2017 Men's Lacrosse Roster
Coaches
NONAMEYRPOSHTWTHometown (High School)
-10hemme jeremiahJeremiah Hemme3SOLSM776-5210Louisville, Ky. (Trinity)
1goldstein chuckChuck Goldstein5JRLSM695-9187Philadelphia, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
4hruby nickNick Hruby5JRA/M726-0185Coppel, Texas (Coppell)
5gould grantGrant Gould5JRM726-0178Upper Arlington, OH (Upper Arlington)
7matarazzo joeJoe Matarazzo5JRM736-1170Centennial, Colo. (Kent Denver)
8smith austinAustin Smith7SRM715-11179Golden, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
10rose mitchMitch Rose7SRM705-10170Garnet Valley, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
11forrest nickNick Forrest5JRA705-10170Woodbine, Md. (Glenelg)
12walsch chrisChris Walsch5JRA675-7172Hampstead, Md. (The Gilman School)
14hedengren christianChristian Hedengren3SOA705-10180Mendham, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
15rohrbach romanRoman Rohrbach3SOA/M715-11165Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
16redfearn joeyJoey Redfearn3SOD726-0185Marshfield, Mass. (Deerfield Academy)
17finley hansonHanson Finley3SOA715-11165Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
18pung christianChristian Pung3SOLSM705-10185Tewksbury, N.J. (Immaculata)
19anigian barrettBarrett Anigian7SRM736-1180Dallas, Texas (Episcopal School)
23swartzman isaacIsaac Swartzman3SOd746-2180Canandaigua, N.Y. (McQuaid Jesuit)
24larkin sheamusSheamus Larkin5JRM715-11175Manalapan, N.J. (Notre Dame HS)
27gillund blakeBlake Gillund3SOM726-0175Savage Minn. (Burnsville)
28ward marcusMarcus Ward7SRM726-0195Columbus, Ohio (St. Charles Prep)
29taucher loganLogan Taucher3SOM726-0190Ponte Vedra, Fla. (Ponte Verda)
30siegel craigCraig Siegel5JRM736-1190Dartlington, MD (North Hartford)
31accardi nicholasNicholas Accardi7SRD705-10165Rocky Point, N.Y. (Rocky Point)
32payne zachZach Payne7SRA756-3175Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
33harper trentTrent Harper3SOM726-0185Birmingham, Ala. (Spain Park)
34lavine seanSean LaVine5JRD726-0170Boulder, CO (Fairview)
35carter cameronCameron Carter3SOA715-11160Baltimore, Md. (Dulaney)
36tien andrewAndrew Tien5JRA715-11185San Diego, CA (The Bishop's School)
37parker stephenStephen Parker3SOLSM705-10165Rockville Centre, N.Y. (South Side)
38ekpenyong malikMalik Ekpenyong3SOM695-9183Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
39baker timTim Baker3SOM726-0175San Francisco, CA (St. Ignatius)
40swartzman joshJosh Swartzman7SRD756-3195Canandaiuga, N.Y. (McQuaid Jesuit)
41alvino ernieErnie Alvino3SOG705-10170Mullica Hill, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
42radjenovich joshJosh Radjenovich5JRM736-1200St. Paul, MN (Totino-Grace)
43flynn jackJack Flynn3SOM736-1188Sterling, Va. (Dominion)
45jones brandonBrandon Jones3SOD726-0185Upper Arlington, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
46lee fitzhughFitzhugh Lee3SOG695-9185Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Gilman School)
49wheeler iv rolandRoland Wheeler IV3SOD/M726-0185San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
51albyn willWill Albyn7SRD695-9170Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)

Coaches
Eric Seremet - Head Coach
Bill Wilson - Assistant Coach
Dan Carson - Assistant Coach
Fred Acee - Dir. of Operations
Capt. Tristan Newkirk - Volunteer Coach
Capt. Colin Lockhart - Dir. of Player Personnel
Alex Lee - Manager-Social Media
Zach Kane - Manager
Isaac Egizi - Manager
Patrick O'Hanlon - Manager

FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «