Rim Rock Classic

    Recap

     Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
    ==================================================================================    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
    Results - Women
      1 Rebecca Addison              MICHIGAN                5:29.7   20:29.20    1
      2 Courtney Schultz             NEW MEXICO ST.          5:30.2   20:30.90    2
      3 Mackenzie Chojnacky          TOLEDO                  5:34.0   20:45.10    3
      4 Kaylin Belair                TOLEDO                  5:35.3   20:50.00    4
      5 Jillian Smith                MICHIGAN                5:35.7   20:51.60    5
      6 Shannon Osika                MICHIGAN                5:36.4   20:54.10    6
      7 Laura Galvan                 KANSAS STATE            5:37.6   20:58.60    7
      8 Megan Wright                 TOLEDO                  5:37.7   20:58.70    8
      9 Jennifer Bremser             AIR FORCE               5:37.9   20:59.80    9
     10 Lindsey Hilton               MICHIGAN                5:38.1   21:00.40   10
     11 Taylor Pogue                 MICHIGAN                5:38.3   21:01.20   11
     12 Amanda Eccleston             MICHIGAN                5:38.4   21:01.60   12
     13 Priscilla Timmons            TOLEDO                  5:40.3   21:08.40   13
     14 Caitlin Engel                INDIANA                 5:41.2   21:12.10   14
     14 Liz Weiler                   TOLEDO                  5:41.2   21:12.10   15
     16 Camille Schultz              NEW MEXICO ST.          5:41.8   21:14.00   16
     17 Taylor Manett                MICHIGAN                5:42.1   21:15.20   17
     18 Kelsey Duerksen              INDIANA                 5:42.5   21:16.60   18
     19 Arianne Raby                 INDIANA                 5:42.6   21:17.00   19
     20 Megan Weschler               MICHIGAN                5:45.5   21:28.10
     21 Kyra Kilwein                 KANSAS                  5:46.2   21:30.70   20
     22 Michaela Carnegie            MICHIGAN                5:48.1   21:37.60
     23 Erika Schiller               KANSAS STATE            5:48.8   21:40.40   21
     24 Melissa Fuerst               AIR FORCE               5:49.7   21:43.50   22
     25 Mollly Hirt                  INDIANA                 5:49.8   21:43.80   23
     26 Megan Vogelsong              TOLEDO                  5:50.1   21:45.00   24
     27 Erica Ridderman              INDIANA                 5:50.4   21:46.30   25
     28 Courtney Frerichs            UNA-UMKC                5:50.7   21:47.30
     29 Megan Gaysunas               TOLEDO                  5:51.0   21:48.50   26
     30 Kathleen Thompson            KANSAS                  5:52.0   21:52.20   27
     31 Molly Winters                INDIANA                 5:53.3   21:56.90   28
     32 Elizabeth Lemon              TOLEDO                  5:54.4   22:01.20
     33 Mary Frances Donnelly        KANSAS STATE            5:54.6   22:01.80   29
     34 Anna Pasternak               MICHIGAN                5:54.7   22:02.20
     35 Heather Connick              AIR FORCE               5:55.1   22:03.60   30
