Mt. SAC Relays, Bryan Clay Invitational

    Recap

    Event 258  Women Javelin Throw U/O
    ==========================================================================
    World Record: W 237-02  2008        Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic
    American Rec: @ 210-07  2007        Kim Kreiner, Nike
     Meet Record: $ 188-04  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1
      1 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    48.39m     158-09
          45.73m  41.86m  48.39m  43.88m  46.44m  47.10m
      2 Ellen Rouse                  Idaho                   45.93m     150-08
          45.93m  39.82m  41.07m  FOUL  42.47m  44.86m
      3 Michelle Coombs              Eastern Washington      45.00m     147-08
          44.90m  43.12m  42.46m  43.10m  43.77m  45.00m
      4 Amanda Schumaker             Western Oregon          45.00m     147-08
          43.06m  42.92m  45.00m  44.41m  39.62m  44.29m
      5 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                 45.00m     147-08
          39.50m  37.15m  37.76m  45.00m  44.02m  40.45m
      6 Jordin Seekins               Washington              44.15m     144-10
          44.15m  42.00m  41.30m  40.09m  42.65m  41.60m
      7 Kylene Knutsen               Northern Arizona        42.87m     140-08
          FOUL  39.68m  41.23m  42.87m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Christine Ausman             British Columbia        41.51m     136-02
          40.00m  39.60m  37.91m  FOUL  39.10m  41.51m
      9 Amy Paulzine                 South Dakota St.        40.21m     131-11
          40.21m  34.86m  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL
    Flight  2
      1 Emily Kersting               Sacramento St.          42.39m     139-01
          42.39m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Seabre Church                Western Oregon          42.25m     138-07
          40.98m  41.99m  42.25m
      3 Asia Easley                  Arizona                 42.22m     138-06
          42.22m  FOUL  40.03m
      4 Brittany Price               Northern Arizona        40.72m     133-07
          40.72m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Cora Kellerman               Eastern Washington      39.39m     129-03
          39.39m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Nikki Freeman                Air Force               39.09m     128-03
          39.09m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Kim Smith                    Air Force               35.70m     117-01
          32.69m  FOUL  35.70m
    ==========================================================================
    World Record: W 237-02  2008        Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic
    American Rec: @ 210-07  2007        Kim Kreiner, Nike
     Meet Record: $ 188-04  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    48.39m     158-09
          45.73m  41.86m  48.39m  43.88m  46.44m  47.10m
      2 Ellen Rouse                  Idaho                   45.93m     150-08
          45.93m  39.82m  41.07m  FOUL  42.47m  44.86m
      3 Michelle Coombs              Eastern Washington      45.00m     147-08
          44.90m  43.12m  42.46m  43.10m  43.77m  45.00m
      4 Amanda Schumaker             Western Oregon          45.00m     147-08
          43.06m  42.92m  45.00m  44.41m  39.62m  44.29m
      5 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                 45.00m     147-08
          39.50m  37.15m  37.76m  45.00m  44.02m  40.45m
      6 Jordin Seekins               Washington              44.15m     144-10
          44.15m  42.00m  41.30m  40.09m  42.65m  41.60m
      7 Kylene Knutsen               Northern Arizona        42.87m     140-08
          FOUL  39.68m  41.23m  42.87m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Emily Kersting               Sacramento St.          42.39m     139-01
          42.39m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Seabre Church                Western Oregon          42.25m     138-07
          40.98m  41.99m  42.25m
     10 Asia Easley                  Arizona                 42.22m     138-06
          42.22m  FOUL  40.03m
     11 Christine Ausman             British Columbia        41.51m     136-02
          40.00m  39.60m  37.91m  FOUL  39.10m  41.51m
     12 Brittany Price               Northern Arizona        40.72m     133-07
          40.72m  FOUL  FOUL
     13 Amy Paulzine                 South Dakota St.        40.21m     131-11
          40.21m  34.86m  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL
     14 Cora Kellerman               Eastern Washington      39.39m     129-03
          39.39m  FOUL  FOUL
     15 Nikki Freeman                Air Force               39.09m     128-03
          39.09m  FOUL  FOUL
     16 Kim Smith                    Air Force               35.70m     117-01
          32.69m  FOUL  35.70m
    

    Event 147 Men Pole Vault Open-B U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Alfonso Scannapieco Albany 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 P XO P XXX 2 Dylan Austin Arizona State 5.15m 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 O XO XO XXX 3 Braydon Bringhurst BYU 5.15m 16-10.75 5.15 5.25 XXO XXX 4 Jack Greenlee Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 O XXX 5 Kyle Ballew Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 XO O XXX 6 Dylan Bell Air Force 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX 7 Jesse Morrow North Dakota St. 4.85m 15-11.00 4.85 5.00 O XXX -- Blair Wallingford Sacramento St. NH 4.85 XXX -- Jax Thoirs Washington NH 5.00 XXX -- Shawn Light Akron NH 5.00 XXX -- Peter Chapman South Dakota NH 4.85 XXX -- Ruben Viveros Watty Mexico-FMAA NH 4.85 XXX

    Event 206 Women 400 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany American Rec: @ 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike Meet Record: $ 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Vanessa Jones USC 53.15 2 Alicia Brown Toronto 53.43 3 Ashley Tingelstad North Dakota St. 53.57 4 Kendra White Iowa State 53.83 5 DeAndrea Smith UT-Arlington 54.21 6 Asami Chiba Toho Bank 54.32 7 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 54.91 8 Olivia Lewis Texas Tech 55.20 9 Secoral Yanez Double Pillar 57.07 Section 2 1 Keshia Baker Saucony 51.97 2 Jennifer Carey UC Santa Barbara 53.97 3 Amoy Blake Texas Tech 54.54 4 Breeauna Thompson Fresno State 54.94 5 Magnolia Howell Threshold Athletics 55.21 6 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis 55.31 7 Shale' Garland Arizona 55.81 8 Alva Castillo UNLV 56.02 9 Breonna Baldwin UT-Arlington 56.23 Section 3 1 Regina Tavera Villaseñor Mexico-FMAA 54.37 2 Jackie Harrison Unattached 54.47 3 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 54.66 4 Jade Kinney Loyola (Ill.) 55.06 5 Bree Winfrey Washington St. 55.41 6 Taryn Campos Boise State 55.83 7 Nicole Sassine Windsor Alumni 55.96 8 Katherine Reid UCLA 57.45 9 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 1:00.66 Section 4 1 Mackenzie Flannigan Boise State 55.23 2 Amber Wright UC Riverside 55.25 3 Fiona Callender Toronto 55.41 4 Brittany Page North Dakota St. 56.04 5 Brianna Cole Sacramento St. 56.30 6 Dora Baldwin Unattached 56.46 7 Megan Kelley Boise State 56.71 8 Krista Kuss Loyola (Ill.) 57.53 9 Stephanie Clarke North Dakota 57.70 Section 5 1 Keanna Moody Academy of Art 55.34 2 Dana Christensen Iowa State 55.52 3 Leslie Reed UC Davis 55.70 4 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St. 56.01 5 Lauryn McKay Utah 56.11 6 Bridget Sweeney Colorado 57.07 7 Gretchen Homan Marquette 57.43 8 Arrielle Holzendorf Sacramento St. 57.54 9 Anietra Butler Loyola (Ill.) 58.35 Section 6 1 Renetia James San Diego St. 55.83 2 Samantha Kee Wyoming 56.14 3 Kate Hein Marquette 56.47 4 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 56.56 5 Jamila Pullum Southern Utah 57.36 6 Chelsey Washington Boise State 57.44 7 Erica Goynes Cal Poly 57.58 8 Christina Smith Nevada 58.84 9 Nicole Hall MSU-Moorhead 59.64 Section 7 1 Samantha Dirks CSU Northridge 55.92 2 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.23 3 Krista Armstead Washington 56.67 4 Jessica Nichols Iowa State 56.85 5 Kelly Jacka Idaho 56.94 6 Azia Walker Arizona 57.22 7 A'Jah Love Cal Poly 57.23 8 Shanee Martin Nevada 57.57 Section 8 1 Yvonne Bennett Boise State 56.94 2 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 57.59 3 Bethany Gross Air Force 57.97 =================================================================== World Record: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany American Rec: @ 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike Meet Record: $ 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Keshia Baker Saucony 51.97 2 2 Vanessa Jones USC 53.15 1 3 Alicia Brown Toronto 53.43 1 4 Ashley Tingelstad North Dakota St. 53.57 1 5 Kendra White Iowa State 53.83 1 6 Jennifer Carey UC Santa Barbara 53.97 2 7 DeAndrea Smith UT-Arlington 54.21 1 8 Asami Chiba Toho Bank 54.32 1 9 Regina Tavera Villaseñor Mexico-FMAA 54.37 3 10 Jackie Harrison Unattached 54.47 3 11 Amoy Blake Texas Tech 54.54 2 12 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 54.66 3 13 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 54.91 1 14 Breeauna Thompson Fresno State 54.94 2 15 Jade Kinney Loyola (Ill.) 55.06 3 16 Olivia Lewis Texas Tech 55.20 1 17 Magnolia Howell Threshold Athletics 55.21 2 18 Mackenzie Flannigan Boise State 55.23 4 19 Amber Wright UC Riverside 55.25 4 20 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis 55.31 2 21 Keanna Moody Academy of Art 55.34 5 22 Fiona Callender Toronto 55.41 4 23 Bree Winfrey Washington St. 55.41 3 24 Dana Christensen Iowa State 55.52 5 25 Leslie Reed UC Davis 55.70 5 26 Shale' Garland Arizona 55.81 2 27 Taryn Campos Boise State 55.83 3 28 Renetia James San Diego St. 55.83 6 29 Samantha Dirks CSU Northridge 55.92 7 30 Nicole Sassine Windsor Alumni 55.96 3 31 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St. 56.01 5 32 Alva Castillo UNLV 56.02 2 33 Brittany Page North Dakota St. 56.04 4 34 Lauryn McKay Utah 56.11 5 35 Samantha Kee Wyoming 56.14 6 36 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.23 7 37 Breonna Baldwin UT-Arlington 56.23 2 38 Brianna Cole Sacramento St. 56.30 4 39 Dora Baldwin Unattached 56.46 4 40 Kate Hein Marquette 56.47 6 41 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 56.56 6 42 Krista Armstead Washington 56.67 7 43 Megan Kelley Boise State 56.71 4 44 Jessica Nichols Iowa State 56.85 7 45 Kelly Jacka Idaho 56.94 7 46 Yvonne Bennett Boise State 56.94 8 47 Secoral Yanez Double Pillar 57.07 1 48 Bridget Sweeney Colorado 57.07 5 49 Azia Walker Arizona 57.22 7 50 A'Jah Love Cal Poly 57.23 7 51 Jamila Pullum Southern Utah 57.36 6 52 Gretchen Homan Marquette 57.43 5 53 Chelsey Washington Boise State 57.44 6 54 Katherine Reid UCLA 57.45 3 55 Krista Kuss Loyola (Ill.) 57.53 4 56 Arrielle Holzendorf Sacramento St. 57.54 5 57 Shanee Martin Nevada 57.57 7 58 Erica Goynes Cal Poly 57.58 6 59 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 57.59 8 60 Stephanie Clarke North Dakota 57.70 4 61 Bethany Gross Air Force 57.97 8 62 Anietra Butler Loyola (Ill.) 58.35 5 63 Christina Smith Nevada 58.84 6 64 Nicole Hall MSU-Moorhead 59.64 6 65 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 1:00.66 3

    Event 106 Men 400 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA American Rec: @ 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 46.78 2 Hideyuki Hirose Japan 46.95 3 Kevin Glastetter Loyola (Ill.) 46.97 4 Ishan Garrett Tiffin 47.38 5 Joel Senick Riversdale Athle 47.77 6 Cameron Bolton Eastern Michigan 48.02 7 Jose Ricardo Jimenez Per Mexico-FMAA 48.25 8 Sean Delfani Arizona 48.60 Section 2 1 Joseph Richards III Texas Tech 47.07 2 Chris Campbell Kansas State 47.56 3 Mike Wetzel Loyola (Ill.) 47.69 4 Clifton Leake Arizona 47.78 5 Christian White Pasadena CC 48.28 6 Khalid Jones CSU Northridge 48.39 7 Michael Perez-Rogers Long Beach St. 48.42 8 Evan Crayton-Crogan Sacramento St. 49.51 9 Gregory Veals Cal St. Los Angeles 50.49 Section 3 1 Joey Hughes Unattached 46.68 2 Pete Lauderdale UCLA 47.66 3 Deluca Lawson-Matthew Unattached 48.23 4 Keith Turner MSU-Moorhead 48.40 5 Bay Abbott Loyola (Ill.) 48.74 6 Cole Lambourne Utah State 48.78 7 Terrance Chambers Washington St. 48.87 8 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St. 48.92 9 Jay-J Parks Kansas State 49.59 Section 4 1 Kenneth Williams Texas Tech 47.78 2 Lucas Sealby Washington St. 47.99 3 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 48.08 4 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 48.24 5 Byron Howell Washington St. 48.28 6 Alex Reed Wichita State 48.41 7 Matthew Williams Eastern Michigan 48.46 8 Andrew Bloom Idaho 48.46 9 Shaw Gifford Colorado 48.75 Section 5 1 DJ Lindsay Wichita State 48.27 2 Anthony Delgado Air Force 48.34 3 Austin Thummel-Gravitt Seattle U. 48.54 4 Andre Washington Concordia-Ore 48.81 5 Jeff Daw Boise State 48.92 6 Isaiah Cantu CSU Northridge 49.17 7 Salvador Garcia Martinez Mexico-FMAA 49.49 8 Derek Brown Adams State 49.56 9 Cameron Coleman Northern Arizona 50.89 Section 6 1 Tyler Brown UCLA 48.16 2 Sheldon Moss UT-Arlington 48.42 3 Mohamed Mohamed Grand Valley St. 49.23 4 Mike Flores Wichita State 49.60 5 Andre Chapman UCLA 49.62 6 Kenyon Morris Unattached 49.65 7 Brennen Davis Fresno State 49.68 8 Blake Berens Colorado 49.87 9 Walfrido Rodriguez UCLA 50.80 Section 7 1 Reginald Mortel Tiffin 48.18 2 Robert Thomas CSU Northridge 49.15 3 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 49.17 4 Leonard Stanley Cal St. Los Angeles 49.24 5 David Ptacek Air Force 49.38 6 Russell Acton Iowa State 50.08 Section 8 1 Karl Moran UC Davis 48.44 2 Yuichi Nagano Waseda University 48.69 3 Fraser Russell Unattached 48.83 4 Cody Bell Northern Arizona 49.80 =================================================================== World Record: W 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA American Rec: @ 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Joey Hughes Unattached 46.68 3 2 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 46.78 1 3 Hideyuki Hirose Japan 46.95 1 4 Kevin Glastetter Loyola (Ill.) 46.97 1 5 Joseph Richards III Texas Tech 47.07 2 6 Ishan Garrett Tiffin 47.38 1 7 Chris Campbell Kansas State 47.56 2 8 Pete Lauderdale UCLA 47.66 3 9 Mike Wetzel Loyola (Ill.) 47.69 2 10 Joel Senick Riversdale Athle 47.77 1 11 Clifton Leake Arizona 47.78 2 12 Kenneth Williams Texas Tech 47.78 4 13 Lucas Sealby Washington St. 47.99 4 14 Cameron Bolton Eastern Michigan 48.02 1 15 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 48.08 4 16 Tyler Brown UCLA 48.16 6 17 Reginald Mortel Tiffin 48.18 7 18 Deluca Lawson-Matthew Unattached 48.23 3 19 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 48.24 4 20 Jose Ricardo Jimenez Per Mexico-FMAA 48.25 1 21 DJ Lindsay Wichita State 48.27 5 22 Christian White Pasadena CC 48.28 2 23 Byron Howell Washington St. 48.28 4 24 Anthony Delgado Air Force 48.34 5 25 Khalid Jones CSU Northridge 48.39 2 26 Keith Turner MSU-Moorhead 48.40 3 27 Alex Reed Wichita State 48.41 4 28 Michael Perez-Rogers Long Beach St. 48.42 2 28 Sheldon Moss UT-Arlington 48.42 6 30 Karl Moran UC Davis 48.44 8 31 Matthew Williams Eastern Michigan 48.46 4 32 Andrew Bloom Idaho 48.46 4 33 Austin Thummel-Gravitt Seattle U. 48.54 5 34 Sean Delfani Arizona 48.60 1 35 Yuichi Nagano Waseda University 48.69 8 36 Bay Abbott Loyola (Ill.) 48.74 3 37 Shaw Gifford Colorado 48.75 4 38 Cole Lambourne Utah State 48.78 3 39 Andre Washington Concordia-Ore 48.81 5 40 Fraser Russell Unattached 48.83 8 41 Terrance Chambers Washington St. 48.87 3 42 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St. 48.92 3 43 Jeff Daw Boise State 48.92 5 44 Robert Thomas CSU Northridge 49.15 7 45 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 49.17 7 46 Isaiah Cantu CSU Northridge 49.17 5 47 Mohamed Mohamed Grand Valley St. 49.23 6 48 Leonard Stanley Cal St. Los Angeles 49.24 7 49 David Ptacek Air Force 49.38 7 50 Salvador Garcia Martinez Mexico-FMAA 49.49 5 51 Evan Crayton-Crogan Sacramento St. 49.51 2 52 Derek Brown Adams State 49.56 5 53 Jay-J Parks Kansas State 49.59 3 54 Mike Flores Wichita State 49.60 6 55 Andre Chapman UCLA 49.62 6 56 Kenyon Morris Unattached 49.65 6 57 Brennen Davis Fresno State 49.68 6 58 Cody Bell Northern Arizona 49.80 8 59 Blake Berens Colorado 49.87 6 60 Russell Acton Iowa State 50.08 7 61 Gregory Veals Cal St. Los Angeles 50.49 2 62 Walfrido Rodriguez UCLA 50.80 6 63 Cameron Coleman Northern Arizona 50.89 5

    Event 248 Women Pole Vault Open-C U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia American Rec: @ 16-01.75 2010 Jenn Suhr, adidas Meet Record: $ 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/C Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Klaudia Rokossa Utah 3.95m 12-11.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 O O XXO XXX 2 Martha Olimpia Villalobo Mexico-FMAA 3.80m 12-05.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O O XXX 2 Liz Goodrich UCLA 3.80m 12-05.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O O XXX 4 Sian Morgan Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O XO O XXX 5 Haley Cook Texas Tech 3.80m 12-05.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O XO XXX 6 Courtney Reginato UCLA 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 XO O XO XXX 6 Victoria Wesley Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 XO XO XXX 8 Holly Waseloff San Diego St. 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O O XXO XXX 9 Jenna Yowell Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 O O XXX 9 Kristina Owsinski Washington 3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 O O XXX 11 Anandae Clark Eastern Washington 3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 XO O XXX 12 Alexandra Wood Akron 3.65m 11-11.75 3.65 3.80 XXO XXX 12 Renee Greene UCLA 3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 O XXO XXX 14 Karen Snapper San Diego St. 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 O XXX XXX 14 Robyn Morioka Hawaii 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50 3.65 O XXX 16 Paige Shirley Air Force 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50 3.65 XO XXX -- Bizzy Mellado Air Force NH 3.65 XXX

    Event 159 Men Hammer Throw Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC Meet Record: $ 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ethan Dennis Michigan 64.98m 213-02 FOUL 57.42m 61.92m FOUL 64.38m 64.98m 2 Casey Orgon North Dakota St. 63.27m 207-07 60.63m FOUL FOUL 61.75m 63.06m 63.27m 3 Kyle Rothwell Idaho 62.43m 204-10 55.09m 62.43m FOUL 60.18m 60.07m FOUL 4 Rick Fenton Houston 62.08m 203-08 61.27m FOUL 61.63m 60.36m FOUL 62.08m 5 Joe Plante Wyoming 59.38m 194-10 FOUL 59.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Zack Richards Iowa State 58.41m 191-08 FOUL FOUL 54.84m 58.41m FOUL 57.59m 7 Miguel Espinosa Aldebaran T&F 57.26m 187-10 57.26m 56.08m 55.64m 56.13m 56.79m FOUL 8 Bo Johnson Concordia-Ore 54.53m 178-11 52.40m 53.71m 54.10m 54.53m 52.04m 53.12m 9 Brian Ford Air Force 51.65m 169-05 FOUL FOUL 51.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Adam Riddle Concordia-Ore 59.58m 195-06 55.60m 56.89m 59.58m 57.57m 57.02m 57.88m 2 Mark Sparks Wyoming 57.20m 187-08 54.34m 57.07m 57.20m 3 Tucker Weathers CSU Northridge 55.88m 183-04 FOUL 52.85m 55.88m 4 Alec Pott Colorado St. 55.44m 181-11 55.44m FOUL FOUL 5 Bryce Hall Utah State 54.64m 179-03 54.64m FOUL FOUL 6 Ken Harriman Colorado St. 51.17m 167-10 FOUL FOUL 51.17m 7 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 48.77m 160-00 48.77m FOUL FOUL -- Vincent Huitt Cal Poly Pomona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Jalen Fooster Air Force 57.50m 188-08 56.20m FOUL 57.50m 56.98m FOUL FOUL 2 Derek Harrebomee Weber State 57.37m 188-03 57.37m 56.27m 57.24m 56.81m 55.92m FOUL 3 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 57.37m 188-03 57.37m 54.00m FOUL 54.14m FOUL FOUL 4 Zach Nielsen Eastern Washington 56.68m 185-11 FOUL 56.68m 55.15m 5 Drew Thomas Tennessee 55.84m 183-02 FOUL 55.84m 54.95m 6 Ryan Gates Cal St. Stanislaus 55.30m 181-05 55.30m 54.10m FOUL 7 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 53.85m 176-08 53.09m 53.85m 53.65m 8 Brandt Berghuis North Dakota St. 52.24m 171-05 49.99m 52.24m FOUL -- Zach Coniglio Sacramento St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ========================================================================== World Record: W 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC Meet Record: $ 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Ethan Dennis Michigan 64.98m 213-02 FOUL 57.42m 61.92m FOUL 64.38m 64.98m 2 Casey Orgon North Dakota St. 63.27m 207-07 60.63m FOUL FOUL 61.75m 63.06m 63.27m 3 Kyle Rothwell Idaho 62.43m 204-10 55.09m 62.43m FOUL 60.18m 60.07m FOUL 4 Rick Fenton Houston 62.08m 203-08 61.27m FOUL 61.63m 60.36m FOUL 62.08m 5 Adam Riddle Concordia-Ore 59.58m 195-06 55.60m 56.89m 59.58m 57.57m 57.02m 57.88m 6 Joe Plante Wyoming 59.38m 194-10 FOUL 59.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Zack Richards Iowa State 58.41m 191-08 FOUL FOUL 54.84m 58.41m FOUL 57.59m 8 Jalen Fooster Air Force 57.50m 188-08 56.20m FOUL 57.50m 56.98m FOUL FOUL 9 Derek Harrebomee Weber State 57.37m 188-03 57.37m 56.27m 57.24m 56.81m 55.92m FOUL 10 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 57.37m 188-03 57.37m 54.00m FOUL 54.14m FOUL FOUL 11 Miguel Espinosa Aldebaran T&F 57.26m 187-10 57.26m 56.08m 55.64m 56.13m 56.79m FOUL 12 Mark Sparks Wyoming 57.20m 187-08 54.34m 57.07m 57.20m 13 Zach Nielsen Eastern Washington 56.68m 185-11 FOUL 56.68m 55.15m 14 Tucker Weathers CSU Northridge 55.88m 183-04 FOUL 52.85m 55.88m 15 Drew Thomas Tennessee 55.84m 183-02 FOUL 55.84m 54.95m 16 Alec Pott Colorado St. 55.44m 181-11 55.44m FOUL FOUL 17 Ryan Gates Cal St. Stanislaus 55.30m 181-05 55.30m 54.10m FOUL 18 Bryce Hall Utah State 54.64m 179-03 54.64m FOUL FOUL 19 Bo Johnson Concordia-Ore 54.53m 178-11 52.40m 53.71m 54.10m 54.53m 52.04m 53.12m 20 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 53.85m 176-08 53.09m 53.85m 53.65m 21 Brandt Berghuis North Dakota St. 52.24m 171-05 49.99m 52.24m FOUL 22 Brian Ford Air Force 51.65m 169-05 FOUL FOUL 51.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 23 Ken Harriman Colorado St. 51.17m 167-10 FOUL FOUL 51.17m 24 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 48.77m 160-00 48.77m FOUL FOUL -- Vincent Huitt Cal Poly Pomona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Zach Coniglio Sacramento St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 252 Women Triple Jump Open U/O =============================================================================== World Record: W 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine American Rec: @ 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Meet Record: $ 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Kassie Gurnell Air Force 12.55m -0.5 41-02.25 FOUL 12.38m(0.4) 12.20m(-0.6) 12.13m(-0.7) 12.55m(-0.5) 12.39m(-2.0) 2 Faith Anumba UCLA 12.49m -1.4 40-11.75 FOUL 12.35m(+0.0) FOUL 12.11m(-0.6) 12.44m(-0.4) 12.49m(-1.4) 3 Pascale DeLaunay SC Cheetahs 12.43m -0.3 40-09.50 FOUL 12.26m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 12.43m(-0.3) FOUL 4 Oluwakemi Olonade USC 12.38m 1.5 40-07.50 11.70m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.5) 12.02m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL 12.09m(-0.1) 5 Courtney Reinke Wichita State 12.10m 1.0 39-08.50 FOUL 11.86m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL 11.52m(-1.8) 12.10m(1.0) 6 Samia Taylor Wis.-Milwaukee 11.92m 0.8 39-01.25 FOUL 11.92m(0.8) 10.91m(-0.4) 11.72m(-1.9) 11.82m(-0.5) FOUL 7 Candace Bailey USC 11.83m -0.4 38-09.75 10.87m(2.3) 11.83m(-0.4) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.78m(-1.0) 8 Jennifer Brown UT-Arlington 11.77m -0.2 38-07.50 11.46m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.76m(-1.0) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.55m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) Flight 2 1 Yuhong Fu Toledo 11.98m -0.3 39-03.75 11.98m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 11.63m(0.6) FOUL 11.95m(0.4) 2 Cheyenne Hall Colorado St. 11.95m 1.5 39-02.50 11.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.95m(1.5) 3 Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St. 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25 11.69m(-0.6) 11.87m(-0.7) 9.95m(-0.7) 11.60m(2.1) 11.85m(0.4) 11.92m(+0.0) 4 Shae Johnson UT-Arlington 11.68m 0.7 38-04.00 FOUL 11.59m(-0.1) 11.68m(0.7) 5 Angelea Ross Air Force 11.55m -1.0 37-10.75 11.55m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL =============================================================================== World Record: W 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine American Rec: @ 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Meet Record: $ 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kassie Gurnell Air Force 12.55m -0.5 41-02.25 FOUL 12.38m(0.4) 12.20m(-0.6) 12.13m(-0.7) 12.55m(-0.5) 12.39m(-2.0) 2 Faith Anumba UCLA 12.49m -1.4 40-11.75 FOUL 12.35m(+0.0) FOUL 12.11m(-0.6) 12.44m(-0.4) 12.49m(-1.4) 3 Pascale DeLaunay SC Cheetahs 12.43m -0.3 40-09.50 FOUL 12.26m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 12.43m(-0.3) FOUL 4 Oluwakemi Olonade USC 12.38m 1.5 40-07.50 11.70m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.5) 12.02m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL 12.09m(-0.1) 5 Courtney Reinke Wichita State 12.10m 1.0 39-08.50 FOUL 11.86m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL 11.52m(-1.8) 12.10m(1.0) 6 Yuhong Fu Toledo 11.98m -0.3 39-03.75 11.98m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 11.63m(0.6) FOUL 11.95m(0.4) 7 Cheyenne Hall Colorado St. 11.95m 1.5 39-02.50 11.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.95m(1.5) 8 Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St. 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25 11.69m(-0.6) 11.87m(-0.7) 9.95m(-0.7) 11.60m(2.1) 11.85m(0.4) 11.92m(+0.0) 9 Samia Taylor Wis.-Milwaukee 11.92m 0.8 39-01.25 FOUL 11.92m(0.8) 10.91m(-0.4) 11.72m(-1.9) 11.82m(-0.5) FOUL 10 Candace Bailey USC 11.83m -0.4 38-09.75 10.87m(2.3) 11.83m(-0.4) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.78m(-1.0) 11 Jennifer Brown UT-Arlington 11.77m -0.2 38-07.50 11.46m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.76m(-1.0) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.55m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) 12 Shae Johnson UT-Arlington 11.68m 0.7 38-04.00 FOUL 11.59m(-0.1) 11.68m(0.7) 13 Angelea Ross Air Force 11.55m -1.0 37-10.75 11.55m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL

    Event 109 Men 800 Meter Run Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha, Kenya American Rec: @ 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T Meet Record: $ 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Blake Irwin Missouri 1:50.04 2 Za'Von Watkins Penn State 1:50.18 3 Alexander Lindsay Air Force 1:50.54 4 Kevin Griffith Purdue 1:50.66 5 Cole Williams Unattached 1:51.00 6 John Guerrero Cal Poly 1:51.06 7 Ethan Barnes Grand Valley St. 1:51.21 8 Scott Leitch Western Ontario 1:51.32 9 Gabe Hilbert Long Beach St. 1:51.45 10 Andrew Lopez UT-Pan American 1:51.47 11 Doug Kelly Adidas Team Green 1:51.51 1:51.504 12 Ned Brady Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.93 13 Ryan Van Portfliet Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.12 14 Seth Butler Colorado St. 1:53.33 1:53.327 -- Chris Bilbrew Adidas Team Green DNF Section 2 1 Nick Hartle UCLA 1:50.24 2 Kyle Winter Marquette 1:50.28 3 Sam Penzenstadler Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.53 4 Tyler Killpack Utah State 1:50.68 5 Alec Espeland North Dakota St. 1:51.03 6 Matthew Biegner Colorado 1:51.08 7 Alexander Korn West Texas A&M 1:51.26 8 Bradley Whitley Washington 1:51.77 9 Nigel Hole Point Grey TFC 1:51.78 10 Bryan Antonio Martinez S Mexico-FMAA 1:52.18 11 Andy Robertson Boise State 1:53.73 1:53.726 12 Banjo Jaiyesimi Abilene Christian 1:55.19 13 Matthew Moyer Boise State 1:56.19 14 Jacob Aune Iowa State 2:09.15 -- Arnaud Froidmont Northern Arizona DNF -- Terrance Ellis Cal St. Stanislaus DNF Section 3 1 Anthony Coleman Houston 1:50.47 2 Sean Krinik Cal St. Fullerton 1:51.20 3 London Hawk Nebraska 1:51.38 4 Ryan Hocker Wichita State 1:51.46 5 Grzegorz Kalinowski Eastern Michigan 1:51.51 1:51.501 6 Joey Bywater Washington 1:51.58 7 John Jamieson Fresno State 1:52.05 8 Caleb Potts Northern Arizona 1:52.07 9 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 1:52.30 10 Michael Warburton Metropolitan St. 1:52.37 11 Nathan Carr Ark.-Little Rock 1:52.42 12 Connor Winter Colorado 1:52.95 13 Anthony Davis UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:53.21 14 Kendall McVey Texas Tech 1:53.91 15 Chris Olsen Western Oregon 1:54.43 16 Andres Perezchica Unattached 1:56.96 Section 4 1 Alex Monsiviaiz UCLA 1:50.59 2 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 1:51.82 3 Carson Aberle UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:52.04 4 Brandon Wheat Paradise Valley 1:52.76 1:52.756 5 James Clark Idaho 1:52.79 6 Kyle McCloskey UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:53.12 7 Chase Williams Cal Baptist 1:53.33 1:53.330 8 Ryan Naylon Mt. SAC 1:53.39 9 Travis Vugteveen Simon Fraser 1:53.58 10 Valentinas Rudys Texas A&M-CC 1:53.73 1:53.730 11 Aric Champagne Cal Poly 1:53.93 12 Luis Romero TAMU-Commerce 1:54.35 13 Philip Kostelnik UCLA 1:54.66 14 E. Jantzen Oshier Humboldt State 1:55.01 15 Kevin Gonzales UCLA 1:55.58 16 Phillip Garcia Paradise Valley 2:01.52 Section 5 1 Nicholas Wharry Grand Valley St. 1:52.25 2 Alney Tobias Nebraska 1:52.40 3 Ryan Hansen Western Oregon 1:52.43 4 Isaac Kangogo Alaska Anchorage 1:52.76 1:52.754 5 Kelvin Busienei Wichita State 1:52.86 6 AJ Pulice Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.97 7 Peter Archibald Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.99 8 Jesse Fenstermacher North Dakota 1:53.15 9 Corey Breeden Western State 1:53.32 10 Jake Wike Wichita State 1:54.58 11 Sean Gomes San Francisco 1:56.27 12 Krzysztof Szczepinski Western State 1:56.79 =================================================================== World Record: W 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha, Kenya American Rec: @ 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Meet Record: $ 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Blake Irwin Missouri 1:50.04 1 2 Za'Von Watkins Penn State 1:50.18 1 3 Nick Hartle UCLA 1:50.24 2 4 Kyle Winter Marquette 1:50.28 2 5 Anthony Coleman Houston 1:50.47 3 6 Sam Penzenstadler Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.53 2 7 Alexander Lindsay Air Force 1:50.54 1 8 Alex Monsiviaiz UCLA 1:50.59 4 9 Kevin Griffith Purdue 1:50.66 1 10 Tyler Killpack Utah State 1:50.68 2 11 Cole Williams Unattached 1:51.00 1 12 Alec Espeland North Dakota St. 1:51.03 2 13 John Guerrero Cal Poly 1:51.06 1 14 Matthew Biegner Colorado 1:51.08 2 15 Sean Krinik Cal St. Fullerton 1:51.20 3 16 Ethan Barnes Grand Valley St. 1:51.21 1 17 Alexander Korn West Texas A&M 1:51.26 2 18 Scott Leitch Western Ontario 1:51.32 1 19 London Hawk Nebraska 1:51.38 3 20 Gabe Hilbert Long Beach St. 1:51.45 1 21 Ryan Hocker Wichita State 1:51.46 3 22 Andrew Lopez UT-Pan American 1:51.47 1 23 Grzegorz Kalinowski Eastern Michigan 1:51.51 3 1:51.501 24 Doug Kelly Adidas Team Green 1:51.51 1 1:51.504 25 Joey Bywater Washington 1:51.58 3 26 Bradley Whitley Washington 1:51.77 2 27 Nigel Hole Point Grey TFC 1:51.78 2 28 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 1:51.82 4 29 Ned Brady Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.93 1 30 Carson Aberle UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:52.04 4 31 John Jamieson Fresno State 1:52.05 3 32 Caleb Potts Northern Arizona 1:52.07 3 33 Ryan Van Portfliet Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.12 1 34 Bryan Antonio Martinez S Mexico-FMAA 1:52.18 2 35 Nicholas Wharry Grand Valley St. 1:52.25 5 36 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 1:52.30 3 37 Michael Warburton Metropolitan St. 1:52.37 3 38 Alney Tobias Nebraska 1:52.40 5 39 Nathan Carr Ark.-Little Rock 1:52.42 3 40 Ryan Hansen Western Oregon 1:52.43 5 41 Isaac Kangogo Alaska Anchorage 1:52.76 5 1:52.754 42 Brandon Wheat Paradise Valley 1:52.76 4 1:52.756 43 James Clark Idaho 1:52.79 4 44 Kelvin Busienei Wichita State 1:52.86 5 45 Connor Winter Colorado 1:52.95 3 46 AJ Pulice Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.97 5 47 Peter Archibald Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.99 5 48 Kyle McCloskey UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:53.12 4 49 Jesse Fenstermacher North Dakota 1:53.15 5 50 Anthony Davis UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:53.21 3 51 Corey Breeden Western State 1:53.32 5 52 Seth Butler Colorado St. 1:53.33 1 1:53.327 53 Chase Williams Cal Baptist 1:53.33 4 1:53.330 54 Ryan Naylon Mt. SAC 1:53.39 4 55 Travis Vugteveen Simon Fraser 1:53.58 4 56 Andy Robertson Boise State 1:53.73 2 1:53.726 57 Valentinas Rudys Texas A&M-CC 1:53.73 4 1:53.730 58 Kendall McVey Texas Tech 1:53.91 3 59 Aric Champagne Cal Poly 1:53.93 4 60 Luis Romero TAMU-Commerce 1:54.35 4 61 Chris Olsen Western Oregon 1:54.43 3 62 Jake Wike Wichita State 1:54.58 5 63 Philip Kostelnik UCLA 1:54.66 4 64 E. Jantzen Oshier Humboldt State 1:55.01 4 65 Banjo Jaiyesimi Abilene Christian 1:55.19 2 66 Kevin Gonzales UCLA 1:55.58 4 67 Matthew Moyer Boise State 1:56.19 2 68 Sean Gomes San Francisco 1:56.27 5 69 Krzysztof Szczepinski Western State 1:56.79 5 70 Andres Perezchica Unattached 1:56.96 3 71 Phillip Garcia Paradise Valley 2:01.52 4 72 Jacob Aune Iowa State 2:09.15 2 -- Chris Bilbrew Adidas Team Green DNF 1 -- Terrance Ellis Cal St. Stanislaus DNF 2 -- Arnaud Froidmont Northern Arizona DNF 2

    Event 154 Men Shot Put Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA American Rec: @ 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Josh Uikilifi Cal St. Stanislaus 17.73m 58-02.00 17.73m 17.41m FOUL 17.11m FOUL FOUL 2 Jan Jeuschede Iowa State 17.69m 58-00.50 FOUL 17.69m 17.62m FOUL 17.53m FOUL 3 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 17.29m 56-08.75 17.29m FOUL 17.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Chris Dubree Wichita State 17.24m 56-06.75 15.26m 17.09m 17.24m 17.15m FOUL 17.06m 5 Marlyn Anderson Eastern Washington 17.00m 55-09.25 16.38m 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Michael Cardinal Utah State 16.92m 55-06.25 FOUL 16.92m FOUL FOUL 1.66m FOUL 7 Wesley Lavong Adams State 16.46m 54-00.00 FOUL 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Ashton Eaton OTC 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL 14.00m FOUL 13.87m FOUL Flight 2 1 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 17.26m 56-07.50 FOUL FOUL 16.77m FOUL 16.23m 17.26m 2 Aaron Jung Augustana (S.D.) 16.70m 54-09.50 15.65m 16.70m 16.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 James Chambers Air Force 16.46m 54-00.00 15.82m 15.18m 16.46m 15.91m 16.21m FOUL 4 Branko Petrovic UT-Arlington 16.27m 53-04.50 FOUL 16.27m FOUL 5 Alec Pott Colorado St. 16.13m 52-11.00 16.13m 15.72m 16.12m 6 John Fortune Houston 15.66m 51-04.50 15.66m FOUL FOUL 7 Sam Washington Saint Martin's 15.35m 50-04.50 14.48m FOUL 15.35m ========================================================================== World Record: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA American Rec: @ 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Josh Uikilifi Cal St. Stanislaus 17.73m 58-02.00 17.73m 17.41m FOUL 17.11m FOUL FOUL 2 Jan Jeuschede Iowa State 17.69m 58-00.50 FOUL 17.69m 17.62m FOUL 17.53m FOUL 3 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 17.29m 56-08.75 17.29m FOUL 17.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 17.26m 56-07.50 FOUL FOUL 16.77m FOUL 16.23m 17.26m 5 Chris Dubree Wichita State 17.24m 56-06.75 15.26m 17.09m 17.24m 17.15m FOUL 17.06m 6 Marlyn Anderson Eastern Washington 17.00m 55-09.25 16.38m 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Michael Cardinal Utah State 16.92m 55-06.25 FOUL 16.92m FOUL FOUL 1.66m FOUL 8 Aaron Jung Augustana (S.D.) 16.70m 54-09.50 15.65m 16.70m 16.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 James Chambers Air Force 16.46m 54-00.00 15.82m 15.18m 16.46m 15.91m 16.21m FOUL 10 Wesley Lavong Adams State 16.46m 54-00.00 FOUL 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Branko Petrovic UT-Arlington 16.27m 53-04.50 FOUL 16.27m FOUL 12 Alec Pott Colorado St. 16.13m 52-11.00 16.13m 15.72m 16.12m 13 John Fortune Houston 15.66m 51-04.50 15.66m FOUL FOUL 14 Sam Washington Saint Martin's 15.35m 50-04.50 14.48m FOUL 15.35m 15 Ashton Eaton OTC 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL 14.00m FOUL 13.87m FOUL

    Event 148 Men Pole Vault Open-C U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rob Simmons Air Force 5.15m 16-10.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 PPP O XO XO XXX 2 Chris Williams Washington 5.15m 16-10.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 3 Garrett Vetesnik Wis.-Milwaukee 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 O O O XXX 4 Michael Peterson UC Davis 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 PPP XO O XXX 5 Mark Sakioka UCLA 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 XO XO O XXX 6 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 XXO O XXO XXX 7 Adam Bragg Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 PPP O XXX 8 Alex McCune Akron 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 O XXO XXX 9 Dylan Watts Idaho 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 O XXX 10 Scott Cook UCLA 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 XO XXX 10 Cort Rogers Air Force 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 XO XXX -- Chris Manuele Arizona State NH 4.70 4.85 PPP XXX -- Trent Ruark FFDF Track Club NH 4.70 XXX

    Event 158 Men Javelin Throw U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 299-06 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas Meet Record: $ 287-06 2005 Breaux Greer, adidas Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 James Brookman Washington 70.21m 230-04 65.19m 67.72m 70.21m 65.21m 61.11m 64.56m 2 Nicholas Howe Asics Movin Shoe 68.84m 225-10 67.72m 67.93m 68.84m 67.82m 67.04m FOUL 3 Joe Zimmerman Washington 68.81m 225-09 FOUL 65.93m 68.24m 65.55m 68.81m 68.42m 4 Josue Menendez Bejarano Mexico-FMAA 68.02m 223-02 67.69m 63.36m 64.68m 67.64m 63.48m 68.02m 5 Cooper Thompson USC 67.48m 221-05 65.55m 65.90m FOUL 63.07m 67.48m PASS 6 Mike Marshall Idaho 64.93m 213-00 FOUL 57.50m 62.36m 64.93m FOUL FOUL 7 Ryan Brandel Unattached 63.80m 209-04 61.43m FOUL 63.23m 63.80m FOUL 60.31m Flight 2 1 Jesse Elvrom Sacramento St. 70.46m 231-02 70.46m 66.74m 64.66m 69.75m 67.88m 70.00m 2 Andy White British Columbia 67.25m 220-08 64.20m 66.63m FOUL 67.22m 67.25m FOUL 3 Ugis Svazs Idaho 66.97m 219-09 65.88m FOUL 66.97m FOUL FOUL 61.08m 4 Quinn Hale Washington 65.00m 213-03 65.00m 62.77m 63.96m 64.60m 64.70m FOUL 5 Brian Owens Colorado 58.22m 191-00 58.22m 56.33m 57.00m PASS PASS PASS 6 Tim Urista Air Force 57.71m 189-04 57.71m 55.19m 57.28m PASS PASS PASS ========================================================================== World Record: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 299-06 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas Meet Record: $ 287-06 2005 Breaux Greer, adidas Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jesse Elvrom Sacramento St. 70.46m 231-02 70.46m 66.74m 64.66m 69.75m 67.88m 70.00m 2 James Brookman Washington 70.21m 230-04 65.19m 67.72m 70.21m 65.21m 61.11m 64.56m 3 Nicholas Howe Asics Movin Shoe 68.84m 225-10 67.72m 67.93m 68.84m 67.82m 67.04m FOUL 4 Joe Zimmerman Washington 68.81m 225-09 FOUL 65.93m 68.24m 65.55m 68.81m 68.42m 5 Josue Menendez Bejarano Mexico-FMAA 68.02m 223-02 67.69m 63.36m 64.68m 67.64m 63.48m 68.02m 6 Cooper Thompson USC 67.48m 221-05 65.55m 65.90m FOUL 63.07m 67.48m PASS 7 Andy White British Columbia 67.25m 220-08 64.20m 66.63m FOUL 67.22m 67.25m FOUL 8 Ugis Svazs Idaho 66.97m 219-09 65.88m FOUL 66.97m FOUL FOUL 61.08m 9 Quinn Hale Washington 65.00m 213-03 65.00m 62.77m 63.96m 64.60m 64.70m FOUL 10 Mike Marshall Idaho 64.93m 213-00 FOUL 57.50m 62.36m 64.93m FOUL FOUL 11 Ryan Brandel Unattached 63.80m 209-04 61.43m FOUL 63.23m 63.80m FOUL 60.31m 12 Brian Owens Colorado 58.22m 191-00 58.22m 56.33m 57.00m PASS PASS PASS 13 Tim Urista Air Force 57.71m 189-04 57.71m 55.19m 57.28m PASS PASS PASS

    Event 103 Men 200 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.8 1 Ashton Eaton OTC 20.76 2 Kemarley Brown Merritt 20.98 3 Quentin Butler UT-Arlington 21.15 4 Kenny Jackson West Texas A&M 21.16 5 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.44 21.438 6 Shintaro Kimura Asics 21.57 7 Elvyonn Bailey Western Kentucky 21.61 8 Ja'Karyus Redwine Western Kentucky 21.68 21.679 9 Allah Laryea-Akrong Utah Valley 22.51 Section 2 Wind: 2.9 1 Bryshon Nellum USC 20.49 2 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 20.97 3 Nick Efkamp Iowa State 21.18 4 Preston Myers Southern Utah 21.27 5 Yusef Merriweather UCLA 21.33 6 Shaun Murray Southern Utah 21.70 7 Maurice McNeal Washington 21.75 21.749 8 Takumi Kuki Waseda University 21.95 Section 3 Wind: 3.8 1 Cameron Bolton Eastern Michigan 21.26 2 Brett Blanshan Washington St. 21.31 3 Jared Ware Prime Techniques 21.34 4 Will Henry Utah State 21.42 21.416 5 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 21.42 21.418 6 Kenji Naganuma Waseda University 21.50 7 Jake Spuller Air Force 21.60 8 Gregory Veals Cal St. Los Angeles 21.68 21.678 9 Kyohei Hayakawa Waseda University 22.10 Section 4 Wind: 4.3 1 Christopher Chamness Western Kentucky 21.40 2 Rajee Orr Merritt 21.41 21.401 3 Nicholas Taylor Utah Valley 21.41 21.409 4 Miles Di Sabella Northern Arizona 21.66 5 Futa Hayashi Waseda University 21.73 6 Jamison Jordan Cal Poly 21.75 21.745 7 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach St. 21.81 8 Justin Nesbitt Sacramento St. 21.86 21.856 Section 5 Wind: 3.6 1 Uzor Udensi Air Force 21.30 2 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 21.44 21.436 3 Shaw Gifford Colorado 21.52 21.514 4 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn Arizona 21.52 21.520 5 Kyree King Mt. SAC 21.79 21.785 6 Devante O'Connor Fresno State 21.86 21.857 7 Omar Lane Tiffin 21.93 21.923 8 Ivan Tamba Iowa State 21.93 21.930 9 Blake Berens Colorado 22.14 Section 6 Wind: 0.1 1 Quadelle Satterwhite Washington 21.45 2 Takuya Kitamura Waseda University 21.76 3 Shaquille Howard Academy of Art 21.78 4 Hernell Dyer UC Riverside 21.79 21.787 5 Matthew Williams Eastern Michigan 22.06 6 Jacob Brydson Utah Valley 22.11 7 Bryan Mercado USC 22.21 8 Isaiah Grady Northern Colorado 22.38 9 Jonathon Demus MSU-Moorhead 22.42 Section 7 Wind: 1.8 1 Jerell Banks West Texas A&M 21.74 2 Jonathan Clarke Metropolitan St. 22.30 3 Anthony Harbor Unattached 22.45 ======================================================================== World Record: W 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Bryshon Nellum USC 20.49 2.9 2 2 Ashton Eaton OTC 20.76 1.8 1 3 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 20.97 2.9 2 4 Kemarley Brown Merritt 20.98 1.8 1 5 Quentin Butler UT-Arlington 21.15 1.8 1 6 Kenny Jackson West Texas A&M 21.16 1.8 1 7 Nick Efkamp Iowa State 21.18 2.9 2 8 Cameron Bolton Eastern Michigan 21.26 3.8 3 9 Preston Myers Southern Utah 21.27 2.9 2 10 Uzor Udensi Air Force 21.30 3.6 5 11 Brett Blanshan Washington St. 21.31 3.8 3 12 Yusef Merriweather UCLA 21.33 2.9 2 13 Jared Ware Prime Techniques 21.34 3.8 3 14 Christopher Chamness Western Kentucky 21.40 4.3 4 15 Rajee Orr Merritt 21.41 4.3 4 21.401 16 Nicholas Taylor Utah Valley 21.41 4.3 4 21.409 17 Will Henry Utah State 21.42 3.8 3 21.416 18 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 21.42 3.8 3 21.418 19 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 21.44 3.6 5 21.436 20 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.44 1.8 1 21.438 21 Quadelle Satterwhite Washington 21.45 0.1 6 22 Kenji Naganuma Waseda University 21.50 3.8 3 23 Shaw Gifford Colorado 21.52 3.6 5 21.514 24 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn Arizona 21.52 3.6 5 21.520 25 Shintaro Kimura Asics 21.57 1.8 1 26 Jake Spuller Air Force 21.60 3.8 3 27 Elvyonn Bailey Western Kentucky 21.61 1.8 1 28 Miles Di Sabella Northern Arizona 21.66 4.3 4 29 Gregory Veals Cal St. Los Angeles 21.68 3.8 3 21.678 30 Ja'Karyus Redwine Western Kentucky 21.68 1.8 1 21.679 31 Shaun Murray Southern Utah 21.70 2.9 2 32 Futa Hayashi Waseda University 21.73 4.3 4 33 Jerell Banks West Texas A&M 21.74 1.8 7 34 Jamison Jordan Cal Poly 21.75 4.3 4 21.745 35 Maurice McNeal Washington 21.75 2.9 2 21.749 36 Takuya Kitamura Waseda University 21.76 0.1 6 37 Shaquille Howard Academy of Art 21.78 0.1 6 38 Kyree King Mt. SAC 21.79 3.6 5 21.785 39 Hernell Dyer UC Riverside 21.79 0.1 6 21.787 40 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach St. 21.81 4.3 4 41 Justin Nesbitt Sacramento St. 21.86 4.3 4 21.856 42 Devante O'Connor Fresno State 21.86 3.6 5 21.857 43 Omar Lane Tiffin 21.93 3.6 5 21.923 44 Ivan Tamba Iowa State 21.93 3.6 5 21.930 45 Takumi Kuki Waseda University 21.95 2.9 2 46 Matthew Williams Eastern Michigan 22.06 0.1 6 47 Kyohei Hayakawa Waseda University 22.10 3.8 3 48 Jacob Brydson Utah Valley 22.11 0.1 6 49 Blake Berens Colorado 22.14 3.6 5 50 Bryan Mercado USC 22.21 0.1 6 51 Jonathan Clarke Metropolitan St. 22.30 1.8 7 52 Isaiah Grady Northern Colorado 22.38 0.1 6 53 Jonathon Demus MSU-Moorhead 22.42 0.1 6 54 Anthony Harbor Unattached 22.45 1.8 7 55 Allah Laryea-Akrong Utah Valley 22.51 1.8 1

    Event 156 Men Discus Throw Invit U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany American Rec: @ 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Meet Record: $ 227-07 1983 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Julian Wruck UCLA 64.55m 211-09 61.87m 60.04m 61.45m 60.89m 64.55m 62.90m 2 Ronald Odair de Oliveira BRAZIL 60.12m 197-03 56.31m 56.27m FOUL FOUL 60.12m 59.27m 3 Nathaniel Moses Unattached 58.60m 192-03 56.42m 53.59m FOUL 57.02m 58.60m FOUL 4 Mario Cota Castro Mexico-FMAA 57.16m 187-06 55.45m 52.77m 57.16m FOUL 56.18m FOUL 5 Derek White Unattached 56.35m 184-10 56.00m 54.26m 55.76m 53.94m FOUL 56.35m 6 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 55.68m 182-08 54.46m 55.68m 54.80m 55.00m 53.78m 55.02m Flight 2 1 Willy Irwin Concordia-Ore 58.46m 191-09 44.34m 58.46m 57.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Andres Rossini Unattached 57.28m 187-11 FOUL 57.28m 56.01m 52.72m 56.62m 54.04m 3 Cody Riffle Michigan 52.85m 173-05 52.85m FOUL 50.80m 4 Paul Thomas Wyoming 52.83m 173-04 52.83m FOUL FOUL 5 Joe Plante Wyoming 51.77m 169-10 51.77m FOUL FOUL 6 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 50.78m 166-07 FOUL 50.78m 46.17m 7 Brian Ford Air Force 49.87m 163-07 49.64m 49.87m FOUL 8 Nick Baatz Wis.-Oshkosh 49.07m 161-00 47.66m 49.07m 48.29m Flight 3 1 Bryce Hall Utah State 53.69m 176-02 49.74m 50.82m 53.69m 2 James Chambers Air Force 52.08m 170-10 FOUL 52.08m FOUL 3 James Kinloch Sacramento St. 51.60m 169-03 50.73m 51.60m 50.25m 4 Keenan Hamilton Tiffin 48.10m 157-10 FOUL FOUL 48.10m 5 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 47.37m 155-05 47.37m FOUL 47.30m 6 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 46.84m 153-08 FOUL 46.28m 46.84m 7 Beckwith Brad Azusa Pacific 45.98m 150-10 FOUL 45.98m FOUL ========================================================================== World Record: W 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany American Rec: @ 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Meet Record: $ 227-07 1983 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Julian Wruck UCLA 64.55m 211-09 61.87m 60.04m 61.45m 60.89m 64.55m 62.90m 2 Ronald Odair de Oliveira BRAZIL 60.12m 197-03 56.31m 56.27m FOUL FOUL 60.12m 59.27m 3 Nathaniel Moses Unattached 58.60m 192-03 56.42m 53.59m FOUL 57.02m 58.60m FOUL 4 Willy Irwin Concordia-Ore 58.46m 191-09 44.34m 58.46m 57.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Andres Rossini Unattached 57.28m 187-11 FOUL 57.28m 56.01m 52.72m 56.62m 54.04m 6 Mario Cota Castro Mexico-FMAA 57.16m 187-06 55.45m 52.77m 57.16m FOUL 56.18m FOUL 7 Derek White Unattached 56.35m 184-10 56.00m 54.26m 55.76m 53.94m FOUL 56.35m 8 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 55.68m 182-08 54.46m 55.68m 54.80m 55.00m 53.78m 55.02m 9 Bryce Hall Utah State 53.69m 176-02 49.74m 50.82m 53.69m 10 Cody Riffle Michigan 52.85m 173-05 52.85m FOUL 50.80m 11 Paul Thomas Wyoming 52.83m 173-04 52.83m FOUL FOUL 12 James Chambers Air Force 52.08m 170-10 FOUL 52.08m FOUL 13 Joe Plante Wyoming 51.77m 169-10 51.77m FOUL FOUL 14 James Kinloch Sacramento St. 51.60m 169-03 50.73m 51.60m 50.25m 15 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 50.78m 166-07 FOUL 50.78m 46.17m 16 Brian Ford Air Force 49.87m 163-07 49.64m 49.87m FOUL 17 Nick Baatz Wis.-Oshkosh 49.07m 161-00 47.66m 49.07m 48.29m 18 Keenan Hamilton Tiffin 48.10m 157-10 FOUL FOUL 48.10m 19 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 47.37m 155-05 47.37m FOUL 47.30m 20 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 46.84m 153-08 FOUL 46.28m 46.84m 21 Beckwith Brad Azusa Pacific 45.98m 150-10 FOUL 45.98m FOUL

    Event 144 Men High Jump Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba American Rec: @ 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unat Meet Record: $ 7-07.25 1992 Hollis Conway, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Tyler Ruiz USC 2.15m 7-00.50 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 O XO O O XXX 2 Trevor Evanson Northern Colorado 2.15m 7-00.50 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 O O XO XXO XXX 3 Herbert Dew USC 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 O O O XXX 4 Mark Jones Colorado 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 XO O O XXX 5 Bradley Adkins Texas Tech 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P XXO O XXX 6 Fletcher Carlyle Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O XO XXX 6 Brian Carmichael Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O XO XXX 8 Mitchell Haag UC Santa Barbara 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 O XO XO XXX 9 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 XO XXO XXO XXX 10 Zach Wood Air Force 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O O XXX 11 Eugene Cannaday Tiffin 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO XXX 11 Arturo Joaquin Abascal B Mexico-FMAA 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO XXX 11 Keyvan Rudd Minnesota State 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO XXX 11 Zack Riley Kansas State 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 P XO XXX 15 Jonathan Giess Arizona 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XO XXX 16 Bradley James Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XXO XXX 16 Roger De La Cruz Texas A&M-CC 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XXO XXX 18 Justin Bethea Adams State 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 O XXX 19 AJ Maricich Washington 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 O X 20 Kobi Rex Air Force 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 XO XXX 21 Austin Emry Montana 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 XXO XXX -- Anthony Williams Sacramento St. NH 2.00 XXX

    Event 122 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ieuan Thomas Western State 13:59.89 2 Dominic Channon Providence 14:00.89 3 Ian Barnett Illinois 14:01.20 4 Brandon Lord Unattached 14:01.46 5 Ryan Barrus Southern Utah 14:02.59 6 Mike Hardy Weber State 14:03.34 7 Pierce Murphy Colorado 14:04.21 8 Samuel Macaluso Arizona 14:05.38 9 Jack Hackett Marquette 14:05.66 10 Edwin Serem Iowa State 14:06.01 11 Ethan Shaw Hansons-Brooks ODP 14:06.27 12 Matt Bell Air Force 14:06.41 13 Max Storms Missouri 14:09.52 14 Josh Gorecki Portland 14:10.36 15 Jeff Veiga UMass Lowell 14:11.06 16 Mack McLain BRC/Adidas 14:11.23 17 Tim Rackers Tulsa 14:12.61 18 Brian Pierre Arizona State 14:12.92 19 John Bleday Dartmouth 14:13.01 20 Brendan Martin Hansons-Brooks ODP 14:13.69 21 Isaac Chavez Chico State 14:14.45 22 Daniel Herrera UCLA 14:14.54 23 Trevor Vidlak Nebraska 14:15.55 24 John Murray Georgetown Univ. 14:15.89 25 Radford Gunzenhauser William and Mary 14:16.51 26 Robert Scribner Hansons-Brooks ODP 14:16.86 27 Tyler Upland Princeton 14:17.19 28 Blake Ahrold Cal Poly 14:17.42 29 Tom Anderson Butler 14:18.91 30 Martin Medina Colorado 14:20.28 31 Daniel Vertiz Texas 14:20.49 32 Sam Stabler Lamar 14:22.25 33 Dustin Emerick Hansons-Brooks ODP 14:23.31 34 Ezekiel Kissorio Texas Tech 14:23.76 35 Colin Leibold Unattached 14:29.57 36 Sergio Gonzalez Saucony 14:30.81 37 Trevor Ricks Weber State 14:33.50 38 Ryan Urie Syracuse 14:49.74 39 Hussein Hashi Unattached 14:53.18 -- matthew clowes Unattached DNF -- Sergio Gonzalez Team Saucony DNF -- Stephane Colle Vandal Track Club DNF -- Barry Britt Idaho DNF -- Taylor Farnsworth BYU DNF

    Event 123 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 14:05.40 2 Eli Horton Central College 14:12.40 3 Chris Enriquez Long Beach St. 14:12.89 4 Chris Frias Cal Poly 14:13.31 5 Marc Scott Tulsa 14:13.53 6 Alan Peterson Grand Valley St. 14:14.17 7 Mason Ferlic Michigan 14:15.67 8 Elliot Myers Air Force 14:16.63 9 Sean Davidson Cal Poly 14:17.74 10 Chris Borg Portland 14:19.17 11 Munir Kahssay Cerritos College 14:19.47 12 Saheed Khan Central Toronto AC 14:19.64 13 Marcos Vallejo Texas Tech 14:21.90 14 Alex Muntefering Colorado St. 14:22.22 15 Andrew Fenske Loyola (Ill.) 14:23.76 16 Spenser Lynass Colorado St. 14:24.48 17 Kevin Bierig Arizona 14:24.49 18 Aaron Beattie Washington 14:25.66 19 Erik Peterson Butler 14:28.49 20 Jake Dawson Long Beach St. 14:29.18 21 Alex Bowns Portland 14:29.90 22 Brian King Georgetown Univ. 14:32.24 23 Josh Moskalewski Grand Valley St. 14:35.01 24 Andrew Roberts Adams State 14:38.73 25 Alessandro Mazza Lewis 14:40.29 26 Kevin Mihalik Air Force 14:41.01 27 Cody Wells Portland 14:44.21 28 Jacob Smith Portland 14:46.02 29 Drew Dalton Loyola Marymount 14:47.10 30 Xavier Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 14:47.59 31 Garrett Wilson Western State 14:50.92 32 Alec Govi UCLA 14:51.83 -- Christopher Webb Paradise Valley DNF -- Travis Beniak Augustana (S.D.) DNF -- Spencer Gardner BYU DNF -- Trevor Blackman Western State DNF

    Azusa Pacific University 2013 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/18/2013 to 4/19/2013 Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University Last Completed Event

    Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02 1996 Joaquim Cruz, Brazil Div II Auto: $ 3:45.17 Div II Prov: % 3:52.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Hatz, Alex SO Wisconsin 3:43.33! 2 Caldwell, Luke JR New Mexico 3:44.19$ 3 Shrader, Brian JR Northern Arizona 3:44.25$ 4 Weitz, Nathan FR Northern Arizona 3:44.74$ 5 Vaziri, Shyan SO UC Santa Barbara 3:45.23% 6 Engholm, Elmar FR New Mexico 3:45.43% 7 Perkins, Zach SO Air Force 3:45.54% 8 Stevens, Tabor SO Adams State 3:45.83% 9 Hawkins, Jake JR Air Force 3:46.27% 10 Irwin, Blake SR Missouri 3:47.50% 11 Emery, Stephen JR Adams State 3:47.64% 12 Hrezi, Mohamed JR Iowa State 3:48.72% 13 Zauber, Falko JR Iowa State 3:48.76% 14 Herring, Edwin SO New Mexico 3:49.02% 15 Turnbull, Brady FR Texas 4:00.42 Section 2 1 Fitzke, Travis SR North Dakota St. 3:47.25% 2 Guerrero, Daniel JR Unattached 3:47.60% 3 Baldwin, Alec FR Iowa State 3:48.77% 4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre JR Boise State 3:49.75% 5 Yorks, Izaic FR Portland 3:50.25% 6 Brockerville, Ryan Point Grey 3:50.62% 7 galindo, oscar Unattached 3:50.64% 8 Serem, Edwin SO Iowa State 3:51.32% 9 Aune, Jacob FR Iowa State 3:53.61 10 Schickel, Tyler FR Southern Indiana 3:54.01 11 Llamas, Brian FR Iowa State 3:56.01 -- Ochoa, Andrew Unat DNF Section 3 1 Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Ala Mexico-FMAA 3:49.25% 2 Jordan, Michael SR Southern Indiana 3:50.07% 3 Pierson, Seth SR Seattle Pacific 3:50.40% 4 Tomsich, Anthony Unattached 3:50.64% 5 Oscar, Caltenco CORRE A.C. 3:50.94% 6 Graham, Lucas FR Cal Baptist 3:52.91 7 Wannarka, Cullen SO Iowa State 3:53.48 8 Edmondson, Brandon FR Utah Valley 3:53.51 9 Dorton, Chris JR Utah Valley 3:54.70 10 Diderickson, Wyatt FR Boise State 3:56.35 11 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.42 12 Verdin, Andrew FR Unattached 3:59.12 13 Ortolan, Anthony SO UC Santa Barbara 4:04.22 14 Alban, Jens FR Academy of Art 4:13.21 Section 4 1 Veeco-Curtis, Michael Mexico-FMAA 3:51.82% 2 Agnew, Spencer JR Marquette 3:52.45 3 Osborn, Jeff SR Idaho 3:53.45 4 Young, James SR Simon Fraser 3:54.06 5 Tilotta, Ryan JR Texas-Arlington 3:54.26 6 Souchy, Drew Unat 3:54.51 7 Jackson, Chip JR Western Washington 3:54.62 8 Pacheco, Osmar CORRE A.C. 3:54.64 9 Antzcak, Devan SR Southern Utah 3:55.66 10 Kersh, Stephen SO Portland 3:56.95 11 Monsen, Josh FR Utah Valley 3:57.02 12 Jewkes, Nate JR Southern Utah 3:57.62 13 Andrade, Miguel CORRE A.C. 3:58.37 14 Mahmoud, MusaabAdam ASPIRE ACADE 3:58.68 15 Ortiz, Daniel Unat 3:58.83 16 Bailey, Matt JR UC Santa Barbara 3:58.84 17 Garcia Navarro, Jose Man Mexico-FMAA 3:58.91 18 Moussa, Mahmoud Unat 4:01.39 19 Dhanani, Samir SR Mountain Track Club 4:02.01 20 Beagley, Brady JR Western Oregon 4:03.07 Section 5 1 Poythress, Kevin JR Fresno State 3:55.88 2 Meylan, Drew SO Saginaw Valley 3:57.55 3 Notz, Dominik FR Alaska Anchorage 3:57.57 4 Peterson, Nathan SO North Dakota 3:57.84 5 Degree, Lucas FR North Dakota St. 3:59.05 6 Littooy, Brad FR UC Santa Barbara 3:59.13 7 James, Alex Caltaf 3:59.24 8 Lee, Jon JR Southern Utah 4:00.24 9 Kirkov, Roman FR Concordia (Ore.) 4:00.83 10 Ionashku, Andrey FR Alaska Anchorage 4:01.86 11 Reichow, Joel FR South Dakota St. 4:02.53 12 Undseth, Brennan Caltaf 4:05.71 13 Boyer, Tyson FR Southern Utah 4:06.21 14 Schultz, Ben FR North Dakota St. 4:10.90 15 Sharp, Nigel SR Southern Utah 4:26.62 Section 6 1 Buscheck, Peter SO Azusa Pacific 4:00.68 2 Baker, Sam FR Azusa Pacific 4:02.73 3 Rieger, Daniel FR Marymount College 4:03.79 4 Delgado, Victor SR Cal Baptist 4:03.82 5 Avila, Adam FR UC Santa Barbara 4:04.06 6 Evans, Derrick CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:05.16 7 Parisien, Jacob JR Alaska Anchorage 4:07.41 8 Samoei, Victor FR Alaska Anchorage 4:09.25 9 Pankratz, Garrett FR Unattached 4:09.52 10 Escobedo, Isaias High Sierra 4:14.89 11 Bengtsson, Rasmus New Zealand 4:21.55 Section 7 1 Rivera, Gustavo FR Sequoias 4:02.45 2 Nunez, Omar FR Sequoias 4:02.79 3 Ebiner, William FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.96 4 Brown, Anthony JR Southern Utah 4:08.54 5 Blackwell, Robert FR Concordia (Cal.) 4:08.85 6 Jones, Mike Unattached 4:09.02 7 Richardson, Mike JR Azusa Pacific 4:10.05 8 Dominguez, John FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.83 9 Wilson, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:11.60 10 Ginn, Zach JR Azusa Pacific 4:12.99 11 Williams, Garrett FR Cal Baptist 4:13.91 12 Cruz, Dennis FR Unattached 4:17.86 13 Correa-Henschke, Cameron SO Azusa Pacific 4:18.69 Section 8 1 Purcell, John JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:12.28 2 Payne, Stephen CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:12.62 3 Speno, Zach SO Azusa Pacific 4:15.76 4 Mykhaylov, Michael CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:21.31 5 Castro, Rudy SO Cal St. Bakersfield 4:22.42 6 stevenson, shaun Unattached 4:22.79 7 Diaz, David FR Concordia (Cal.) 4:23.06 8 Rodriguez, Nicholas Unattached 4:24.83 9 Ambriz, Jesus SO Cal St. Bakersfield 4:25.54 10 Soto, Matthew JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:25.78 11 Lucero, Michael JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:27.30 12 Mancia, Gabriel FR Unattached 4:32.30 13 Manzo, Erik FR Cal St. Bakersfield 4:33.92 14 Norden, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:39.48 15 burns, richard cal coast 4:39.64 16 Peterson, Jordin CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:47.80 ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02 1996 Joaquim Cruz, Brazil Div II Auto: $ 3:45.17 Div II Prov: % 3:52.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hatz, Alex SO Wisconsin 3:43.33! 2 Caldwell, Luke JR New Mexico 3:44.19$ 3 Shrader, Brian JR Northern Arizona 3:44.25$ 4 Weitz, Nathan FR Northern Arizona 3:44.74$ 5 Vaziri, Shyan SO UC Santa Barbara 3:45.23% 6 Engholm, Elmar FR New Mexico 3:45.43% 7 Perkins, Zach SO Air Force 3:45.54% 8 Stevens, Tabor SO Adams State 3:45.83% 9 Hawkins, Jake JR Air Force 3:46.27% 10 Fitzke, Travis SR North Dakota St. 3:47.25% 11 Irwin, Blake SR Missouri 3:47.50% 12 Guerrero, Daniel JR Unattached 3:47.60% 13 Emery, Stephen JR Adams State 3:47.64% 14 Hrezi, Mohamed JR Iowa State 3:48.72% 15 Zauber, Falko JR Iowa State 3:48.76% 16 Baldwin, Alec FR Iowa State 3:48.77% 17 Herring, Edwin SO New Mexico 3:49.02% 18 Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Ala Mexico-FMAA 3:49.25% 19 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre JR Boise State 3:49.75% 20 Jordan, Michael SR Southern Indiana 3:50.07% 21 Yorks, Izaic FR Portland 3:50.25% 22 Pierson, Seth SR Seattle Pacific 3:50.40% 23 Brockerville, Ryan Point Grey 3:50.62% 24 galindo, oscar Unattached 3:50.64% 24 Tomsich, Anthony Unattached 3:50.64% 26 Oscar, Caltenco CORRE A.C. 3:50.94% 27 Serem, Edwin SO Iowa State 3:51.32% 28 Veeco-Curtis, Michael Mexico-FMAA 3:51.82% 29 Agnew, Spencer JR Marquette 3:52.45 30 Graham, Lucas FR Cal Baptist 3:52.91 31 Osborn, Jeff SR Idaho 3:53.45 32 Wannarka, Cullen SO Iowa State 3:53.48 33 Edmondson, Brandon FR Utah Valley 3:53.51 34 Aune, Jacob FR Iowa State 3:53.61 35 Schickel, Tyler FR Southern Indiana 3:54.01 36 Young, James SR Simon Fraser 3:54.06 37 Tilotta, Ryan JR Texas-Arlington 3:54.26 38 Souchy, Drew Unat 3:54.51 39 Jackson, Chip JR Western Washington 3:54.62 40 Pacheco, Osmar CORRE A.C. 3:54.64 41 Dorton, Chris JR Utah Valley 3:54.70 42 Antzcak, Devan SR Southern Utah 3:55.66 43 Poythress, Kevin JR Fresno State 3:55.88 44 Llamas, Brian FR Iowa State 3:56.01 45 Diderickson, Wyatt FR Boise State 3:56.35 46 Kersh, Stephen SO Portland 3:56.95 47 Monsen, Josh FR Utah Valley 3:57.02 48 Meylan, Drew SO Saginaw Valley 3:57.55 49 Notz, Dominik FR Alaska Anchorage 3:57.57 50 Jewkes, Nate JR Southern Utah 3:57.62 51 Peterson, Nathan SO North Dakota 3:57.84 52 Andrade, Miguel CORRE A.C. 3:58.37 53 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.42 54 Mahmoud, MusaabAdam ASPIRE ACADE 3:58.68 55 Ortiz, Daniel Unat 3:58.83 56 Bailey, Matt JR UC Santa Barbara 3:58.84 57 Garcia Navarro, Jose Man Mexico-FMAA 3:58.91 58 Degree, Lucas FR North Dakota St. 3:59.05 59 Verdin, Andrew FR Unattached 3:59.12 60 Littooy, Brad FR UC Santa Barbara 3:59.13 61 James, Alex Caltaf 3:59.24 62 Lee, Jon JR Southern Utah 4:00.24 63 Turnbull, Brady FR Texas 4:00.42 64 Buscheck, Peter SO Azusa Pacific 4:00.68 65 Kirkov, Roman FR Concordia (Ore.) 4:00.83 66 Moussa, Mahmoud Unat 4:01.39 67 Ionashku, Andrey FR Alaska Anchorage 4:01.86 68 Dhanani, Samir SR Mountain Track Club 4:02.01 69 Rivera, Gustavo FR Sequoias 4:02.45 70 Reichow, Joel FR South Dakota St. 4:02.53 71 Baker, Sam FR Azusa Pacific 4:02.73 72 Nunez, Omar FR Sequoias 4:02.79 73 Beagley, Brady JR Western Oregon 4:03.07 74 Rieger, Daniel FR Marymount College 4:03.79 75 Delgado, Victor SR Cal Baptist 4:03.82 76 Avila, Adam FR UC Santa Barbara 4:04.06 77 Ortolan, Anthony SO UC Santa Barbara 4:04.22 78 Evans, Derrick CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:05.16 79 Undseth, Brennan Caltaf 4:05.71 80 Ebiner, William FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.96 81 Boyer, Tyson FR Southern Utah 4:06.21 82 Parisien, Jacob JR Alaska Anchorage 4:07.41 83 Brown, Anthony JR Southern Utah 4:08.54 84 Blackwell, Robert FR Concordia (Cal.) 4:08.85 85 Jones, Mike Unattached 4:09.02 86 Samoei, Victor FR Alaska Anchorage 4:09.25 87 Pankratz, Garrett FR Unattached 4:09.52 88 Richardson, Mike JR Azusa Pacific 4:10.05 89 Dominguez, John FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.83 90 Schultz, Ben FR North Dakota St. 4:10.90 91 Wilson, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:11.60 92 Purcell, John JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:12.28 93 Payne, Stephen CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:12.62 94 Ginn, Zach JR Azusa Pacific 4:12.99 95 Alban, Jens FR Academy of Art 4:13.21 96 Williams, Garrett FR Cal Baptist 4:13.91 97 Escobedo, Isaias High Sierra 4:14.89 98 Speno, Zach SO Azusa Pacific 4:15.76 99 Cruz, Dennis FR Unattached 4:17.86 100 Correa-Henschke, Cameron SO Azusa Pacific 4:18.69 101 Mykhaylov, Michael CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:21.31 102 Bengtsson, Rasmus New Zealand 4:21.55 103 Castro, Rudy SO Cal St. Bakersfield 4:22.42 104 stevenson, shaun Unattached 4:22.79 105 Diaz, David FR Concordia (Cal.) 4:23.06 106 Rodriguez, Nicholas Unattached 4:24.83 107 Ambriz, Jesus SO Cal St. Bakersfield 4:25.54 108 Soto, Matthew JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:25.78 109 Sharp, Nigel SR Southern Utah 4:26.62 110 Lucero, Michael JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:27.30 111 Mancia, Gabriel FR Unattached 4:32.30 112 Manzo, Erik FR Cal St. Bakersfield 4:33.92 113 Norden, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:39.48 114 burns, richard cal coast 4:39.64 115 Peterson, Jordin CALGARY SPARTANS TC 4:47.80 -- Ochoa, Andrew Unat DNF

    Inside Track & Field