Utah vs. Air Force

    Nov. 11, 2011

    Recap

    Meet Results in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

    Licensed to US Air Force Academy Swimming
                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2011 08:45 PM
                         AF vs Utah - 11/1/2011 to 11/10/2011
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Utah, University of-UT 'A' J1:13.23 1) Fiascone, Austin M 20 2) Tiltges, Ken R 20 3) Applin, Karson T 20 4) Soedel, Nick M 18 24.29 8.53 18.17 22.24 2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' J1:33.60 1) MacDonald, Angus J 19 2) Deacon, Cody O 22 3) Leonhardt, Paul L 19 4) Newmann, Micah C 20 24.26 25.83 8.51 35.00 3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' J1:35.00 1) Millikin, Matt L 20 2) Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 3) Casias, Kyle F 19 4) Smith, Cole C 21 24.70 10.63 16.04 43.63 4 Utah, University of-UT 'B' J1:36.00 1) Robinson, Major K 21 2) Williams, Corey C 19 3) Gunnarsson, Bjorn 22 4) Brown, Alex A 18 24.72 11.07 16.04 44.17 7 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' J 1) Haas, Ryan R 18 2) Wieser, Sam J 19 3) Roesler, Nate W 21 4) Eng, Jonathan D 19 25.18 10.40 16.84

    Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Evans-Nolan, Max B 18 Air Force-CO 9:49.70 26.15 29.05 28.85 29.03 29.55 29.52 29.44 29.39 29.99 29.81 30.19 29.59 30.02 29.82 29.82 29.84 30.32 30.39 29.99 28.94 2 Strom, Alex R 18 Air Force-CO 10:02.91 26.65 29.23 29.75 29.90 30.11 30.09 30.47 30.44 30.57 30.63 30.53 30.56 30.54 30.70 30.38 30.43 30.50 30.84 30.51 30.08 3 Bonicelli, Eric D 22 Univ of Utah-UT 10:07.87 26.95 29.33 29.70 29.92 30.29 30.43 30.51 30.44 30.63 30.84 30.69 30.98 30.50 30.69 30.72 30.67 31.16 31.26 31.36 30.80 4 Hansen, Ryan w 21 Univ of Utah-UT 10:08.39 26.35 29.64 29.93 30.15 29.94 30.14 30.34 30.87 31.10 31.04 31.17 30.28 30.79 31.15 31.23 31.24 31.37 30.70 31.04 29.92 5 Brigman, Ryan M 20 Air Force-CO 10:24.73 26.99 29.92 30.45 30.56 31.10 31.52 31.85 31.50 31.83 31.60 31.61 32.05 31.76 32.09 32.06 32.31 32.03 31.64 31.69 30.17 6 Tilghman, John M 17 Univ of Utah-UT 10:45.94 26.88 30.02 30.45 30.68 31.45 31.88 32.58 32.22 32.64 32.75 33.25 33.44 33.45 33.25 33.67 33.79 33.70 34.23 33.46 32.15

    Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Martinelli, Tim M 21 Air Force-CO 1:42.95 23.76 26.28 26.02 26.89 2 Butler, Corydon B 21 Air Force-CO 1:43.18 23.99 25.84 26.78 26.57 3 Heaven, Winter I 17 Univ of Utah-UT 1:44.31 23.62 26.16 26.89 27.64 4 Dunne, Ryan C 18 Air Force-CO 1:45.28 24.27 26.57 27.33 27.11 5 Murray, Eric J 21 Univ of Utah-UT 1:45.29 24.65 26.66 27.12 26.86 6 Jones, Jon F 22 Air Force-CO 1:45.37 24.74 26.96 26.55 27.12 7 Brown, Alex A 18 Univ of Utah-UT 1:46.43 24.49 26.24 27.41 28.29 8 Ferrin, Brandton J 18 Univ of Utah-UT 1:47.28 24.78 27.01 27.56 27.93 -- Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force-CO X1:49.52 25.59 28.40 28.92 26.61 -- Toner, Shane D 18 Air Force-CO X1:49.95 24.85 27.28 28.56 29.26

    Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fiascone, Austin M 20 Univ of Utah-UT 51.83 24.86 26.97 2 MacDonald, Angus J 19 Air Force-CO 51.93 24.81 27.12 3 Newmann, Micah C 20 Air Force-CO 52.64 25.47 27.17 4 Robinson, Major K 21 Univ of Utah-UT 52.70 26.09 26.61 5 Millikin, Matt L 20 Air Force-CO 53.08 25.60 27.48 6 Lamb, Andrew S 20 Univ of Utah-UT 53.36 25.80 27.56

    Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deacon, Cody O 22 Air Force-CO 58.06 26.65 31.41 2 Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 Air Force-CO 59.48 27.76 31.72 3 Tiltges, Ken R 20 Univ of Utah-UT 59.96 27.77 32.19 4 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO 1:00.41 28.24 32.17 5 Williams, Corey C 19 Univ of Utah-UT 1:00.63 28.55 32.08

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Leonhardt, Paul L 19 Air Force-CO 1:54.49 25.05 28.66 29.56 31.22 2 Applin, Karson T 20 Univ of Utah-UT 1:54.73 24.56 29.04 29.64 31.49 3 Hansen, Mark W 20 Air Force-CO 1:59.08 26.57 30.49 30.64 31.38 4 Bonicelli, Eric D 22 Univ of Utah-UT 2:01.80 26.60 31.21 32.21 31.78 5 Chiaro, Anthony J 20 Air Force-CO 2:02.37 26.85 31.06 31.71 32.75 6 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force-CO 2:03.17 26.96 30.50 32.03 33.68 7 Tilghman, John M 17 Univ of Utah-UT 2:07.91 27.23 31.45 33.96 35.27 -- Haas, Ryan R 18 Air Force-CO X2:02.02 26.98 31.44 31.64 31.96 -- Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force-CO X2:09.72 27.30 32.88 35.33 34.21

    Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Soedel, Nick M 18 Univ of Utah-UT 20.77 2 Gunnarsson, Bjorn 22 Univ of Utah-UT 21.50 3 Smith, Cole C 21 Air Force-CO 21.85 4 Lamb, Andrew S 20 Univ of Utah-UT 21.88 5 Eng, Jonathan D 19 Air Force-CO 22.01 6 Brown, Alex A 18 Univ of Utah-UT 22.78 7 Toner, Shane D 18 Air Force-CO 23.22

    Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stoppelmoor, Brandon 20 Univ of Utah-UT 316.58 2 Foo, Nelson 22 Univ of Utah-UT 294.60 3 Herrick, Caleb C 19 Univ of Utah-UT 287.48 4 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO 272.48 5 White, Brent M 20 Air Force-CO 253.14 6 Copeland, Greg Air Force-CO 198.01 7 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force-CO 169.22

    Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Soedel, Nick M 18 Univ of Utah-UT 45.96 22.33 23.63 2 Newmann, Micah C 20 Air Force-CO 46.48 22.47 24.01 3 Heaven, Winter I 17 Univ of Utah-UT 47.20 22.83 24.37 4 Martinelli, Tim M 21 Air Force-CO 47.32 22.76 24.56 5 Dunne, Ryan C 18 Air Force-CO 48.10 23.18 24.92 6 Gunnarsson, Bjorn 22 Univ of Utah-UT 48.20 22.63 25.57 7 Ferrin, Brandton J 18 Univ of Utah-UT 49.04 23.86 25.18 8 Toner, Shane D 18 Air Force-CO 51.01 24.51 26.50

    Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Major K 21 Univ of Utah-UT 1:53.98 27.26 28.36 28.77 29.59 2 MacDonald, Angus J 19 Air Force-CO 1:58.38 27.42 29.37 30.50 31.09 3 Millikin, Matt L 20 Air Force-CO 1:59.80 26.90 30.12 31.64 31.14 4 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force-CO 2:01.28 28.18 30.63 31.49 30.98 5 Fiascone, Austin M 20 Univ of Utah-UT 2:01.58 28.30 30.32 31.59 31.37 6 Tilghman, John M 17 Univ of Utah-UT 2:02.42 28.91 30.45 31.72 31.34 7 Haas, Ryan R 18 Air Force-CO 2:03.75 28.29 31.54 31.96 31.96

    Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deacon, Cody O 22 Air Force-CO 2:11.47 28.55 33.49 34.31 35.12 2 Williams, Corey C 19 Univ of Utah-UT 2:12.30 29.12 33.36 34.80 35.02 3 Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 Air Force-CO 2:12.83 29.03 33.28 34.91 35.61 4 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO 2:16.37 30.12 35.26 35.78 35.21 5 Tiltges, Ken R 20 Univ of Utah-UT 2:16.62 29.59 34.44 35.80 36.79 6 Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force-CO 2:24.04 31.97 36.50 37.91 37.66

    Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Butler, Corydon B 21 Air Force-CO 4:47.27 24.92 27.43 28.07 28.77 29.29 29.36 29.69 29.83 30.08 29.83 2 Hansen, Ryan w 21 Univ of Utah-UT 4:52.51 24.72 28.14 29.55 29.83 30.36 30.34 30.16 30.23 30.13 29.05 3 Bonicelli, Eric D 22 Univ of Utah-UT 4:53.39 25.47 28.39 29.30 29.47 29.59 29.73 30.20 30.25 30.89 30.10 4 Murray, Eric J 21 Univ of Utah-UT 4:57.56 25.72 28.59 29.42 29.80 30.20 30.62 30.95 31.16 31.00 30.10 5 Brigman, Ryan M 20 Air Force-CO 5:03.90 26.40 29.20 30.01 30.84 31.20 31.21 31.36 31.53 31.51 30.64 6 Ferrin, Brandton J 18 Univ of Utah-UT 5:11.48 26.27 29.50 30.47 31.34 31.91 31.91 32.53 32.83 32.79 31.93 -- Evans-Nolan, Max B 18 Air Force-CO X4:49.17 25.80 28.59 28.45 28.99 29.27 29.22 29.56 29.86 29.97 29.46 -- Strom, Alex R 18 Air Force-CO X4:50.28 25.99 28.60 28.80 29.11 29.53 29.67 29.79 29.87 29.70 29.22

    Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Applin, Karson T 20 Univ of Utah-UT 50.35 23.32 27.03 2 Leonhardt, Paul L 19 Air Force-CO 51.09 23.62 27.47 3 Roesler, Nate W 21 Air Force-CO 52.15 24.05 28.10 4 Heaven, Winter I 17 Univ of Utah-UT 52.51 24.63 27.88 5 Casias, Kyle F 19 Air Force-CO 52.65 24.15 28.50 6 Lamb, Andrew S 20 Univ of Utah-UT 52.69 25.04 27.65 7 Chiaro, Anthony J 20 Air Force-CO 52.81 24.12 28.69 8 Fiascone, Austin M 20 Univ of Utah-UT 57.73 26.86 30.87 -- Smith, Cole C 21 Air Force-CO X53.92 25.28 28.64 -- Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force-CO X55.75 26.46 29.29

    Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Foo, Nelson 22 Univ of Utah-UT 319.28 2 Stoppelmoor, Brandon 20 Univ of Utah-UT 313.65 3 Pecci, Alex Air Force-CO 251.10 4 White, Brent M 20 Air Force-CO 246.15 5 Herrick, Caleb C 19 Univ of Utah-UT 228.68 6 Copeland, Greg Air Force-CO 179.18

    Event 15 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Murray, Eric J 21 Univ of Utah-UT 1:58.76 25.30 31.47 35.33 26.66 2 Tiltges, Ken R 20 Univ of Utah-UT 1:58.92 25.54 30.43 35.02 27.93 3 Hansen, Mark W 20 Air Force-CO 1:59.43 25.32 32.23 34.68 27.20 4 Leonhardt, Paul L 19 Air Force-CO 2:01.98 25.20 31.23 37.00 28.55 5 Applin, Karson T 20 Univ of Utah-UT 2:02.08 25.12 31.93 36.32 28.71 6 Robinson, Major K 21 Univ of Utah-UT 2:02.72 25.99 30.13 38.51 28.09 7 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO 2:02.91 26.21 32.06 36.20 28.44 8 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force-CO 2:05.91 26.49 31.08 37.80 30.54

    Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Utah, University of-UT 'A' 3:04.97 1) Gunnarsson, Bjorn 22 2) Heaven, Winter I 17 3) Lamb, Andrew S 20 4) Soedel, Nick M 18 22.56 47.19 9.39 22.28 24.48 46.83 24.04 1:08.67 2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 3:05.41 1) Martinelli, Tim M 21 2) Butler, Corydon B 21 3) Dunne, Ryan C 18 4) Newmann, Micah C 20 22.88 47.22 9.40 22.03 24.40 46.46 24.58 1:09.70 3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 3:10.09 1) Smith, Cole C 21 2) Jones, Jon F 22 3) MacDonald, Angus J 19 4) Eng, Jonathan D 19 23.21 48.60 8.63 22.22 25.10 47.38 25.72 1:11.89 4 Utah, University of-UT 'B' 3:13.65 1) Brown, Alex A 18 2) Ferrin, Brandton J 18 3) Hansen, Ryan w 21 4) Tilghman, John M 17 23.72 48.59 23.26 48.48 21.89 47.50 9.02 49.08 5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 3:14.04 1) Chiaro, Anthony J 20 2) Strom, Alex R 18 3) Deacon, Cody O 22 4) Casias, Kyle F 19 23.57 49.23 22.93 47.99 8.41 22.12 25.94 1:14.70

    Inside Men's Swimming