MW Championships

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
    MWC All-Time: C 229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
        MWC Meet: M 229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
         Stadium: S 192-05  2002        Loree Smith, Colorado State
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Flight  1
      1 Elizabeth Johnson         JR Colorado St.            51.21m     168-00
          FOUL  44.36m  51.21m
      2 Nadine Russell            SR Boise State             49.66m     162-11
          49.66m  48.26m  48.59m
      3 Becca Bauman              SO Air Force               49.38m     162-00
          FOUL  44.57m  49.38m
      4 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming                 46.90m     153-10
          45.35m  FOUL  46.90m
      5 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force               41.82m     137-02
          41.82m  41.53m  41.50m
      6 Myshauna Alexander        SO UNLV                    41.50m     136-02
          38.80m  41.50m  FOUL
      7 Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force               41.21m     135-02
          41.21m  40.24m  40.54m
      8 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force               40.36m     132-05
          FOUL  FOUL  40.36m
      9 Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force               34.17m     112-01
          32.54m  34.17m  32.08m
     -- Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St.             FOUL
          FOUL  PASS  PASS
     -- Anna George               JR Wyoming                   FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    Flight  2
      1 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                    67.94m     222-11  10
          65.74m  65.22m  67.94m  FOUL  66.33m  67.76m
      2 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 58.72m     192-08   8
          58.64m  58.62m  58.72m  57.42m  56.10m  57.97m
      3 Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colorado St.            58.48m     191-10   6
          54.19m  56.24m  FOUL  54.86m  58.48m  53.86m
      4 Alyssa Osai               JR Boise State             57.47m     188-06   5
          54.56m  FOUL  50.14m  FOUL  57.47m  FOUL
      5 Kenisha Throughsingh      SR Colorado St.            56.81m     186-05   4
          FOUL  FOUL  53.50m  FOUL  56.38m  56.81m
      6 Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.            56.71m     186-01   3
          48.89m  53.22m  56.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Danielle Rios             SR UNLV                    56.41m     185-01   2
          56.41m  54.86m  FOUL  FOUL  53.14m  56.22m
      8 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               55.15m     180-11   1
          48.68m  53.35m  55.15m  FOUL  50.36m  52.78m
      9 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             54.18m     177-09
          FOUL  FOUL  54.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Ellie Fanaika             SR San Diego St.           52.18m     171-02
          52.18m  FOUL  FOUL
     11 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           50.25m     164-10
          50.25m  FOUL  50.20m
    =================================================================================
    MWC All-Time: C 229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
        MWC Meet: M 229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU
         Stadium: S 192-05  2002        Loree Smith, Colorado State
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                    67.94m     222-11  10
          65.74m  65.22m  67.94m  FOUL  66.33m  67.76m
      2 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 58.72m     192-08   8
          58.64m  58.62m  58.72m  57.42m  56.10m  57.97m
      3 Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colorado St.            58.48m     191-10   6
          54.19m  56.24m  FOUL  54.86m  58.48m  53.86m
      4 Alyssa Osai               JR Boise State             57.47m     188-06   5
          54.56m  FOUL  50.14m  FOUL  57.47m  FOUL
      5 Kenisha Throughsingh      SR Colorado St.            56.81m     186-05   4
          FOUL  FOUL  53.50m  FOUL  56.38m  56.81m
      6 Kiah Hicks                FR Colorado St.            56.71m     186-01   3
          48.89m  53.22m  56.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Danielle Rios             SR UNLV                    56.41m     185-01   2
          56.41m  54.86m  FOUL  FOUL  53.14m  56.22m
      8 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               55.15m     180-11   1
          48.68m  53.35m  55.15m  FOUL  50.36m  52.78m
      9 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             54.18m     177-09
          FOUL  FOUL  54.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Ellie Fanaika             SR San Diego St.           52.18m     171-02
          52.18m  FOUL  FOUL
     11 Elizabeth Johnson         JR Colorado St.            51.21m     168-00
          FOUL  44.36m  51.21m
     12 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St.           50.25m     164-10
          50.25m  FOUL  50.20m
     13 Nadine Russell            SR Boise State             49.66m     162-11
          49.66m  48.26m  48.59m
     14 Becca Bauman              SO Air Force               49.38m     162-00
          FOUL  44.57m  49.38m
     15 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming                 46.90m     153-10
          45.35m  FOUL  46.90m
     16 Jackie Ahloo              SO Air Force               41.82m     137-02
          41.82m  41.53m  41.50m
     17 Myshauna Alexander        SO UNLV                    41.50m     136-02
          38.80m  41.50m  FOUL
     18 Rachel Gebauer            SR Air Force               41.21m     135-02
          41.21m  40.24m  40.54m
     19 Katy Moorkamp             JR Air Force               40.36m     132-05
          FOUL  FOUL  40.36m
     20 Danielle Tabb             FR Air Force               34.17m     112-01
          32.54m  34.17m  32.08m
     -- Anna George               JR Wyoming                   FOUL
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St.             FOUL
          FOUL  PASS  PASS
    

    Event 35 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 22-05 3/5/2012 Lorraine Ugen, TCU MWC Meet: M 21-09 2010 Mindy McClurkin, BYU Stadium: S 21-08.25 1983 Carol Lewis, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Aasha Marler FR New Mexico 5.52m 1.8 18-01.50 1 5.35m(2.4) 5.46m(3.0) 5.52m(1.8) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.7) 5.08m(+0.0) 2 Olivia Hudson JR UNLV 5.50m 0.3 18-00.50 FOUL 5.46m(2.3) FOUL FOUL 5.50m(0.3) FOUL 3 Ria Daniels SR UNLV 5.46m 3.5 17-11.00 5.46m(3.5) 5.41m(4.3) 5.29m(1.5) 5.34m(0.3) 5.07m(-2.4) FOUL 4 Julian Alarcio SR San Diego St. 5.41m 1.1 17-09.00 5.38m(1.3) 5.41m(1.1) FOUL 5 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado St. 5.34m 1.7 17-06.25 5.21m(3.4) 5.33m(1.1) 5.34m(1.7) 6 Shannon Jacobs SO Boise State 5.33m 1.5 17-06.00 FOUL 5.20m(3.3) 5.33m(1.5) 7 Debra Johnson FR Boise State 5.12m 2.7 16-09.75 5.01m(2.3) 5.12m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 8 Alexi Morton SO Boise State 5.04m 3.1 16-06.50 FOUL 5.04m(3.1) 5.00m(1.8) 9 Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State 4.94m 3.2 16-02.50 FOUL FOUL 4.94m(3.2) -- Emily Moore SO Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 6.20m 0.7 20-04.25 10 FOUL FOUL 6.20m(0.7) 4.96m(0.8) 6.19m(0.8) PASS 2 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 6.08m -0.6 19-11.50 8 FOUL 5.29m(2.5) 5.90m(1.5) FOUL 6.08m(-0.6) PASS 3 Samantha Collins SO TCU 5.84m 2.5 19-02.00 6 5.63m(1.3) 5.62m(1.2) 5.84m(2.5) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL 5.68m(0.8) 4 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St. 5.76m 1.6 18-10.75 5 5.70m(1.2) 5.63m(2.2) 5.76m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS 5 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 5.73m 2.2 18-09.75 4 5.73m(2.2) 5.56m(2.3) 3.39m(2.5) 5.57m(-0.6) PASS 5.50m(1.2) 6 Alex Evans JR San Diego St. 5.71m 1.6 18-09.00 3 5.44m(0.7) 5.71m(1.6) 5.63m(1.0) FOUL 5.56m(-0.9) 5.66m(1.5) 7 Deja Edwards SR UNLV 5.69m 2.2 18-08.00 2 5.67m(2.1) 5.63m(1.3) 5.69m(2.2) 5.30m(-0.2) 5.63m(0.4) 5.67m(+0.0) 8 Heather Pilcher JR Boise State 5.42m 1.5 17-09.50 5.42m(1.5) 5.14m(2.2) 4.82m(0.3) 9 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado St. 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75 FOUL FOUL 5.30m(1.0) 10 Yeshemabet Turner FR New Mexico 5.25m 1.5 17-02.75 FOUL 5.25m(1.5) 5.23m(1.4) ====================================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 22-05 3/5/2012 Lorraine Ugen, TCU MWC Meet: M 21-09 2010 Mindy McClurkin, BYU Stadium: S 21-08.25 1983 Carol Lewis, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 6.20m 0.7 20-04.25 10 FOUL FOUL 6.20m(0.7) 4.96m(0.8) 6.19m(0.8) PASS 2 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 6.08m -0.6 19-11.50 8 FOUL 5.29m(2.5) 5.90m(1.5) FOUL 6.08m(-0.6) PASS 3 Samantha Collins SO TCU 5.84m 2.5 19-02.00 6 5.63m(1.3) 5.62m(1.2) 5.84m(2.5) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL 5.68m(0.8) 4 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St. 5.76m 1.6 18-10.75 5 5.70m(1.2) 5.63m(2.2) 5.76m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS 5 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 5.73m 2.2 18-09.75 4 5.73m(2.2) 5.56m(2.3) 3.39m(2.5) 5.57m(-0.6) PASS 5.50m(1.2) 6 Alex Evans JR San Diego St. 5.71m 1.6 18-09.00 3 5.44m(0.7) 5.71m(1.6) 5.63m(1.0) FOUL 5.56m(-0.9) 5.66m(1.5) 7 Deja Edwards SR UNLV 5.69m 2.2 18-08.00 2 5.67m(2.1) 5.63m(1.3) 5.69m(2.2) 5.30m(-0.2) 5.63m(0.4) 5.67m(+0.0) 8 Aasha Marler FR New Mexico 5.52m 1.8 18-01.50 1 5.35m(2.4) 5.46m(3.0) 5.52m(1.8) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.7) 5.08m(+0.0) 9 Olivia Hudson JR UNLV 5.50m 0.3 18-00.50 FOUL 5.46m(2.3) FOUL FOUL 5.50m(0.3) FOUL 10 Ria Daniels SR UNLV 5.46m 3.5 17-11.00 5.46m(3.5) 5.41m(4.3) 5.29m(1.5) 5.34m(0.3) 5.07m(-2.4) FOUL 11 Heather Pilcher JR Boise State 5.42m 1.5 17-09.50 5.42m(1.5) 5.14m(2.2) 4.82m(0.3) 12 Julian Alarcio SR San Diego St. 5.41m 1.1 17-09.00 5.38m(1.3) 5.41m(1.1) FOUL 13 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado St. 5.34m 1.7 17-06.25 5.21m(3.4) 5.33m(1.1) 5.34m(1.7) 14 Shannon Jacobs SO Boise State 5.33m 1.5 17-06.00 FOUL 5.20m(3.3) 5.33m(1.5) 15 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado St. 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75 FOUL FOUL 5.30m(1.0) 16 Yeshemabet Turner FR New Mexico 5.25m 1.5 17-02.75 FOUL 5.25m(1.5) 5.23m(1.4) 17 Debra Johnson FR Boise State 5.12m 2.7 16-09.75 5.01m(2.3) 5.12m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 18 Alexi Morton SO Boise State 5.04m 3.1 16-06.50 FOUL 5.04m(3.1) 5.00m(1.8) 19 Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State 4.94m 3.2 16-02.50 FOUL FOUL 4.94m(3.2) -- Emily Moore SO Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 13 Men High Jump ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 7-04.50 2000 Marc Chenn, BYU MWC Meet: M 7-04.50 2000 Marc Chenn, BYU Stadium: S 7-06.50 1983 James Howard, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Zack Wood JR Air Force 2.09m 6-10.25 10 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 XO O O O XXX 2 Django Lovett SO New Mexico 2.09m 6-10.25 8 2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 XO XO XXO XXX 3 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 2.05m 6-08.75 6 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 O O O XXX 4 Travis Smith JR Air Force 2.05m 6-08.75 5 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.09 XO O XO XXX 5 Scotty Owens FR Colorado St. 2.00m 6-06.75 3.50 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O O O XXX 5 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 2.00m 6-06.75 3.50 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O XXX 7 Mitchel Solomon FR Colorado St. 2.00m 6-06.75 2 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XO XXO XXX 8 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 1.95m 6-04.75 1 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O O XXX 9 Tyler Skinner JR Wyoming 1.95m 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XO O XXX 10 Gunnar Haynes FR Colorado St. 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XXO O XXX 11 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XXO XXX 11 Justin Green FR Colorado St. 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XXO XXX -- Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming NH 1.85 XXX

    Event 18 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 211-06 2000 Casey Malone, CSU MWC Meet: M 203-02 2007 Niklas Arrhenius, BYU Stadium: S 214-00 1979 John Powell, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Joe Plante JR Wyoming 56.26m 184-07 10 FOUL 52.23m 54.96m 51.97m 54.00m 56.26m 2 James Cole SR Air Force 55.44m 181-11 8 54.38m 55.44m 55.43m 53.12m 51.70m 50.41m 3 Chase Sexton SR Boise State 54.26m 178-00 6 52.73m 52.82m 50.75m 54.26m 50.87m 51.19m 4 Sean Tabor JR TCU 50.97m 167-03 5 39.84m FOUL 47.93m 50.23m 48.87m 50.97m 5 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado St. 50.30m 165-00 4 50.30m 49.87m 50.19m 48.32m 48.86m 48.96m 6 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 48.94m 160-07 3 48.36m 46.78m ND FOUL 47.20m 48.94m 7 Will Lohman FR Boise State 48.78m 160-00 2 47.97m 48.58m 48.40m 46.98m 48.78m 47.89m 8 Paul Thomas FR Wyoming 46.72m 153-03 1 FOUL FOUL 46.31m 46.72m ND FOUL 9 Heath Skelton SO TCU 44.52m 146-01 FOUL 44.47m 44.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Dalton Sybrant JR Wyoming 43.06m 141-03 43.06m FOUL 41.60m

    Event 34 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 14-03.25 2010 Stephanie James, SDSU MWC Meet: M 14-00 2008 Stephanie Bagan, SDSU Stadium: S 13-01.25 2002 Shayla Balentine, San Diego State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego St. 3.97m 13-00.25 10 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.91 3.97 4.03 O O O P O XXX 2 Kelsy Hintz JR San Diego St. 3.85m 12-07.50 8 3.75 3.85 3.91 3.97 O O P XXX 3 Nathalie Busk SO New Mexico 3.85m 12-07.50 6 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.91 3.97 O XO XXO XXO P XXX 4 Kimber Shealy SR Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50 5 3.75 3.85 O XXX 5 Heather Arseneau JR San Diego St. 3.75m 12-03.50 3.50 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 O XO O XXX 5 Bizzy Mellado JR Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 XO O XXX 7 Danielle Valentine JR Boise State 3.75m 12-03.50 2 3.65 3.75 3.85 O XO XXX 8 Wren Bonner FR Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50 0.50 3.75 3.85 XXO XXX 8 Margo Tucker SO New Mexico 3.75m 12-03.50 0.50 3.75 3.85 XXO XXX 10 Tawny Lambuth SR Air Force 3.65m 11-11.75 3.55 3.65 3.75 O O XXX 11 Moriah Roberge JR San Diego St. 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 XO O XO XXX 12 Emily Heisler FR New Mexico 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 XXO O XXX -- Julia Cook SO New Mexico NH 3.40 XXX

    Event 15 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 26-08.25 4/6/2012 Kendall Spencer, UNM MWC Meet: M 25-08 2002 Aron Szmuda, BYU Stadium: S 27-03.75 1983 Jason Grimes, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Scotty Owens FR Colorado St. 7.20m 2.2 23-07.50 5 7.20m(2.2) 7.09m(0.9) FOUL 6.90m(-2.2) 6.90m(-1.5) 6.52m(-1.6) 2 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 7.14m 1.7 23-05.25 2 FOUL 7.14m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Ty Kirk JR New Mexico 7.06m 1.3 23-02.00 1 7.06m(1.3) 6.64m(2.0) FOUL 6.54m(-3.8) FOUL 6.71m(-2.0) 4 Richard York JR New Mexico 6.69m 2.7 21-11.50 6.69m(2.7) 6.62m(1.2) 6.56m(1.6) 5 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado St. 6.68m 0.5 21-11.00 6.67m(2.5) 6.68m(0.5) 6.64m(2.2) 6 Trey Richardson FR Colorado St. 6.56m 2.0 21-06.25 6.55m(1.7) 6.45m(1.5) 6.56m(2.0) 7 Edidiong Essien SR Boise State 6.49m 2.5 21-03.50 6.49m(2.5) 6.12m(1.1) FOUL 8 Floyd Ross JR New Mexico 6.44m 1.3 21-01.50 FOUL FOUL 6.44m(1.3) Flight 2 1 Ramone Bailey FR TCU 7.41m -0.2 24-03.75 10 FOUL 7.38m(-0.7) 7.41m(-0.2) 7.14m(-0.6) 7.33m(-1.8) FOUL 2 Eetu Viitala SR Boise State 7.37m -1.2 24-02.25 8 6.87m(-0.7) 7.37m(-1.2) 7.27m(-1.3) 6.88m(-2.5) 7.13m(-1.0) 7.35m(-0.4) 3 Kendall Spencer SO New Mexico 7.34m -0.9 24-01.00 6 7.34m(-0.9) 7.20m(-0.9) 7.22m(-0.6) FOUL 6.99m(-2.1) FOUL 4 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 7.17m -0.9 23-06.25 4 FOUL 4.85m(-0.5) 7.17m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jeremiah James SR Wyoming 7.14m -0.2 23-05.25 3 FOUL 7.14m(-0.2) 6.91m(-1.2) 6.86m(-2.5) PASS PASS 6 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 6.96m -1.5 22-10.00 2.59m(-0.5) FOUL 6.96m(-1.5) FOUL 6.93m(-0.9) 6.94m(-2.3) 7 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado St. 6.76m -1.4 22-02.25 6.72m(-0.4) FOUL 6.76m(-1.4) 8 Kenny Roseman SO Boise State 6.74m 0.3 22-01.50 6.74m(0.3) 6.65m(-1.0) 6.50m(-1.1) 9 Zach Smith SO New Mexico 6.71m -0.8 22-00.25 FOUL 6.71m(-0.8) 6.62m(-1.0) ====================================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 26-08.25 4/6/2012 Kendall Spencer, UNM MWC Meet: M 25-08 2002 Aron Szmuda, BYU Stadium: S 27-03.75 1983 Jason Grimes, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Ramone Bailey FR TCU 7.41m -0.2 24-03.75 10 FOUL 7.38m(-0.7) 7.41m(-0.2) 7.14m(-0.6) 7.33m(-1.8) FOUL 2 Eetu Viitala SR Boise State 7.37m -1.2 24-02.25 8 6.87m(-0.7) 7.37m(-1.2) 7.27m(-1.3) 6.88m(-2.5) 7.13m(-1.0) 7.35m(-0.4) 3 Kendall Spencer SO New Mexico 7.34m -0.9 24-01.00 6 7.34m(-0.9) 7.20m(-0.9) 7.22m(-0.6) FOUL 6.99m(-2.1) FOUL 4 Scotty Owens FR Colorado St. 7.20m 2.2 23-07.50 5 7.20m(2.2) 7.09m(0.9) FOUL 6.90m(-2.2) 6.90m(-1.5) 6.52m(-1.6) 5 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 7.17m -0.9 23-06.25 4 FOUL 4.85m(-0.5) 7.17m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Jeremiah James SR Wyoming 7.14m -0.2 23-05.25 3 FOUL 7.14m(-0.2) 6.91m(-1.2) 6.86m(-2.5) PASS PASS 7 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 7.14m 1.7 23-05.25 2 FOUL 7.14m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Ty Kirk JR New Mexico 7.06m 1.3 23-02.00 1 7.06m(1.3) 6.64m(2.0) FOUL 6.54m(-3.8) FOUL 6.71m(-2.0) 9 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 6.96m -1.5 22-10.00 2.59m(-0.5) FOUL 6.96m(-1.5) FOUL 6.93m(-0.9) 6.94m(-2.3) 10 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado St. 6.76m -1.4 22-02.25 6.72m(-0.4) FOUL 6.76m(-1.4) 11 Kenny Roseman SO Boise State 6.74m 0.3 22-01.50 6.74m(0.3) 6.65m(-1.0) 6.50m(-1.1) 12 Zach Smith SO New Mexico 6.71m -0.8 22-00.25 FOUL 6.71m(-0.8) 6.62m(-1.0) 13 Richard York JR New Mexico 6.69m 2.7 21-11.50 6.69m(2.7) 6.62m(1.2) 6.56m(1.6) 14 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado St. 6.68m 0.5 21-11.00 6.67m(2.5) 6.68m(0.5) 6.64m(2.2) 15 Trey Richardson FR Colorado St. 6.56m 2.0 21-06.25 6.55m(1.7) 6.45m(1.5) 6.56m(2.0) 16 Edidiong Essien SR Boise State 6.49m 2.5 21-03.50 6.49m(2.5) 6.12m(1.1) FOUL 17 Floyd Ross JR New Mexico 6.44m 1.3 21-01.50 FOUL FOUL 6.44m(1.3)

    Event 38 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 187-03.50 2004 Loree Smith, CSU MWC Meet: M 177-03 2007 Oliva Korte, AFA Stadium: S 199-08 1983 Carol Cady, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 46.46m 152-05 3 38.25m 46.46m FOUL 41.90m 42.95m 38.16m 2 Alyssa Osai JR Boise State 44.48m 145-11 1 43.81m FOUL 44.48m 40.37m 41.52m 37.47m 3 Brittany Gonter FR San Diego St. 44.26m 145-02 44.26m 41.14m 43.05m 4 Ashley Hutchinson SR Wyoming 43.87m 143-11 40.24m 39.16m 43.87m 5 Amanda Bingson SR UNLV 42.80m 140-05 33.00m 42.80m 41.39m 6 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 41.44m 135-11 38.68m FOUL 41.44m 7 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 41.10m 134-10 FOUL FOUL 41.10m 8 Adrianna Oliva JR UNLV 40.40m 132-06 35.56m 40.40m FOUL 9 Myshauna Alexander SO UNLV 37.83m 124-01 32.42m 37.83m FOUL Flight 2 1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St. 50.71m 166-04 10 FOUL 44.23m 50.71m 50.60m FOUL PASS 2 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 49.72m 163-01 8 45.92m FOUL 47.16m FOUL 49.72m FOUL 3 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado St. 49.42m 162-02 6 FOUL 48.55m FOUL 49.42m FOUL FOUL 4 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado St. 49.40m 162-01 5 48.05m 46.56m 48.20m 48.12m 49.40m 48.79m 5 Megan Smith FR TCU 46.80m 153-06 4 45.70m 46.19m 46.80m 44.31m 45.41m 44.46m 6 Kelsey Samuels JR TCU 45.72m 150-00 2 42.76m 45.69m 45.72m FOUL 43.86m 39.76m 7 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego St. 44.38m 145-07 FOUL 44.38m 43.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Mele Vaisima SR Boise State 38.66m 126-10 37.57m 38.66m FOUL 9 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado St. 36.61m 120-01 36.61m FOUL FOUL ================================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 187-03.50 2004 Loree Smith, CSU MWC Meet: M 177-03 2007 Oliva Korte, AFA Stadium: S 199-08 1983 Carol Cady, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St. 50.71m 166-04 10 FOUL 44.23m 50.71m 50.60m FOUL PASS 2 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 49.72m 163-01 8 45.92m FOUL 47.16m FOUL 49.72m FOUL 3 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado St. 49.42m 162-02 6 FOUL 48.55m FOUL 49.42m FOUL FOUL 4 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado St. 49.40m 162-01 5 48.05m 46.56m 48.20m 48.12m 49.40m 48.79m 5 Megan Smith FR TCU 46.80m 153-06 4 45.70m 46.19m 46.80m 44.31m 45.41m 44.46m 6 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 46.46m 152-05 3 38.25m 46.46m FOUL 41.90m 42.95m 38.16m 7 Kelsey Samuels JR TCU 45.72m 150-00 2 42.76m 45.69m 45.72m FOUL 43.86m 39.76m 8 Alyssa Osai JR Boise State 44.48m 145-11 1 43.81m FOUL 44.48m 40.37m 41.52m 37.47m 9 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego St. 44.38m 145-07 FOUL 44.38m 43.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Brittany Gonter FR San Diego St. 44.26m 145-02 44.26m 41.14m 43.05m 11 Ashley Hutchinson SR Wyoming 43.87m 143-11 40.24m 39.16m 43.87m 12 Amanda Bingson SR UNLV 42.80m 140-05 33.00m 42.80m 41.39m 13 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 41.44m 135-11 38.68m FOUL 41.44m 14 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 41.10m 134-10 FOUL FOUL 41.10m 15 Adrianna Oliva JR UNLV 40.40m 132-06 35.56m 40.40m FOUL 16 Mele Vaisima SR Boise State 38.66m 126-10 37.57m 38.66m FOUL 17 Myshauna Alexander SO UNLV 37.83m 124-01 32.42m 37.83m FOUL 18 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado St. 36.61m 120-01 36.61m FOUL FOUL

    Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 9:44.68 2004 Kathryn Andersen, BYU MWC Meet: M 9:55.63 2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU Stadium: S 9:41.30 1979 Cindy Bremser, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nicole Peters SR Colorado St. 10:56.13 10 2 Kelly Dawson SR TCU 11:12.27 8 3 Marissa VanderMalle FR Boise State 11:15.78 6 4 Kaitlin Hanenburg SO Colorado St. 11:23.40 5 5 Imogen Ainsworth JR New Mexico 11:27.12 4 6 Shea Hanson SR Boise State 11:29.02 3 7 Kirsty Milner SR New Mexico 11:39.84 2 8 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 11:41.94 1 9 Abi Bever JR Wyoming 11:56.94 10 Kate Jette SO Boise State 12:16.30 11 Larissa Davis SR UNLV 12:31.69

    Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 8:29.24 2009 Kyle Perry, BYU MWC Meet: M 8:53.12 2007 Rob Watson, Colorado St. Stadium: S 8:59.61 1983 Bruce Bickford, Nat Sports Festiva Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jim Walmsley SR Air Force 9:24.96 10 2 Garrett Zans SO Wyoming 9:26.49 8 3 Allan Schroeder SO Boise State 9:32.27 6 4 Sawyer Bosch SR Boise State 9:32.56 5 5 Zach Wiles SO Boise State 9:37.23 4 6 Christian Meyer SO Colorado St. 9:39.00 3 7 Andrew Goodman FR Colorado St. 9:46.68 2 8 Michael Banks SO Wyoming 9:51.60 1 9 Jake Rossmango SO TCU 10:19.40

    Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC Meet: M 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Stadium: S 13.05 1995 Michelle Morrison, US Olympic Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 13.79Q 2 Precious Selmon JR New Mexico 13.90q 3 Erin Morris SO UNLV 14.09q 4 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado St. 14.39 5 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 14.48 6 Katy Hall JR Wyoming 14.49 7 Taylar Mills SO UNLV 14.71 8 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 14.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 1 Larissa Matthews JR TCU 13.76Q 2 Erin Straughter SR UNLV 14.07q 3 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 14.13q 4 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado St. 14.15q 5 Alex Evans JR San Diego St. 14.16q 6 Tajanee Simmons JR Boise State 14.43 7 Alexi Morton SO Boise State 14.93 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC Meet: M 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Stadium: S 13.05 1995 Michelle Morrison, US Olympic Fest Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Larissa Matthews JR TCU 13.76Q 1.8 2 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 13.79Q 0.9 3 Precious Selmon JR New Mexico 13.90q 0.9 4 Erin Straughter SR UNLV 14.07q 1.8 5 Erin Morris SO UNLV 14.09q 0.9 6 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 14.13q 1.8 7 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado St. 14.15q 1.8 8 Alex Evans JR San Diego St. 14.16q 1.8 9 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado St. 14.39 0.9 10 Tajanee Simmons JR Boise State 14.43 1.8 11 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 14.48 0.9 12 Katy Hall JR Wyoming 14.49 0.9 13 Taylar Mills SO UNLV 14.71 0.9 14 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 14.91 0.9 15 Alexi Morton SO Boise State 14.93 1.8

    Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 13.75 4/19/2012 Trevor Brown, CSU MWC Meet: M 14.04 2003 Thomas Clark, Air Forcce Stadium: S 13.47 1983 Willie Gault, Nat Sports Fest Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Kelby Dias JR Colorado St. 14.25Q 2 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 14.29q 3 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 14.33q 4 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 14.45q 5 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 14.58 6 Mark Flegel JR Wyoming 15.16 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. M 14.00Q 2 Justin Malnes SO Boise State 14.24q 3 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado St. 14.37q 4 De'Vron Walker JR New Mexico 14.53q 5 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 14.75 6 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado St. 14.95 7 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 15.35 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.75 4/19/2012 Trevor Brown, CSU MWC Meet: M 14.04 2003 Thomas Clark, Air Forcce Stadium: S 13.47 1983 Willie Gault, Nat Sports Festival Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. M 14.00Q 0.9 2 Kelby Dias JR Colorado St. 14.25Q 0.8 3 Justin Malnes SO Boise State 14.24q 0.9 4 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 14.29q 0.8 5 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 14.33q 0.8 6 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado St. 14.37q 0.9 7 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 14.45q 0.8 8 De'Vron Walker JR New Mexico 14.53q 0.9 9 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 14.58 0.8 10 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 14.75 0.9 11 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado St. 14.95 0.9 12 Mark Flegel JR Wyoming 15.16 0.8 13 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 15.35 0.9

    Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU Stadium: S 50.84 1995 Michelle Collins, US Olympic Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 54.90Q 2 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 55.71q 3 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St. 56.61q 4 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 57.02 5 Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State 58.25 6 Mackenzie Flannigan SO Boise State 58.45 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 55.10Q 2 Shirley Pitts JR New Mexico 56.08q 3 Hayley Shade SR TCU 57.18 4 Tawsha Brazley JR New Mexico 57.46 5 Lindsay Roach SR UNLV 57.85 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Quinterra Charles JR TCU 55.30Q 2 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 56.59q 3 Ashley Collins FR TCU 56.92q 4 Nefertari Hall FR TCU 57.49 5 Mickey Brown FR New Mexico 59.12 6 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 59.39 ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU Stadium: S 50.84 1995 Michelle Collins, US Olympic Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 54.90Q 2 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 55.10Q 3 Quinterra Charles JR TCU 55.30Q 4 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 55.71q 5 Shirley Pitts JR New Mexico 56.08q 6 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 56.59q 7 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St. 56.61q 8 Ashley Collins FR TCU 56.92q 9 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 57.02 10 Hayley Shade SR TCU 57.18 11 Tawsha Brazley JR New Mexico 57.46 12 Nefertari Hall FR TCU 57.49 13 Lindsay Roach SR UNLV 57.85 14 Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State 58.25 15 Mackenzie Flannigan SO Boise State 58.45 16 Mickey Brown FR New Mexico 59.12 17 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 59.39

    Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 45.10 2006 Lewis Banda, TCU MWC Meet: M 45.68 2009 Jarrin Solomon, New Mexico Stadium: S 44.73 1983 James Rolle, Nat Sports Festi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Manny Smith SR Air Force 47.90Q 2 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado St. 48.02q 3 Narada Jackson SO TCU 48.26q 4 Justin Chambers SO TCU 48.98q 5 Gizeh Ibanez FR New Mexico 49.36 6 Paul Robertson JR Boise State 49.96 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 48.14Q 2 Jeff Daw JR Boise State 48.49q 3 Derek Montoya JR New Mexico 48.70q 4 Joshua Washington FR TCU 49.32q 5 Zach Browning FR Colorado St. 49.96 ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 45.10 2006 Lewis Banda, TCU MWC Meet: M 45.68 2009 Jarrin Solomon, New Mexico Stadium: S 44.73 1983 James Rolle, Nat Sports Festi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Manny Smith SR Air Force 47.90Q 2 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 48.14Q 3 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado St. 48.02q 4 Narada Jackson SO TCU 48.26q 5 Jeff Daw JR Boise State 48.49q 6 Derek Montoya JR New Mexico 48.70q 7 Justin Chambers SO TCU 48.98q 8 Joshua Washington FR TCU 49.32q 9 Gizeh Ibanez FR New Mexico 49.36 10 Paul Robertson JR Boise State 49.96 11 Zach Browning FR Colorado St. 49.96

    Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 11.07 2006 Virgil Hodge, TCU MWC Meet: M 11.21 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 10.79 1983 Evelyn Ashford, US Olympic Fe Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 11.82Q 2 Uchechi Anunkor JR UNLV 11.99q 3 Veronica Jones SO TCU 12.11q 4 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado St. 12.22q 5 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 12.33 6 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 12.36 7 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado St. 12.52 8 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 12.93 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Emily Blok JR UNLV 11.66Q 2 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 11.85q 3 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 12.07q 4 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 12.12q 5 Zadia Bryant SR UNLV 12.28 6 Steffanie Jordan SO Boise State 12.35 7 Shannon Jacobs SO Boise State 12.48 8 Erin Morris SO UNLV 13.19 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 11.07 2006 Virgil Hodge, TCU MWC Meet: M 11.21 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 10.79 1983 Evelyn Ashford, US Olympic Festiva Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emily Blok JR UNLV 11.66Q 0.4 2 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 11.82Q -0.1 3 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 11.85q 0.4 4 Uchechi Anunkor JR UNLV 11.99q -0.1 5 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 12.07q 0.4 6 Veronica Jones SO TCU 12.11q -0.1 7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 12.12q 0.4 8 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado St. 12.22q -0.1 9 Zadia Bryant SR UNLV 12.28 0.4 10 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 12.33 -0.1 11 Steffanie Jordan SO Boise State 12.35 0.4 12 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 12.36 -0.1 13 Shannon Jacobs SO Boise State 12.48 0.4 14 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado St. 12.52 -0.1 15 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 12.93 -0.1 16 Erin Morris SO UNLV 13.19 0.4

    Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 10.13 2000 Kenneth Andam, BYU MWC Meet: M 10.24 2010 Charles Silmon, TCU Stadium: S 9.93 1983 Calvin Smith, US Olympic Fest Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Charles Silmon JR TCU 10.59Q 2 Lamaar Thomas SR New Mexico 10.78q 3 Skye Dawson JR TCU 10.87q 4 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado St. 10.99 5 OJ Stoneham SR TCU 11.02 6 Jeffery Josephs SO TCU 12.26 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 10.66Q 2 Ramone Bailey FR TCU 10.71q 3 Mark Barnes SR TCU 10.78q 4 Eric Capelle SR Boise State 10.85q 5 Edidiong Essien SR Boise State 10.92q 6 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 11.02 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 10.13 2000 Kenneth Andam, BYU MWC Meet: M 10.24 2010 Charles Silmon, TCU Stadium: S 9.93 1983 Calvin Smith, US Olympic Festival Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Charles Silmon JR TCU 10.59Q -0.3 2 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 10.66Q -1.1 3 Ramone Bailey FR TCU 10.71q -1.1 4 Lamaar Thomas SR New Mexico 10.78q -0.3 4 Mark Barnes SR TCU 10.78q -1.1 6 Eric Capelle SR Boise State 10.85q -1.1 7 Skye Dawson JR TCU 10.87q -0.3 8 Edidiong Essien SR Boise State 10.92q -1.1 9 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado St. 10.99 -0.3 10 OJ Stoneham SR TCU 11.02 -0.3 11 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 11.02 -1.1 12 Jeffery Josephs SO TCU 12.26 -0.3

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 2:03.01 2009 Lacie Cramer, BYU MWC Meet: M 2:04.67 2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Stadium: S 2:02.20 1995 Alisa Hill, US Olympic Fest Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Corey Honeycutt JR UNLV 2:13.09Q 2 Josephine Moultrie JR New Mexico 2:13.97Q 3 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St. 2:14.43q 4 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 2:14.51q 5 Courtney Allen JR UNLV 2:15.92q 6 Olivia Heaston SR Wyoming 2:18.35 7 Rebecca Esselstein FR Air Force 2:18.65 8 Kirsten McKen SO Wyoming 2:21.88 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kelsey Williamson JR UNLV 2:11.99Q 2 Candace Wollert SO Wyoming 2:12.26Q 3 Briyanni Thomas SO TCU 2:12.55q 4 Ali Bartosch SR UNLV 2:14.06q 5 Annette Eichenberger SO Air Force 2:16.08 6 Jessica Bottleberghe FR Boise State 2:19.49 7 Natalie Hurst SO Wyoming 2:20.44 ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 2:03.01 2009 Lacie Cramer, BYU MWC Meet: M 2:04.67 2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Stadium: S 2:02.20 1995 Alisa Hill, US Olympic Fest Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kelsey Williamson JR UNLV 2:11.99Q 2 Corey Honeycutt JR UNLV 2:13.09Q 3 Candace Wollert SO Wyoming 2:12.26Q 4 Josephine Moultrie JR New Mexico 2:13.97Q 5 Briyanni Thomas SO TCU 2:12.55q 6 Ali Bartosch SR UNLV 2:14.06q 7 Josefine Koskinen JR San Diego St. 2:14.43q 8 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 2:14.51q 9 Courtney Allen JR UNLV 2:15.92q 10 Annette Eichenberger SO Air Force 2:16.08 11 Olivia Heaston SR Wyoming 2:18.35 12 Rebecca Esselstein FR Air Force 2:18.65 13 Jessica Bottleberghe FR Boise State 2:19.49 14 Natalie Hurst SO Wyoming 2:20.44 15 Kirsten McKen SO Wyoming 2:21.88

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 1:46.01 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU MWC Meet: M 1:46.03 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU Stadium: S 1:48.84 1995 Terrill Davis, US Olympic F Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Alex Balsiger SO Colorado St. 1:53.38Q 2 Nick White SR Air Force 1:53.39Q 3 Sam Evans SO New Mexico 1:53.80q 4 Jack OBrien SR TCU 1:54.08q 5 James Senior FR New Mexico 1:55.35q 6 Seth Butler SO Colorado St. 1:55.64 7 Michael Walrath SR Boise State 1:59.51 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Alex Lindsay SO Air Force 1:54.56Q 2 Alex Muntefering SO Colorado St. 1:54.76Q 3 Dusty Klein SR Boise State 1:54.78q 4 Matthew Moyer JR Boise State 1:55.31q 5 John Cordova SO New Mexico 1:55.49 6 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 1:56.72 ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 1:46.01 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU MWC Meet: M 1:46.03 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU Stadium: S 1:48.84 1995 Terrill Davis, US Olympic F Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Alex Balsiger SO Colorado St. 1:53.38Q 2 Alex Lindsay SO Air Force 1:54.56Q 3 Nick White SR Air Force 1:53.39Q 4 Alex Muntefering SO Colorado St. 1:54.76Q 5 Sam Evans SO New Mexico 1:53.80q 6 Jack OBrien SR TCU 1:54.08q 7 Dusty Klein SR Boise State 1:54.78q 8 Matthew Moyer JR Boise State 1:55.31q 9 James Senior FR New Mexico 1:55.35q 10 John Cordova SO New Mexico 1:55.49 11 Seth Butler SO Colorado St. 1:55.64 12 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 1:56.72 13 Michael Walrath SR Boise State 1:59.51

    Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 54.37 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC Meet: M 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Stadium: S 55.69 1983 Lori McCauley, Nat Sports Fes Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 59.26Q 2 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 59.99q 3 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 61.45q 4 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 62.01q 5 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado St. 65.34 6 Maya Carter FR San Diego St. 65.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Diana Long JR Wyoming 60.30Q 2 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 60.33q 3 Laura Affeld SO UNLV 61.65q 4 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado St. 61.81q 5 Emily Funkhouser JR Boise State 63.38 ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 54.37 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC Meet: M 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Stadium: S 55.69 1983 Lori McCauley, Nat Sports Fes Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Christine Lowe SR UNLV 59.26Q 2 Diana Long JR Wyoming 60.30Q 3 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 59.99q 4 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St. 60.33q 5 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 61.45q 6 Laura Affeld SO UNLV 61.65q 7 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado St. 61.81q 8 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 62.01q 9 Emily Funkhouser JR Boise State 63.38 10 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado St. 65.34 11 Maya Carter FR San Diego St. 65.75

    Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 49.19 2006 Chris Carter, BYU MWC Meet: M 49.67 2006 Chris Carter, BYU Stadium: S 47.98 1983 Edwin Moses, Nat Sports Festi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 51.89Q 2 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 53.74q 3 Bret Scheve FR Boise State 54.13q 4 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 55.55 5 Anthony Belcher SR Boise State 56.66 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. 53.55Q 2 Charles Lewis SO New Mexico 53.66q 3 Lavon Collins SO TCU 53.92q 4 Sam Lynass FR Colorado St. 54.50q 5 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 54.73q ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 49.19 2006 Chris Carter, BYU MWC Meet: M 49.67 2006 Chris Carter, BYU Stadium: S 47.98 1983 Edwin Moses, Nat Sports Festi Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 51.89Q 2 Trevor Brown SO Colorado St. 53.55Q 3 Charles Lewis SO New Mexico 53.66q 4 Rolando Trammel JR Boise State 53.74q 5 Lavon Collins SO TCU 53.92q 6 Bret Scheve FR Boise State 54.13q 7 Sam Lynass FR Colorado St. 54.50q 8 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 54.73q 9 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 55.55 10 Anthony Belcher SR Boise State 56.66

    Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 22.34 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 22.78 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 22.27 1978 Chandra Cheeseborough, Nat Sp Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Emily Blok JR UNLV 23.71Q 2 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 24.20q 3 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 24.33q 4 Mackenzie Flannigan SO Boise State 24.89 5 Hayley Shade SR TCU 24.92 6 Steffanie Jordan SO Boise State 25.20 7 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 25.25 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 24.35Q 2 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 24.67q 3 Zadia Bryant SR UNLV 24.78 4 Veronica Jones SO TCU 25.09 5 Larissa Matthews JR TCU 25.19 6 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 25.59 7 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 25.63 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 24.31Q 2 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 24.60q 3 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 24.74q 4 Uchechi Anunkor JR UNLV 24.94 5 Audrey West FR Wyoming 25.22 6 Lindsay Roach SR UNLV 25.45 7 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 26.86 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 22.34 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 22.78 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 22.27 1978 Chandra Cheeseborough, Nat Sports Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emily Blok JR UNLV 23.71Q 0.8 2 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 24.31Q -0.6 3 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 24.35Q +0.0 4 Destiny Gammage JR Boise State 24.20q 0.8 5 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 24.33q 0.8 6 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 24.60q -0.6 7 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 24.67q +0.0 8 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SO New Mexico 24.74q -0.6 9 Zadia Bryant SR UNLV 24.78 +0.0 10 Mackenzie Flannigan SO Boise State 24.89 0.8 11 Hayley Shade SR TCU 24.92 0.8 12 Uchechi Anunkor JR UNLV 24.94 -0.6 13 Veronica Jones SO TCU 25.09 +0.0 14 Larissa Matthews JR TCU 25.19 +0.0 15 Steffanie Jordan SO Boise State 25.20 0.8 16 Audrey West FR Wyoming 25.22 -0.6 17 Racquel Jones JR Boise State 25.25 0.8 18 Lindsay Roach SR UNLV 25.45 -0.6 19 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 25.59 +0.0 20 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 25.63 +0.0 21 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 26.86 -0.6

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU MWC Meet: M 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU Stadium: S 20.27 1983 William Snoddy, Nat Sports Fe Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Mark Barnes SR TCU 21.33Q 2 Charles Silmon JR TCU 21.41q 3 Narada Jackson SO TCU 21.51q 4 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 21.62q 5 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 21.63q 6 Jason Roascio FR Wyoming 22.00 7 Eric Capelle SR Boise State 23.24 -- Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 21.47Q 2 OJ Stoneham SR TCU 21.60q 3 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 21.69q 4 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming 21.71 5 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 21.93 6 Paul Robertson JR Boise State 22.17 7 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 22.32 8 Joshua Washington FR TCU 22.37 ===================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU MWC Meet: M 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU Stadium: S 20.27 1983 William Snoddy, Nat Sports Festiva Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mark Barnes SR TCU 21.33Q -0.3 2 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 21.47Q -0.5 3 Charles Silmon JR TCU 21.41q -0.3 4 Narada Jackson SO TCU 21.51q -0.3 5 OJ Stoneham SR TCU 21.60q -0.5 6 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 21.62q -0.3 7 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 21.63q -0.3 8 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 21.69q -0.5 9 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming 21.71 -0.5 10 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 21.93 -0.5 11 Jason Roascio FR Wyoming 22.00 -0.3 12 Paul Robertson JR Boise State 22.17 -0.5 13 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 22.32 -0.5 14 Joshua Washington FR TCU 22.37 -0.5 15 Eric Capelle SR Boise State 23.24 -0.3 -- Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming DNF -0.3

    Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 32:36.07 4/6/2012 Sarah Waldron, UNM MWC Meet: M 35:01.98 2006 Chelsea McKell, BYU Stadium: S 37:32.95 1992 Lisa Chipman, BYU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart JR Colorado St. 36:07.81S 10 2 Ruth Senior SR New Mexico 36:43.32S 8 3 Agnes Kemboi JR TCU 37:22.45S 6 4 Sarah Heuer JR Colorado St. 37:28.50S 5 5 Lacey Oeding JR New Mexico 37:30.68S 4 6 Kendra Gerk SR Colorado St. 37:38.63 3 7 Erin McLaughlin SO Boise State 37:38.75 2 8 Taryn Treadway SO Boise State 38:16.83 1 9 Marianne Hogan JR San Diego St. 38:36.58 10 Kate Kanetzky JR Air Force 39:39.78 11 Emily Briggs FR Colorado St. 40:30.27 12 Samantha Shepard FR New Mexico 40:34.00 -- Natalie Gray SR New Mexico DNF

    Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= MWC All-Time: C 27:55.86 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU MWC Meet: M 30:01.96 2004 Ben Payne, Air Force Stadium: S 29:29.90 1979 Frank Shorter, Nat Sports Festiva Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nick Ekel SR Wyoming 31:06.54 10 2 Nicholas Kipruto SR New Mexico 31:23.54 8 3 Sean Stam SO New Mexico 31:25.09 6 4 Scott Foley SR Boise State 31:30.70 5 5 Aaron Derner FR Wyoming 31:37.62 4 6 Isaiah Bragg SO Air Force 31:41.85 3 7 Petrus Malherbe FR New Mexico 31:53.51 2 8 Jeremy Drenckhahn JR Air Force 31:54.21 1 9 Andrew Quallio JR Air Force 32:44.78 10 Paul Burke SR Wyoming 32:59.36 11 Cameron Fullerton SR Colorado St. 33:34.49 12 Ryan Griesbach SR Wyoming 33:44.86 -- Zach Wiles SO Boise State DNF ================================================================================ Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Air Force 67 2) Boise State 64.50 3) Wyoming 51 4) New Mexico 43 5) Colorado St. 32.50 6) TCU 15

    ================================================================================= Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored ================================================================================= 1) Colorado St. 62 2) San Diego St. 49.50 3) TCU 44 4) Boise State 32 5) New Mexico 25.50 6) Air Force 23 7) UNLV 20 8) Wyoming 17

    Inside Track & Field