     36 Ashley Flores                MIDWESTERN ST.          5:55.5   22:05.40   31
     37 Rebecca Esselstein           AIR FORCE               5:55.7   22:05.80   32
     38 Hannah Richardson            KANSAS                  5:56.0   22:07.10   33
     39 Lindsey Burdette             TOLEDO                  5:56.9   22:10.30
     40 Kaitlyn Patterson            MICHIGAN                5:57.6   22:12.90
     41 Janel Campbell               MIDWESTERN ST.          5:58.3   22:15.60   34
     42 Devyn Ramsay                 TOLEDO                  5:59.0   22:18.20
     43 Kate Kanetzky                AIR FORCE               5:59.7   22:20.80   35
     44 Sharon Morgan                TOLEDO                  5:59.9   22:21.50
     45 Hannah Everson               AIR FORCE               6:00.1   22:22.30   36
     46 Sarah Larson                 NEBRASKA                6:00.5   22:23.70   37
     47 Brooke Tullis                TOLEDO                  6:00.8   22:24.90
     48 Jackie Koza                  TOLEDO                  6:02.4   22:31.10
     49 Diana Hawk                   NEW MEXICO ST.          6:02.8   22:32.40   38
     50 Stephanie Ingraham           TOLEDO                  6:03.1   22:33.50
     51 Tessa Turcotte               KANSAS                  6:03.9   22:36.70   39
     52 Sarabel Bojorquez            NEW MEXICO ST.          6:04.2   22:37.80   40
     53 Liza Tauscher                KANSAS                  6:04.3   22:37.90   41
     54 Mayra Chavez                 NEW MEXICO ST.          6:04.7   22:39.70   42
     55 Chelsea Scott                TEXAS TECH              6:05.0   22:40.70   43
     56 Madeline Livergood           TEXAS TECH              6:05.7   22:43.20   44
     57 Lyndsey Wall                 INDIANA                 6:06.0   22:44.30   45
     58 Hannah Brisson               TOLEDO                  6:07.2   22:48.70
     59 Meg Bellino                  MICHIGAN                6:07.7   22:50.70
     60 Laura Lee Baird              KANSAS STATE            6:08.1   22:52.30   46
     61 Isabel Andrade               NEBRASKA                6:08.2   22:52.60   47
     62 Madison Moser                KANSAS                  6:08.9   22:55.20   48
     63 Stephanie Frenchik           INDIANA                 6:09.9   22:59.10
     64 Michelle Krezonoski          MIDWESTERN ST.          6:10.1   22:59.60   49
     65 Jelena Andjelkovic           NEBRASKA                6:10.9   23:02.80   50
     66 Theresa Keller               NEBRASKA                6:11.4   23:04.40   51
     67 Ragen Allen                  KANSAS                  6:11.8   23:06.10   52
     68 Caitlin O'Brien              REGIS (COLO.)           6:12.9   23:10.00   53
     69 Rachel Folan                 TEXAS TECH              6:12.9   23:10.10   54
     70 Ashley Seymour               INDIANA                 6:13.5   23:12.20
     71 Kristen Garwood              HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       6:13.6   23:12.80   55
     72 Breanna Newton               HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       6:13.8   23:13.30   56
     73 Jordan Gray                  INDIANA                 6:15.4   23:19.40
     74 Sarah Plambeck               NEBRASKA                6:16.0   23:21.80   57
     75 Jessica Wright               NEBRASKA                6:16.5   23:23.70   58
     76 Devin Wiegers                KANSAS                  6:16.6   23:24.00
     77 Kelly Morgan                 TOLEDO                  6:16.8   23:24.50
     78 Kim Krezonoski               MIDWESTERN ST.          6:16.9   23:25.10   59
     79 Kelsey Calhoun               TOLEDO                  6:16.9   23:25.20
     80 Rylie Hightower              NEW MEXICO ST.          6:17.2   23:26.30   60
     81 Megan Csehi                  TOLEDO                  6:17.4   23:27.00
     82 Katy Allen                   TEXAS TECH              6:17.9   23:28.70   61
     83 Emily Koenig                 TEXAS TECH              6:18.2   23:29.70   62
     84 Talisa Budder                HASKELL INDI            6:18.7   23:31.90   63
     85 Laicee Pierce                INDIANA                 6:18.8   23:32.20
     86 Ryndi Zastrow                REGIS (COLO.)           6:18.9   23:32.50   64
     87 Kelli McKenna                UNA-KANSAS              6:19.0   23:32.70
     88 Sara Seiwald                 KANSAS                  6:20.3   23:37.80
     89 Gael Sanchez                 NEW MEXICO ST.          6:20.5   23:38.40   65
     90 Caroline Lewiecki            NEW MEXICO ST.          6:20.9   23:40.00
     91 Sarah Dweikat                NEBRASKA                6:21.6   23:42.70   66
     92 Paige Kochuyt                KANSAS STATE            6:22.3   23:45.30   67
     93 Tylo Farrar                  MIDWESTERN ST.          6:22.5   23:45.80   68
     94 Kennedy Schneider            UNA-KANSAS              6:23.0   23:47.60
     95 Abigail Gonzalez             MIDWESTERN ST.          6:23.5   23:49.70   69
     96 Jenna Padilla                NEW MEXICO ST.          6:25.0   23:55.20
     97 Brittany Adams               MIDWESTERN ST.          6:25.0   23:55.40   70
     98 Hope McGehee                 REGIS (COLO.)           6:25.3   23:56.50   71
     99 Kristen Coffey               REGIS (COLO.)           6:26.5   24:00.90   72
    100 Richelle Gray                TOLEDO                  6:27.6   24:04.90
    101 Aspen Frey                   MCPHERSON               6:29.5   24:11.90   73
    102 Petrene Plummer              IOWA WESTERN CC         6:30.8   24:17.00   74
    103 Maira Salinas                MIDWESTERN ST.          6:31.2   24:18.50
    104 McKenzie Archer              TEXAS TECH              6:33.3   24:26.10   75
    105 Hannah Cheney                REGIS (COLO.)           6:33.7   24:27.80   76
    106 Alex Kohrs                   MIDWESTERN ST.          6:35.2   24:33.20
    107 Jessica Alvarez              IOWA WESTERN CC         6:36.9   24:39.40   77
    108 Jasmine Edwards              UNA-KANSAS              6:38.8   24:46.60
    109 Lindsey Quaas                IOWA WESTERN CC         6:40.2   24:51.80   78
    110 Sonja Schneider              KANSAS STATE            6:43.3   25:03.30   79
    111 Bethany Scott                HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       6:43.3   25:03.50   80
    112 Nicole Griesbaum             HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       6:43.6   25:04.60   81
    113 Cody Ford                    TEXAS TECH              6:44.4   25:07.70   82
    114 Molly Wagner                 REGIS (COLO.)           6:47.4   25:18.80   83
    115 A. Chittenden                REGIS (COLO.)           6:49.2   25:25.50   84
    116 Ana Lopez                    MIDWESTERN ST.          6:50.0   25:28.40
    117 Savana Cross                 MCPHERSON               6:52.7   25:38.40   85
    118 Kelly Fleming                REGIS (COLO.)           6:54.7   25:46.00
    119 Sarah Bailey                 TEXAS TECH              6:55.1   25:47.40
    120 Ariel Andrews                IOWA WESTERN CC         6:56.4   25:52.20   86
    121 Sarah Erickson               HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       6:57.6   25:56.60   87
    122 Emily Clarkson               IOWA WESTERN CC         6:58.4   25:59.70   88
    123 Devin Muldoon                REGIS (COLO.)           6:59.8   26:05.10
    124 Kate Wallerius               REGIS (COLO.)           7:00.5   26:07.70
    125 Heidi Lyne                   MCPHERSON               7:01.3   26:10.60   89
    126 Shawna Woody                 HASKELL INDI            7:02.9   26:16.40   90
    127 Addie Johnson                MCPHERSON               7:07.2   26:32.60   91
    128 Allison Spath                IOWA WESTERN CC         7:08.5   26:37.40   92
    129 Grace Triska                 REGIS (COLO.)           7:09.2   26:40.00
    130 Kim Najera                   REGIS (COLO.)           7:09.3   26:40.30
    131 Amanda Snipes                IOWA WESTERN CC         7:12.7   26:53.20   93
    132 Anjelica Bedonie             HASKELL INDI            7:16.7   27:07.80   94
    133 Jennifer Yoder               HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       7:17.5   27:11.00   95
    134 Hope Gimbel                  REGIS (COLO.)           7:19.8   27:19.50
    135 Kela Vargas                  REGIS (COLO.)           7:20.0   27:20.20
    136 Samantha Taylor              HASKELL INDI            7:21.5   27:26.00   96
    137 JoAnn Weddington             IOWA WESTERN CC         7:23.6   27:33.60
    138 Calleigh Durr                REGIS (COLO.)           7:30.3   27:58.70
    139 Kelly Murray                 IOWA WESTERN CC         7:37.4   28:25.00
    140 Miranda Clark                MCPHERSON               7:39.7   28:33.90   97
    141 Jessica Bailey               HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE       7:42.8   28:45.20   98
    142 Ashlee Wermy                 HASKELL INDI            7:45.1   28:54.00   99
    143 Lizette Guzman               MCPHERSON               8:38.8   32:13.90  100
    

    Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 MICHIGAN 33 1 5 6 10 11 12 17 Total Time: 1:44:16.50 Average: 20:51.30 2 TOLEDO 43 3 4 8 13 15 24 26 Total Time: 1:44:54.30 Average: 20:58.86

    3 INDIANA 99 14 18 19 23 25 28 45 Total Time: 1:47:15.80 Average: 21:27.16 4 AIR FORCE 128 9 22 30 32 35 36 Total Time: 1:49:13.50 Average: 21:50.70 5 NEW MEXICO ST. 138 2 16 38 40 42 60 65 Total Time: 1:49:34.80 Average: 21:54.96 6 KANSAS 160 20 27 33 39 41 48 52 Total Time: 1:50:44.60 Average: 22:08.92 7 KANSAS STATE 170 7 21 29 46 67 79 Total Time: 1:51:18.40 Average: 22:15.68 8 MIDWESTERN ST. 241 31 34 49 59 68 69 70 Total Time: 1:54:31.50 Average: 22:54.30 9 NEBRASKA 242 37 47 50 51 57 58 66 Total Time: 1:54:45.30 Average: 22:57.06 10 TEXAS TECH 264 43 44 54 61 62 75 82 Total Time: 1:55:32.40 Average: 23:06.48 11 REGIS (COLO.) 336 53 64 71 72 76 83 84 Total Time: 1:59:07.70 Average: 23:49.54 12 HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 359 55 56 80 81 87 95 98 Total Time: 2:02:30.80 Average: 24:30.16 13 IOWA WESTERN CC 403 74 77 78 86 88 92 93 Total Time: 2:05:40.11 Average: 25:08.02 14 MCPHERSON 435 73 85 89 91 97 100 Total Time: 2:11:07.40 Average: 26:13.48 15 HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS 442 63 90 94 96 99 Total Time: 2:13:16.10 Average: 26:39.22

    Event 2 Men 8k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Results - Men 1 Kennedy Kithuka TEXAS TECH 4:31.0 22:26.70 1 2 Zachary Mayhew INDIANA 4:40.0 23:11.90 2 3 Andrew Bayer INDIANA 4:42.9 23:26.00 3 4 Ezekiel Kissorio TEXAS TECH 4:49.5 23:59.10 4 5 Don Wasinger KANSAS 4:50.3 24:03.00 5 6 James Wilson KANSAS 4:50.4 24:03.30 6 7 Evan Landes KANSAS 4:51.6 24:09.10 7 8 Reid Buchanan KANSAS 4:51.6 24:09.30 8 9 Gabe Gonzalez KANSAS 4:52.0 24:11.30 9 10 Isaiah Bragg AIR FORCE 4:52.3 24:12.80 10 11 Robby Nierman INDIANA 4:52.8 24:15.10 11 12 Andrew Quallio AIR FORCE 4:52.9 24:16.00 12 13 Adam Behnke INDIANA 4:53.4 24:18.20 13 14 Gabe Cuadra RICE 4:53.5 24:18.60 14 14 Matthew Schwartzer INDIANA 4:53.5 24:18.60 15 16 Jarren Heng NEBRASKA 4:53.7 24:20.00 16 17 Matt Bell AIR FORCE 4:54.3 24:22.90 17 18 John Cavallo RICE 4:54.7 24:24.90 18 19 Drenckhahn Jeremy AIR FORCE 4:55.2 24:27.10 19 20 Kyle Overway INDIANA 4:55.9 24:30.70 20 21 Josh Munsch KANSAS 4:56.1 24:31.60 21 22 JR Ricker INDIANA 4:56.5 24:33.70 22 23 Elliot Myers AIR FORCE 4:56.6 24:34.30 23 24 Josh Baden KANSAS 4:57.2 24:37.20 24 25 Charles Perkins AIR FORCE 4:57.3 24:37.90 25 26 Marcos Vallejo TEXAS TECH 4:57.9 24:40.50 26 27 Will Firth RICE 4:58.5 24:43.50 27 28 Lance Wolfsmith AIR FORCE 4:58.8 24:45.10 28 29 Jonah Ruybalid NEW MEXICO ST. 4:59.0 24:45.90 29 30 Riley Coates AIR FORCE 4:59.1 24:46.40 31 Nolan Fife INDIANA 4:59.2 24:47.20 32 Gavin Owens AIR FORCE 4:59.7 24:49.60 33 Evan Esselink INDIANA 5:00.0 24:51.30 34 Terry Williams NEW MEXICO ST. 5:00.3 24:52.40 30 35 Joseph Holahan INDIANA 5:00.5 24:53.40 36 Kaman Schneider KANSAS 5:00.6 24:54.20 37 James Llamas RICE 5:01.3 24:57.60 31 38 Jake Kasperski TOLEDO 5:01.5 24:58.50 32 39 Chris Spudic UNATTACHED 5:01.7 24:59.30 40 Fernando Roman KANSAS STATE 5:02.0 25:01.20 33 41 Nick Rivera TEXAS TECH 5:02.2 25:02.00 34 42 Blake Dircksen INDIANA 5:02.3 25:02.60 43 Colin Jockisch KANSAS 5:02.7 25:04.60 44 Jonathon Lira TEXAS TECH 5:02.9 25:05.50 35 45 Jordan Cook UNATTACHED 5:03.5 25:08.60 46 Jacob Olson NEBRASKA 5:03.6 25:09.00 36 47 Eric Dyson KANSAS 5:03.9 25:10.50 48 Jonah Heng NEBRASKA 5:04.2 25:11.90 37 49 Anthony Ellis NEW MEXICO ST. 5:04.3 25:12.40 38 50 Elliot Livensparger TOLEDO 5:04.6 25:13.80 39 51 Brendan Soucie KANSAS 5:04.7 25:14.70 52 Daniel Thompson TOLEDO 5:04.8 25:15.00 40 53 Meron Fessahaie RICE 5:05.0 25:15.70 41 54 Drew White UNATTACHED 5:05.4 25:17.80 55 Joshua Roche INDIANA 5:05.4 25:18.00 56 Ryan Hershner KANSAS STATE 5:05.6 25:19.00 42 57 Javier Segura KANSAS 5:05.8 25:19.70 58 Paul Raymond NEW MEXICO ST. 5:05.9 25:20.60 43 59 Kevin Hemphill NEW MEXICO ST. 5:06.0 25:21.10 44 60 Daniel Roe UNATTACHED 5:06.6 25:23.90 61 Ian Ruybalid NEW MEXICO ST. 5:06.9 25:25.30 45 62 Ty Williams UNA-KANSAS 5:07.7 25:29.40 63 Ryan Fenton NEW MEXICO ST. 5:08.0 25:30.70 46 64 Adam Smercina TOLEDO 5:08.5 25:33.20 47 65 Tony Urbanelli RICE 5:08.5 25:33.30 48 66 Travis Roberts RICE 5:08.6 25:33.90 49 67 Aaron Caldwell BAKER 5:08.7 25:34.30 50 68 Kyle Hanson KANSAS STATE 5:09.2 25:36.90 51 69 Jeremy Bryan BAKER 5:09.5 25:38.40 52 70 Conner Day KANSAS 5:09.8 25:39.60 71 Kevin Mihalik AIR FORCE 5:09.9 25:40.30 72 Matthew Bloch NEBRASKA 5:10.7 25:44.30 53 73 Wyatt Doop RICE 5:12.5 25:53.00 74 Ian McGinn UNATTACHED 5:12.5 25:53.20 75 Alex Galli KANSAS 5:12.6 25:53.90 76 Thomas Gibbons TOLEDO 5:12.8 25:54.60 54 77 Anthony Pittman NEBRASKA 5:12.9 25:55.20 55 78 Christopher Silva NEW MEXICO ST. 5:13.9 26:00.20 79 Blake Goodin KANSAS STATE 5:14.5 26:03.30 56 80 Eric Larson BAKER 5:14.8 26:04.50 57 81 Ricky Adamson TOLEDO 5:15.5 26:07.90 58 82 Shannon Hall UNATTACHED 5:15.7 26:08.90 83 Daniel Wedell TEXAS TECH 5:15.9 26:10.20 59 84 Andrew Sweeney UNATTACHED 5:16.2 26:11.80 85 Robert Selph NEW MEXICO ST. 5:16.4 26:12.60 86 Brandon Messerly UNA-KANSAS 5:17.0 26:15.70 87 Logan Smith KANSAS STATE 5:17.1 26:16.20 60 88 Brandon Williams UNATTACHED 5:17.3 26:17.00 89 Alney Tobias NEBRASKA 5:17.6 26:18.50 61 90 Kory Mauritsen TEXAS TECH 5:17.6 26:18.80 62 91 Ramon Rueda NEW MEXICO ST. 5:17.7 26:19.30 92 Ben Wilson KANSAS 5:18.0 26:20.40 93 Taylor Nall BAKER 5:18.3 26:22.30 63 94 Tyler Rusboldt UNATTACHED 5:18.9 26:24.90 95 Vincent Tordesillas TEXAS TECH 5:19.2 26:26.60 96 Lucas Demott KANSAS STATE 5:19.3 26:26.80 64 97 Sidney Madlock NEBRASKA 5:19.8 26:29.50 65 98 Taylor Whitmore HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 5:20.0 26:30.30 66 99 Lane Porter KANSAS STATE 5:20.2 26:31.60 67 100 Thomas Rotondi UNATTACHED 5:21.2 26:36.60 101 Bryan Simison NEW MEXICO ST. 5:21.3 26:37.00 102 Trevin Flickinger TOLEDO 5:21.5 26:38.10 68 103 Matt Gilbert NEBRASKA 5:22.6 26:43.20 104 Daniel Worthington KANSAS STATE 5:23.0 26:45.20 105 Kyle Snyder UNA-KANSAS 5:24.4 26:52.20 106 Nick Brenner TOLEDO 5:25.4 26:57.40 107 Taylor Anders NEBRASKA 5:25.4 26:57.60 108 Kyle Bremer UMKC 5:26.9 27:04.90 109 Andre Hosey IOWA WESTERN CC 5:27.2 27:06.30 69 110 Luke Abouhalkah UNA-UMKC 5:27.2 27:06.40 111 Cruz Barrera IOWA WESTERN CC 5:27.4 27:07.30 70 112 John Bedsworth HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 5:29.4 27:17.10 71 113 Joshua Williams TEXAS TECH 5:29.6 27:18.20 114 Louis Szilagyi TOLEDO 5:30.0 27:20.20 115 Adam Procknow NEBRASKA 5:30.2 27:21.20 116 Jameson Tomlin TEXAS TECH 5:30.9 27:24.70 117 Vincent Tadokoro BAKER 5:31.1 27:25.60 72 118 Jackson Coleman REGIS (COLO.) 5:31.9 27:29.90 73 119 Will Sabin REGIS (COLO.) 5:33.0 27:35.30 74 120 Caleb Porter MCPHERSON 5:33.9 27:39.40 121 James Boswell TEXAS TECH 5:34.4 27:42.00 122 Sam Cross UNATTACHED 5:34.7 27:43.60 123 Sean Hodges TEXAS TECH 5:37.1 27:55.40 124 Tim Johnson UNATTACHED 5:37.7 27:58.60 125 Logan Sloan KANSAS 5:40.1 28:10.60 126 Ben Brownlee UNA-KANSAS 5:40.9 28:14.30 127 Chase Hamilton IOWA WESTERN CC 5:41.4 28:17.00 75 128 Daniel Harmsen UNA-KANSAS 5:42.6 28:23.10 129 Nick Fly IOWA WESTERN CC 5:42.9 28:24.50 76 130 Taylor Rumph IOWA WESTERN CC 5:43.0 28:24.70 77 131 Kwan Leung MCPHERSON 5:44.8 28:33.70 132 Anthony McDill IOWA WESTERN CC 5:45.0 28:34.80 78 133 Ian Huff REGIS (COLO.) 5:45.2 28:35.70 79 134 Thomas Zunie HASKELL INDI 5:45.5 28:37.50 80 135 Cosmas Phiri IOWA WESTERN CC 5:45.8 28:38.60 81 136 Tosh Mihesuah BAKER 5:46.2 28:40.60 82 137 Brandon Sherier MCPHERSON 5:48.3 28:51.00 138 Ty Coultis BAKER 5:49.4 28:56.70 83 139 Don Price IOWA WESTERN CC 5:50.0 28:59.80 140 Taylor Durczynski TOLEDO 5:50.1 29:00.20 141 Cooper Clark BAKER 5:50.4 29:01.60 142 Josh Munson HASKELL INDI 5:51.4 29:06.60 84 143 Christian Pedroza REGIS (COLO.) 5:51.8 29:08.60 85 144 Troy Pace HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 5:53.9 29:19.10 86 145 Garrett McPherson BAKER 5:54.4 29:21.30 146 Dallas Kaiser BAKER 5:54.8 29:23.70 147 Zach Lewis HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 5:56.8 29:33.30 87 148 Cody Taylor IOWA WESTERN CC 5:57.8 29:38.60 149 Angelo James HASKELL INDI 5:59.0 29:44.60 88 150 Edward Gregg HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 6:01.6 29:57.30 89 151 Chad Upshaw HASKELL INDI 6:03.0 30:04.20 90 152 Derek Gaudet MCPHERSON 6:03.7 30:07.50 153 Domonique Atcitty HASKELL INDI 6:04.2 30:10.10 91 154 Tobias Harter IOWA WESTERN CC 6:07.4 30:25.90 155 Tyler Brockhouse HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 6:15.0 31:03.90 92 156 Liem Martin REGIS (COLO.) 6:21.2 31:34.90 93 157 Ulrich Johanning BAKER 6:25.5 31:56.00 158 Bryn Fragua HASKELL INDI 6:29.0 32:13.60 94 159 Gabe Good Shield HASKELL INDI 7:11.8 35:46.30 95

    Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 KANSAS 35 5 6 7 8 9 21 24 Total Time: 2:00:36.00 Average: 24:07.20 2 INDIANA 44 2 3 11 13 15 20 22 Total Time: 1:59:29.80 Average: 23:53.96 3 AIR FORCE 81 10 12 17 19 23 25 28 Total Time: 2:01:53.11 Average: 24:22.62 4 TEXAS TECH 100 1 4 26 34 35 59 62 Total Time: 2:01:13.80 Average: 24:14.76 5 RICE 131 14 18 27 31 41 48 49 Total Time: 2:03:40.30 Average: 24:44.06 6 NEW MEXICO ST. 184 29 30 38 43 44 45 46 Total Time: 2:05:32.40 Average: 25:06.48 7 NEBRASKA 197 16 36 37 53 55 61 65 Total Time: 2:06:20.40 Average: 25:16.08 8 TOLEDO 212 32 39 40 47 54 58 68 Total Time: 2:06:55.10 Average: 25:23.02 9 KANSAS STATE 242 33 42 51 56 60 64 67 Total Time: 2:08:16.61 Average: 25:39.32 10 BAKER 294 50 52 57 63 72 82 83 Total Time: 2:11:05.10 Average: 26:13.02 11 IOWA WESTERN CC 367 69 70 75 76 77 78 81 Total Time: 2:19:19.80 Average: 27:51.96 12 HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE 399 66 71 86 87 89 92 Total Time: 2:22:37.10 Average: 28:31.42 13 REGIS (COLO.) 404 73 74 79 85 93 Total Time: 2:24:24.40 Average: 28:52.88 14 HASKELL INDIAN NATIONS 433 80 84 88 90 91 94 95 Total Time: 2:27:43.00 Average: 29:32.60

    Inside Cross Country