Air Force Twilight Invitational

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Air Force Academy Track and Field/Cross Count            DirectAthletics MeetPro
                                Air Force Twilight Open
            Cadet Outdoor Track & Field Complex, USAF Academy, CO - 5/9/2014
    

    Men's 100 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Morris, Joe Unattached 10.63 1 2 Hubert, Dominique Unattached 10.65 2 3 Rankin, Jeremy Unattached 11.03 3 4 Johnson, Zach Air Force 11.08 1 5 Evans, Zane Unattached 11.18 4 6 Thomas, Joshua So. Dakota Mines 11.26 5 7 Ingram, Sean MackTrack 11.62 2 8 McDowell, Evan Air Force 11.70 3 9 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 11.70 3 10 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 11.81 5 11 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 12.34 6 12 Montoya-Collis, Mate Unattached 12.91 6

    Men's 100 Meters Final Heat: 1 Wind: -3.7 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Morris, Joe Unattached 10.63 2 Hubert, Dominique Unattached 10.65 3 Rankin, Jeremy Unattached 11.03 4 Evans, Zane Unattached 11.18 5 Thomas, Joshua So. Dakota Mines 11.26 6 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 12.34

    Men's 100 Meters Final Heat: 2 Wind: -3.3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Zach Air Force 11.08 2 Ingram, Sean MackTrack 11.62 3 McDowell, Evan Air Force 11.70 3 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 11.70 5 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 11.81 6 Montoya-Collis, Mate Unattached 12.91

    Men's 200 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Hubbard, Jamil Unattached 21.65 1 2 Spuller, Jake Air Force 22.32 2 3 Johnson, Zach Air Force 22.52 3 4 Thomas, Joshua So. Dakota Mines 22.59 4 5 Bieber, Danny Air Force 22.85 1 6 Ptacek, David Air Force 22.90 5 7 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 23.47 6 8 Evans, Zane Unattached 23.51 7 9 Riggs, Casey Air Force 23.67 2 10 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 23.83 3 11 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 23.84 4 12 Ingram, Sean MackTrack 23.98 5 13 Mitchell, Bryce Air Force 24.70 6

    Men's 200 Meters Final Heat: 1 Wind: -6.5 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Hubbard, Jamil Unattached 21.65 2 Spuller, Jake Air Force 22.32 3 Johnson, Zach Air Force 22.52 4 Thomas, Joshua So. Dakota Mines 22.59 5 Ptacek, David Air Force 22.90 6 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 23.47 7 Evans, Zane Unattached 23.51

    Men's 200 Meters Final Heat: 2 Wind: -1.7 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Bieber, Danny Air Force 22.85 2 Riggs, Casey Air Force 23.67 3 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 23.83 4 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 23.84 5 Ingram, Sean MackTrack 23.98 6 Mitchell, Bryce Air Force 24.70

    Men's 400 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 49.38 2 Ptacek, David Air Force 49.65 3 Heaps, Taylor So. Dakota Mines 50.86 4 Bieber, Danny Air Force 51.01 5 Craig, Michael Air Force 51.09 6 Feichko, Joe Westminster (UT) 51.69

    Men's 800 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Matt Air Force 1:53.00 2 Perkins, Zach Air Force 1:54.87 3 Shoaf, Stone Air Force 1:58.26 4 Engel, Jason Air Force 1:59.45 5 Kiefer, Isaac Unattached 2:00.84 6 Chu, Steve Washington Park RC 2:17.47

    Men's 1500 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Corona, Patrick Air Force 3:53.72 2 Hawkins, Jake Air Force 3:56.94 3 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 4:01.83 4 Luterbach, John Adams State 4:07.39 5 Bapty, Sean Air Force 4:08.50 6 Hood, Andrew Air Force 4:13.83 7 Chu, Steve Washington Park RC 4:23.16 8 Buse, Travis So. Dakota Mines 4:26.71

    Men's 3000 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Caddigan, Dan Air Force 9:03.86 2 Shellhouse, Daniel Air Force 9:16.27 3 Christenson, Zach Air Force 9:26.36 4 Graf, Ryan Air Force 9:28.49

    Men's 110m Hurdle Final Wind: 0.4 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 14.31 2 Riggs, Casey Air Force 14.62 3 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 14.99 4 Lane, Garrett So. Dakota Mines 15.12

    Men's 400m Hurdle Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 McCool, Jordan Air Force 53.32 2 Chavez, Ryne Adams State 54.74 3 Brotherton, Seth So. Dakota Mines 57.39

    Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final ============================================================================================================== PL Sq Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 A Air Force 42.38 2 B Air Force 42.71

    Men's High Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"

    Men's Pole Vault Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Uhle, Joey Air Force 4.92m 16' 1.75" 2 McDowell, Evan Air Force 4.02m 13' 2.25" Pierson, Sam Unattached NH Ginger, Tyler Air Force NH Rogers, Cort Air Force NH Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Mines NH Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico NH Taylor, Eddie Unattached NH Jackson, Tyler New Mexico NH Fritz, David Unattached NH Timmer, Ben Colorado Mines NH Finke, John Unattached NH

    Men's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Wind English ============================================================================================================== 1 Kearney, Blue Air Force 7.41m 0.4 24' 3.75" 2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.59m 1 21' 7.50" 3 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 6.17m 1.2 20' 3" 4 Donnell, Forrest Unattached 0.4 4 Estes, Alex Adams State 2.3

    Men's Triple Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Wind English ============================================================================================================== 1 Campbell, Warrick New Mexico 14.66m 0.3 48' 1.25" 2 Gilliland, Graham CSU 14.12m -2.2 46' 4" 3 Boatright, Jadon New Mexico 14.06m 0.7 46' 1.50" 4 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 12.90m 3.9 42' 4"

    Men's Shot Put Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 17.71m 58' 1.25" 2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 16.32m 53' 6.50" 3 Baxter, Zach Adams State 15.65m 51' 4.25"

    Men's Discus Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Winger, Russ Asics 58.56m 192' 1.75" 2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 57.63m 189' 1.25" 3 Freed, Brian So. Dakota Mines 53.90m 176' 10.25 4 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 52.04m 170' 9" 5 Rutt, Brady Unattached 50.28m 164' 11.75 6 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 46.88m 153' 10" 7 Gatlin, Paden Unattached 44.29m 145' 4" 8 Cotton, Kyle Air Force 43.70m 143' 4.75" 9 Steinemann, Andrew Air Force 39.56m 129' 9.75" 10 McDowell, Evan Air Force

    Men's Hammer Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Freed, Brian So. Dakota Mines 58.44m 191' 9" 2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 58.12m 190' 8.50" 3 Rutt, Brady Unattached 54.20m 177' 10.25 4 Kent, William Air Force 51.92m 170' 4.25" 5 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 51.79m 169' 11.25 6 Maier, Darby Air Force 48.65m 159' 7.50" 7 Gatlin, Paden Unattached 38.94m 127' 9.25"

    Men's Javelin Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Griffin, Garrett Air Force 60.27m 197' 9" 2 Dunbar, Zach Adams State 60.11m 197' 2.75" 3 Urista, Tim Air Force 59.89m 196' 6.25" 4 Hulslander, Taylor Air Force 56.18m 184' 4" 5 Hoff, Eric Air Force 51.53m 169' 1" 6 McDowell, Evan Air Force 39.59m 129' 11" 7 Porcelli, Timothy Colorado 38.90m 127' 7.75"

    Women's 100 Meters Final Wind: 2.2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Love, Alexis New Era SC 11.62 2 Malone, Morgan Air Force 12.17 3 Punsoongneun, Wallap Thailand 12.20 4 Agu, Cecily Air Force 12.87

    Women's 200 Meters Final Wind: -2.0 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Malone, Morgan Air Force 25.30 2 Pearson, Emily Unattached 25.63 3 Agu, Cecily Air Force 26.51 4 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 28.09 5 Kueffner, Justine Westminster (UT) 28.35

    Women's 400 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Robb, Stephanie Air Force 58.17 2 Molumby, Megan Westminster (UT) 59.75

    Women's 1500 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Warren, Tayler Adams State 4:51.10 2 Everson, Hannah Air Force 4:59.49 3 Olesinski, Anna Air Force 5:10.47 4 Kibler, Erin Westminster (UT) 5:20.25 5 Schwenke, Taylor Air Force 5:32.95 6 Goldstein, Rebecca Westminster (UT) 5:51.62 7 Freebairn, Zoey Westminster (UT) 6:05.00

    Women's 3000 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Skold, Samantha Air Force 11:11.70 2 Harper, Jessica Oiselle 11:24.42 3 Schiff, Payton Westminster (UT) 11:35.37 4 Wagemaker, Emily Air Force 11:56.86

    Women's 100m Hurdle Final Wind: 0.8 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Punsoongneun, Wallap Thailand 13.65 2 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 14.48 3 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 15.14 4 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 15.44 5 Majied, Amirah Air Force 17.26

    Women's 400m Hurdle Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 1:05.94 2 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 1:08.17

    Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final ============================================================================================================== PL Sq Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 A Westminster (UT) 55.41

    Women's High Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Herald, Rachel Air Force 1.71m 5' 7.25" 2 Temple, Lillian So. Dakota Mines 1.61m 5' 3.25" 3 Eyre, Taelor Air Force 1.56m 5' 1.25" 4 Richard, Emily Air Force 1.51m 4' 11.50" Kueffner, Justine Westminster (UT) NH

    Women's Pole Vault Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Stirling, Annie New Mexico 3.87m 12' 8.25" 2 Harris, Lacy Unattached 3.82m 12' 6.25" 3 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.52m 11' 6.50" 4 Heisler, Emily New Mexico 3.52m 11' 6.50" 5 Smithwick, Emily Air Force 3.32m 10' 10.75" 6 Pellegrini, Montana Air Force 3.32m 10' 10.75" 7 Pierson, Emmy Unattached 3.07m 10' 0.75" Busk, Nathalie New Mexico NH

    Women's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Wind English ============================================================================================================== 1 Kueffner, Justine Westminster (UT) 4.65m 1.6 15' 3.25"

    Women's Triple Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Wind English ============================================================================================================== 1 Ross, Angelea Air Force 11.58m 2.1 38' 0" 2 Read, Lindsay New Mexico 11.43m 1.3 37' 6" 3 Marler, Aasha New Mexico 11.42m 2.8 37' 5.75" 4 Temple, Lillian So. Dakota Mines 10.83m 1.1 35' 6.50"

    Women's Shot Put Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 15.82m 51' 11" 2 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 13.71m 44' 11.75" 3 Donley, Christel Unattached 7.20m 23' 7.50"

    Women's Discus Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 48.10m 157' 10" 2 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 42.44m 139' 3.25" 3 Taylor, Emily Air Force 42.43m 139' 2.75" 4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 41.21m 135' 2.75" 5 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 40.31m 132' 3.25"

    Women's Hammer Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 63.77m 209' 3" 2 Hayes, Lindsay NM Highlands 52.04m 170' 9" 3 Bauman, Becca Air Force 51.86m 170' 2" 4 Lind, Kellie Unattached 49.63m 162' 10.25 5 Hoelsken, Mikaela Adams State 48.92m 160' 6.25" 6 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 47.02m 154' 3.50" 7 Potter, Molly No. Colorado 45.76m 150' 1.75" 8 Christensen, Cori So. Dakota Mines 44.95m 147' 6" 9 Morgan, Ashley Air Force 36.44m 119' 7"

    Women's Javelin Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final English ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Kim Air Force 42.91m 140' 9.75" 2 Ellsworth, Shelby Westminster (UT) 41.17m 135' 1.25" 3 Traynham, Michelle NM Highlands 39.69m 130' 2.75" 4 French, Jaclyn Air Force 38.75m 127' 1.75" 5 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 28.88m 94' 9.25" 6 Horton, Alyse Westminster (UT) 24.72m 81' 1.50" 7 Aalona, Alexis Westminster (UT) 23.53m 77' 2.75" 8 Chellsen, Jessica Westminster (UT) 18.32m 60' 1.50" Bank, Kajsa Colorado FOUL

    Inside Track & Field