Jack Christiansen Invitational

    Recap

    Licensed to Longmont High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 04:28 PM
                Jack Christiansen Invitational - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013
                                4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 60.35m 198-00 10 FOUL 60.35m FOUL 59.18m FOUL FOUL 2 Sliwinski, Jenna Colorado St. 58.21m 191-00 8 56.57m 55.56m 58.21m 56.86m 55.80m 56.72m 3 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 54.15m 177-08 6 50.25m 47.78m 53.13m 54.15m 52.28m 49.95m 4 Milbourn, Cody Wyoming 52.66m 172-09 5 FOUL 48.95m 52.66m FOUL FOUL 49.70m 5 Bauman, Becca Air Force 49.62m 162-09 4 49.62m 45.46m FOUL FOUL 48.73m 47.06m 6 Wagner, Marissa Colorado St. 49.34m 161-10 3 45.45m 48.17m 49.34m 45.10m FOUL FOUL 7 Lind, Kellie Colorado 49.25m 161-07 2 48.96m 49.21m FOUL 49.25m 47.86m 47.26m 8 Wilkerson, Courtney Northern Col 48.97m 160-08 1 48.64m 48.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.84m 9 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 48.67m 159-08 FOUL 48.67m FOUL 10 Potter, Molly Unattached 44.29m 145-04 42.15m FOUL 44.29m 11 Christensen, Cori South Dakota 43.90m 144-00 41.89m FOUL 43.90m 12 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 39.67m 130-02 39.03m 39.34m 39.67m 13 Butcher, McKenzie South Dakota 33.97m 111-05 33.97m FOUL FOUL -- Allen, Avery Black Hills FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Dolechek, Jessica Dickinson St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 3 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Loftin, Andrew Unattached 70.92m 232-08 10 66.80m 70.85m FOUL 70.92m FOUL 68.74m 2 Plante, Joe Wyoming 59.06m 193-09 8 59.06m FOUL FOUL 58.07m FOUL FOUL 3 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 58.89m 193-02 6 58.89m FOUL 57.32m FOUL 58.64m 56.93m 4 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 58.67m 192-06 5 58.67m 54.56m 56.03m FOUL 56.54m 57.60m 5 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 57.79m 189-07 4 54.86m 57.79m 57.37m 54.13m 56.69m FOUL 6 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 57.23m 187-09 3 54.65m 55.58m 53.14m 57.23m FOUL FOUL 7 Freed, Brian South Dakota 56.55m 185-06 2 50.02m 51.41m 56.55m 52.84m 54.06m FOUL 8 Rowley, Carson Colorado St. 55.55m 182-03 1 51.46m FOUL 54.96m 52.84m 55.55m 54.85m 9 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 53.07m 174-01 51.32m 51.00m 53.07m FOUL FOUL 52.49m 10 Kent, William Air Force 52.54m 172-04 51.28m FOUL 52.54m 11 Hutchins, Cameron Colorado 52.52m 172-04 50.02m 51.99m 52.52m 12 Sparks, Mark Wyoming 52.09m 170-11 FOUL 52.09m FOUL 13 Rutt, Brady Colorado 50.97m 167-03 50.35m 50.97m 50.58m 14 Johnson, Jacob Black Hills 46.62m 152-11 46.00m 46.62m FOUL -- Kizirian, Alex Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Clausen, Cody Dickinson St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 4 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 54.39m 178-05 10 54.39m 49.82m FOUL 51.98m FOUL FOUL 2 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 52.50m 172-03 8 49.36m 49.89m 50.02m FOUL 52.50m FOUL 3 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 51.43m 168-09 6 FOUL 51.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.65m 4 Sliwinski, Jenna Colorado St. 47.20m 154-10 5 46.51m 47.20m FOUL 43.34m FOUL 43.43m 5 Bauman, Becca Air Force 44.64m 146-05 4 43.34m 42.62m 39.72m FOUL 44.64m 42.31m 6 Allen, Avery Black Hills 42.71m 140-01 3 42.71m 38.61m 41.97m 39.96m FOUL FOUL 7 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 39.45m 129-05 2 36.74m 39.45m 35.34m 37.23m FOUL FOUL 8 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 38.29m 125-07 1 34.62m 36.40m 35.88m 38.29m FOUL 34.75m 9 Whirlwindhorse, Mikayla Black Hills 35.34m 115-11 35.34m 34.26m 34.71m 10 Kline, Makenzie Unattached 34.00m 111-06 34.00m FOUL 31.28m 10 Schulz, Kim Dickinson St 34.00m 111-06 34.00m FOUL 31.28m 12 Christensen, Cori South Dakota 33.46m 109-09 FOUL 33.46m 30.55m 13 Schaunaman, Kayla South Dakota 32.46m 106-06 27.37m FOUL 32.46m

    Event 5 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Malone, Casey Unattached 60.06m 197-00 10 FOUL 60.06m 59.72m 57.49m 57.54m 58.91m 2 Brooks, Lance Nike 58.82m 193-00 8 FOUL 58.82m 55.92m 58.37m FOUL 57.91m 3 Finley, Mason Unattached 58.45m 191-09 6 51.19m 51.39m 55.13m 54.03m FOUL 58.45m 4 Chambers, James Air Force 54.89m 180-01 5 51.53m 54.89m 54.22m FOUL FOUL 47.17m 5 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 52.55m 172-05 4 50.72m FOUL FOUL 52.55m 51.45m FOUL 6 Plante, Joe Wyoming 52.34m 171-09 3 FOUL 49.03m FOUL FOUL 51.60m 52.34m 7 Bratka, Nate Air Force 52.33m 171-08 2 FOUL 46.03m 48.14m 52.33m 48.64m FOUL 8 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 52.19m 171-03 1 FOUL 49.93m 49.76m 52.19m 49.57m 51.92m 9 Rutt, Brady Colorado 51.35m 168-06 47.49m FOUL 44.62m 51.35m FOUL FOUL 10 Van Veen, JT Colorado St. 50.39m 165-04 50.39m FOUL 46.12m 48.22m 48.44m FOUL 11 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 48.21m 158-02 46.67m 45.56m 48.21m FOUL 45.00m 45.80m 12 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 47.01m 154-03 FOUL FOUL 47.01m 13 Freed, Brian South Dakota 46.56m 152-09 FOUL FOUL 46.56m 14 Kizirian, Alex Unattached 45.55m 149-05 45.55m FOUL 43.36m 15 Birdsell, Brendon Air Force 43.76m 143-07 FOUL 43.76m FOUL 16 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 43.09m 141-04 42.06m 43.09m FOUL 17 Cox, Shane Air Force 41.66m 136-08 FOUL 41.66m 40.34m 18 Sybrant, Dalton Wyoming 40.42m 132-07 40.42m FOUL FOUL 19 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 39.31m 129-00 FOUL 35.40m 39.31m 20 Anderson, Alex Black Hills 38.64m 126-09 37.84m 37.68m 38.64m 21 Clausen, Cody Dickinson St 38.07m 124-11 37.48m 38.07m FOUL 22 Johnson, Jacob Black Hills 37.13m 121-10 37.13m FOUL FOUL 23 Kent, William Air Force 36.87m 120-11 34.60m 36.87m FOUL 24 Gill, Jake Black Hills 35.99m 118-01 FOUL 35.99m FOUL 25 Sullivan, Kyle Unattached 34.90m 114-06 33.60m 34.90m

