MW Outdoor Championships

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 03:54 PM
                               MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
                      2013 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
                             May 8-11 -- Las Vegas, Nevada
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 10.05 6/6/2012 Charles Silmon, TCU MWC Meet: M 10.24 2010 Charles Silmon, TCU Stadium: S 9.93 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Daveon Collins JR Boise State 10.33 -1.2 2 Cameron Parker SR Fresno State 10.60 -1.2 3 Chris Brusenback SO Fresno State 10.75 -1.2 4 Thomas Trujillo SR New Mexico 10.98 -1.2 5 Ridge Jones FR New Mexico 11.00 -1.2 6 Devante O'Connor FR Fresno State 11.05 -1.2 7 Jason Roascio SO Wyoming 11.16 -1.2 8 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 13.70 -1.2 9 Derek Montoya SR New Mexico 14.06 -1.2

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU MWC Meet: M 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU Stadium: S 20.27 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Daveon Collins JR Boise State 20.53 0.6 2 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force 21.36 0.6 3 Cameron Parker SR Fresno State 21.43 0.6 4 Jake Spuller SO Air Force 21.71 0.6 5 Thomas Trujillo SR New Mexico 21.92 0.6 6 Jason Roascio SO Wyoming 22.06 0.6 7 Devante O'Connor FR Fresno State 22.07 0.6 8 Jeff Daw SR Boise State 22.80 0.6 9 Tyler June SR Boise State 23.06 0.6

    Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 45.10 2006 Lewis Banda, TCU MWC Meet: M 45.68 2009 Jarrin Solomon, New Mexico Stadium: S 44.73 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anthony Delgado SR Air Force 47.76 2 David Ptacek JR Air Force 48.39 3 Brennen Davis JR Fresno State 48.51 4 Jeff Daw SR Boise State 48.68 5 Chris Kline FR New Mexico 48.88 6 Zach Browning SO Colorado St. 49.11 7 Lance Loken FR Wyoming 49.33 8 Tyler June SR Boise State 49.62

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 1:46.01 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU MWC Meet: M 1:46.03 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU Stadium: S 1:48.84 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Edwin Herring SO New Mexico 1:49.06 2 John Jamieson JR Fresno State 1:49.14 3 Alexander Lindsay JR Air Force 1:49.25 4 Seth Butler JR Colorado St. 1:50.21 5 Gabe Aragon JR New Mexico 1:50.42 6 Bryce Bergevin JR Boise State 1:51.65 7 Chriss Grimble SO Fresno State 1:52.38 8 John Cordova SO New Mexico 1:52.60 1:52.591 9 Zach Perkins SO Air Force 1:52.60 1:52.594

    Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 3:36.25 2011 Miles Batty, BYU MWC Meet: M 3:44.63 2001 Rob Vermillion, CSU Stadium: S 3:45.50 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zach Perkins SO Air Force 3:44.38M 2 Edwin Herring SO New Mexico 3:45.51 3 Elmar Engholm FR New Mexico 3:46.69 4 Drew O'donoghue McDonald JR Boise State 3:46.71 5 Patrick Corona FR Air Force 3:46.79 6 Jake Hawkins JR Air Force 3:47.61 7 Jeff Howard JR Boise State 3:52.96 8 John Cordova SO New Mexico 3:53.16 9 Andrew Goodman SO Colorado St. 3:53.87 10 Adam Bitchell JR New Mexico 3:55.91 11 Wyatt Diderickson FR Boise State 3:57.18 12 Kyle Merritt FR Boise State 4:00.49 13 Graham Thomas FR New Mexico 4:00.77

    Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 13:25.53 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU MWC Meet: M 14:09.70 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU Stadium: S 14:25.30 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Luke Caldwell JR New Mexico 14:30.00 2 Patrick Zacharias SO New Mexico 14:36.14 3 Spenser Lynass SR Colorado St. 14:37.02 4 Jeremy Drenckhahn SR Air Force 14:39.00 5 Elliot Myers SO Air Force 14:39.26 6 Aaron Back FR Boise State 14:41.04 7 Matt Bell SR Air Force 14:41.31 8 David Elliott FR Boise State 14:43.35 9 Christian Meyer JR Colorado St. 14:45.57 10 Amos Bowen JR Wyoming 15:11.86 11 Alex Muntefering JR Colorado St. 15:12.09 12 Nick Lobb FR Boise State 15:13.93 13 Michael Banks SR Wyoming 15:15.67 14 Andrew Lesser SR Colorado St. 15:16.34 15 Petrus Malherbe SO New Mexico 15:23.39 16 Daniel Vartanian SR Fresno State 15:27.85 17 Ben Larson JR Colorado St. 15:32.77 18 Kevin Poythress JR Fresno State 15:33.35 19 Logan Rosenberg SR New Mexico 16:00.86

    Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.65 4/20/2013 Trevor Brown, CSU MWC Meet: M 13.80 5/12/2012 Trevor Brown, Colorado St. Stadium: S 13.47 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 13.78M 1.6 2 Brandon Douglass SR Wyoming 14.12 1.6 3 Justin Malnes JR Boise State 14.25 1.6 4 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 14.45 1.6 5 Sam Little FR Colorado St. 14.53 1.6 6 De'Vron Walker SR New Mexico 14.66 1.6 7 Sam Saccomano SR Colorado St. 14.76 1.6 8 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 14.96 1.6 9 Mark Flegel SR Wyoming 14.99 1.6

    Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 49.19 2006 Chris Carter, BYU MWC Meet: M 49.67 2006 Chris Carter, BYU Stadium: S 47.98 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jordin Andrade JR Boise State 50.11 2 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 51.61 3 Sam Little FR Colorado St. 52.55 4 Bret Scheve SO Boise State 52.56 5 Keane Bland FR Fresno State 53.61 6 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 53.68 7 Rex Stanley FR Boise State 54.05 8 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 54.13 9 Sam Lynass SO Colorado St. 54.71

    Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 39.19 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 39.40 2000 BYU Stadium: S 38.30 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fresno State 40.30 1) Brennen Davis JR 2) Cameron Parker SR 3) Devante O'Connor FR 4) Chris Brusenback SO 2 Air Force 40.57 1) Uzor Udensi SR 2) Anthony Delgado SR 3) Jake Spuller SO 4) David Ptacek JR 3 Boise State 40.82 1) Bret Scheve SO 2) Daveon Collins JR 3) Jordin Andrade JR 4) Justin Malnes JR 4 Colorado St. 40.93 1) Josh DeLoach FR 2) Trevor Brown JR 3) A.J. Whitaker SR 4) Zach Browning SO 5 New Mexico 41.09 1) Thomas Trujillo SR 2) Kendall Spencer JR 3) Carlos Wiggins FR 4) Ridge Jones FR 6 Wyoming 42.39 1) Jason Roascio SO 2) Lenyn Leonce SR 3) Brandon Douglass SR 4) Scott Carter FR

    Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 3:02.12 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 3:06.40 2006 BYU N Rencher, P Smith, B Gardner, C Carter Stadium: S 2:59.91 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Boise State 3:12.44 1) Bret Scheve SO 2) Jordin Andrade JR 3) Jeff Daw SR 4) Daveon Collins JR 2 Fresno State 3:15.31 1) Brennen Davis JR 2) Keane Bland FR 3) John Jamieson JR 4) Devante O'Connor FR 3 Air Force 3:15.60 1) David Ptacek JR 2) Jake Spuller SO 3) Uzor Udensi SR 4) Anthony Delgado SR 4 Colorado St. 3:16.43 1) Sam Little FR 2) Zach Browning SO 3) Seth Butler JR 4) Sam Lynass SO 5 Wyoming 3:17.81 1) Lance Loken FR 2) Aaron Praska JR 3) Jason Roascio SO 4) Colin Herold SO 6 New Mexico 3:22.42 1) Chris Kline FR 2) John Cordova SO 3) Graham Thomas FR 4) Gabe Aragon JR

    Event 14 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 18-04.75 3/29/2013 Cale Simmons, AFA MWC Meet: M 18-01 2008 Robert Caldwell, New Mexico Stadium: S 18-07.25 Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cale Simmons SR Air Force 5.50m 18-00.50 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.64 P P P P P O P O P O P XPP 2 Rob Simmons SR Air Force 5.50m 18-00.50 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 P P P O XO O O O P XXO XXX 3 Joey Uhle SO Air Force 5.30m 17-04.50 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 P P P O P O O XXO P XXX 4 Robert Warensjo SR New Mexico 5.10m 16-08.75 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 P XXO O XO O XXO XXX 5 Cort Rogers JR Air Force 5.00m 16-04.75 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 P P O O O XXX 6 Luke Schafer JR Boise State 5.00m 16-04.75 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 P P XO XO O XXX 7 Dylan Bell FR Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 P O XXO XXO XXX 8 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 4.80m 15-09.00 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 P XO O XXX -- Benjamin Fox JR Fresno State NH 4.50 XXX -- Justin Green SO Colorado St. NH 4.50 XXX

    Event 16 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 57-06.50 2005 Rodrigo Mendes, BYU MWC Meet: M 55-02.25 2002 Rodrigo Mendez, BYU Stadium: S 56-01.25 Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Floyd Ross SR New Mexico 15.61m 2.8 51-02.75 14.28m(1.3) 15.20m(2.4) 14.84m(2.2) 15.61m(2.8) PASS 14.46m(1.3) 2 Justin Lovingood JR Fresno State 15.38m 0.3 50-05.50 FOUL 15.12m(0.6) 14.82m(1.6) FOUL 15.38m(0.3) FOUL 3 Jaymes Talkington SR Wyoming 14.97m 2.4 49-01.50 FOUL 14.32m(0.1) 14.97m(2.4) 14.23m(1.5) 14.54m(1.1) FOUL 4 Ty Kirk SR New Mexico 14.87m 2.5 48-09.50 13.07m(+0.0) 14.54m(1.3) 14.87m(2.5) FOUL 14.83m(0.9) 13.32m(2.0) 5 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 14.64m 2.4 48-00.50 14.38m(3.0) 14.21m(2.0) 14.64m(2.4) 13.83m(1.9) FOUL PASS 6 Graham Gilliland SO Colorado St. 14.62m 0.2 47-11.75 14.00m(0.8) FOUL 14.62m(0.2) PASS 14.43m(1.1) FOUL 7 Trey Richardson SO Colorado St. 14.55m 2.0 47-09.00 14.55m(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.35m(2.5) 14.11m(-1.3) 8 Jonathan Edmunds SO Colorado St. 14.50m 3.3 47-07.00 14.07m(1.7) 13.99m(2.2) 14.39m(2.3) FOUL 14.50m(3.3) FOUL 9 Ryan Wasilawski SR Colorado St. 14.50m 3.6 47-07.00 14.07m(2.1) 14.19m(2.2) 14.50m(3.6) FOUL 13.87m(2.6) FOUL 10 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 14.19m 3.8 46-06.75 13.93m(1.3) 14.19m(3.8) 14.01m(4.4) 11 Scott Carter FR Wyoming 14.06m 1.9 46-01.50 14.06m(1.9) 14.01m(2.5) 13.84m(2.2) 12 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 13.07m 2.6 42-10.75 FOUL 13.07m(2.6) FOUL -- Blue Kearney SO Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 17 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 65-11 2000 Jim Roberts, BYU MWC Meet: M 65-03.25 2000 Jim Roberts, BYU Stadium: S 69-01.50 Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tyler Schultz FR Colorado St. 18.08m 59-04.00 17.57m 17.76m 18.08m FOUL FOUL 18.05m 2 Grant Hamilton FR Air Force 17.41m 57-01.50 15.67m FOUL 15.75m FOUL 16.96m 17.41m 3 James Chambers SR Air Force 16.93m 55-06.50 16.32m 16.75m 16.73m 16.93m 16.43m FOUL 4 Alec Pott JR Colorado St. 16.74m 54-11.25 16.74m 16.55m FOUL FOUL 16.31m FOUL 5 JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 16.22m 53-02.75 15.62m 16.22m 15.82m 15.28m FOUL FOUL 6 Justin Cutler SR Fresno State 16.22m 53-02.75 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.94m 15.56m 7 Ken Harriman SR Colorado St. 16.17m 53-00.75 16.00m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 16.17m FOUL 8 Joseph Blue SO Fresno State 15.78m 51-09.25 14.79m 15.78m 15.69m FOUL 15.43m FOUL 9 Jake Schneeberger SO Colorado St. 15.61m 51-02.75 15.37m 15.61m FOUL FOUL 15.51m 15.40m 10 Brian Ford SR Air Force 15.13m 49-07.75 14.11m 15.09m 15.13m 11 Brice Sandri SO Fresno State 15.05m 49-04.50 15.05m FOUL FOUL 12 Joe Plante SR Wyoming 14.18m 46-06.25 13.59m 14.18m FOUL

    Event 19 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 233-00 2003 Drew Loftin, CSU MWC Meet: M 233-00 2003 Drew Loftin, CSU Stadium: S 241-06 Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Matt Post JR Boise State 63.81m 209-04 62.15m 63.81m 63.48m 61.81m FOUL FOUL 2 Brian Ford SR Air Force 59.05m 193-09 53.31m FOUL 56.70m 59.05m FOUL FOUL 3 Joe Plante SR Wyoming 57.82m 189-08 53.89m 57.82m 56.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Mark Sparks SR Wyoming 57.48m 188-07 56.15m 55.78m FOUL 57.48m 56.43m FOUL 5 Ken Harriman SR Colorado St. 56.23m 184-06 FOUL FOUL 55.71m FOUL FOUL 56.23m 6 Alec Pott JR Colorado St. 55.64m 182-06 28.73m 55.10m 55.21m FOUL 51.51m 55.64m 7 Jake Schneeberger SO Colorado St. 54.75m 179-07 54.29m FOUL 54.60m 54.73m 53.27m 54.75m 8 Jalen Fooster JR Air Force 54.53m 178-11 FOUL 52.37m 51.49m FOUL 54.53m FOUL 9 JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 44.25m 145-02 44.25m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Air Force 210 2) Colorado St. 165 3) New Mexico 149 4) Boise State 108 5) Fresno State 90 6) Wyoming 85

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 03:26 PM MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE 2013 Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 8-11 -- Las Vegas, Nevada Results

    Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 11.07 2006 Virgil Hodge, TCU MWC Meet: M 11.21 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 10.93 1997 Alicia Tyson, UNLV Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 LaQuisha Jackson FR San Diego St 11.34 2.8 2 Emily Blok SR UNLV 11.36 2.8 3 Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV 11.48 2.8 4 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 11.57 2.8 5 Angelica Earls SR Nevada 11.60 2.8 6 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 11.64 2.8 7 Shakira Lewis FR Fresno State 11.80 2.8 8 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 11.81 2.8 9 Kereston Thomas FR Wyoming 11.82 2.8

    Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 22.34 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 22.78 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 22.47 1994 Inger Miller, USC Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 LaQuisha Jackson FR San Diego St 23.23 0.1 2 Emily Blok SR UNLV 23.25 0.1 3 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 23.68 0.1 4 Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV 23.72 0.1 5 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 23.92 0.1 6 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 23.95 0.1 7 Tanisha Hawkins JR Nevada 24.22 0.1 8 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 24.39 0.1 9 Destiny Gammage SR Boise State 24.67 0.1

    Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU Stadium: S 52.39 1992 Michelle Taylor, SoCal Cheetahs Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Breeauna Thompson SR Fresno State 53.59 2 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 54.04 3 Shirley Pitts SR New Mexico 54.91 4 Samantha Kee SO Wyoming 55.40 5 Renetia James FR San Diego St 55.63 6 Bethany Gross SR Air Force 56.20 7 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 56.22 8 Erica Carson SO Air Force 56.48 9 Alva Castillo JR UNLV 57.89

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 2:03.01 2009 Lacie Cramer, BYU MWC Meet: M 2:04.67 2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Stadium: S 2:04.36 1992 Alisa Hill, SoCal Cheetahs Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 2:07.54 2 Annette Eichenberger JR Air Force 2:07.83 3 Auzsane Crowe-Carter FR UNLV 2:08.40 4 Chloe Anderson JR New Mexico 2:09.44 5 Kelsey Williamson SR UNLV 2:10.05 6 Josefine Koskinen SR San Diego St 2:10.17 7 Chelsea Kruthers FR San Diego St 2:11.06 8 Charlotte Arter JR New Mexico 2:11.60 9 Candace Wollert JR Wyoming 2:12.40

    Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 4:06.22 2001 Sharolyn Shields, BYU MWC Meet: M 4:21.03 2001 Courtney Meldrum, BYU Stadium: S 4:17.00 1990 Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 4:26.25 2 Charlotte Arter JR New Mexico 4:27.02 3 Chloe Anderson JR New Mexico 4:27.88 4 Samantha Diaz JR Nevada 4:29.01 5 Lauren Lucas JR Boise State 4:31.26 6 Melissa Fuerst JR Air Force 4:31.49 7 Rici Morrill JR Boise State 4:32.07 8 Rebecca Esselstein SO Air Force 4:33.36 9 Morgan Mosby SR Air Force 4:35.49 10 Holly Keeper JR Colorado St. 4:36.27 11 Saylah Barserian JR Fresno State 4:40.54 12 Whitney Henderson SR Colorado St. 4:43.01

    Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 15:37.49 4/29/2012 Sarah Waldron, UNM MWC Meet: M 16:00.16 2007 Whitney McDonald, BYU Stadium: S 17:11.34 1990 Jennifer Bessel, Long Beach St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tessa Murray SO Boise State 16:45.29S 2 Whitney Henderson SR Colorado St. 16:46.64S 3 Shawna Winnegar SR New Mexico 16:46.82S 4 Janna Mitsos JR New Mexico 16:48.46S 5 Demerey Kirsch SO Nevada 17:02.16S 6 Jennifer Bremser SR Air Force 17:04.40S 7 Holly Page SO Wyoming 17:16.17 8 Imogen Ainsworth SR New Mexico 17:25.71 9 Carina Mendoza JR Fresno State 17:38.22 10 Kaitlin Hanenburg JR Colorado St. 17:47.01 11 Hannah Everson FR Air Force 17:50.10 12 Nicola Hood JR New Mexico 18:15.75 13 Kate Kanetzky SR Air Force 18:16.96 14 Abi Bever SR Wyoming 18:20.52 15 Kristen Galvez JR Fresno State 18:21.19 16 Lauren Petersen SR UNLV 18:44.82 17 Amanda Berg SO UNLV 20:02.11 -- Saylah Barserian JR Fresno State DNF

    Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC Meet: M 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Stadium: S 12.80 1999 Natasha Denvers, USC Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 13.41 2.0 2 Kristen Brown SO San Diego St 13.60 2.0 3 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 13.66 2.0 4 Erin Morris JR UNLV 13.71 2.0 5 Alex Evans SR San Diego St 13.80 2.0 6 Precious Selmon SR New Mexico 13.95 2.0 7 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 14.09 2.0 8 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 14.18 2.0 9 Lindsey Keller SR Colorado St. 14.22 2.0

    Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 54.37 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC Meet: M 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Stadium: S 58.23 1990 Julie Harrison, UNLV Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Deyna Roberson SR San Diego St 58.36 2 Kyra Johnson FR Fresno State 59.08 3 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 59.25 4 Taylor Gardner JR Wyoming 59.41 5 Diana Long SR Wyoming 59.53 6 Stephanie Gerber SO Colorado St. 59.71 7 Emily Funkhouser SR Boise State 1:01.24 8 Mariah Witt FR Colorado St. 1:01.48 9 Laura Affeld JR UNLV 1:02.21

    Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 43.53 2007 TCU MWC Meet: M 44.23 2006 TCU K Paul, V Hodge, J Jones, D Jones Stadium: S 44.36 1992 UNLV, UNLV School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nevada 44.37 1) Samantha Calhoun SR 2) Angelica Earls SR 3) Tanisha Hawkins JR 4) Kashae Knox SO 2 UNLV 44.54 1) Monay Meggs FR 2) Emily Blok SR 3) Ashley Franklin JR 4) Uchechi Anunkor SR 3 Boise State 45.63 1) Shannon Jacobs JR 2) Mackenzie Flannigan JR 3) Destiny Gammage SR 4) Heather Pilcher SR 4 Fresno State 45.76 1) Tanae Turner JR 2) Breeauna Thompson SR 3) Fabrina Espinoza JR 4) Shakira Lewis FR 5 New Mexico 45.80 1) Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR 2) Yeshemabet Turner SO 3) Precious Selmon SR 4) Casey Dowling FR 6 Wyoming 46.16 1) Audrey West SO 2) Samantha Kee SO 3) Taylor Gardner JR 4) Kereston Thomas FR 7 Air Force 47.29 1) Bethany Gross SR 2) Naomi Alston FR 3) Morgan Malone SO 4) Kassie Gurnell JR 8 San Diego St. 47.47 1) Antonique Campbell FR 2) Maderia Toatley JR 3) Shanieka Thomas JR 4) LaQuisha Jackson FR 9 Colorado St. 48.10 1) Cheyenne Hall SO 2) Marissa Smith JR 3) Stefanie Tuder FR 4) Meagan Robinson SR

    Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 3:30.00 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 3:34.72 2002 UNLV Stadium: S 3:36.94 1995 Stars, unattached School Finals ================================================================ 1 San Diego St. 3:35.41S 1) Shanieka Thomas JR 2) Maderia Toatley JR 3) Deyna Roberson SR 4) LaQuisha Jackson FR 2 New Mexico 3:41.43 1) Tawsha Brazley SR 2) Jasmin McCray FR 3) Zoe Howell FR 4) Shirley Pitts SR 3 UNLV 3:42.15 1) Uchechi Anunkor SR 2) Monay Meggs FR 3) Alva Castillo JR 4) Emily Blok SR 4 Wyoming 3:43.77 1) Diana Long SR 2) Taylor Gardner JR 3) McKenzie Brogan FR 4) Samantha Kee SO 5 Fresno State 3:44.49 1) Kyra Johnson FR 2) Dezirae Johnson FR 3) Stella Kubasch FR 4) Breeauna Thompson SR 6 Boise State 3:45.02 1) Megan Kelley JR 2) Yvonne Bennett JR 3) Chelsey Washington JR 4) Mackenzie Flannigan JR 7 Nevada 3:45.56 1) Shanee Martin JR 2) Samantha Calhoun SR 3) Angelica Earls SR 4) Tanisha Hawkins JR 8 Colorado St. 3:49.18 1) Stephanie Gerber SO 2) Meagan Robinson SR 3) Mariah Witt FR 4) Kara Hyde FR 9 Air Force 3:52.93 1) Bethany Gross SR 2) Morgan Malone SO 3) Kassie Gurnell JR 4) Annette Eichenberger JR

    Event 33 Women High Jump ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 6-01.25 5/11/2011 Ada Robinson, BYU MWC Meet: M 6-01.25 5/14/2011 Ada Robinson, BYU Stadium: S 5-10.75 2000 Jeana Bingham, BYU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 La Tijera Avery SR Nevada 1.80m 5-10.75 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.84 P P P O O O XO XXX 2 Jazmyn Webster JR Colorado St. 1.74m 5-08.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 P P O O O XPP XX 3 Marin Schweigert SR New Mexico 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 P O O O XXX 3 Ashley Reid JR Colorado St. 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 P O O O XXX 5 Regan Rogers JR Air Force 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 O XO O O XXX 6 Rachel Herald JR Air Force 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 P O O XXO XXX 7 Alison Forrester JR Colorado St. 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 O XO O XXO XXX 8 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 P XO XO XXO XXX 9 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 1.69m 5-06.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 XO O XXO XXO XXX 10 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 1.64m 5-04.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 O O O XXX 10 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 1.64m 5-04.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 O O O XXX 12 Myra Dean JR UNLV 1.64m 5-04.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 O XO XO XXX 13 Kasie Trigg FR Boise State 1.64m 5-04.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 P XXO XO XXX 14 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 1.64m 5-04.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 P XO XXO XXX 15 Carrington Mahr SR San Diego St 1.59m 5-02.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 P O XXX 16 Lauran Johnson SR Boise State 1.59m 5-02.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 O XO XXX 16 Amy Medina JR Colorado St. 1.59m 5-02.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 O XO XXX 18 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 1.59m 5-02.50 1.54 1.59 1.64 O XXO XXX 19 Tiffani Boone SR Fresno State 1.54m 5-00.50 1.54 1.59 O XXX 20 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 1.54m 5-00.50 1.54 1.59 XO XXX

    Event 36 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 45-01.50 4/20/2013 Shanieka Thomas, SDSU MWC Meet: M 44-02 2010 Neidra Covington, TCU Stadium: S 45-04 1990 Shiela Hudson, California Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas JR San Diego St 14.15m 1.8 46-05.25 13.32m(1.0) 14.15m(1.8) 13.61m(+0.0) 13.40m(0.4) 13.68m(0.9) 13.88m(1.8) 2 Alex Evans SR San Diego St 13.03m 2.0 42-09.00 12.49m(1.3) 13.03m(2.0) 12.81m(0.5) 12.45m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 3 Yeshemabet Turner SO New Mexico 12.78m 0.3 41-11.25 FOUL FOUL 12.78m(0.3) 12.49m(0.3) 12.70m(-1.1) FOUL 4 Deborah Amoah SR Nevada 12.77m 2.1 41-10.75 12.17m(1.0) 12.77m(2.1) 12.73m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS 5 Kassie Gurnell JR Air Force 12.55m 2.4 41-02.25 12.19m(-0.8) 12.52m(+0.0) 12.34m(0.6) 12.20m(0.9) 12.12m(0.2) 12.55m(2.4) 6 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 12.34m +0.0 40-06.00 11.90m(0.9) 12.34m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.88m(1.5) 10.81m(2.3) 7 Casey Dowling FR New Mexico 12.19m +0.0 40-00.00 11.43m(1.0) 12.19m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.85m(1.7) 8 Ashley Reid JR Colorado St. 12.11m 0.4 39-08.75 FOUL 11.56m(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.4) FOUL FOUL 9 Thoraya Maronsey SR San Diego St 12.07m 2.8 39-07.25 11.64m(+0.0) 12.07m(2.8) 11.81m(0.7) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.07m(3.2) 11.02m(2.2) 10 Cheyenne Hall SO Colorado St. 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00 11.61m(1.3) 12.04m(+0.0) FOUL 11 Jazmyn Webster JR Colorado St. 11.84m 1.8 38-10.25 11.84m(1.8) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.66m(-0.4) 12 Fabrina Espinoza JR Fresno State 11.78m 2.0 38-07.75 11.78m(2.0) 11.41m(1.2) 11.47m(0.8) 13 Angelea Ross FR Air Force 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50 FOUL FOUL 11.72m(+0.0) 13 Olivia Hudson JR UNLV 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50 FOUL FOUL 11.72m(+0.0) 15 Amy Medina JR Colorado St. 11.62m 1.0 38-01.50 10.89m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.62m(1.0) 16 Kimberly Miller SO Boise State 11.60m -1.3 38-00.75 FOUL 11.22m(+0.0) 11.60m(-1.3) 17 Aasha Marler SO New Mexico 11.54m 1.4 37-10.50 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL 11.54m(1.4) 18 Ayana Gales FR UNLV 11.49m +0.0 37-08.50 11.19m(+0.0) 11.20m(-0.6) 11.49m(+0.0) 19 Ashley Hatcher JR Fresno State 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75 11.17m(+0.0) 11.06m(1.6) 10.97m(-1.7) -- Kasie Trigg FR Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Alexis Keyes SO Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 37 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 55-05 5/24/2012 Whitney Ashley, SDSU MWC Meet: M 54-09.50 2005 Loree Smith, CSU Stadium: S 60-10 1992 Romona Pagel, Mazda TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kerri Simmons JR Nevada 16.22m 53-02.75 14.83m 16.22m FOUL 15.63m FOUL 15.13m 2 Mollie Dahl SR Wyoming 15.36m 50-04.75 15.36m FOUL 15.01m 15.19m 15.03m FOUL 3 Kiah Hicks SO Colorado St. 15.27m 50-01.25 14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.85m 15.27m FOUL 4 Jasmine Burrell SO San Diego St 15.01m 49-03.00 14.41m FOUL 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Meagan McKee JR Fresno State 14.65m 48-00.75 FOUL 14.27m FOUL 14.42m FOUL 14.65m 6 Elizabeth Johnson SR Colorado St. 14.64m 48-00.50 14.20m 14.43m FOUL 14.22m 14.39m 14.64m 7 Jessica Sharbono JR Colorado St. 14.42m 47-03.75 13.55m 13.52m 14.12m 14.03m 13.98m 14.42m 8 Adrianna Oliva SR UNLV 14.32m 46-11.75 14.32m 12.29m FOUL 13.77m 13.88m FOUL 9 Danielle Tabb SO Air Force 13.85m 45-05.25 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 13.58m 44-06.75 12.91m 13.35m 13.58m 11 Lacie Rasley FR Boise State 13.55m 44-05.50 13.55m 13.23m FOUL 12 Brittany Gonter SO San Diego St 13.42m 44-00.50 11.20m FOUL 13.42m 13 Anamanu Folau JR Fresno State 13.23m 43-05.00 13.23m FOUL FOUL 14 Kennedy Hall FR Nevada 13.15m 43-01.75 12.10m 13.15m 12.93m 15 Whitney Amoth SO Boise State 12.73m 41-09.25 11.33m 11.80m 12.73m 16 Katy Moorkamp SR Air Force 12.67m 41-07.00 12.67m FOUL 11.70m 17 Jaylynn Farley FR Fresno State 11.41m 37-05.25 11.06m 11.41m FOUL

    Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 233-01 5/24/2012 Amanda Bingson, UNLV MWC Meet: M 229-09 2005 Loree Smith, CSU Stadium: S 228-10 2012 Amanda Bingson, UNLV Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Meagan McKee JR Fresno State 62.26m 204-03 62.26m FOUL 57.79m PASS PASS PASS 2 Kiah Hicks SO Colorado St. 58.50m 191-11 54.73m FOUL 56.58m 55.39m 58.50m FOUL 3 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue SR Fresno State 57.75m 189-06 57.75m FOUL 56.13m FOUL 53.70m 52.18m 4 Jasmine Burrell SO San Diego St 56.98m 186-11 51.57m 56.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 5 Jenna Sliwinski SR Colorado St. 56.09m 184-00 55.48m 55.82m FOUL 56.09m 55.60m FOUL 6 Tawnya Turton JR Fresno State 55.05m 180-07 49.46m 55.05m 53.33m FOUL FOUL 50.87m 7 Shreese Daniels SO Wyoming 54.88m 180-01 47.63m 53.38m 53.90m 54.88m FOUL 51.56m 8 Cortney Miller FR UNLV 53.01m 173-11 FOUL 51.58m 53.01m 51.07m 50.99m 52.49m 9 Cody Milbourn SR Wyoming 52.89m 173-06 52.89m 51.53m FOUL FOUL 50.30m 48.95m 10 Alyssa Osai SR Boise State 52.87m 173-05 FOUL 52.87m FOUL 11 Nicole Uikilifi JR Fresno State 52.58m 172-06 52.58m FOUL FOUL 12 Elizabeth Johnson SR Colorado St. 51.27m 168-02 51.27m 50.34m 49.17m 13 Kady Stafford SR Boise State 49.46m 162-03 48.53m 49.46m 48.43m 14 Whitney Amoth SO Boise State 47.16m 154-09 44.95m 47.15m 47.16m 15 Myshauna Alexander JR UNLV 45.51m 149-04 45.51m FOUL FOUL -- Becca Bauman JR Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) San Diego St. 182 2) New Mexico 145.50 3) Colorado St. 89.50 4) UNLV 83 5) Nevada 78 6) Fresno State 68 7) Boise State 66 8) Wyoming 56 9) Air Force 51

    Inside Track & Field