NCAA Regional Championships - Day 2

    Recap

    Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
     3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
     Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
     15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
        American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
    College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC
    Midwest Regn: R 69.95m  5/31/2008   Egor Agafonov, Kansas
        Facility: F 73.69m  2008        Jerome Bortoluzzi, Unattached
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1
      1 Matt Langdon              JR Stephen F. Austin       57.83m     189-09
          57.83m  55.14m  FOUL
      2 Chase Dukes               SR Colorado                56.84m     186-06
          55.12m  FOUL  56.84m
      3 Robert Drye               FR Air Force               54.17m     177-09
          FOUL  52.43m  54.17m
      4 Lucas Cook                SR Northern Iowa           53.92m     176-11
          53.92m  FOUL  51.88m
      5 Chris Hellekson           JR Montana                 53.86m     176-08
          FOUL  FOUL  53.86m
      6 Dan Paladino              JR Air Force               51.85m     170-01
          51.85m  51.53m  FOUL
      7 Scott Johnson             JR North Dakota State      50.88m     166-11
          45.31m  50.88m  47.84m
      8 Matt Banse                FR Iowa                    50.45m     165-06
          50.45m  FOUL  FOUL
    Flight  2
      1 Eric Petersen             JR Nebraska                58.02m     190-04
          58.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.45m
      2 Nate Brummet              SR Kansas State            56.28m     184-08
          56.28m  55.05m  54.02m
      3 David Phillips            FR Montana State           55.52m     182-02
          FOUL  FOUL  55.52m
      4 Andy Bastian              SR Minnesota               54.90m     180-01
          54.24m  FOUL  54.90m
      5 Pat Eckerson              JR Montana State           53.75m     176-04
          53.75m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Sam Lambert               JR Wyoming                 52.70m     172-11
          FOUL  FOUL  52.70m
      7 Patrick Bachmann          JR Colorado                52.30m     171-07
          52.30m  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Brett Suckstorf           JR Nebraska                  FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    Flight  3
      1 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SO Texas-El Paso           67.27m     220-08  10
          65.72m  66.41m  FOUL  65.64m  FOUL  67.27m
      2 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 66.77m     219-01   8
          62.91m  FOUL  65.59m  66.10m  64.04m  66.77m
      3 Alex Godell               SR Colorado State          64.50m     211-07   6
          63.68m  64.50m  FOUL  63.39m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Hans Eriksson             JR Texas-El Paso           62.79m     206-00   5
          FOUL  59.34m  60.17m  FOUL  62.63m  62.79m
      5 Chris Cralle              JR Sam Houston State       62.05m     203-07   4
          61.23m  62.05m  59.78m  FOUL  58.16m  FOUL
      6 Zac Brouilette            SR Iowa State              61.05m     200-03   3
          57.47m  58.27m  60.41m  60.80m  FOUL  61.05m
      7 Buck Sullivan             JR Oklahoma                58.68m     192-06   2
          56.38m  58.68m  54.29m  56.59m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                58.49m     191-11   1
          58.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  FOUL
      9 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               56.09m     184-00
          56.09m  55.65m  FOUL
    =================================================================================
     3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
     Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
     15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
        American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
    College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC
    Midwest Regn: R 69.95m  5/31/2008   Egor Agafonov, Kansas
        Facility: F 73.69m  2008        Jerome Bortoluzzi, Unattached
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SO Texas-El Paso           67.27m     220-08  10
          65.72m  66.41m  FOUL  65.64m  FOUL  67.27m
      2 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 66.77m     219-01   8
          62.91m  FOUL  65.59m  66.10m  64.04m  66.77m
      3 Alex Godell               SR Colorado State          64.50m     211-07   6
          63.68m  64.50m  FOUL  63.39m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Hans Eriksson             JR Texas-El Paso           62.79m     206-00   5
          FOUL  59.34m  60.17m  FOUL  62.63m  62.79m
      5 Chris Cralle              JR Sam Houston State       62.05m     203-07   4
          61.23m  62.05m  59.78m  FOUL  58.16m  FOUL
      6 Zac Brouilette            SR Iowa State              61.05m     200-03   3
          57.47m  58.27m  60.41m  60.80m  FOUL  61.05m
      7 Buck Sullivan             JR Oklahoma                58.68m     192-06   2
          56.38m  58.68m  54.29m  56.59m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                58.49m     191-11   1
          58.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  FOUL
      9 Eric Petersen             JR Nebraska                58.02m     190-04
          58.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.45m
     10 Matt Langdon              JR Stephen F. Austin       57.83m     189-09
          57.83m  55.14m  FOUL
     11 Chase Dukes               SR Colorado                56.84m     186-06
          55.12m  FOUL  56.84m
     12 Nate Brummet              SR Kansas State            56.28m     184-08
          56.28m  55.05m  54.02m
     13 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               56.09m     184-00
          56.09m  55.65m  FOUL
     14 David Phillips            FR Montana State           55.52m     182-02
          FOUL  FOUL  55.52m
     15 Andy Bastian              SR Minnesota               54.90m     180-01
          54.24m  FOUL  54.90m
     16 Robert Drye               FR Air Force               54.17m     177-09
          FOUL  52.43m  54.17m
     17 Lucas Cook                SR Northern Iowa           53.92m     176-11
          53.92m  FOUL  51.88m
     18 Chris Hellekson           JR Montana                 53.86m     176-08
          FOUL  FOUL  53.86m
     19 Pat Eckerson              JR Montana State           53.75m     176-04
          53.75m  FOUL  FOUL
     20 Sam Lambert               JR Wyoming                 52.70m     172-11
          FOUL  FOUL  52.70m
     21 Patrick Bachmann          JR Colorado                52.30m     171-07
          52.30m  FOUL  FOUL
     22 Dan Paladino              JR Air Force               51.85m     170-01
          51.85m  51.53m  FOUL
     23 Scott Johnson             JR North Dakota State      50.88m     166-11
          45.31m  50.88m  47.84m
     24 Matt Banse                FR Iowa                    50.45m     165-06
          50.45m  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Brett Suckstorf           JR Nebraska                  FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    

    Event 37 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Midwest Regn: R 18.05m 5/26/2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Facility: F 18.02m 1989 Connie Price, USOF-North Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Laishema Hampton FR Iowa State 15.59m 51-01.75 2 14.64m 15.59m 15.24m 15.11m 14.61m 14.36m 2 Kaitlyn Andrews JR Stephen F. Austin 14.73m 48-04.00 14.08m 14.52m 14.73m 3 Amanda Benz SR North Dakota State 14.47m 47-05.75 13.55m 14.47m 14.32m 4 DeAnne Hahn FR Minnesota 14.26m 46-09.50 13.10m 14.26m 13.97m 5 Amanda VanDyke FR Texas 14.23m 46-08.25 14.03m 14.23m FOUL 6 Corissa Hutchinson JR New Mexico State 14.20m 46-07.25 FOUL FOUL 14.20m 7 Amanda Murphy SO Montana State 14.10m 46-03.25 12.46m FOUL 14.10m 8 Allison Jones JR Montana State 14.07m 46-02.00 13.73m 14.07m FOUL 9 Kris Schaffer JR Montana State 12.91m 42-04.25 12.91m FOUL 12.70m -- Amanda Ferris SR Texas-Pan Am DNS Flight 2 1 Britta Christofferson SO Iowa State 15.59m 51-01.75 1 13.99m 14.53m 15.59m 14.34m 14.65m 15.14m 2 Amanda Latsch SO Nebraska 15.24m 50-00.00 13.98m 15.24m FOUL 3 Merritt Dietz SR Oklahoma State 15.16m 49-09.00 FOUL FOUL 15.16m 4 Danielle Frere FR Iowa State 14.95m 49-00.75 13.71m 13.30m 14.95m 5 Emily Reimer SR Kansas 14.76m 48-05.25 14.19m 14.76m 14.37m 6 Sara Ackman JR South Dakota State 14.49m 47-06.50 14.10m FOUL 14.49m 7 D'Andra Carter SR Texas Tech 14.47m 47-05.75 13.34m 13.72m 14.47m 8 Sarah Harms SR Northern Iowa 14.35m 47-01.00 12.95m FOUL 14.35m 9 Frednisha Marshall JR Stephen F. Austin 14.09m 46-02.75 14.09m 14.04m FOUL 10 Kiara Pulliam SO Houston 13.67m 44-10.25 13.49m FOUL 13.67m Flight 3 1 Jordyn Brown JR Texas 16.58m 54-04.75 10 16.04m FOUL FOUL 15.90m FOUL 16.58m 2 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.46m 54-00.00 8 15.19m FOUL 16.22m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 3 Simone DuToit FR Southern Methodist 16.39m 53-09.25 6 15.56m 15.91m 15.77m 15.49m 16.39m FOUL 4 Missy Faubus SR Colorado State 15.97m 52-04.75 5 15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.47m FOUL FOUL 5 Patience Knight SR Texas Tech 15.84m 51-11.75 4 14.91m 15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.84m FOUL 6 Amy Backel JR Oklahoma 15.70m 51-06.25 3 15.30m 15.31m 15.70m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 7 Stormy Harrison SO TCU 15.41m 50-06.75 13.62m 15.41m 15.37m FOUL 15.21m FOUL 8 Stephanie Horton SR Kansas 15.18m 49-09.75 14.76m FOUL 15.18m 9 Candis Kelley SR TCU 15.03m 49-03.75 14.69m 15.03m 14.47m 10 Kacie Sharp SR Nebraska 14.85m 48-08.75 14.85m 14.24m 14.30m 11 Jennifer Ugochukwu JR Colorado State 14.19m 46-06.75 13.71m 14.19m FOUL ================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Midwest Regn: R 18.05m 5/26/2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Facility: F 18.02m 1989 Connie Price, USOF-North Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jordyn Brown JR Texas 16.58m 54-04.75 10 16.04m FOUL FOUL 15.90m FOUL 16.58m 2 Sara Neubauer JR Air Force 16.46m 54-00.00 8 15.19m FOUL 16.22m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 3 Simone DuToit FR Southern Methodist 16.39m 53-09.25 6 15.56m 15.91m 15.77m 15.49m 16.39m FOUL 4 Missy Faubus SR Colorado State 15.97m 52-04.75 5 15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.47m FOUL FOUL 5 Patience Knight SR Texas Tech 15.84m 51-11.75 4 14.91m 15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.84m FOUL 6 Amy Backel JR Oklahoma 15.70m 51-06.25 3 15.30m 15.31m 15.70m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 7 Laishema Hampton FR Iowa State 15.59m 51-01.75 2 14.64m 15.59m 15.24m 15.11m 14.61m 14.36m 8 Britta Christofferson SO Iowa State 15.59m 51-01.75 1 13.99m 14.53m 15.59m 14.34m 14.65m 15.14m 9 Stormy Harrison SO TCU 15.41m 50-06.75 13.62m 15.41m 15.37m FOUL 15.21m FOUL 10 Amanda Latsch SO Nebraska 15.24m 50-00.00 13.98m 15.24m FOUL 11 Stephanie Horton SR Kansas 15.18m 49-09.75 14.76m FOUL 15.18m 12 Merritt Dietz SR Oklahoma State 15.16m 49-09.00 FOUL FOUL 15.16m 13 Candis Kelley SR TCU 15.03m 49-03.75 14.69m 15.03m 14.47m 14 Danielle Frere FR Iowa State 14.95m 49-00.75 13.71m 13.30m 14.95m 15 Kacie Sharp SR Nebraska 14.85m 48-08.75 14.85m 14.24m 14.30m 16 Emily Reimer SR Kansas 14.76m 48-05.25 14.19m 14.76m 14.37m 17 Kaitlyn Andrews JR Stephen F. Austin 14.73m 48-04.00 14.08m 14.52m 14.73m 18 Sara Ackman JR South Dakota State 14.49m 47-06.50 14.10m FOUL 14.49m 19 D'Andra Carter SR Texas Tech 14.47m 47-05.75 13.34m 13.72m 14.47m 19 Amanda Benz SR North Dakota State 14.47m 47-05.75 13.55m 14.47m 14.32m 21 Sarah Harms SR Northern Iowa 14.35m 47-01.00 12.95m FOUL 14.35m 22 DeAnne Hahn FR Minnesota 14.26m 46-09.50 13.10m 14.26m 13.97m 23 Amanda VanDyke FR Texas 14.23m 46-08.25 14.03m 14.23m FOUL 24 Corissa Hutchinson JR New Mexico State 14.20m 46-07.25 FOUL FOUL 14.20m 25 Jennifer Ugochukwu JR Colorado State 14.19m 46-06.75 13.71m 14.19m FOUL 26 Amanda Murphy SO Montana State 14.10m 46-03.25 12.46m FOUL 14.10m 27 Frednisha Marshall JR Stephen F. Austin 14.09m 46-02.75 14.09m 14.04m FOUL 28 Allison Jones JR Montana State 14.07m 46-02.00 13.73m 14.07m FOUL 29 Kiara Pulliam SO Houston 13.67m 44-10.25 13.49m FOUL 13.67m 30 Kris Schaffer JR Montana State 12.91m 42-04.25 12.91m FOUL 12.70m -- Amanda Ferris SR Texas-Pan Am DNS

    Event 40 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana Midwest Regn: R 56.91m 5/26/2006 Dana Pounds, Air Force Facility: F 55.80m 1989 Donna Mayhew, USOF-West Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Brittany Williams JR Houston 48.23m 158-03 3 42.54m 40.54m 44.84m 47.17m 45.65m 48.23m 2 Katie Weber JR Air Force 44.82m 147-00 42.81m 44.82m 44.09m 3 Emily Prinsen JR Northern Iowa 43.61m 143-01 43.61m 38.64m FOUL 4 Kelly Heinbaugh SR Texas 43.55m 142-10 FOUL 42.46m 43.55m 5 Ashley Reider SR Kansas State 41.96m 137-08 41.96m 39.07m 36.87m 6 Hali Henderson SR Texas A&M 41.64m 136-07 41.64m FOUL FOUL 7 Paige Blackburn FR Air Force 40.30m 132-03 40.30m 38.05m 38.64m 8 Lena Suek SO Montana State 39.85m 130-09 FOUL 39.11m 39.85m 9 Roxi Grizzle FR Nebraska 38.87m 127-06 FOUL 36.35m 38.87m Flight 2 1 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 54.78m 179-09 10 51.97m 53.38m 54.78m 47.44m 48.23m PASS 2 Anna Wessman FR Texas-El Paso 53.04m 174-00 8 53.04m 52.85m 52.60m 51.20m 50.30m FOUL 3 Laura Asimakis SO Texas A&M 52.74m 173-00 6 52.74m 46.96m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 4 Emalie Humphreys SO Texas A&M 48.53m 159-03 5 45.31m 46.71m 44.79m 44.57m 48.53m 45.16m 5 Ali Pistora SO Kansas State 48.24m 158-03 4 47.67m 48.24m 45.87m 47.26m 46.86m 45.95m 6 Laura Macauley FR Texas-El Paso 48.07m 157-08 2 48.07m FOUL 42.87m 41.58m 47.67m FOUL 7 Katelyn Penner FR Oklahoma 46.91m 153-11 1 46.91m 44.64m FOUL 44.62m 41.29m 43.85m 8 Emily Tyrrell SO Montana State 46.63m 153-00 45.28m 41.34m 41.16m 41.91m 39.84m 46.63m 9 Hillary Pustka SO Texas A&M 44.19m 145-00 44.19m 42.08m 41.92m ================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals. American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana Midwest Regn: R 56.91m 5/26/2006 Dana Pounds, Air Force Facility: F 55.80m 1989 Donna Mayhew, USOF-West Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Katie Coronado SR New Mexico 54.78m 179-09 10 51.97m 53.38m 54.78m 47.44m 48.23m PASS 2 Anna Wessman FR Texas-El Paso 53.04m 174-00 8 53.04m 52.85m 52.60m 51.20m 50.30m FOUL 3 Laura Asimakis SO Texas A&M 52.74m 173-00 6 52.74m 46.96m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 4 Emalie Humphreys SO Texas A&M 48.53m 159-03 5 45.31m 46.71m 44.79m 44.57m 48.53m 45.16m 5 Ali Pistora SO Kansas State 48.24m 158-03 4 47.67m 48.24m 45.87m 47.26m 46.86m 45.95m 6 Brittany Williams JR Houston 48.23m 158-03 3 42.54m 40.54m 44.84m 47.17m 45.65m 48.23m 7 Laura Macauley FR Texas-El Paso 48.07m 157-08 2 48.07m FOUL 42.87m 41.58m 47.67m FOUL 8 Katelyn Penner FR Oklahoma 46.91m 153-11 1 46.91m 44.64m FOUL 44.62m 41.29m 43.85m 9 Emily Tyrrell SO Montana State 46.63m 153-00 45.28m 41.34m 41.16m 41.91m 39.84m 46.63m 10 Katie Weber JR Air Force 44.82m 147-00 42.81m 44.82m 44.09m 11 Hillary Pustka SO Texas A&M 44.19m 145-00 44.19m 42.08m 41.92m 12 Emily Prinsen JR Northern Iowa 43.61m 143-01 43.61m 38.64m FOUL 13 Kelly Heinbaugh SR Texas 43.55m 142-10 FOUL 42.46m 43.55m 14 Ashley Reider SR Kansas State 41.96m 137-08 41.96m 39.07m 36.87m 15 Hali Henderson SR Texas A&M 41.64m 136-07 41.64m FOUL FOUL 16 Paige Blackburn FR Air Force 40.30m 132-03 40.30m 38.05m 38.64m 17 Lena Suek SO Montana State 39.85m 130-09 FOUL 39.11m 39.85m 18 Roxi Grizzle FR Nebraska 38.87m 127-06 FOUL 36.35m 38.87m

    Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times One waterfall line start. American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike College Best: C 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State Midwest Regn: R 3:40.21 5/26/2007 Leonel Manzano, Texas Facility: F 3:42.74 1989 John Quade, USOF-West Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 German Fernandez FR Oklahoma State 3:43.09 10 2 Ben Blankenship SO Minnesota 3:45.37 8 3 Wil Buchanan JR Colorado State 3:46.59 6 4 Justin Duncan SO Tulsa 3:46.73 5 5 Dan Castle SR Air Force 3:47.26 4 6 Rob Sorrell SO Oklahoma 3:47.66 3 7 Leyden Tolhurst SR Drake 3:50.71 2 8 Sebastian Ortiz SR Air Force 3:51.22 1 9 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:53.63 10 David Bishop JR New Mexico 3:54.23 11 Andy Richardson FR Minnesota 3:54.48 12 Kyle Miller SR Texas 4:06.84

    Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland Midwest Regn: R 13.54 5/26/2007 Marlon Odom, Texas tech Facility: F 13.69 1976 Harry Smith, Oklahoma Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kirkland Thornton SR Nebraska 13.47 2.3 10 2 Keith Hayes FR Kansas 13.79 2.3 8 3 Tyrell Ross JR Nebraska 13.86 2.3 6 4 Kellen Curry SR Air Force 13.88 2.3 5 5 De'Lon Isom JR Texas A&M 13.94 2.3 4 6 Elliot O'Hare SR Texas 14.79 2.3 3 -- Omo Osaghae JR Texas Tech FS 2.3 -- Lehann Fourie SO Nebraska DQ Pushed Hurdle w/Hand

    Event 14 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.46- 5.56- 5.66 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Midwest Regn: R 5.51m 5/31/2008 Jordan Scott, Kansas Facility: F 5.90m 1986 Joe Dial, Athletics West Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jason Colwick JR Rice 5.56mR 18-02.75 10 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.66 5.76 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XPP 2 Maston Wallace SO Texas 5.56mR 18-02.75 8 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.66 PPP PPP O XXO PPP PPP XXO XXX 3 Nick Frawley JR Air Force 5.26m 17-03.00 6 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 PPP PPP O XXO O PPP XXX 4 Seth Burney SO Nebraska 5.26m 17-03.00 5 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 PPP XO O O XXX 5 Jordan Wehr SO North Texas 5.16m 16-11.00 4 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 PPP PPP O XXX 6 Beau Morris SR Wichita State 5.16m 16-11.00 3 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 O XXO O XXX 7 Brian Porter JR Texas Tech 5.16m 16-11.00 2 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 PPP XXO XO XXX 8 Zac Holoch SR Nebraska 5.06m 16-07.25 0.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 O XO XXX 8 Shawn Francis SR North Dakota State 5.06m 16-07.25 0.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 O XO XXX 8 Alex Bentley JR Houston 5.06m 16-07.25 0.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 O XO XXX 8 Joe Plencner JR Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25 0.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 O XO XXX 12 Sam Kranz FR Northern Iowa 5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 XO XO XXX 13 Kirk Cooper JR Kansas 5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 O XXO XXX 13 Mike Beese JR Northern Iowa 5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 PPP XXO XXP 15 Phil Hanson SO Northern Iowa 5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 XO XXO XXX 15 Brock Spandl SO Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25 4.91 5.06 5.16 XO XXO XXX 17 Doug Dieker SO Colorado State 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 17 Bryan Brown SO Houston 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 19 Luke Franssen FR Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XXO XXX -- Wade Hayes JR Texas-Arlington NH 4.91 XXX -- Dmitri Kabakov SR Texas State NH 4.91 XXX -- Nate Polacek FR Nebraska NH 4.91 XXX -- Joel Miller SO Oral Roberts NH 4.91 XXX -- Pat Burke SR Nebraska NH 4.91 XXX -- Will Paine JR Texas NH 4.91 5.06 PPP XXX -- Tyler Schiferl SR South Dakota State NH 4.91 XXX

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon Midwest Regn: R 2:02.03 5/26/2007 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota Facility: F 2:01.88 1989 Suzy Favor, USOF-North Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Laura Hermanson SR North Dakota State 2:05.60 10 2 Heather Dorniden SR Minnesota 2:05.70 8 3 Ilyssa Pettigrew SR Southern Methodist 2:06.60 6 4 Asia Diaz SR Texas Tech 2:06.84 5 5 Brittany Gigstead SO North Dakota State 2:07.78 4 6 Blaire Dinsdale FR Nebraska 2:08.82 3 7 Nikki Swenson SO Minnesota 2:11.72 2 8 Ally Romanko JR Air Force 2:12.36 1

    Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. No section less than 5. American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Midwest Regn: R 8:40.27 5/31/2003 Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP Facility: F 8:36.80 1975 Kent McDonald, Kansas State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Zach Nordahl JR Air Force 9:08.05 2 Juan Hernandez SR Texas-Pan Am 9:21.63 3 Eli Hermann SR Montana 9:22.97 4 Spenser Lynass FR Colorado State 9:30.95 -- Jake Keyser SO Colorado State DNF -- Kyle Custer JR Nebraska DNS Section 2 1 Jake Morse SR Texas 8:46.24 10 2 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 8:51.68 8 3 Hillary Bor SO Iowa State 8:54.15 6 4 Brian Parr JR Nebraska 8:54.19 5 5 Mark Korir SR Wyoming 8:54.21 4 6 Matt Williams SR Air Force 8:54.36 3 7 David Adams SO Nebraska 9:02.55 2 8 Justin Tyner SO Air Force 9:05.06 1 9 Christian Thompson SO Colorado 9:07.31 10 Matt Atkinson-Adams JR Montana State 9:12.47 11 David Chirchir JR Oklahoma State 9:14.99 12 Keith Mahipala SR Stephen F. Austin 9:16.74 13 Rob Wetzel SO Texas 9:18.22 14 Ben Puhl SR Minnesota 9:19.87 15 Kevin McNab SR Texas A&M 9:22.44 16 Alex Willis SO New Mexico 9:22.58 ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. No section less than 5. American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Midwest Regn: R 8:40.27 5/31/2003 Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP Facility: F 8:36.80 1975 Kent McDonald, Kansas State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 14 Rob Wetzel SO Texas 9:18.22 15 Ben Puhl SR Minnesota 9:19.87 16 Juan Hernandez SR Texas-Pan Am 9:21.63 17 Kevin McNab SR Texas A&M 9:22.44 18 Alex Willis SO New Mexico 9:22.58 ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. No section less than 5. American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Midwest Regn: R 8:40.27 5/31/2003 Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP Facility: F 8:36.80 1975 Kent McDonald, Kansas State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jake Morse SR Texas 8:46.24 10 2 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 8:51.68 8 3 Hillary Bor SO Iowa State 8:54.15 6 4 Brian Parr JR Nebraska 8:54.19 5 5 Mark Korir SR Wyoming 8:54.21 4 6 Matt Williams SR Air Force 8:54.36 3 7 David Adams SO Nebraska 9:02.55 2 8 Justin Tyner SO Air Force 9:05.06 1 9 Christian Thompson SO Colorado 9:07.31 10 Zach Nordahl JR Air Force 9:08.05 11 Matt Atkinson-Adams JR Montana State 9:12.47 12 David Chirchir JR Oklahoma State 9:14.99 13 Keith Mahipala SR Stephen F. Austin 9:16.74 19 Eli Hermann SR Montana 9:22.97 20 Spenser Lynass FR Colorado State 9:30.95 -- Jake Keyser SO Colorado State DNF -- Kyle Custer JR Nebraska DNS

    ================================================================================ Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Texas A&M 96 2) Texas Tech 61 3) Texas 59 4) TCU 55 5) Oklahoma 43.50 6) Minnesota 38.50 7) Southern Methodist 36 7) Texas-El Paso 36 9) Baylor 33 10) Nebraska 29.50 11) North Dakota State 27 12) Rice 25 13) New Mexico 19 14) Iowa State 18 15) Kansas State 16 16) Air Force 15 17) Wichita State 14 17) Oral Roberts 14 17) Houston 14 17) Tulsa 14 21) Iowa 13 22) Colorado 10 22) Kansas 10 24) South Dakota State 7 25) Oklahoma State 5 25) Sam Houston State 5 25) North Texas 5 25) Colorado State 5 29) Montana State 3.50 30) Texas-Arlington 3 30) Stephen F. Austin 3 30) Texas State 3 33) Northern Colorado 2 34) Texas A&M-CC 1

    ====================================================================================== Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ====================================================================================== 1) Texas A&M 98 2) Nebraska 84.25 3) Texas Tech 49 4) Texas 47 5) Oklahoma 40 6) Texas-El Paso 34 7) Minnesota 32.25 8) Baylor 32 9) New Mexico 25 9) Sam Houston State 25 9) Kansas State 25 12) Air Force 24 13) Northern Iowa 22 14) Texas-Arlington 18 15) Oklahoma State 17 16) Houston 15.25 17) TCU 15 17) Wichita State 15 19) Colorado State 14 19) Iowa 14 21) Iowa State 13 21) Wyoming 13 23) North Texas 12 24) Rice 10 24) Kansas 10 26) Montana State 8 27) Texas State 6 28) Lamar 5 28) Tulsa 5 30) Prairie View A&M 4 31) Colorado 3 32) Drake 2 33) North Dakota State 0.25

    Inside Track & Field