MW Outdoor Championships

    Recap

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 05:31 PM
    MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
    2013 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
    May 8-11 -- Las Vegas, Nevada
    Results
    

    Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 10.05 6/6/2012 Charles Silmon, TCU MWC Meet: M 10.24 2010 Charles Silmon, TCU Stadium: S 9.93 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Daveon Collins JR Boise State 10.43Q 0.9 2 2 Chris Brusenback SO Fresno State 10.56Q 2.4 1 3 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 10.66q 0.9 2 10.651 4 Cameron Parker SR Fresno State 10.66q 0.9 2 10.657 5 Ridge Jones FR New Mexico 10.76q 2.4 1 6 Derek Montoya SR New Mexico 10.77q 2.4 1 7 Thomas Trujillo SR New Mexico 10.78q 2.4 1 8 Devante O'Connor FR Fresno State 10.80q 2.4 1 10.796 9 Jason Roascio SO Wyoming 10.80q 2.4 1 10.798 10 Jake Spuller SO Air Force 10.81 2.4 1 11 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force 10.86 0.9 2 12 A.J. Whitaker SR Colorado St. 10.89 0.9 2 13 Devin Harrison SO Fresno State 10.93 2.4 1 14 Carlos Wiggins FR New Mexico 10.99 0.9 2 15 Kendall Spencer JR New Mexico 11.03 2.4 1 16 Josh DeLoach FR Colorado St. 11.05 0.9 2 17 Harrison Einspahr FR Wyoming 11.13 0.9 2

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU MWC Meet: M 20.35 2006 Otis McDaniel, TCU Stadium: S 20.27 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Daveon Collins JR Boise State 20.65Q 4.1 2 2 Cameron Parker SR Fresno State 21.45Q 2.0 1 3 Jake Spuller SO Air Force 21.48q 4.1 2 4 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force 21.52q 2.0 1 5 Jason Roascio SO Wyoming 21.60q 2.0 1 6 Thomas Trujillo SR New Mexico 21.67q 2.0 1 7 Devante O'Connor FR Fresno State 21.76q 2.0 1 8 Jeff Daw SR Boise State 22.27q 4.1 2 9 Tyler June SR Boise State 22.40q 4.1 2 10 Harrison Einspahr FR Wyoming 23.00 2.0 1

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 1:46.01 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU MWC Meet: M 1:46.03 2001 Bryan Berryhill, CSU Stadium: S 1:48.84 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Alexander Lindsay JR Air Force 1:50.17Q 1 2 Edwin Herring SO New Mexico 1:50.62Q 2 3 Seth Butler JR Colorado St. 1:50.38Q 1 4 Gabe Aragon JR New Mexico 1:50.63Q 2 1:50.627 5 Zach Perkins SO Air Force 1:50.63q 2 1:50.630 6 Bryce Bergevin JR Boise State 1:50.94q 1 7 John Cordova SO New Mexico 1:51.36q 2 8 John Jamieson JR Fresno State 1:51.72q 1 9 Chriss Grimble SO Fresno State 1:53.88q 2 10 Andy Robertson FR Boise State 1:54.99 1 11 Nick Tatro SR Boise State 1:55.51 2 12 Tony Guzman FR Fresno State 1:57.64 1 13 Matthew Moyer SR Boise State 2:00.72 1 14 Logan Rosenberg SR New Mexico 2:10.99 2

    Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 8:29.24 2009 Kyle Perry, BYU MWC Meet: M 8:53.12 2007 Rob Watson, Colorado St. Stadium: S 8:59.61 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Elmar Engholm FR New Mexico 8:59.16S 2 Andrew Goodman SO Colorado St. 9:04.04 3 Spenser Lynass SR Colorado St. 9:05.77 4 Zach Wiles JR Boise State 9:10.12 5 Christian Meyer JR Colorado St. 9:11.95 6 Kevin Poythress JR Fresno State 9:20.16 7 Nick Lobb FR Boise State 9:25.46 8 Michael Banks SR Wyoming 9:26.37 9 Graham Thomas FR New Mexico 9:55.86 10 Mike Seas FR Wyoming 10:05.05

    Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 27:55.86 2007 Josh Rohatinsky, BYU MWC Meet: M 30:01.96 2004 Ben Payne, Air Force Stadium: S 29:29.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Luke Caldwell JR New Mexico 30:27.71 2 Jeremy Drenckhahn SR Air Force 30:29.96 3 Matt Bell SR Air Force 30:30.70 4 Patrick Zacharias SO New Mexico 30:39.52 5 Andrew Lesser SR Colorado St. 31:06.41 6 Barak Watson SR Boise State 31:12.53 7 Jacob Morgan FR Colorado St. 31:26.21 8 Ben Larson JR Colorado St. 31:28.50 9 Daniel Vartanian SR Fresno State 31:32.31 10 Aaron Back FR Boise State 31:50.37 11 Petrus Malherbe SO New Mexico 32:08.49 12 Amos Bowen JR Wyoming 32:43.11 13 Nick Ekel SR Wyoming 32:47.51

    Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.65 4/20/2013 Trevor Brown, CSU MWC Meet: M 13.80 5/12/2012 Trevor Brown, Colorado St. Stadium: S 13.47 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 13.98Q 1.1 1 2 Brandon Douglass SR Wyoming 14.20Q 0.2 2 3 Justin Malnes JR Boise State 14.28q 1.1 1 4 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 14.39q 0.2 2 5 Sam Little FR Colorado St. 14.60q 1.1 1 6 De'Vron Walker SR New Mexico 14.89q 0.2 2 14.881 7 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 14.89q 1.1 1 14.890 8 Sam Saccomano SR Colorado St. 14.99q 0.2 2 9 Mark Flegel SR Wyoming 15.11q 1.1 1 10 Keane Bland FR Fresno State 15.13 0.2 2

    Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 49.19 2006 Chris Carter, BYU MWC Meet: M 49.67 2006 Chris Carter, BYU Stadium: S 47.98 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Jordin Andrade JR Boise State 51.21Q 1 2 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 53.35Q 2 3 Sam Little FR Colorado St. 52.41q 1 4 Bret Scheve SO Boise State 53.65q 2 5 Keane Bland FR Fresno State 53.74q 2 6 Rex Stanley FR Boise State 53.79q 2 7 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 54.12q 1 8 Sam Lynass SO Colorado St. 54.43q 2 9 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 54.53q 1 10 Daniel Williford JR Fresno State 54.61 1

    Event 13 Men High Jump ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 7-04.50 2000 Marc Chenn, BYU MWC Meet: M 7-04.50 2000 Marc Chenn, BYU Stadium: S 7-06.50 Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Django Lovett JR New Mexico 2.15m 7-00.50 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.15 2.20 P P P P O O XO O XXX 2 Kobi Rex SO Air Force 2.08m 6-09.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 P P O O XO O XXX 3 Travis Smith SR Air Force 2.08m 6-09.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 P XO XO XXO O XO XXX 4 Zach Wood SR Air Force 2.05m 6-08.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 P P O O XO XXX 5 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 2.00m 6-06.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O O O XXX 6 Markus Miller SO New Mexico 2.00m 6-06.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XO O O XXX 7 Darian Hutson SR Fresno State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 P O O XXX 7 Darin Maiden SO Fresno State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 P O O XXX 9 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 XO XO XXX -- Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State NH 1.85 XXX -- Colton Grandbouche JR Colorado St. NH 1.85 XXX

    Event 15 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 26-08.25 4/6/2012 Kendall Spencer, UNM MWC Meet: M 25-08 2002 Aron Szmuda, BYU Stadium: S 27-03.75 Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kendall Spencer JR New Mexico 7.48m 2.3 24-06.50 FOUL FOUL 7.13m(+0.0) PASS FOUL 7.48m(2.3) 2 Blue Kearney SO Air Force 7.34m 2.7 24-01.00 7.17m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 6.91m(+0.0) FOUL 7.34m(2.7) 3 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 7.28m 1.8 23-10.75 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL 7.28m(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Devin Harrison SO Fresno State 7.26m 1.2 23-10.00 FOUL 6.88m(2.1) 7.26m(1.2) 6.89m(-0.9) FOUL PASS 5 Lenyn Leonce SR Wyoming 7.20m +0.0 23-07.50 5.56m(+0.0) 7.16m(1.1) 7.20m(+0.0) 6.97m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL 6 Ty Kirk SR New Mexico 7.17m +0.0 23-06.25 6.77m(0.3) 7.17m(+0.0) 6.98m(1.7) FOUL 6.66m(0.4) FOUL 7 Graham Gilliland SO Colorado St. 7.06m 2.2 23-02.00 6.72m(1.6) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL 7.06m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 8 Ryan Wasilawski SR Colorado St. 6.99m 1.8 22-11.25 6.92m(0.4) 6.70m(-1.1) 6.99m(1.8) FOUL 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL 9 Zach Smith SR New Mexico 6.97m 1.1 22-10.50 6.86m(+0.0) 6.81m(-0.6) 6.97m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Yannick Roggatz FR New Mexico 6.90m -0.1 22-07.75 FOUL 6.90m(-0.1) FOUL 11 Jonathan Edmunds SO Colorado St. 6.63m 0.1 21-09.00 FOUL FOUL 6.63m(0.1) 12 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 6.13m 1.1 20-01.50 5.94m(1.1) 6.13m(1.1) FOUL

    Event 18 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 211-06 2000 Casey Malone, CSU MWC Meet: M 203-02 2007 Niklas Arrhenius, BYU Stadium: S 214-00 Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 54.22m 177-11 50.99m 51.28m 52.17m 54.22m 52.90m 51.73m 2 James Chambers SR Air Force 54.07m 177-05 49.18m 49.64m 51.68m FOUL 54.07m 52.31m 3 Brian Ford SR Air Force 53.44m 175-04 53.44m 51.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Paul Thomas SO Wyoming 53.26m 174-09 FOUL 52.32m 51.36m FOUL 52.60m 53.26m 5 Joe Plante SR Wyoming 52.36m 171-09 49.63m 50.94m FOUL FOUL 52.36m FOUL 6 Brice Sandri SO Fresno State 50.57m 165-11 FOUL 49.54m FOUL 50.57m 49.48m FOUL 7 Grant Hamilton FR Air Force 50.50m 165-08 49.45m 47.66m 48.60m 50.50m FOUL FOUL 8 Mark Sparks SR Wyoming 50.39m 165-04 47.61m 48.63m 49.42m 48.05m 50.39m FOUL 9 Jake Schneeberger SO Colorado St. 49.49m 162-04 49.49m FOUL 48.55m FOUL 47.97m 48.14m 10 Justin Cutler SR Fresno State 48.23m 158-03 45.93m FOUL 48.23m 11 Tyler Schultz FR Colorado St. 47.06m 154-05 47.06m FOUL 43.61m 12 Joseph Blue SO Fresno State 41.93m 137-07 40.38m 41.92m 41.93m

    Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 240-08 2010 Chris Reno, BYU MWC Meet: M 240-08 2010 Chris Reno, BYU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Henry Ferreira SR Wyoming 68.27m 224-00 61.79m 68.27m FOUL 63.09m 62.89m 66.90m 2 Garrett Griffin FR Air Force 65.78m 215-10 65.26m 65.78m 63.04m 62.43m 61.16m 62.18m 3 Tim Urista JR Air Force 63.41m 208-00 56.20m 60.49m 58.75m FOUL 61.07m 63.41m 4 Austin Hamilton SO Boise State 63.09m 207-00 FOUL 61.61m 61.75m 57.09m 63.09m 57.75m 5 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 57.53m 188-09 49.71m 52.48m 53.22m 49.70m 51.89m 57.53m 6 Marcus Simon SO New Mexico 55.62m 182-06 52.17m 55.62m 55.41m 53.82m 48.95m 53.71m 7 Michael Tibbs SR Air Force 53.48m 175-05 48.07m 45.74m 53.48m 46.56m 50.03m 53.35m 8 Derek Oliver SR Fresno State 53.44m 175-04 53.44m 51.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.67m 9 Michael Ellis SO New Mexico 53.07m 174-01 FOUL 50.35m 53.07m 50.42m 49.51m 50.86m 10 Kory Stephens SR Fresno State 51.34m 168-05 FOUL 51.34m 50.21m 11 Kyler Osborne SO Boise State 49.83m 163-06 47.54m 48.64m 49.83m

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 04:43 PM MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE 2013 Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 8-11 -- Las Vegas, Nevada Results

    Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 11.07 2006 Virgil Hodge, TCU MWC Meet: M 11.21 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 10.93 1997 Alicia Tyson, UNLV Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 LaQuisha Jackson FR San Diego St 11.31Q 2.7 2 2 Emily Blok SR UNLV 11.32Q 1.0 1 3 Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV 11.72Q 0.5 3 4 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 11.58q 2.7 2 5 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 11.59q 1.0 1 6 Angelica Earls SR Nevada 11.64q 1.0 1 7 Kereston Thomas FR Wyoming 11.73q 2.7 2 8 Shakira Lewis FR Fresno State 11.81q 1.0 1 9 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 11.84q 1.0 1 10 Destiny Gammage SR Boise State 11.85 2.7 2 11 Je'Nia Sears SO Fresno State 11.89 2.7 2 12 Kashae Knox SO Nevada 11.91 0.5 3 13 Anita Momodu SO Nevada 11.92 0.5 3 14 Ayana Gales FR UNLV 12.01 1.0 1 15 Shannon Jacobs JR Boise State 12.05 0.5 3 16 Heather Pilcher SR Boise State 12.06 0.5 3 17 Audrey West SO Wyoming 12.09 1.0 1 18 Tanae Turner JR Fresno State 12.12 2.7 2 19 Morgan Malone SO Air Force 12.21 0.5 3 20 Baylee Hearns SO Nevada 12.39 0.5 3 -- Ashley Franklin JR UNLV FS 2.7 2

    Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 22.34 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 22.78 2008 Virgil Hodge, TCU Stadium: S 22.47 1994 Inger Miller, USC Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Emily Blok SR UNLV 23.36Q 1.3 1 2 LaQuisha Jackson FR San Diego St 23.49Q 3.0 2 3 Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV 23.77Q 1.1 3 4 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 23.80q 1.1 3 5 Destiny Gammage SR Boise State 24.00q 3.0 2 6 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 24.01q 1.3 1 7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 24.06q 1.1 3 8 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 24.14q 1.1 3 9 Tanisha Hawkins JR Nevada 24.15q 1.3 1 10 Angelica Earls SR Nevada 24.29 3.0 2 11 Maderia Toatley JR San Diego St 24.33 1.3 1 12 Kereston Thomas FR Wyoming 24.34 1.3 1 13 Alva Castillo JR UNLV 24.51 1.1 3 14 Morgan Malone SO Air Force 24.53 1.1 3 15 Kashae Knox SO Nevada 24.56 3.0 2 16 Anita Momodu SO Nevada 24.58 3.0 2 17 Ashley Franklin JR UNLV 25.22 1.3 1 18 Baylee Hearns SO Nevada 25.45 1.1 3

    Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU MWC Meet: M 51.15 2004 Tonette Dyer, SDSU Stadium: S 52.39 1992 Michelle Taylor, SoCal Cheetahs Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Breeauna Thompson SR Fresno State 54.42Q 2 2 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 55.01Q 3 3 Shirley Pitts SR New Mexico 55.64Q 1 4 Renetia James FR San Diego St 55.96q 2 5 Samantha Kee SO Wyoming 55.98q 3 6 Alva Castillo JR UNLV 56.05q 3 7 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 56.31q 2 8 Erica Carson SO Air Force 56.39q 2 9 Bethany Gross SR Air Force 56.57q 3 10 Maderia Toatley JR San Diego St 56.81 1 11 McKenzie Brogan FR Wyoming 56.93 2 12 Antonique Campbell FR San Diego St 57.08 1 13 Shanee Martin JR Nevada 57.37 2 14 Jasmin McCray FR New Mexico 57.42 3 15 Tawsha Brazley SR New Mexico 57.44 3 16 Zoe Howell FR New Mexico 57.46 3 17 Megan Kelley JR Boise State 57.68 2 18 Yvonne Bennett JR Boise State 57.80 1 19 Chelsey Washington JR Boise State 58.01 1 20 Naomi Alston FR Air Force 59.03 1 21 Christina Smith SO Nevada 60.25 1 22 Taryn Campos JR Boise State 66.75 1

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 2:03.01 2009 Lacie Cramer, BYU MWC Meet: M 2:04.67 2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Stadium: S 2:04.36 1992 Alisa Hill, SoCal Cheetahs Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Auzsane Crowe-Carter FR UNLV 2:08.31Q 2 2 Chelsea Kruthers FR San Diego St 2:09.45Q 3 3 Annette Eichenberger JR Air Force 2:09.70Q 1 4 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 2:08.69Q 2 5 Charlotte Arter JR New Mexico 2:10.16Q 3 6 Candace Wollert JR Wyoming 2:10.51Q 1 7 Chloe Anderson JR New Mexico 2:09.62q 2 8 Josefine Koskinen SR San Diego St 2:10.17q 3 9 Kelsey Williamson SR UNLV 2:10.77q 1 10 Samantha Diaz JR Nevada 2:11.93 1 11 Corey Honeycutt SR UNLV 2:12.01 2 12 Stella Kubasch FR Fresno State 2:12.29 3 13 Jessica Bottleberghe SO Boise State 2:13.75 1 14 Courtney Allen SR UNLV 2:14.03 3 15 Alyson DeLaRosa JR Fresno State 2:14.72 3 16 Miranda Menzies FR UNLV 2:14.75 2 17 Mariah Gramolini JR Nevada 2:15.30 1 18 Mia Weaver JR New Mexico 2:17.62 3 19 Meagan Paracholski SO Fresno State 2:20.57 1 20 Annemarie Schwanz FR Fresno State 2:21.09 2 21 Christina Works SR Nevada 2:26.29 2

    Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 4:06.22 2001 Sharolyn Shields, BYU MWC Meet: M 4:21.03 2001 Courtney Meldrum, BYU Stadium: S 4:17.00 1990 Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Holly Keeper JR Colorado St. 4:28.07Q 1 2 Charlotte Arter JR New Mexico 4:36.12Q 2 3 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 4:28.16Q 1 4 Whitney Henderson SR Colorado St. 4:36.16Q 2 5 Chloe Anderson JR New Mexico 4:28.37Q 1 6 Lauren Lucas JR Boise State 4:36.29Q 2 7 Samantha Diaz JR Nevada 4:28.96Q 1 8 Morgan Mosby SR Air Force 4:36.42Q 2 9 Rici Morrill JR Boise State 4:30.62q 1 10 Rebecca Esselstein SO Air Force 4:31.28q 1 11 Saylah Barserian JR Fresno State 4:33.66q 1 12 Melissa Fuerst JR Air Force 4:36.77q 2 13 Annemarie Schwanz FR Fresno State 4:38.43 2 14 Kirsten Follett FR New Mexico 4:42.40 2 15 Caitlin Devitt-Payne FR Nevada 4:42.87 2 16 Taylor Drolshagen SO Air Force 4:43.32 2 17 Imogen Ainsworth SR New Mexico 5:07.39 1 -- Erika Root FR Nevada DNF 1

    Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 9:44.68 2004 Kathryn Andersen, BYU MWC Meet: M 9:55.63 2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU Stadium: S 10:29.62 2004 Lisa Antonelli, BYU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Marissa VanderMalle SO Boise State 10:25.24S 2 Jennifer Bremser SR Air Force 10:38.53 3 Demerey Kirsch SO Nevada 10:40.55 4 Imogen Ainsworth SR New Mexico 10:42.64 5 Kaitlin Hanenburg JR Colorado St. 10:59.85 6 Nicola Hood JR New Mexico 11:00.47 7 Carina Mendoza JR Fresno State 11:05.16 8 Abi Bever SR Wyoming 11:09.73 9 Christina Works SR Nevada 11:14.39 10 Anna Preciado SO Boise State 11:20.56 11 Erika Root FR Nevada 11:33.78 12 Emily Myers FR Nevada 11:44.54 -- Andrea Klimowski JR Wyoming DNF

    Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ MWC All-Time: C 32:36.07 4/6/2012 Sarah Waldron, UNM MWC Meet: M 35:01.98 2006 Chelsea McKell, BYU Stadium: S 37:53.00 1990 Caroline Plier, UC Irvine Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Emma Bates SO Boise State 36:09.92S 2 Shawna Winnegar SR New Mexico 36:18.15S 3 Holly Page SO Wyoming 36:53.19S 4 Sarah Heuer SR Colorado St. 37:07.83S 5 Kendra Schaaf SR New Mexico 37:14.57S 6 Kate Kanetzky SR Air Force 38:05.01 7 Julie Pedersen JR Nevada 38:14.98 8 Erin McLaughlin JR Boise State 38:22.89 9 Kristen Galvez JR Fresno State 38:52.93 10 Devon England JR Wyoming 39:30.31 11 Pauline Mandel FR Colorado St. 39:53.37 12 Marianne Hogan SR San Diego St 39:53.50

    Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC Meet: M 13.02 2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Stadium: S 12.80 1999 Natasha Denvers, USC Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kristen Brown SO San Diego St 13.56Q 2.0 2 2 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 13.63Q 1.3 1 3 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 13.84q 1.3 1 4 Alex Evans SR San Diego St 13.86q 2.0 2 5 Erin Morris JR UNLV 13.91q 2.0 2 6 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 14.26q 2.0 2 7 Precious Selmon SR New Mexico 14.32q 1.3 1 14.313 8 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 14.32q 1.3 1 14.318 9 Lindsey Keller SR Colorado St. 14.40q 2.0 2 10 Tajanee Simmons SR Boise State 14.43 2.0 2 11 Kara Hyde FR Colorado St. 14.44 1.3 1 12 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 14.67 2.0 2 13 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 14.77 2.0 2 14 Kate Holman SR Boise State 14.82 1.3 1 15 Sierra Schepper SO Air Force 15.24 1.3 1

    Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== MWC All-Time: C 54.37 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC Meet: M 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Stadium: S 58.23 1990 Julie Harrison, UNLV Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Deyna Roberson SR San Diego St 58.91Q 1 2 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 59.22Q 2 3 Diana Long SR Wyoming 59.34q 2 4 Kyra Johnson FR Fresno State 59.49q 2 5 Stephanie Gerber SO Colorado St. 59.49q 1 6 Taylor Gardner JR Wyoming 59.93q 1 7 Emily Funkhouser SR Boise State 61.35q 1 8 Mariah Witt FR Colorado St. 61.42q 2 9 Laura Affeld JR UNLV 61.76q 1 10 Dezirae Johnson FR Fresno State 62.41 2 11 Erin Morris JR UNLV 62.47 2 12 Haley Sanner FR New Mexico 63.30 1 13 Tajanee Simmons SR Boise State 63.43 2 14 Maya Carter SO San Diego St 64.03 1 15 Noela Estrada JR UNLV 64.14 1

    Event 34 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== progression: 3.40, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.45 MWC All-Time: C 14-03.25 2010 Stephanie James, SDSU MWC Meet: M 14-00 2008 Stephanie Bagan, SDSU Stadium: S 12-08 2002 Shayla Balentine, San Diego State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kristen Brown SO San Diego St 4.15m 13-07.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P O O XXO XXO 2 Amber Menke SR New Mexico 4.05m 13-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P O O O XO XXX 3 Margo Tucker JR New Mexico 3.95m 12-11.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 P P O XO XXO O XXX 4 Bizzy Mellado SR Air Force 3.95m 12-11.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 P P O O XO XXO XXX 5 Karen Snapper FR San Diego St 3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P XXO P XO XXX 6 Nathalie Busk JR New Mexico 3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P O O XXO XXX 7 Annie Stirling FR New Mexico 3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 XO O O XXO XXX 8 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego St 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 P XO O XXX 9 Kelsy Hintz SR San Diego St 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 P O XO XXX 10 Paige Shirley JR Air Force 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 XO XXO XO XXX 11 Rebecca Turnbow SO San Diego St 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 O O XXO XXX 12 Casey Gray SR Nevada 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 O O XXX 13 Morgan Griffin JR Colorado St. 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 O XXO XXX 13 Nicole Kennedy FR Nevada 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 O XXO XXX 15 Alison Powers FR Nevada 3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 XO XXX -- Myra Dean JR UNLV NH 3.40 XXX -- Caitlin Owen JR Nevada NH 3.40 XXX

    Event 35 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== 9 best from prelims advance to finals MWC All-Time: C 22-05 3/5/2012 Lorraine Ugen, TCU MWC Meet: M 21-09 2010 Mindy McClurkin, BYU Stadium: S 21-07 1991 Shunta' Rose, UNLV Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas JR San Diego St 6.28m 3.8 20-07.25 5.79m(1.1) 6.28m(3.8) 5.99m(0.3) 6.05m(1.6) 5.84m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7) 2 Yeshemabet Turner SO New Mexico 6.16m 1.7 20-02.50 5.85m(3.0) 5.88m(1.7) 5.53m(0.1) 5.70m(2.1) 5.99m(2.8) 6.16m(1.7) 3 Deborah Amoah SR Nevada 6.04m 5.0 19-09.75 FOUL 6.04m(5.0) 5.86m(3.2) PASS FOUL 5.75m(2.7) 4 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 6.01m 3.4 19-08.75 5.61m(-2.1) 5.83m(2.4) 6.01m(3.4) 5.79m(2.2) 5.91m(2.6) 5.74m(NWI) 5 Heather Pilcher SR Boise State 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75 FOUL 6.01m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 La Tijera Avery SR Nevada 5.93m 6.4 19-05.50 5.89m(0.9) 5.93m(6.4) FOUL 5.70m(0.4) 5.81m(1.7) 5.84m(1.0) 7 Kimberly Miller SO Boise State 5.91m 2.5 19-04.75 FOUL FOUL 5.91m(2.5) 5.79m(1.5) 5.87m(2.7) 5.87m(1.3) 8 Shannon Jacobs JR Boise State 5.87m 2.8 19-03.25 FOUL 5.47m(1.6) 5.87m(2.8) 5.74m(0.5) FOUL 5.59m(1.0) 9 Casey Dowling FR New Mexico 5.83m 0.5 19-01.50 5.41m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.5) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(4.9) 5.70m(2.6) 5.69m(1.0) 10 Ayana Gales FR UNLV 5.78m 5.9 18-11.75 5.78m(5.9) 5.55m(3.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 11 Brittany Bozeman JR San Diego St 5.76m 3.6 18-10.75 5.02m(-4.4) 5.75m(2.9) 5.76m(3.6) 12 Aasha Marler SO New Mexico 5.55m 2.1 18-02.50 FOUL 5.55m(2.1) FOUL 13 Fabrina Espinoza JR Fresno State 5.52m 2.6 18-01.50 5.32m(2.0) 5.52m(2.6) FOUL 14 Jazmyn Webster JR Colorado St. 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 5.18m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL 15 Krystal Wharton SO UNLV 5.45m 1.1 17-10.75 FOUL 5.45m(1.1) FOUL 16 Olivia Hudson JR UNLV 5.37m -1.0 17-07.50 5.37m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 17 Ashley Hatcher JR Fresno State 5.36m 1.7 17-07.00 5.36m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 18 Alex Evans SR San Diego St 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 5.27m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL 19 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 5.20m -1.8 17-00.75 5.20m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL 20 Juliet Summers SO UNLV 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 5.00m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 21 Lauran Johnson SR Boise State 4.03m -1.9 13-02.75 4.03m(-1.9) PASS PASS

    Event 38 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== 9 best from prelims advance to finals MWC All-Time: C 196-10 6/6/2012 Whitney Ashley, SDSU MWC Meet: M 177-03 2007 Oliva Korte, AFA Stadium: S 202-11 1980 Meg Richie, Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jasmine Burrell SO San Diego St 55.31m 181-05 46.91m 50.49m 55.31m FOUL 51.81m FOUL 2 Kiah Hicks SO Colorado St. 54.71m 179-06 FOUL FOUL 48.29m 53.92m FOUL 54.71m 3 Jenna Sliwinski SR Colorado St. 51.70m 169-07 51.31m 50.91m FOUL FOUL 51.70m FOUL 4 Elizabeth Johnson SR Colorado St. 51.52m 169-00 50.26m 50.52m 50.85m FOUL FOUL 51.52m 5 Anamanu Folau JR Fresno State 49.76m 163-03 FOUL 46.97m FOUL FOUL 46.59m 49.76m 6 Jessica Sharbono JR Colorado St. 48.39m 158-09 47.00m 48.06m 47.77m FOUL FOUL 48.39m 7 Nicole Uikilifi JR Fresno State 46.79m 153-06 45.86m FOUL 46.79m FOUL FOUL 45.30m 8 Alexa Evans FR San Diego St 46.09m 151-02 44.36m 46.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.77m 9 Brittany Gonter SO San Diego St 44.52m 146-01 42.45m 44.52m 42.93m FOUL FOUL 41.26m 10 Becca Bauman JR Air Force 44.50m 146-00 FOUL 38.40m 44.50m 11 Katy Moorkamp SR Air Force 42.62m 139-10 FOUL FOUL 42.62m 12 Myshauna Alexander JR UNLV 42.47m 139-04 42.46m FOUL 42.47m 13 Cortney Miller FR UNLV 40.50m 132-10 36.94m 40.50m FOUL 14 Adrianna Oliva SR UNLV 39.84m 130-08 FOUL 39.84m 38.36m 15 Lacie Rasley FR Boise State 38.17m 125-03 FOUL 35.69m 38.17m 16 Meagan McKee JR Fresno State 38.11m 125-00 38.11m FOUL FOUL 17 Kerri Simmons JR Nevada 35.22m 115-07 FOUL 34.53m 35.22m -- Alyssa Osai SR Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 40 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== 9 best from prelims advance to finals MWC All-Time: C 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, Air Force MWC Meet: M 195-08 2006 Dana Pounds, AFA Stadium: S 172-11 1988 Jane Woodhead, Tennesse Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Myshauna Alexander JR UNLV 46.28m 151-10 43.85m FOUL 41.56m 45.60m 45.78m 46.28m 2 Michelle Rose SR Fresno State 45.70m 149-11 41.14m 43.28m 44.83m 39.50m 44.29m 45.70m 3 Brittany Bozeman JR San Diego St 43.74m 143-06 39.88m 37.16m 37.02m 39.61m 43.74m 39.60m 4 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 43.63m 143-02 36.67m 43.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 42.97m 141-00 42.97m 38.01m 42.27m 41.32m FOUL FOUL 6 Lexi Ross SO New Mexico 42.28m 138-08 38.75m 42.28m 39.62m 39.34m 40.55m 38.79m 7 Nikki Freeman SO Air Force 41.75m 137-00 39.16m 41.75m 38.14m 35.35m 40.32m 37.08m 8 Kim Smith JR Air Force 41.17m 135-01 38.61m 41.17m 36.98m 38.20m 37.61m 37.62m 9 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 39.69m 130-02 39.69m 36.46m 39.39m 37.87m 38.34m FOUL 10 Alana Piccone JR Air Force 38.94m 127-09 37.39m 38.94m 38.83m 11 Alyssa Zunino FR Nevada 36.75m 120-07 34.21m 36.75m 31.92m 12 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 35.96m 118-00 33.84m 30.30m 35.96m 13 Jaclyn French FR Air Force 34.57m 113-05 34.57m 32.29m 30.87m 14 Andrea Morones JR Boise State 31.86m 104-06 30.34m 31.86m FOUL

    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) San Diego St. 73 2) New Mexico 57 3) Colorado St. 37 4) Boise State 28 5) Nevada 20 6) Air Force 19 7) Fresno State 16 8) Wyoming 13 9) UNLV 10

    Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado St. 70 2) Air Force 62 3) New Mexico 51 4) Wyoming 21 5) Fresno State 14 6) Boise State 10

    Inside Track & Field