105th Drake Relay - Day Two

    Recap

    Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
    ========================================================================
          Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
         Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St               13.65Q -0.8  1
      2 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                 13.83Q -1.2  2
      3 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                 13.90Q -0.4  3
      4 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central             13.96Q -0.6  4
      5 Jordan Moore              FR Texas Christian          14.02q -0.4  3
      6 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.15q -0.4  3
      7 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   14.16q -0.4  3
      8 Durell Busby              SR UW-Milwaukee             14.18q -0.8  1
      9 Aaron Mallett             FR Iowa                     14.20  -0.6  4 14.194
     10 Teivaskie Lewin           SO South Dakota             14.20  -0.6  4 14.196
     11 Pierre Banks              SR Wayland Baptist          14.33  -0.4  3
     12 Ryan Sander               SR Iowa St                  14.35  -0.4  3
     13 Sean Pille                SO Nebraska                 14.37  -0.8  1 14.362
     14 Nickola Shingles          JR Central Methodist        14.37  -1.2  2 14.367
     15 David Kendziera           FR Illinois                 14.38  -1.2  2
     16 William Barnes            JR Kent St                  14.41  -1.2  2
     17 Myles Hunter              FR Minn St Mankato          14.52  -1.2  2
     18 Keith Brown               JR Iowa                     14.58  -0.4  3
     19 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 14.60  -1.2  2
     20 Joey Wilkin               SO Air Force                14.67  -0.8  1
     21 Chris Williams            SO Washington               14.71  -0.6  4
     22 Daniel Trevor             JR Eastern Illinois         14.78  -0.6  4
     23 Bryce Lindsey             SO Eastern Michigan         14.83  -0.6  4
     24 Slater Powell             SR Minn St Mankato          14.85  -0.8  1
     25 Ben Holcomb               FR Minnesota                14.88  -0.8  1
     26 Benjamin Ojika            FR Minn St Mankato          14.94  -1.2  2
     27 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                    15.05  -1.2  2
     -- Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St                 DNF  -0.6  4
     -- Sven Zellner              SO Texas-El Paso              DNF  -0.8  1
     -- Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St               DQ  -0.6  4 Rule 5.6D
     -- Sebastian Barth           JR Northern Iowa              DNS  -0.8  1
    

    Event 265 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University =================================================================== Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Texas Christian 44.52Q 1 1) Iphona Paiement FR 2) Sabrina Moore FR 3) Veronica Jones SR 4) Judy Emeodi FR 2 Kansas 44.63Q 2 1) Alisha Keys SR 2) Diamond Dixon SR 3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO 3 Iowa 44.85Q 3 1) Lake Kwaza SO 2) Elexis Guster FR 3) Montayla Holder SO 4) Brittany Brown FR 4 Texas-El Paso 45.56Q 4 1) Brianna McGhee SO 2) Janice Jackson SR 3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR 4) Florence Uwakwe FR 5 Notre Dame 44.90q 2 1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Jade Barber JR 3) Michelle Brown SR 4) Aijah Urssery SR 6 Ohio State 44.92q 1 1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Ashlee Abraham SR 3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Adenike Pedro SR 7 Baylor 45.13q 2 1) Kehri Jones JR 2) Ashley Fields SO 3) Alyssa Nichols SR 4) Justise Dayries SO 8 Nebraska 45.19q 3 1) Breunna McCarty JR 2) Mara Weekes SR 3) Brena Andrews FR 4) Kadecia Baird FR 9 Indiana St 45.48 3 1) Demetra Camble JR 2) Katie Wise SO 3) Alethia Marrero FR 4) Chidera Obasih JR 10 Mississippi 45.69 4 1) Kiannah Alexander SO 2) Shari Russell JR 3) Breanna Tate FR 4) Destiny Lundy JR 11 Arkansas 45.86 1 1) Chrishuna Williams SR 2) Daina Harper FR 3) Brianna Swinton FR 4) Shekara Boakye JR 12 Illinois 46.15 1 1) Kymbriona Taylor SO 2) Claire Kieger SO 3) Asia Thomas JR 4) Kawanna Brooks SR 13 Western Michigan 46.22 2 1) Sarita Dotson FR 2) Andrea Arnold SR 3) Naiomi Dulaney FR 4) Alexis Hull JR 14 Drake 46.30 4 1) Danyelle Cole JR 2) Tiara Winston SR 3) Jessica Campbell FR 4) Ariel Kinlow FR 15 Eastern Michigan 47.06 4 1) Danielle Clark JR 2) Aaliyah McKinney SO 3) Morgan Yeadon SO 4) Iesha Hardiman SO 16 DePaul 47.19 3 1) Shayna Nwokenkwo FR 2) MaShayla Kirksy FR 3) Taylor Farley SO 4) Ayesha Ewing JR 17 South Dakota St 47.28 2 1) Jacleen Patterson FR 2) Jazzelena Black 3) Gina Fritz JR 4) Carly Carper SO 18 Loyola (Illinois) 47.95 1 1) Krista Kuss SO 2) Breanna Walker SO 3) Alyssa Pace-Patterson JR 4) Jade Kinney JR 19 Marquette University 48.10 4 1) Katie Kemmerer SR 2) Anna Strong FR 3) Arra Strong FR 4) Gretchen Homan SR 20 Chicago St 48.13 1 1) Pearl Chitava SR 2) Shaquilla Jackson SO 3) Summer Allen JR 4) Zhate Jackson FR 21 Air Force 48.22 4 1) Kassie Gurnell SR 2) Naomi Alston SO 3) Morgan Malone JR 4) Mikayla Robertson FR 22 Saint Louis 48.26 3 1) Maddie Bryan FR 2) Rachel Staab FR 3) Kelsey Gentry SO 4) Britta Engstrom SO 23 South Dakota 48.98 3 1) Molly Ervin FR 2) Amber Ewers SO 3) DeAsia Garrett FR 4) Ravan Kott FR -- Kent St DNF 2 1) Ann Marie Duffus SR 2) Roseanne Erickson JR 3) Katie Reiser SR 4) Chanitta Westbrooks JR -- Long Beach St DNF 3 1) Saedra Wright SR 2) Kayla Goosby JR 3) Alex Kruthers JR 4) Jasmine Askew JR -- Purdue DQ 4 Rule 5.9c 1) Devynne Charlton FR 2) Carmiesha Cox FR 3) Twyla Winfrey SO 4) Ciana Tabb SR -- Washington DNS 1 1) Gianna Woodruff JR 2) Haley Jacobson JR 3) Krista Armstead SO 4) Kayla Stueckle SR -- Missouri St DNS 4 1) Chelsey Borders JR 2) Pernell Joseph SR 3) Althia Maximilien JR 4) Shavonne Husbands SO -- Georgia DNS 2 1) Rashan Brown FR 2) Myasia Jacobs FR 3) Torrenzia Lyles JR 4) Quintunya Chapman JR -- UW-Milwaukee DNS 1 1) CherRay Dixon SO 2) Anuli Okonkwo SO 3) Michelle Garner SO 4) Simbi Laaro SR -- North Dakota St DNS 3 1) Deborah John FR 2) Morgan Milbrath FR 3) Ashley Tingelstad SR 4) Antoinette Goodman SR

