2013 MPSF Championships

    Recap

    Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

    MPSF Championships

    Host: Seattle Pacific University
    Date: March 23, 2013
    Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
    Venue: Home Meet
    Contents: Event Results Team Results
      Vault Team Standing
      Uneven Parallel Bars Seattle Pacific University
      Balance Beam Air Force Academy
      Floor Exercise Alaska Anchorage
      All Around UC Davis
        Judge List

     

    Team Standing  (Top)
    Place  Team Score 
    1  UC Davis 194.950 
    2  Seattle Pacific University 193.200 
    3  Air Force Academy 191.925 
    4  Alaska Anchorage 191.850 

     

    Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Sydney Clark 9.650 9.575 9.575 9.525 38.325
     Shannon Escarra 9.200 9.675 9.550 9.725 38.150
     Maria Hundley 9.875 9.675 9.175    
     Bryn Larson   9.750      
     Cara Lord 9.475 9.625      
     Alexa Okamura     9.525    
     Rain Sullivan 9.625     9.550  
     Kai Tindall       9.150  
     Stephanie Wagner   9.750 9.675 9.675  
     Corrine Wise 9.775   9.775 9.750  
     Team Totals 48.400  48.475  48.100  48.225  193.200

     

    Air Force Academy  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Doug Day
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Ryann Anderson 9.625        
     Emily Bucher     8.900    
     Linnaea Hance 9.825 9.650 9.750 9.600 38.825
     Jessica Hanner   9.475 9.150    
     Katie Hawthorne 9.725 9.600 9.050 9.525 37.900
     Shannen Kelly 9.600   9.400 9.650  
     Jen Larsen 9.775 9.125 9.375 9.675 37.950
     Alexandra Stych   9.525   9.775  
     Jessica Wallander 9.925 9.725   9.650  
     Team Totals 48.875  47.975  46.725  48.350  191.925

     

    Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Chelsey Baker     9.000    
     Stefany Bryan   9.450   9.625  
     Morgan Cook 9.775 9.125 9.700 9.725 38.325
     Kayli Davies 9.775        
     Sariaye Jensen 9.025 9.550   8.600  
     M'rcy Matsunami 9.750 9.650 9.425 9.750 38.575
     Simone Penker 9.700 8.850 9.500 9.500 37.550
     Emily Petersen 9.650 9.675 9.675    
     Nicole Wetzel     9.350 9.500  
     Team Totals 48.650  47.450  47.650  48.100  191.850

     

    UC Davis  (Top)
    Head Coach:  John Lavalee
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Kala DeFrancesco 9.725     9.675  
     Michelle Ho   9.775 9.775 9.875  
     Danielle Judal   9.725      
     Madeline Kennedy 9.700   9.725    
     Tiana Montell 9.725 9.525 9.550    
     Anna Shumaker 9.850 9.625 9.750 9.800 39.025
     Stephanie Stamates     9.625 9.850  
     Taryn West       9.125  
     Lisa Wiktorski   9.700      
     Katie Yamamura 9.800 9.725 9.700 9.825 39.050
     Jaime Yamashita 9.575        
     Team Totals 48.800  48.550  48.575  49.025  194.950

     

    Vault Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    1  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.925 
    2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.875 
    3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
    4  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.825 
    5  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.800 
    6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
    6  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.775 
    6  Kayli Davies  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
    6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.775 
    10  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
    11  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.725 
    11  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.725 
    11  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
    14  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.700 
    14  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
    16  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.650 
    16  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
    18  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    18  Ryann Anderson  Air Force Academy 9.625 
    20  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.600 
    21  Jaime Yamashita  UC Davis 9.575 
    22  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.475 
    23  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.200 
    24  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.025 

     

    Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.775 
    2  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    2  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.725 
    4  Danielle Judal  UC Davis 9.725 
    4  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.725 
    7  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.700 
    8  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
    8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
    8  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
    11  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.650 
    11  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
    13  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    13  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.625 
    15  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.600 
    16  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
    17  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
    18  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.525 
    18  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.525 
    20  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.475 
    21  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
    22  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.125 
    22  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
    24  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 8.850 

     

    Balance Beam Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    1  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
    1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.775 
    3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.750 
    3  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.750 
    5  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.725 
    6  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.700 
    6  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
    8  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
    8  Emily Petersen  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
    10  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.625 
    11  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
    12  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
    12  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.550 
    14  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 9.525 
    15  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
    16  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
    17  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.400 
    18  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.375 
    19  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
    20  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.175 
    21  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.150 
    22  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.050 
    23  Chelsey Baker  Alaska Anchorage 9.000 
    24  Emily Bucher  Air Force Academy 8.900 

     

    Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    1  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.875 
    2  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.850 
    3  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.825 
    4  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
    5  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.775 
    6  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    6  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
    8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
    8  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
    10  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
    10  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.675 
    10  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.675 
    13  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.650 
    13  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.650 
    15  Stefany Bryan  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
    16  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.600 
    17  Rain Sullivan  Seattle Pacific University 9.550 
    18  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.525 
    18  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.525 
    20  Nicole Wetzel  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
    20  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
    22  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.150 
    23  Taryn West  UC Davis 9.125 
    24  Sariaye Jensen  Alaska Anchorage 8.600 

     

    All Around Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    1  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 39.050 
    2  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 39.025 
    3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 38.825 
    4  M'rcy Matsunami  Alaska Anchorage 38.575 
    5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 38.325 
    5  Morgan Cook  Alaska Anchorage 38.325 
    7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 38.150 
    8  Jen Larsen  Air Force Academy 37.950 
    9  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 37.900 
    10  Simone Penker  Alaska Anchorage 37.550 

     

    Meet Judges  (Top)
     Event  Number  Name  Rating
     Vault  Judge 1  Dean Ratliff  National
       Judge 2  Kai Sims  Level 10
     Bars  Judge 1  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
       Judge 2  Debra Anderson  National
     Beam  Judge 1  Christopher Bowles  National
       Judge 2  Nichole Otterson  National
     Floor  Judge 1  Cari DuBoise-Wright  National
       Judge 2  Judy Denny  National

     

     PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
     
    Last updated 3/23/2013 at 6:19:54PM
    Posted 3/23/2013 at 8:11:15PM Pacific Daylight Time
    Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

     

    Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
    Software from: Beaver Creek Software
    Version: 2013.005
    Web site: www.beaverlog.com
    Telephone: (541) 752-7263
     
    Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
     
    Inside Women's Gymnastics