2011 Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearHt.HometownHigh School
artz tedTed Artz5JR736-1Indian Harbor Beach, Fla.Satellite
bailey danDan Bailey3SO705-10Cream Ridge, N.J.Christian Brothers Academy
bell mattMatt Bell5JR746-2Denver, Colo.George Washington
bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg3SO756-3West Liberty, OhioEmmanuel Christian
caldwell matthieuMatthieu Caldwell3SO726-0Centennial, Colo.Smoky Hill
christenson zackZack Christenson1FR726-0Safety Harbor, Fla.Countryside
coates rileyRiley Coates1FR685-8Rapid City, S.D.Stevens
drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn5JR675-7Plymouth, Minn.Wayzata
edwards cameronCameron Edwards5JR746-2Park City, UtahPark City
eifert carlCarl Eifert3SO726-0Peachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
elly ronnieRonnie Elly1FR705-10Stafford, Va.Mountain View
fugal carsonCarson Fugal3SO695-9Park City, UtahPark City
hawkins jakeJake Hawkins3SO685-8Derry, N.H.Pinkerton Academy
lindsay alexAlex Lindsay3SO726-0Rochester, Mich.Rochester Adams
myers elliotElliot Myers1FR736-1Yorba Linda, Calif.Esperanza
o'hair samSam O'Hair5JR736-1Rocklin, Calif.Rocklin
owens gageGage Owens5JR726-0McAllister, Mont.Ennis
owens gavinGavin Owens3SO746-2McAllister, Mont.Ennis
pelletier sethSeth Pelletier5JR726-0Wells, MaineHome School
perkins charlieCharlie Perkins3SO715-11Alameda, Calif.Alameda
perkins zachZach Perkins1FR756-3Alameda, Calif.Alameda
quallio andrewAndrew Quallio5JR665-6Jacksonville, Fla.Zama American (Japan)
walmsley jimJim Walmsley7SR726-0Scottsdale, Ariz.Horizon
white nickNick White7SR705-10Peyton, Colo.Falcon
wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith3SO736-1Morgan Hill, Calif.Ann Sobrato
zubey alexAlex Zubey7SR766-4Tamaqua, Pa.Tamaqua Area Senior

Women
NameYearHt.HometownHigh School
blain amandaAmanda Blain3SO675-7Spearfish, S.D.Mankato East (Minn.)
bremser jenJen Bremser5JR655-5Colorado Springs, Colo.Sand Creek
carroll katieKatie Carroll7SR625-2San Antonio, TexasWinston Churchill
connick heatherHeather Connick1FR665-6Pembroke, Mass.Pembroke
dong adriannaAdrianna Dong3SO645-4Phoenix, Ariz.North Canyon
drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen1FR615-1Muskego, Wis.Muskego
eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger3SO705-10West Chicago, Ill.West Chicago
esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein1FR675-7Dayton, OhioArchbishop Alter
fain aurieleAuriele Fain7SR665-6Billings, Mont.Billings Senior
ferguson michelleMichelle Ferguson1FR695-9Lakeville, Minn.Lakeville North
fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst5JR625-2Blue Springs, Mo.Blue Springs
gross carleyCarley Gross3SO675-7Tustin, Calif.Foothill
hagan christineChristine Hagan1FR655-5Kings Park, N.Y.Kings Park
hazen emilyEmily Hazen1FR645-4Richland, Wash.Richland
kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky5JR675-7Buda, TexasJack C. Hays
mayne tashaTasha Mayne3SO675-7Pflugerville, TexasHendrickson
mosby morganMorgan Mosby5JR645-4Evergreen, Colo.Mullen
ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier7SR665-6Dallas, TexasPlano West
rossillon marieMarie Rossillon1FR655-5Albuquerque, N.M.Eldorado
saari stephaneyStephaney Saari3SO675-7San Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
spencer chelseaChelsea Spencer1FR685-8Oakland, Ore.Oakland
sykes rachelRachel Sykes1FR675-7Mount Airy, Md.South Carroll

Coaching and Support Staff

Juli Benson - Head Coach | Third Season
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Assistant | Second Season
Sam Horn - Volunteer Coach | First Season
Jenny Simpson - Volunteer Assistant | Second Season
Lt Kelly Heinbaugh - Director of Operations | First Season
John Farquhar - Cadet Manager | First Season
Riley Feeney - Cadet Manager | Second Season
Elizabeth Staab - Cadet Manager | First Season
FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «