Air Force vs. UNLV

    Jan. 28, 2012

    Recap

    Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 01:53 PM
                                UNLV vs AFA - 1/28/2012
                                      UNLV vs AFA
                                        Results
    

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'A' 1:25.59 1:30.09 11 1) Tapp, Charlie G 21 2) Morrell, Andrew D 21 3) Roberts, Cody G 20 4) Nelms, Steven W 22 23.25 25.38 21.53 19.93 2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'C' 1:30.00 1:31.78 4 1) Riley, Chris M 21 2) Deem, Wernher A 18 3) Mooers, Andrew R 21 4) Da Rosa, Gabriel S 19 24.13 25.14 21.90 20.61 3 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO 'A' NT 1:32.71 2 1) MacDonald, Angus J 19 2) Deacon, Cody O 22 3) Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 4) Smith, Cole C 21 24.16 25.31 22.34 20.90 4 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO 'B' NT 1:35.11 1) Millikin, Matt L 20 2) Wieser, Sam J 19 3) Chiaro, Anthony J 20 4) Eng, Jonathan D 19 24.91 26.71 22.37 21.12 5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'B' 1:27.00 x1:35.25 1) Allen, Coleman C 18 2) Szele, David 22 3) Wanot, Bart 18 4) Jovanovich, Paul E 21 24.86 25.86 23.05 21.48

    Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Riggert, Joseph T 18 UNLV-CA 9:27.28 9:30.37 9 25.89 28.91 28.58 29.06 28.82 28.87 29.06 29.30 29.13 28.99 28.86 28.68 28.48 28.18 27.93 28.18 28.28 28.71 28.81 27.65 2 Roe, Matt J 19 UNLV-CA 9:27.78 9:34.14 4 26.38 28.86 29.23 29.26 29.56 29.31 29.61 29.24 28.99 28.91 29.06 28.78 28.82 28.57 28.29 28.44 28.21 28.63 28.12 27.87 3 Evans-Nolan, Max B 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 9:40.26 3 26.03 28.40 28.66 29.05 28.93 28.96 29.03 29.27 29.17 29.25 28.94 29.32 29.06 29.61 28.96 29.52 29.63 29.64 29.71 29.12 4 Brigman, Ryan M 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT 9:53.37 2 26.25 28.76 28.77 28.82 29.03 29.22 29.49 29.81 29.95 30.26 30.32 30.29 30.58 30.77 30.76 30.36 30.56 30.52 30.01 28.84 5 Strom, Alex R 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 9:53.40 1 26.64 28.90 29.05 29.47 29.52 29.73 29.70 29.95 29.97 30.01 30.23 30.34 30.54 30.40 30.50 30.48 30.22 29.50 29.44 28.81

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Butler, Corydon B 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:40.72 9 23.60 25.54 25.75 25.83 2 Gremizzi, Giacomo 22 UNLV-CA 1:40.56 1:41.15 4 23.73 25.67 26.02 25.73 3 Bush, Tyler F 21 UNLV-CA 1:41.28 1:42.94 3 23.94 26.15 26.35 26.50 4 Jones, Jon F 22 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:43.82 2 24.28 25.96 26.38 27.20 5 Kulwin, Alex J 20 UNLV-CA 1:42.00 1:44.29 1 23.68 25.78 26.59 28.24 6 Dunne, Ryan C 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:44.94 24.10 26.49 26.99 27.36 7 Luster, Conner T 20 UNLV-CA 1:42.66 x1:45.12 24.70 26.55 26.48 27.39 8 Smith, Cole C 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT x1:50.38 24.49 27.35 29.10 29.44

    Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roberts, Cody G 20 UNLV-CA 48.67 50.83 9 25.03 25.80 2 Harvey, Bryan T 18 UNLV-CA 55.63 51.14 4 24.50 26.64 3 Allen, Coleman C 18 UNLV-CA 48.70 51.27 3 25.21 26.06 4 Wanot, Bart 18 UNLV-CA 50.53 x52.33 25.33 27.00 5 MacDonald, Angus J 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 52.51 2 25.39 27.12 6 Millikin, Matt L 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT 52.84 1 25.29 27.55 7 Jovanovich, Paul E 21 UNLV-CA 51.82 x52.94 25.67 27.27 8 Riley, Chris M 21 UNLV-CA 50.40 x53.48 25.61 27.87 9 Mooers, Andrew R 21 UNLV-CA 52.68 x53.70 26.00 27.70 10 Haas, Ryan R 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 54.25 26.19 28.06

    Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szele, David 22 UNLV-CA 53.44 55.90 9 26.63 29.27 2 Morrell, Andrew D 21 UNLV-CA 53.45 56.61 4 26.50 30.11 3 Deacon, Cody O 22 Air Force (M)-CO NT 57.12 3 26.71 30.41 4 Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:00.11 2 27.96 32.15 5 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:00.29 1 28.03 32.26 6 Knight, Luke A 22 UNLV-CA 58.43 1:00.85 27.64 33.21 7 Deem, Wernher A 18 UNLV-CA 57.12 x1:01.34 28.62 32.72

    Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Batka, Balint 20 UNLV-CA 1:46.44 1:49.34 9 24.65 28.40 28.83 27.46 2 Riggert, Joseph T 18 UNLV-CA 1:56.21 1:54.54 4 27.12 28.29 29.59 29.54 3 Wollkind, Spencer A 20 UNLV-CA 1:56.20 1:57.67 3 25.94 30.35 30.69 30.69 4 Casias, Kyle F 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:58.35 2 25.86 29.91 30.58 32.00 5 Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:58.89 1 26.39 30.39 31.14 30.97 6 Roesler, Nate W 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:59.81 25.13 30.19 31.79 32.70 7 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT x2:00.70 26.82 30.46 31.69 31.73 8 Endres, Kyle M 20 UNLV-CA 1:56.23 x2:05.91 24.80 28.76 32.92 39.43

    Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nelms, Steven W 22 UNLV-CA 19.64 20.38 9 2 Da Rosa, Gabriel S 19 UNLV-CA 21.56 21.59 4 3 Tapp, Charlie G 21 UNLV-CA 19.79 21.67 3 4 Jovanovich, Paul E 21 UNLV-CA 20.67 x21.93 5 Eng, Jonathan D 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 22.00 2 6 Toner, Shane D 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 22.57 1

    Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nelms, Steven W 22 UNLV-CA 44.41 45.90 9 22.12 23.78 2 Kulwin, Alex J 20 UNLV-CA 46.05 47.12 4 22.52 24.60 3 Dunne, Ryan C 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 47.20 3 22.82 24.38 4 Tapp, Charlie G 21 UNLV-CA 44.42 47.48 2 22.72 24.76 5 Luster, Conner T 20 UNLV-CA 46.88 x47.73 22.92 24.81 6 Smith, Cole C 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 47.75 0.5 22.77 24.98 6 Chiaro, Anthony J 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT 47.75 0.5 22.61 25.14 8 Knight, Luke A 22 UNLV-CA 47.33 x47.84 22.38 25.46 9 Eng, Jonathan D 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT x48.47 23.29 25.18 10 Da Rosa, Gabriel S 19 UNLV-CA 46.80 x48.68 23.41 25.27 11 Toner, Shane D 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT x49.15 23.34 25.81

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:58.66 9 28.16 29.90 30.76 29.84 2 MacDonald, Angus J 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 1:59.48 4 27.03 29.50 31.87 31.08 3 Millikin, Matt L 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT 2:00.57 3 26.84 29.67 31.50 32.56 -- Gremizzi, Giacomo 22 UNLV-CA 1:53.71 X1:53.30 27.76 28.51 28.81 28.22 -- Wanot, Bart 18 UNLV-CA 1:53.72 X1:53.40 26.11 28.58 29.55 29.16 -- Riley, Chris M 21 UNLV-CA 1:50.61 X1:55.93 26.52 28.62 29.72 31.07

    Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Deacon, Cody O 22 Air Force (M)-CO NT 2:07.94 9 28.64 32.78 32.53 33.99 2 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 2:13.58 4 30.01 33.82 34.61 35.14 -- Szele, David 22 UNLV-CA 1:58.69 DQ 29.02 32.62 33.56 33.91 -- Morrell, Andrew D 21 UNLV-CA 1:55.75 DQ 28.45 32.32 32.02 32.20 -- Meier, Brandon E 19 UNLV-CA 2:01.64 DQ 29.57 32.82 32.69 32.72

    Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Butler, Corydon B 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:35.83 9 25.18 27.58 27.96 28.05 28.04 28.02 27.86 27.76 27.91 27.47 2 Evans-Nolan, Max B 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:47.36 4 26.51 28.49 28.95 28.91 29.00 29.29 29.34 29.20 29.11 28.56 3 Strom, Alex R 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:47.61 3 26.60 28.73 29.14 29.19 28.90 29.31 29.21 29.40 29.26 27.87 4 Jones, Jon F 22 Air Force (M)-CO NT x4:47.67 26.04 28.99 28.93 28.43 28.65 29.20 29.58 29.80 29.82 28.23 -- Roe, Matt J 19 UNLV-CA 4:34.93 DQ 26.23 28.85 28.38 28.40 28.85 28.32 27.71 27.98 28.17 27.68 -- Bush, Tyler F 21 UNLV-CA 4:35.66 DQ 25.97 29.59 30.28 30.24 30.26 29.67 29.53 29.57 29.94 29.21 -- Batka, Balint 20 UNLV-CA 4:33.89 DQ 25.89 27.88 28.14 28.60 29.03 29.34 28.75 28.15 27.55 26.50 -- Wollkind, Spencer A 20 UNLV-CA 4:35.67 DQ 26.17 28.19 28.36 28.79 28.83 28.82 28.64 29.25 29.72 28.73

    Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Kaleb M 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 51.76 9 23.62 28.14 2 Casias, Kyle F 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 52.07 4 24.51 27.56 3 Mooers, Andrew R 21 UNLV-CA 50.20 52.16 3 24.27 27.89 4 Luster, Conner T 20 UNLV-CA 52.16 52.65 2 24.31 28.34 5 Roesler, Nate W 21 Air Force (M)-CO NT 53.04 1 24.52 28.52 6 Haas, Ryan R 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT x53.13 24.60 28.53 7 Shelbourne, Peter H 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT x54.05 25.30 28.75 8 Millikin, Matt L 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT x55.74 25.26 30.48 -- Roberts, Cody G 20 UNLV-CA 45.70 DQ 22.57 26.44 -- Endres, Kyle M 20 UNLV-CA 50.18 DQ -- Harvey, Bryan T 18 UNLV-CA 50.00 DQ 22.96 27.28 -- Allen, Coleman C 18 UNLV-CA 47.61 DQ 23.44 26.43

    Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 22 UNLV-CA 3:48.99 4:02.86 9 24.92 28.72 30.07 30.05 35.07 35.23 29.79 29.01 2 Riggert, Joseph T 18 UNLV-CA 4:05.53 4:06.48 4 25.86 29.38 32.01 31.08 36.62 35.62 28.73 27.18 3 Roe, Matt J 19 UNLV-CA 4:07.88 4:08.83 3 27.36 31.72 32.41 31.56 35.19 36.35 27.38 26.86 4 Meier, Brandon E 19 UNLV-CA 4:06.00 x4:08.85 26.82 30.18 32.50 32.64 34.49 35.15 29.11 27.96 5 Sloan, Sam J 18 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:15.78 2 26.87 30.72 32.27 32.21 36.93 37.12 30.59 29.07 6 Brigman, Ryan M 20 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:20.64 1 27.67 32.56 33.20 33.76 38.14 38.94 28.45 27.92 7 Wieser, Sam J 19 Air Force (M)-CO NT 4:20.73 26.88 31.10 33.45 33.56 37.90 38.30 30.70 28.84

    Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'A' 1:17.61 1:23.73 11 1) Nelms, Steven W 22 2) Roberts, Cody G 20 3) Tapp, Charlie G 21 4) Morrell, Andrew D 21 21.29 20.93 21.05 20.46 2 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO 'A' NT 1:24.33 4 1) Smith, Cole C 21 2) Chiaro, Anthony J 20 3) Butler, Corydon B 21 4) Dunne, Ryan C 18 21.99 20.77 20.81 20.76 3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'B' 1:19.99 1:24.35 2 1) Allen, Coleman C 18 2) Jovanovich, Paul E 21 3) Szele, David 22 4) Wanot, Bart 18 21.81 20.72 21.00 20.82 4 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO 'B' NT 1:26.11 1) MacDonald, Angus J 19 2) Jones, Jon F 22 3) Haas, Ryan R 18 4) Eng, Jonathan D 19 22.11 21.70 21.56 20.74 5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'C' 1:21.00 x1:27.29 1) Kulwin, Alex J 20 2) Knight, Luke A 22 3) Da Rosa, Gabriel S 19 4) Deem, Wernher A 18 22.35 21.50 21.58 21.86 6 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'D' 1:24.32 x1:28.34 1) Harvey, Bryan T 18 2) Wollkind, Spencer A 20 3) Luster, Conner T 20 4) Endres, Kyle M 20 22.18 21.76 21.76 22.64 -- U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO 'C' NT DQ 1) Strom, Alex R 18 2) Shelbourne, Peter H 19 3) Toner, Shane D 18 4) Casias, Kyle F 19 22.83 22.27 21.70 21.56

    Inside Men's Swimming