29.70 32.31 32.48 32.94 32.89 32.95 33.51 33.55 33.18 32.69 16 Snew, Amanda L 18 UTPB-WT 5:27.53 1 29.93 31.37 32.11 32.91 33.29 33.33 33.63 33.87 33.92 33.17 17 Hure, Rachel E 18 Trinity U.-ST 5:30.48 30.25 32.93 32.99 33.21 33.08 33.20 33.76 33.77 33.86 33.43 18 Duhon, Rachel A 20 UTPB-WT 5:31.14 30.64 32.47 33.65 33.85 33.59 33.53 33.53 33.69 33.08 33.11 19 Grabarek, Julie K 22 Air Force (W)-CO 5:31.34 29.88 32.78 33.44 33.60 33.30 33.80 33.64 33.94 33.65 33.31 20 Harrison, Elizabeth M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 5:31.45 30.06 32.82 33.34 33.52 33.72 33.78 33.87 33.75 33.70 32.89 21 Lelinski, Katie F 19 Southwestern-ST 5:37.14 29.35 32.81 33.66 33.96 34.25 34.15 34.83 34.86 35.19 34.08 22 Dominguez, Michelle E 18 UTPB-WT 5:44.41 31.26 33.27 34.29 34.61 35.14 35.01 34.80 35.13 35.38 35.52 23 Gradisar, Emmy R 18 Southwestern-ST 5:49.71 29.92 33.25 35.23 34.77 35.77 36.48 36.82 35.95 35.99 35.53 24 Groneman, Katie E 22 UTPB-WT 6:41.60 33.74 39.16 41.15 40.87 41.66 41.77 42.01 42.04 40.63 38.57

    Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chede, Conrado C 25 Incarnate Word-ST 4:33.47 20 24.96 27.34 27.81 27.77 27.95 28.02 28.16 27.66 27.82 25.98 2 Rubin, Mark P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:34.11 17 25.22 27.42 27.80 27.71 27.86 28.01 27.90 27.97 27.83 26.39 3 Escalante, Rudy A 22 Incarnate Word-ST 4:45.69 16 25.19 28.64 29.39 29.70 29.31 29.46 29.16 29.07 28.98 26.79 4 Belury, Lucas J 20 Trinity U.-ST 4:46.91 15 25.78 27.73 28.58 28.93 29.74 29.70 29.68 29.61 28.96 28.20 5 Brouwer, Ben M 19 Incarnate Word-ST 4:50.45 14 25.41 27.78 28.37 28.86 28.97 29.51 30.01 30.54 30.80 30.20 6 Marshall, Kyle J 18 UTPB-WT 4:54.00 13 26.29 28.68 29.04 29.58 30.08 30.16 29.84 30.35 30.51 29.47 7 Cardenas, Patrick M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 4:54.84 12 26.14 28.99 30.23 30.00 30.08 29.83 29.80 30.25 29.88 29.64 8 Palma, Alex C 21 UTPB-WT 4:55.22 11 26.43 28.59 29.67 30.01 30.01 30.21 30.13 30.45 30.29 29.43 9 McLaughlin, Matt S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:57.20 9 26.79 29.55 30.23 30.75 30.28 30.27 30.72 30.56 29.89 28.16 10 Moran, Daniel 19 UTPB-WT 4:57.43 7 26.15 28.64 29.98 30.90 30.67 30.83 30.92 31.16 30.38 27.80 11 Garcia, Gabriel D 18 Incarnate Word-ST 4:59.97 6 26.15 28.46 29.48 30.23 30.50 30.80 30.79 31.39 31.31 30.86 12 Brew, Mike R 20 Trinity U.-ST 5:03.32 5 26.98 29.37 30.10 30.83 31.08 30.86 31.28 31.05 31.60 30.17 13 Galindo, Dorian E 20 UTPB-WT 5:06.30 4 26.30 29.65 30.76 31.15 31.68 31.64 31.82 31.93 31.84 29.53 14 Lubinski, JJ J 21 Trinity U.-ST 5:06.48 3 27.58 30.26 30.45 31.49 31.17 31.33 31.43 31.45 31.44 29.88 15 Montes, Stephen J 20 Southwestern-ST 5:07.93 2 27.54 29.93 30.99 31.59 31.56 31.31 30.96 31.51 31.82 30.72 16 Withers, Daniel P 19 Southwestern-ST 5:09.63 1 26.88 30.72 31.73 32.28 31.79 30.74 31.18 32.31 31.49 30.51 17 Miller, Cody A 18 UTPB-WT 5:11.74 27.16 29.77 30.69 31.25 32.02 32.20 32.47 32.46 32.34 31.38 18 Walters, Jake A 19 UTPB-WT 5:11.86 27.18 30.08 30.70 31.57 32.28 32.24 32.45 32.14 31.56 31.66 19 Shultz, Jake M 20 Trinity U.-ST 5:28.53 27.89 32.05 33.53 34.20 34.60 33.90 33.73 34.04 33.66 30.93

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:07.79 20 27.93 33.00 37.17 29.69 2 Ayers, Sarah A 22 Southwestern-ST 2:12.60 17 28.10 33.42 40.33 30.75 3 Aranda, Gabby M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:12.85 16 28.49 34.58 39.56 30.22 4 Morrow, Adrienne C 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:13.47 15 28.94 33.12 39.65 31.76 5 Holcombe, Haley D 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:14.52 14 27.99 34.08 40.88 31.57 6 Lowe, Victoria E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:14.92 13 28.30 35.10 38.86 32.66 7 Niccum, Noel P 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:15.83 12 28.75 36.51 38.49 32.08 8 Murata, Megan E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:16.29 11 28.26 33.85 41.15 33.03 9 Paul, Ashley N 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:18.19 9 29.91 35.24 41.38 31.66 10 Haggerty, Laura M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:18.51 7 30.07 36.25 40.18 32.01 11 Mayou, Rosalie A 21 Air Force (W)-CO 2:18.87 6 29.93 36.22 38.79 33.93 12 Nelson, Melissa E 20 Southwestern-ST 2:19.75 5 29.94 36.07 42.79 30.95 13 Slater, Paige H 20 UTPB-WT 2:20.02 4 30.52 37.65 41.70 30.15 14 Butts, Leslie L 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:20.48 3 29.47 35.65 43.64 31.72 15 Price, Mary E 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:21.00 2 29.66 37.22 42.34 31.78 16 Tucci, Lisa M 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:21.05 1 30.26 37.49 40.77 32.53 17 Harrison, Elizabeth M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:21.07 30.77 36.01 41.91 32.38 18 Sprado, Hannah G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:22.01 32.32 36.70 40.72 32.27 19 Covey, Jillian B 19 UTPB-WT 2:22.39 30.32 36.19 41.84 34.04 20 McCleaf, Aileen R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 2:23.82 31.01 37.61 40.53 34.67 21 Holton, Kelly F 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:24.23 32.37 37.22 39.12 35.52 22 Weidmann, Mara C 19 Southwestern-ST 2:24.93 31.46 39.15 39.97 34.35 23 McCausland, Sarah A 21 Southwestern-ST 2:25.14 31.04 37.43 42.28 34.39 24 Briggs, Morgan R 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:25.16 31.34 37.50 42.48 33.84 25 Hasson, Jessicia N 18 UTPB-WT 2:31.99 33.26 39.07 44.45 35.21 26 West, Abby G 21 UTPB-WT 2:33.28 34.34 39.38 43.50 36.06

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parravicini, Thiago D 23 Incarnate Word-ST 1:52.52 20 24.23 30.88 31.13 26.28 2 Ruata, Alex P 19 UTPB-WT 1:56.47 17 24.89 30.67 33.65 27.26 3 Knox, Michael J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:59.10 16 26.13 31.60 34.35 27.02 4 Torres, Daniel G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:59.17 15 24.91 29.31 35.94 29.01 5 Norton, Aaron P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:59.52 14 26.83 29.98 33.98 28.73 6 Morris, Robbie R 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:00.10 13 26.02 31.74 34.27 28.07 7 Miranda, Alex A 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:00.92 12 25.97 31.02 35.08 28.85 8 Wey, Matthew T 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:01.80 11 25.91 31.67 35.63 28.59 9 Gnoza, Hunter J 19 UTPB-WT 2:04.81 9 26.43 31.78 37.98 28.62 10 Leach, Ben T 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:06.37 7 27.42 28.99 11 Leach, Brendon B 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:06.58 6 26.23 34.29 35.60 30.46 12 Bard, Spencer M 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:07.69 5 26.25 32.29 38.07 31.08 13 Harber, Daniel T 21 UTPB-WT 2:07.90 4 27.11 35.06 35.52 30.21 14 Neal, Dalton P 21 UTPB-WT 2:08.33 3 26.37 35.22 35.43 31.31 15 Anzano, Mike A 21 UTPB-WT 2:11.86 2 26.87 35.68 37.21 32.10

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 Incarnate Word-ST 23.92 20 2 Fletcher, Cassie M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 24.34 17 3 Ireland, Heather 22 Air Force (W)-CO 24.68 16 4 Nguyen, Lana 18 Incarnate Word-ST 24.88 15 5 O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 UTPB-WT 25.26 14 6 Ernst, Katharine E 21 Air Force (W)-CO 25.34 13 7 Freeman, Molly R 19 Incarnate Word-ST 25.44 12 8 Ceranski, Alison M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 25.46 11 9 Trobe, Alex Z 20 Air Force (W)-CO 25.47 9 10 Porras, Lauren N 19 UTPB-WT 25.62 7 11 Haskell, Emily G 18 Southwestern-ST 25.72 6 12 Brooks, Sara M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 25.79 5 13 Berude, Rachel C 20 Trinity U.-ST 25.88 4 14 Delaney, Lauren M 22 Air Force (W)-CO 25.96 3 15 McGuire, Lauren B 20 Air Force (W)-CO 25.99 2 16 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 26.00 1 17 Ramirez, Alexis D 19 Incarnate Word-ST 26.03 18 Price, Ana L 20 Trinity U.-ST 26.13 19 Perim, Carla N 19 Incarnate Word-ST 26.21 19 Moody, Christine M 21 Southwestern-ST 26.21 21 Tench, Kim M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 26.22 22 Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 Trinity U.-ST 26.27 23 Chiccarelli, Elvira N 21 Air Force (W)-CO 26.33 24 Cohn, Quirina A 18 Incarnate Word-ST 26.47 25 Galang, Janelle K 18 Air Force (W)-CO 26.69 26 Alpini, Sarah E 19 Southwestern-ST 27.08 27 Marek, Ariana K 18 UTPB-WT 27.13 28 Mayou, Rosalie A 21 Air Force (W)-CO 27.21 29 O'Rell, Megan E 20 Trinity U.-ST 27.38 30 Tobosa, Kirsten L 20 UTPB-WT 27.69 31 Salzer, Dianne E 19 UTPB-WT 27.80 32 Clemens, Katelyn R 18 Southwestern-ST 28.56 33 Evans, Leah M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 28.84 34 Armus, Kaitie 22 Incarnate Word-ST 28.95 35 Thomas, Estrella V 18 Southwestern-ST 29.44

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gagne, Kody A 19 Incarnate Word-ST 21.18 20 2 Murata, Daniel C 21 Incarnate Word-ST 21.28 17 3 Bernhard, Luke A 22 Incarnate Word-ST 21.54 16 4 Thomas, Kevin * 19 Trinity U.-ST 21.62 15 5 Armstrong, Cody J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 21.74 14 6 Jonsson, Scott S 19 Incarnate Word-ST 21.82 13 7 Millan, Rick A 21 UTPB-WT 21.88 12 8 Cardenas, Patrick M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 21.90 11 9 Reeves, Joey M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 21.94 9 10 Thomas, Adam C 19 Trinity U.-ST 21.98 7 11 Prewit, Chris L 19 Incarnate Word-ST 22.00 6 12 Shaver, Aaron 21 Trinity U.-ST 22.01 5 13 Dix, Mark R 20 UTPB-WT 22.03 4 14 Black, Ryan L 18 Incarnate Word-ST 22.20 3 15 Flanigan, Patrick M 21 Southwestern-ST 22.27 2 16 Culberson, Stephen W 18 Trinity U.-ST 22.41 1 17 Naumann, Alex G 19 UTPB-WT 22.50 18 Cuda, Cameron S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 22.52 19 Dielmann, Zach W 21 Trinity U.-ST 22.72 20 Cauthorn, Drew A 21 Trinity U.-ST 22.77 21 Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 Southwestern-ST 22.80 22 McCloskey, Patrick R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 22.92 23 Robison, C.J. J 21 Trinity U.-ST 23.14 24 Fruge, Elliot W 20 UTPB-WT 23.35 25 Holody, Garrett 19 Southwestern-ST 23.57 26 Zambrano, Mauricio 18 Incarnate Word-ST 23.86 27 Gomez, Adrian 20 Southwestern-ST 24.85 28 Visser, Sam 18 Southwestern-ST 25.52

    Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'A' 3:58.26 40 1) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 2) Davis, Kim 18 3) Aranda, Gabby M 19 4) Fletcher, Cassie M 21 28.11 57.81 32.53 1:08.67 27.94 59.48 24.87 52.30 2 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'B' 4:00.13 34 1) Ireland, Heather 22 2) Mayou, Rosalie A 21 3) Holcombe, Haley D 20 4) Bleyl, Erin N 20 28.83 59.56 32.05 1:09.35 27.20 58.07 25.22 53.15 3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 4:00.33 32 1) Cooke, Kelsey J 19 2) Morgen, Celeste R 19 3) Turner, Joy C 22 4) Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 29.29 1:00.73 32.91 1:09.11 27.25 59.28 24.53 51.21 4 Trinity University-ST 'A' 4:08.54 30 1) Jones, Lydia C 18 2) Holton, Kelly F 19 3) Price, Mary E 20 4) Miller, Sarah E 18 30.55 1:02.52 31.93 1:09.19 27.39 1:00.61 26.30 56.22 5 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 4:08.96 28 1) Contreras, Audrey T 19 2) Morrow, Adrienne C 18 3) Lowe, Victoria E 20 4) Nguyen, Lana 18 31.30 1:03.96 31.65 1:09.61 29.18 1:02.14 25.75 53.25 6 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 4:11.98 26 1) Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 2) Slater, Paige H 20 3) Duhon, Rachel A 20 4) O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 29.00 1:00.02 34.32 1:13.05 29.68 1:04.15 25.93 54.76 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 4:14.71 24 1) Ayers, Sarah A 22 2) Haskell, Emily G 18 3) Alpini, Sarah E 19 4) Nelson, Melissa E 20 29.09 1:00.55 33.38 1:11.36 30.24 1:05.28 27.56 57.52 8 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 4:23.35 22 1) Robertson, Randi B 20 2) Covey, Jillian B 19 3) Salzer, Dianne E 19 4) Snew, Amanda L 18 31.98 1:06.36 34.74 1:14.93 30.13 1:04.77 27.62 57.29 9 Trinity University-ST 'B' 4:24.32 18 1) Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 2) Briggs, Morgan R 19 3) Butts, Leslie L 21 4) Varner, Meghan K 20 32.53 1:06.75 36.05 1:16.80 29.81 1:02.56 27.57 58.21 10 Southwestern University-ST 'B' 4:27.77 14 1) Gradisar, Emmy R 18 2) Weidmann, Mara C 19 3) McCausland, Sarah A 21 4) Moody, Christine M 21 34.29 1:11.09 33.55 1:12.51 29.80 1:06.23 27.79 57.94

    Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 3:24.46 40 1) Torres, Daniel G 20 2) Parravicini, Thiago D 23 3) Shake, James L 22 4) Reeves, Joey M 20 25.18 51.78 26.06 55.49 23.10 50.06 22.30 47.13 2 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 3:32.63 34 1) Duhon, Matt L 20 2) Ruata, Alex P 19 3) Dix, Mark R 20 4) Millan, Rick A 21 26.23 54.97 26.93 57.88 23.65 51.64 22.58 48.14 3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 3:34.09 32 1) Norton, Aaron P 20 2) Leach, Brendon B 18 3) Murata, Daniel C 21 4) Knox, Michael J 19 27.61 54.47 29.07 1:02.59 22.71 49.84 22.31 47.19 4 Trinity University-ST 'A' 3:39.67 30 1) Fronczak, Sean G 21 2) Wey, Matthew T 21 3) Bard, Spencer M 21 4) Shaver, Aaron 21 26.89 55.12 28.65 1:02.12 24.60 54.61 22.88 47.82 5 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 3:43.48 28 1) Gnoza, Hunter J 19 2) Neal, Dalton P 21 3) Palma, Alex C 21 4) Griffith, Grant S 20 28.15 58.01 28.38 1:01.91 24.83 54.28 23.55 49.28 6 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 3:47.74 26 1) Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 2) Visser, Sam 18 3) Flanigan, Patrick M 21 4) Holody, Garrett 19 28.63 59.49 29.45 1:04.00 24.02 53.30 24.26 50.95 7 Trinity University-ST 'B' 3:49.62 24 1) Battles, Andrew C 21 2) Miranda, Alex A 21 3) Cauthorn, Drew A 21 4) Thomas, Kevin * 19 27.29 55.54 30.19 1:05.32 25.64 57.34 24.03 51.42

    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 1:48.54 40 1) Murata, Megan E 20 2) Morrow, Adrienne C 18 3) Turner, Joy C 22 4) Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 28.47 30.56 25.54 23.97 2 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'B' 1:50.53 34 1) Bleyl, Erin N 20 2) Mayou, Rosalie A 21 3) Holcombe, Haley D 20 4) Ireland, Heather 22 28.26 31.63 26.19 24.45 3 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'A' 1:51.48 32 1) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 2) Davis, Kim 18 3) Ernst, Katharine E 21 4) Fletcher, Cassie M 21 28.29 32.35 26.36 24.48 4 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 1:51.57 30 1) Cooke, Kelsey J 19 2) Morgen, Celeste R 19 3) Lowe, Victoria E 20 4) Nguyen, Lana 18 28.42 30.96 27.60 24.59 5 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 1:55.84 28 1) Ayers, Sarah A 22 2) Haskell, Emily G 18 3) Alpini, Sarah E 19 4) Moody, Christine M 21 28.15 32.86 29.16 25.67 6 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 1:56.40 26 1) Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 2) Slater, Paige H 20 3) Salzer, Dianne E 19 4) O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 28.22 34.46 28.82 24.90 7 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 1:59.51 24 1) Marek, Ariana K 18 2) Covey, Jillian B 19 3) Duhon, Rachel A 20 4) Porras, Lauren N 19 30.21 33.77 30.39 25.14 8 Trinity University-ST 'B' 2:00.97 22 1) Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 2) Briggs, Morgan R 19 3) Butts, Leslie L 21 4) Berude, Rachel C 20 30.85 35.67 28.95 25.50 9 Southwestern University-ST 'B' 2:02.84 18 1) Gradisar, Emmy R 18 2) Weidmann, Mara C 19 3) Nelson, Melissa E 20 4) McCausland, Sarah A 21 33.73 33.44 29.07 26.60

    Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 1:32.63 40 1) Torres, Daniel G 20 2) Parravicini, Thiago D 23 3) Murata, Daniel C 21 4) Jonsson, Scott S 19 23.56 26.09 21.62 21.36 2 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 1:36.99 34 1) Duhon, Matt L 20 2) Ruata, Alex P 19 3) Dix, Mark R 20 4) Millan, Rick A 21 25.31 26.63 23.29 21.76 3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 1:37.56 32 1) Shake, James L 22 2) Knox, Michael J 19 3) Armstrong, Cody J 19 4) Bernhard, Luke A 22 24.52 27.17 24.01 21.86 4 Trinity University-ST 'A' 1:39.21 30 1) Fronczak, Sean G 21 2) Wey, Matthew T 21 3) Bard, Spencer M 21 4) Thomas, Kevin * 19 25.81 28.35 23.97 21.08 5 Trinity University-ST 'B' 1:39.78 28 1) Culberson, Stephen W 18 2) Banister, Hunter 3) Dielmann, Zach W 21 4) Thomas, Adam C 19 25.22 28.69 24.23 21.64 6 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 1:41.74 26 1) Gnoza, Hunter J 19 2) Neal, Dalton P 21 3) Harber, Daniel T 21 4) Palma, Alex C 21 26.50 27.48 25.65 22.11 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 1:42.80 24 1) Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 2) Visser, Sam 18 3) Flanigan, Patrick M 21 4) Holody, Garrett 19 27.44 29.04 23.54 22.78

    Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim 18 Air Force (W)-CO 4:32.27 20 29.29 32.57 35.72 35.31 38.50 38.36 31.86 30.66 2 Gustafson, Melanie S 19 Trinity U.-ST 4:48.62 17 30.33 34.26 36.90 35.74 42.58 43.33 33.21 32.27 3 Miller, Sarah E 18 Trinity U.-ST 4:50.98 16 30.22 34.26 37.21 36.55 43.28 44.35 33.35 31.76 4 Lubbers, Danica N 21 Incarnate Word-ST 4:51.09 15 30.64 35.39 36.90 36.67 42.34 43.36 33.79 32.00 5 Tucci, Lisa M 21 Trinity U.-ST 4:51.68 14 30.90 34.61 39.02 37.79 41.84 43.18 33.64 30.70 6 Paul, Ashley N 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:53.48 13 30.32 34.75 38.15 36.70 43.60 44.21 33.63 32.12 7 Lewis, Elizabeth M 21 Southwestern-ST 4:56.12 12 31.65 35.58 39.94 39.00 41.69 42.44 34.55 31.27 8 Kuyper, Michelle M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 4:56.81 11 29.95 34.45 37.69 37.71 44.22 44.69 34.75 33.35 9 Haggerty, Laura M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 4:57.60 9 31.02 36.85 39.28 38.31 41.94 42.82 34.18 33.20 10 Duhon, Rachel A 20 UTPB-WT 4:57.66 7 31.28 35.20 38.25 38.07 42.85 43.85 34.37 33.79 11 Nelson, Melissa E 20 Southwestern-ST 5:00.66 6 31.17 36.00 38.91 38.03 45.16 44.91 33.83 32.65 12 Briggs, Morgan R 19 Trinity U.-ST 5:04.44 5 32.48 36.82 40.23 39.76 42.78 43.46 35.00 33.91 13 Hasson, Jessicia N 18 UTPB-WT 5:17.15 4 35.11 40.67 40.58 39.71 44.81 44.78 36.39 35.10

    Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Torres, Daniel G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:07.02 20 26.95 31.33 31.87 31.54 36.01 35.33 27.72 26.27 2 Ruata, Alex P 19 UTPB-WT 4:07.84 17 26.10 29.88 33.35 32.55 34.35 35.19 29.10 27.32 3 Morris, Robbie R 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:13.93 16 27.03 30.63 33.66 33.54 35.00 35.24 29.62 29.21 4 Norton, Aaron P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 4:18.73 15 27.99 31.73 32.52 31.31 37.42 36.39 30.77 30.60 5 Duhon, Matt L 20 UTPB-WT 4:26.24 14 26.05 30.60 33.31 33.37 39.31 40.31 32.08 31.21 6 Wey, Matthew T 21 Trinity U.-ST 4:31.47 13 27.61 31.98 35.58 35.74 38.37 39.03 32.46 30.70 7 Moran, Daniel 19 UTPB-WT 4:33.89 12 27.74 32.30 35.27 34.31 39.93 40.31 32.32 31.71 8 Withers, Daniel P 19 Southwestern-ST 4:36.82 11 29.04 34.45 36.90 34.49 38.84 38.69 33.61 30.80 9 Miller, Cody A 18 UTPB-WT 4:40.21 9 28.71 34.02 34.72 34.34 42.18 42.75 32.27 31.22 10 Montes, Stephen J 20 Southwestern-ST 4:48.60 7 29.09 33.35 38.40 36.76 43.64 44.01 32.15 31.20

    Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holcombe, Haley D 20 Air Force (W)-CO 58.45 20 27.89 30.56 2 Ernst, Katharine E 21 Air Force (W)-CO 59.02 17 28.10 30.92 3 Aranda, Gabby M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 59.17 16 28.05 31.12 4 Chiccarelli, Elvira N 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:00.39 15 28.35 32.04 5 Murata, Megan E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:00.56 14 28.07 32.49 6 Ayers, Sarah A 22 Southwestern-ST 1:00.78 13 28.48 32.30 7 Fletcher, Cassie M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:02.12 12 29.40 32.72 8 Price, Mary E 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:02.14 11 28.88 33.26 9 Ceranski, Alison M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:02.33 9 28.83 33.50 10 Lowe, Victoria E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.45 7 29.32 33.13 11 Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 1:02.76 6 29.82 32.94 12 Varner, Meghan K 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:02.89 5 29.70 33.19 13 Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 Trinity U.-ST 1:03.38 4 29.12 34.26 14 Butts, Leslie L 21 Trinity U.-ST 1:03.70 3 29.72 33.98 15 Duhon, Rachel A 20 UTPB-WT 1:03.94 2 30.15 33.79 16 O'Rell, Megan E 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:04.34 1 29.56 34.78 17 Hure, Rachel E 18 Trinity U.-ST 1:04.42 30.49 33.93 18 Armus, Kaitie 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:04.77 30.07 34.70 19 Galang, Janelle K 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:05.48 29.91 35.57 20 Salzer, Dianne E 19 UTPB-WT 1:05.71 31.21 34.50 21 Perim, Carla N 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:06.30 29.21 37.09 22 Dominguez, Michelle E 18 UTPB-WT 1:06.60 30.81 35.79 23 Alpini, Sarah E 19 Southwestern-ST 1:06.82 31.07 35.75 24 Lelinski, Katie F 19 Southwestern-ST 1:08.58 31.34 37.24 25 Tobosa, Kirsten L 20 UTPB-WT 1:12.80 33.92 38.88 26 Shrimpton, Nicole S 19 UTPB-WT 1:21.88 35.65 46.23

    Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murata, Daniel C 21 Incarnate Word-ST 49.27 20 22.78 26.49 2 Shake, James L 22 Incarnate Word-ST 51.72 17 24.21 27.51 3 Dix, Mark R 20 UTPB-WT 52.48 16 24.12 28.36 4 Flanigan, Patrick M 21 Southwestern-ST 53.39 15 24.42 28.97 5 Cuda, Cameron S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 53.65 14 25.08 28.57 6 McLaughlin, Matt S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 53.85 13 25.32 28.53 7 Reeves, Joey M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 54.02 12 24.73 29.29 8 Miranda, Alex A 21 Trinity U.-ST 54.42 11 25.65 28.77 9 Bard, Spencer M 21 Trinity U.-ST 54.49 9 25.14 29.35 10 Culberson, Stephen W 18 Trinity U.-ST 54.83 7 24.90 29.93 11 Cauthorn, Drew A 21 Trinity U.-ST 55.50 6 25.38 30.12 12 Dielmann, Zach W 21 Trinity U.-ST 56.18 5 26.07 30.11 13 Millan, Rick A 21 UTPB-WT 56.40 4 26.18 30.22 14 Lubinski, JJ J 21 Trinity U.-ST 56.77 3 26.76 30.01 15 Galindo, Dorian E 20 UTPB-WT 57.43 2 26.50 30.93 16 Zambrano, Mauricio 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:00.21 1 27.12 33.09

    Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 Incarnate Word-ST 1:54.88 20 26.91 29.87 29.89 28.21 2 Bleyl, Erin N 20 Air Force (W)-CO 1:55.01 17 27.21 29.61 29.40 28.79 3 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:55.05 16 26.78 29.13 29.64 29.50 4 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 1:55.87 15 27.08 29.43 30.08 29.28 5 Cardenas, Julia T 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:58.18 14 27.62 29.19 30.29 31.08 6 Jones, Lydia C 18 Trinity U.-ST 1:58.67 13 26.82 29.76 31.18 30.91 7 Ernst, Katharine E 21 Air Force (W)-CO 2:00.01 12 28.82 30.84 30.83 29.52 8 Kuyper, Michelle M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:00.61 11 29.21 31.24 29.64 30.52 9 Nguyen, Lana 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:00.72 9 28.29 29.82 30.36 32.25 10 Holcombe, Haley D 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:00.99 7 28.95 31.13 31.61 29.30 11 Aranda, Gabby M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:01.11 6 27.96 30.75 31.42 30.98 12 Delaney, Lauren M 22 Air Force (W)-CO 2:01.17 5 27.98 31.10 31.49 30.60 13 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:01.24 4 27.67 30.47 31.63 31.47 14 Olmo, Marisa N 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:01.34 3 28.51 31.11 31.10 30.62 15 McGuire, Lauren B 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:01.39 2 28.88 30.86 31.20 30.45 16 Berude, Rachel C 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:01.74 1 27.36 30.36 31.78 32.24 17 Ireland, Heather 22 Air Force (W)-CO 2:02.46 28.54 30.76 31.62 31.54 18 O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 UTPB-WT 2:02.53 29.26 31.18 30.61 31.48 19 Gustafson, Melanie S 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:02.73 28.84 31.04 31.60 31.25 20 Trobe, Alex Z 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:03.45 27.48 30.60 32.04 33.33 21 Snew, Amanda L 18 UTPB-WT 2:03.80 28.57 30.65 32.04 32.54 22 Thompson, Amanda K 19 UTPB-WT 2:04.47 28.55 31.48 32.71 31.73 23 Porras, Lauren N 19 UTPB-WT 2:04.72 28.01 31.07 32.56 33.08 24 Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:04.92 29.59 31.11 31.73 32.49 25 Varner, Meghan K 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:05.10 29.18 31.73 32.38 31.81 26 Haskell, Emily G 18 Southwestern-ST 2:05.23 29.14 32.34 32.21 31.54 27 Grabarek, Julie K 22 Air Force (W)-CO 2:06.21 28.95 32.14 32.61 32.51 28 Gradisar, Emmy R 18 Southwestern-ST 2:08.17 28.95 31.93 33.31 33.98 29 Moody, Christine M 21 Southwestern-ST 2:15.38 30.68 34.48 35.45 34.77 30 Evans, Leah M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:22.42 30.94 35.48 38.07 37.93 31 Groneman, Katie E 22 UTPB-WT 2:26.55 32.93 37.36 38.65 37.61

    Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cardenas, Patrick M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:45.44 20 23.96 25.76 27.22 28.50 2 Gagne, Kody A 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:45.52 17 24.91 26.68 26.58 27.35 3 Armstrong, Cody J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:45.74 16 24.26 26.48 26.88 28.12 4 Jonsson, Scott S 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:46.84 15 23.76 26.18 28.02 28.88 5 Palma, Alex C 21 UTPB-WT 1:47.15 14 24.93 27.19 27.83 27.20 6 Garcia, Gabriel D 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:47.38 13 24.42 26.57 28.31 28.08 7 Knox, Michael J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:47.40 12 24.24 26.73 27.89 28.54 8 Black, Ryan L 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:47.83 11 24.10 26.57 28.19 28.97 9 Marshall, Kyle J 18 UTPB-WT 1:48.20 9 25.66 27.34 27.72 27.48 10 McCloskey, Patrick R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 1:48.79 7 24.74 27.23 28.31 28.51 11 Naumann, Alex G 19 UTPB-WT 1:48.91 6 24.86 27.99 28.07 27.99 12 Battles, Andrew C 21 Trinity U.-ST 1:49.96 5 25.46 27.96 28.35 28.19 13 Gnoza, Hunter J 19 UTPB-WT 1:50.11 4 25.70 27.75 27.68 28.98 14 Walters, Jake A 19 UTPB-WT 1:51.12 3 25.97 28.20 28.36 28.59 15 Brouwer, Ben M 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:51.31 2 24.94 27.98 28.82 29.57 16 Moran, Daniel 19 UTPB-WT 1:52.63 1 26.52 28.35 28.82 28.94 17 Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 Southwestern-ST 1:52.76 26.10 29.21 30.07 27.38 18 Brew, Mike R 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:53.17 26.25 28.92 29.30 28.70 19 Holody, Garrett 19 Southwestern-ST 1:53.65 26.22 28.48 29.82 29.13 20 Daigh, Authur Trinity U.-ST 1:54.40 25.57 28.33 29.97 30.53 21 Robison, C.J. J 21 Trinity U.-ST 1:55.17 25.81 29.05 30.05 30.26

    Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morrow, Adrienne C 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:06.80 20 31.39 35.41 2 Morgen, Celeste R 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:08.04 17 32.20 35.84 3 Niccum, Noel P 19 Air Force (W)-CO 1:09.34 16 32.80 36.54 4 Holton, Kelly F 19 Trinity U.-ST 1:09.41 15 32.60 36.81 5 Mayou, Rosalie A 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:09.50 14 32.81 36.69 6 Lowe, Victoria E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:10.24 13 33.42 36.82 7 Tench, Kim M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:11.34 12 33.28 38.06 8 Ceranski, Alison M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:12.29 11 33.86 38.43 9 Slater, Paige H 20 UTPB-WT 1:13.57 9 34.77 38.80 10 Weidmann, Mara C 19 Southwestern-ST 1:13.65 7 34.90 38.75 11 McCleaf, Aileen R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 1:14.17 6 34.81 39.36 12 McCausland, Sarah A 21 Southwestern-ST 1:15.00 5 34.69 40.31 13 Haggerty, Laura M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:15.04 4 35.08 39.96 14 Sprado, Hannah G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:15.29 3 36.14 39.15 15 Covey, Jillian B 19 UTPB-WT 1:15.73 2 35.63 40.10 16 Delaney, Lauren M 22 Air Force (W)-CO 1:16.90 1 36.93 39.97 17 Briggs, Morgan R 19 Trinity U.-ST 1:19.48 37.53 41.95 18 West, Abby G 21 UTPB-WT 1:19.65 37.36 42.29 19 Clemens, Katelyn R 18 Southwestern-ST 1:24.84 39.78 45.06

    Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ruata, Alex P 19 UTPB-WT 58.61 20 27.64 30.97 2 Prewit, Chris L 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:00.73 17 28.44 32.29 3 Neal, Dalton P 21 UTPB-WT 1:01.81 16 28.88 32.93 4 Leach, Brendon B 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.28 15 29.10 33.18 5 Morris, Robbie R 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.36 14 29.43 32.93 6 Harber, Daniel T 21 UTPB-WT 1:04.01 13 29.96 34.05 7 Visser, Sam 18 Southwestern-ST 1:04.71 12 30.35 34.36 8 Anzano, Mike A 21 UTPB-WT 1:05.03 11 30.50 34.53 9 Thomas, Adam C 19 Trinity U.-ST 1:05.88 9 30.99 34.89 10 Shultz, Jake M 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:06.89 7 32.33 34.56 11 Banister, Hunter Trinity U.-ST 1:07.23 6 31.13 36.10

    Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 58.79 20 28.91 29.88 2 Bleyl, Erin N 20 Air Force (W)-CO 1:00.31 17 29.86 30.45 3 Ireland, Heather 22 Air Force (W)-CO 1:00.66 16 29.41 31.25 4 Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 UTPB-WT 1:00.93 15 29.68 31.25 5 Ayers, Sarah A 22 Southwestern-ST 1:00.98 14 29.47 31.51 6 Murata, Megan E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.65 13 30.96 31.69 7 Brooks, Sara M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:03.42 12 30.81 32.61 8 Jones, Lydia C 18 Trinity U.-ST 1:03.46 11 30.92 32.54 9 Ramirez, Alexis D 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:03.71 9 31.14 32.57 10 Contreras, Audrey T 19 Incarnate Word-ST 1:03.89 7 30.96 32.93 11 Harrison, Elizabeth M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 1:04.63 6 31.82 32.81 12 Hure, Rachel E 18 Trinity U.-ST 1:04.74 5 32.11 32.63 13 Marek, Ariana K 18 UTPB-WT 1:04.78 4 31.75 33.03 14 Price, Ana L 20 Trinity U.-ST 1:05.25 3 32.03 33.22 15 Cohn, Quirina A 18 Incarnate Word-ST 1:05.75 2 31.55 34.20 16 Chiccarelli, Elvira N 21 Air Force (W)-CO 1:05.98 1 31.56 34.42 17 Butts, Leslie L 21 Trinity U.-ST 1:07.50 33.09 34.41 18 Trobe, Alex Z 20 Air Force (W)-CO 1:08.16 33.17 34.99 19 Galang, Janelle K 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:08.35 33.28 35.07 20 Thomas, Estrella V 18 Southwestern-ST 1:13.00 34.85 38.15

    Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Torres, Daniel G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 52.30 20 25.71 26.59 2 Shake, James L 22 Incarnate Word-ST 52.45 17 25.82 26.63 3 Norton, Aaron P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 53.85 16 26.47 27.38 4 Duhon, Matt L 20 UTPB-WT 54.71 15 26.74 27.97 5 Fronczak, Sean G 21 Trinity U.-ST 55.97 14 27.27 28.70 6 Cuda, Cameron S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 56.22 13 26.98 29.24 7 Bernhard, Luke A 22 Incarnate Word-ST 56.26 12 27.36 28.90 8 Reeves, Joey M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 56.64 11 27.12 29.52 9 Flanigan, Patrick M 21 Southwestern-ST 56.81 9 27.38 29.43 10 Fruge, Elliot W 20 UTPB-WT 56.83 7 27.44 29.39 11 Brouwer, Ben M 19 Incarnate Word-ST 57.23 6 27.84 29.39 12 Dielmann, Zach W 21 Trinity U.-ST 57.58 5 27.71 29.87 13 McCloskey, Patrick R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 57.74 4 28.61 29.13 14 Thomas, Kevin * 19 Trinity U.-ST 57.93 3 27.96 29.97 15 Gnoza, Hunter J 19 UTPB-WT 58.51 2 28.55 29.96 16 Leach, Ben T 18 Incarnate Word-ST 58.63 1 28.62 30.01 17 Battles, Andrew C 21 Trinity U.-ST 58.71 28.74 29.97 18 Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 Southwestern-ST 1:00.05 28.79 31.26 19 Gomez, Adrian 20 Southwestern-ST 1:06.13 31.39 34.74

    Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'A' 7:45.78 40 1) Davis, Kim 18 2) Bleyl, Erin N 20 3) Heffernan, Clara 18 4) Cesare, Hannah M 20 27.32 56.26 1:25.55 1:54.60 26.50 56.20 1:26.50 1:56.60 27.31 56.84 1:26.62 1:56.03 15.09 57.22 1:28.19 1:58.55 2 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 7:51.52 34 1) Freeman, Molly R 19 2) Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 3) Cardenas, Julia T 20 4) Morrow, Adrienne C 18 27.84 57.05 1:26.47 1:56.20 26.28 55.83 1:26.28 1:55.95 27.31 56.68 1:27.41 1:58.95 26.86 57.29 1:28.73 2:00.42 3 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'B' 8:04.18 32 1) Kuyper, Michelle M 20 2) Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 3) Ernst, Katharine E 21 4) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 28.26 59.38 1:30.28 2:01.71 28.32 59.97 1:32.30 2:04.27 27.69 58.60 1:29.72 1:58.92 26.51 56.68 1:28.21 1:59.28 4 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 8:05.27 30 1) Whalen, Kaitlyn J 18 2) Nguyen, Lana 18 3) Lowe, Victoria E 20 4) Paul, Ashley N 20 27.77 58.76 1:30.21 2:00.84 27.62 57.93 1:29.01 1:59.80 28.16 59.83 1:32.28 2:03.10 15.48 58.89 1:30.18 2:01.53 5 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 8:13.96 28 1) O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 2) Porras, Lauren N 19 3) Snew, Amanda L 18 4) Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 29.90 1:02.04 1:33.22 2:03.95 27.80 59.35 1:32.77 2:07.49 27.78 58.68 1:30.74 2:02.68 27.21 57.82 1:29.48 1:59.84 6 Trinity University-ST 'B' 8:31.16 26 1) Hure, Rachel E 18 2) Varner, Meghan K 20 3) Price, Ana L 20 4) Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 28.77 1:00.14 1:32.67 2:05.46 15.64 1:00.58 1:33.65 2:06.10 29.31 1:02.87 1:37.12 2:11.38 28.96 1:01.57 1:35.31 2:08.22 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 8:33.93 24 1) Lewis, Elizabeth M 21 2) Nelson, Melissa E 20 3) Gradisar, Emmy R 18 4) Lelinski, Katie F 19 29.06 1:01.67 1:34.51 2:06.80 28.96 1:01.28 1:34.73 2:06.99 29.87 1:03.74 1:38.18 2:12.10 29.14 1:01.96 1:35.56 2:08.04 8 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 8:35.91 22 1) Slater, Paige H 20 2) Thompson, Amanda K 19 3) Duhon, Rachel A 20 4) Dominguez, Michelle E 18 29.88 1:02.42 1:35.21 2:06.77 28.43 1:00.44 1:33.47 2:05.57 28.67 1:00.68 1:35.46 2:14.59 26.81 1:00.46 1:34.96 2:08.98

    Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 7:12.99 40 1) Ruata, Alex P 19 2) Griffith, Grant S 20 3) Duhon, Matt L 20 4) Palma, Alex C 21 24.89 52.11 1:19.61 1:45.64 25.31 53.30 1:21.67 1:49.61 24.35 52.13 1:20.77 1:49.96 24.51 51.81 1:19.92 1:47.78 2 Trinity University-ST 'B' 7:34.37 34 1) Miranda, Alex A 21 2) Wey, Matthew T 21 3) Robison, C.J. J 21 4) Lubinski, JJ J 21 25.59 53.85 1:22.62 1:51.45 24.92 53.60 1:24.29 1:55.02 25.67 54.79 1:24.95 1:54.38 25.48 54.18 1:23.71 1:53.52 3 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 7:39.76 32 1) Naumann, Alex G 19 2) Gnoza, Hunter J 19 3) Marshall, Kyle J 18 4) Moran, Daniel 19 25.66 53.48 1:21.04 1:50.45 25.99 53.31 1:21.89 1:50.86 27.05 56.89 1:28.10 2:00.99 25.70 55.69 1:26.67 1:57.46

    Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hern, Moranda Air Force (W)-CO 279.45 20 2 Hahn, Ruth 21 Trinity U.-ST 277.30 17 3 Haddox, Emily 20 Incarnate Word-ST 248.60 16 4 Long, Lainie Air Force (W)-CO 245.75 15 5 Sheldon, Kathryn 20 Trinity U.-ST 244.35 14 6 Bettinger, Lynne 22 Trinity U.-ST 242.35 13 7 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force (W)-CO 228.65 12 8 Nolan, Jeannie Air Force (W)-CO 216.15 11 9 Richard, Jillian 21 Incarnate Word-ST 215.60 9 10 Caglieris, Gabriella 19 Trinity U.-ST 183.45 7 11 Voltz, Stephanie 20 Incarnate Word-ST 173.55 6 12 Mercado, Lauren 19 Trinity U.-ST 149.05 5

    Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Justin 21 Incarnate Word-ST 345.70 20 2 Rios, Moshe A 19 Incarnate Word-ST 227.45 17 3 Martin, Jeff H 20 Incarnate Word-ST 207.60 16 4 Hawley, Richard M 22 Trinity U.-ST 206.60 15 5 Martin, Kevin 22 Trinity U.-ST 179.20 14

    Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force (W)-CO 17:31.90 20 2 Lubbers, Danica N 21 Incarnate Word-ST 18:09.96 17 3 Whalen, Kaitlyn J 18 Incarnate Word-ST 18:19.47 16 4 Cardenas, Julia T 20 Incarnate Word-ST 18:26.83 15 5 Kuyper, Michelle M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 18:27.09 14 6 Grabarek, Julie K 22 Air Force (W)-CO 18:30.84 13 7 Olmo, Marisa N 19 Trinity U.-ST 18:35.11 12 8 Thompson, Amanda K 19 UTPB-WT 18:52.71 11 30.30 33.46 34.24 34.79 34.46 34.64 34.79 34.67 34.53 34.82 34.39 34.72 34.91 34.54 34.58 34.51 34.83 35.01 34.53 34.68 34.68 34.71 34.66 34.69 34.24 34.60 34.46 34.42 34.61 34.40 34.14 33.47 32.23 9 Miller, Sarah E 18 Trinity U.-ST 18:57.67 9 10 Groneman, Katie E 22 UTPB-WT 23:31.71 7 35.44 41.93 42.27 42.76 43.64 43.44 43.84 41.84 43.63 43.11 43.72 43.74 42.64 43.97 43.28 43.84 42.76 43.53 44.35 44.04 43.73 43.29 42.63 43.13 43.31 42.83 43.18 43.27 42.42 42.47 43.35 42.24 38.09

    Event 28 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chede, Conrado C 25 Incarnate Word-ST 15:55.73 20 26.78 29.23 29.60 29.47 29.42 29.13 29.13 29.11 29.36 29.15 28.90 29.16 29.27 29.22 29.08 29.16 29.18 29.08 28.96 29.02 29.10 29.11 29.10 29.09 28.85 28.72 29.12 28.95 28.83 29.03 28.81 28.50 27.11 2 Rubin, Mark P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 16:05.93 17 26.80 29.43 29.53 29.54 29.38 29.51 29.43 29.29 29.44 29.42 29.21 29.49 29.35 29.24 29.37 29.50 29.40 29.43 29.24 29.28 29.59 29.33 29.43 29.36 29.55 29.36 29.42 29.08 29.33 29.34 29.20 29.10 28.56 3 Belury, Lucas J 20 Trinity U.-ST 16:37.52 16 26.83 29.46 29.95 29.90 30.35 30.31 30.56 30.48 30.51 30.44 30.33 30.49 30.74 31.08 30.65 30.29 30.44 30.81 30.22 30.37 29.82 30.09 30.53 30.44 30.55 30.56 30.89 30.52 30.61 30.57 30.75 29.58 28.40 4 Miranda, Alex A 21 Trinity U.-ST 16:47.12 15 26.95 29.65 30.14 30.15 30.62 30.75 30.62 30.93 30.98 31.09 30.84 30.51 30.77 30.95 30.75 30.93 30.63 30.45 30.19 30.60 30.40 30.82 30.86 30.81 30.89 30.65 31.07 30.70 30.96 30.94 30.71 30.24 29.57 5 Brouwer, Ben M 19 Incarnate Word-ST 17:02.67 14 27.72 30.74 31.01 31.20 31.19 31.35 31.07 31.08 30.96 30.86 31.07 31.05 30.91 31.16 31.10 31.09 30.98 30.86 30.90 31.11 31.16 31.32 31.28 31.50 31.38 31.30 31.18 31.33 31.51 31.52 31.27 30.67 29.84 6 Marshall, Kyle J 18 UTPB-WT 17:03.62 13 26.88 29.26 30.05 30.31 30.50 30.57 30.94 31.05 31.08 31.07 31.34 31.69 31.38 31.20 31.55 31.72 31.82 31.14 31.53 31.62 31.59 31.71 31.29 31.64 31.54 31.22 31.49 31.80 31.58 31.26 31.27 30.81 29.72 7 Garcia, Gabriel D 18 Incarnate Word-ST 17:20.55 12 28.22 30.42 31.32 31.89 32.26 32.04 31.86 31.89 31.92 31.94 32.18 32.05 31.24 32.56 32.22 32.20 31.88 31.98 31.72 31.88 31.62 31.79 29.94 32.08 32.72 31.86 32.37 31.71 31.93 31.56 31.54 31.30 26.46 8 Moran, Daniel 19 UTPB-WT 17:26.22 11 27.48 29.51 30.78 31.97 31.58 31.97 31.88 32.23 32.44 32.48 31.61 32.28 32.49 31.47 32.28 32.52 32.09 32.25 31.79 32.10 31.91 31.86 32.23 31.72 31.54 31.79 32.15 31.79 31.97 32.00 32.04 31.34 30.68 9 Brew, Mike R 20 Trinity U.-ST 17:36.90 9 27.83 30.72 31.40 31.48 31.97 32.13 32.08 32.04 31.96 32.24 32.14 32.36 32.51 32.26 32.23 32.35 32.07 32.02 32.41 32.27 32.64 32.41 32.41 32.59 32.70 32.26 32.37 32.34 32.51 32.58 32.21 32.17 31.24 10 Galindo, Dorian E 20 UTPB-WT 18:07.30 7 29.20 31.85 32.61 33.01 33.33 33.54 32.87 33.70 33.23 33.92 33.03 33.70 32.88 33.13 33.16 33.58 33.69 33.20 33.09 33.46 33.34 33.28 33.30 32.60 32.78 33.58 32.98 34.09 32.63 33.40 33.06 31.64 30.44 11 Miller, Cody A 18 UTPB-WT 18:12.70 6 28.75 31.62 32.80 33.26 33.05 33.39 33.03 33.55 33.22 33.56 33.51 33.51 33.61 33.61 33.28 33.78 33.65 33.15 33.78 33.85 33.24 33.26 33.32 33.60 33.20 33.66 32.95 33.10 32.99 33.37 33.32 32.84 31.89 12 Montes, Stephen J 20 Southwestern-ST 18:18.46 5 28.64 31.66 32.47 32.46 32.23 32.25 32.47 32.05 32.69 32.81 32.98 33.32 33.50 33.50 33.71 33.64 33.60 33.84 33.66 33.70 33.86 33.47 34.03 34.09 34.17 33.92 34.28 34.47 34.42 34.12 34.69 34.37 33.39 13 Shultz, Jake M 20 Trinity U.-ST 18:22.03 4 29.83 33.42 34.32 33.71 33.64 33.69 33.43 33.81 33.57 33.46 33.52 32.75 33.27 33.66 33.02 33.28 33.84 33.82 33.01 33.61 33.46 33.35 33.79 34.11 33.54 33.07 33.92 33.64 34.07 32.58 33.61 33.91 32.32

    Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:08.64 20 30.26 32.24 33.14 33.00 2 Bleyl, Erin N 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:09.68 17 30.84 32.46 33.43 32.95 3 Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 UTPB-WT 2:13.23 16 31.57 34.18 35.19 32.29 4 Murata, Megan E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:14.56 15 31.45 34.26 35.10 33.75 5 Ince, Jennifer L 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:14.93 14 31.40 33.25 35.09 35.19 6 Ramirez, Alexis D 19 Incarnate Word-ST 2:16.14 13 31.99 34.22 35.16 34.77 7 Brooks, Sara M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:16.73 12 32.11 34.62 35.25 34.75 8 Harrison, Elizabeth M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:17.88 11 32.45 34.96 35.65 34.82 9 Contreras, Audrey T 19 Incarnate Word-ST 2:19.52 9 33.18 34.72 36.01 35.61 10 Hure, Rachel E 18 Trinity U.-ST 2:19.57 7 33.29 35.38 35.34 35.56 11 Cohn, Quirina A 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:24.13 6 32.57 35.96 37.35 38.25 12 Gradisar, Emmy R 18 Southwestern-ST 2:32.80 5 35.37 38.50 39.47 39.46

    Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shake, James L 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:54.68 20 27.60 29.59 29.42 28.07 2 Torres, Daniel G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:54.70 17 27.75 29.87 28.89 28.19 3 Norton, Aaron P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:56.84 16 28.01 29.72 28.95 30.16 4 Battles, Andrew C 21 Trinity U.-ST 1:59.58 15 28.69 30.01 30.31 30.57 5 Duhon, Matt L 20 UTPB-WT 1:59.91 14 28.06 30.13 30.72 31.00 6 Fronczak, Sean G 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:04.67 13 29.61 31.44 32.14 31.48 7 Daigh, Authur Trinity U.-ST 2:05.10 12 28.90 31.56 32.54 32.10 8 Miller, Cody A 18 UTPB-WT 2:06.96 11 30.10 31.40 32.77 32.69 9 Fruge, Elliot W 20 UTPB-WT 2:07.31 9 30.05 32.75 33.06 31.45 10 Leach, Ben T 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:10.64 7 30.61 32.69 33.84 33.50

    Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 Incarnate Word-ST 52.05 20 25.47 26.58 2 Cesare, Hannah M 20 Air Force (W)-CO 53.40 17 26.10 27.30 3 Nguyen, Lana 18 Incarnate Word-ST 53.83 16 26.30 27.53 4 Fletcher, Cassie M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 53.88 15 25.96 27.92 5 Freeman, Molly R 19 Incarnate Word-ST 54.19 14 26.51 27.68 6 Ayers, Sarah A 22 Southwestern-ST 54.40 13 26.13 28.27 7 O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 UTPB-WT 54.99 11.5 26.42 28.57 7 Jones, Lydia C 18 Trinity U.-ST 54.99 11.5 26.31 28.68 9 Delaney, Lauren M 22 Air Force (W)-CO 55.40 9 26.52 28.88 10 Laughlin, Samantha A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 55.43 7 26.88 28.55 11 Cardenas, Julia T 20 Incarnate Word-ST 55.53 6 26.81 28.72 12 Berude, Rachel C 20 Trinity U.-ST 55.60 5 26.55 29.05 13 Ceranski, Alison M 21 Air Force (W)-CO 55.74 4 26.45 29.29 14 McGuire, Lauren B 20 Air Force (W)-CO 55.79 3 27.08 28.71 15 Trobe, Alex Z 20 Air Force (W)-CO 55.92 2 26.45 29.47 16 Heffernan, Clara 18 Air Force (W)-CO 55.96 1 26.95 29.01 17 Haskell, Emily G 18 Southwestern-ST 56.53 27.13 29.40 18 Ramirez, Alexis D 19 Incarnate Word-ST 56.54 27.32 29.22 19 Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 Trinity U.-ST 56.91 27.17 29.74 20 Price, Mary E 20 Trinity U.-ST 57.23 27.01 30.22 21 Tench, Kim M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 57.28 27.20 30.08 21 Brooks, Sara M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 57.28 27.53 29.75 23 Grabarek, Julie K 22 Air Force (W)-CO 57.42 27.42 30.00 24 Porras, Lauren N 19 UTPB-WT 57.43 26.98 30.45 25 Perim, Carla N 19 Incarnate Word-ST 57.65 27.01 30.64 26 Snew, Amanda L 18 UTPB-WT 57.87 28.16 29.71 27 Price, Ana L 20 Trinity U.-ST 57.91 28.27 29.64 28 Alpini, Sarah E 19 Southwestern-ST 58.25 27.84 30.41 29 Lelinski, Katie F 19 Southwestern-ST 59.25 28.26 30.99 30 Moody, Christine M 21 Southwestern-ST 59.61 28.69 30.92 31 Evans, Leah M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 1:04.08 30.56 33.52 32 Clemens, Katelyn R 18 Southwestern-ST 1:04.75 30.24 34.51 33 Thomas, Estrella V 18 Southwestern-ST 1:05.91 30.92 34.99 34 Tobosa, Kirsten L 20 UTPB-WT 1:07.09 33.44 33.65

    Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murata, Daniel C 21 Incarnate Word-ST 46.41 20 22.06 24.35 2 Gagne, Kody A 19 Incarnate Word-ST 47.46 17 22.82 24.64 3 Rubin, Mark P 20 Incarnate Word-ST 47.52 16 22.90 24.62 4 Bernhard, Luke A 22 Incarnate Word-ST 47.70 15 23.07 24.63 5 Cardenas, Patrick M 22 Incarnate Word-ST 47.71 14 22.52 25.19 6 Armstrong, Cody J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 47.72 13 23.02 24.70 7 Jonsson, Scott S 19 Incarnate Word-ST 47.74 12 22.98 24.76 8 Knox, Michael J 19 Incarnate Word-ST 47.79 11 23.04 24.75 9 Reeves, Joey M 20 Incarnate Word-ST 47.85 9 22.99 24.86 10 Palma, Alex C 21 UTPB-WT 48.41 7 23.51 24.90 11 Chede, Conrado C 25 Incarnate Word-ST 48.45 6 23.72 24.73 12 Prewit, Chris L 19 Incarnate Word-ST 48.60 5 22.57 26.03 13 Flanigan, Patrick M 21 Southwestern-ST 48.63 4 22.88 25.75 14 Culberson, Stephen W 18 Trinity U.-ST 48.87 3 23.54 25.33 15 Millan, Rick A 21 UTPB-WT 48.99 2 23.54 25.45 16 Black, Ryan L 18 Incarnate Word-ST 49.16 1 23.10 26.06 17 Cuda, Cameron S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 49.33 22.99 26.34 18 Naumann, Alex G 19 UTPB-WT 49.67 23.95 25.72 19 Garcia, Gabriel D 18 Incarnate Word-ST 49.75 24.25 25.50 20 Thomas, Adam C 19 Trinity U.-ST 50.02 23.84 26.18 21 Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 Southwestern-ST 50.49 23.65 26.84 22 Wey, Matthew T 21 Trinity U.-ST 50.53 24.21 26.32 23 McCloskey, Patrick R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 50.55 24.41 26.14 24 Cauthorn, Drew A 21 Trinity U.-ST 50.56 23.72 26.84 25 Holody, Garrett 19 Southwestern-ST 51.09 24.67 26.42 26 Thomas, Kevin * 19 Trinity U.-ST 51.54 24.70 26.84 27 Robison, C.J. J 21 Trinity U.-ST 51.67 24.52 27.15 28 Lubinski, JJ J 21 Trinity U.-ST 52.04 24.82 27.22 29 Walters, Jake A 19 UTPB-WT 52.34 24.94 27.40 30 Dielmann, Zach W 21 Trinity U.-ST 52.72 25.45 27.27 31 Zambrano, Mauricio 18 Incarnate Word-ST 53.12 25.33 27.79 32 Gomez, Adrian 20 Southwestern-ST 55.67 26.39 29.28 33 Shaver, Aaron 21 Trinity U.-ST 57.82 30.37 27.45

    Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Kim 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:24.50 20 33.75 36.37 37.34 37.04 2 Morgen, Celeste R 19 Incarnate Word-ST 2:26.24 17 33.47 37.41 37.72 37.64 3 Niccum, Noel P 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:29.22 16 33.29 38.24 39.02 38.67 4 Mayou, Rosalie A 21 Air Force (W)-CO 2:32.10 15 33.89 37.88 39.71 40.62 5 Morrow, Adrienne C 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:33.97 14 33.53 38.80 40.67 40.97 6 McCleaf, Aileen R 21 Incarnate Word-ST 2:36.58 13 34.88 39.04 40.74 41.92 7 Haggerty, Laura M 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:37.15 12 36.00 40.44 40.62 40.09 8 Holton, Kelly F 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:37.18 11 33.94 38.74 41.48 43.02 9 Slater, Paige H 20 UTPB-WT 2:37.46 9 35.61 39.94 41.29 40.62 10 Sprado, Hannah G 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:38.70 7 36.13 40.54 41.06 40.97 11 McCausland, Sarah A 21 Southwestern-ST 2:40.23 6 36.03 41.67 41.21 41.32 12 Briggs, Morgan R 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:41.91 5 37.25 41.29 41.81 41.56 13 Weidmann, Mara C 19 Southwestern-ST 2:42.48 4 37.48 42.40 41.37 41.23 14 Covey, Jillian B 19 UTPB-WT 2:43.23 3 36.72 41.52 42.17 42.82 15 West, Abby G 21 UTPB-WT 2:47.88 2 37.80 42.27 43.91 43.90 16 Hasson, Jessicia N 18 UTPB-WT 2:49.59 1 39.42 43.17 43.38 43.62

    Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parravicini, Thiago D 23 Incarnate Word-ST 1:59.01 20 26.96 30.41 30.61 31.03 2 Ruata, Alex P 19 UTPB-WT 2:09.30 17 29.04 32.58 33.77 33.91 3 Morris, Robbie R 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:15.70 16 30.39 33.95 35.49 35.87 4 Leach, Brendon B 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:17.63 15 30.29 34.23 35.72 37.39 5 Neal, Dalton P 21 UTPB-WT 2:19.60 14 30.64 34.76 36.65 37.55 6 Withers, Daniel P 19 Southwestern-ST 2:23.62 13 32.53 36.59 37.25 37.25 7 Visser, Sam 18 Southwestern-ST 2:23.72 12 31.85 36.93 37.70 37.24 8 Harber, Daniel T 21 UTPB-WT 2:24.15 11 31.63 36.78 37.45 38.29 9 Anzano, Mike A 21 UTPB-WT 2:24.71 9 32.75 37.60 37.64 36.72 10 Shultz, Jake M 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:33.36 7 34.42 38.81 40.44 39.69

    Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Whalen, Kaitlyn J 18 Incarnate Word-ST 2:08.76 20 29.61 32.48 33.29 33.38 2 Aranda, Gabby M 19 Air Force (W)-CO 2:09.22 17 29.02 33.14 33.78 33.28 3 Ernst, Katharine E 21 Air Force (W)-CO 2:09.25 16 29.76 33.54 33.76 32.19 4 Holcombe, Haley D 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:10.65 15 29.28 33.24 34.24 33.89 5 Chiccarelli, Elvira N 21 Air Force (W)-CO 2:12.99 14 29.53 33.80 34.94 34.72 6 Varner, Meghan K 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:16.30 12.5 29.92 35.05 35.91 35.42 6 Paul, Ashley N 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:16.30 12.5 30.43 35.01 35.51 35.35 8 Gustafson, Melanie S 19 Trinity U.-ST 2:16.40 11 30.21 34.43 35.90 35.86 9 Lubbers, Danica N 21 Incarnate Word-ST 2:16.81 9 30.98 34.96 35.97 34.90 10 Duhon, Rachel A 20 UTPB-WT 2:17.32 7 31.23 34.88 35.19 36.02 11 Keenan, Elizabeth A 20 Air Force (W)-CO 2:17.94 6 31.23 35.23 35.49 35.99 12 Nelson, Melissa E 20 Southwestern-ST 2:18.56 5 30.83 34.73 36.15 36.85 13 Tucci, Lisa M 21 Trinity U.-ST 2:22.26 4 31.78 36.23 36.93 37.32 14 Lowe, Victoria E 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:22.81 3 31.40 36.37 37.82 37.22 15 Salzer, Dianne E 19 UTPB-WT 2:23.22 2 32.07 36.38 38.18 36.59 16 Dominguez, Michelle E 18 UTPB-WT 2:25.32 1 31.66 36.20 38.95 38.51 17 O'Rell, Megan E 20 Trinity U.-ST 2:26.15 30.98 35.42 39.65 40.10 18 Armus, Kaitie 22 Incarnate Word-ST 2:30.75 32.22 38.62 40.25 39.66 19 Galang, Janelle K 18 Air Force (W)-CO 2:35.41 32.94 39.51 41.46 41.50 20 Shrimpton, Nicole S 19 UTPB-WT 3:03.78 38.58 46.17 48.87 50.16

    Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shake, James L 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:57.02 20 25.72 29.93 31.25 30.12 2 Escalante, Rudy A 22 Incarnate Word-ST 1:57.50 17 26.31 30.28 30.40 30.51 3 Duhon, Matt L 20 UTPB-WT 1:59.92 15.5 26.52 29.99 31.21 32.20 3 Murata, Daniel C 21 Incarnate Word-ST 1:59.92 15.5 25.24 30.22 32.40 32.06 5 Dix, Mark R 20 UTPB-WT 2:03.99 14 26.79 31.41 33.26 32.53 6 McLaughlin, Matt S 20 Incarnate Word-ST 2:04.29 13 27.31 31.18 32.70 33.10 7 Galindo, Dorian E 20 UTPB-WT 2:11.09 12 27.89 32.72 34.93 35.55

    Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 3:34.57 40 1) Nascimento, Tamiris D 24 2) Nguyen, Lana 18 3) Morrow, Adrienne C 18 4) Cardenas, Julia T 20 25.83 52.44 26.04 54.07 16.11 54.22 25.80 53.84 2 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'A' 3:35.22 34 1) Bleyl, Erin N 20 2) Ireland, Heather 22 3) Cesare, Hannah M 20 4) Fletcher, Cassie M 21 26.10 53.60 25.68 54.12 26.30 54.79 25.02 52.71 3 U.S. Air Force Academy (W)-CO 'B' 3:41.45 32 1) Davis, Kim 18 2) Laughlin, Samantha A 20 3) Ceranski, Alison M 21 4) Heffernan, Clara 18 26.88 55.26 26.35 55.22 26.43 55.59 26.55 55.38 4 Trinity University-ST 'A' 3:42.51 30 1) Jones, Lydia C 18 2) Berude, Rachel C 20 3) Miller, Sarah E 18 4) Ince, Jennifer L 20 26.42 54.87 26.41 55.94 26.54 55.69 26.28 56.01 5 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 3:45.05 28 1) Cohn, Quirina A 18 2) Morgen, Celeste R 19 3) Tench, Kim M 22 4) Turner, Joy C 22 27.51 57.39 26.41 55.53 26.76 57.19 25.76 54.94 6 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 3:47.34 26 1) O'Donnell, Lindsay L 20 2) Porras, Lauren N 19 3) Covey, Jillian B 19 4) Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 26.63 55.46 27.78 59.26 26.80 57.65 25.95 54.97 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 3:47.46 24 1) Alpini, Sarah E 19 2) Ayers, Sarah A 22 3) Haskell, Emily G 18 4) Nelson, Melissa E 20 28.28 58.55 26.11 54.86 26.99 56.39 27.87 57.66 8 Trinity University-ST 'B' 3:52.56 22 1) Price, Mary E 20 2) Gustafson, Melanie S 19 3) Olmo, Marisa N 19 4) Hoelterhoff, Christine M 18 27.18 56.36 27.93 59.79 27.68 57.76 27.63 58.65 9 Southwestern University-ST 'B' 3:57.04 18 1) Gradisar, Emmy R 18 2) Lewis, Elizabeth M 21 3) Lelinski, Katie F 19 4) Moody, Christine M 21 28.52 59.83 27.67 58.64 28.56 1:00.22 27.57 58.35 10 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 3:58.70 14 1) Snew, Amanda L 18 2) Salzer, Dianne E 19 3) Thompson, Amanda K 19 4) Slater, Paige H 20 28.27 58.66 14.86 1:00.37 28.23 59.40 28.37 1:00.27

    Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'B' 3:08.29 40 1) Parravicini, Thiago D 23 2) Armstrong, Cody J 19 3) Gagne, Kody A 19 4) Jonsson, Scott S 19 22.58 46.71 22.50 47.38 22.03 46.90 22.50 47.30 2 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST 'A' 3:08.50 34 1) Murata, Daniel C 21 2) Reeves, Joey M 20 3) Knox, Michael J 19 4) Bernhard, Luke A 22 22.22 46.92 22.36 47.00 22.43 47.31 22.56 47.27 3 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'A' 3:13.33 32 1) Ruata, Alex P 19 2) Palma, Alex C 21 3) Naumann, Alex G 19 4) Millan, Rick A 21 23.55 48.53 23.21 48.15 23.17 49.01 22.54 47.64 4 Trinity University-ST 'A' 3:14.75 30 1) Shaver, Aaron 21 2) Culberson, Stephen W 18 3) Thomas, Kevin * 19 4) Thomas, Adam C 19 22.85 48.12 23.25 48.87 22.47 48.74 22.76 49.02 5 Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin-WT 'B' 3:19.71 28 1) Marshall, Kyle J 18 2) Dix, Mark R 20 3) Duhon, Matt L 20 4) Gnoza, Hunter J 19 24.41 50.24 23.24 48.74 23.90 50.66 24.09 50.07 6 Trinity University-ST 'B' 3:21.29 26 1) Fronczak, Sean G 21 2) Wey, Matthew T 21 3) Battles, Andrew C 21 4) Robison, C.J. J 21 24.48 50.62 23.59 49.64 24.22 50.85 23.61 50.18 7 Southwestern University-ST 'A' 3:23.68 24 1) Flanigan, Patrick M 21 2) Withers, Daniel P 19 3) Cruickshank, Ivan T 20 4) Holody, Garrett 19 23.59 49.37 24.40 51.09 23.85 51.64 25.04 51.58

    Event 39 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sheldon, Kathryn 20 Trinity U.-ST 272.40 20 2 Hahn, Ruth 21 Trinity U.-ST 259.75 17 3 Bettinger, Lynne 22 Trinity U.-ST 258.35 16 4 Long, Lainie Air Force (W)-CO 246.25 15 5 Hern, Moranda Air Force (W)-CO 244.85 14 6 Kennedy, Rachel Air Force (W)-CO 204.85 13 7 Nolan, Jeannie Air Force (W)-CO 204.20 12 8 Haddox, Emily 20 Incarnate Word-ST 194.10 11 9 Richard, Jillian 21 Incarnate Word-ST 190.35 9 10 Voltz, Stephanie 20 Incarnate Word-ST 178.85 7 11 Frydman, Alyson 18 Trinity U.-ST 177.35 6 12 Caglieris, Gabriella 19 Trinity U.-ST 174.30 5 13 Mercado, Lauren 19 Trinity U.-ST 150.35 4

    Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Justin 21 Incarnate Word-ST 305.20 20 2 Martin, Kevin 22 Trinity U.-ST 259.50 17 3 Rios, Moshe A 19 Incarnate Word-ST 218.15 16 4 Martin, Jeff H 20 Incarnate Word-ST 204.55 15 5 Hawley, Richard M 22 Trinity U.-ST 201.10 14

    Event 105 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Duhon, Rachel A 20 UTPB-WT 2:24.67 1:50.87 33.80

    Event 107 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gunderson, Jennifer L 19 UTPB-WT 25.55

    Event 108 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fronczak, Sean G 21 Trinity U.-ST 22.98

    Event 115 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Galang, Janelle K 18 Air Force (W)-CO 1:06.17 29.94 36.23

    Event 132 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Harber, Daniel T 21 UTPB-WT 51.58 24.74 26.84

    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 132

    1. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word 2427 2. U.S. Air Force Academy (W) 1311 3. Trinity University 1174 4. Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin 1147 5. Southwestern University 501

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 132

    1. U.S. Air Force Academy (W) 1311 2. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word 971.5 3. Trinity University 576 4. Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin 383.5 5. Southwestern University 310

    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 132

    1. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word 1455.5 2. Univ. of Texas-Permian Basin 763.5 3. Trinity University 598 4. Southwestern University 191

    Inside Women's Swimming