USAG Championships - Team Qualifier

    Recap

    Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

    USAG Collegiate National Semi-final Championship

    Host: Centenary College
    Date: April 12, 2013
    Location: Shreveport, LA
    Venue: Home Meet
    Contents: Event Results Team Results
      Vault Team Standing
      Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
      Balance Beam Brown
      Floor Exercise Cornell
      All Around Texas Woman's
        Centenary College
        Bridgeport
        Seattle Pacific University
        University of Pennsylvania

     

    Team Standing  (Top)
     Session Place  Team Score 
    1 1  Texas Woman's 194.100 
    1 2  Brown 190.825 
    1 3  Air Force 190.750 
    1 4  Cornell 189.250 
    2 1  Bridgeport 195.450 
    2 2  Centenary College 193.975 
    2 3  Seattle Pacific University 193.900 
    2 4  University of Pennsylvania 193.350 

     

    Air Force  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Douglas Day
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Ryann Anderson 9.500        
     Emily Bucher     8.850    
     Linnaea Hance 9.600 9.850 8.950 9.600 38.000
     Jessica Hanner 9.450 9.825 8.900    
     Katie Hawthorne 9.575 9.800 7.925 9.725 37.025
     Shannen Kelly     9.150 9.625  
     Jen Larsen 9.675 9.725 9.450 9.700 38.550
     Alexandra Stych   9.725   9.725  
     Jessica Wallander 9.750 9.625   9.650  
     Team Totals 48.100  48.925  45.300  48.425  190.750

     

    Brown  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Sarah Carver-Milne
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Nicole Abdo     8.800 9.600  
     Stephanie Choo   9.225      
     Alexandra Chretien   9.550      
     Kasey Haas   9.525   9.475  
     Lauren Hall   9.425      
     Danielle Hoffman 9.700     9.475  
     Corey Holman 9.500   9.425 9.600  
     Emily Lutfey 9.725   9.525 9.700  
     Julia Meyer   9.350 9.700    
     Katie Rogers 9.650        
     Allison Rubenstein     9.075    
     Michelle Shnayder 9.600 9.425 9.425 9.675 38.125
     Diana Walters 9.675        
     Team Totals 48.350  47.275  47.150  48.050  190.825

     

    Cornell  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     McKenna Archer 9.725   9.775 9.750  
     Alicia Bair 9.600        
     Hannah Clark     9.675    
     Kaylie Cronin     8.950 9.525  
     Sarah Hein 9.750 9.575   9.700  
     Melanie Jorgensen   9.800 9.250    
     Ashley Maher   8.200      
     Madeline Martinez 9.675        
     Kennedy Prentice       8.200  
     Mackenzie Sato       9.625  
     Lexi Schupp 8.050 8.900      
     Abbie Thompson   8.725      
     Sammy Vander Putten 9.575     9.625  
     Maia Vernacchia     8.975    
     Sarah Wetter   9.075      
     Christie Wong     8.150    
     Team Totals 48.325  46.075  46.625  48.225  189.250

     

    Texas Woman's  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Courtney Cochefski   9.700      
     Kristin Edwards 9.775 9.675   9.875  
     Brittainy Johnson   9.775 9.250    
     Kayla Jones 9.750        
     Spencer Jones 9.525 9.800 9.725 9.850 38.900
     Bethany Larimer 9.850 9.750 9.750    
     Ciara Maradiaga     9.875 9.700  
     Margaret Mayfield 9.650     9.775  
     Stephanie Repp     8.975 9.800  
     Amy Winczura 9.800 9.675 8.975 9.650 38.100
     Team Totals 48.825  48.700  47.575  49.000  194.100

     

    Centenary College  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Meg Crowley 9.300 9.600 9.825 9.875 38.600
     Tawnee Hadd     9.625 9.600  
     Amanda Holt 9.650 8.850      
     Jessica Lieblich 9.650 9.200 9.800 9.825 38.475
     Christy Martinez 9.650 9.750   9.775  
     Robyn Price 9.725 9.675 9.650 9.725 38.775
     Kellie Slater 9.700   9.725    
     Stephanie Strickler   9.750 9.750 9.675  
     Team Totals 48.375  47.975  48.750  48.875  193.975

     

    Bridgeport  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Byron Knox
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Monica Mesalles 9.900     9.875  
     Chelsea Matteson     9.625    
     Lorraine Galow   9.575 9.875    
     Kamri Riles 9.725 9.800      
     Lissette La Fex 9.725 9.725 9.800 9.725 38.975
     Melissa Doucette 9.650     9.700  
     Natalie Saimeri 9.675 9.700      
     Leah Goldberg   9.600      
     Lisa Oakes     9.700    
     Sasha Tsikhanovich 9.850 9.775 9.925 9.825 39.375
     Caitlin Perry       9.825  
     Jenna Hamala-Smith     9.025 9.800  
     Team Totals 48.875  48.600  48.925  49.050  195.450

     

    Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
    Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Sydney Clark 9.575 9.725 9.675 9.800 38.775
     Shannon Escarra 9.625 9.625 9.750 9.750 38.750
     Maria Hundley 9.225 9.075 9.825    
     Bryn Larson   9.800      
     Cara Lord 9.500 9.625      
     Kenley Memmel 9.450     9.775  
     Alexa Okamura     9.600    
     Kai Tindall       9.625  
     Stephanie Wagner   9.750 9.600 9.800  
     Corrine Wise 9.700   9.850 9.700  
     Team Totals 47.850  48.525  48.700  48.825  193.900

     

    University of Pennsylvania  (Top)
    Head Coach:  John Ceralde
     Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
     Carissa Lim 9.750     9.625  
     Emily Paterson 9.550        
     Amanda Schlaefer     9.825    
     Elyse Shenberger   9.775 9.100 9.150  
     Dana Bonincontri 9.775 9.800 9.475 9.800 38.850
     Megan Milavec 9.600 9.800 9.100 9.725 38.225
     Amber Woo   9.725      
     Wynne Levy 9.575        
     Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.700 9.775 9.900 9.825 39.200
     Kaitlyn Reszkowski       9.700  
     Amber Hu   7.950 9.100    
     Team Totals 48.400  48.875  47.400  48.675  193.350

     

    Vault Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    Session 1
    1  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.850 
    2  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.800 
    3  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.775 
    4  Kayla Jones  Texas Woman's 9.750 
    4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.750 
    4  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.750 
    4  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.750 
    8  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.725 
    8  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.725 
    10  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.700 
    11  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.675 
    11  Diana Walters  Brown 9.675 
    11  Madeline Martinez  Cornell 9.675 
    14  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.650 
    14  Katie Rogers  Brown 9.650 
    16  Lauren Capone  Temple 9.625 
    17  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
    17  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.600 
    17  Alicia Bair  Cornell 9.600 
    17  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.600 
    17  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.600 
    22  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.575 
    22  Sammy Vander Putten  Cornell 9.575 
    22  Tara Feld  Yale 9.575 
    25  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.525 
    25  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.525 
    27  Ryann Anderson  Air Force 9.500 
    27  Corey Holman  Brown 9.500 
    27  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.500 
    30  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.450 
    31  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.425 
    32  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 8.050 
    Session 2
    1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.900 
    2  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.850 
    3  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
    3  Rebecca Brady  Southern Conneticut State University 9.775 
    5  Carissa Lim  University of Pennsylvania 9.750 
    6  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.725 
    6  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
    6  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.725 
    9  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 9.700 
    9  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
    9  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
    12  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.675 
    13  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.650 
    13  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.650 
    13  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 9.650 
    13  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.650 
    17  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    18  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
    18  Joyce Li  Yale 9.600 
    20  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
    20  Wynne Levy  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
    20  Jean Alban  Temple 9.575 
    23  Emily Paterson  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
    23  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.550 
    25  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Conneticut State University 9.525 
    26  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 
    26  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.500 
    28  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.450 
    29  Melissa Voskian  West Chester 9.400 
    30  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.375 
    31  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.300 
    32  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.225 

     

    Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    Session 1
    1  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.850 
    2  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.825 
    2  Heather Zaniewski  Temple 9.825 
    4  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.800 
    4  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.800 
    4  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.800 
    7  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.775 
    7  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.775 
    9  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.750 
    10  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.725 
    10  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.725 
    10  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.725 
    13  Courtney Cochefski  Texas Woman's 9.700 
    13  Tara Feld  Yale 9.700 
    15  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.675 
    15  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.675 
    17  Meghan Brannon  West Chester 9.650 
    18  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.625 
    19  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Conneticut State University 9.600 
    20  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.575 
    21  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.550 
    22  Kasey Haas  Brown 9.525 
    23  Lauren Hall  Brown 9.425 
    23  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.425 
    25  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.350 
    26  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.275 
    27  Stephanie Choo  Brown 9.225 
    28  Sarah Wetter  Cornell 9.075 
    29  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 8.900 
    30  Abbie Thompson  Cornell 8.725 
    31  Trystien Charles  Lindenwood 8.450 
    32  Ashley Maher  Cornell 8.200 
    Session 2
    1  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
    1  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
    1  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
    1  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.800 
    5  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
    5  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
    5  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.775 
    8  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.750 
    8  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.750 
    8  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    8  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.750 
    12  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
    12  Amber Woo  University of Pennsylvania 9.725 
    12  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
    15  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.700 
    16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.675 
    16  Lindsay Andsager  Yale 9.675 
    18  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    18  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    20  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.600 
    20  Leah Goldberg  Bridgeport 9.600 
    20  Joyce Li  Yale 9.600 
    20  Gabriella Hude  Southern Conneticut State University 9.600 
    24  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.575 
    25  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.400 
    26  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.200 
    27  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.075 
    28  Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Conneticut State University 9.050 
    29  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 8.850 
    29  Jean Alban  Temple 8.850 
    31  Tabitha Tay  Yale 8.700 
    32  Amber Hu  University of Pennsylvania 7.950 

     

    Balance Beam Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    Session 1
    1  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.875 
    1  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.875 
    3  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.775 
    4  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.750 
    5  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.725 
    6  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.700 
    6  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.700 
    8  Hannah Clark  Cornell 9.675 
    9  Tara Feld  Yale 9.575 
    10  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.525 
    10  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale 9.525 
    10  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood 9.525 
    13  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.450 
    14  Corey Holman  Brown 9.425 
    14  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.425 
    16  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.250 
    16  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.250 
    18  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.150 
    19  Allison Rubenstein  Brown 9.075 
    20  Heather Zaniewski  Temple 9.050 
    20  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.050 
    22  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.000 
    23  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 8.975 
    23  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 8.975 
    23  Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 8.975 
    26  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 8.950 
    26  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 8.950 
    28  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 8.900 
    29  Emily Bucher  Air Force 8.850 
    30  Nicole Abdo  Brown 8.800 
    31  Christie Wong  Cornell 8.150 
    32  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 7.925 
    Session 2
    1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.925 
    2  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.900 
    3  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.875 
    4  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
    4  Alicia Floyd  Lindenwood 9.850 
    6  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.825 
    6  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
    6  Amanda Schlaefer  University of Pennsylvania 9.825 
    9  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.800 
    9  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.800 
    11  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.750 
    11  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    13  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 9.725 
    14  Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.700 
    15  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
    16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.650 
    17  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.625 
    17  Chelsea Matteson  Bridgeport 9.625 
    17  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.625 
    20  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
    20  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
    20  Sylvie Borschel  Temple 9.600 
    23  Taylor Rakus  Temple 9.575 
    24  Jean Alban  Temple 9.550 
    25  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.475 
    26  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.325 
    27  Joyce Li  Yale 9.200 
    28  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
    28  Amber Hu  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
    28  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
    28  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.100 
    32  Jenna Hamala-Smith  Bridgeport 9.025 

     

    Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    Session 1
    1  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.875 
    2  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.850 
    3  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.800 
    4  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.775 
    5  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.750 
    6  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.725 
    6  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.725 
    6  Tara Feld  Yale 9.725 
    9  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.700 
    9  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.700 
    9  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.700 
    9  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.700 
    9  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.700 
    9  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.700 
    15  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.675 
    16  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.650 
    16  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.650 
    18  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.625 
    18  Sammy Vander Putten  Cornell 9.625 
    18  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.625 
    18  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.625 
    22  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
    22  Corey Holman  Brown 9.600 
    22  Nicole Abdo  Brown 9.600 
    25  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood 9.575 
    25  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.575 
    27  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 9.525 
    28  Kasey Haas  Brown 9.475 
    28  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.475 
    30  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale 9.150 
    31  Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Conneticut State University 8.950 
    32  Kennedy Prentice  Cornell 8.200 
    Session 2
    1  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.875 
    1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.875 
    3  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.825 
    3  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.825 
    3  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.825 
    3  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.825 
    7  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
    7  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
    7  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
    7  Jenna Hamala-Smith  Bridgeport 9.800 
    11  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.775 
    11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
    13  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
    13  Joyce Li  Yale 9.750 
    13  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Conneticut State University 9.750 
    16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.725 
    16  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.725 
    16  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
    16  Margaret Walch  Temple 9.725 
    20  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
    20  Kaitlyn Reszkowski  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
    20  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.700 
    20  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.700 
    24  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.675 
    25  Jean Alban  Temple 9.650 
    26  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
    26  Carissa Lim  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
    28  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.600 
    28  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.600 
    30  Melissa Voskian  West Chester 9.475 
    31  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
    32  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Conneticut State University 9.125 

     

    All Around Results  (Top)
    Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
    Session 1
    1  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 38.900 
    2  Tara Feld  Yale 38.575 
    3  Jen Larsen  Air Force 38.550 
    4  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 38.200 
    5  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 38.125 
    6  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 38.100 
    7  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 38.000 
    8  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 37.900 
    9  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 37.850 
    10  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 37.025 
    Session 2
    1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 39.375 
    2  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 39.200 
    3  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 38.975 
    4  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 38.850 
    5  Robyn Price  Centenary College 38.775 
    5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 38.775 
    7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 38.750 
    8  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 38.600 
    9  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 38.475 
    10  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 38.225 
    10  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 38.225 
    12  Joyce Li  Yale 38.150 
    13  Morgan Traina  Yale 37.825 
    14  Jean Alban  Temple 37.625 

     

     PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
     
    Last updated 4/12/2013 at 9:25:45PM
    Posted 4/13/2013 at 5:13:58PM Central Daylight Time
    Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

     

    Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
    Software from: Beaver Creek Software
    Version: 2013.007
    Web site: www.beaverlog.com
    Telephone: (541) 752-7263
     
    Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
     
    Inside Women's Gymnastics