Air Force vs. UNLV

    Jan. 26, 2013

    Recap

    Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2013 01:00 PM
                            UNLV vs AIR FORCE 2 - 1/26/2013
                                  UNLV vs AIR FORCE 2
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'A' NT 3:19.99 1) Machado, Henrique H 18 2) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 3) Roberts, Cody G 21 4) Virva, Dillon R 19 23.97 49.53 26.41 56.79 22.02 47.97 21.26 45.70 2 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 3:17.06 3:26.46 1) Millikin, Matt L 22 2) Barnosky, Michael W 18 3) Dunne, Ryan C 19 4) Frank, George M 19 25.16 52.22 26.48 57.70 23.14 50.43 21.71 46.11 3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 3:21.54 3:32.81 1) Walls, Matthew A 18 2) Wieser, Sam J 20 3) Ledford, Sean A 18 4) Jones, Jon F 23 26.12 48.65 32.97 1:04.85 23.80 51.97 22.38 47.34 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'B' NT DQ 1) Batka, Balint 21 2) Luster, Conner T 21 3) Mooers, Andrew R 22 4) Passos, Gui B 21 24.65 50.32 27.31 58.47 23.08 50.15 21.74 46.02

    Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA NT 9:33.20 26.66 28.69 29.12 29.09 29.06 29.16 28.79 29.03 28.76 28.66 28.79 28.68 28.54 28.41 28.79 28.71 28.42 28.63 28.76 28.45 2 Evans-Nolan, Max B 20 Air Force-CO NT 9:37.37 26.34 28.75 29.16 29.12 28.99 29.24 28.83 28.91 29.07 28.65 28.73 28.87 29.23 28.88 28.85 29.26 29.17 29.49 29.00 28.83 3 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA NT 9:41.48 26.38 29.19 29.09 29.03 29.26 29.13 29.05 29.00 29.19 29.07 29.24 29.43 28.77 28.52 28.97 29.70 29.80 29.50 29.34 29.82 4 Jackson, Kevin T 18 Air Force-CO NT 9:51.51 26.43 28.84 29.45 29.14 29.17 29.42 29.36 29.60 29.95 30.06 30.11 30.27 30.03 29.87 30.21 30.28 29.89 29.93 30.20 29.30 5 Strom, Alex R 20 Air Force-CO NT 9:55.93 26.49 29.42 29.69 29.83 29.83 29.88 30.14 30.14 30.21 30.28 30.19 30.12 30.19 30.28 30.26 30.13 29.50 30.10 29.65 29.60 6 Brigman, Ryan M 22 Air Force-CO NT x10:11.49 27.30 29.90 30.19 30.49 30.58 30.72 30.66 30.65 30.69 31.31 30.89 30.98 31.27 31.38 31.38 30.82 31.17 31.05 30.84 29.22

    Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 UNLV-CA NT 1:42.21 24.06 26.89 25.89 25.37 2 Jones, Jon F 23 Air Force-CO NT 1:43.19 23.96 25.44 26.15 27.64 3 Graves, Robby O 18 Air Force-CO NT 1:43.40 24.18 26.19 26.68 26.35 4 Martinelli, Tim M 22 Air Force-CO NT 1:44.40 23.96 26.70 26.81 26.93 5 Wollkind, Spencer A 21 UNLV-CA NT 1:44.44 24.60 26.35 26.72 26.77 6 Wolf, Dylan M 19 UNLV-CA NT 1:46.52 24.76 26.81 27.27 27.68 7 Walls, Matthew A 18 Air Force-CO NT x1:47.70 24.85 27.71 27.83 27.31 8 Meier, Brandon E 20 UNLV-CA NT x2:05.83 25.71 29.29 36.11 34.72

    Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Virva, Dillon R 19 UNLV-CA NT 20.99 2 Dunne, Ryan C 19 Air Force-CO NT 21.16 3 Jovanovich, Paul E 22 UNLV-CA NT 21.22 4 Luster, Conner T 21 UNLV-CA NT 21.25 5 Passos, Gui B 21 UNLV-CA NT x21.33 6 MacDonald, Angus J 21 Air Force-CO NT 21.73 7 Millikin, Matt L 22 Air Force-CO NT 23.52

    Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 UNLV-CA NT 1:51.17 23.94 28.47 31.77 26.99 2 Mitchell, Kevin D 19 Air Force-CO NT 1:57.25 24.89 30.89 34.80 26.67 3 Barnosky, Michael W 18 Air Force-CO NT 1:57.47 24.82 30.42 33.41 28.82 4 Wieser, Sam J 20 Air Force-CO NT 1:58.41 25.38 30.69 34.33 28.01 5 Sloan, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO NT x1:58.91 25.71 29.41 35.78 28.01 6 Harvey, Bryan T 19 UNLV-CA NT 2:04.12 25.13 30.81 36.92 31.26 -- Brigman, Ryan M 22 Air Force-CO NT X2:08.41 27.78 32.78 39.21 28.64

    Event 6 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pecco, Alexander Air Force-CO NP 10.10 2 White, Brent Air Force-CO NP 10.09 3 Vallejo, Dominic Air Force-CO NP 10.08 4 James, Lucas 18 UNLV-CA NP 10.07 5 Sullivan, Spenser M 19 UNLV-CA NP 10.06 6 Copeland, Greg Air Force-CO NP x10.05

    Event 7 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Batka, Balint 21 UNLV-CA NT 1:47.46 24.17 27.39 27.72 28.18 2 Roberts, Cody G 21 UNLV-CA NT 1:53.70 25.63 29.39 29.58 29.10 3 Ledford, Sean A 18 Air Force-CO NT 1:54.07 25.08 28.94 29.65 30.40 4 Wolf, Dylan M 19 UNLV-CA NT 1:57.43 26.68 29.70 30.61 30.44 5 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA NT x1:57.81 26.43 30.18 30.81 30.39 6 Chiaro, Anthony J 21 Air Force-CO NT 1:59.37 27.01 30.20 30.68 31.48 7 Sloan, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO NT 2:00.25 26.15 30.61 31.58 31.91

    Event 8 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 UNLV-CA NT 46.01 22.28 23.73 2 Martinelli, Tim M 22 Air Force-CO NT 46.27 22.11 24.16 3 Frank, George M 19 Air Force-CO NT 47.22 22.96 24.26 4 Jovanovich, Paul E 22 UNLV-CA NT 47.92 23.08 24.84 5 Mitchell, Kevin D 19 Air Force-CO NT 48.75 23.43 25.32 6 Harvey, Bryan T 19 UNLV-CA NT 49.73 23.90 25.83

    Event 9 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Machado, Henrique H 18 UNLV-CA NT 1:52.45 26.24 28.25 28.71 29.25 2 Walls, Matthew A 18 Air Force-CO NT 1:56.83 27.63 29.86 30.01 29.33 3 Mooers, Andrew R 22 UNLV-CA NT 1:56.91 27.32 30.02 30.39 29.18 4 MacDonald, Angus J 21 Air Force-CO NT 1:56.93 26.65 29.81 30.45 30.02 5 Millikin, Matt L 22 Air Force-CO NT 1:56.94 27.36 30.37 30.79 28.42

    Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA NT 4:39.54 26.19 28.80 29.04 28.95 28.45 28.20 28.08 27.51 27.35 26.97 2 Graves, Robby O 18 Air Force-CO NT 4:41.91 26.13 28.62 29.33 29.34 28.75 27.82 28.10 27.82 28.06 27.94 3 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA NT 4:43.57 26.34 28.99 29.14 29.39 28.78 28.90 28.05 27.89 28.28 27.81 4 Evans-Nolan, Max B 20 Air Force-CO NT 4:45.23 26.26 28.22 28.65 28.49 28.65 28.85 28.87 29.06 29.34 28.84 5 Strom, Alex R 20 Air Force-CO NT 4:46.97 26.56 28.83 29.18 29.03 28.96 28.50 28.51 29.07 29.37 28.96 6 Wollkind, Spencer A 21 UNLV-CA NT 4:49.99 26.73 28.78 29.29 29.18 29.57 29.47 29.30 29.74 29.48 28.45 7 Jackson, Kevin T 18 Air Force-CO NT x4:51.68 26.56 29.03 29.83 30.20 29.44 29.04 29.39 29.86 29.32 29.01 -- Brigman, Ryan M 22 Air Force-CO NT X5:02.39 26.63 29.87 30.69 31.22 31.15 30.97 30.83 31.46 30.12 29.45

    Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 UNLV-CA NT 2:05.19 29.24 31.85 32.46 31.64 2 Barnosky, Michael W 18 Air Force-CO NT 2:08.15 28.40 32.32 33.60 33.83 3 Wieser, Sam J 20 Air Force-CO NT 2:10.76 29.65 33.24 33.85 34.02 4 Jenkins, Kaleb M 22 Air Force-CO NT 2:12.88 29.78 33.95 34.59 34.56 5 Sloan, Sam J 19 Air Force-CO NT x2:17.55 31.94 34.10 35.68 35.83 -- Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA NT X2:19.22 32.46 35.16 35.74 35.86

    Event 13 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 3:00.42 3:03.77 1) Dunne, Ryan C 19 2) Frank, George M 19 3) Martinelli, Tim M 22 4) MacDonald, Angus J 21 22.25 46.31 21.86 46.01 21.20 45.29 21.81 46.16 2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'B' NT 3:08.36 1) Luster, Conner T 21 2) Jovanovich, Paul E 22 3) Machado, Henrique H 18 4) Passos, Gui B 21 22.89 47.48 22.57 47.79 21.99 46.39 22.09 46.70 3 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 3:12.36 3:12.27 1) Chiaro, Anthony J 21 2) Graves, Robby O 18 3) Strom, Alex R 20 4) Jones, Jon F 23 22.87 48.26 22.92 47.91 23.10 48.70 22.24 47.40 4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'C' NT 3:16.93 1) Mooers, Andrew R 22 2) Wolf, Dylan M 19 3) Harvey, Bryan T 19 4) Wollkind, Spencer A 21 23.21 48.77 23.50 49.45 23.85 50.95 22.94 47.76 5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' NT x3:24.58 1) Jackson, Kevin T 18 2) Mitchell, Kevin D 19 3) Ledford, Sean A 18 4) Evans-Nolan, Max B 20 24.07 50.73 23.18 49.61 24.09 51.50 24.51 52.74 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA 'A' NT X3:03.37 1) Virva, Dillon R 19 2) Roberts, Cody G 21 3) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 4) Batka, Balint 21 22.49 46.59 21.80 45.98 21.42 44.99 22.01 45.81

    Inside Men's Swimming