2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NAMECL.WT.HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
Berridge, ZaqFR165Tampa, Fla. (Brandon)
Burch, LoganFR141Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Ciccone, JamesSR184Mentor, Ohio (Lake Catholic)
Delaney, NeilJR197Grand Rapids, Mich. (Forest Hills Central)
Egli, CalebSO197Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
Erickson, JaredFRHWTNewton, Utah (Sky View)
Erickson, MichaelSR157Springfield, Va. (Robert E. Lee)
Flori, AlexJR157/165Eagle River, Alaska (Emerald Ridge)
Fonbuena, JonathanFR133Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga)
Fountain, RyanSO149Frederick, Colo. (Frederick)
French, TylerSR174Malta, Mont. (Malta)
Gable, ClaytonFR157/165Dallastown, Pa. (Dallastown Area)
Gillespie, DerekJR141Chesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
Gorry, ThomasSR157Hickory, N.C. (Patch American [Germany])
Hollister, TaylorFR157Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
Ikehara, KazdenJR197Mililani, Hawaii (Kamehameha)
Ishizuka, TetsuyaSR184Nagoya, Japan (Youth Technical School)
Isley, GregFR184Toledo, Ohio (Sylvania Southview)
Joseph, StevenFR125Middleburg, Fla. (Clay)
Larson, JoshJR197Windsor, Colo. (Windsor)
Larson, StephenSRHWTLakeville, Minn. (Apple Valley)
Magana, RafaelFR165Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs)
Makuka, StephenSR141Columbus, N.J. (Northern Burlington County Regional)
Martinez, EthanFR125Colorado Springs, Colo. (St. Mary's)
Martinez, GabeFR141/149Colorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek)
Mitchel, SamuelSO157Peru, Ind. (Peru)
Mohr, JoshFR184/197Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee)
Mueller, BrandonFR141Greenleaf, Wis. (Wrightstown)
Nervik, AkiraSR184Bellflower, Calif. (Mayfair)
Nissen, DanielFR165Denver, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Oeser, KarlSO184Wichita, Kan. (Maize)
Olejnik, AndrewFR141Chesterfield, Mo. (Lafayette)
Pence, RandyFR133Columbia Station, Ohio (Columbia Station)
Qiu, MengyuanSO125Glendale, Ariz. (Ironwood)
Rodriguez, JuanSO149Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Preparatory)
Salinas, DavidFR165/174Corpus Christi, Texas (Richard King)
Shadrix, JustinSR165Bremen, Ga. (Bremen)
Sheppard, SamuelSR125/133Ramstein AB, Germany (Ramstein American)
Smith, JoshuaSR174Orem, Utah (Timpanogos)
Soileau, GarrettFR133Orange Park, Fla. (Clay)
Spangler, TylerFR125Midlothian, Va. (St. Christopher's School)
Stafford, JosephJR165Loomis, Calif. (Del Oro)
Stowe, WadeJR157The Colony, Texas (The Colony)
Suhrie, StevenSR165Mercer, Pa. (Mercer)
Torrence, MattJR149Tulsa, Okla. (East Central)
Untrauer, TylerSO133Midwest City, Okla. (Midwest City)
Velez, ChrisFR165Port Charlotte, Fla. (Port Charlotte)
VonOhlen, ColeFR141Jackson, Minn. (Jackson County Central)
Weltzin, TannerSO149Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Williams, AlecSO149Birmingham, Ala. (Fultondale)
Williams, DakeFRHWTGaithersburg, Md. (Quince Orchard)
Wise, LeeFR125O'Fallon, Ill. (O'Fallon Township)
Zwirlein, AndrewJR125Nashotah, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Coaches

Joel Sharratt - Head Coach
Bart Horton - Asst. Coach
Sam Barber - Asst. Coach
Shelby Breen - Manager
Joseph Cook - Manager
Shayne Hulce - Manager
Bradley Kusel - Manager
Mikhail Legaspi - Manager
Tyler McBride - Manager
Randall Mitchner - Manager
Wesley Stowe - Manager

FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «