2017 Football Roster
Coaches
No.NamePos.Ht./Wt.ClassHometown (High School)
2griffin marquisGriffin, MarquisDB715-11/1957SRStockbridge, GA (Eagles Landing Christian Academy)
2worthman arionWorthman, ArionQB715-11/2015JRNormal, IL (Normal Community West)
4cleveland ronaldCleveland, RonaldWR695-9/1755JRFranklin, TN (Battle Ground Academy)
4jones jamesJones, JamesDB715-11/1713SODenver, CO (Mullen)
5miller malikMiller, MalikRB705-10/2005JRGriffin, GA (Griffin)
5sanders isaiahSanders, IsaiahQB746-2/2053SOColorado Springs, CO (Palmer Ridge)
5sutton dailenSutton, DailenDB736-1/1725JRDallas, TX (Bishop Dunne)
6romine nateRomine, NateQB715-11/1909GSUpland, CA (Upland)
6vereen shaquilleVereen, ShaquilleDB715-11/2007SRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
7lewis zaneLewis, ZaneDB746-2/1863SORichmond, VA (Trinity Episcopal)
7sanders ja'melSanders, Ja'MelLB736-1/2005JRDayton, OH (Chaminade Julienne)
8bennett marcusBennett, MarcusWR726-0/1865JRMarietta, GA (Marietta)
9theil grantTheil, GrantDB736-1/1763SOJasper, IN (Jasper)
10smith andrewSmith, AndrewWR685-8/1585JRGainsville, GA (North Hall)
11strebel lukeStrebel, LukeSPC705-10/1757SRNashville, TN (Father Ryan)
12williams tylerWilliams, TylerWR705-10/1857SROro Valley, AZ (Ironwood Ridge)
13bronkar codyBronkar, CodyWR766-4/2057SRLa Habra, CA (Whittier Christian)
13sanders geraudSanders, GeraudWR746-2/2003SOFrisco, TX (Bishop Dunne)
15baldwin brettBaldwin, BrettDB726-0/1757SRLong Beach, CA (St. John Bosco)
15waters benjaminWaters, BenjaminWR726-0/1953SODenver, CO (Valor Christian)
16bullard robertBullard, RobertDB705-10/1805JRCovington, GA (Alcovy)
16saylor justinSaylor, JustinDB746-2/1703SOMartinsville, IN (Roncalli)
17matkovich jakeMatkovich, JakeWR776-5/1855JRMilwaukee, WI (Marquette University)
17mcadams andrewMcAdams, AndrewLB736-1/2155JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
24washington bentonWashington, BentonRB715-11/2057SRNewnan, GA (Northgate)
26nuno abrahamNuno, AbrahamLB726-0/2055JRMoreno Valley, CA (Valley View)
29floyd kyleFloyd, KyleDB726-0/1975JRHouston, TX (Humble)
30kauppila garrettKauppila, GarrettDB746-2/2005JRRocklin, CA (Rocklin)
30stafford jacobStafford, JacobFB726-0/2257SRShiner, TX (Shiner)
31connors rossConnors, RossDB715-11/1855JRBellevue, WA (Bellevue Senior)
31duty-tyson aubreyDuty-Tyson, AubreyRB726-0/2407SRMiami Gardens, FL (University School)
32mallard christianMallard, ChristianRB685-8/2113SOSan Antonio, TX (Communication Arts)
32vonzurmuehlen bryceVonZurmuehlen, BryceDB726-0/1855JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
33birdow tavenBirdow, TavenFB736-1/2203SOAltus, OK (Altus)
33mcvey timothyMcVey, TimothyRB695-9/1907SRLundhurst, OH (Saint Ignatius)
34fagan kevinFagan, KevinFB736-1/2253SODunnellon, FL (Admiral Farragut Academy)
35love ii paulLove II, PaulLB736-1/2457SRSpring, TX (Spring)
36wilson parkerWilson, ParkerRB715-11/2305JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
39hardrick jarrodHardrick, JarrodLB726-0/2157SRHuber Heights, OH (Wayne)
39lacoste jakeLaCoste, JakeRB705-10/2057SRAlbany, OR (West Albany)
42dailey blakeDailey, BlakeLB756-3/2155JRGas City, IN (Mississinewa)
43parton coltonParton, ColtonLB715-11/2153SOGurley, AL (Madison County)
44ross grantRoss, GrantLB726-0/2207SRHouston, TX (Kashmere)
45jackson r.j.Jackson, R.J.LB756-3/2155JRBeloit, KS (Beloit)
47johnson kyleJohnson, KyleLB736-1/2213SOJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
49bagnall brodyBagnall, BrodyLB746-2/2305JRVancouver, WA (Evergreen)
50flor jackFlor, JackLB746-2/2257SRBothell, WA (O'Dea)
51evans mattEvans, MattLB766-4/2257SRGolden, CO (Arvada West)
55norton alexNorton, AlexOL746-2/2887SRHamlet, NC (Richmond)
57darby ryanDarby, RyanDL756-3/2405JRMissouri City, TX (Westbury Christian)
59cutting austinCutting, AustinOL766-4/2505JRKeller, TX (Central)
62rehbock wolfgangRehbock, WolfgangOL746-2/2503SOLos Gatos, CA (Bellarmine College Prep)
62tyler jordanTyler, JordanOC746-2/2707SRHoschton, GA (Jefferson)
63greene justinGreene, JustinLS726-0/2407SRCopperas Cove, TX (Copperas Cove)
63mitchell christopherMitchell, ChristopherOL746-2/2683SOVancouver, WA (Mountain View)
64beveridge ryanBeveridge, RyanOL726-0/2707SRHilliard, OH (Hilliard Bradley)
65bess nealBess, NealOL746-2/2557SRRichmond, TX (George Ranch)
66barnhorst jakeBarnhorst, JakeOL766-4/2757SRCincinnati, OH (Sycamore)
71vikupitz connorVikupitz, ConnorOL746-2/2443SOFresno, CA (Bullard)
74landrum griffinLandrum, GriffinOL736-1/2805JRCummings, GA (South Forsyth)
77crisostomo-fetui deionCrisostomo-Fetui, DeionDL726-0/2903SOFederal Way, WA (Eastside Catholic)
77rast jamesRast, JamesOT766-4/2907SRSan Antonio, TX (Taylor Johnson)
78slater r.j.Slater, R.J.OL746-2/2857SRSugar Land, TX (Clements)
80brown ethanBrown, EthanTE766-4/2407SRGroveport, OH (Harvest Prep)
81dalger lesleyDalger, LesleyTE756-3/2193SOSunrise, FL (Westminster Academy)
83harris benHarris, BenDL786-6/2305JRPeculair, MO (Raymore-Peculiar)
85reffitt ryanReffitt, RyanTE776-5/2407SRGalloway, OH (Hilliard Bradley)
86highland dannyHighland, DannyDL746-2/2395JRLoveland, CO (Thompson Valley)
86riazzi c.j.Riazzi, C.J.TE756-3/2157SRKettering, OH (Chaminade Julienne)
87waguespack kadeWaguespack, KadeTE756-3/2103SOGonzales, LA (East Ascension)
88morris austinMorris, AustinDL756-3/2257SRCarrollton, TX (Irving)
90capra micahCapra, MicahDL746-2/2605JRArgyle, TX (Argyle)
90gaiter matthewGaiter, MatthewDL756-3/2553SOLittleton, CO (Chatfield)
94miller stoneMiller, StoneDL756-3/2485JRMason, MI (Mason)
95gessler codyGessler, CodyDL715-11/2635JRKaty, TX (Katy)
95moskowitz cecilMoskowitz, CecilSPC736-1/2007SRRoswell, GA (Milton)
96moorhead codyMoorhead, CodyDL776-5/2857SRNewcastle, WA (Hazen)
96philichi matthewPhilichi, MatthewPK695-9/1785JRGig Harbor, WA (Bellarmine Prep)
97coppola santoCoppola, SantoDL766-4/2857SRSanta Fe, NM (Saint Michaels)
98frost christianFrost, ChristianDL766-4/2755JRRancho Santa Margarita, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic)
98koehnke jakeKoehnke, JakeSPC726-0/1703SOCarlsbad, CA (Las Costa Canyon)
98thomas braydenThomas, BraydenSPC736-1/1745JRWelborn, FL (Columbia)

Coaches
Troy Calhoun - Head Coach
Jake Campbell - Assistant Backfield
Tim Cross - Asst. Head Coach/DL
Steed Lobotzke - Offensive Line
Matt McGettigan - Strength/Conditioning
Bart Miller - Tight Ends
Ben Miller - Running Backs/Special Teams Coordinator
John Rudzinski - Secondary
Steve Russ - Asst. Head Coach/Def. Coord./DBs
Taylor Stubblefield - Receivers
Mike Thiessen - Off. Coord./Quarterbacks
Nick Toth - Spurs/Nickels
Maj. Ross Weaver - Asst. Off. Line
Ron Vanderlinden - Inside Linebackers
Matt Weikert - Outside Linebackers
Steve Senn - Director of Recruiting and Player Personnel
Chris Miller - Director of Football Video Operations
Scott Richardson - Equipment Supervisor/Head Football Equipment Manager
Janel Mitchell - Administrative Assistant

Gameday Live
Air Force Logo

FALCON VISION

ON DEMAND
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago