Jack Christiansen Invitational

    Recap

    Licensed to Colorado State University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:22 PM
                Jack Christiansen Invitational - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
                               Colorado State University
                                Jack Christiansen Track
                                        Results
    

    Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 11.48 2005 Halima DeCree, UNLV Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Hinker, Rachel Northern Col 12.27 12.21 +0.0 2 10 2 Anderson, Icenia Colorado St. 12.32 12.28 +0.0 2 8 3 Thomas, Shanetria Colorado St. 11.99 12.33 -1.8 3 6 4 Ashby, Amoni Northern Col 12.01 12.48 -1.8 3 5 5 Bernabo, Chantel Wyoming 11.95 12.51 -1.8 3 3.5 5 Sims, Zenobia Adams State 11.79 12.51 -1.8 3 3.5 7 Foster, Ashley Northern Col 12.09 12.59 -1.8 3 2 8 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 12.16 12.62 -1.8 3 1 9 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 12.60 12.65 +0.0 2 10 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 12.47 12.66 +0.0 2 11 West, Audrey Wyoming 12.00 12.72 -1.8 3 12 Haneline, Anna South Dakota 12.55 12.73 +0.0 2 13 Van Dyk, Melinda Northern Col 12.40 12.78 +0.0 2 14 Carson, Erica Air Force 12.96 -0.7 1 15 Copeland, Lindsay Wyoming 12.42 12.98 +0.0 2 16 Rath, Kristin Black Hills 13.14 -0.7 1 17 Malone, Morgan Air Force 12.00 13.16 -1.8 3 18 Barton, Jessamy Air Force 12.70 13.25 -0.7 1 19 Loberg, Tavia Black Hills 14.36 14.75 -0.7 1 -- Bernert, Brandi Unattached 12.24 X12.39 +0.0 2 -- Hegreness, Daphne Unattached 16.67 X16.74 -0.7 1

    Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 22.78 1999 Alicia Tyson, UNLV Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.24 24.21 +0.0 4 10 2 Kee, Samantha Wyoming 24.65 24.61 +0.0 4 8 3 Foster, Ashley Northern Col 24.85 24.98 +0.0 4 6 4 Anderson, Icenia Colorado St. 25.58 25.00 NWI 2 5 5 Hinker, Rachel Northern Col 24.94 25.02 +0.0 3 4 6 West, Audrey Wyoming 25.10 25.32 +0.0 3 3 7 Sims, Zenobia Adams State 24.69 25.42 +0.0 4 1.5 7 Bernabo, Chantel Wyoming 24.73 25.42 +0.0 4 1.5 9 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado 25.06 25.61 +0.0 3 10 Haneline, Anna South Dakota 26.21 25.63 NWI 2 11 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 24.83 25.66 +0.0 4 12 Malone, Morgan Air Force 25.51 25.89 +0.0 3 13 DuBois, Jolie Wyoming 26.04 26.11 NWI 2 14 Van Dyk, Melinda Northern Col 25.68 26.12 NWI 2 15 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 25.90 26.16 NWI 2 16 Thomas, Shanetria Colorado St. 25.27 26.30 +0.0 3 17 Striepe, Kate Wyoming 25.71 26.39 NWI 2 18 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 25.70 26.63 NWI 2 19 Carson, Erica Air Force 26.34 26.74 NWI 2 20 Copeland, Lindsay Wyoming 25.53 27.18 +0.0 3 21 Green, Samantha Chadron Stat 26.51 27.73 +0.0 1 -- Ramos, Angelina Unattached 29.57 X29.26 +0.0 1

    Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Track Record: > 51.72 2005 Jessica Fox, Wyoming Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Robinson, Kayon Adams State 54.74 54.23 3 10 2 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 55.68 55.67 3 8 3 Strempke, Samantha Northern Col 56.67 56.49 3 6 4 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado 55.60 56.86 3 5 5 Simmons, Lindsey Wyoming 55.31 57.00 3 4 6 Robinette, Shaylee Northern Col 56.02 57.62 3 3 7 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 57.74 57.65 3 2 8 Robinson, Meagan Colorado St. 58.04 58.20 3 1 9 Shepard, Heather Air Force 1:00.45 59.74 2 10 Araujo, Ashley Northern Col 59.53 1:00.30 2 11 Guy, Shelby Chadron Stat 1:00.81 1:00.94 2 12 Finney, Meghan Colorado St. 59.29 1:01.11 2 13 Warren, Tayler Adams State 1:04.40 1:01.81 1 14 Peel, Shayla Colorado St. 1:02.24 1:02.22 1 15 Lee, Hannah Chadron Stat 58.34 1:03.58 2 16 Chrisp, Katie Northern Col 1:05.81 1:07.74 1 -- Eshelman, Dana Unattached 1:03.00 X1:11.57 1

    Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 2:07.11 2005 Aneta Lemiesz, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Curran, Erin Black Hills 2:15.92 2:19.21 10 2 Heaston, Olivia Wyoming 2:15.45 2:19.56 8 3 Atkin, Ashley Northern Col 2:12.83 2:19.59 6 4 McKen, Kirsten Wyoming 2:18.76 2:19.73 5 5 Riesen, Ashley Chadron Stat 2:15.39 2:19.79 4 6 Hurst, Natalie Wyoming 2:19.08 2:21.79 3 7 Eichenberger, Annette Air Force 2:13.65 2:23.21 2 8 French, Phaelen Air Force 2:19.96 2:24.24 1 9 Waibel, Emma Colorado St. 2:27.66 2:25.40 10 Wilhite, Ashlyn Black Hills 2:26.99 2:26.99 11 Ferguson, Michelle Air Force 2:28.68 2:28.53 12 Limes, Ashley Colorado St. 2:29.44 2:29.97 13 Rossillon, Marie Air Force 2:26.05 2:31.39 14 McCrimmon, Katy Colorado St. 2:35.53 2:32.06 15 Courtney, Dickson Black Hills 2:35.83 2:33.48 16 Clark, Stephanie Northern Col 2:39.34 2:34.32 17 Little, Sari Northern Col 2:27.54 2:36.33 18 Kirby, Lindsay Jo South Dakota 2:47.29 2:42.81 19 Gross, Courtney Black Hills 2:27.55 2:43.10 20 Kenner, Kaelyn South Dakota 2:46.49 2:51.33 -- Waller, Ruth Unattached 2:19.40 X2:20.04 -- Luna, Ashley Boulder Runn 2:19.00 X2:23.02 -- Ramos, Angelina Unattached 2:26.00 X2:28.62

    Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 4:26.41 1999 Sharolyn Shields, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Keeper, Holly Colorado St. 4:35.04 4:36.75 10 2 Foster, Staci Colorado 4:27.88 4:39.93 8 3 Henderson, Whitney Colorado St. 4:32.41 4:42.28 6 4 Look, Nicole Colorado 4:38.82 4:43.92 5 5 Curran, Erin Black Hills 4:48.43 4:44.77 4 6 Atkin, Ashley Northern Col 4:49.98 4:55.63 3 7 Blain, Amanda Air Force 5:02.32 4:58.65 2 8 Connick, Heather Air Force 5:00.00 4:59.12 1 9 Courtney, Dickson Black Hills 4:53.85 4:59.26 10 Whiteside, Leigh Anne Black Hills 4:55.71 5:00.12 11 Dong, Adrianna Air Force 4:53.47 5:00.33 12 Killingsworth, Elle Colorado St. 5:01.63 5:04.01 13 Lemaster, Jessica Wyoming 5:01.10 5:05.67 14 Hazen, Emily Air Force 5:05.00 5:07.53 15 Clark, Stephanie Northern Col 5:04.20 5:07.70 16 Nunes, Jayme Chadron Stat 5:05.00 5:08.25 17 Hovdenes, Brittney South Dakota 5:13.48 5:11.12 18 Limes, Ashley Colorado St. 5:18.37 5:13.50 18 Chase, Courtney Black Hills 5:11.01 5:13.50 20 West, Dannika Wyoming 5:21.12 5:14.55 20 Briggs, Emily Colorado St. 5:14.55 22 Maher, McKynzie Wyoming 5:02.91 5:14.70 23 Carroll, Katie Air Force 4:48.79 5:19.24 24 Madson, Courtney Wyoming 5:23.08 5:19.64 25 Volf, Rebecca Chadron Stat 5:27.88 5:22.85 26 Deno, Danyka South Dakota 5:20.01 5:23.03 27 Gross, Courtney Black Hills 5:24.07 5:23.37 28 Pitchford, Samantha Northern Col 5:23.71 5:24.58 29 Popiel, Becky Colorado 5:26.99 5:24.88 30 Becca, Ellis Black Hills 5:16.64 5:26.43 31 Little, Sari Northern Col 5:04.62 5:29.18 32 Gajda, Erica Black Hills 5:21.49 5:30.38 33 Temple, Sabrina South Dakota 5:29.23 5:42.14 34 Fischer, Hannah South Dakota 6:12.04 6:31.13 -- Luna, Ashley Boulder Runn 4:40.00 X4:48.16 -- Corbin, Kelsey Unat-Adams S 5:14.07 X5:26.43

    Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 16:52.67 1999 Kara Ormond, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Briggs, Emily Colorado St. 18:15.29 18:23.41 10 2 Horsch, Megan Northern Col 17:43.67 18:26.54 8 3 Berard, Tanelle Northern Col 19:58.55 18:40.56 6 4 Killingsworth, Elle Colorado St. 19:26.28 18:42.22 5 5 Swigart, Emily Wyoming 19:28.93 18:47.32 4 6 Kanetzky, Kate Air Force 17:33.32 18:57.80 3 7 England, Devon Wyoming 19:15.80 2 8 Anderson, Leah Northern Col 20:57.01 1 9 Lane, Ashley Wyoming 21:30.15 21:14.83 -- Kish, Brooke Unattached 17:00.00 X17:34.17 -- McKinley, Melissa Unattached 20:00.00 X20:17.43

    Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 12.84 1999 Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Keller, Lindsey Colorado St. 14.14 14.07 +0.0 3 10 2 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 14.11 14.35 +0.0 3 8 3 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 14.42 14.38 +0.0 3 6 4 Ashby, Amoni Northern Col 14.58 14.59 +0.0 2 4.5 4 Ochsner, Maggie Wyoming 14.17 14.59 +0.0 3 4.5 6 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 14.10 14.64 +0.0 3 3 7 Mayden, Genny Colorado 15.24 14.97 +0.0 2 2 8 Thomas, Krystal Adams State 14.29 14.99 +0.0 3 1 9 Frank, Alyssa Colorado 15.30 15.23 +0.0 2 10 Torres, Lesly Air Force 14.93 15.25 +0.0 2 11 Williams, Kelli Adams State 14.80 15.29 +0.0 2 12 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 15.45 15.55 +0.0 1 13 Odneal, Holly Colorado 14.77 16.09 +0.0 2 14 Hart, Jamie Air Force 16.22 16.47 +0.0 1 15 Fisher, Charli Wyoming 17.29 17.07 +0.0 1 16 French, Phaelen Air Force 16.95 17.85 +0.0 1 17 Mahlik, Kaitlyn South Dakota 17.70 17.87 +0.0 1 -- DeLoach, Janay Unattached 13.25 X13.29 +0.0 3 -- Hardiway, Kory Unattached 13.38 X13.59 +0.0 3

    Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Track Record: > 55.31 2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Long, Diana Wyoming 1:00.99 1 10 2 Gardner, Taylor Wyoming 1:00.58 1:01.16 2 8 3 Thomas, Rachel Air Force 1:02.13 1:01.24 2 6 4 Kirby, Erin Wyoming 1:01.46 1 5 5 Wills, Ellie Northern Col 1:03.42 1:03.22 2 4 6 Hubbard, Lindsey Colorado 1:03.45 1:04.19 2 3 7 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 1:01.30 1:04.36 2 2 8 Benson, Sara Colorado St. 1:04.15 1:04.77 2 1 9 Hamilton, Sarah Colorado St. 1:05.55 1:05.28 2 10 Ricco, Gwen Colorado 1:06.78 1:06.00 1 11 Tofany, Kelsey Colorado St. 1:07.45 1:06.83 1 12 Williams, Kelli Adams State 1:10.13 1:08.00 1 13 Rath, Kristin Black Hills 1:07.75 1:08.07 1 -- Contreras, Kayla Unattached 1:05.00 X1:06.42 2

    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Track Record: > 10:42.81 2005 Rena Williams-Chesser, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bouchet, Courtney Colorado 10:42.32 11:04.79 10 2 Roberts, Mellissa Adams State 11:46.29 8 3 Reed, Johanna Colorado St. 11:36.83 12:20.18 6 4 Larson, Nicole Northern Col 12:07.28 12:26.14 5 5 O'Dwyer, Nicole Northern Col 13:02.72 12:33.12 4

    Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Track Record: > 44.37 1999 , Rice School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 46.13 46.50 10 1) Bernabo, Chantel 2) West, Audrey 3) Kee, Samantha 4) Gardner, Taylor 2 Colorado 'A' 46.62 8 1) Mattson, Lindsy 2) Sweeney, Bridget 3) Gehring, Eileen 4) Beemer, Brianne 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 46.87 46.74 6 1) Bruins, Natasha 2) Hinker, Rachel 3) Foster, Ashley 4) Ashby, Amoni 4 Wyoming 'B' 46.13 49.31 5 1) Copeland, Lindsay 2) DuBois, Jolie 3) Moore, Emily 4) Ochsner, Maggie

    Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 1.98m 1999 Kajsa Bergvist, SMU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Frank, Alyssa Colorado 1.70m 1.69m 5-06.50 10 2 Forrester, Alison Colorado St. 1.70m J1.69m 5-06.50 8 3 English, Kelsey Colorado 1.78m 1.68m 5-06.00 6 4 Jones, Sabrina Colorado St. 1.65m J1.68m 5-06.00 5 5 Medina, Amy Colorado St. 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00 4 6 Webster, Jazmyn Chadron Stat 1.77m J1.68m 5-06.00 3 7 Herald, Rachel Air Force 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.5 7 Lane, Madi South Dakota 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.5 9 Mayden, Genny Colorado 1.69m J1.63m 5-04.25 10 Downing, Olivia Colorado St. 1.58m 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Campbell, Mindy Colorado St. 1.64m 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Koch, Trisha Black Hills 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Rogers, Regan Air Force 1.73m 1.58m 5-02.25 10 Odneal, Holly Colorado 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25 12 Canini, Laurisa Colorado St. 1.65m J1.58m 5-02.25 16 Pedersen, Quincey Northern Col 1.62m 1.53m 5-00.25 16 Lowther, Amber Adams State 1.65m 1.53m 5-00.25 18 Rehm, Brittany Wyoming 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25 -- Malone, Lindsay Unattached X1.68m 5-06.00

    Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 4.22m 2005 Shayla Balentine, San Diego State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force 3.85m 3.78m 12-04.75 10 2 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 3.92m 3.48m 11-05.00 7 2 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.60m 3.48m 11-05.00 7 4 Jelden, Kaelie Chadron Stat 3.50m 3.33m 10-11.00 3.5 4 Page, Sara Colorado St. 3.45m 3.33m 10-11.00 3.5 4 Pehringer, Josie Chadron Stat 3.35m 3.33m 10-11.00 3.5 4 Westfall, Libby Air Force 3.35m 3.33m 10-11.00 3.5 8 Shirley, Paige Air Force 3.70m 3.18m 10-05.25 0.5 8 Saunders, Rachel Colorado St. 3.60m 3.18m 10-05.25 0.5 -- Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col 3.23m NH -- Bumgardner, Brenda Unattached 3.50m XNH -- Simpkins, Stephanie Unattached 4.00m XNH -- Bradford, Lindsay Northern Col 3.12m NH -- Soceka, Jenny Unattached 4.36m XNH -- Dannecker, Kate Unattached XNH -- Suppes, Briana Colorado School NH -- Krause, Erin Chadron Stat 3.30m NH -- Barton, Jessamy Air Force 3.20m NH -- Pauna, Valentina Unattached 3.50m X3.33m 10-11.00 -- Tortorelli, Claire Unattached 3.30m X3.33m 10-11.00

    Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== Track Record: > 6.31m 1999 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Hinker, Rachel Northern Col 5.66m 5.62m -0.1 18-05.25 10 2 Webster, Jazmyn Chadron Stat 5.75m 5.58m -0.3 18-03.75 8 3 Bruins, Natasha Northern Col 5.78m 5.48m 0.2 17-11.75 6 4 Walters, KrissAnn Adams State 5.86m 5.46m 1.6 17-11.00 5 5 Peak, Meaghann Colorado St. 5.54m 5.35m 0.5 17-06.75 4 6 DeLong, Bethany Colorado St. 5.86m 5.31m -0.2 17-05.25 3 7 Thomas, Krystal Adams State 5.51m 5.09m 0.5 16-08.50 2 8 Koritnik, Karen Wyoming 5.33m 5.05m 0.9 16-07.00 1 9 Torres, Lesly Air Force 5.35m 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00 10 Hall, Cheyenne Colorado St. 5.28m 4.89m -1.9 16-00.50 11 Canini, Laurisa Colorado St. 5.16m 4.74m 0.9 15-06.75 12 Stoddard, Jordyn Air Force 4.69m 1.6 15-04.75 13 Hart, Jamie Air Force 4.84m 4.47m 4.3 14-08.00 14 French, Phaelen Air Force 5.15m 4.35m -1.9 14-03.25 15 Loberg, Tavia Black Hills 4.40m 3.93m -3.6 12-10.75 -- Boyer, Erica Unattached 4.80m X5.13m -0.9 16-10.00

    Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Track Record: > 13.37m 1999 Kristel Berendsen, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Peak, Meaghann Colorado St. 12.56m 12.24m 2.3 40-02.00 10 2 Moore, Emily Wyoming 11.63m 1.1 38-02.00 8 3 Hall, Cheyenne Colorado St. 11.58m 11.33m 1.4 37-02.25 6 4 Downing, Olivia Colorado St. 11.57m 11.16m 4.8 36-07.50 5 5 Stoddard, Jordyn Air Force 11.17m 11.15m 2.3 36-07.00 4 6 Lawson, Shanae Wyoming 11.00m 10.76m 1.3 35-03.75 3 -- Boyer, Erica Unattached 10.00m XFOUL NWI

    Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 16.70m 2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 14.30m 14.93m 48-11.75 10 2 Dahl, Mollie Wyoming 14.53m 14.65m 48-00.75 7 2 Kruger, Katie Adams State 14.72m 14.65m 48-00.75 7 4 Hutchinson, Ashley Wyoming 14.84m 14.60m 47-11.00 5 5 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 13.80m 14.57m 47-09.75 4 6 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 14.02m 14.15m 46-05.25 3 7 Costin, Julia Adams State 13.75m 14.05m 46-01.25 2 8 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 14.85m 13.66m 44-09.75 1 9 Ahloo, Jackie Air Force 13.92m 13.62m 44-08.25 10 Sliwinski, Jenna Colorado St. 14.22m 12.78m 41-11.25 11 Johnson, Kelli Chadron Stat 13.19m 12.73m 41-09.25 12 McLaughin, Madison Black Hills 13.09m 12.72m 41-08.75 13 Norton, Alyssa Chadron Stat 13.49m 12.70m 41-08.00 14 Thomas, Cyndi Chadron Stat 13.06m 12.55m 41-02.25 15 Graham, Brittney Chadron Stat 13.70m 12.51m 41-00.50 16 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 13.45m 12.49m 40-11.75 17 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 13.48m 12.18m 39-11.50 18 Gile, Jessica Adams State 12.02m 12.10m 39-08.50 19 Horn, Chelsea Chadron Stat 12.20m 12.06m 39-07.00 20 Gebauer, Rachel Air Force 13.16m 11.85m 38-10.50 21 Bank, Kajsa Colorado 11.39m 11.04m 36-02.75 -- Payton, Angelica Adams State 11.85m FOUL -- Richards, Alix Colorado St. 12.89m FOUL -- McNamara, Kadie Unat-Air For 11.24m X10.05m 32-11.75

    Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 60.55m 1999 Shelly Borrman, Colorado State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 52.78m 52.30m 171-07 10 2 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 47.67m 47.42m 155-07 8 3 Norton, Alyssa Chadron Stat 48.08m 44.74m 146-09 6 4 Hutchinson, Ashley Wyoming 45.38m 44.05m 144-06 5 5 Bauman, Becca Air Force 42.36m 43.68m 143-04 4 6 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 44.90m 43.58m 143-00 3 7 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 42.64m 40.48m 132-10 2 8 Throughsingh, Kenisha Colorado St. 40.28m 132-02 1 9 Richards, Alix Colorado St. 43.81m 40.01m 131-03 10 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 45.94m 39.21m 128-08 11 Sliwinski, Jenna Colorado St. 42.72m 38.85m 127-05 12 McLaughin, Madison Black Hills 37.09m 38.39m 125-11 13 Graham, Brittney Chadron Stat 40.01m 38.23m 125-05 -- Ahloo, Jackie Air Force FOUL -- Gile, Jessica Adams State 40.37m FOUL -- Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 49.65m FOUL -- Podominick, Liz Run N' Fun 57.82m X53.22m 174-07 -- McNamara, Kadie Unat-Air For 38.28m X39.02m 128-00

    Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 70.03m 2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Hutchinson, Ashley Wyoming 57.22m 58.90m 193-03 10 2 Sliwinski, Jenna Colorado St. 57.00m 57.82m 189-08 8 3 Throughsingh, Kenisha Colorado St. 57.39m 57.30m 188-00 6 4 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 57.07m 54.83m 179-11 5 5 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 48.86m 51.46m 168-10 4 6 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 51.80m 51.13m 167-09 3 7 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 52.42m 50.48m 165-07 2 8 George, Anna Wyoming 51.13m 50.10m 164-04 1 9 Bauman, Becca Air Force 48.32m 49.16m 161-03 10 Lind, Kellie Colorado 47.90m 47.52m 155-11 11 Alderman, Alex Chadron Stat 44.49m 45.16m 148-02 12 Costin, Julia Adams State 42.25m 44.39m 145-08 13 Thomas, Cyndi Chadron Stat 46.58m 43.89m 144-00 14 Wicks, Kirsten Colorado 45.42m 43.03m 141-02 15 McLaughin, Madison Black Hills 42.37m 41.64m 136-07 16 Dunn, Haley South Dakota 42.94m 41.41m 135-10 17 Bank, Kajsa Colorado 41.32m 41.09m 134-10 18 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 44.29m 39.73m 130-04 19 Gebauer, Rachel Air Force 45.64m 39.22m 128-08 20 Butcher, McKenzie South Dakota 40.27m 38.51m 126-04 21 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 37.90m 37.82m 124-01 -- Layman, Sara Northern Col 26.58m FOUL -- Ahloo, Jackie Air Force 38.56m FOUL -- Christensen, Cori South Dakota 38.64m FOUL -- Smith, Loree New York Athleti 66.00m X65.87m 216-01 -- Hunsucker, Emily Unattached 58.95m X61.02m 200-02 -- McNamara, Kadie Unat-Air For 36.08m X38.03m 124-09

    Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 56.00m 2005 Dana Pounds, Air Force Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Throughsingh, Kenisha Colorado St. 42.41m 42.08m 138-01 10 2 George, Anna Wyoming 41.09m 38.98m 127-11 8 3 Alderman, Alex Chadron Stat 35.50m 37.59m 123-04 6 4 Cress, Maria Wyoming 41.80m 36.23m 118-10 5 5 Piccone, Alana Air Force 35.78m 35.97m 118-00 4 6 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 33.10m 35.86m 117-08 3 7 Schmitt, Annalyse Air Force 30.62m 33.19m 108-11 2 8 Wicks, Kirsten Colorado 31.53m 31.14m 102-02 1 9 Torres, Lesly Air Force 31.17m 29.84m 97-11 -- French, Phaelen Air Force 29.17m FOUL -- Layman, Sara Northern Col 26.38m FOUL -- Christ, Ashley Air Force 33.59m FOUL -- McLaughlin, Jessica Colorado 25.66m FOUL -- Hart, Jamie Air Force 28.49m FOUL -- Pounds, Dana Unattached 50.00m X50.02m 164-01 -- Contreras, Kayla Unattached 32.00m X33.79m 110-10

    Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 10.04 1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Grady, Isaiah Northern Col 10.79 10.96 -0.7 4 10 2 Lewis, Jared Northern Col 10.71 10.98 -0.7 4 8 3 Gunderson, Travis Wyoming 10.66 11.08 -0.7 4 6 4 Johnson, Trey Adams State 11.05 11.09 -0.1 3 5 5 Udensi, Uzor Air Force 11.02 11.10 -0.1 3 4 6 Craig, Michael Air Force 11.13 11.19 -0.1 3 3 7 Vigil, Esteban Adams State 11.69 11.21 -0.1 1 2 8 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 10.98 11.26 -0.1 3 1 9 Roberts, Cody Chadron Stat 11.23 11.42 -1.7 2 10 Grace, Jonathon Black Hills 11.60 11.48 -0.1 1 11 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 11.21 11.61 -1.7 2 12 MacAndrew, James Air Force 11.22 11.62 -1.7 2 13 Cropper, Justin Adams State 10.78 11.64 -0.7 4 -- Seoud, Amr Egypt 10.13 X10.63 -0.7 4 -- Taylor, Evan Unattached 10.39 X10.66 -0.7 4 -- Evans, Zane Colorado Fly 10.77 X10.94 -0.7 4 -- Butcher, Matt Unattached 11.05 X11.24 -0.1 3 -- Haas, Jesse Unattached 11.20 X11.34 -1.7 2 -- Ingram, Sean Unattached 11.18 X11.42 -0.1 3 -- Whitaker, AJ Unattached 11.19 X11.47 -0.1 3 -- Adams, Bryce Unattached 11.20 X11.48 -1.7 2 -- Kisner, Nahum Unattached 11.26 X11.52 -1.7 2 -- Worley, Aramis Unattached 11.50 X12.30 -1.7 2 -- Taboga, Paolo Alto Friuli 12.22 X12.63 -0.1 1 -- Merrill, Trenten Unattached 12.66 X12.69 -0.1 1

    Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 20.11 1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Morris, Joe Colorado 20.77 20.77 +0.0 4 10 2 Berens, Blake Colorado 21.63 21.62 +0.0 4 8 3 Udensi, Uzor Air Force 21.88 21.76 +0.0 3 6 4 Reimer, Blake Colorado 21.73 22.12 +0.0 4 5 5 Grady, Isaiah Northern Col 21.86 22.13 +0.0 3 4 6 Craig, Michael Air Force 22.07 22.14 +0.0 3 3 7 Michel, Stephen Wyoming 22.28 22.15 0.2 2 2 8 Lewis, Jared Northern Col 22.09 22.46 0.2 2 1 9 Frank, Adam Northern Col 22.71 22.82 0.8 1 10 MacAndrew, James Air Force 22.32 22.99 0.2 2 11 Engel, Cory Northern Col 22.85 23.03 0.8 1 12 Johnson, Trey Adams State 22.00 23.38 +0.0 3 -- Taylor, Evan Unattached 20.81 X20.91 +0.0 4 -- Davis, James Phenetix Int 21.21 X21.47 +0.0 4 -- Evans, Zane Colorado Fly 21.95 X21.99 +0.0 3 -- Butcher, Matt Unattached 21.96 X22.02 +0.0 3 -- Haas, Jesse Unattached 22.20 X22.40 0.2 2 -- Adams, Bryce Unattached 22.40 X22.88 0.2 2 -- Pinon, Jose Unattached 22.60 X22.92 0.2 2 -- Ingram, Sean Unattached 23.01 X23.15 0.8 1 -- Kisner, Nahum Unattached 23.50 X23.32 0.8 1 -- Worley, Aramis Unattached 22.50 X24.94 0.2 2 -- Taboga, Paolo Alto Friuli 24.82 X25.43 0.8 1 -- Merrill, Trenten Unattached 26.00 X26.26 0.8 1

    Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Track Record: > 45.64 1996 James Davis, Colorado Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Morris, Joe Colorado 46.50 47.17 4 10 2 Monson, Robert Seth Colorado St. 47.18 48.11 4 8 3 Reimer, Blake Colorado 47.83 48.52 4 6 4 Berens, Blake Colorado 48.72 48.61 4 5 5 Brown, Derek Adams State 49.45 48.97 3 4 6 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 50.67 49.19 2 3 7 Browning, Zach Colorado St. 49.02 49.27 4 2 8 Ptacek, David Air Force 49.04 49.38 4 1 9 Roascio, Jason Wyoming 49.98 49.66 3 10 Madison, Shawn Colorado St. 52.00 50.50 1 11 Pequette, Kyle Colorado St. 50.53 50.56 3 12 Troester, Kelly Chadron Stat 50.43 50.67 3 13 Segelke, Brandon Chadron Stat 52.60 50.69 1 14 Schmuhl, Tim Colorado St. 50.73 51.08 2 15 Bieber, Danny Air Force 50.85 51.49 2 16 Dittbenner, Hunter Chadron Stat 51.90 51.72 1 17 Arnold, Dalton Northern Col 50.81 51.87 2 18 Diede, Baker Black Hills 51.09 51.89 2 19 Frank, Adam Northern Col 51.62 52.73 2 20 Soldatke, Tyler Black Hills 53.79 1 -- Davis, James Phenetix Int 46.17 X47.95 4 -- Pinon, Jose Unattached 49.15 X48.69 3 -- Haas, Jesse Unattached 50.80 X50.01 2 -- Schneider, Alex Unattached 49.07 X50.96 3

    Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 1:49.96 1999 Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:50.40 1:54.00 10 2 Muntefering, Alex Colorado St. 1:53.67 1:54.66 8 3 Schneider, Derek Northern Col 1:57.24 1:56.25 6 4 Rider, Jacob Adams State 1:59.39 1:57.68 5 5 Kasica, Steve Colorado 1:49.92 1:58.25 4 6 Mickelson, Brock Black Hills 1:57.58 1:59.45 3 7 Strand, Evan Black Hills 1:57.01 2:00.00 2 8 Heaps, Taylor South Dakota 2:00.18 2:00.87 1 9 Lane, Ken Wyoming 1:54.27 2:01.59 10 Bergeson, Justin Black Hills 1:59.94 2:02.04 11 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Col 2:03.35 12 Johnson, Alex Chadron Stat 1:58.66 2:04.71 13 Amendolar, Peter Black Hills 2:05.08 2:08.80 14 Vogel, Chase Black Hills 2:14.19 2:13.41 -- Leber, Nolan Unattached 1:58.00 X1:59.47 -- Berberick, Matt Unattached 2:04.00 X2:04.66 -- Ullom, Chris Unattached 1:57.09 X2:08.95 -- Wolf, Troy Unattached 2:10.00 X2:14.82

    Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 3:45.43 1996 Adam Goucher, Colorado Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 3:49.51 3:51.93 10 2 Kelting, Taylor Wyoming 3:55.94 3:53.79 8 3 Her Many Horses, Caleb Wyoming 3:53.69 3:55.81 6 4 Lynass, Spenser Colorado St. 3:58.82 5 5 Calmes, Keegan Adams State 3:58.90 4 6 Owens, Gavin Air Force 4:00.32 4:00.22 3 7 Myers, Elliott Air Force 3:57.64 4:03.24 2 8 Luterbach, John Adams State 4:13.55 4:03.56 1 9 Lane, Ken Wyoming 4:08.75 4:03.92 10 Artz, Ted Air Force 4:11.39 4:05.43 11 Clayton, Cameron Colorado 4:11.25 4:07.50 12 Wilcox, Mark Black Hills 4:13.04 4:08.78 13 Nack, Tyler South Dakota 4:08.94 4:09.10 14 Owens, Gage Air Force 4:13.89 4:10.77 15 Christenson, Zach Air Force 4:33.06 4:12.20 16 Morgan, Jed Black Hills 4:09.52 4:12.40 17 Buse, Travis South Dakota 4:09.96 4:13.41 18 Fiedler, Trev Black Hills 4:14.14 4:17.00 19 Gifford, Tyler Wyoming 4:11.64 4:18.32 20 Erdahl, Scott Black Hills 4:20.25 21 Fugal, Carson Air Force 4:19.65 4:20.31 22 Frick, Robert South Dakota 4:17.38 4:20.40 23 Bilitz, Brett South Dakota 4:16.80 4:24.23 24 Griesbach, Ryan Wyoming 4:22.99 4:24.27 25 McSpadden, Gage Black Hills 4:25.95 26 Stevenson, Luke South Dakota 4:33.14 4:30.23 -- Winter, Connor Unattached 3:55.03 X3:49.92 -- Murphy, Pierce Unattached 3:58.03 X3:57.49 -- Nemchik, Travis Unat-Adams S 4:05.00 X4:02.84 -- Runyon, Brian Runners Roos 3:59.23 X4:06.89 -- Acuna, John Unat-Adams S 4:01.20 X4:11.93 -- Ullom, Chris Unattached 4:15.00 X4:13.19 -- Slater, John Unat-Adams S X4:15.80 -- Hedges, Nicholas Unat-Adams S X4:16.99

    Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Track Record: > 14:43.89 2004 Bill Michel, Colorado State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bragg, Isaiah Air Force 14:42.58 15:30.41 10 2 Coates, Riley Air Force 15:36.83 15:47.82 8 3 Leach, Kody Colorado St. 15:57.85 16:00.31 6 4 Ryther, Drew Adams State 16:26.57 16:03.06 5 5 McCarthy, John Northern Col 16:06.43 16:11.81 4 6 Bekes, Evan Northern Col 16:42.56 16:14.54 3 7 Fullerton, Cameron Colorado St. 15:23.20 16:14.55 2 8 Jolovich, Cole South Dakota 17:20.54 17:20.85 1 9 Pike, Matt South Dakota 17:02.81 17:57.44 10 Biberg, Charles South Dakota 17:27.96 18:22.85 -- Friesth, Jackson Unattached 15:52.00 X16:08.48 -- Daugherty, Sean Unattached 16:05.00 X16:18.77 -- Dubbs, Shawn Unattached 16:10.00 X16:33.80

    Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Track Record: > 13.82 1999 Laterance Dunbar, TCU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 13.75 13.95 +0.0 3 10 2 Dias, Kelby Colorado St. 14.28 14.41 +0.0 3 8 3 Douglass, Brandon Wyoming 14.41 14.44 +0.0 3 6 4 Herold, Colin Wyoming 15.25 14.72 -0.1 2 5 5 Wasinger, Robert Colorado St. 14.58 14.78 +0.0 3 4 6 Tasker, Michael Wyoming 14.75 14.83 +0.0 3 3 7 Engel, Cory Northern Col 14.84 14.88 -0.1 2 2 8 Saccomano, Sam Colorado St. 14.95 14.98 -0.1 2 1 9 Geiger, Michael Adams State 14.77 15.10 +0.0 3 10 Williams, Aaron Adams State 14.72 15.15 +0.0 3 11 Jordan, Alex Adams State 15.19 +0.0 1 12 Fair, Pierce Adams State 15.04 15.21 -0.1 2 13 Flegel, Mark Wyoming 14.78 15.31 +0.0 3 14 McDowell, Evan Air Force 15.38 15.40 -0.1 2 15 Mitchell, Bryce Air Force 15.44 15.52 -0.1 2 16 Riggs, Casey Air Force 15.16 15.60 -0.1 2 16 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 15.55 15.60 +0.0 1 18 Mathiason, Matthew Chadron Stat 15.49 15.96 +0.0 1 19 Dittbenner, Hunter Chadron Stat 17.31 16.02 +0.0 1 20 Hackert, Brad Air Force 16.22 16.71 +0.0 1 21 Rodriguez, Gregory Chadron Stat 15.58 17.01 +0.0 1 -- Emory, Brock Unattached 15.35 X15.51 -0.1 2 -- Worley, Aramis Unattached 15.75 X17.47 +0.0 1

    Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Track Record: > 50.13 1999 Kyle Grossarth, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 MacIntosh, Kyle Colorado 52.20 52.34 2 10 2 Baker, Tyler Colorado 53.36 52.79 2 8 3 Proud, Lincoln Chadron Stat 53.78 53.87 2 6 4 Herold, Colin Wyoming 53.90 54.48 2 5 5 Kemmer, Andy Northern Col 54.38 54.49 2 4 6 Praska, Aaron Wyoming 54.39 54.74 2 3 7 Lynass, Sam Colorado St. 55.40 54.77 1 2 8 Archibald, Gavan Chadron Stat 56.50 54.81 1 1 9 McDowell, Evan Air Force 56.99 55.73 1 10 Rock, Calvin Northern Col 56.68 56.19 1 11 Haas, Jacob Colorado St. 56.85 56.44 1 12 Latu, Siotame Air Force 56.99 57.04 1 13 Brotherton, Seth South Dakota 55.07 57.25 2 14 Mitchell, Bryce Air Force 59.37 58.26 1 15 Mathiason, Matthew Chadron Stat 56.54 58.84 1

    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Track Record: > 9:02.93 2005 Josh McAdams, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Banks, Michael Wyoming 9:19.13 9:52.37 10 2 Marchand, Joe Colorado St. 9:59.06 9:59.02 8

    Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Track Record: > 38.88 1999 , BYU School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 40.54 41.21 10 1) Gunderson, Travis 2) Michel, Stephen 3) Leonce, Lenyn 4) James, Jeremiah 2 Colorado St. 'A' 40.70 41.31 8 1) Brown, Trevor 2) Richmond, Jeff 3) Dias, Kelby 4) Wasinger, Robert 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 41.49 42.27 6 1) Engel, Cory 2) Grady, Isaiah 3) Sablan, Jimmy 4) Rupe, Alec 4 Chadron State 'A' 40.50 42.80 5 1) Proud, Lincoln 2) Segelke, Brandon 3) Roberts, Cody 4) Francis, Dean

    Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Track Record: > 3:07.42 1999 , TCU School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:13.86 3:15.62 10 1) Monson, Robert Seth 2) Brown, Trevor 3) Browning, Zach 4) Balsiger, Alex 2 Chadron State 'A' 3:17.53 3:21.31 8 1) Proud, Lincoln 2) Segelke, Brandon 3) Culp, Frederick 4) Troester, Kelly 3 Wyoming 'A' 3:15.68 3:25.98 6 1) Praska, Aaron 2) Herold, Colin 3) Lane, Ken 4) Her Many Horses, Caleb 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:13.89 3:30.51 5 1) Engel, Cory 2) Sablan, Jimmy 3) Schneider, Derek 4) Ochoa, Chris 5 Black Hills St. 'A' 3:29.25 3:37.04 4 1) Diede, Baker 2) Chilson, Eric 3) Bergeson, Justin 4) Strand, Evan -- Unattached 'A' DNF 1) Schneider, Alex 2) Taylor, Evan 3) Short, Tyler 4) Hoerner, Tyler

    Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 2.25m 2003 Matt Hemingway, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jones, Mark Colorado 2.15m 2.11m 6-11.00 10 2 Owens, Scotty Colorado St. 1.97m 2.01m 6-07.006.33333 2 Smith, Travis Air Force 2.09m 2.01m 6-07.006.33333 2 Evanson, Trevor Northern Col 2.05m 2.01m 6-07.006.33333 5 Solomon, Mitchel Colorado St. 2.05m 1.96m 6-05.00 3 5 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00 3 5 McDowell, Evan Air Force 1.98m 1.96m 6-05.00 3 8 Bolich, Jordan Adams State 2.11m 1.91m 6-03.25 0.5 8 Bolich, Devin Adams State 2.00m 1.91m 6-03.25 0.5 10 Wilson, Jacob Black Hills 1.95m 1.86m 6-01.25 11 Hackert, Brad Air Force 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25 11 Grace, Jonathon Black Hills 1.86m 1.81m 5-11.25 -- Browning, Ethan Adams State 1.91m NH -- Skinner, Tyler Wyoming 2.14m NH -- Jordan, Tyler Air Force 2.05m NH -- Emory, Brock Unattached 1.96m X1.96m 6-05.00

    Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 5.50m 2001 Pat Manson, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Cooper, Chase Air Force 5.06m 5.12m 16-09.50 10 2 Rogers, Cort Air Force 5.12m 4.81m 15-09.25 7 2 Uhle, Joey Air Force 5.12m 4.81m 15-09.25 7 4 Jelden, Kolten South Dakota 4.80m 4.66m 15-03.50 4.5 4 Beski, Elliott Air Force 5.05m 4.66m 15-03.50 4.5 6 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 4.70m 4.51m 14-09.50 2.5 6 Richendifer, Steven Chadron Stat 4.70m 4.51m 14-09.50 2.5 8 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 4.40m 4.21m 13-09.75 0.5 8 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 4.50m 4.21m 13-09.75 0.5 -- Schall, Andrew Colorado St. 5.05m NH -- Quiller, Rory Unattached 5.41m XNH -- Metheny, Ethan South Dakota 4.12m NH -- Hill, Sam South Dakota 4.45m NH -- Manson, Pat Unattached 5.27m X4.96m 16-03.25 -- Zollner, Andrew Unattached 5.25m X4.81m 15-09.25

    Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== Track Record: > 7.93m 1991 Marc Kimbrough, Neosha JC Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Vigil, Esteban Adams State 6.74m 6.83m 1.5 22-05.00 10 2 Estes, Alex Adams State 7.40m 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75 8 3 Owens, Scotty Colorado St. 7.07m 6.68m -0.3 21-11.00 6 4 Wasilawski, Ryan Colorado St. 7.10m 6.63m -0.5 21-09.00 5 5 Grace, Jonathon Black Hills 6.81m 6.59m -0.5 21-07.50 4 6 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.86m 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 3 7 Richardson, Trey Colorado St. 6.62m 6.33m 1.5 20-09.25 2 8 Fair, Pierce Adams State 6.96m 6.22m +0.0 20-05.00 1 9 Rupe, Alec Northern Col 6.91m 6.12m 1.3 20-01.00 10 Wilson, Jacob Black Hills 6.68m 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 11 Baker, Kyle Colorado St. 6.38m 5.91m -0.7 19-04.75 12 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. 5.89m 1.7 19-04.00 13 McDowell, Evan Air Force 6.45m 5.87m 1.9 19-03.25 14 Hackert, Brad Air Force 5.74m 5.51m 0.4 18-01.00 -- Leonce, Lenyn Wyoming 7.58m FOUL NWI -- Lavong, Carlton Unattached 7.72m X7.15m +0.0 23-05.50 -- Emory, Brock Unattached 6.25m X6.01m 0.6 19-08.75 -- Adams, Bryce Unattached 6.14m X5.94m 1.0 19-06.00

    Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Track Record: > 16.82m 2005 Rodrigo Mendes, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 James, Jeremiah Wyoming 16.11m 15.03m 1.2 49-03.75 10 2 Richardson, Trey Colorado St. 15.02m 14.80m 0.8 48-06.75 8 3 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 13.77m 13.72m 0.9 45-00.25 6 4 Fair, Pierce Adams State 14.46m 13.37m 1.0 43-10.50 5 5 Baker, Kyle Colorado St. 13.32m 13.25m 1.5 43-05.75 4 6 Brotherton, Seth South Dakota 13.49m 12.51m -1.5 41-00.50 3 -- Berryhill, Bryan Unattached XFOUL NWI -- Lavong, Carlton Unattached 15.58m X15.72m 0.6 51-07.00 -- Smith, Travis Unattached X14.32m 0.2 46-11.75 -- Smith, Jason Unattached X14.22m 1.2 46-08.00 -- Friese, Ryan Unattached X12.42m 0.4 40-09.00

    Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 20.08m 1999 Janus Roberts, SMU Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Hunt, Cody Chadron Stat 18.70m 17.94m 58-10.25 10 2 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 17.96m 17.30m 56-09.25 8 3 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 16.38m 16.37m 53-08.50 6 4 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 16.64m 15.88m 52-01.25 5 5 Herbison, Sean Air Force 16.61m 15.66m 51-04.50 4 6 Chambers, James Air Force 15.90m 15.60m 51-02.25 3 7 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 16.22m 15.58m 51-01.50 2 8 Narez, Miguel Adams State 15.61m 15.29m 50-02.00 1 9 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 15.52m 15.13m 49-07.75 10 Freed, Brian South Dakota 15.20m 14.95m 49-00.75 11 Kapukotuwa, Charith Chadron Stat 16.28m 14.56m 47-09.25 12 Cox, Shane Air Force 14.14m 14.40m 47-03.00 13 Hecker, Callen Colorado St. 14.51m 14.11m 46-03.50 14 Rein, Tanner Chadron Stat 13.62m 13.45m 44-01.50 15 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 12.85m 12.57m 41-03.00 16 Hughey, Aaron Air Force 10.31m 11.23m 36-10.25 -- Barkemeyer, Jared Air Force 13.37m FOUL -- Schreibvogel, Brady Adams State 15.12m FOUL -- Rowley, Carson Colorado St. 15.81m FOUL -- Bratka, Nate Air Force 14.23m FOUL -- White, Jack Unattached 14.75m X14.76m 48-05.25 -- Van Veen, JT Unattached 14.06m X13.80m 45-03.50

    Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Plante, Joe Wyoming 55.95m 183-07 10 2 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 51.74m 169-09 8 3 Rutt, Brady Colorado 51.20m 168-00 6 4 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 50.21m 164-09 5 -- Malone, Casey Unattached X62.46m 204-11

    Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 68.49m 2009 Casey Malone, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Plante, Joe Wyoming 57.33m 53.85m 176-08 10 2 Chambers, James Air Force 50.94m 50.73m 166-05 8 3 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 53.23m 50.16m 164-07 6 4 Rutt, Brady Colorado 51.18m 50.13m 164-06 5 5 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 50.79m 49.46m 162-03 4 6 Mathis, Jamarius Adams State 50.04m 48.48m 159-01 3 7 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 46.92m 48.43m 158-11 2 8 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 48.52m 47.85m 157-00 1 9 Ford, Brian Air Force 49.00m 47.76m 156-08 10 Bratka, Nate Air Force 49.20m 47.37m 155-05 11 Hunt, Cody Chadron Stat 46.38m 46.87m 153-09 12 Freed, Brian South Dakota 50.36m 46.75m 153-04 13 Herbison, Sean Air Force 50.62m 46.48m 152-06 14 Rowley, Carson Colorado St. 47.98m 45.12m 148-00 15 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 46.18m 44.84m 147-01 16 Cox, Shane Air Force 43.68m 44.37m 145-07 17 Colin, Sean Northern Col 43.03m 43.01m 141-01 18 Kapukotuwa, Charith Chadron Stat 50.44m 42.77m 140-04 19 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 42.62m 42.06m 138-00 -- Schreibvogel, Brady Adams State 43.64m FOUL -- Hughey, Aaron Air Force 32.96m FOUL -- Boslau, Zach Chadron Stat 39.22m FOUL -- Birdsell, Brendon Air Force 47.31m FOUL -- Malone, Casey Unattached 60.00m X60.35m 198-00 -- Van Veen, JT Unattached 49.70m X48.57m 159-04 -- White, Jack Unattached 45.41m X44.39m 145-08

    Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 74.69m 2012 Drew Loftin, Otterbox Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Herbison, Sean Air Force 55.47m 60.00m 196-10 10 2 Rowley, Carson Colorado St. 55.22m 57.36m 188-02 8 3 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 51.31m 55.12m 180-10 6 4 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 54.30m 54.57m 179-00 5 5 Freed, Brian South Dakota 54.27m 54.10m 177-06 4 6 Hutchins, Cameron Colorado 52.56m 53.83m 176-07 3 7 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 56.25m 53.69m 176-02 2 8 Sparks, Mark Wyoming 57.05m 53.31m 174-11 1 9 Plante, Joe Wyoming 58.82m 52.99m 173-10 10 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 55.77m 52.88m 173-06 11 Barkemeyer, Jared Air Force 52.50m 52.74m 173-00 12 Ford, Brian Air Force 51.72m 51.91m 170-04 13 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 54.73m 51.70m 169-07 14 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 60.03m 51.24m 168-01 15 Cederstrom, Niklas Colorado 50.22m 48.79m 160-01 16 Schreibvogel, Brady Adams State 49.52m 47.62m 156-03 17 Kent, William Air Force 47.29m 47.48m 155-09 18 Cox, Shane Air Force 46.47m 47.16m 154-09 19 Rutt, Brady Colorado 47.72m 46.57m 152-09 20 Hochanadel, Joe Adams State 46.60m 45.78m 150-02 21 Colin, Sean Northern Col 47.29m 43.30m 142-01 22 Bratka, Nate Air Force 42.40m 42.69m 140-01 23 Birdsell, Brendon Air Force 45.91m 41.40m 135-10 24 Hughey, Aaron Air Force 30.86m 34.90m 114-06 -- Hecker, Callen Colorado St. 44.38m FOUL -- Grooms, Nathan Unattached 59.96m X59.69m 195-10 -- Van Veen, JT Unattached 45.18m X45.16m 148-02

    Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Track Record: > 83.26m 1999 Matti Narhi, UTEP Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Dunbar, Zach Adams State 61.57m 58.44m 191-09 10 2 Hitman, Daniel University o 56.00m 57.53m 188-09 8 3 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 54.17m 53.78m 176-05 6 4 Hochanadel, Joe Adams State 47.44m 46.67m 153-01 5 5 Hackert, Brad Air Force 50.47m 46.19m 151-06 4 6 Bratka, Nate Air Force 53.86m 45.73m 150-00 3 -- Serda, Zachary Chadron Stat FOUL -- Hutchins, Cameron Colorado 42.70m FOUL -- Huffman, Austin Chadron Stat 50.40m FOUL -- Munger, Sean Chadron Stat 50.81m FOUL -- Baker, Nick Unattached 55.00m X51.60m 169-03

    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado St. 190 2) Wyoming 157.50 3) Northern Colorado 99.50 4) Colorado 82 5) Air Force 56.50 6) Adams State 48 7) Chadron State 34 8) Black Hills St. 14 9) South Dakota Mines 1.50

    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado St. 182.33 2) Air Force 127.83 3) Wyoming 115 4) Colorado 95.50 5) Adams State 80 6) Northern Colorado 59.33 7) Chadron State 32.50 8) South Dakota Mines 13.50 9) Black Hills St. 13 10) University of Kansas 8

    Inside Track & Field