    Event 6 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dahl, Mollie Wyoming 15.60m 51-02.25 10 14.99m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.60m 2 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 15.26m 50-00.75 8 13.79m 13.76m 14.59m 14.86m 15.26m FOUL 3 Johnson, Elizabeth Colorado St. 15.02m 49-03.50 6 14.65m 14.39m 14.87m 14.37m 15.02m FOUL 4 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 14.61m 47-11.25 5 FOUL FOUL 13.96m FOUL 13.69m 14.61m 5 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 14.00m 45-11.25 4 13.78m FOUL 13.68m 13.64m 13.23m 14.00m 6 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 13.17m 43-02.50 3 12.67m 12.65m 13.17m 12.64m 12.23m FOUL 7 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 12.73m 41-09.25 2 12.24m 12.09m 12.24m 12.73m FOUL 12.73m 8 Mayden, Genny Colorado 12.17m 39-11.25 1 11.78m 12.11m 12.17m 12.17m PASS PASS 9 Bank, Kajsa Colorado 11.96m 39-03.00 11.73m 11.96m FOUL 10 Odneal, Holly Colorado 11.79m 38-08.25 11.36m 11.22m 11.79m 11 Butcher, McKenzie South Dakota 11.48m 37-08.00 10.78m 11.48m 11.34m 12 Dolechek, Jessica Dickinson St 10.22m 33-06.50 9.83m 10.22m FOUL -- Allen, Avery Black Hills FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 7 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 18.10m 59-04.75 10 FOUL 17.39m 17.72m 17.73m 18.10m FOUL 2 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 16.91m 55-05.75 8 16.91m 16.14m FOUL 16.77m FOUL FOUL 3 Chambers, James Air Force 16.60m 54-05.50 6 FOUL 15.65m 16.18m FOUL 16.60m 16.55m 4 Van Veen, JT Colorado St. 16.31m 53-06.25 5 15.28m 16.31m 15.79m FOUL 15.86m 16.24m 5 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 16.28m 53-05.00 4 15.56m FOUL 15.59m FOUL 16.28m 15.62m 6 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 16.17m 53-00.75 3 15.42m 15.34m 15.65m FOUL 16.17m FOUL 7 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 15.91m 52-02.50 2 15.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.49m FOUL 8 Cox, Shane Air Force 15.00m 49-02.50 1 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.53m FOUL 9 Rutt, Brady Colorado 14.76m 48-05.25 14.76m 14.46m FOUL -- Kizirian, Alex Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Freed, Brian South Dakota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Johnson, Jacob Black Hills FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lazas, Jake Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Rowley, Carson Colorado St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 8 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Freeman, Nikki Air Force 40.92m 134-03 10 FOUL 39.75m 40.15m 37.20m 40.92m 38.18m 2 Macedo, Jessi Colorado St. 40.77m 133-09 8 FOUL FOUL 40.77m FOUL 37.27m FOUL 3 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 38.26m 125-06 6 38.26m 36.13m 31.95m 32.80m 33.94m 32.48m 4 Schulz, Kim Dickinson St 38.22m 125-05 5 33.70m 36.37m 38.22m FOUL 35.68m FOUL 5 French, Jaclyn Air Force 38.07m 124-11 4 38.07m 30.97m 35.15m 34.28m 34.38m 35.16m 6 Smith, Kim Air Force 37.51m 123-01 3 34.18m 35.91m 37.41m 37.51m 32.59m 36.56m 7 Mayden, Genny Colorado 36.08m 118-04 2 32.24m 34.63m 31.71m 29.91m 34.01m 36.08m 8 Kline, Makenzie Unattached 34.81m 114-02 1 34.81m FOUL FOUL 32.83m FOUL FOUL 9 Piccone, Alana Air Force 34.43m 112-11 34.04m 32.83m 34.43m 32.80m 33.94m 32.48m 10 Sandberg, Sabina Wyoming 32.59m 106-11 29.66m 32.59m 27.81m 11 Bank, Kajsa Colorado 32.50m 106-07 FOUL 29.10m 32.50m 12 Tollefson, Shelby Black Hills 32.19m 105-07 FOUL FOUL 32.19m 13 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 27.92m 91-07 27.92m 23.36m FOUL 14 Torres, Lesly Air Force 27.79m 91-02 25.70m 27.79m 24.73m 15 Allen, Avery Black Hills 27.69m 90-10 25.06m 27.69m 25.80m 16 Basta, Emilee South Dakota 26.51m 87-00 26.51m 25.54m 26.35m

    Event 9 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ferreira, Henry Wyoming 61.64m 202-03 10 56.45m 61.64m FOUL FOUL 60.81m 58.91m 2 Griffin, Garrett Air Force 60.22m 197-07 8 57.29m 60.22m 60.22m FOUL 55.50m 57.76m 3 Clausen, Cody Dickinson St 56.58m 185-07 6 56.07m 55.56m 55.51m 56.58m 55.72m FOUL 4 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 55.11m 180-10 5 55.11m 50.16m FOUL 51.60m PASS PASS 5 Adam, Austin South Dakota 51.49m 168-11 4 51.42m 48.47m 47.12m 51.49m 50.32m 51.14m 6 Moore, Donyiel Adams State 49.04m 160-11 3 48.19m 43.20m 45.66m 41.57m 49.04m 47.67m 7 Emory, Brock Colorado 46.08m 151-02 2 45.59m 45.46m 45.93m 43.40m 46.08m 44.83m 8 Anderson, Alex Black Hills 44.92m 147-04 1 38.41m 44.92m 41.58m 9 Dunn, Dustin South Dakota 35.16m 115-04 34.41m 35.16m 32.44m

    Event 10 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Ivery, La Kadron Unattached 6.20m 1.5 20-04.25 10 FOUL(3.8) 5.96m(3.7) 5.94m(5.2) 6.20m(1.5) 5.76m(1.8) 5.99m(0.5) 2 Hinker, Rachel Northern Col 5.98m 5.3 19-07.50 8 5.83m(3.1) 5.59m(3.0) 5.96m(1.7) 5.98m(5.3) 5.76m(3.1) 5.69m(0.4) 3 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 5.95m 4.2 19-06.25 6 5.37m(1.5) FOUL(5.4) 5.95m(4.2) 5.93m(0.9) FOUL(4.1) 5.77m(1.4) 4 Bruins, Natasha Northern Col 5.75m 2.3 18-10.50 5 5.49m(1.3) 5.41m(2.0) 5.75m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.29m(2.1) 3.25m(6.0) 5 Smith, Toni Unattached 5.60m 2.5 18-04.50 4 5.19m(2.2) 5.23m(3.3) 5.20m(2.5) 5.38m(4.1) 5.60m(2.5) 5.59m(4.4) 6 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 5.30m 0.8 17-04.75 3 5.01m(1.6) 5.30m(0.8) 5.28m(0.5) FOUL(3.9) 5.04m(1.8) 5.27m(2.4) 7 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Col 5.27m 3.2 17-03.50 2 5.11m(3.3) 5.18m(4.2) 5.27m(3.2) 4.89m(3.7) 5.25m(2.9) 5.10m(2.6) 8 Torres, Lesly Air Force 5.22m 3.5 17-01.50 1 5.18m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.8) 4.95m(1.1) 4.90m(5.0) 5.22m(3.5) 4.90m(4.0) 9 McNamara, Taylor Northern Col 5.20m 1.6 17-00.75 5.17m(4.1) 5.20m(1.6) 5.05m(2.7) 10 West, Audrey Wyoming 5.12m 3.7 16-09.75 5.12m(3.7) 4.98m(4.5) 4.99m(3.2) 11 Sandmeier, Megan Black Hills 5.04m 3.4 16-06.50 4.86m(2.1) 5.04m(3.4) 4.96m(4.0) 12 Koch, Trisha Black Hills 4.93m 2.3 16-02.25 4.93m(2.3) 4.63m(2.8) 4.79m(1.4) 13 Canini, Laurisa Colorado St. 4.90m 1.7 16-01.00 FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 4.90m(1.7) 14 Holz, Taylor Wyoming 4.89m 1.2 16-00.50 4.89m(1.2) 4.61m(3.3) PASS

    Event 11 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Leonce, Lenyn Wyoming 7.37m 1.3 24-02.25 10 7.37m(1.3) 7.08m(2.5) 7.31m(0.2) 7.20m(0.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 2 Michel, Stephen Wyoming 7.25m 3.1 23-09.50 8 6.93m(0.8) 6.91m(1.3) 7.10m(1.0) 6.57m(3.5) 7.25m(3.1) FOUL(1.5) 3 Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. 7.18m 0.2 23-06.75 6 7.12m(2.7) FOUL(4.9) 7.09m(0.2) 7.18m(0.2) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.7) 4 Edmunds, Jonathan Colorado St. J7.18m 5.3 23-06.75 5 6.63m(2.1) 7.18m(5.3) 6.94m(3.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.03m(3.1) FOUL(3.1) 5 Wasilawski, Ryan Colorado St. 7.12m 2.0 23-04.50 4 6.92m(5.5) 6.60m(3.6) 6.68m(0.4) 6.88m(2.4) 7.12m(2.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6 Kearney, Blue Air Force 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50 3 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.5) 6.92m(2.4) 6.95m(3.3) 6.93m(2.2) 7 Rupe, Alec Northern Col 6.99m 4.6 22-11.25 2 FOUL(3.5) 6.82m(4.3) 6.99m(4.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.76m(2.6) FOUL(0.4) 8 Grace, Jonathon Black Hills 6.87m 5.7 22-06.50 1 FOUL(2.0) 6.87m(5.7) PASS FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 9 Douglas, James Unattached 6.83m 1.3 22-05.00 6.83m(1.3) FOUL(2.6) PASS 10 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.66m 1.3 21-10.25 6.47m(2.1) 6.56m(1.1) 6.66m(1.3) 11 Sundheim, Brady Dickinson St 6.52m 3.8 21-04.75 6.08m(1.9) 6.31m(3.3) 6.52m(3.8) 12 Carter, Scott Wyoming 6.49m 5.1 21-03.50 6.49m(5.1) 6.36m(1.7) 6.29m(2.0) 13 McDowell, Evan Air Force 6.46m 4.3 21-02.50 6.44m(4.3) 6.18m(1.2) 6.46m(4.3) 14 Sullivan, Kyle Unattached 6.39m 2.0 20-11.75 6.39m(2.0) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(3.6) 15 Anderson, Alex Black Hills 6.35m 2.5 20-10.00 6.25m(1.7) 6.16m(1.0) 6.35m(2.5) 16 Khoury, Aaron Colorado St. 6.31m 1.5 20-08.50 FOUL(2.6) 6.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 17 Meissner, Riley Black Hills 6.30m 1.2 20-08.00 6.03m(0.7) 6.06m(0.4) 6.30m(1.2) 18 Haas, Jesse Unattached 6.29m 3.3 20-07.75 6.29m(3.3) 6.09m(2.4) 6.20m(3.4) 19 Lazas, Jake Unattached 6.23m 3.3 20-05.25 6.13m(0.3) 6.23m(3.3) PASS 20 Reed, Josh Dickinson St 5.95m 3.8 19-06.25 5.88m(2.4) 5.91m(5.5) 5.95m(3.8)

    Event 12 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Smith, Toni Unattached 13.40m 0.9 43-11.75 10 13.40m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 13.19m(4.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 2 Reid, Ashley Colorado St. 12.31m 2.3 40-04.75 8 11.89m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 12.10m(2.5) 12.31m(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 3 Ross, Angelea Air Force 11.85m 3.4 38-10.50 6 11.85m(3.4) FOUL(1.8) 11.76m(2.2) 11.73m(3.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 4 Allen, Alisha Northern Col 11.64m 0.3 38-02.25 5 11.62m(5.3) 11.64m(0.3) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.9) 11.51m(2.7) 11.48m(0.8) 5 Downing, Olivia Colorado St. 11.61m 0.9 38-01.25 4 10.91m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 11.38m(0.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(6.8) 11.61m(0.9) 6 Hall, Cheyenne Colorado St. 11.47m 0.2 37-07.75 3 FOUL(3.3) 11.47m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(0.2) 7 Tollefson, Shelby Black Hills 11.36m 1.2 37-03.25 2 FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.36m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(7.1) 11.19m(3.4) 8 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 10.66m 1.7 34-11.75 1 FOUL(3.6) 10.66m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 10.47m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) -- Sandmeier, Megan Black Hills FOUL FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) -- Follet, Paige Black Hills FOUL FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) -- Charlesworth, Alysse Dickinson St FOUL FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0)

    Event 13 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Sundheim, Brady Dickinson St 15.02m 2.7 49-03.50 10 FOUL(0.6) 14.84m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 14.68m(0.9) 14.72m(1.2) 15.02m(2.7) 2 Smith, Jason Unattached 14.86m 4.6 48-09.00 8 14.86m(4.6) 14.74m(2.8) 14.79m(3.2) 14.61m(2.3) PASS 14.55m(3.5) 3 Talkington, Jaymes Wyoming 14.63m 1.4 48-00.00 6 14.60m(3.1) 14.63m(1.4) 14.26m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 4 Carter, Scott Wyoming 14.25m 2.6 46-09.00 5 FOUL(2.5) 13.81m(1.0) 14.05m(2.8) 13.57m(1.9) 13.95m(4.2) 14.25m(2.6) 5 Wasilawski, Ryan Colorado St. 14.10m 1.8 46-03.25 4 FOUL(3.5) 14.10m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.2) 6 Richardson, Trey Colorado St. 13.99m 2.1 45-10.75 3 FOUL(3.7) 13.94m(1.5) 13.99m(2.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 13.93m(1.0) 13.67m(3.5) 7 Kearney, Blue Air Force 13.89m 3.4 45-07.00 2 1.40m(2.6) 13.67m(3.2) 12.77m(4.3) FOUL(1.4) 13.89m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) 8 Au, Fransisco Northern Col 13.88m 2.0 45-06.50 1 13.62m(2.2) 13.26m(3.3) 13.70m(2.7) 13.57m(3.9) 13.37m(3.4) 13.88m(2.0) 9 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 13.36m 2.1 43-10.00 13.36m(2.1) PASS(3.3) PASS 10 Haas, Jesse Unattached 13.29m 3.5 43-07.25 13.29m(3.5) 13.05m(0.3) 12.98m(2.9) 11 Rupe, Alec Northern Col 13.19m 3.1 43-03.25 FOUL(2.2) 12.85m(3.0) 13.19m(3.1) -- Khoury, Aaron Colorado St. FOUL FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) -- Torgerson, Josh Dickinson St FOUL FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.8) -- Scott, Joey Northern Col FOUL FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.1) -- Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. FOUL FOUL(3.2) PASS PASS

    Event 14 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 English, Kelsey Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75 10 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83 P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX 2 Reid, Ashley Colorado St. 1.73m 5-08.00 8 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 P P O O PPP XXO XXX 3 Forrester, Alison Colorado St. 1.68m 5-06.00 5.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P O O XO XO XXX 3 Herald, Rachel Air Force 1.68m 5-06.00 5.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P P O O O XXX 5 Sandberg, Sabina Wyoming 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P P XO O XXX 5 Schaper, Hailey Dickinson St 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P XO XO XXO XXX 5 Odneal, Holly Colorado 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P O O XXO XXX 5 Torres, Lesly Air Force 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 P P XO XO XXX 9 Medina, Amy Colorado St. 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 P O XO XXX 9 Brus, Cate Colorado St. 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XO XXX 9 Charlesworth, Alysse Dickinson St 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXO XXX 9 Canini, Laurisa Colorado St. 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXO XXX 9 Pena, Ewelina Colorado 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XO XXX 9 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 P O O XXX 9 Ricco, Gwen Colorado 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XO XXX 16 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Col 1.53m 5-00.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 O XO XXX 16 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 1.53m 5-00.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 O O XXX 16 Campbell, Mindy Colorado St. 1.53m 5-00.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 P O XXX -- McNamara, Taylor Northern Col NH 1.48 XXX -- Rogers, Regan Air Force NH 1.48 1.53 1.58 P P XXX

    Event 15 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Evanson, Trevor Northern Col 2.11m 6-11.00 10 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 P P P P O O O XXX 2 Jones, Mark Colorado J2.11m 6-11.00 8 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 P P P P O O XO XXX 3 DeWitt, Jason Colorado 2.01m 6-07.00 6 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 P P O XXO XO XXX 4 Wood, Zach Air Force J2.01m 6-07.00 5 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 P P P P XXO XXX 5 Wilson, Jacob Black Hills 1.96m 6-05.00 4 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 P O O O XXX 6 Knebel, Andrew Dickinson St J1.96m 6-05.00 3 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 P P P XO XXX 7 Nolan, Lucas South Dakota 1.91m 6-03.25 2 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 O O O XXX 8 Tibbs, Michael Air Force J1.91m 6-03.25 0.50 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 P O XO XXX 8 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. J1.91m 6-03.25 0.50 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 P P XO XXX 10 Torgerson, Josh Dickinson St 1.86m 6-01.25 1.81 1.86 1.91 XO O XXX -- Smith, Travis Air Force NH 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 P P P XXX

    Event 16 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shirley, Paige Air Force 3.72m 12-02.50 10 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.81 PPP PPP O XO XO XXX 2 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.57m 11-08.50 8 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 PPP O O O XXX 3 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col J3.57m 11-08.50 6 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 O XO O XXO XXX 4 Jelden, Karli Northern Col 3.42m 11-02.50 5 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 PPP O O XXX 5 Pauna, Valentina Colorado St. 3.27m 10-08.75 4 3.12 3.27 3.42 O O XXX 6 Westfall, Libby Air Force J3.27m 10-08.75 3 3.12 3.27 3.42 PPP XO XXX 7 Horn, Morgan Air Force J3.27m 10-08.75 2 3.12 3.27 3.42 O XXO XXX 8 Page, Sara Colorado St. J3.27m 10-08.75 1 3.12 3.27 3.42 XO XXO XXX -- Bradford, Lindsay Northern Col NH 3.12 XXX -- Robson, Kasey Black Hills NH 3.12 XXX -- Levorson, Cienna Black Hills NH 3.12 XXX