    Event 55 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University =================================================================== Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama Stadium: S 38.38 6/8/2011 Texas A&M & LSU 2012 T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Baylor 39.61Q 4 1) Alex Reece SO 2) Blake Heriot SR 3) Everett Walker SR 4) Trayvon Bromell FR 2 Illinois 39.72Q 1 1) Julian Smith SR 2) Brandon Stryganek JR 3) Stephon Pamilton SR 4) DJ Zahn JR 3 Arkansas 39.86Q 3 1) Omar McLeod FR 2) Jarrion Lawson SO 3) Neil Braddy SR 4) Curtis Brown FR 4 Eastern Michigan 40.04Q 2 1) Cameron Bolton JR 2) Jeff Elam SO 3) Chris Scott SR 4) Tyler Brown FR 5 Purdue 39.97q 4 1) Tyler Askew JR 2) Raheem Mostert JR 3) Andrew Kendrick SR 4) Eric Harris SR 6 Georgia 40.08q 2 1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Reggie Glover FR 3) Brandon Thompson FR 4) Johnathan Smith SR 7 Iowa 40.20q 1 1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR 2) O'Shea Wilson FR 3) Brendan Thompson SO 4) James Harrington SO 8 Nebraska 40.21q 3 1) John Welk JR 2) Dexter McKenzie JR 3) Ricco Hall SO 4) Tim Thompson SR 9 Notre Dame 40.44 4 1) Josh Atkinson JR 2) Christopher Giesting JR 3) Keith Mesidor JR 4) Patrick Feeney SR 10 Eastern Illinois 40.47 3 1) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen FR 2) Calvin Edwards SO 3) Jamal Robinson FR 4) Kaleel Johnson SR 11 Texas-El Paso 40.53 4 1) Reginald Hinson FR 2) James Bias SO 3) Abiola Onakoya SR 4) Mark Jackson SR 12 Kent St 40.58 3 1) Nathaniel Scales SR 2) Riak Reese FR 3) William Barnes JR 4) Wayne Gordon SO 13 Abilene Christian 40.81 1 1) Maliek Golden FR 2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR 3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 4) Darian Hogg SR 14 Kansas 40.85 2 1) Shawn Smith SR 2) Jaime Wilson SO 3) Michael Stigler JR 4) DeMario Johnson SR 15 Loyola (Illinois) 40.94 1 1) Jaz Hayes FR 2) Chris Strup SO 3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Kevin Glastetter JR 16 UW-Milwaukee 41.09 1 1) Durell Busby SR 2) Matt Ferry JR 3) Davontae Johnson SO 4) Washington Farrington SR 17 South Dakota 41.23 2 41.227 1) Jeff O'Connell JR 2) Teivaskie Lewin SO 3) Erik Hill JR 4) Christian Nielsen SO 18 Minnesota 41.23 4 41.230 1) Jacob Capek SR 2) Brad Neumann FR 3) Jordan Charles FR 4) Trevor Yedoni FR 19 Long Beach St 41.24 4 1) Dylan McCloskey SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR 3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 4) Jahmani Lockett FR 20 Northern Iowa 41.30 4 1) Brandon Carnes FR 2) Ryan Newtoff SR 3) Marshall Hill JR 4) Derek Kramer SR 21 Washington 41.33 3 22 Indiana St 41.41 1 41.403 1) Devyn Mikell FR 2) Jaynard Keys FR 3) Israel Mercado JR 4) Carl McQuay FR 23 Drake 41.41 1 41.410 1) Kai Asberry SO 2) Scott Goad SO 3) Travis Marsh SR 4) Steven Jordan JR 24 Air Force 41.76 3 1) Blue Kearney JR 2) Zach Johnson FR 3) Jake Spuller JR 4) David Ptacek SR 25 DePaul 41.86 3 1) Xavier Jones FR 2) Charles Bottoms FR 3) Mac Melto SO 4) Brandon Threats SO 26 Illinois State 42.03 2 1) Nathan Schreiber JR 2) Raimon Clay FR 3) Fabian Norgrove FR 4) Anderson Devonish FR 27 North Dakota St 42.10 3 1) Donte Smart JR 2) Colin Paarmann SO 3) Nathan Mattson SR 4) Benjamin Neyers FR 28 South Dakota St 42.17 1 1) Marc Husman FR 2) Bo Arnold FR 3) Joe Bednar SO 4) LeAndre Kennedy SO 29 Chicago St 43.13 2 1) Tyler Whittler FR 2) Kameron Jackson SO 3) Kory Jackson SO 4) Tyler Odom SR -- Kansas St DNS 2 1) Magnus Scott SO 2) Carlos Rodriguez JR 3) Tyris Jefferson SO 4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SO -- Texas Christian DNS 2 1) Kolby Listenbee FR 2) Cameron Echols-Luper FR 3) Ronnie Baker SO 4) Ray Bozmans SO

    Event 180 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Relays: D 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia Stadium: S 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Riley Dolezal Nike 76.40m 250-08 76.40m 73.87m 72.39m FOUL FOUL 72.79m 2 Sam Humphries Unattached 76.34m 250-05 76.34m 76.23m 75.73m 70.75m 75.37m FOUL 3 Matt Byers Unattached 73.81m 242-02 70.77m FOUL 73.81m FOUL 67.75m 70.97m 4 Seth Derr FR Bethany 63.87m 209-06 59.78m 53.42m FOUL 59.86m 63.87m FOUL 5 MaCauley Garton FR Missouri 62.85m 206-02 62.85m 60.04m 60.21m 55.28m PASS PASS 6 Adam McDonnell SR Northern Iowa 62.78m 206-00 56.85m FOUL 62.78m 60.10m 55.52m 59.38m 7 Quinn Baumann SO North Dakota St 61.72m 202-06 FOUL 61.72m 57.14m 57.84m 57.59m 60.27m 8 Pete Miroke SR Arkansas 60.90m 199-10 57.15m 60.53m 60.90m FOUL 57.05m 59.23m 9 Blake Mayberry SR Baylor 60.62m 198-11 60.19m 58.39m 59.50m 60.03m 60.62m 57.03m 10 Phillip Beeler SR Drake 59.72m 195-11 55.81m 59.37m FOUL 53.92m 59.72m FOUL 11 John Krzyszkowski FR Marquette 59.66m 195-09 57.07m 59.66m FOUL 54.71m 56.33m FOUL 12 Sam Joens SO Iowa 58.06m 190-06 58.06m FOUL 52.91m 13 Adam Coykendall JR North Dakota St 57.84m 189-09 51.38m 57.84m 57.58m 14 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 57.28m 187-11 57.28m 57.14m FOUL 15 David Silkman SO Drake 57.05m 187-02 53.92m 54.27m 57.05m 16 David Johansson JR Eastern Illinois 56.69m 186-00 56.66m 56.48m 56.69m 17 Taylor Hulslander FR Air Force 56.68m 185-11 52.15m 56.68m 56.19m 18 Tyler Parker SO North Dakota St 56.27m 184-07 55.46m FOUL 56.27m 19 Daniel Poh JR UW-Platteville 55.91m 183-05 49.37m 55.91m 49.42m 20 Richard Hansen JR Baylor 55.15m 180-11 55.15m 52.79m 53.73m 21 Aaron Wilks FR Illinois 54.03m 177-03 54.03m 52.49m 53.38m 22 Adam Kovacs JR DePaul 53.70m 176-02 51.36m 53.70m FOUL 23 Brenner Stage SO Indiana St 53.40m 175-02 50.14m 53.40m 52.16m 24 Ben Dodds SO Illinois 52.67m 172-10 49.31m FOUL 52.67m 25 Connor Johnson JR Concordia-Moorhead 52.58m 172-06 49.41m 52.58m 49.32m 26 Sam Shaw SO Nebraska 52.09m 170-11 50.63m 48.74m 52.09m -- Braydon Anderson JR Georgia DNS -- Solomon Ijah SO Eastern Michigan DNS -- Tim Glover Unattached X73.09m 239-09 73.09m 72.34m FOUL 70.09m FOUL 71.25m

    Event 220 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col ================================================================ Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas- Stadium: S 2:01.68 1998 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:03.61 2 Annette Eichenberger SR Air Force 2:04.52 3 Rosalie Waller SR Utah 2:04.71 4 Christy Cazzola SR UW-Oshkosh 2:05.68 5 Ali Eisenbeiss JR Utah 2:05.84 6 Paige Stratioti JR North Dakota St 2:06.04 7 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 2:06.43 8 Kari Shoolbraid JR Purdue 2:06.69 9 Katie Borchers JR Ohio State 2:06.99 10 Ahlivia Spencer SR Illinois 2:07.04 11 Te'Shon Adderly SR Minnesota 2:07.19 12 Keri McClary SR Arkansas 2:07.91 13 Chloe Schmidt JR Illinois 2:11.79 -- Katharina Trost FR Iowa DNS

    Event 365 Women Shot Put Univ/Col ========================================================================== Relays: D 18.57m 4/26/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma Stadium: S 63-00.25 2001 Teri Steer, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Dani Bunch SR Purdue 17.16m 56-03.75 16.64m 17.16m 17.09m 16.94m 16.75m 16.92m 2 Mary Theisen SR Indiana St 16.30m 53-05.75 FOUL 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Emily Morris JR Notre Dame 15.88m 52-01.25 15.21m 15.13m FOUL 15.63m 15.88m FOUL 4 Dani Winters SO Kansas St 15.47m 50-09.25 15.47m 15.27m 15.36m 15.37m FOUL FOUL 5 Amelia Strickler SO Miami 15.11m 49-07.00 14.80m 13.83m 15.11m FOUL 14.83m 14.87m 6 Sara Wells JR Wayne State 14.76m 48-05.25 FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 14.24m FOUL 7 Tristen Sharp SO Nebraska 14.74m 48-04.50 13.23m 14.04m 14.74m 14.08m 14.25m FOUL 8 Jamie Lindstrom SO Northern Iowa 14.55m 47-09.00 14.36m 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Lekiesha McKnight SR NW Missouri St 14.45m 47-05.00 14.39m 14.45m 14.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Jianna Williams JR Illinois State 14.44m 47-04.50 14.44m FOUL FOUL 11 Jackie Ziemke SR Nebraska-Kearney 14.43m 47-04.25 FOUL 14.33m 14.43m 12 Danielle Waldner FR South Dakota 14.27m 46-10.00 13.90m 14.10m 14.27m 13 Jecel Klotz JR UW-Oshkosh 14.25m 46-09.00 14.08m FOUL 14.25m 14 Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent St 14.20m 46-07.25 FOUL 14.20m FOUL 15 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa 14.18m 46-06.25 13.67m 14.18m 14.16m 16 Whitney Walker SO Indiana St 14.00m 45-11.25 14.00m FOUL FOUL 17 Kayla Hemann JR Wartburg 13.81m 45-03.75 13.81m FOUL 13.18m 18 Breanna Strupp SR UW-Oshkosh 13.78m 45-02.50 12.36m 13.78m FOUL 19 Carly Fehringer SR Wayne State 13.68m 44-10.75 13.12m FOUL 13.68m 20 Kristen Gaffey SR Marquette 13.59m 44-07.00 13.13m 12.80m 13.59m 21 Breanna Janovy JR South Dakota 13.52m 44-04.25 13.39m 13.52m FOUL 22 Val Veiock JR Grand View Univ. 13.20m 43-03.75 FOUL 13.10m 13.20m 23 Cherae Reeves JR Concordia-Moorhead 13.13m 43-01.00 12.86m 12.84m 13.13m 24 Rachel Curry SR Iowa 12.90m 42-04.00 12.90m FOUL FOUL 25 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 12.23m 40-01.50 12.23m FOUL FOUL -- Danielle Tabb JR Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Danniel Thomas SO Kent St DNS -- Cion Hicks FR Baylor DNS -- Megan Smith JR Texas Christian DNS -- Veronica Grizzle SR Nebraska DNS

    Event 350 Women Discus Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Relays: D 61.81m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Stadium: S 64.38m 4/24/2010 Becky Breisch, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Mary Theisen SR Indiana St 53.03m 174-00 50.05m 48.97m 53.03m 51.40m 50.15m FOUL 2 Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent St 51.15m 167-10 49.22m FOUL FOUL 51.15m 49.47m 48.15m 3 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp SO Illinois 50.77m 166-07 46.63m 46.38m FOUL FOUL 50.77m 48.44m 4 Taylor Gunn JR Texas-El Paso 49.98m 164-00 FOUL 49.98m 48.70m 44.81m 46.50m 46.99m 5 Dakotah Goodell SO Iowa 49.76m 163-03 47.79m 45.11m 49.76m 49.50m FOUL FOUL 6 Sarah Chappell SO DePaul 48.83m 160-02 FOUL 48.83m FOUL FOUL 48.49m FOUL 7 Cion Hicks FR Baylor 48.29m 158-05 48.29m 43.20m FOUL 43.19m FOUL FOUL 8 Morgan Keller FR Illinois State 46.92m 153-11 FOUL 46.92m 43.58m 43.94m 45.06m 43.60m 9 Asianna Covington FR Georgia 46.34m 152-00 44.72m 45.21m 46.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Katelyn Weimerskirch FR North Dakota St 45.48m 149-02 45.48m FOUL FOUL 11 Shelby Assmus SR South Dakota St 44.87m 147-02 40.56m 41.73m 44.87m 12 Christina Hillman JR Iowa St 44.20m 145-00 44.20m 43.42m FOUL 13 Amanda Stahle JR Iowa 43.44m 142-06 43.36m FOUL 43.44m 14 Cydnee Reese FR Air Force 42.84m 140-07 FOUL 42.84m FOUL 15 Taylor Torres SR Baylor 42.76m 140-03 FOUL 42.76m FOUL 16 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa 42.50m 139-05 FOUL FOUL 42.50m 17 Kristen Gaffey SR Marquette 42.04m 137-11 42.04m FOUL 41.19m 18 Samantha Hall FR Texas-El Paso 41.08m 134-09 FOUL 41.08m FOUL 19 Chelsie Meeks FR Purdue 40.06m 131-05 39.88m 40.06m FOUL -- Mariah Smith JR Illinois FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Katelyn Rutz SO Indiana St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sara Wells JR Wayne State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Danniel Thomas SO Kent St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Breanna Janovy JR South Dakota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Amy Paulzine SR South Dakota St DNS -- Meghan Dennis SO South Dakota DNS -- Megan Smith JR Texas Christian DNS

    Event 75 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University =================================================================== Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois Stadium: S 3:00.02 2012 Florida School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Texas Christian 3:05.81Q 2 1) Narada Jackson SR 2) Kolby Listenbee FR 3) Justin Chambers SR 4) Ronnie Baker SO 2 Baylor 3:05.86Q 3 1) Isaiah Duke SO 2) Timothy Holmes FR 3) Drew Seale SR 4) Blake Heriot SR 3 Notre Dame 3:05.94Q 4 1) Christopher Giesting JR 2) Jarrod Buchanon SR 3) Harvey Smith FR 4) Patrick Feeney SR 4 Arkansas 3:07.12Q 1 1) Eric Janise FR 2) Travis Southard SR 3) Jarrion Lawson SO 4) Neil Braddy SR 5 Illinois 3:05.84q 2 1) DJ Zahn JR 2) Joe McAsey SO 3) Kenneth Allen FR 4) Stephon Pamilton SR 6 Nebraska 3:06.24q 4 1) Drew Wiseman FR 2) Christian Sanderfer SO 3) Jake Bender SO 4) Levi Gipson SO 7 Eastern Michigan 3:06.54q 3 1) Jeff Elam SO 2) Cameron Bolton JR 3) Mason Waynes SO 4) Tyler Brown FR 8 Georgia 3:07.08q 3 1) Maurice Freeman SO 2) Derrick White FR 3) Drew Branch JR 4) Aryian Evans FR 9 Texas-El Paso 3:07.48 1 1) Carnell Horn SO 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR 3) Roberto Camacho JR 4) Abiola Onakoya SR 10 Kansas 3:07.72 3 1) Michael Stigler JR 2) DeMario Johnson SR 3) Jaime Wilson SO 4) Kenneth McCuin JR 11 Purdue 3:07.78 2 1) Andre' Peart SR 2) Andrew Kendrick SR 3) Obokhare Ikpefan FR 4) Raheem Mostert JR 12 Long Beach St 3:08.39 4 3:08.382 1) Dylan McCloskey SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR 3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 4) Jahmani Lockett FR 13 Minnesota 3:08.39 4 3:08.388 1) Jacob Capek SR 2) Goaner Deng SO 3) Mitch Hechsel FR 4) Nate Roese FR 14 Indiana St 3:09.25 4 1) Arqeil Shaw JR 2) Kevin Piraino SR 3) Jonathan Jackson JR 4) Max Tuttle SR 15 Kent St 3:09.61 2 1) Matthew Tobin FR 2) Miles Dunlap JR 3) Danny Young SO 4) Laron Brown III SR 16 Illinois State 3:09.87 2 1) Antonio Farley SO 2) Fabian Norgrove FR 3) Coty Kramer SR 4) Anderson Devonish FR 17 Iowa 3:10.21 1 1) Kaleb Van Cleave JR 2) Brendan Thompson SO 3) Aaron Mallett FR 4) Brennan Davey JR 18 Loyola (Illinois) 3:10.31 1 1) Mike Wetzel SR 2) Jaz Hayes FR 3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Kevin Glastetter JR 19 DePaul 3:11.48 2 1) Xavier Jones FR 2) Brandon Threats SO 3) Charles Bottoms FR 4) Mac Melto SO 20 Northern Iowa 3:12.08 3 1) Jordan Guske JR 2) Ryan Newtoff SR 3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Marshall Hill JR 21 Iowa St 3:12.20 1 1) Derek Jones FR 2) Kris Brander FR 3) Trey Achterhoff FR 4) Jacob Hoogensen SO 22 Central Arkansas 3:12.55 3 1) Tevon Boyd FR 2) Kelton Ray JR 3) Dustie Smith JR 4) Chance Tanner JR 23 Air Force 3:15.59 2 1) Josh Nielsen SR 2) David Ptacek SR 3) Jordan McCool SO 4) Jake Spuller JR 24 South Dakota St 3:16.71 1 1) Justin Carson SR 2) Marc Husman FR 3) Traxton Priebe SO 4) Levi Winkels JR 25 North Dakota St 3:16.72 4 1) Jerome Begin JR 2) Donte Smart JR 3) Alec Espeland SR 4) Alex Neumiller SO 26 Saint Louis 3:17.83 3 1) Luke Hibbeler SR 2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR 3) Tommy Whittaker JR 4) Griffin McCurren FR -- South Dakota DQ 3 Rule 5.2b 1) Lukas Bernard JR 2) Jeff O'Connell JR 3) Mach Dojiok FR 4) Erik Hill JR -- Abilene Christian DNS 2 1) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 2) Devan Brown SO 3) Johnathan Farquarshon JR 4) Daniel Block JR -- Kansas St DNS 1 1) Chris Campbell JR 2) Carlos Rodriguez JR 3) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SO 4) Tyris Jefferson SO -- Drake DNS 4 1) Kai Asberry SO 2) Travis Marsh SR 3) Steven Jordan JR 4) Ian Wells SR

    Event 330 Women High Jump Univ/Col ========================================================================== Relays: D 1.88m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa St. Stadium: S 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Erika Hurd SO Cincinnati 1.84m 6-00.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 PPP O O O O XO O XXX 2 Dior Delophont SO Kent St J1.84m 6-00.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX 3 Kirsten Hesseltine SR Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 PPP O O O O XXX 4 Shinelle Proctor JR Missouri J1.76m 5-09.25 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 PPP O O O XO XXX 5 Kelly McCoy JR Iowa St J1.76m 5-09.25 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 PPP O XO O XXO XXX 5 Naya Owusu SR Saint Louis J1.76m 5-09.25 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 PPP O XO O XXO XXX 7 Courtney Anderson SR South Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 8 Camille Hayes JR Missouri J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 PPP XO O O XXX 9 Rachel Herald SR Air Force J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 O O O XO XXX 10 Marusa Cernjul JR Nebraska J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 PPP O XO XO XXX 11 Aundrea Yancy SO Long Beach St J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 O XO XXO XO XXX 12 Kali Olson SR South Dakota St J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 O O O XXO XXX 13 Hannah Willms JR Iowa St J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 PPP XO XO XXO XXX 13 Kaylyn Schultz SO Baylor J1.72m 5-07.75 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 O O XXO XXO XXX 15 Jaclyn Aremka SO Drake 1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O O O XXX 15 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 PPP O O XXX 15 Kandie Bloch-Jones FR Illinois 1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 O O O PPP XXX 18 Khanishah Williams JR Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 PPP XO O XXX 19 Jillanna Scanlan SR Nebraska J1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O O XO XXX 19 Kelsey Kaufmann SO Augustana (SD) J1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O O XO XXX 21 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose SO Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O XO XXO XXX 22 Ioanna Koltsidou SO Indiana St 1.64m 5-04.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O XXX 22 Jasmine Glover SO Ohio State 1.64m 5-04.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O XXX 22 Emilie Gray SO Arkansas 1.64m 5-04.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O XXX 25 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas J1.64m 5-04.50 1.60 1.64 1.68 O XO XXX 26 Madison Rouw FR Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.64 O XXX 26 Kaitlyn Davis SR Bethany 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.64 O XXX 26 Chaley Rath FR Northern Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.64 O XXX -- Lauren Cook JR Baylor DNS 1.60 DNS

    =============================================================================== Relays: D 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa Stadium: S 8.40m 6/9/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Patrick Raedler SR Nebraska 7.76m 1.4 25-05.50 7.46m(0.2) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.57m(1.9) FOUL 7.31m(+0.0) 7.76m(1.4) 2 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 7.72m 1.2 25-04.00 7.48m(2.0) 7.46m(2.5) 7.51m(2.3) 7.49m(0.4) 7.51m(0.6) 7.72m(1.2) 3 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach St 7.62m 1.4 25-00.00 7.62m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9) 7.54m(2.2) 7.62m(1.4) 7.58m(-0.8) 6.60m(-2.6) 4 Will Williams FR Iowa Western 7.54m 2.1 24-09.00 5.62m(2.2) 7.54m(2.1) 7.42m(2.8) FOUL 7.43m(0.2) 7.29m(+0.0) 5 O'Shea Wilson FR Iowa 7.53m 1.9 24-08.50 7.41m(2.1) 7.47m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 7.53m(1.9) 6 Blue Kearney JR Air Force 7.50m 3.0 24-07.25 7.50m(3.0) FOUL 7.41m(1.7) FOUL 7.17m(+0.0) 7.31m(2.7) 7 Jerry Westerfield FR Iowa Central 7.47m 1.5 24-06.25 FOUL FOUL 7.47m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Brandon Moss SO Texas-El Paso 7.44m 0.9 24-05.00 7.40m(2.0) 7.44m(0.9) 7.29m(0.8) 7.15m(2.6) 7.12m(2.0) 6.99m(2.6) 9 Wayne Northover JR Wayland Baptist 7.37m 1.3 24-02.25 7.32m(1.9) 6.96m(0.9) 7.09m(2.4) 7.06m(1.4) 7.37m(1.3) 7.24m(2.6) 10 Andreas Soerensen FR Iowa Western 7.31m 3.7 23-11.75 7.31m(3.7) 7.18m(1.9) 6.94m(0.5) 11 Weston Riesselman SO Northern Iowa 7.28m 1.0 23-10.75 FOUL 7.28m(1.0) 6.97m(-0.9) 12 Antwon James SO Loyola (Illinois) 7.27m -1.3 23-10.25 6.98m(1.2) 7.27m(-1.3) 7.18m(3.2) 13 Travis Englund SR Nebraska 7.19m 0.7 23-07.25 7.11m(0.8) FOUL 7.19m(0.7) 14 Mark Johnson JR Iowa St 7.13m 1.2 23-04.75 7.12m(1.3) 7.13m(1.2) 6.99m(1.1) 15 Seth Wiedel JR Nebraska J7.13m 1.6 23-04.75 7.13m(1.6) 7.09m(2.1) FOUL 16 Ramone Bailey JR Texas Christian J7.13m 2.6 23-04.75 7.13m(2.6) 6.84m(0.8) PASS 17 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 7.11m 2.4 23-04.00 7.11m(2.4) 5.81m(1.7) FOUL 18 Johnathan Osifuye-White FR Drake 7.07m 1.8 23-02.50 FOUL FOUL 7.07m(1.8) 19 Jeff O'Connell JR South Dakota 7.06m 3.2 23-02.00 7.06m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 20 Keith Mesidor JR Notre Dame 7.00m 1.8 22-11.75 7.00m(1.8) 6.81m(0.5) 6.89m(1.0) 21 Trevor Yedoni FR Minnesota 6.96m 2.2 22-10.00 6.96m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 22 Tyler Askew JR Purdue 6.91m 0.1 22-08.00 FOUL FOUL 6.91m(0.1) 23 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 6.89m 2.6 22-07.25 6.80m(0.9) 6.89m(2.6) 6.77m(1.6) 24 Logan Renwick SR Notre Dame 6.88m 2.2 22-07.00 FOUL 6.88m(2.2) 6.85m(1.7) 25 Justin Bowers JR UW-Whitewater J6.88m 2.6 22-07.00 FOUL 4.95m(0.2) 6.88m(2.6) 26 Devin Field SO Kansas St 6.77m 3.0 22-02.50 FOUL FOUL 6.77m(3.0) -- Malcolm Cameron SO Iowa Western DNS NWI -- Cameron Echols-Luper FR Texas Christian DNS NWI -- Eric Bertelsen Unattached X7.70m 0.5 25-03.25 7.53m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL 7.70m(0.5) 7.66m(+0.0) 7.50m(-0.2) -- Rudon Bastian Unattached X7.66m 4.1 25-01.75 7.38m(1.7) 7.46m(2.2) 7.04m(0.2) 7.66m(4.1) 7.46m(0.1) 7.51m(2.7)

    Event 155 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col ========================================================================== Relays: D 5.65m 1991 Billy Payne, Baylor Stadium: S 5.81m 2007 Jeff Hartwig, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Peter Geraghty SR Eastern Illinois 5.50m 18-00.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 PPP PPP O O O O XXX 2 Andrew Irwin JR Arkansas J5.50m 18-00.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 3 Steven Cahoy FR Nebraska 5.40m 17-08.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 O O XO XXO O XXX 4 Max Babits SR Eastern Michigan 5.30m 17-04.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 PPP PPP O XO XXX 5 Zach Siegmeier SR Minnesota J5.30m 17-04.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 PPP XO XXO XXO XXX 6 Jesse Oxley SO Kent St 5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 O O O XXX 7 Michael Viken SR Eastern Illinois J5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX 7 Josh Dangel SR Cincinnati J5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP PPP XXO XXX 9 Tommy Brady JR Kansas St J5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 XO O XXO XXX 9 Cort Rogers SR Air Force J5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP XO XXO XXX 11 Cody Klein SR Illinois 5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 PPP O XXX 11 Kyle Ballew SR South Dakota 5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 O O XXX 11 Byron Ferrell JR Indiana St 5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 O O XXX 14 Corey Szamlewski JR Northern Iowa J5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 O XO XXX 15 Craig Driver JR Nebraska J5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 XO XO XXX 16 Rick Valcin JR Dubuque J5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 XXO XXO XXX 17 Peter Chapman SO South Dakota 4.85m 15-11.00 4.85 5.00 O XXX 18 Scott Greenman SO Sioux Falls J4.85m 15-11.00 4.85 5.00 XO XXX -- Jagger Gran SO Sioux Falls NH 4.85 XXX -- Preston Perkins SO South Dakota NH 4.85 XXX -- Blaze Galardy SO Illinois NH 4.85 XXX -- Beau Simmons SO Nebraska NH 4.85 XXX -- Christian Sanderfer SO Nebraska NH 4.85 XXX -- Kyle Campbell SR Purdue NH 4.85 5.00 PPP XXX -- Kyle Wait SR Kansas St NH 4.85 5.00 5.15 PPP PPP XXX

    Event 275 Women 4x200 Meter Relay University =================================================================== Relays: D 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Notre Dame 1:34.54 3 1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Margaret Bamgbose SO 3) Michelle Brown SR 4) Aijah Urssery SR 2 Kansas 1:34.66 1 1) Diamond Dixon SR 2) Alisha Keys SR 3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO 3 North Dakota St 1:35.48 3 1) Morgan Milbrath FR 2) Ashley Tingelstad SR 3) Rose Jackson FR 4) Antoinette Goodman SR 4 Indiana St 1:35.53 2 1) Demetra Camble JR 2) Alethia Marrero FR 3) Chidera Obasih JR 4) Katie Wise SO 5 Drake 1:36.95 3 1) Danyelle Cole JR 2) Tiara Winston SR 3) Ariel Kinlow FR 4) Sarah Yeager SR 6 Purdue 1:37.08 3 1) Carmiesha Cox FR 2) Aarin Jones SO 3) Devynne Charlton FR 4) Ciana Tabb SR 7 Missouri St 1:37.12 3 1) Pernell Joseph SR 2) Althia Maximilien JR 3) Shavonne Husbands SO 4) Chelsie Horton SO 8 Western Michigan 1:37.62 2 1) Andrea Arnold SR 2) Sarita Dotson FR 3) Chiara Allen SR 4) Naiomi Dulaney FR 9 South Dakota St 1:39.83 1 1) Jacleen Patterson FR 2) Jazzelena Black 3) Gina Fritz JR 4) Carly Carper SO 10 Chicago St 1:40.29 1 1) Zhate Jackson FR 2) Pearl Chitava SR 3) Summer Allen JR 4) Shaquilla Jackson SO 11 Marquette University 1:40.32 1 1) Arra Strong FR 2) Gretchen Homan SR 3) Anna Strong FR 4) Carlye Schuh SR -- Long Beach St DQ 2 Beyond The Zone 1) Kayla Goosby JR 2) Alex Kruthers JR 3) Jasmine Askew JR 4) Saedra Wright SR -- Air Force DQ 2 Before the Zone 1) Kassie Gurnell SR 2) Naomi Alston SO 3) Morgan Malone JR 4) Mikayla Robertson FR -- Texas Christian DNS 3 1) Judy Emeodi FR 2) Veronica Jones SR 3) Sabrina Moore FR 4) Tiffany Terry FR -- Arkansas DNS 3 1) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR 2) Regine Williams FR 3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Daina Harper FR -- Mississippi DNS 2 1) Breanna Tate FR 2) Destiny Lundy JR 3) Mariah Buford SO 4) Erika Sisk FR -- Ohio State DNS 2 1) Ashlee Abraham SR 2) Alycia Prior JR 3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Aliyah Everson SO

    Event 65 Men 4x200 Meter Relay University =================================================================== Relays: D 1:20.53 1994 Texas-El Paso Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 UTEP School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Georgia 1:22.50 3 1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Johnathan Smith SR 3) Reggie Glover FR 4) Maurice Freeman SO 2 Purdue 1:23.07 3 1) Eric Harris SR 2) Raheem Mostert JR 3) Andrew Kendrick SR 4) Andre' Peart SR 3 Abilene Christian 1:24.69 2 1) Maliek Golden FR 2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR 3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 4) Darian Hogg SR 4 Iowa 1:24.86 3 1) James Harrington SO 2) Brendan Thompson SO 3) Kaleb Van Cleave JR 4) Aaron Mallett FR 5 UW-Milwaukee 1:25.41 2 1) Marquis Johnson SO 2) Davontae Johnson SO 3) Washington Farrington SR 4) Dexter Schleis SR 6 Texas-El Paso 1:25.76 2 1) Sven Zellner SO 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR 3) Carnell Horn SO 4) James Bias SO 7 Loyola (Illinois) 1:25.84 2 1) Mike Wetzel SR 2) Lino Mogorovic FR 3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Antwon James SO 8 Drake 1:25.92 3 1) Travis Marsh SR 2) Kai Asberry SO 3) Scott Goad SO 4) Steven Jordan JR 9 Northern Iowa 1:26.24 2 1) Jordan Guske JR 2) Raheem Black FR 3) Marshall Hill JR 4) Brandon Carnes FR 10 Air Force 1:26.50 2 1) Jake Spuller JR 2) Zach Johnson FR 3) Josh Nielsen SR 4) David Ptacek SR 11 Illinois State 1:27.16 1 1) Raimon Clay FR 2) Antonio Farley SO 3) Coty Kramer SR 4) Nathan Schreiber JR 12 North Dakota St 1:27.65 1 1) Nathan Mattson SR 2) Alex Neumiller SO 3) Benjamin Neyers FR 4) Wesley DeLong FR 13 Chicago St 1:28.16 1 1) Tyler Odom SR 2) Khalil Tookes FR 3) Denzel Tucker JR 4) Tyler Whittler FR 14 Indiana St 1:28.32 1 1) Jaynard Keys FR 2) Israel Mercado JR 3) Carl McQuay FR 4) Marcus Neely FR -- Kent St DQ 3 Out of Zone 1) William Barnes JR 2) Riak Reese FR 3) Laron Brown III SR 4) Wayne Gordon SO -- Iowa St DQ 3 Beyond the Zone 1) Mark Sitek JR 2) Jared Ingram FR 3) Ivan Tamba SR 4) Kris Brander FR -- Baylor DNS 3 1) Trayvon Bromell FR 2) Alex Reece SO 3) Everett Walker SR 4) Blake Heriot SR -- Long Beach St DNS 1 1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR 3) Jahmani Lockett FR 4) Dylan McCloskey SO -- Notre Dame DNS 2 1) Patrick Feeney SR 2) Josh Atkinson JR 3) Harvey Smith FR 4) Christopher Giesting JR -- Eastern Michigan DNS 1 1) Bryce Lindsey SO 2) Chris Scott SR 3) Jeff Elam SO 4) Jason Ervin SO -- Texas Christian DNS 3 1) Sam Watts SO 2) Ronnie Baker SO 3) Malik Summers FR 4) Cameron Echols-Luper FR -- South Dakota St DNS 1 1) Jesse Dunn SO 2) Marc Husman FR 3) Kory Kohlhof FR 4) Adam Halverson SO

    Event 85 Men 4x800 Meter Relay University ======================================================================= Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Washington 7:18.50 10 1) Derrick Daigre SO 2) Nick Harris SO 3) Bradley Whitley 4) Izaic Yorks FR 2 Arkansas 7:18.82 8 1) Cale Wallace FR 2) Tomas Squella JR 3) Andrew Pisechko FR 4) Patrick Rono JR 3 Illinois 7:23.07 6 1) Zebo Zebe SR 2) Malik Lee FR 3) Josh Jones JR 4) Joe McAsey SO 4 Loyola (Illinois) 7:29.32 5 1) Jacob Autio SR 2) Jake Mazanke SO 3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR 4) Alex Baker FR 5 Minnesota 7:30.13 4 1) Bradley Johnson FR 2) Alex Brend SO 3) John Simons SR 4) Goaner Deng SO 6 Kansas St 7:31.11 3 1) Kyle Hanson SR 2) Logan Smith JR 3) Kain Ellis FR 4) Ryan Hershner 7 Nebraska 7:34.50 2 1) Sidney Madlock JR 2) Nolan Border SO 3) Jackson Barbour FR 4) Alney Tobias JR 8 Missouri 7:38.93 1 1) TJ Carey FR 2) Cody Johnson FR 3) Cain Winebrenner FR 4) Jon Hughes JR 9 Illinois State 7:42.67 1) Aidan Askin SO 2) Ryan Bybee SO 3) Ryan Rutherford JR 4) Paul Steeno FR 10 North Dakota St 7:45.55 1) Dalton Herding FR 2) Pres Harris FR 3) Matthew Jennings FR 4) Jonah Warwick FR 11 Air Force 7:49.44 1) Charlie Perkins SR 2) Stone Shoaf SO 3) Grant Garst FR 4) Jason Engel FR -- Kansas DNS 1) Dalen Fink SR 2) Dominique Manley SR 3) Nick Seckfort SR 4) Brendan Soucie SR

    Inside Track & Field