2007 Roster


    Coaches 

    Men
    NAMEYEARHOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
    Castle, DanielJRSt. Joseph, Mo. (St. Joseph Christian)
    Cowles, ParkerJRRamstein AB, Germany (Ramstein American)
    Curran, JoeJRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville North)
    Fritzke, AustinSOMt. Shasta, Calif. (Mt. Shasta)
    Gillmore, VincentSOWarner Robins AFB, Ga. (Warner Robins)
    Glass, CalvinSRAntelope, Calif. (Woodcreek)
    Goldsmith, KyleFRKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
    Grijalva, ArthurSOEl Paso, Texas (Americas)
    Grosselin, KennySRRamstein AB, Germany (Ramstein American)
    Houseworth, SeanJRCarlock, Ill. (Eureka)
    Jones, KyleJRWinter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)
    Lane, BrianFRJohnsburg, Ill. (Johnsburg)
    Mason, JustinJRFishers, Ind. (Cathedral)
    McFarland, IanSRWest Plains, Mo. (West Plains)
    Murphy, ConorSODelmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
    Nordahl, ZachSOMolt, Mont. (Rapelje)
    Oliphint, JohnSOColorado Springs, Colo. (Cheyenne Mountain)
    Ortiz, SebastianJRColumbia, Pa. (Columbia)
    Richter, ThomasSOWrightwood, Calif. (Serrano)
    Schweitzer, AndySOMacedonia, Ohio (Cuyahoga Valley Christian)
    Small, TylerFRMercerberg, Pa. (Mercerberg Academy)
    Southard, KyleFRRamstein AB, Germany (Ramstein American)
    Stanley, TylerFRColumbus, Ohio (Bexley)
    Tyner, JustinFRBaxter, Minn. (Brainerd)
    Van Wyngaarden, JoshSRLa Vista, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
    Williams, MattJRColorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
    Workman, RyanSOChapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)
    Women
    NAMEYEARHOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
    Anderson, KatherineSOCoon Rapids, Minn. (Blaine)
    Beck, WhitneyFREden, Utah (Weber)
    Drewicz, JessicaFRCollegeville, Pa. (Gwynedd Mercy Academy)
    Juback, SaraSOEagle River, Alaska (Eagle River)
    Miller, CaitlinFRWadsworth, Ohio (Wadsworth)
    Morreale, BrittanySORancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (Peninsula)
    Pozun, DanielleJRJohnstown, Pa. (Westmont Hilltop)
    Robinson, KellySRHolt, Mich. (Holt)
    Romanko, AllySOCoos Bay, Ore. (North Bend)
    Stimpson, JessieFRIngleside, Ill. (Grant Community)
    Tengelsen, CarrieFRColorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
    Torre' Santiago, GloriemarFRHope Mills, N.C. (Gray's Creek)
    Ward, KatherineFRPort Matilda, Pa. (State College Area)

    COACHES

    John Hayes - Head Coach
    Lt Col Steve Cowles - Volunteer Coach
    Lopez Lomong - Volunteer Coach

     

     

    Inside Cross Country