2008-09 Roster


    Coaches 

    NameYr.Ht.Event(s)Hometown (High School)
    Ans, AleksFR5-9Fly/IMLithia, Fla. (Newsome)
    Arlington, DavidJR5-9DivingEagle River, Alaska (Pacific Northern Academy)
    Bicknell, JesseFR5-9DivingWesttown, N.Y. (Minisink Valley)
    Butler, CorydonFR6-2FreestyleWilliamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
    Butt, SpencerSR5-10BreastSterling, Va. (Potomac Falls)
    Clark, CheyneFR5-11DivingBainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
    Cox, JohnathanFR6-2FreeKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
    Dawson, RobertSO6-1FreeColorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
    Day, JustinSR6-1BreastPeyton, Colo. (Homeschool)
    Deacon, CodyFR5-9Breast/IMPortland, Ore. (Lake Oswego)
    Dixon, NickSR5-10Fly/IMCanton, Mich. (Plymouth-Salem)
    Edmonds, GregJR5-9BreastFairfax Station, Va. (Hayfield Secondary)
    Erickson, NathanFR5-10Back/IMMoraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
    Gilbert, NathanielSO5-10DivingRiver Falls, Wis. (River Falls)
    Gunn, BenjaminSO6-1Fly/BackGainesville, Ga. (Riverside Military Academy)
    Hammervold, JoshSO6-1Breast/IMSugar Land, Texas (Hightower)
    Hansen, TomSO6-0FreeBerkeley Heights, N.J. (Governor Livingston)
    Jaime, JaredSO6-2Free/FlyAnchorage, Alaska (Grace Christian)
    Jenkins, KalebFR5-11Fly/IMSavannah, Ga. (Richmond Hill)
    Jurcak, MattSR6-4Free/BackPlymouth, Mich. (Plymouth-Salem)
    Mohrmann, KarlSO5-10FlyLake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
    Morin, ChrisJR5-10Fly/Free/BreastCrown Point, Ind. (Crown Point)
    O'Keefe, SeanJR6-0FreeLake Oswego, Ore. (Jesuit)
    Robinson, EricSO6-0Free/FlyLakewood, Colo. (D'Evelyn)
    Roesler, NateFR6-1FlyHastings, Minn. (Hastings)
    Rogers, RandySR5-8DivingFort Worth, Texas (Arlington Heights)
    Smith, ColeFR6-1Free/IMCharlotte, N.C. (Hickory Grove Christian)
    Van Valkenburg, KyleJR5-8DivingTucson, Ariz. (St. Gregory Prep)
    Wilson, LayneSR6-2Breast/FreeAustin, Texas (Lake Travis)
    Yamashiro, KaiSR5-10Back/IMKaneohe, Hawaii (Iolani)


    Coaches

    Rob Clayton - Head Coach
    Stan Curnow - Head Diving Coach
    Capt. Charlie Toth - Asst. Coach

    Inside Men's Swimming