MW Championships

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Event 37  Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
    MWC All-Time: C 54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
        MWC Meet: M 54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
         Stadium: S    57-03  1983        Lorna Griffin, Nat Sports Festival
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1
      1 Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.            15.30m   50-02.50   6
          13.62m  14.66m  15.11m  14.30m  15.04m  15.30m
      2 Adrianna Oliva            JR UNLV                    14.23m   46-08.25
          14.11m  14.23m  13.68m
      3 Brittany Gonter           FR San Diego St.           13.82m   45-04.25
          13.82m  13.71m  13.26m
      4 Sara Talley               JR TCU                     13.53m   44-04.75
          13.10m  FOUL  13.53m
      5 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force               12.57m   41-03.00
          12.57m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force               11.37m   37-03.75
          10.95m  11.37m  10.91m
      7 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force               11.32m   37-01.75
          11.32m  FOUL  10.72m
     -- Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force                 FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colorado St.              FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    Flight  2
      1 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           16.46m   54-00.00  10
          FOUL  16.46m  ND  ND  16.27m  16.32m
      2 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     15.62m   51-03.00   8
          13.93m  15.62m  14.38m  14.89m  14.99m  FOUL
      3 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     15.02m   49-03.50   5
          FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  13.94m  15.02m  14.72m
      4 Mollie Dahl               JR Wyoming                 14.92m   48-11.50   4
          12.70m  ND  14.92m  14.51m  14.90m  FOUL
      5 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 14.89m   48-10.25   3
          14.49m  14.44m  14.89m  14.61m  14.77m  FOUL
      6 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               14.73m   48-04.00   2
          FOUL  13.05m  14.29m  14.73m  14.10m  FOUL
      7 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St.           14.44m   47-04.50   1
          FOUL  14.06m  14.44m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL
      8 Jessica Sharbono          SO Colorado St.            14.35m   47-01.00
          13.95m  14.31m  13.71m  ND  14.35m  13.83m
      9 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming                 14.01m   45-11.75
          13.96m  14.01m  13.66m
     10 Elizabeth Johnson         JR Colorado St.            13.84m   45-05.00
          13.63m  13.84m  13.61m
    =================================================================================
    MWC All-Time: C 54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
        MWC Meet: M 54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
         Stadium: S    57-03  1983        Lorna Griffin, Nat Sports Festival
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           16.46m   54-00.00  10
          FOUL  16.46m  ND  ND  16.27m  16.32m
      2 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     15.62m   51-03.00   8
          13.93m  15.62m  14.38m  14.89m  14.99m  FOUL
      3 Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.            15.30m   50-02.50   6
          13.62m  14.66m  15.11m  14.30m  15.04m  15.30m
      4 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     15.02m   49-03.50   5
          FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  13.94m  15.02m  14.72m
      5 Mollie Dahl               JR Wyoming                 14.92m   48-11.50   4
          12.70m  ND  14.92m  14.51m  14.90m  FOUL
      6 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 14.89m   48-10.25   3
          14.49m  14.44m  14.89m  14.61m  14.77m  FOUL
      7 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               14.73m   48-04.00   2
          FOUL  13.05m  14.29m  14.73m  14.10m  FOUL
      8 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St.           14.44m   47-04.50   1
          FOUL  14.06m  14.44m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL
      9 Jessica Sharbono          SO Colorado St.            14.35m   47-01.00
          13.95m  14.31m  13.71m  ND  14.35m  13.83m
     10 Adrianna Oliva            JR UNLV                    14.23m   46-08.25
          14.11m  14.23m  13.68m
     11 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming                 14.01m   45-11.75
          13.96m  14.01m  13.66m
     12 Elizabeth Johnson         JR Colorado St.            13.84m   45-05.00
          13.63m  13.84m  13.61m
     13 Brittany Gonter           FR San Diego St.           13.82m   45-04.25
          13.82m  13.71m  13.26m
     14 Sara Talley               JR TCU                     13.53m   44-04.75
          13.10m  FOUL  13.53m
     15 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force               12.57m   41-03.00
          12.57m  FOUL  FOUL
     16 Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force               11.37m   37-03.75
          10.95m  11.37m  10.91m
     17 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force               11.32m   37-01.75
          11.32m  FOUL  10.72m
     -- Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force                 FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colorado St.              FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    

    Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 240-08 2010 Chris Reno, BYU MWC Meet: M 240-08 2010 Chris Reno, BYU Stadium: S 260-00 1995 Ed Kaminski, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 63.18m 207-03 10 55.45m 62.11m 61.31m 62.21m 63.18m PASS 2 Henry Ferreira JR Wyoming 62.04m 203-06 8 56.35m 57.08m 60.35m FOUL FOUL 62.04m 3 Tim Urista SO Air Force 60.89m 199-09 6 57.40m 60.89m 55.96m 54.87m 57.24m 57.13m 4 Michael Ellis SO New Mexico 59.42m 194-11 5 59.42m 57.47m 57.15m 56.66m 57.24m 55.45m 5 Austin Hamilton FR Boise State 57.82m 189-08 4 50.51m 51.21m 52.86m 50.58m 53.81m 57.82m 6 Richard York JR New Mexico 57.49m 188-07 3 56.86m 56.41m 57.44m 57.09m 53.11m 57.49m 7 Josh McMillin JR Colorado St. 55.73m 182-10 2 53.89m 55.73m 54.52m 53.23m FOUL 54.27m 8 Paul Jaramillo FR New Mexico 54.22m 177-11 1 53.12m 53.32m 51.35m 50.39m 54.22m FOUL 9 Kyler Osborne FR Boise State 52.75m 173-01 FOUL 52.75m 51.42m 48.86m 50.42m 52.46m 10 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 47.93m 157-03 FOUL 47.93m 47.51m

    Event 16 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 57-06.50 2005 Rodrigo Mendes, BYU MWC Meet: M 55-02.25 2002 Rodrigo Mendez, BYU Stadium: S 56-01.25 1979 Tommy Haynes, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Cameron Parker JR TCU 15.96m 1.5 52-04.50 10 15.26m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 15.57m(1.9) 15.16m(1.4) 15.96m(1.5) FOUL 2 Floyd Ross JR New Mexico 15.74m 0.1 51-07.75 8 14.91m(1.7) 14.87m(0.5) 14.74m(0.7) 15.56m(0.6) 15.74m(0.1) 15.55m(2.0) 3 Jeremiah James SR Wyoming 15.63m 2.0 51-03.50 6 15.20m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.63m(2.0) 15.19m(2.5) 4 Ty Kirk JR New Mexico 15.16m 1.1 49-09.00 5 14.72m(0.3) 14.46m(1.6) 14.93m(1.4) FOUL 15.16m(1.1) FOUL 5 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 14.73m 0.8 48-04.00 4 FOUL FOUL 14.29m(2.3) FOUL 14.40m(-0.1) 14.73m(0.8) 6 Scotty Owens FR Colorado St. 14.52m 1.4 47-07.75 3 14.22m(1.6) 14.13m(-0.3) 14.33m(2.2) 14.01m(-0.1) 14.13m(0.4) 14.52m(1.4) 7 Jaymes Talkington JR Wyoming 14.38m 1.9 47-02.25 2 FOUL FOUL 14.36m(1.0) 14.38m(1.9) 14.37m(-0.3) FOUL(1.7) 8 Trey Richardson FR Colorado St. 14.37m 2.1 47-01.75 1 14.34m(1.2) FOUL 13.77m(1.0) 14.03m(1.7) 14.17m(0.6) 14.37m(2.1) 9 Kenny Roseman SO Boise State 14.22m 0.4 46-08.00 13.58m(1.2) 14.05m(2.0) 14.16m(1.8) 14.20m(1.0) 13.59m(0.9) 14.22m(0.4) 10 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado St. 14.08m 1.0 46-02.50 FOUL 14.08m(1.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS 11 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado St. 14.00m 0.6 45-11.25 13.75m(2.2) 14.00m(0.6) 13.94m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS

    Event 33 Women High Jump ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 6-01.25 5/11/2011 Ada Robinson, BYU MWC Meet: M 6-01.25 5/14/2011 Ada Robinson, BYU Stadium: S 6-04.25 1995 Tisha Waller, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Amy Medina SO Colorado St. 1.71m 5-07.25 10 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 O O O O XXX 2 Marin Schweigert JR New Mexico 1.71m 5-07.25 8 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 O XO XO XXO XXX 3 Alison Forrester SO Colorado St. 1.71m 5-07.25 6 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 O XXO XO XXO XXX 4 Orlene Parris FR TCU 1.67m 5-05.75 5 1.62 1.67 1.71 XXO O XXX 5 Sabrina Jones SO Colorado St. 1.67m 5-05.75 4 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 O O XXO XXX 6 Cate Brus JR Colorado St. 1.67m 5-05.75 3 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.71 XXO O XXO XXX 7 Regan Rogers SO Air Force 1.62m 5-03.75 1.50 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 7 Rachel Herald SO Air Force 1.62m 5-03.75 1.50 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXX 9 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XO XXX 10 Carrington Mahr SO San Diego St. 1.62m 5-03.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XXO XXX 11 Stephanie Schafer SR UNLV 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 12 Alexi Morton SO Boise State 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XO XXX 13 Mindy Campbell SO Colorado St. 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 XXO XXX 14 Myra Dean SO UNLV 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX 14 Rita Rudell FR UNLV 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX -- Ria Daniels SR UNLV NH 1.52 XXX

    Event 14 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 18-04.50 2005 Robinson Pratt, BYU MWC Meet: M 18-01 2008 Robert Caldwell, New Mexico Stadium: S 18-07.25 1983 Jeff Buckhingham, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Cale Simmons JR Air Force 5.53m 18-01.75 10 5.22 5.28 5.34 5.40 5.45 5.53 5.60 O P P P XO XXO XXX 2 Logan Pflibsen SO New Mexico 5.10m 16-08.75 8 5.00 5.10 5.16 O O XXX 3 Cort Rogers SO Air Force 5.10m 16-08.75 6 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.16 XO XO XO O O XXX 4 Chase Cooper JR Air Force 5.10m 16-08.75 5 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.16 O O O XXO XXX 5 Chris Manuele SO Boise State 4.90m 16-00.75 3.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 O O XXO XXX 5 Elliott Beski SO Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 3.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 O O XXO XXX 7 Joey Uhle FR Air Force 4.80m 15-09.00 2 4.80 4.90 5.00 O P XXX 8 Tyler Jackson FR New Mexico 4.80m 15-09.00 1 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 XO O O XXX 9 Andrew Schall JR Colorado St. 4.65m 15-03.00 4.65 4.80 O XXX 9 Chris Dodds JR New Mexico 4.65m 15-03.00 4.50 4.65 4.80 O O XXX 11 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 4.50m 14-09.00 4.50 4.65 XO XXX -- Robert Warensjo JR New Mexico NH 4.65 XXX -- Josh McMillin JR Colorado St. NH 4.50 XXX -- Michael Tibbs JR Air Force NH 4.50 XXX

    Event 40 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, Air Force MWC Meet: M 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, AFA Stadium: S 188-06 1978 Sherry Calvert, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Anna George JR Wyoming 40.05m 131-05 2 38.59m 38.15m 38.52m 37.29m 40.05m 39.22m 2 Kristen Sowers FR Boise State 38.70m 127-00 1 FOUL 38.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Alana Piccone SO Air Force 38.31m 125-08 34.83m 37.95m 38.09m 34.91m 37.00m 38.31m 4 Greer Crabtree FR New Mexico 37.26m 122-03 33.45m 36.03m 37.26m 5 Maria Cress JR Wyoming 36.04m 118-03 35.87m FOUL 36.04m 6 Sara Talley JR TCU 35.85m 117-07 35.85m FOUL FOUL 7 Taylar Mills SO UNLV 35.40m 116-02 33.61m 35.40m FOUL Flight 2 1 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 51.95m 170-05 10 47.77m 47.87m 50.51m 48.68m 51.95m 50.29m 2 Myshauna Alexander SO UNLV 48.22m 158-02 8 46.00m 48.22m 44.82m 43.81m 45.00m 45.38m 3 Nikki Freeman FR Air Force 43.76m 143-07 6 43.76m 42.11m 41.80m 41.92m FOUL 42.50m 4 Sasa Kampic SR Boise State 43.53m 142-10 5 FOUL 40.63m 43.53m 41.98m 39.91m 42.78m 5 Kim Smith SO Air Force 42.92m 140-10 4 38.41m 40.96m 42.92m 40.47m 39.87m 39.89m 6 Kenisha Throughsingh SR Colorado St. 42.66m 139-11 3 39.75m 40.84m 40.22m 41.38m 42.66m 42.31m 7 Andrea Morones FR Boise State 37.34m 122-06 37.34m FOUL 35.32m ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, Air Force MWC Meet: M 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, AFA Stadium: S 188-06 1978 Sherry Calvert, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 51.95m 170-05 10 47.77m 47.87m 50.51m 48.68m 51.95m 50.29m 2 Myshauna Alexander SO UNLV 48.22m 158-02 8 46.00m 48.22m 44.82m 43.81m 45.00m 45.38m 3 Nikki Freeman FR Air Force 43.76m 143-07 6 43.76m 42.11m 41.80m 41.92m FOUL 42.50m 4 Sasa Kampic SR Boise State 43.53m 142-10 5 FOUL 40.63m 43.53m 41.98m 39.91m 42.78m 5 Kim Smith SO Air Force 42.92m 140-10 4 38.41m 40.96m 42.92m 40.47m 39.87m 39.89m 6 Kenisha Throughsingh SR Colorado St. 42.66m 139-11 3 39.75m 40.84m 40.22m 41.38m 42.66m 42.31m 7 Anna George JR Wyoming 40.05m 131-05 2 38.59m 38.15m 38.52m 37.29m 40.05m 39.22m 8 Kristen Sowers FR Boise State 38.70m 127-00 1 FOUL 38.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Alana Piccone SO Air Force 38.31m 125-08 34.83m 37.95m 38.09m 34.91m 37.00m 38.31m 10 Andrea Morones FR Boise State 37.34m 122-06 37.34m FOUL 35.32m 11 Greer Crabtree FR New Mexico 37.26m 122-03 33.45m 36.03m 37.26m 12 Maria Cress JR Wyoming 36.04m 118-03 35.87m FOUL 36.04m 13 Sara Talley JR TCU 35.85m 117-07 35.85m FOUL FOUL 14 Taylar Mills SO UNLV 35.40m 116-02 33.61m 35.40m FOUL

    Event 17 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 65-11 2000 Jim Roberts, BYU MWC Meet: M 65-03.25 2000 Jim Roberts, BYU Stadium: S 69-01.50 1983 Michael Carter, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Sean Tabor JR TCU 17.79m 58-04.50 10 16.50m 17.42m 17.77m 17.79m 17.32m FOUL 2 Will Lohman FR Boise State 16.91m 55-05.75 8 16.55m 16.44m FOUL FOUL 16.08m 16.91m 3 Paul Osunwa SO TCU 16.86m 55-03.75 6 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.86m 4 James Cole SR Air Force 16.53m 54-02.75 5 FOUL FOUL 15.88m 15.74m FOUL 16.53m 5 Alec Pott SO Colorado St. 16.49m 54-01.25 4 ND 13.94m 16.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Tyler Sergent FR TCU 16.33m 53-07.00 3 16.33m FOUL 16.12m 15.70m 16.25m FOUL 7 Ken Harriman SO Colorado St. 16.31m 53-06.25 2 FOUL 15.45m 16.31m 15.33m 16.01m FOUL 8 Chase Sexton SR Boise State 16.30m 53-05.75 1 15.76m 15.97m 16.30m 13.86m FOUL 15.76m 9 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 16.01m 52-06.50 16.01m 15.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado St. 14.84m 48-08.25 14.84m FOUL 14.42m 11 Heath Skelton SO TCU 13.80m 45-03.50 13.35m 13.80m FOUL -- Carson Rowley JR Colorado St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 43.53 2007 TCU MWC Meet: M 44.23 2006 TCU K Paul, V Hodge, J Jones, D Jones Stadium: S 41.61 1983 USA National Team, Nat Sports Festiv School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 TCU 44.81 10 1) Whitney Gipson SR 2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR 3) Veronica Jones SO 4) Lorraine Ugen FR 2 UNLV 45.25 8 1) Zadia Bryant SR 2) Uchechi Anunkor JR 3) Secoral Yanez SR 4) Emily Blok JR 3 Boise State 46.05 6 1) Racquel Jones JR 2) Destiny Gammage JR 3) Taryn Campos JR 4) Cyntrail Pierce SR 4 Wyoming 46.52 5 1) Audrey West FR 2) Samantha Kee FR 3) Erin Kirby SO 4) Chantel Bernabo SR 5 Colorado St. 47.12 4 1) Shanetria Thomas FR 2) Meagan Robinson JR 3) Icenia Anderson FR 4) Bethany DeLong SO 6 Air Force 50.78 3 1) Bethany Gross JR 2) Kassie Gurnell SO 3) Morgan Malone FR 4) Tawny Lambuth SR 7 San Diego St. 52.78 2 1) Allison Reaser SO 2) Maya Carter FR 3) Alex Evans JR 4) Shanieka Thomas SO Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 39.19 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 39.40 2000 BYU Stadium: S 38.30 1979 East Team, Nat Sports Festival School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 TCU 39.69 10 1) Skye Dawson JR 2) Charles Silmon JR 3) OJ Stoneham SR 4) Mark Barnes SR 2 New Mexico 40.63 8 1) Beejay Lee FR 2) Kendall Spencer SO 3) De'Vron Walker JR 4) Lamaar Thomas SR 3 Air Force 40.74 6 1) Uzor Udensi JR 2) Anthony Delgado JR 3) Jake Spuller FR 4) Manny Smith SR 4 Wyoming 41.07 5 1) Travis Gunderson JR 2) Jason Roascio FR 3) Stephen Michel JR 4) Lenyn Leonce JR 5 Boise State 41.14 4 1) Eric Capelle SR 2) Rolando Trammel JR 3) Bret Scheve FR 4) Manoah Wesson SR 6 Colorado St. 41.18 3 1) Trevor Brown SO 2) Jeff Richmond FR 3) Kelby Dias JR 4) Robert Wasinger SO

    Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 4:06.22 2001 Sharolyn Shields, BYU MWC Meet: M 4:21.03 2001 Courtney Meldrum, BYU Stadium: S 4:46.15 2002 Michaela Mannova, BYU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Morgan Mosby JR Air Force 4:33.93S 10 2 Holly Keeper SO Colorado St. 4:37.48S 8 3 Melissa Fuerst SO Air Force 4:37.77S 6 4 Rici Morill SO Boise State 4:38.39S 5 5 Whitney Henderson JR Colorado St. 4:39.69S 4 6 Patricia Terry JR TCU 4:41.31S 3 7 Josephine Moultrie JR New Mexico 4:47.38 2 8 Ali Bartosch SR UNLV 4:50.33 1 9 Imogen Ainsworth JR New Mexico 4:53.35 10 Tessa Murray FR Boise State 4:54.71 11 Courtney Allen JR UNLV 5:04.14 12 Andrea Klimowski SO Wyoming 5:15.33

    Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 3:36.25 2011 Miles Batty, BYU MWC Meet: M 3:44.63 2001 Rob Vermillion, CSU Stadium: S 3:45.50 1979 Tom Duits, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sam Evans SO New Mexico 3:56.25 10 2 Alex Balsiger SO Colorado St. 3:56.65 8 3 Zach Perkins FR Air Force 3:57.36 6 4 Alex Zubey SR Air Force 3:57.94 5 5 Drew O'donoghue McDonald SO Boise State 3:58.75 4 6 Andrew Goodman FR Colorado St. 3:59.39 3 7 Taylor Kelting SR Wyoming 4:02.01 2 8 Charlie Petrie JR Boise State 4:03.44 1 9 Logan Rosenberg JR New Mexico 4:06.05 10 Matt Everett SR New Mexico 4:10.08 -- Caleb Her Many Horses FR Wyoming DNF

    Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC Meet: M 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Stadium: S 13.05 1995 Michelle Morrison, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Larissa Matthews JR TCU 13.67 +0.0 10 2 Precious Selmon JR New Mexico 13.89 +0.0 8 3 Erin Morris SO UNLV 14.00 +0.0 6 4 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 14.02 +0.0 5 5 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado St. 14.03 +0.0 4 6 Erin Straughter SR UNLV 14.10 +0.0 3 7 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 14.24 +0.0 2 -- Alex Evans JR San Diego St. DNF +0.0

    Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 13.75 4/19/2012 Trevor Brown, CSU MWC Meet: M 14.04 2003 Thomas Clark, Air Forcce Stadium: S 13.47 1983 Willie Gault, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. 13.80M 1.1 10 2 Justin Malnes SO Boise State 14.13 1.1 8 3 Kelby Dias JR Colorado St. 14.16 1.1 6 4 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 14.20 1.1 5 5 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 14.21 1.1 4 6 De'Vron Walker JR New Mexico 14.33 1.1 3 7 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 14.45 1.1 2 8 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado St. 14.50 1.1 1

    Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU Stadium: S 50.84 1995 Michelle Collins, US Olympic Festiva Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Quinterra Charles JR TCU 53.54 10 2 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 54.00 8 3 Shirley Pitts JR New Mexico 54.28 6 4 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St. 55.44 5 5 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 55.79 4 6 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 56.44 3 7 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 56.47 2 8 Ashley Collins FR TCU 56.68 1

    Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 45.10 2006 Lewis Banda, TCU MWC Meet: M 45.68 2009 Jarrin Solomon, New Mexico Stadium: S 44.73 1983 James Rolle, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 47.56 10 2 Manny Smith SR Air Force 47.61 8 3 Narada Jackson SO TCU 47.83 6 4 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado St. 48.20 5 5 Jeff Daw JR Boise State 48.48 4 6 Joshua Washington FR TCU 48.54 3 7 Derek Montoya JR New Mexico 48.65 2 8 Justin Chambers SO TCU 49.29 1

    Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 11.07 2006 Virgil Hodge, TCU MWC Meet: M 11.21 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 10.79 1983 Evelyn Ashford, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 11.35 3.3 10 2 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 11.43 3.3 8 3 Emily Blok JR UNLV 11.59 3.3 6 4 Uchechi Anunkor JR UNLV 11.79 3.3 5 5 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 11.84 3.3 4 6 Veronica Jones SO TCU 11.89 3.3 3 7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 11.99 3.3 2 8 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado St. 12.10 3.3 1

    Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 10.13 2000 Kenneth Andam, BYU MWC Meet: M 10.24 2010 Charles Silmon, TCU Stadium: S 9.93 1983 Calvin Smith, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Charles Silmon JR TCU 10.25 0.9 10 2 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 10.49 0.9 8 3 Mark Barnes SR TCU 10.52 0.9 6 4 Ramone Bailey FR TCU 10.55 0.9 5 5 Lamaar Thomas SR New Mexico 10.64 0.9 4 6 Skye Dawson JR TCU 10.82 0.9 3 7 Eric Capelle SR Boise State 10.94 0.9 2 8 Edidiong Essien SR Boise State 11.80 0.9 1

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 2:03.01 2009 Lacie Cramer, BYU MWC Meet: M 2:04.67 2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Stadium: S 2:02.20 1995 Alisa Hill, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelsey Williamson JR UNLV 2:08.11 10 2 Briyanni Thomas SO TCU 2:08.57 8 3 Candace Wollert SO Wyoming 2:10.09 6 4 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St. 2:12.38 5 5 Ali Bartosch SR UNLV 2:15.29 4 6 Corey Honeycutt JR UNLV 2:16.23 3 7 Courtney Allen JR UNLV 2:18.96 2 8 Josephine Moultrie JR New Mexico 2:20.29 1 9 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 2:27.68

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 1:46.01 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU MWC Meet: M 1:46.03 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU Stadium: S 1:48.84 1995 Terrill Davis, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alex Lindsay SO Air Force 1:52.12 10 2 Nick White SR Air Force 1:52.49 8 3 Jack OBrien SR TCU 1:52.53 6 4 Dusty Klein SR Boise State 1:53.10 5 5 Matthew Moyer JR Boise State 1:54.08 4 6 Alex Muntefering SO Colorado St. 1:55.40 3 7 James Senior FR New Mexico 1:56.72 2 8 Sam Evans SO New Mexico 2:00.41 1 9 Alex Balsiger SO Colorado St. 2:02.39

    Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 54.37 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC Meet: M 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Stadium: S 55.69 1983 Lori McCauley, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 58.29 10 2 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 59.87 8 3 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 60.24 6 4 Laura Affeld SO UNLV 60.54 5 5 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 60.60 4 6 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 61.68 3 7 Diana Long JR Wyoming 61.74 2 8 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado St. 64.85 1

    Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 49.19 2006 Chris Carter, BYU MWC Meet: M 49.67 2006 Chris Carter, BYU Stadium: S 47.98 1983 Edwin Moses, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. 51.08 10 2 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 51.61 8 3 Lavon Collins SO TCU 52.66 6 4 Charles Lewis SO New Mexico 52.91 5 5 Bret Scheve FR Boise State 53.83 4 6 Sam Lynass FR Colorado St. 54.64 3 7 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 55.15 2 8 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 1:22.95 1

    Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 22.34 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 22.78 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 22.27 1978 Chandra Cheeseborough, Nat Sports Festiva Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 24.01 0.8 10 2 Emily Blok JR UNLV 24.21 0.8 8 3 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 24.43 0.8 6 4 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 24.66 0.8 5 5 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 24.72 0.8 4 6 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 24.78 0.8 3 7 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 24.89 0.8 2 8 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 25.82 0.8 1

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU MWC Meet: M 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU Stadium: S 20.27 1983 William Snoddy, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 21.04 0.8 10 2 Mark Barnes SR TCU 21.28 0.8 8 3 Narada Jackson SO TCU 21.35 0.8 6 4 OJ Stoneham SR TCU 21.54 0.8 5 5 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 21.55 0.8 4 6 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 21.69 0.8 3 7 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 21.77 0.8 2

    Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 15:37.49 4/29/2012 Sarah Waldron, UNM MWC Meet: M 16:00.16 2007 Whitney McDonald, BYU Stadium: S 17:15.76 1995 Katrina Price, US Olympic Festiva Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Emma Bates SO Boise State 17:08.36S 10 2 Sarah Waldron SR New Mexico 17:16.93 8 3 Nicole Peters SR Colorado St. 17:24.32 6 4 Ruth Senior SR New Mexico 17:39.68 5 5 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart JR Colorado St. 17:46.02 4 6 Kelly Dawson SR TCU 17:53.60 3 7 Holly Page FR Wyoming 17:57.42 2 8 Sophia Torres FR New Mexico 18:04.96 1 9 Lacey Oeding JR New Mexico 18:04.97 10 Kendra Gerk SR Colorado St. 18:12.07 11 Lauren Petersen JR UNLV 18:14.11 12 Marissa VanderMalle FR Boise State 18:16.76 13 Shea Hanson SR Boise State 18:17.05 14 Kaitlin Hanenburg SO Colorado St. 18:20.24 15 Erin McLaughlin SO Boise State 18:24.43 16 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 18:30.69 17 Emily Briggs FR Colorado St. 18:42.63 18 Sarah Heuer JR Colorado St. 18:48.80 19 Janna Mitsos JR New Mexico 18:50.41 20 Kirsten Follett FR New Mexico 18:58.21 21 Abi Bever JR Wyoming 19:08.93 22 Heather Connick FR Air Force 19:26.29 23 Patricia Terry JR TCU 19:29.85 24 Larissa Davis SR UNLV 19:41.16 25 Katie Dalton JR TCU 19:51.88

    Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 13:25.53 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU MWC Meet: M 14:09.70 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU Stadium: S 14:25.30 1979 Herb Lindsay, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jim Walmsley SR Air Force 14:52.15 10 2 Greg Miller SR Wyoming 14:59.68 8 3 Allan Schroeder SO Boise State 15:01.98 6 4 Sean Stam SO New Mexico 15:05.68 5 5 Nick Ekel SR Wyoming 15:06.59 4 6 Nicholas Kipruto SR New Mexico 15:09.75 3 7 Taylor Kelting SR Wyoming 15:10.81 2 8 Garrett Zans SO Wyoming 15:15.41 1 9 Isaiah Bragg SO Air Force 15:19.70 10 Christian Meyer SO Colorado St. 15:22.04 11 Patrick Ortiz SR New Mexico 15:24.22 12 Lance Wolfsmith SO Air Force 15:29.50 13 Sawyer Bosch SR Boise State 15:30.66 14 Andrew Quallio JR Air Force 15:33.57 15 Daniel Wallis SR Colorado St. 15:38.35 16 Scott Foley SR Boise State 15:42.36 17 Petrus Malherbe FR New Mexico 15:50.38 18 Jeremy Drenckhahn JR Air Force 15:51.18 19 Matt Everett SR New Mexico 16:24.04 -- Charlie Petrie JR Boise State DNF -- Logan Rosenberg JR New Mexico DNF

    Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 3:30.00 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 3:34.72 2002 UNLV Stadium: S 3:29.20 1995 South Team, US Olympic Festival School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 UNLV 3:38.04 10 1) Christine Lowe SR 2) Brett Zorich SR 3) Emily Blok JR 4) Kelsey Williamson JR 2 TCU 3:39.84 8 1) Briyanni Thomas SO 2) Quinterra Charles JR 3) Nefertari Hall FR 4) Ashley Collins FR 3 Wyoming 3:42.70 6 1) Audrey West FR 2) Lindsey Simmons SR 3) Samantha Kee FR 4) Erin Kirby SO 4 San Diego St. 3:45.96 5 1) Allison Reaser SO 2) Josefine Koskinen JR 3) Shanieka Thomas SO 4) Maya Carter FR 5 New Mexico 3:47.90 4 1) Tawsha Brazley JR 2) Rachel Kelchner SR 3) Mickey Brown FR 4) Shirley Pitts JR 6 Boise State 3:48.33 3 1) Taryn Campos JR 2) Mackenzie Flannigan SO 3) Cyntrail Pierce SR 4) Emily Funkhouser JR 7 Colorado St. 3:53.32 2 1) Marissa Smith SO 2) Meagan Robinson JR 3) Stephanie Gerber FR 4) Kalie Kirk JR 8 Air Force 3:58.60 1 1) Bethany Gross JR 2) Kassie Gurnell SO 3) Rachel Thomas SR 4) Morgan Mosby JR

    Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 3:02.12 2006 TCU MWC Meet: M 3:06.40 2006 BYU N Rencher, P Smith, B Gardner, C Carter Stadium: S 2:59.91 1983 South Team, Nat Sports Festival School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Air Force 3:09.96 10 1) Bryce Bergman SR 2) Manny Smith SR 3) Anthony Delgado JR 4) Jake Spuller FR 2 TCU 3:10.60 8 1) Joshua Washington FR 2) Narada Jackson SO 3) OJ Stoneham SR 4) Lavon Collins SO 3 Boise State 3:13.31 6 1) Rolando Trammel JR 2) Manoah Wesson SR 3) Jeff Daw JR 4) Paul Robertson JR 4 New Mexico 3:16.21 5 1) Gizeh Ibanez FR 2) Derek Montoya JR 3) Charles Lewis SO 4) John Cordova SO 5 Colorado St. 3:17.88 4 1) Robert Seth Monson SO 2) Trevor Brown SO 3) Zach Browning FR 4) Alex Balsiger SO 6 Wyoming 3:21.45 3 1) Jason Roascio FR 2) Colin Herold SO 3) Aaron Praska JR 4) Stephen Michel JR

    Inside Track & Field