2011 Roster
    Coaches 

    NONAMEYRPOSHTWTHometown (High School)
    1carroll zackZack Carroll7SRM685-8170Freehold Township, N.J. (Freehold)
    3fox austinAustin Fox3SOGK715-11170Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
    4cassady kyleKyle Cassady1FRM736-1175Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
    5gilbreath bryanBryan Gilbreath7SRD746-2210Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
    6hanley taylorTaylor Hanley1FRM695-9178Kensington, Md. (Gonzaga HS)
    7leary dylanDylan Leary1FRM715-11180Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe)
    8nazarek kyleKyle Nazarek3SOD715-11175Hollywood, Md. (St. Mary's Ryken)
    9martin franklinFranklin Martin1FRA705-10160Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis University School)
    10mckee tommyTommy McKee1FRA695-9155Holt, Mich. (Holt)
    11harris tomTom Harris1FRD715-11175Downington, Pa. (The Loomis Chaffee School (Conn.))
    12crampton mikeMike Crampton1FRA695-9165Kinnelon, N.J. (Kinnelon)
    13hawley tuckerTucker Hawley1FRM715-11175Rumson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
    14rosen alexAlex Rosen1FRD715-11195Wayne, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
    15murphy seanSean Murphy1FRM685-8150Rockville, Md. (Good Counsel)
    16tulley zachZach Tulley3SOD746-2200Upper Arlington, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
    17oldmixon bensonBenson Oldmixon7SRD756-3215Austin, Texas (Stephen F. Austin)
    18costa andrewAndrew Costa7SRD736-1195Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
    19hewitson scottScott Hewitson1FRM726-0170Centennial, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
    20gilbreath daytonDayton Gilbreath5JRD736-1195Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
    21duenes michaelMichael Duenes7SRM726-0180San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (St. Margaret's)
    22paranka adamAdam Paranka5JRA705-10185Denver, Colo. (Mountain Vista)
    23curran michaelMichael Curran1FRM715-11160North Brunswick, N.J. (North Brunswick Township)
    24walker marcusMarcus Walker1FRM705-10170Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
    25smith erikErik Smith1FRM715-11182Golden, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    26podolnick jacobJacob Podolnick1FRM736-1165Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive)
    27sanders mattMatt Sanders5JRGK705-10160Annapolis, Md. (St. Mary's)
    28hachtel adamAdam Hachtel1FRM756-3180Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Mountain Vista)
    29selby matthewMatthew Selby5JRM715-11160Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
    30shannon patPat Shannon1FRM726-0160Kings Park, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
    31krzyminski johnJohn Krzyminski5JRD675-7175Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
    34dolan kevinKevin Dolan1FRM685-8165West Islip, N.Y. (West Islip)
    35lawson billyBilly Lawson1FRA736-1185Bow, N.H. (Manchester Central)
    36scott mattMatt Scott1FRA726-0165Babylon, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
    37debonis johnJohn DeBonis5JRM675-7160Sayville, N.Y. (Sayville)
    39wilson brianBrian Wilson7SRGK705-10170Summit, N.J. (Summit)
    40boyle joeJoe Boyle5JRM726-0165Dallas, Texas (Jesuit College Prep)
    41beath mattMatt Beath7SRD736-1180St. Louis, Mo. (Avon Old Farms [Conn.])
    42puleo mattMatt Puleo1FRD746-2195Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
    43schonfeld danDan Schonfeld3SOD726-0180Ellicott City, Md. (Marriotts Ridge)
    44newkirk tristanTristan Newkirk7SRD726-0185Albany, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
    45kauth alexAlex Kauth3SOM746-2185Dayton, Ohio (Chaminade Julienne)
    46lenke erikErik Lenke1FRD776-5190Rutledge, Pa. (Strath Haven)
    47hogan conorConor Hogan3SOA705-10185Cary, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons)
    48johnson woodyWoody Johnson7SRGK746-2190Davidsonville, Md. (Severn School)
    49mcnamara lukeLuke McNamara1FRA705-10165Apple Valley, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels)
    50sandtorv vinnyVinny Sandtorv7SRM705-10165Centereach, N.Y. (Centereach)
    51harrison patPat Harrison3SOA766-4210Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)

    Coaches

    Eric Seremet - Head Coach
    Rob Koehler - Assistant Coach
    Bill Wilson - Assistant Coach
    Fred Acee - Volunteer Coach
    Luke Cowan - Manager
    Thomas Dickey - Manager
    Andrew Zaldivar - Manager

    Inside Men's Lacrosse