2011 Cross Country Roster
    Coaches 


    Men
    NameYearHt.HometownHigh School
    artz tedTed Artz5JR736-1Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.Satellite
    bailey danDan Bailey3SO705-10Cream Ridge, N.J.Christian Brothers Academy
    bell mattMatt Bell5JR746-2Denver, Colo.George Washington
    bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg3SO756-3West Liberty, OhioEmmanuel Christian
    caldwell matthieuMatthieu Caldwell3SO726-0Centennial, Colo.Smoky Hill
    christenson zackZack Christenson1FR726-0Safety Harbor, Fla.Countryside
    coates rileyRiley Coates1FR685-8Rapid City, S.D.Stevens
    drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn5JR675-7Plymouth, Minn.Wayzata
    edwards cameronCameron Edwards5JR746-2Park City, UtahPark City
    eifert carlCarl Eifert3SO726-0Peachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
    elly ronnieRonnie Elly1FR705-10Stafford, Va.Mountain View
    fugal carsonCarson Fugal3SO695-9Park City, UtahPark City
    hawkins jakeJake Hawkins3SO685-8Derry, N.H.Pinkerton Academy
    lindsay alexAlex Lindsay3SO726-0Rochester, Mich.Rochester Adams
    myers elliotElliot Myers1FR736-1Yorba Linda, Calif.Esperanza
    o'hair samSam O'Hair5JR736-1Rocklin, Calif.Rocklin
    owens gageGage Owens5JR726-0McAllister, Mont.Ennis
    owens gavinGavin Owens3SO746-2McAllister, Mont.Ennis
    pelletier sethSeth Pelletier5JR726-0Wells, MaineHome School
    perkins charlieCharlie Perkins3SO715-11Alameda, Calif.Alameda
    perkins zachZach Perkins1FR756-3Alameda, Calif.Alameda
    quallio andrewAndrew Quallio5JR665-6Jacksonville, Fla.Zama American (Japan)
    walmsley jimJim Walmsley7SR726-0Scottsdale, Ariz.Horizon
    white nickNick White7SR705-10Peyton, Colo.Falcon
    wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith3SO736-1Morgan Hill, Calif.Ann Sobrato
    zubey alexAlex Zubey7SR766-4Tamaqua, Pa.Tamaqua Area Senior

    Women
    NameYearHt.HometownHigh School
    blain amandaAmanda Blain3SO675-7Spearfish, S.D.Mankato East (Minn.)
    bremser jenJen Bremser5JR655-5Colorado Springs, Colo.Sand Creek
    carroll katieKatie Carroll7SR625-2San Antonio, TexasWinston Churchill
    connick heatherHeather Connick1FR665-6Pembroke, Mass.Pembroke
    dong adriannaAdrianna Dong3SO645-4Phoenix, Ariz.North Canyon
    drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen1FR615-1Muskego, Wis.Muskego
    eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger3SO705-10West Chicago, Ill.West Chicago
    esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein1FR675-7Dayton, OhioArchbishop Alter
    fain aurieleAuriele Fain7SR665-6Billings, Mont.Billings Senior
    ferguson michelleMichelle Ferguson1FR695-9Lakeville, Minn.Lakeville North
    fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst5JR625-2Blue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs
    gross carleyCarley Gross3SO675-7Tustin, Calif.Foothill
    hagan christineChristine Hagan1FR655-5Kings Park, N.Y.Kings Park
    hazen emilyEmily Hazen1FR645-4Richland, Wash.Richland
    kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky5JR675-7Buda, TexasJack C. Hays
    mayne tashaTasha Mayne3SO675-7Pflugerville, TexasHendrickson
    mosby morganMorgan Mosby5JR645-4Evergreen, Colo.Mullen
    ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier7SR665-6Dallas, TexasPlano West
    rossillon marieMarie Rossillon1FR655-5Albuquerque, N.M.Eldorado
    saari stephaneyStephaney Saari3SO675-7San Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
    spencer chelseaChelsea Spencer1FR685-8Oakland, Ore.Oakland
    sykes rachelRachel Sykes1FR675-7Mount Airy, Md.South Carroll

    Coaching and Support Staff

    Juli Benson - Head Coach | Third Season
    Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Assistant | Second Season
    Sam Horn - Volunteer Coach | First Season
    Jenny Simpson - Volunteer Assistant | Second Season
    Lt Kelly Heinbaugh - Director of Operations | First Season
    John Farquhar - Cadet Manager | First Season
    Riley Feeney - Cadet Manager | Second Season
    Elizabeth Staab - Cadet Manager | First Season
    Inside Cross Country