    Event 17 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rogers, Cort Air Force 5.00m 16-04.75 10 4.67 4.82 5.00 5.20 PPP O O XXX 2 Salzmann, Adam LM Elite 4.37m 14-04.00 8 4.37 4.52 XXO XXX 3 Emory, Brock Colorado 4.07m 13-04.25 5.50 4.07 4.22 XO XXX 3 Meissner, Riley Black Hills 4.07m 13-04.25 5.50 4.07 4.22 XO XXX 5 Evenson, Jeremey Dickinson St J4.07m 13-04.25 3.50 4.07 4.22 XXO XXX 5 Mayer, Daniel Black Hills J4.07m 13-04.25 3.50 4.07 4.22 XXO XXX -- Schall, Andrew Colorado St. NH 4.52 4.67 PPP XXX -- DeWeese, Jake South Dakota NH 4.07 XXX -- Hosman, Riley South Dakota NH 4.07 XXX -- Kadesky, Alex Colorado St. NH 4.07 XXX

    Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Page, Holly Wyoming 18:02.36 10 2 Depperschmidt, Abby Unattached 18:28.59 8 3 Crossman, Gylany Adams State 19:07.25 6 4 Grey, McKayla Northern Col 19:08.19 5 5 England, Devon Wyoming 19:25.88 4 6 Mandel, Pauline Colorado St. 19:42.24 3 7 Swigart, Emily Wyoming 19:54.98 2 8 Breeding, Megan Rocky Mounta 20:07.91 1 9 McCormick, Teri Lea Rocky Mounta 21:39.12

    Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 9:26.20 10 2 Lynass, Spenser Colorado St. 9:39.84 8 3 Roberts, Andrew Adams State 9:52.19 6 4 Banks, Michael Wyoming 9:55.59 5 5 Jones, Nate Adams State 10:07.67 4 6 Stevens, Jonny Colorado 10:08.20 3 7 Seas, Mike Wyoming 10:24.99 2 8 Bapty, Sean Air Force 10:31.07 1 9 Eifert, Carl Air Force 10:46.08

    Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bever, Abi Wyoming 11:30.35 10 2 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Col 11:37.46 8 3 Klimowski, Andrea Wyoming 11:41.57 6 4 Roberts, Mellissa Adams State 11:43.70 5 5 Clark, Stephanie Northern Col 12:33.23 4 6 Braun, Caroline Northern Col 12:43.21 3 7 Cloetta, Catherine Wyoming 13:09.31 2 8 Anderson, Leah Northern Col 13:50.04 1

    Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wyoming 'A' 46.12 10 1) West, Audrey 2) Kee, Samantha 3) Gardner, Taylor 4) Thomas, Kereston 2 Northern Colorado 'A' 46.42 8 3 Colorado St. 'A' 47.73 6 1) Reid, Ashley 2) Smith, Marissa 3) Robinson, Meagan 4) Tuder, Stefanie 4 Black Hills St. 'A' 49.21 5 1) Rath, Kristin 2) Sandmeier, Megan 3) Esau, ChyAnna 4) Anderson, Kelli

    Event 23 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dickinson St. 'A' 41.31 10 1) Agabje, Fredrick 2) Miller, Breyan 3) Magstadt, Nathan 4) Neumiller, Josh 2 Colorado St. 'A' 41.65 8 1) DeLoach, Josh 2) Brown, Trevor 3) Whitaker, A.J. 4) Browning, Zach 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 42.44 6 1) Scott, Joey 2) Adams, Bryce 3) Kemmer, Andy 4) Grady, Isaiah 4 Black Hills St. 'A' 43.47 5 1) Grace, Jonathon 2) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 3) Diede, Baker 4) Wilson, Jacob

    Event 24 Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Keeper, Holly Colorado St. 4:34.10 3 10 2 Nelson, Alicia Adams State 4:36.82 3 8 3 Foster, Staci Colorado 4:36.96 3 6 4 Logan, Camille Colorado 4:37.58 3 5 5 Esselstein, Rebecca Air Force 4:42.77 3 4 6 Selve, Alyssa Adams State 4:43.33 3 3 7 George, Diana Colorado 4:45.38 2 2 8 Everson, Hannah Air Force 4:45.82 3 1 9 Martin, Lauren Adams State 4:46.94 3 10 Corbin, Kelsy Adams State 4:54.29 2 11 Alm, Maddie Colorado 4:55.03 3 12 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen Adams State 4:55.76 3 13 Warren, Tayler Adams State 4:58.10 2 14 Look, Nicole Colorado 4:58.16 3 15 Atkin, Ashley Northern Col 4:58.37 2 16 Will, Alexandra Colorado St. 4:58.51 2 17 Hess, Alex Unattached 5:01.64 2 18 Kresl, Rachel Adams State 5:02.56 1 19 Wagemaker, Emily Air Force 5:05.38 1 20 Dickson, Courtney Black Hills 5:08.58 2 21 Ellis, Becca Black Hills 5:12.22 2 22 Madson, Courtney Wyoming 5:15.10 1 23 Miles, Sierra Black Hills 5:21.77 2 24 Fahrenkrug, Lydia Unattached 5:21.78 1 25 Morisette, Kayla South Dakota 5:27.26 1 26 Gross, Courtney Black Hills 5:30.32 2 27 Condon, Taylor Black Hills 5:30.33 1 28 Deno, Danyka South Dakota 5:38.73 1 29 Schoenfelder, Cassidy Black Hills 5:44.47 1 30 Esquivel, Vanessa Dickinson St 5:47.99 1 31 Kautzman, Ashley Rocky Mounta 6:10.34 1 32 Kirby, Lindsay Jo South Dakota 6:15.45 1

    Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Carter, Dante Dickinson St 3:55.30 2 10 2 Sanchez, David Adams State 3:55.98 2 8 3 Sandbak, Dustin Dickinson St 4:00.81 2 6 4 Petrocci, Matt Runner's Roo 4:01.93 2 5 5 Patrick, Denis Dickinson St 4:04.09 2 4 6 Bowen, Amos Wyoming 4:05.49 2 3 7 Kaempfen, Ricardo Unattached 4:05.80 2 2 8 Hartman, Adam Unattached 4:06.68 2 1 9 Buse, Travis South Dakota 4:10.85 2 10 Fortney, Evan Air Force 4:12.38 1 11 Timms, Connor Unattached 4:14.68 2 12 Gifford, Tyler Wyoming 4:15.92 1 13 McCarthy, John Northern Col 4:24.11 1 14 Slattery, Justin South Dakota 4:25.94 1 15 Mickelson, Brock Black Hills 4:26.76 2 16 Anderson, Michael Rocky Mounta 4:33.62 1

    Event 27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Ames, Brendan Unattached 13.51 2.6 4 10 2 Rittidet, Jamras Thailand 13.67 2.6 4 8 3 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 13.81 2.6 4 6 4 Douglass, Brandon Wyoming 13.97 2.6 4 5 5 Herold, Colin Wyoming 14.41 2.6 4 4 6 Little, Sam Colorado St. 14.51 2.6 4 3 7 Williams, Aaron Adams State 14.58 2.6 4 2 8 Sullivan, Kyle Unattached 14.63 2.4 3 1 9 Magstadt, Nathan Dickinson St 14.67 2.6 4 10 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 14.72 2.4 3 11 Edwards, Jacob Wyoming 14.74 2.4 3 12 Emory, Brock Colorado 14.77 2.4 3 13 Saccomano, Sam Colorado St. 14.84 2.4 3 14 Praska, Aaron Wyoming 14.84 2.3 2 15 Geiger, Michael Adams State 15.06 2.4 3 16 Salzmann, Adam LM Elite 15.20 2.4 3 17 Flegel, Mark Wyoming 15.23 2.4 3 18 Zito, Tyler Adams State 15.35 2.3 2 19 Fisher, Adrian Dickinson St 15.36 2.7 1 20 Riggs, Casey Air Force 15.45 2.3 2 21 Dickinson, Scott Northern Col 15.55 2.7 1 22 Shoaf, Steel Air Force 15.57 2.3 2 23 Duvall, Edmond Air Force 15.61 2.3 2 24 Brown, Lucas Air Force 16.30 2.7 1

    Event 26 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 13.64 1.1 3 10 2 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 13.98 1.1 3 8 3 Keller, Lindsey Colorado St. 14.22 1.1 3 6 4 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 14.27 1.1 3 5 5 Hyde, Kara Colorado St. 14.42 1.1 3 4 6 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 14.71 2.5 2 3 7 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 14.83 1.1 3 2 8 Ricco, Gwen Colorado 14.85 2.5 2 1 9 Odneal, Holly Colorado 15.16 2.5 2 10 Ochsner, Maggie Wyoming 15.17 1.1 3 11 Holz, Taylor Wyoming 15.33 3.0 1 12 Mayden, Genny Colorado 15.33 2.5 2 13 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 15.50 2.5 2 14 Sandberg, Sabina Wyoming 15.59 3.0 1 15 Solomon, Amber Northern Col 15.75 2.5 2 16 Williams, Kelli Adams State 16.08 2.5 2 17 Koch, Trisha Black Hills 16.11 3.0 1 18 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Col 16.19 3.0 1 19 Farr, Ashley Dickinson St 16.21 3.0 1 20 Follet, Paige Black Hills 16.95 3.0 1

    Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kee, Samantha Wyoming 55.77 3 10 2 Brogan, McKenzie Wyoming 56.78 3 8 3 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado 57.04 3 6 4 Foster, Ashley Northern Col 57.14 3 5 5 Araujo, Ashley Northern Col 57.53 3 4 6 Carson, Erica Air Force 58.06 3 3 7 Strempke, Samantha Northern Col 58.11 3 2 8 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 58.91 3 1 9 Alston, Naomi Air Force 58.96 2 10 Stanton, Marissa Dickinson St 1:00.74 2 11 Neece, Natalie Unattached 1:01.20 2 12 Shepard, Heather Air Force 1:01.75 2 13 Denham, Kristen Northern Col 1:02.66 2 14 Evans, Sara Black Hills 1:03.28 2 15 Boldon, Breezy Dickinson St 1:04.37 1 16 Decker, Katelyn South Dakota 1:05.66 2 17 Freis, Jeannie Unattached 1:13.37 1

    Event 29 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 49.24 3 10 2 Robertson, Mitchell Unattached 49.32 3 8 3 Berens, Blake Colorado 50.11 3 6 4 Loken, Lance Wyoming 50.21 2 5 5 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 50.52 3 4 6 Schneider, Alex Northern Col 50.60 3 3 7 Browning, Zach Colorado St. 50.62 3 2 8 Roascio, Jason Wyoming 50.81 3 1 9 Moore, Myren Dickinson St 50.87 2 10 Pequette, Kyle Colorado St. 50.89 2 11 Shaal, Garrett South Dakota 51.07 3 12 Deffbaugh, Kordell Unattached 51.30 1 13 Alberts, Nick South Dakota 51.41 2 14 Madison, Shawn Colorado St. 51.54 2 15 Heaps, Taylor South Dakota 51.75 2 16 Gill, Corey Dickinson St 51.75 2 17 Bieber, Danny Air Force 51.77 2 18 Petrocci, Matt Runner's Roo 52.48 1 19 Beacom, Jonah South Dakota 53.16 1 20 Amendolar, Peter Black Hills 53.72 1

    Event 30 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Hinker, Rachel Northern Col 11.67 4.7 2 10 2 Thomas, Kereston Wyoming 11.68 4.7 2 8 3 Ivery, La Kadron Unattached 11.72 4.7 2 6 4 Ashby, Amoni Northern Col 11.95 4.7 2 5 5 Malone, Morgan Air Force 12.19 4.7 2 4 6 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 12.38 4.7 2 3 7 DuBois, Jolie Wyoming 12.49 2.0 1 2 8 Porter, Tiana Northern Col 12.56 4.7 2 1 9 Tuder, Stefanie Colorado St. 12.64 2.0 1 10 Striepe, Kate Wyoming 12.79 2.0 1 11 Shepherd, Lorna Dickinson St 12.85 2.0 1 12 Sandmeier, Megan Black Hills 13.20 2.0 1 13 Clark, Mardee Dickinson St 13.28 2.0 1 14 Basta, Emilee South Dakota 14.45 2.0 1 15 Holbrook, Kelsey South Dakota 14.53 2.0 1

    Event 31 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Dodson, Jeremy Boulder TC 10.00 4.5 4 10 2 Morris, Joe Colorado 10.09 4.5 4 8 3 Rankin, Jeremy Unattached 10.26 4.5 4 6 4 Rittidet, Jamras Thailand 10.36 4.4 3 5 5 Miller, Breyan Dickinson St 10.42 4.5 4 4 6 Evans, Zane Unattached 10.43 4.5 4 3 7 Liggins, Michael Unattached 10.49 4.5 4 2 8 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota 10.57 4.4 3 1 9 Michel, Stephen Wyoming 10.59 4.4 3 10 Leonce, Lenyn Wyoming 10.61 4.4 3 11 Dodson, Quinton Boulder TC 10.64 4.5 4 12 Whitaker, A.J. Colorado St. 10.66 4.4 3 13 DeLoach, Josh Colorado St. 10.84 4.4 3 14 Einspahr, Harrison Wyoming 10.92 3.2 2 15 Miller, Charles Adams State 10.99 3.2 2 16 Haas, Jesse Unattached 11.03 3.2 2 17 Salzmann, Adam LM Elite 11.05 3.2 2 18 Neumiller, Josh Dickinson St 11.06 4.4 3 19 Scott, Joey Northern Col 11.12 3.2 2 20 Frank, Mason Dickinson St 11.14 3.2 2 21 Emory, Brock Colorado 11.15 3.2 2 22 McDowell, Evan Air Force 11.20 2.7 1 23 Fanning, Bret Unattached 11.26 2.7 1 24 Johnson, Austin Black Hills 11.56 2.7 1 25 Riggs, Casey Air Force 11.62 2.7 1

    Event 32 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wollert, Candace Wyoming 2:13.63 2 10 2 Heaston, Olivia Wyoming 2:17.85 2 8 3 Bush, Josephine Unattached 2:19.52 2 6 4 Hurst, Natalie Wyoming 2:22.91 2 5 5 Godeke, Alexis South Dakota 2:23.30 1 4 6 Yanchek, Anna Black Hills 2:26.29 1 3 7 Peel, Shayla Colorado St. 2:26.49 2 2 8 Eich, Bailey Rocky Mounta 2:27.36 2 1 9 Sickler, Stormie Dickinson St 2:28.24 2 10 Foster, Kirsten Wyoming 2:29.46 2 11 Nelson, Miranda Northern Col 2:32.49 1 12 Ellis, Becca Black Hills 2:34.12 1 13 O'Brien, Maura Adams State 2:34.13 2 14 Stickney, Emily South Dakota 2:35.10 1 15 Schoenfelder, Cassidy Black Hills 2:37.76 1 16 Miles, Sierra Black Hills 2:38.09 1 17 Condon, Taylor Black Hills 2:42.90 1 18 Freis, Jeannie Unattached 2:56.71 1

    Event 33 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 1:54.19 3 10 2 Lezama, Steve Adams State 1:56.45 3 8 3 Peden, Shawn Rocky Mounta 1:57.05 3 6 4 Snow, Bryce Wyoming 1:57.72 2 5 5 Lane, Ken Wyoming 1:57.82 3 4 6 Mitchem, Joe Unattached 1:58.01 3 3 7 Patrick, Denis Dickinson St 1:58.64 3 2 8 Escobedo, Renee Adams State 1:58.78 2 1 9 Gill, Chris Dickinson St 1:58.97 2 10 Shoaf, Stone Air Force 1:59.47 1 11 Hillig, Jr., Charles Runners Roos 1:59.94 2 12 Wood, Colton Rocky Mounta 2:00.17 1 13 Hulm, Skyler Dickinson St 2:00.18 2 14 Owens, Gage Air Force 2:00.50 2 15 Wilde, Sean Wyoming 2:00.75 1 16 Peloquin, Casey Air Force 2:01.31 1 17 Clemens, Joshua South Dakota 2:01.39 2 18 Lilly, Delano Dickinson St 2:02.49 3 19 McDowell, Evan Air Force 2:04.39 1 20 Caldwell, Matt Air Force 2:06.22 3 21 Maas, Calvin Adams State 2:06.46 2 22 Hunter, Vos Northern Col 2:06.62 1 23 McCarthy, John Northern Col 2:07.17 1 24 Steinmetz, Colter Dickinson St 2:10.38 1

    Event 34 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Long, Diana Wyoming 1:00.72 2 10 2 Gardner, Taylor Wyoming 1:01.24 2 8 3 Witt, Mariah Colorado St. 1:01.81 2 6 4 Ashby, Amoni Northern Col 1:02.90 2 5 5 Pearson, Emily Unattached 1:04.53 2 4 6 Solomon, Amber Northern Col 1:05.41 2 3 7 Rath, Kristin Black Hills 1:07.54 2 2 8 Rogers, Regan Air Force 1:10.84 2 1 9 Needens, Jordan South Dakota 1:11.44 1 10 Hellekson, Rachel Black Hills 1:14.14 1 11 Gibbs, Megan Black Hills 1:17.34 1

    Event 35 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Macintosh, Kyle Unattached 53.05 3 10 2 Cartagena Teigell, Javie Spain 53.35 3 8 3 Baker, Tyler Colorado 53.47 3 6 4 Kemmer, Andy Northern Col 53.82 3 5 5 Herold, Colin Wyoming 54.06 3 4 6 Praska, Aaron Wyoming 54.59 3 3 7 Edwards, Jacob Wyoming 54.74 2 2 8 Lynass, Sam Colorado St. 54.84 2 1 9 Haas, Jacob Colorado St. 55.19 2 10 Magstadt, Nathan Dickinson St 55.44 3 11 Cogburn, Landry Colorado St. 55.80 2 12 Albright, Glen Northern Col 55.87 2 13 Latu, Siotame Air Force 55.91 2 14 Mielke, Josh Northern Col 56.64 2 15 Dickinson, Scott Northern Col 57.22 1 16 Wilkin, Joey Air Force 57.71 1 17 McCool, Jordan Air Force 57.91 2 18 Zito, Tyler Adams State 58.25 1 19 Chilson, Eric Black Hills 1:02.12 1 20 English, Jeremy Northern Col 1:02.75 1 21 Erdahl, John Black Hills 1:05.99 1

    Event 36 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Kereston Wyoming 24.48 2.4 4 10 2 Malone, Morgan Air Force 25.07 2.4 4 8 3 Ochsner, Maggie Wyoming 25.27 0.8 3 6 4 West, Audrey Wyoming 25.29 2.4 4 5 5 Ashby, Amoni Northern Col 25.32 2.4 4 4 6 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 25.40 2.4 4 3 7 Araujo, Ashley Northern Col 25.46 0.8 3 2 8 Esau, ChyAnna Black Hills 25.48 0.8 3 1 9 Anderson, Kelli Black Hills 25.56 1.7 2 10 Foster, Ashley Northern Col 25.62 2.4 4 11 DuBois, Jolie Wyoming 25.63 0.8 3 12 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado 25.67 2.4 4 13 Tuder, Stefanie Colorado St. 25.89 0.8 3 14 Striepe, Kate Wyoming 26.15 1.7 2 15 Holz, Taylor Wyoming 26.16 0.9 1 16 Strempke, Samantha Northern Col 26.23 1.7 2 17 Mayden, Genny Colorado 26.31 0.8 3 18 Porter, Tiana Northern Col 26.32 1.7 2 19 Shepherd, Lorna Dickinson St 26.44 1.7 2 20 Holland, Mia Colorado 26.76 1.7 2 21 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Col 26.98 0.9 1 22 Stanton, Marissa Dickinson St 26.99 1.7 2 23 Franco, Monica Colorado St. 27.04 0.9 1 24 Clark, Mardee Dickinson St 27.34 0.9 1 25 Odneal, Holly Colorado 27.44 0.9 1 26 Boldon, Breezy Dickinson St 27.63 0.9 1 27 Evans, Sara Black Hills 27.74 0.9 1

    Event 37 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Dodson, Jeremy Boulder TC 20.37 3.2 4 10 2 Morris, Joe Colorado 20.45 3.2 4 8 3 Liggins, Michael Unattached 21.21 3.2 4 6 4 Evans, Zane Unattached 21.37 3.2 4 5 5 Miller, Breyan Dickinson St 21.38 3.2 4 4 6 Thomas, Joshua South Dakota 21.55 1.2 3 3 7 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 21.56 3.2 4 2 8 Roascio, Jason Wyoming 21.74 1.2 3 1 9 Berens, Blake Colorado 21.88 3.2 4 10 Sterling, Chris Northern Col 22.16 1.2 3 11 Adams, Bryce Northern Col 22.23 1.2 3 12 Sullivan, Kyle Unattached 22.32 3.0 2 13 Dodson, Quinton Boulder TC 22.35 3.2 4 14 Fisher, Adrian Dickinson St 22.41 3.0 2 15 Wilson, Jacob Black Hills 22.59 3.0 2 16 Einspahr, Harrison Wyoming 22.61 1.2 3 17 Miller, Charles Adams State 22.66 1.2 3 18 Fanning, Bret Unattached 22.89 3.0 2 19 Frank, Mason Dickinson St 23.09 3.0 2 20 Amendolar, Peter Black Hills 23.56 3.0 2 21 Beacom, Jonah South Dakota 23.64 3.0 2

    Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hillig, Jr., Charles Runners Roos 15:04.70 10 2 Kiprono, Noah Rocky Mounta 15:32.84 8 3 Bowen, Amos Wyoming 15:50.00 6 4 Dubbs, Shawn Colorado St. 16:00.45 5 5 Nack, Tyler Unattached 16:08.43 4 6 Ryther, Drew Adams State 16:14.46 3 7 Leach, Kody Colorado St. 16:22.13 2 8 Shellhouse, Daniel Air Force 16:28.72 1 9 Bilitz, Brett South Dakota 16:31.72 10 Jolovich, Cole South Dakota 16:32.76 11 Forseth, Alexander Unattached 16:38.97 12 Wolfsmith, Lance Air Force 16:44.47 13 Christenson, Zach Air Force 17:14.85 14 Berry, Cory Rocky Mounta 17:33.34 15 Hahn, Erich South Dakota 18:11.62 16 Biberg, Charles South Dakota 18:25.06 -- Ricket, jj Unattached DNF

    Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:51.59 10 1) Gerber, Stephanie 2) Robinson, Meagan 3) Witt, Mariah 4) Hyde, Kara 2 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:59.10 8 1) Allen, Alisha 2) Araujo, Ashley 3) Atkin, Ashley 4) Strempke, Samantha -- Unattached 'A' DNF 1) Bush, Josephine 2) Hess, Alex 3) Fahrenkrug, Lydia 4) -- Colorado St. 'B' DNF 1) Grayson, McKael 2) Tuder, Stefanie 3) Smith, Marissa 4) Peel, Shayla

    Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:15.02 2 10 1) Little, Sam 2) Browning, Zach 3) Brown, Trevor 4) Butler, Seth 2 Wyoming 'A' 3:19.80 1 8 1) Edwards, Jacob 2) Loken, Lance 3) Roascio, Jason 4) Herold, Colin 3 Black Hills St. 'A' 3:20.13 1 6 1) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 2) Bergeson, Justin 3) Diede, Baker 4) Johnson, Austin 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:21.37 2 5 1) Grady, Isaiah 2) Kemmer, Andy 3) Schneider, Alex 4) Sterling, Chris 5 Colorado St. 'B' 3:23.13 2 4 1) Pequette, Kyle 2) Lynass, Sam 3) Madison, Shawn 4) Cogburn, Landry 6 Air Force 'A' 3:23.93 2 3 1) Bieber, Danny 2) Latu, Siotame 3) Nielsen, Josh 4) Wilkin, Joey 7 Northern Colorado 'B' 3:24.71 2 2 1) Adams, Bryce 2) Dickinson, Scott 3) Albright, Glen 4) Mielke, Josh 8 Dickinson St. 'A' 3:24.82 2 1 1) Agabje, Fredrick 2) Magstadt, Nathan 3) Carter, Dante 4) Moore, Myren 9 South Dakota Mines 'A' 3:27.66 1 1) Heaps, Taylor 2) Clemens, Joshua 3) Nolan, Lucas 4) Shaal, Garrett

    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wyoming 167.50 2) Colorado St. 160.50 3) Northern Colorado 117 4) Air Force 85 5) Colorado 68.50 6) Adams State 22 7) Black Hills St. 16 8) Dickinson St. 7.50 9) South Dakota Mines 4 10) Rocky Mountain 2

    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado St. 124.50 2) Wyoming 112 3) Air Force 65.50 4) Colorado 64.50 5) Dickinson St. 63.50 6) Adams State 35 7) Northern Colorado 34 8) Black Hills St. 26 9) Boulder TC 20 10) Rocky Mountain 14 11) Thailand 13 12) South Dakota Mines 12 13) Runners Roost Racing 10 14) Spain 8 14) LM Elite 8 14) Nike 8 17) Runner's Roost 5

    Combined Team Scores - 38 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado St. 285 2) Wyoming 279.50 3) Northern Colorado 151 4) Air Force 150.50 5) Colorado 133 6) Dickinson St. 71 7) Adams State 57 8) Black Hills St. 42 9) Boulder TC 20 10) Rocky Mountain 16 10) South Dakota Mines 16 12) Thailand 13 13) Runners Roost Racing 10 14) LM Elite 8 14) Nike 8 14) Spain 8 17) Runner's Roost 5

    Inside Track & Field