Erin Maguire
 
Erin  Maguire

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Pocatello, Idaho

High School:
Century

Birthdate:
11/11/1981

Full Name: Erin Kathleen Maguire     
Nickname: Shorty
DOB: 11/11/81
Hometown: Pocatello, ID
Gym club: Elite Performance
Parents: David and Pamela Maguire
Events: "Whatever they'll let me compete-usually Floor and Vault." 
Favorite Event & Why:  Bars  - "Because it doesn't hurt my joints and it's challenging."
Most valuable Academy experience thus far: "Too many to explain? studying on Friday nights."
Academic Major: Environmental Engineering - "I study sewage water, landfills, and hazardous wastes."
Leadership positions held thus far: Flight Commander
Dean's List: 3 times
Athletic Director's List: 6 times
Superintendent's List: 1 time
Commandant's List: 3 times
Varsity Letter: 2 times
2004 Gymnastics Outlook and Goals:
Individual-"I want to compete Bars before I die!"
Team-I'd like to help the team make NCAA regionals.
FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «