2015-16 Wrestling Roster
Coaches

NAMECL.WT.HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
baker willieWillie Baker7SR174Jackson, MN (Jackson County Central)
billingsley beauBeau Billingsley1FR165/174Winnemucca, NV (Lowry)
billingsley michaelMichael Billingsley3SO157Winnemucca, NV (Lowry)
boyle lukeLuke Boyle1FR149Rowley, MA (Triton Regional)
cos christopherChristopher Cos1FR165/174Colorado Springs, CO (Pine Creek)
fanniel daronDaRon Fanniel1FR125Springfield, IL (Springfield Southeast)
giorgio joshJosh Giorgio1FR133/141Leesport, PA (Schuylkill Valley High)
hagey johnJohn Hagey3SO174Nashville, TN (Father Ryan)
hedash connorConnor Hedash5JR157Slatington, PA (Bethlehem Catholic)
hines parkerParker Hines5JR197Ellsworth, WI (Ellsworth)
hyder dylanDylan Hyder5JR133/141Yelm, WA (Yelm)
ikehara zenZen Ikehara3SO184Mililani, HI (Kamehameha)
irons noahNoah Irons3SO165/174Lake Mills, IA (Lake Mills)
jackson adamAdam Jackson7SR165Rosemount, MN (Rosemount)
jimenez issacIssac Jimenez1FR125El Paso, TX (Coronado)
kreimier samSam Kreimier3SO157Fort Collins, CO (Loveland)
lopouchanski alexAlex Lopouchanski1FR165Fort Lauderdale, FL (Cardinal Gibbons)
malecek marcusMarcus Malecek7SRHWTHammond, WI (St. Croix Central)
martinez joshJosh Martinez7SR133Colorado Springs, CO (Pine Creek)
mcginty jerryJerry McGinty5JR149Colorado Springs, CO (Pine Creek)
mchugh anthonyAnthony McHugh5JR141Lewis Center, OH (Culver Academies [Ind.])
mclaughlin anthonyAnthony McLaughlin1FR184Cleveland, OH (Saint Ignatius)
mossing alexAlex Mossing1FR157Toledo, OH (Central Catholic)
mossing joshJosh Mossing1FR157Toledo, OH (Central Catholic)
o'hara conorConor O'Hara5JR141/149Farmingville, NY (Sachem East)
oshiro cassidyCassidy Oshiro5JR125Aiea, HI (Maryknoll)
pelter adamAdam Pelter1FR157Matthews, NC (David W. Butler)
plummer lyleLyle Plummer3SO141Dayton, OH (Chaminade Julienne)
price ripRip Price7SR197Colorado Springs, CO (Air Academy)
robbins daneDane Robbins3SO149Fairfax, VA (Robinson)
romero drewDrew Romero3SO125La Junta, CO (Broomfield)
ryals tobyToby Ryals3SO165Rainbow City, AL (Southside)
sharp loganLogan Sharp1FRHWTBeloit, OH (West Branch)
stepan zachZach Stepan7SR157Zimmerman, MN (Zimmerman)
stowe coltColt Stowe1FR141The Colony, TX (The Colony)
turner steveSteve Turner3SO141Colorado Springs, CO (Discovery Canyon)
twomey johnJohn Twomey1FR125/133South Huntington, NY (Saint Anthony's)
walker davidDavid Walker5JR141St. Marys, IA (Martensdale-St. Marys)
walker robertRobert Walker3SO149St. Marys, IA (Martensdale-St. Marys)
wengreen jordanJordan Wengreen3SO157Paradise, UT (Mountain Crest)
whitt jonahJonah Whitt1FR141Ordot, Guam (St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic)
wilmer adamAdam Wilmer1FR149/157Chesterfield, VA (Matoaca)

Coaches
Sam Barber - Head Coach
Bart Horton - Assistant Coach
Chris Heilman - Assistant Coach
Chase Pami - Vol. Assistant Coach
Patrick Butler - Manager
Connor Crandall - Manager
Jonsen Crandall - Manager
Brandon Lloyd - Manager
Maddy Tung - Manager


FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «