2017 Football Roster
Coaches
No.NamePos.Ht./Wt.ClassHometown (High School)
2griffin marquisGriffin, MarquisDB715-11/1957SRStockbridge, GA (Eagles Landing Christian Academy)
2worthman arionWorthman, ArionQB715-11/2055JRNormal, IL (Normal Community West)
3cleveland ronaldCleveland, RonaldWR695-9/1745JRFranklin, TN (Battle Ground Academy)
4jones jamesJones, JamesDB746-2/1713SODenver, CO (Mullen)
5sanders isaiahSanders, IsaiahQB746-2/2133SOColorado Springs, CO (Palmer Ridge)
5sutton dailenSutton, DailenDB736-1/1815JRDallas, TX (Bishop Dunne)
6romine nateRomine, NateQB715-11/1907SRUpland, CA (Upland)
6vereen shaquilleVereen, ShaquilleLB695-9/1867SRLilburn, GA (Parkview)
7sanders geraudSanders, GeraudWR756-3/2103SOFrisco, TX (Bishop Dunne)
7sanders ja'melSanders, Ja'MelLB736-1/2057SRDayton, OH (Chaminade Julienne)
8bennett marcusBennett, MarcusWR726-0/1865JRMarietta, GA (Marietta)
8wills lakotaWills, LakotaLB756-3/2201FRRichland, WA (Richland)
9miller malikMiller, MalikRB705-10/2005JRGriffin, GA (Griffin)
10smith andrewSmith, AndrewWR685-8/1655JRGainsville, GA (North Hall)
11strebel lukeStrebel, LukeSPC705-10/1757SRNashville, TN (Father Ryan)
12williams tylerWilliams, TylerWR705-10/1857SROro Valley, AZ (Ironwood Ridge)
13bronkar codyBronkar, CodyWR766-4/2057SRLa Habra, CA (Whittier Christian)
13dawkins malikDawkins, MalikDB726-0/1773SOConyers, GA (Rockdale County)
14lewis zaneLewis, ZaneDB736-1/1863SORichmond, VA (Trinity Episcopal)
15baldwin brettBaldwin, BrettDB726-0/1757SRLong Beach, CA (St. John Bosco)
16bullard robertBullard, RobertDB695-9/1805JRCovington, GA (Alcovy)
17mcadams drewMcAdams, DrewLB736-1/2305JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
18matkovich jakeMatkovich, JakeWR776-5/1955JRMilwaukee, WI (Marquette University)
18saylor justinSaylor, JustinDB746-2/1853SOMartinsville, IN (Roncalli)
19eriksen nolanEriksen, NolanRB695-9/1923SOClarkston, MI (Clarkston)
19waters benjaminWaters, BenjaminDB736-1/2053SODenver, CO (Valor Christian)
21vonzurmuehlen bryceVonZurmuehlen, BryceDB726-0/1955JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
21wicks d'moreaWicks, D'MoreaWR685-8/1753SOPlaquemine, LA (Plaquemine)
22kauppila garrettKauppila, GarrettDB746-2/2005JRRocklin, CA (Rocklin)
23birdow tavenBirdow, TavenFB736-1/2203SOAltus, OK (Altus)
23ward ericWard, EricDB715-11/1803SOKennedale, TX (Sam Houston)
24washington bentonWashington, BentonRB715-11/2057SRNewnan, GA (Northgate)
25mallard christianMallard, ChristianRB695-9/2083SOSan Antonio, TX (Communication Arts)
26nuno abrahamNuno, AbrahamLB726-0/2105JRMoreno Valley, CA (Valley View)
27fejedelem jeremyFejedelem, JeremyDB705-10/1903SOLemont, IL (Lemont Township)
28burgess jaylenBurgess, JaylenFB705-10/2153SOMaryville, TN (Maryville)
28theil grantTheil, GrantDB736-1/1873SOJasper, IN (Jasper)
29floyd kyleFloyd, KyleDB746-2/2105JRHouston, TX (Humble)
30stafford jacobStafford, JacobFB726-0/2307SRShiner, TX (Shiner)
31connors rossConnors, RossDB715-11/1845JRBellevue, WA (Bellevue Senior)
32duty-tyson aubreyDuty-Tyson, AubreyFB726-0/2407SRMiami Gardens, FL (University School)
33mcvey timMcVey, TimRB695-9/1907SRLundhurst, OH (Saint Ignatius)
34fagan coleFagan, ColeFB736-1/2303SODunnellon, FL (Admiral Farragut Academy)
35musselman christopherMusselman, ChristopherLB746-2/2353SOSan Tan Valley, AZ (Poston Butte)
36wilson parkerWilson, ParkerRB715-11/2305JRCoppell, TX (Coppell)
38hardrick jarrodHardrick, JarrodLB736-1/2207SRHuber Heights, OH (Wayne)
39lacoste jakeLaCoste, JakeWR705-10/2057SRAlbany, OR (West Albany)
40johnson kyleJohnson, KyleLB726-0/2213SOJacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
42dailey blakeDailey, BlakeLB756-3/2305JRGas City, IN (Mississinewa)
43parton coltonParton, ColtonLB715-11/2303SOGurley, AL (Madison County)
44ross grantRoss, GrantLB736-1/2257SRHouston, TX (Kashmere)
45jackson r.j.Jackson, R.J.LB756-3/2155JRBeloit, KS (Beloit)
48ksiazek jakeKsiazek, JakeLB746-2/2503SOTucson, AZ (Salpointe Catholic)
49bagnall brodyBagnall, BrodyLB746-2/2305JRVancouver, WA (Evergreen)
50flor jackFlor, JackLB746-2/2257SRBothell, WA (O'Dea)
51evans mattEvans, MattLB766-4/2407SRGolden, CO (Arvada West)
53mackaly micahMackaly, MicahOL766-4/2553SOMesquite, TX (Dr. Ralph H. Poteet)
54frost christianFrost, ChristianOL766-4/2805JRRancho Santa Margarita, CA (Santa Margarita Catholic)
55norton alexNorton, AlexOL746-2/2857SRHamlet, NC (Richmond)
56woolum elijahWoolum, ElijahOL766-4/2603SOJackson, OH (Jackson)
57darby ryanDarby, RyanDL756-3/2455JRMissouri City, TX (Westbury Christian)
59cutting austinCutting, AustinOL756-3/2405JRKeller, TX (Central)
60mcquade ernestMcQuade, ErnestOL736-1/2707SRAledo, TX (Aledo)
61hattok scottHattok, ScottOL776-5/2803SOLansing, KS (Lansing)
62tyler jordanTyler, JordanOL746-2/2707SRHoschton, GA (Jefferson)
63greene justinGreene, JustinSPC726-0/2207SRCopperas Cove, TX (Copperas Cove)
64beveridge ryanBeveridge, RyanOL726-0/2707SRHilliard, OH (Hilliard Bradley)
65bess nealBess, NealOL746-2/2557SRRichmond, TX (George Ranch)
66barnhorst jakeBarnhorst, JakeOL766-4/2757SRCincinnati, OH (Sycamore)
67holcomb tannerHolcomb, TannerOL766-4/2553SOHiram, GA (South Paulding)
68mitchell christopherMitchell, ChristopherOL746-2/2703SOVancouver, WA (Mountain View)
69rehbock wolfgangRehbock, WolfgangOL756-3/2753SOLos Gatos, CA (Bellarmine College Prep)
71watts garrettWatts, GarrettOL776-5/2853SOChesapeake, VA (Great Bridge)
72vikupitz connorVikupitz, ConnorOL756-3/2553SOFresno, CA (Bullard)
73kemper maxKemper, MaxOL746-2/2503SOMarietta, GA (Pope)
74landrum griffinLandrum, GriffinOL746-2/2805JRCummings, GA (South Forsyth)
75marquez colinMarquez, ColinOL756-3/2705JRMesa, AZ (Red Mountain)
76davis blakeDavis, BlakeOL726-0/3103SOConyers, GA (Rockdale County)
77rast jcRast, JCOL766-4/2907SRSan Antonio, TX (Taylor Johnson)
78slater r.j.Slater, R.J.OL746-2/2857SRSugar Land, TX (Clements)
79miller stoneMiller, StoneOL756-3/2605JRMason, MI (Mason)
80brown ethanBrown, EthanTE766-4/2407SRGroveport, OH (Harvest Prep)
81dalger lesleyDalger, LesleyTE766-4/2253SOSunrise, FL (Westminster Academy)
83farah adamFarah, AdamWR736-1/1853SOAda, MI (Forest Hills)
83harris benHarris, BenDL786-6/2605JRPeculair, MO (Raymore-Peculiar)
84amy garrettAmy, GarrettWR685-8/1855JRDallas, TX (Jesuit College Prep)
85reffitt ryanReffitt, RyanTE776-5/2407SRGalloway, OH (Hilliard Bradley)
85smith mattSmith, MattDL746-2/2553SOBakersfield, CA (Bakersfield Christian)
86riazzi c.j.Riazzi, C.J.TE756-3/2307SRKettering, OH (Chaminade Julienne)
87gaiter matthewGaiter, MatthewDL766-4/2653SOLittleton, CO (Chatfield)
88morris austinMorris, AustinDL756-3/2457SRCarrollton, TX (Irving)
88myers rhettMyers, RhettTE766-4/2453SOElizabethtown, IN (Columbus East)
89ator robertAtor, RobertDL766-4/2253SOLittle Rock, AR (Pulaski Academy)
89waguespack kadeWaguespack, KadeTE746-2/2303SOGonzales, LA (East Ascension)
90capra micahCapra, MicahDL746-2/2705JRArgyle, TX (Argyle)
91scott charlieScott, CharlieSPC736-1/1923SOGreenwood Village, CO (Cherry Creek)
93crisostomo-fetui deionCrisostomo-Fetui, DeionDL726-0/2903SOFederal Way, WA (Eastside Catholic)
93highland dannyHighland, DannyDL746-2/2605JRLoveland, CO (Thompson Valley)
93koehnke jakeKoehnke, JakeSPC726-0/1753SOCarlsbad, CA (Las Costa Canyon)
94jackson jordanJackson, JordanDT776-5/2601FRJacksonville, FL (Bolles)
95gessler codyGessler, CodyDL715-11/2635JRKaty, TX (Katy)
95moskowitz cecilMoskowitz, CecilSPC736-1/2007SRRoswell, GA (Milton)
96moorhead codyMoorhead, CodyDL776-5/2857SRNewcastle, WA (Hazen)
96philichi matthewPhilichi, MatthewSPC695-9/1805JRGig Harbor, WA (Bellarmine Prep)
97coppola santoCoppola, SantoDL766-4/2707SRSanta Fe, NM (Saint Michaels)
98ehm kylerEhm, KylerDL756-3/2753SOPotwin, KS (Wichita Collegiate)
98thomas braydenThomas, BraydenSPC736-1/1905JRWelborn, FL (Columbia)
99fifita moseseFifita, MoseseDL736-1/3203SOEverett, WA (Glacier Peak)

Coaches
Troy Calhoun - Head Coach
Jake Campbell - Assistant Backfield
Tim Cross - Asst. Head Coach/DL
Steed Lobotzke - Offensive Line
Matt McGettigan - Strength/Conditioning
Bart Miller - Tight Ends
Ben Miller - Running Backs/Special Teams Coordinator
John Rudzinski - Secondary
Steve Russ - Asst. Head Coach/Def. Coord./DBs
Taylor Stubblefield - Receivers
Mike Thiessen - Off. Coord./Quarterbacks
Nick Toth - Spurs/Nickels
Maj. Ross Weaver - Asst. Off. Line
Ron Vanderlinden - Inside Linebackers
Matt Weikert - Outside Linebackers
Steve Senn - Director of Recruiting and Player Personnel
Chris Miller - Director of Football Video Operations
Scott Richardson - Equipment Supervisor/Head Football Equipment Manager
Janel Mitchell - Administrative Assistant

1120 Athlete of the Week - Mickey Davey
Air Force Logo

FALCON VISION

ON DEMAND
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago