2014 Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearHeightHometown (High School)
bapty seanSean Bapty5JR715-11Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva)
caddigan danDan Caddigan5JR695-9Chicago, Ill. (Brother Rice)
caswell grantGrant Caswell5JR726-0Denver, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
chehanske colinColin Chehanske1FR726-0Howell, N.J. (Colts Neck)
coates rileyRiley Coates7SR685-8Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
corona patrickPatrick Corona5JR705-10Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield College Preparatory)
dorsey mattMatt Dorsey3SO715-11Indianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Central)
eller kyleKyle Eller3SO736-1Lowell, Ind. (Lowell Senior)
engel jasonJason Engel3SO705-10Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic)
garst grantGrant Garst3SO715-11Inman, Kan. (Inman)
isenhour forrestForrest Isenhour1FR665-6Burke, Va. (Lake Braddock Secondary)
johnston andrewAndrew Johnston1FR685-8Powell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
lyons seanSean Lyons1FR695-9Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
mihalik kevinKevin Mihalik5JR746-2San Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo)
milliron andrewAndrew Milliron1FR746-2Charles Town, W.V. (Jefferson)
perkins zachZach Perkins7SR766-4Alameda, Calif. (Alameda)
shellhouse danielDaniel Shellhouse5JR726-0Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
shipley jimmyJimmy Shipley1FR705-10Baltimore, Md. (Severna Park)
taylor joeJoe Taylor1FR675-7Noblesville, Ind. (Guerin Catholic)
wilburn connerConner Wilburn1FR715-11Colorado Springs, Colo. (The Classical Academy)

Women
NameYearHeightHometown (High School)
burnham katieKatie Burnham1FR695-9Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
connick heatherHeather Connick7SR665-6Pembroke, Mass. (Pembroke)
drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen7SR615-1Muskego, Wis. (Muskego)
elliott amandaAmanda Elliott1FR655-5Richmond Hill, Ga. (Richmond Hill)
esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein7SR675-7Dayton, Ohio (Archbishop Alter)
everson hannahHannah Everson5JR695-9Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
gillespie carinaCarina Gillespie1FR675-7San Diego, Calif. (Otay Ranch)
hahn nicoleNicole Hahn1FR645-4Arvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley)
long lindyLindy Long3SO655-5Newnan, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
olesinski annaAnna Olesinski5JR695-9Roswell, N.M. (Roswell)
skold samanthaSamantha Skold3SO635-3Evergreen, Colo. (Evergreen)
vessa giuliannaGiulianna Vessa1FR645-4Arvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley)

Coaching Staff
Ryan Cole - Head Coach | First Season
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Assistant | Fifth Season

Oct 16 Athlete of the Week_Denise Ssozi
Air Force Logo

FALCON VISION

ON DEMAND
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago