Beach Invitational Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Cerritos College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 07:37 PM
                   VS Athletics-Long Beach Invitational - 4/18/2009
                                       Cerritos
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== Finals 1 Luckenbach, Nicole Eastern Washingt 184-01 54.04m 177-03 2 Christofferson, Britta Iowa State 69-08.50 52.96m 173-09 3 Schuch, Michelle South Dakota St. 78-06.50 52.72m 172-11 4 Jones, Allison Montana State 187-09 52.00m 170-07 5 Murphy, Amanda Montana State 172-01 51.24m 168-01 6 Verpil, Johanne Wisconsin 74-02.75 50.80m 166-08 7 youngern, christa Clu Son! 167-10 50.46m 165-07 8 Ter Laak, Lara British Columbia 76-08.25 50.30m 165-00 9 Neubauer, Sara Air Force 165-08 49.62m 162-09 10 Baumann, Tamara Unattached 66-04.25 49.30m 161-09 11 Waggoner, Amy Iowa State 69-07.25 49.00m 160-09 11 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State 46-06.25 49.00m 160-09 13 Bingson, Amanda UNLV 54-09.75 48.64m 159-07 14 Frere, Danielle Iowa State 48-02.25 48.26m 158-04 15 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 70-01.25 48.24m 158-03 16 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 166-09 47.64m 156-03 17 Lugo, Arianna Cerritos 61-02.25 47.52m 155-11 18 Carroll, Aimee Eastern Washingt 159-03 47.26m 155-01 19 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 46-00.25 47.16m 154-09 20 Watson, Maureen Kajaks T&F 64-05.50 47.00m 154-02 21 Sawhill, Lillian Iowa State 42-10.50 46.68m 153-02 22 Raya, Olivia UNLV 62-06.75 46.62m 152-11 23 Jacobsen, Emily Eastern Washingt 153-00 46.42m 152-03 24 Barnard, Michelle New Mexico St. 159-00 46.16m 151-05 25 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 150-00 45.70m 149-11 26 Hunt, Jameena Cal St. Fullerto 48-00.25 45.50m 149-03 27 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 148-03 45.48m 149-02 28 Smith, Brittany Florida Int'l 148-01 45.18m 148-03 29 Daniels, Kathryn Unattached 152-00 44.92m 147-04 30 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 159-05 44.46m 145-10 31 Seltvedt, Kalie North Dakota St. 68-10.25 44.26m 145-02 32 Veney, Jordan New Mexico St. 164-00 43.52m 142-09 32 Elliott, Nicole Northern Arizona 64-00.75 43.52m 142-09 34 Borden, Anika Hawaii 149-04 43.36m 142-03 35 McConnell, Jennifer New Mexico St. 155-00 43.18m 141-08 36 Borders, Antoinette La Verne 139-00 42.88m 140-08 37 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 151-00 42.86m 140-07 38 Fleming, Ashley Unattached 61-01.75 42.72m 140-02 39 Haight, Danica Michigan 48-09.75 42.22m 138-06 40 Quintana, Rachel Lewis 53-07.25 41.70m 136-10 41 Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 48-00.25 41.64m 136-07 42 Padrinao, Jessica Kajaks T&F 50-06.25 41.60m 136-06 43 Savea, Maria Cerritos 28-01.75 41.44m 135-11 44 Cleland, Sheila San Francisco St 150-00 40.42m 132-07 45 Ellison, LaShante UNLV 48-03.50 40.18m 131-10 46 Garner, Brooke South Dakota St. 40-11.25 40.00m 131-03 47 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St 36-11.50 39.58m 129-10 48 Spence, Karla UC San Diego 124-02 39.43m 129-04 49 Stovall, Aunjanae Cerritos 38-03.25 39.28m 128-10 50 James, Nikki UC Riverside 139-05 39.26m 128-10 51 Dyer, Brandy Nevada 01-03.50 38.52m 126-04 52 Smith, Bernadette La Verne 38-06.75 38.10m 125-00 53 Pyka, Ashley USC 44-00.25 37.92m 124-05 54 Dawson, Christina Unattached 21-03.75 37.38m 122-08 55 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 121-08 37.35m 122-06 56 Bingham, Mari Eastern Washingt 30-05.50 36.96m 121-03 57 Hutchinson, Corissa New Mexico St. 130-00 35.85m 117-07 58 Anderson, Aly Cal Lutheran Uni 118-06 35.16m 115-04 59 Burke, Christina Air Force 122-06 34.95m 114-08 60 Rios, Danielle UNLV 25-04.25 34.24m 112-04 61 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 93-10.25 30.46m 99-11 62 Cook, Aimee Cal St. Fullerto 00-00.75 29.79m 97-09 -- Landmark, Christa South Dakota St. 47-11.50 ND -- Emile, Shana UC San Diego 31-07.75 ND

    Event 2 Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Bradley, Eugene Unattached 64.77m 64.13m 210-05 2 Rogan, James Idaho 60.28m 197-09 3 Dunbar, Colin Long Beach St. 54.96m 58.18m 190-10 4 Ruud, Evan Idaho 59.09m 58.05m 190-05 5 Nicol, Jacob Northern Arizona 58.33m 55.71m 182-09 6 Boling, Jacob Idaho 55.57m 182-04 7 Wauters, Matthew Idaho 55.35m 181-07 8 Paladino, Dan Air Force 59.13m 54.60m 179-02 9 Richards, Zack Iowa State 55.84m 53.46m 175-05 10 Marin, Anthony Western Oregon 52.05m 53.25m 174-08 11 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 53.23m 52.95m 173-09 12 Whitney, Beau Idaho 53.85m 52.57m 172-06 13 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 53.33m 52.45m 172-01 14 Drye, Robert Air Force 53.52m 52.31m 171-07 15 Belcher, John Notre Dame 52.23m 52.13m 171-00 16 Cook, Fred UC San Diego 54.83m 52.06m 170-10 17 Johnson, Scott North Dakota St. 56.20m 51.24m 168-01 18 Robinson, Franklin Cal St. Fullerto 52.52m 50.56m 165-10 19 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 50.68m 50.42m 165-05 20 Rios-Torres, Miguel Florida Int'l 48.13m 49.93m 163-10 21 Kearney, Jimmy UC Irvine 53.94m 49.88m 163-08 22 Nan, David Air Force 53.77m 49.43m 162-02 23 Mattingly, Elliot Bellarmine 51.59m 49.33m 161-10 24 Hollenkamp, Logan North Dakota St. 52.84m 49.18m 161-04 25 Robinson, Mike Minn. St. Mankat 47.88m 47.53m 155-11 26 Hurdle, Ian Air Force 49.98m 47.48m 155-09 27 elmore, austin Unattached 50.34m 46.94m 154-00 28 Davis III, George UC San Diego 47.01m 46.59m 152-10 29 Hall, Kelley UC Irvine 50.62m 46.35m 152-01 30 Burns, Sean South Dakota St. 44.20m 45.99m 150-11 31 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 45.54m 149-05 32 Soholt, Sam North Dakota St. 45.59m 45.31m 148-08 33 Sosa, Noe Cerritos 44.73m 44.75m 146-10 34 Jackson, Jason UC San Diego 45.33m 44.74m 146-09 35 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach St. 44.59m 146-03 36 Slowey, Jason Western Oregon 47.03m 44.53m 146-01 37 Howard, David Eastern Washingt 46.45m 44.21m 145-00 38 Gavaller, FJ California Luthe 45.46m 44.06m 144-07 39 Clausen, Casey Montana State 46.91m 42.82m 140-06 40 Hamilton, Grant Northern Arizona 48.00m 42.19m 138-05 41 Murphy, Jordan La Verne 42.48m 41.67m 136-08 42 Huitt, Vincent Cerritos 44.98m 41.03m 134-07 43 Mettler, Aaron Eastern Washingt 44.98m 40.92m 134-03 44 Tucker, Shane UC Riverside 43.13m 40.82m 133-11 45 Garcia, Jorge UC Riverside 41.98m 40.49m 132-10 46 Yuen, Kevin UC Riverside 41.14m 39.89m 130-10 47 Douangchak, Donnie UC San Diego 38.02m 39.16m 128-06 48 McGrail, Nick La Verne 44.55m 37.68m 123-07 49 Besaw, Cameron Florida Int'l 36.77m 37.29m 122-04 50 Rencehausen, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 43.35m 37.10m 121-09 51 Pierce, Adam Cal St. Fullerto 42.67m 35.54m 116-07 52 Denerson, Marcus La Verne 41.50m 32.13m 105-05 -- Snodgrass, Patrick Unattached 27.43m FOUL -- Stein, Eric Unattached 49.10m FOUL -- Smith, Travis UC Riverside 41.12m FOUL -- Heberling, Ryan Florida Int'l 41.81m FOUL -- Brinkmann, Jake South Dakota St. 43.00m FOUL -- Romano, Curtis UC Riverside 41.93m FOUL

    Event 3 Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Shealy, Kimber Air Force 12-09.50 3.85m 12-07.50 2 Strong, Kenisha USC 12-01.50 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Beard, Lindsay Idaho 12-06.25 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Custance, Jessica Hawaii 13-01.50 3.70m 12-01.50 2 LeFever, Donna UC San Diego 12-06.00 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Kouba, Sammantha North Dakota St. 12-01.50 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Moore, Hilary Washington St. 12-01.50 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Irvine, Stacey Montana State 12-05.50 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Friese, Chelsi Eastern Washingt 12-11.75 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Correa, Carmelita Tec de Monterrey 12-11.50 3.70m 12-01.50 11 Sloyer, Christina Unattached 12-06.00 3.55m 11-07.75 11 Greenough, Gayle Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75 11 Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 11-07.75 3.55m 11-07.75 11 Beighton, Katelyn Long Beach St. 12-01.50 3.55m 11-07.75 11 Vo, Katie San Diego St. 11-06.50 3.55m 11-07.75 16 Mortenson, Kristi South Dakota St. 11-05.75 3.40m 11-01.75 16 Echaverria, Alicia Nevada 12-00.50 3.40m 11-01.75 16 Culiver, Samantha Hawaii 11-07.75 3.40m 11-01.75 19 Tamura, Lyndly UC San Diego 11-06.25 3.25m 10-08.00 19 Stovall, Aundrea Cerritos 10-08.00 3.25m 10-08.00 19 Morte, Katherine Cal St. Fullerto 11-01.75 3.25m 10-08.00 19 English, Ginny Cal St. Fullerto 10-08.00 3.25m 10-08.00 23 Fryar, Kristi UC Irvine 9-08.00 3.10m 10-02.00 23 Hotchkin, Susanne Cal St. Fullerto 11-01.75 3.10m 10-02.00 23 Butts, Kaitlyn New Mexico St. 10-06.00 3.10m 10-02.00 23 Knight, Jasmine USC 9-08.50 3.10m 10-02.00 27 Good, Kalynn USC 10-05.00 2.95m 9-08.00 27 Faris, Laura Long Beach St. 10-02.00 2.95m 9-08.00 -- Van Doornum, Chrissy Hawaii 12-03.50 NH -- Michaud, Jami Northern Arizona 12-00.50 NH -- Gomez, Sofia Unattached 11-05.75 NH -- Weaver, Samantha Hawaii 12-07.50 NH -- Fong, Lisa San Francisco St 9-06.00 NH -- Colvin, Alex San Diego St. 11-00.00 NH -- Allen, Colleen San Francisco St 10-06.00 NH -- Huestis, Alexa Washington St. 12-09.50 NH -- Rudy, Ellie Montana State 13-04.50 NH

    Event 4 Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Gleadle, Liz British Columbia 183-03 51.27m 168-02 2 Peterson, Amanda Eastern Washingt 54-00.25 45.97m 150-10 3 Brown, Lisa Gustavus Adolphu 50-11.25 45.95m 150-09 4 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Washingt 44-06.50 44.73m 146-09 5 Lewis, Amy Wisconsin 45-08.75 42.83m 140-06 6 Schmidt, Kai Hawaii 135-00 42.55m 139-07 7 Martin, Rebecca SE Missouri 41-10.25 41.26m 135-04 8 Barnett, Anne Idaho 40.81m 133-11 9 Harris, Elisha Alaska Anchorage 27-11.75 40.17m 131-09 10 alexander, myshauna Unattached 44-03.25 39.30m 128-11 11 Hammond, Marissa Nevada 155-01 38.98m 127-11 12 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 138-04 38.95m 127-09 13 Garrett, Britlyn California Luthe 26-03.50 38.24m 125-05 14 Butler, Porsha Florida Int'l 41-08.25 37.65m 123-06 15 Butler, Rachel Cerritos 36.54m 119-10 16 Guravska, Karen Cerritos 138-08 36.26m 118-11 17 Fraser, Holly Unattached 24-08.25 36.00m 118-01 18 Thomas, Jessica Eastern Washingt 32-00.25 35.73m 117-03 19 Cutler, Lauren Hawaii 32-10.75 35.55m 116-08 20 Lapp, Luci Cal Lutheran Uni 23-00.25 34.78m 114-01 21 Johnstone, Ella British Columbia 137-05 34.25m 112-04 21 Lee, Jenny UC Irvine 127-02 34.25m 112-04 23 Moreira, Odalmis San Diego St. 114-01 33.56m 110-01 24 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 27-04.25 33.55m 110-01 25 Odegaard, Halley North Dakota St. 20-11.50 33.54m 110-00 26 Rennie, Devon USC 04-03.75 33.51m 109-11 27 Leidle, Heather Cal St. Fullerto 114-00 32.76m 107-06 28 Louissaint, Laurenie Florida Int'l 30.95m 101-06 29 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 90-00.50 30.65m 100-07 30 DeBarrows, Maria UC San Diego 01-07.25 30.60m 100-05 31 Cook, Aimee Cal St. Fullerto 90-00.25 26.25m 86-01 32 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 92-05 25.76m 84-06 33 Zander, Heather North Dakota St. 08-11.25 23.28m 76-04 -- Espiricueta, Samantha SE Missouri 51-06.75 ND

    Event 5 Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Augustus, Seun Unattached 20-04.25 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 2 Anane, Sandra New Mexico St. 19-04.00 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 3 Bruenjes, Brittni North Dakota St. 19-02.00 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 4 Ali, Nia USC 19-04.25 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 5 George, India Florida Int'l 20-00.50 5.58m NWI 18-03.75 6 Clayton, Courtney USC 18-08.00 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 7 Jimenez, Jamilee Hawaii 18-05.00 5.50m NWI 18-00.50 8 Bickers, Cara USC 17-09.00 5.48m NWI 17-11.75 9 Kopfmann, Tamiko South Dakota St. 19-02.00 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 9 Wheeler, Kai San Diego St. 18-10.50 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 11 Polee, Talyah UNLV 18-07.75 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 12 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Washingt 19-03.00 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 12 Mehlisch, McKenzie North Dakota St. 18-08.00 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 12 White, Nercressaine Air Force 18-00.50 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 15 Butler, Ashley Lewis 19-00.00 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 15 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 18-06.00 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 17 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota St. 19-06.00 5.28m NWI 17-04.00 17 Gabbidon, Stacy Florida Int'l 18-07.75 5.28m NWI 17-04.00 19 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 18-06.00 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 20 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 18-10.75 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 21 Kent, Brooke Emporia St. 19-03.25 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 21 Edwards, Deja UNLV 19-01.50 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 21 Helgren, Jordan Wisconsin 18-07.75 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 24 McGillicuddy, Amber Unattached 19-08.25 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 25 Leidle, Heather Cal St. Fullerto 17-02.25 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 26 Varela, Desiree New Mexico St. 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 27 Kustra, Christine Lewis 18-07.75 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 28 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 17-07.00 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 29 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 17-09.75 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 30 Crabtree, Michella Cerritos 17-04.00 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 30 Williams, Valerie Simon Fraser 18-04.50 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 32 Cota, Andrea South Dakota St. 18-01.00 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 33 Glick, Stephanie Long Beach St. 16-02.00 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 34 Shearer, Lora South Dakota St. 17-11.50 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 34 Williams, Deann New Mexico St. 16-06.00 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 36 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 17-04.00 4.70m NWI 15-05.00 37 Houston, Aurelia Nevada 16-06.50 4.67m NWI 15-04.00 38 Patrice, Leslie Florida Int'l 17-08.75 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 39 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marc 15-02.25 4.55m NWI 14-11.25 40 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marc 14-08.50 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 41 Pharies, Laura New Mexico St. 16-06.00 4.11m NWI 13-06.00 42 Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marc 13-07.75 4.10m NWI 13-05.50 43 Tillman, Sammiyah UC Irvine 17-06.00 4.09m NWI 13-05.00 -- Cook-Mackenzie, April Simon Fraser 16-05.00 FOUL -- Iworima, Diepiriye Simon Fraser 18-06.50 FOUL -- Linck, Samantha Lewis FOUL -- Mobley, Miia Unattached 19-04.50 FOUL -- Lange, Ashley South Dakota St. 18-03.75 FOUL -- Schafer, Stephanie UNLV 14-09.25 FOUL -- Sorensen, Bonnie Cal St. Fullerto 18-00.25 FOUL -- Langford, Erin UC San Diego 18-05.25 FOUL -- Daniels, Ria UNLV 16-03.25 FOUL -- Anthony, Nicole USC 16-05.00 FOUL -- Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 17-07.50 FOUL -- Taylor, Allison Cal St. Fullerto 16-11.25 FOUL -- Black, Desaree Cal St. Fullerto 16-03.25 FOUL

    Event 6 Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Registe, David Alaska Anchorage 24-10.50 7.89m NWI 25-10.75 2 Berry, John SE Missouri 7.49m NWI 24-07.00 3 Hamilton, Desmond USC 24-04.50 7.46m NWI 24-05.75 3 Gearman, Derek Unattached 25-00.00 7.46m NWI 24-05.75 5 Young, Dominic Montgomery Track 25-02.00 7.28m NWI 23-10.75 6 Brown, LeRon Cal St. Fullerto 24-01.00 7.25m NWI 23-09.50 7 Rogers, Kelvin Minn. St. Mankat 24-00.25 7.19m NWI 23-07.25 8 Vlastuin, Jared South Dakota St. 24-02.25 7.01m NWI 23-00.00 9 Washington, Mike Northern Arizona 23-10.75 6.92m NWI 22-08.50 10 Hawkins, Rodney Long Beach St. 22-06.25 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 11 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 23-06.25 6.81m NWI 22-04.25 12 Preston, Demietrius Alaska Anchorage 21-07.50 6.80m NWI 22-03.75 13 Cram, Collin Long Beach St. 23-01.00 6.79m NWI 22-03.50 14 Dupuy, Victor Wisconsin 23-07.25 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 15 Gillett, Cameron Long Beach St. 22-09.00 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 16 Spriggs, Edward El Camino 21-01.75 6.71m NWI 22-00.25 17 Ferrara, Elliot USC 21-01.00 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 17 Navarro, Mike UC Irvine 22-11.75 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 19 Scott, Douglas North Dakota St. 23-00.75 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 19 Khouw, Justin British Columbia 22-03.00 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 19 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 22-03.75 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 22 Williams, Kurt Eastern Washingt 23-05.50 6.59m NWI 21-07.50 23 Grier, Mike Northern Arizona 23-02.00 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 24 Reisnaur, Tyler Western Oregon 21-06.00 6.38m NWI 20-11.25 25 Horsman, Joe San Diego 21-02.75 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 26 Burnett, Tony LA Southwest 21-03.00 6.21m NWI 20-04.50 27 Brown, Ben USC 20-06.00 6.19m NWI 20-03.75 28 Barrow, Marcus El Camino 21-03.00 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 29 Thomas, David Cerritos 19-07.00 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 30 Davis, Jarred LA Southwest 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 31 Harris, Mychal El Camino 19-07.00 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 32 Long, Trevor Cal St. San Marc 19-04.00 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 33 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 22-06.50 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 34 Harris, Kenten Cal St. Fullerto 18-06.00 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 35 Snodgrass, Steven Unattached 19-00.00 5.42m NWI 17-09.50 36 Simpson, Andrew Unattached 21-04.00 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 37 Crawford, Timothy Unattached 19-00.00 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 38 Meyers, Gabriel USC 21-03.00 4.63m NWI 15-02.25 39 Hess, James Cal St. San Marc 17-00.00 4.52m NWI 14-10.00

    Event 7 Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Boyle, Sarah Toronto 5-10.75 1.75m 5-08.75 1 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 5-08.75 1.75m 5-08.75 3 Coulter, Janelle Long Beach St. 5-08.00 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Jakutyte, Monika Wisconsin 5-07.75 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Louissaint, Laurenie Florida Int'l 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Klages, Jamie Wisconsin 5-05.00 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Odegaard, Halley North Dakota St. 5-06.00 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Gabbidon, Stacy Florida Int'l 5-06.00 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Maesssen, Laura Toronto 5-07.00 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Shearer, Lora South Dakota St. 5-05.00 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Linck, Samantha Lewis 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Macey, Sara Long Beach St. 5-05.00 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Greany, Jessica Montana State 5-04.25 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Chadez, Breeana Idaho 5-07.00 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Terwilliger, Felicia San Francisco St 5-05.00 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Avery, La Tijera Nevada 5-04.50 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Sando, Christina Unattached 5-03.00 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Schreiner, Claire UNLV 5-03.75 1.60m 5-03.00 19 Graves-Johnson, Katrina Long Beach St. 5-04.00 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Sando, Kelsi UC Irvine 5-03.00 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 5-02.25 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Moore, Lauren Unattached 5-03.00 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Beasley, Cortney Nevada 5-04.50 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Moiola, Meagen San Francisco St 5-05.00 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota St. 5-07.00 1.55m 5-01.00 19 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. 5-02.25 1.55m 5-01.00 27 Leidle, Heather Cal St. Fullerto 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 27 Barnett, Rachelle Simon Fraser 5-07.00 1.50m 4-11.00 27 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 30 Polee, Talyah UNLV 4-10.50 1.45m 4-09.00 30 Kustra, Christine Lewis 5-00.50 1.45m 4-09.00 32 Agory, Mari UC Irvine 4-07.00 1.40m 4-07.00 -- Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marc 4-11.00 NH -- Jarrett, Julie Lewis 4-11.00 NH -- Bailey, Candace USC 4-10.00 NH

    Event 8 Men Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Dehn, Robert Wisconsin 14-06.25 63.72m 209-01 2 Smith, Patrick Long Beach St. 197-04 61.95m 203-03 3 Moss, Curtis British Columbia 36-10.75 58.98m 193-06 4 Clevenger, John Eastern Washingt 07-08.50 58.52m 192-00 5 Lynch, Ollie La Mirada Track 210-00 58.25m 191-01 6 Mettler, Aaron Eastern Washingt 83-02.75 57.54m 188-09 7 Rossini, Andres Unattached 173-11 57.32m 188-01 8 Howard, David Eastern Washingt 76-10.75 56.15m 184-03 9 Sellheim, Jeremiah North Dakota St. 89-05.50 55.30m 181-05 10 Aronson, Jacob USC 81-05.50 53.03m 174-00 11 Roberts, Nick UC Irvine 186-01 52.98m 173-10 12 Ryan, Casey UC San Diego 83-00.75 51.81m 170-00 13 Howe, Nick UC San Diego 180-06 51.40m 168-08 14 Brouillette, Christopher Unattached 93-00.75 51.35m 168-06 15 Parton, Stenn USC 197-08 49.66m 162-11 16 Harris, Kenten Cal St. Fullerto 168-00 48.54m 159-03 17 Leutz, Weston North Dakota St. 49-03.50 47.67m 156-05 18 Grindley, Sean Cal St. San Marc 150-00 47.65m 156-04 19 Macks, Dan UC San Diego 79-02.75 47.51m 155-10 20 Heberling, Ryan Florida Int'l 63-06.75 47.24m 155-00 21 Glass, Andy SE Missouri 64-00.75 46.32m 152-00 22 Libuit, Kiley UC San Diego 150-02 44.00m 144-04 23 Snodgrass, Steven Unattached 20-00.50 41.16m 135-00 24 Karnikis, Taylor Alaska Anchorage 120-06 38.31m 125-08 25 Santana, Ernest East LA 104-09 34.35m 112-08

    Event 9 Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Frere, Danielle Iowa State 48-08.00 14.88m 48-10.00 2 Leni, Na'i El Camino 52-02.75 14.65m 48-00.75 3 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 45-05.00 14.31m 46-11.50 4 Schaffer, Kris Montana State 50-02.00 14.28m 46-10.25 5 Neubauer, Sara Air Force 50-07.50 14.09m 46-02.75 6 Christofferson, Britta Iowa State 49-07.25 13.96m 45-09.75 7 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State 47-11.75 13.87m 45-06.25 8 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 46-05.25 13.64m 44-09.00 9 Jones, Allison Montana State 50-02.00 13.54m 44-05.25 10 Waggoner, Amy Iowa State 48-07.50 13.49m 44-03.25 11 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 47-06.25 13.39m 43-11.25 12 Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 40-01.25 13.27m 43-06.50 12 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Arizona 47-01.75 13.27m 43-06.50 14 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 45-02.00 13.20m 43-03.75 15 Egbuka, Brianna SE Missouri 45-10.00 13.16m 43-02.25 16 Elliott, Nicole Northern Arizona 44-09.50 13.10m 42-11.75 17 Wichmann, Annett Hawaii 46-07.25 13.06m 42-10.25 18 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St 44-01.00 13.02m 42-08.75 19 McAlman, Constance Nevada 44-11.00 12.95m 42-06.00 20 Haight, Danica Michigan 12.81m 42-00.50 21 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani Cerritos 43-05.00 12.77m 41-10.75 22 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 42-02.00 12.75m 41-10.00 23 Bingham, Mari Eastern Washingt 41-00.25 12.63m 41-05.25 24 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 42-09.50 12.61m 41-04.50 25 Brown, Lisa Gustavus Adolphu 43-04.50 12.58m 41-03.25 25 Garner, Brooke South Dakota St. 45-11.25 12.58m 41-03.25 27 Seltvedt, Kalie North Dakota St. 47-11.00 12.54m 41-01.75 28 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 42-08.25 12.33m 40-05.50 29 Landmark, Christa South Dakota St. 45-07.00 12.26m 40-02.75 30 Butler, Porsha Florida Int'l 44-04.00 12.18m 39-11.50 31 Ropati, Salina El Camino 40-07.50 12.08m 39-07.75 32 Braun, Maria Northern Arizona 42-00.00 12.07m 39-07.25 33 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 45-07.00 12.06m 39-07.00 34 youngern, christa Clu Son! 41-08.50 11.96m 39-03.00 35 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 42-11.75 11.86m 38-11.00 36 Stovall, Aunjanae Cerritos 11.85m 38-10.50 37 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 42-04.75 11.55m 37-10.75 38 Nulph, Alanna San Francisco 43-09.00 11.05m 36-03.00 39 Savea, Maria Cerritos 39-03.75 10.88m 35-08.50 40 Cleland, Sheila San Francisco St 35-04.00 10.87m 35-08.00 41 Capps, Lindy UC San Diego 39-07.00 10.85m 35-07.25 42 Raphael, Christina Florida Int'l 43-09.00 10.67m 35-00.25 43 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 36-09.00 10.10m 33-01.75 44 Burke, Christina Air Force 37-01.75 9.08m 29-09.50 44 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 35-00.00 9.08m 29-09.50 46 Mayancsik, Christy Cal St. San Marc 29-08.00 8.27m 27-01.75 -- Dyer, Brandy Nevada 38-06.00 FOUL -- Ashley, Whitney Cerritos 42-07.50 FOUL

    Event 10 Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Como, Joshua Unattached 52-05.50 15.66m NWI 51-04.50 2 Wijesekara, Manjula Kuma USC 49-02.50 15.24m NWI 50-00.00 3 Fejos, Bence Unattached 51-01.50 15.06m NWI 49-05.00 4 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota St. 14.74m NWI 48-04.50 5 Vaughan, Michael Long Beach St. 45-01.00 14.55m NWI 47-09.00 6 Hawkins, Rodney Long Beach St. 47-08.00 14.46m NWI 47-05.25 7 Moore, Cameron Eastern Washingt 48-07.50 14.22m NWI 46-08.00 8 Stucky, Dillon Air Force 46-06.75 14.21m NWI 46-07.50 9 Monahan, Bradley North Dakota St. 46-11.00 13.91m NWI 45-07.75 10 Deiter, Kevin USC 46-03.00 13.87m NWI 45-06.25 11 Gillett, Cameron Long Beach St. 13.73m NWI 45-00.50 12 Marshall, Douglas Emporia St. 47-08.00 13.72m NWI 45-00.25 13 Brown, Ben USC 43-03.00 13.52m NWI 44-04.25 14 Long, Trevor Cal St. San Marc 47-07.00 13.46m NWI 44-02.00 15 Sha, Jon UC San Diego 45-01.75 13.18m NWI 43-03.00 16 Crawford, Timothy Unattached 43-04.50 13.17m NWI 43-02.50 17 Crandall, Donnie Long Beach St. 43-07.25 12.86m NWI 42-02.25 -- Lariza, Matt Western Oregon 44-00.75 FOUL -- Head, Jeffrey UC San Diego 42-09.75 FOUL -- Tran, Andrew UC San Diego 44-00.00 FOUL -- Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 41-02.25 FOUL -- Burnett, Tony LA Southwest 46-06.00 FOUL

    Event 11 Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Bruenjes, Brittni North Dakota St. 39-04.00 11.96m NWI 39-03.00 2 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota St. 40-06.00 11.93m NWI 39-01.75 3 Houston, Aurelia Nevada 38-02.25 11.78m NWI 38-07.75 4 Brazil, LaQuita Wisconsin 39-06.50 11.71m NWI 38-05.00 5 Anene, Ekene Unattached 41-11.00 11.64m NWI 38-02.25 6 Mobley, Miia Unattached 41-01.00 11.60m NWI 38-00.75 7 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 38-07.75 11.44m NWI 37-06.50 8 Davis, Shene Eastern Washingt 38-04.00 11.43m NWI 37-06.00 9 Kopfmann, Tamiko South Dakota St. 37-04.50 11.33m NWI 37-02.25 10 Wardley, Natasha UC Irvine 38-00.00 11.32m NWI 37-01.75 11 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 39-04.00 11.27m NWI 36-11.75 12 Junior, Brianna San Francisco 38-10.50 11.25m NWI 36-11.00 13 Leidle, Heather Cal St. Fullerto 37-01.25 11.19m NWI 36-08.50 14 Talhami, Andrea Cal St. San Marc 34-10.50 11.17m NWI 36-07.75 15 Nguyen, Natalie UC Irvine 36-05.00 11.13m NWI 36-06.25 16 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 37-08.50 11.12m NWI 36-05.75 17 Kustra, Christine Lewis 37-09.50 11.02m NWI 36-02.00 18 Jeremiah, Jessica Wisconsin 39-10.50 11.00m NWI 36-01.25 19 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 37-04.00 10.97m NWI 36-00.00 20 Stoddard, Jordyn Air Force 36-07.00 10.88m NWI 35-08.50 21 Mercado, Fritzie UC Irvine 37-08.00 10.85m NWI 35-07.25 22 Glick, Stephanie Long Beach St. 35-11.50 10.84m NWI 35-06.75 23 Cota, Andrea South Dakota St. 36-11.50 10.83m NWI 35-06.50 24 Bickers, Cara USC 35-02.00 10.69m NWI 35-01.00 25 Williams, Valerie Simon Fraser 37-11.25 10.68m NWI 35-00.50 26 Patrice, Leslie Florida Int'l 38-03.50 10.56m NWI 34-07.75 27 Daniels, Ria UNLV 33-10.25 10.52m NWI 34-06.25 28 Bailey, Candace USC 31-06.00 10.02m NWI 32-10.50 29 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marc 31-10.00 9.82m NWI 32-02.75 30 Chang, Katherine USC 32-04.25 9.80m NWI 32-02.00 31 Rinderspacher, Chelsea San Francisco St 35-07.00 9.32m NWI 30-07.00 32 Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marc 29-09.50 9.13m NWI 29-11.50 -- Lange, Ashley South Dakota St. 39-05.00 FOUL

    Event 12 Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 DeFilippo, Mickey Wisconsin 16-08.75 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Schipper, Matt Notre Dame 17-06.50 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 17-03.50 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 17-01.00 5.05m 16-06.75 2 keller, Levi Idaho State Univ 5.05m 16-06.75 6 Morrow, Nick Montana State 16-04.75 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Sullivan, Andrew Cal St. Fullerto 16-00.75 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Arnold, Jake Bellarmine 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Pope, Lucas Idaho 16-08.75 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Mauch, Ben Minn. St. Mankat 4.90m 16-00.75 6 Klas, Jeremy Idaho 16-00.75 4.90m 16-00.75 12 Gronvold, Cody North Dakota St. 16-02.75 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Codgill, Ben Eastern Washingt 16-08.00 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Freund, David Coast Athletics 15-10.00 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Biskupiak, Bob Montana State 16-00.00 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Rogers, Cort Air Force 16-03.50 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Schiferl, Tyler South Dakota St. 16-00.75 4.75m 15-07.00 18 Baertlein, Jake Washington St. 15-11.75 4.60m 15-01.00 18 Kavelaris, Wes Wisconsin 15-09.75 4.60m 15-01.00 20 White, Eric Unattached 16-00.75 4.45m 14-07.25 20 Van Straaten, Andrew UC San Diego 15-00.00 4.45m 14-07.25 20 Chavez, Gabe Eastern Washingt 15-03.00 4.45m 14-07.25 20 Sanchez, Efrain Eastern Washingt 14-07.25 4.45m 14-07.25 20 Cram, Collin Long Beach St. 16-00.75 4.45m 14-07.25 20 McIntosh, Alex San Francisco 14-09.00 4.45m 14-07.25 26 South, Sovannarith Long Beach St. 14-07.75 4.30m 14-01.25 26 Cammack, Calvin South Dakota St. 15-07.00 4.30m 14-01.25 26 Hamm, Thomas UC Irvine 14-07.00 4.30m 14-01.25 26 Leutz, Weston North Dakota St. 14-11.00 4.30m 14-01.25 26 Roach, Leon UC San Diego 15-00.00 4.30m 14-01.25 31 Beekman, Troy South Dakota St. 14-01.25 4.15m 13-07.25 -- Richards, Sean Cal St. San Marc 14-00.00 NH -- Dawes, Brandon Unattached 14-01.25 NH -- oakden, matt Unattached 14-00.00 NH -- Garcia, Dorian Tec de Monterrey 16-05.25 NH -- Pecson, Marc Unattached 14-07.00 NH -- Francis, Shawn North Dakota St. 17-00.75 NH -- Novak, Dan Minn. St. Mankat 16-10.75 NH -- Hagen, Mike North Dakota St. 14-01.25 NH -- Matoesian, Justin USC 15-01.00 NH -- Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 14-03.25 NH

    Event 13 Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Helder, Camden South Dakota St. 6-09.75 2.10m 6-10.75 2 Pyle, Alex Emporia St. 6-09.75 2.05m 6-08.75 2 Stewart, Adam Eastern Washingt 6-08.25 2.05m 6-08.75 2 Ryan, Casey UC San Diego 7-00.25 2.05m 6-08.75 5 Black, Alex Long Beach St. 6-10.75 2.00m 6-06.75 5 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota St. 6-10.75 2.00m 6-06.75 5 Deese, Ryan Washington St. 7-00.25 2.00m 6-06.75 5 Hershey, Ryan UC Irvine 6-08.75 2.00m 6-06.75 5 Majcina, Blair Notre Dame 6-09.75 2.00m 6-06.75 5 Praast, Stephen Eastern Washingt 6-08.75 2.00m 6-06.75 11 Vlastuin, Jared South Dakota St. 6-06.75 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Little, Paul Vancouver T-Bird 6-10.75 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Lim, Donovan USC 6-08.75 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Francis, Roger UC San Diego 6-06.75 1.95m 6-04.75 15 Pappas, Robert Long Beach St. 6-02.75 1.90m 6-02.75 15 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 6-07.00 1.90m 6-02.75 15 Arambulo, Ryan Cal St. Fullerto 6-02.75 1.90m 6-02.75 18 Van Straaten, Andrew UC San Diego 6-03.25 1.85m 6-00.75 19 Beguin, Tommy Northern Arizona 6-03.00 1.80m 5-10.75 -- Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 6-00.00 NH -- Lariza, Matt Western Oregon 6-03.50 NH -- Nichols, Pat Wisconsin 6-06.75 NH

    Event 14 Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Weintraub, Jacob El Camino 16.99m 55-09.00 2 Fritz, Jake Wisconsin 58-08.75 16.87m 55-04.25 3 Belcher, John Notre Dame 55-04.25 16.75m 54-11.50 4 Barnas, Scott Lewis 53-04.50 15.96m 52-04.50 5 Clausen, Casey Montana State 55-11.00 15.92m 52-02.75 6 Howard, David Eastern Washingt 57-04.75 15.88m 52-01.25 7 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 53-08.50 15.83m 51-11.25 8 Soupir, Jeremy Minn. St. Mankat 53-09.00 15.71m 51-06.50 9 Morilla, Nick UC San Diego 52-09.50 15.46m 50-08.75 10 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 15.13m 49-07.75 11 Weber, Mitch Iowa State 52-01.75 14.87m 48-09.50 12 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 48-03.50 14.78m 48-06.00 13 Cutler, Justin Unattached 51-09.00 14.41m 47-03.50 14 elmore, austin Unattached 52-07.00 14.37m 47-01.75 15 Drye, Robert Air Force 50-10.75 14.31m 46-11.50 16 Iaia, Vincenzo El Camino 48-09.50 14.06m 46-01.50 17 Cutler, Jeramy Cerritos 49-03.50 14.02m 46-00.00 18 King, Mathew El Camino 42-06.50 13.39m 43-11.25 19 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 50-08.75 13.38m 43-10.75 20 Roberson, Eric Cerritos 44-05.00 13.37m 43-10.50 21 Tucker, Shane UC Riverside 46-10.25 13.11m 43-00.25 22 Romero, Nestor El Camino 42-01.50 13.09m 42-11.50 23 Davis III, George UC San Diego 43-06.00 13.08m 42-11.00 24 Pierce, Adam Cal St. Fullerto 44-00.00 12.87m 42-02.75 25 Mcfadden, Ronnie Cal St. San Marc 42-01.50 12.73m 41-09.25 26 Sosa, Noe Cerritos 40-05.50 12.38m 40-07.50 27 Artley, Chris Cal St. San Marc 41-08.00 12.23m 40-01.50 28 Hudson, Korey El Camino 41-04.75 12.16m 39-10.75 29 Romano, Curtis UC Riverside 38-04.75 11.60m 38-00.75 30 Sitan, Richard Unattached 43-00.00 11.55m 37-10.75 31 Armstrong, Nicholas Cerritos 41-11.25 11.39m 37-04.50 32 Mendez, Richard Cal St. San Marc 40-00.75 11.23m 36-10.25 33 Gavaller, FJ California Luthe 40-03.00 11.06m 36-03.50 34 Thomas, David Cerritos 37-08.00 10.43m 34-02.75 -- Rancharan, Saul El Camino 38-01.50 FOUL -- Huitt, Vincent Cerritos 44-06.75 FOUL

    Event 15 Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Varner, Rachel Unattached 81-00.25 51.63m 169-05 2 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 155-07 51.10m 167-08 3 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 162-06 50.57m 165-11 4 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 55-07.25 49.93m 163-10 5 Neubauer, Sara Air Force 72-02.75 49.55m 162-07 6 Suek, Lena Montana State 146-05 49.52m 162-06 7 Ackman, Sara South Dakota St. 66-04.25 49.47m 162-04 8 Spies, Chantel Kajaks T&F 161-01 49.29m 161-08 9 Brewer, Ashley SE Missouri 55-05.25 48.18m 158-01 10 Braun, Maria Northern Arizona 52-09.25 47.84m 156-11 11 McAlman, Constance Nevada 59-05.25 47.08m 154-05 12 Lee, Kirstin Montana State 152-03 46.61m 152-11 13 Schuch, Michelle South Dakota St. 54-09.75 45.43m 149-00 14 Pyka, Ashley USC 49-04.75 45.37m 148-10 15 Dannhausen, Michele San Diego St. 152-00 44.48m 145-11 16 Hunt, Jameena Cal St. Fullerto 152-00 43.55m 142-10 17 Baltimore, Michelle Northern Arizona 147-08 43.43m 142-06 18 Afoa, Savannah Colorado Mines 52-04.50 42.78m 140-04 19 Bingham, Mari Eastern Washingt 32-01.25 40.71m 133-07 20 Raphael, Christina Florida Int'l 44-01.75 40.43m 132-08 21 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 144-04 40.34m 132-04 22 Murphy, Amanda Montana State 127-00 40.09m 131-06 22 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 144-07 40.09m 131-06 24 Burke, Christina Air Force 147-04 39.68m 130-02 25 youngern, christa Clu Son! 127-00 38.85m 127-05 26 Benz, Amanda North Dakota St. 48-01.75 38.84m 127-05 27 Dyer, Brandy Nevada 22-04.50 38.33m 125-09 28 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Arizona 35-07.75 38.08m 124-11 29 James, Nikki UC Riverside 34-05.75 37.33m 122-06 30 Egbuka, Brianna SE Missouri 25-07.25 36.97m 121-03 31 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 130-00 36.12m 118-06 32 Quintana, Rachel Lewis 40-09.25 36.08m 118-04 33 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 126-02 35.40m 116-02 34 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 25-08.50 35.03m 114-11 35 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 108-04 34.53m 113-03 36 Ropati, Salina El Camino 17-11.50 33.49m 109-10 37 Padrinao, Jessica Kajaks T&F 18-03.50 33.23m 109-00 38 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 04-03.75 33.01m 108-04 39 Mayancsik, Christy Cal St. San Marc 05-01.25 30.37m 99-08 -- Landmark, Christa South Dakota St. 42-07.25 FOUL -- Akauola, Losa Cal St. Fullerto 40-00.25 FOUL -- Leni, Na'i El Camino 149-02 FOUL -- Garner, Brooke South Dakota St. 30-01.75 FOUL -- Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 135-00 FOUL

    Event 16 Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 O'Neil, Jon Unat. 174-06 57.95m 190-01 2 Dan, Aaron USC 87-09.75 56.34m 184-10 3 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri 173-07 54.01m 177-02 4 Campbell, Colin USC 84-02.50 52.73m 173-00 5 Carter, Cameron Unattached 81-05.50 52.40m 171-11 6 Rossini, Andres Unattached 67-04.25 52.20m 171-03 7 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 65-05.25 51.53m 169-01 8 Linder, Rory Wisconsin 170-06 49.00m 160-09 9 Howard, David Eastern Washingt 160-05 48.93m 160-06 9 Mattingly, Elliot Bellarmine 152-03 48.93m 160-06 11 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 64-01.25 48.88m 160-04 12 Weintraub, Jacob El Camino 157-08 48.30m 158-05 13 Skermer, David British Columbia 59-04.75 48.28m 158-05 14 Johnson, Scott North Dakota St. 50-02.25 48.18m 158-01 15 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 165-03 48.14m 157-11 16 Brinkmann, Jake South Dakota St. 66-01.50 47.51m 155-10 17 Whitney, Beau Idaho 70-04.25 47.01m 154-03 18 Mcfadden, Ronnie Cal St. San Marc 154-02 46.52m 152-07 19 Devine, Kirk Air Force 176-00 46.14m 151-04 20 Nicol, Jacob Northern Arizona 58-05.50 45.78m 150-02 21 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 48-06.25 45.55m 149-05 22 Clausen, Casey Montana State 145-06 45.43m 149-00 23 Tucker, Shane UC Riverside 44-02.25 45.04m 147-09 24 Cutler, Jeramy Cerritos 156-03 44.98m 147-07 25 Robinson, Mike Minn. St. Mankat 50-03.50 44.82m 147-00 25 Colonnelli, Patrick Northern Arizona 54-02.75 44.82m 147-00 27 Probst, Dan Lewis 69-11.75 44.58m 146-03 28 Cutler, Justin Unattached 47-02.75 44.16m 144-10 29 Drye, Robert Air Force 43-09.50 44.14m 144-10 30 Soholt, Sam North Dakota St. 52-11.75 44.13m 144-09 31 Farrow, Devin Unattached 64-00.75 43.34m 142-02 32 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach St. 156-11 42.22m 138-06 33 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 32-08.50 41.95m 137-07 34 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 142-01 41.40m 135-10 35 Hollenkamp, Logan North Dakota St. 40-05.25 41.01m 134-06 36 Romano, Curtis UC Riverside 33-04.75 40.28m 132-02 37 Ward, Gary UC San Diego 34-01.25 40.21m 131-11 38 Burns, Sean South Dakota St. 142-05 39.91m 130-11 39 Goldberg, Max El Camino 38-05.25 39.76m 130-05 40 Armstrong, Nicholas Cerritos 36-06.75 39.71m 130-03 41 Pierce, Adam Cal St. Fullerto 130-00 39.09m 128-03 42 Glass, Andy SE Missouri 135-03 39.00m 127-11 43 Kaga, Imrose Kajaks T&F 38.92m 127-08 44 Sandifer, Dane UC San Diego 38-03.75 38.90m 127-07 45 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 18-08.75 38.88m 127-07 46 Rencehausen, Ryan Alaska Anchorage 28-09.50 38.55m 126-06 47 Jackson, Jason UC San Diego 130-11 37.94m 124-06 48 Gearman, Derek Unattached 39-05.50 37.56m 123-03 49 Sitan, Richard Unattached 140-00 37.55m 123-02 50 Leutz, Weston North Dakota St. 24-07.50 37.45m 122-10 51 Thomas, David Cerritos 17-08.50 36.26m 118-11 52 Hagen, Mike North Dakota St. 124-06 36.19m 118-09 53 Besaw, Cameron Florida Int'l 126-02 35.63m 116-11 54 Mendez, Richard Cal St. San Marc 15-04.25 33.29m 109-03 55 Karnikis, Taylor Alaska Anchorage 11-06.75 29.95m 98-03 -- elmore, austin Unattached 165-03 ND

    Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Davis, Nicole South Dakota St. 11:09.00 11:00.12 2 Nickelson, Amber Eastern Washingt 11:26.30 11:03.01 3 Palmer, Laura Minn. St. Mankat 11:47.46 11:05.55 4 Geiger, Kristen Bellarmine 11:13.67 11:15.56 5 Dettman, Amanda Minn. St. Mankat 11:17.18 11:17.61 6 Glen, Kristin San Diego St. 11:13.37 11:20.89 7 Smith, Samantha Minn. St. Mankat 11:50.75 11:21.89 8 Fischetti, Chanel USC 11:24.00 11:24.08 9 Strouse, Catherine UC San Diego 11:21.93 11:25.40 10 Collison, Maggie Wisconsin 10:50.00 11:37.14 11 Bohman, Emma Alaska Anchorage 11:40.83 11:37.47 12 Aune, Kelsey South Dakota St. 11:25.00 11:45.28 13 Lundin, Jessica USC 11:29.00 11:49.63 14 Palibroda, Emily Simon Fraser 11:50.88 15 Hernandez, Kristen Cal St. Fullerto 11:45.00 11:57.23 16 Robles, Amanda Cal St. Fullerto 11:25.00 11:59.40 17 Fleming, Claire San Francisco St 12:17.00 12:32.82

    Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Adams, Matt Montana State 9:13.68 8:59.71 2 Michel, Paul Boulder Running 9:04.02 3 Rengo, Jason Unattached 9:06.00 4 Delmott, Skyler Emporia St. 9:23.78 9:16.88 5 Beamer, Matt Montana State 9:24.29 9:20.89 6 Schmidt, Dana Minn. St. Mankat 9:10.35 9:26.83 7 Rasmussen, Tyler Western State 9:34.36 8 Marquez, Jose Unattached 9:33.00 9:41.62 9 Marquardt, Will San Francisco 9:48.48 9:47.92 10 Morrill, Jesse UC San Diego 9:49.58 11 Perez, Eddie Cal St. Fullerto 9:39.00 9:59.91 12 Mahony, Rory UC Irvine 9:55.64 10:00.35 13 Brekke, Alex Idaho 10:01.77 14 Bonilla, Victor UC Irvine 9:58.64 10:09.88 15 Proffitt, Chris UC Irvine 9:48.46 10:13.49 16 Karbelk, Jason San Francisco St 9:45.00 10:22.44 17 Ferreira, David Unattached 9:58.00 10:32.87 18 Martinez, Tony USC 10:57.44 10:55.98 19 Samayoa, Mauro East LA 11:15.51 11:01.45 20 Ryan, Wes Cal St. San Marc 11:05.64 11:16.40

    Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 46.00 46.59 1 1) Short, Ciara 2) Hanberg, Kristyne 3) Apelar, Krizia 4) Taylor, Ashley 2 Eastern Washington 'A' 46.93 47.09 1 1) Davis, Shene 2) Okoro, Brianna 3) Long, Shannon 4) Deyo, Krystal 3 Long Beach St. 'A' 45.84 47.14 1 1) Triplett, BJ 2) Campbell, Ashley 3) Brooks, Jazmin 4) Rosencrantz, Amanda 4 New Mexico St. 'A' 47.20 47.63 1 1) Brooks, Devin 2) Benton, Leah 3) Mcliechey, Derrhea 4) Allen, Candyce 5 Unattached SJ 'A' 47.30 48.18 1 6 Cerritos 'A' 47.61 48.31 2 1) Crabtree, Michella 2) Pierce, Cyntrail 3) Barfield, Jessica 4) Randolph, Tamika 7 North Dakota St. 'A' 48.01 48.62 2 1) Nagberi, Jennifer 2) Page, Brittany 3) Killoran, Kristen 4) Bruenjes, Brittni 8 Simon Fraser 'A' 45.67 48.90 1 1) Boss, Traci 2) Carter, Breanne 3) Channell, Jane 4) Wong, Hali 9 New Mexico St. 'B' 48.30 49.12 2 1) Cleveland, Jndia 2) Tucker, Jasmine 3) Anane, Sandra 4) Varela, Desiree 10 Hawaii 'A' 48.73 49.31 2 1) Saleapaga, Joy 2) Van Doornum, Chrissy 3) Jimenez, Jamilee 4) Opsal, Lauren 11 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 48.96 49.92 2 1) Everett, Ardrienna 2) Echavarria, Nathalia 3) Friess, Meagan 4) Laichak, Lauren 12 New Mexico St. 'C' 49.00 51.62 2 1) Payne, Jessica 2) Wood, Jordan 3) Butts, Kaitlyn 4) Pharies, Laura 13 San Francisco St. 'A' 47.91 51.93 2 1) Johnson, Brittany 2) Chambers, Alicia 3) Thomas, Carrie 4) Guyton, Kelly

    Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Emporia St. 'A' 40.95 40.87 1 1) Hall, Derwin 2) Schuler, Josh 3) Lonberger, Kenton 4) Williams, Sam 2 UC Irvine 'A' 40.98 41.38 1 1) Ilarina, Mark 2) Plattner, Oliver 3) Hernandez, George 4) Pearson, Joe 3 Cerritos 'A' 41.70 41.72 1 1) English, William 2) Kilgore, Dominique 3) Dickson, Brandon 4) Austin, Marlon 4 Long Beach St. 'A' 41.34 41.81 1 1) Goldberg, Alex 2) Medwood, Kenneth 3) Crawford, Richard 4) Lawson, Christopher 5 North Dakota St. 'A' 41.50 42.52 1 1) Gronvold, Cody 2) Miller, Jayce 3) Duchscherer, Jason 4) Leutz, Weston 6 Simon Fraser 'A' 41.54 42.60 1 1) Boss, Andrew 2) Newton, Adam 3) Nicolas, Dennis 4) Unruh, Tyson 7 UC San Diego 'A' 42.77 42.69 2 1) Kim, In Cheon 2) McCabe, Connor 3) Sha, Jon 4) Haswell, Tobias 8 Vancouver T-Birds 'A' 43.89 44.47 2 1) Su, Eugene 2) Daly-Grafstein, Matthew 3) Kan, Jordan 4) Smith, Tim -- Alaska Anchorage 'A' 42.12 DQ 2 1) Walsh, Eric 2) Grant, Brandon 3) Registe, David 4) Preston, Demietrius

    Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Halsey, Cody Team Nodak 4:26.01 4:27.91 2 Bowler, Nicole San Francisco 4:26.72 4:29.10 3 Hurley, Sarah Wisconsin 4:31.31 4:29.39 4 Schofield, Brianna UC San Diego 4:32.76 4:29.67 5 Collison, Maggie Wisconsin 4:31.15 4:30.72 6 Born, Michelle San Francisco 4:35.41 4:31.66 7 Penticoff, Erin Iowa State 4:32.09 4:34.34 8 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth Alaska Anchorage 4:36.42 4:35.39 9 Hardy, Melanie Evo Track Club 4:28.00 4:37.18 10 Driscoll, Elisabeth Montana State 4:40.29 4:38.41 11 Mixon, Teran Oklahoma State 4:34.02 4:38.64 12 Burke, Danielle South Dakota St. 4:40.31 4:39.21 13 Hurtado, Brittany New Mexico St. 4:46.00 4:39.75 14 Estetter, Heather Oklahoma State 4:46.00 4:40.20 15 Montgomery, Ashleigh UC San Diego 4:45.60 4:40.42 16 Wolff, Karlye Wisconsin 4:40.00 4:41.52 17 Wilt, Hallidie Alaska Anchorage 4:44.17 4:41.68 18 Mona, Katelyn Emporia St. 4:37.38 4:42.44 19 Fogg, Leanne Unattached 4:40.00 4:42.53 20 Gaeta, Leah USC 4:42.24 4:44.30 21 Greuel, Karen Wisconsin 4:42.90 4:44.68 22 Reeves, Sabrina British Columbia 4:44.75 23 Ditty, Sophia San Francisco 4:47.89 4:45.36 24 Arenas, Amy New Mexico St. 4:50.00 4:45.88 25 Williams, Brittany Eastern Washingt 4:48.00 4:46.02 26 Lyle, Sarah Western State 4:50.00 4:47.45 27 Smalley, Rachel Minn. St. Mankat 4:42.59 4:47.63 28 Prinkey, Meghan Air Force 4:55.80 4:48.30 29 Kostrikin, Courtney Unattached 4:48.00 4:50.25 30 Garrett, Brittany San Francisco St 4:50.00 4:52.37 31 Bailey, Mychaela Alaska Anchorage 4:54.15 4:52.45 32 Brown, Amy San Diego St. 4:47.13 4:53.19 33 Owens, Kasey SE Missouri 4:48.13 4:55.15 34 Tayrien, Alexandra Western State 4:55.42 35 Tedesco, Tava Hawaii 4:46.31 4:55.64 36 Vanghan, Jessica UC Irvine 4:54.03 4:56.05 37 Byrne, Kristin USC 4:56.24 4:56.49 38 Hisgen, Heather UC San Diego 5:02.66 4:56.55 39 Henderson, Jordana UC San Diego 5:04.00 4:57.33 40 Scrimenti, Suzanne Unattached 5:00.00 4:57.42 41 Flores, Ingrid New Mexico St. 4:52.00 4:57.57 42 Hobbs, Alice San Francisco 4:48.10 4:58.57 43 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St. 4:46.66 4:59.69 44 Beyers, Sara San Diego St. 4:58.73 4:59.78 45 Nunez, Denise Long Beach St. 4:52.03 4:59.79 46 Kobayashi, Aaryn UC San Diego 5:01.16 4:59.80 47 Robie, Meredith Cal St. Fullerto 4:49.20 5:00.36 48 Gill, Liz USC 4:57.34 5:02.24 49 Norton, Andrea San Diego St. 4:59.54 5:04.80 50 Lewis, April New Mexico St. 5:14.00 5:06.09 51 Ponce, Gabriela Cal St. Fullerto 4:52.05 5:06.96 52 Thompson, Caprice UC San Diego 5:05.00 5:07.47 53 Sollars, Stephanie San Diego 5:13.92 5:08.00 54 Cafferty, Eileen San Francisco St 5:09.58 5:09.46 55 Turner, Kathryn UC San Diego 5:10.00 5:10.60 56 Ubario, Corina UC Irvine 5:11.10 57 Buske, Caitlyn San Francisco St 5:08.58 5:12.74 58 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 4:58.61 5:13.95 59 Su, Nina UC San Diego 5:01.15 5:15.79 60 Kallet, Sally San Diego 5:19.94 5:16.52 61 Clancy, Alex San Diego 5:15.00 5:18.01 62 Borum, Katie UC Irvine 5:09.61 5:23.10 63 Raigosa, Roxy Unattached 5:10.00 5:26.33 64 Nolan, Christine San Diego 5:20.00 5:27.23 65 Case, Katie San Diego 5:20.00 5:30.36 66 Sconberg, Stephanie UC Irvine 5:11.41 5:39.36 67 DeYoung, Kelly San Diego 5:20.00 5:42.38

    Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Orduna, Miguel Mexico 3:50.44 2 Pennel, Tyler Western State 3:49.80 3:51.20 3 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 3:50.99 3:52.13 4 Dahlberg, Scott Boulder Running 3:45.00 3:53.13 5 Williams, Matt Air Force 3:54.80 3:53.14 6 Pena, Cory Alaska Anchorage 3:51.87 3:53.36 7 Graham, Clayton Unattached 3:53.09 3:53.38 8 Alexander, Michael Iowa State 3:52.76 3:53.94 9 Galindo, Oscar Mexico 3:54.55 10 Williams, Bryon San Francisco 3:53.46 3:55.01 11 Jones, Kyle Air Force 3:56.80 3:55.19 12 Vollmer, Greg South Dakota St. 3:55.00 3:55.31 13 Maynard, Nicholas Colorado Mines 3:53.78 3:56.53 14 Stanley, Tyler Air Force 3:58.62 3:56.72 15 Atwood, Nick Montana State 3:54.00 3:57.00 16 PerezHuerta, Erick Mexico 3:57.78 17 Smith, Jordan British Columbia 3:54.40 3:57.83 18 Estrada, Thomas San Francisco 3:58.32 3:58.11 19 Reindl, Greg Boulder Running 3:50.34 3:58.34 20 Rottich, Paul Alaska Anchorage 3:56.26 3:59.37 21 Donnan, Iain Western State 3:50.80 4:00.26 22 Tesfaye, Solomon UC Irvine 3:58.60 4:00.30 23 Cusick, Sean Colorado Mines 3:52.87 4:00.50 24 Gausepohl, Andrew USC 3:58.64 4:00.68 25 Chettle, Jesse KC Smoke 3:52.45 4:00.69 26 Fitzgerald, Patrick Cal St. San Marc 3:56.80 4:00.89 27 Kazuta, Kerry British Columbia 3:58.20 4:00.92 28 Alvarez, Tyler San Francisco 4:01.14 4:01.49 29 Vlieger, Todd South Dakota St. 4:02.30 4:02.14 30 Crum, Steven Unattached 4:03.00 4:02.25 31 Nichol, Stephen Simon Fraser 4:01.23 4:02.37 32 Smith, Chris Unattached 4:00.00 4:02.92 33 Divizia, Joey Cal St. Fullerto 4:02.97 34 Amarawansa, Ravi San Francisco 3:57.46 4:03.92 35 McLain, Mack Colorado Mines 3:48.96 4:04.61 36 Forster, Keir Unattached 3:55.91 4:04.85 37 McCarty, Joshua Cal St. Fullerto 4:01.30 4:04.95 38 Silva, Jason USC 4:06.20 4:05.44 39 Corliss, Alex UC San Diego 4:11.89 4:05.75 40 Crisp, Ryan Colorado Mines 3:56.00 4:05.95 41 Hopkins, Colin San Francisco 4:00.54 4:06.22 42 Krsnak, Michael South Dakota St. 3:56.50 4:07.88 43 Capeau, Chris Unattached 4:05.00 4:08.42 44 Mackay, Jeff Cal St. Fullerto 3:56.75 4:08.72 45 Acieino, Jose Mexico 4:09.73 46 Hill, Thomas Alaska Anchorage 3:58.80 4:09.79 47 Reyes, Miguel Pacific Coast Tr 4:18.87 4:10.85 48 Jacobs, Chris San Diego 4:04.00 4:12.43 49 Herkey, Gerad USC 4:10.37 4:12.71 50 LaMothe, Andre Unattached 4:15.00 4:12.93 51 Horeled, Joshua San Francisco 4:05.80 4:13.29 52 Soria, Alex Cal St. Fullerto 4:05.00 4:14.02 53 Freenzen, John Prairie Striders 4:14.27 54 Hochhauser, Brandon USC 4:24.29 4:15.34 55 Mullender, Max UC San Diego 4:08.00 4:16.52 56 French, Patrick Unattached 4:10.00 4:28.84 57 Ly, Dennis La Mirada Track 4:45.00 4:32.58

    Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Augustus, Toyin Evo Track Club 12.89 13.14 1.1 1 2 Atilano, Sheena International El 13.65 13.65 1.1 1 3 Blue, Laiah UC San Diego 13.69 13.76 1.1 1 4 Serrano, Analisa Nevada 13.87 13.84 1.1 1 5 Korte, Annimari San Diego St. 13.92 13.88 1.1 1 6 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 13.85 13.97 1.1 1 7 Gaynor, Stephanie Great Britain 13.90 14.09 1.1 1 8 Bergland, Heather Idaho 13.92 14.19 1.1 1 9 Long, Rachael UNLV 14.35 14.29 1.1 2 10 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota St. 14.04 14.30 1.1 2 11 Brooks, Devin New Mexico St. 14.04 14.32 1.1 2 12 Wentz, Devon North Dakota St. 14.13 14.39 1.1 2 13 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 13.99 14.40 1.1 2 14 Zander, Heather North Dakota St. 14.51 14.52 1.1 2 15 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 14.61 14.99 1.7 3 16 Childs, Jenne Northern Arizona 14.74 15.04 1.7 3 17 Williams, Brianny Unattached 15.00 15.09 0.3 4 18 Olson, Megan Minn. St. Mankat 15.22 15.13 0.3 4 19 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego 14.99 15.15 1.7 3 20 Middleton, Amber UC Irvine 14.57 15.18 1.7 3 21 Borders, Christy Eastern Washingt 15.20 15.26 0.3 4 22 Laichak, Lauren Alaska Anchorage 15.06 15.31 0.3 4 23 Manu, Mary UC San Diego 15.40 15.35 0.2 5 24 Stabl, Ashley Eastern Washingt 15.00 15.39 0.3 4 25 Collins, Kelly UC Irvine 14.85 15.47 1.7 3 26 Vander Meulen, Janna Western Oregon 15.51 15.56 0.2 5 27 Friess, Meagan Alaska Anchorage 15.24 15.57 0.3 4 28 Mehlisch, McKenzie North Dakota St. 15.25 15.62 0.3 4 29 Tucker, Jasmine New Mexico St. 15.63 0.8 6 30 Merrihew, Kaycie Minn. St. Mankat 14.80 15.64 1.7 3 31 Echavarria, Nathalia Alaska Anchorage 15.67 15.77 0.2 5 32 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 16.12 15.86 0.2 5 33 Meagher, Caitlin UC San Diego 15.82 15.93 0.2 5 34 Mosher, Ali Western Oregon 14.97 16.01 1.7 3 35 Polee, Talyah UNLV 16.34 16.13 0.8 6 36 Linck, Samantha Lewis 16.09 16.72 0.2 5 37 Keirstead, Andrea Nevada 17.13 0.8 6 37 Rudd, Allison UC San Diego 16.29 17.13 0.8 6 39 Butts, Kaitlyn New Mexico St. 15.80 17.44 0.2 5 40 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 16.50 18.07 0.8 6

    Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Frankis, Gianni Great Britain 13.72 13.99 1.5 1 2 Reed, Darius Unattached 14.00 14.46 1.5 1 3 Jackson, Lamar Cal St. Fullerto 14.35 14.60 1.5 1 4 Hexum, Adam Wisconsin 14.65 14.78 0.9 2 4 Johnson, Dezariah Florida Int'l 14.40 14.78 1.5 1 6 Piggee, Nimrod Long Beach St. 15.04 14.80 1.1 3 7 Ogunbodede, Temi Wisconsin 14.96 14.83 1.1 3 8 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 15.17 14.89 1.1 3 9 Knaperek, James Lewis 14.56 14.92 0.9 2 10 Gearman, Derek Unattached 15.00 14.96 1.1 3 10 Duitsman, Andrew South Dakota St. 14.68 14.96 0.9 2 12 Hines, Alfred LA Southwest 14.80 15.06 0.9 2 13 Schanaman, Nick South Dakota St. 14.55 15.10 1.5 1 14 Okpokiri, Emanuel Great Britain 14.70 15.15 0.9 2 15 Howze, Vincent Emporia St. 14.81 15.19 0.9 2 16 Darling, Lee UC Irvine 14.75 15.22 0.9 2 17 Morgan, Skylar Air Force 14.75 15.31 0.9 2 18 Gronvold, Cody North Dakota St. 14.94 15.39 0.9 2 19 Reid, Andre Florida Int'l 14.13 15.48 1.5 1 20 Philips, Spencer Long Beach St. 15.16 15.52 1.1 3 21 Bejarano, Michael Florida Int'l 15.15 15.61 1.1 3 22 Dispanurat, Putchong USC 15.90 16.40 -1.8 5 23 Rud, Ted North Dakota St. 15.89 16.75 -1.8 5 24 Jafarzade, Soha UC San Diego 15.91 16.87 -1.8 5 25 Moore, Sharaud South Bay TC 16.09 17.24 -1.8 5 26 Sellheim, Jeremiah North Dakota St. 16.20 19.01 -1.8 5 -- Hagen, Mike North Dakota St. 15.45 NT 1.0 4 -- Simpson, Andrew Unattached 15.50 NT 1.0 4 -- Blackwell, Armon Eastern Washingt 15.40 NT 1.0 4 -- Hutchinson, Charles UC San Diego 15.61 NT 1.0 4 -- Haswell, Tobias UC San Diego 15.61 NT 1.0 4 -- Bishoff, Matt North Dakota St. 15.65 NT 1.0 4

    Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Boston, Brittney Florida Int'l 55.12 54.65 1 2 Geiger, Natalie Notre Dame 55.26 54.78 1 3 Wollman, Heather South Dakota St. 55.33 55.18 1 4 Skordas, Annie Northern Arizona 56.65 56.19 2 5 Flodstrom, Frida USC 58.14 56.65 5 6 Kelly, DeLace UNLV 57.54 56.66 4 7 Sill, Jaclyn Emporia St. 55.78 56.71 1 8 Breeceton, Ruth Great Britain 56.75 2 9 Devine, AnSherae Unattached 54.80 56.89 1 10 Mapes, Jessica Air Force 58.04 56.90 5 11 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego 56.51 56.99 2 12 Lowe, Christine UNLV 56.84 57.22 2 13 Leonard, Kelsey Minn. St. Mankat 57.41 10 14 Gigstead, Brittany North Dakota St. 57.35 57.45 3 15 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marc 57.56 57.48 4 16 Kahle, Rachel SE Missouri 56.05 57.53 1 17 Hall, Keli Idaho 56.85 57.61 2 18 McKinnon, Rashida Northern Arizona 57.18 57.75 3 19 Donath, Amanda Wisconsin 55.53 57.81 1 20 Beach, Katherine New Mexico St. 58.89 57.87 6 21 Fessenden, Danielle Unattached 58.18 58.02 5 22 Awanyai, Stephanie UC Irvine 57.65 58.07 4 23 Rey, AshLee Idaho 56.65 58.17 2 24 Stoner, Kim Northern Arizona 58.10 58.20 5 25 Bestland, Amy North Dakota St. 57.85 58.29 4 26 Nelson, Maria Unattached 57.00 58.33 2 27 Black, Emily North Dakota St. 57.32 58.34 3 28 Allen, Blair Cerritos 59.00 58.53 6 29 Miller, Tatiana Northern Arizona 58.05 58.80 5 30 Hazarat, Rana British Columbia 58.68 59.28 6 31 Johnson, Jennifer UNLV 58.94 59.30 6 31 Washington, Amber Northern Arizona 57.85 59.30 4 33 Varela, Desiree New Mexico St. 58.80 59.31 6 34 McNairy, Alex Eastern Washingt 58.20 59.44 5 35 Wharton, KayC El Camino 58.13 59.57 5 36 David-Jacobs, Chauncey UNLV 56.09 59.60 2 37 Rose, Jaqueline UC San Diego 59.23 59.65 7 38 Felderman, Kristin Eastern Washingt 58.30 59.80 5 39 Quirao, Gabrielle Air Force 1:00.11 59.81 8 40 Anderson, Terri South Bay TC 1:00.90 59.91 8 41 Cleveland, Jndia New Mexico St. 59.80 59.92 8 42 Lauseng, Megan South Dakota St. 1:00.08 59.96 8 43 Burditt, Rebecca Air Force 59.44 1:00.06 7 44 Johnstone, Rebecca Unattached 1:01.00 1:00.08 9 45 Lewis, Amanda Lewis 59.45 1:00.34 7 46 Fernandez, Rayanna New Mexico St. 57.90 1:00.36 4 47 Cablayan, Tahlie Seattle Speed TC 59.71 1:00.45 7 48 Chin Aleong, Janessa British Columbia 1:00.49 10 49 Holly, Paige UNLV 1:01.55 1:00.51 9 50 Shea, Jackie Northern Arizona 58.06 1:00.55 5 51 Crow, Jamie UC Irvine 59.41 1:00.61 7 52 Payne, Jessica New Mexico St. 59.85 1:00.71 8 53 Gillespie, Lauren Unattached 59.25 1:00.88 7 54 Rosenbrook, Christi South Dakota St. 59.70 1:00.92 7 55 Bruins, Christine North Dakota St. 58.74 1:00.98 6 56 Wood, Jordan New Mexico St. 59.95 1:01.18 8 57 Clay, Melanie New Mexico St. 59.90 1:01.22 8 58 Mcliechey, Derrhea New Mexico St. 57.90 1:01.65 4 59 Hegetschweiler, Chanel UNLV 1:01.61 1:02.24 9 60 Buck, Nicole San Diego 1:02.91 1:02.48 9 61 Waddell, Amber San Diego St. 57.92 1:02.98 4 62 Fritz, Jill South Dakota St. 1:01.00 1:03.05 9 63 Allen, Kirsten San Diego 1:02.00 1:03.09 9 64 Lair, Loresha LA Southwest 1:04.93 1:03.16 10 65 Salmon, Kelly Unattached 1:01.00 1:03.51 9 66 Decuir, Shavonya El Camino 1:03.07 1:03.74 10 67 Tucker, Jasmine New Mexico St. 59.90 1:04.42 8 68 Henry, Whitney San Diego 1:02.93 1:04.45 10 69 Leniu, Charleen Cerritos 59.00 1:04.47 6 70 Bruton, Stephanie El Camino 1:02.17 1:05.68 10 71 Cox, Haley San Diego 1:07.00 1:06.79 11 72 Tosey, Ana San Diego 1:15.21 1:15.21 11 -- Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 57.43 DQ 3

    Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Robertson, Josef Unat. 46.83 47.08 1 2 Settle, Leo Unattached 46.39 47.30 1 3 Evans, Quinn Wisconsin 47.71 47.55 2 4 Follett, Reny Washington St. 47.40 47.72 1 5 Anderson, Nate USC 47.89 47.74 2 6 Ratzlaff, Trent Caltaf 47.07 47.78 1 7 garnett, alvin Unattached 47.55 47.84 1 8 Ikwuakor, AK Evo Track Club 46.67 47.88 1 9 Rincon, Jordan Notre Dame 47.52 48.13 1 10 Wall, Brad Eastern Washingt 48.72 48.36 3 11 Myers, Garrett Cal St. Fullerto 47.12 48.38 1 12 Mitchell, Anthony El Camino 48.90 48.67 4 13 Liebrand, Chris Lewis 48.04 48.76 2 14 Boss, Andrew Simon Fraser 48.50 48.89 3 15 McLaughlin, James Alaska Anchorage 48.15 48.90 2 16 Gill, Barry Wisconsin 48.44 49.01 3 17 Goldberg, Alex Long Beach St. 49.44 49.29 5 17 Ott Wright, Kevin Cal St. San Marc 48.60 49.29 3 19 Bigorra, Pedro Florida Int'l 48.78 49.46 4 20 Tennefoss, Josh USC 48.93 49.53 4 21 Taylor, Laron El Camino 49.51 49.57 6 22 Unruh, Tyson Simon Fraser 48.20 49.61 2 23 Mott, Ashtin Western Oregon 48.11 49.64 2 24 Lim, Kevin Kajaks T&F 48.73 49.78 3 25 Estep, Blake Western Oregon 49.60 49.81 6 26 Abercrombia, Justin UC Irvine 49.19 49.85 5 26 Spriggs, Edward El Camino 50.33 49.85 8 28 Morrisette, Dijon USC 49.52 49.86 6 29 Stein, Nicholas Cal St. San Marc 50.50 50.11 8 30 Price, Jason USC 48.99 50.17 4 30 Parks, Adolphus Cerritos 50.24 50.17 7 32 Grant, Brandon Alaska Anchorage 49.37 50.27 5 33 Kerback, Robbie Northern Arizona 48.72 50.34 3 34 Crawford, Richard Long Beach St. 50.25 50.49 8 35 Wendroth, Andy North Dakota St. 49.79 50.50 6 36 Evans, Jonathan Long Beach St. 50.46 50.51 8 37 Tucker, Cole South Dakota St. 48.98 50.62 4 38 Pujol, Michael Florida Int'l 49.89 50.63 7 39 Sutton, Levi Alaska Anchorage 50.41 50.70 8 40 Page, Jordan Northern Arizona 49.73 50.80 6 40 Monosson, Ari Unattached 49.36 50.80 5 42 Rashad, Jahmar USC 49.61 50.85 6 43 Lockett, Graham UC San Diego 51.23 50.88 9 44 Gibbons, Dustin South Dakota St. 50.36 50.96 8 45 Meinburg, Spencer Idaho 49.57 51.02 6 46 Dieffenbach, Bryan UC San Diego 51.21 51.11 9 47 Munguia, Martell Tec de Monterrey 50.62 51.16 8 48 Jones, Josh Eastern Washingt 49.43 51.39 5 49 Smith, Tim Vancouver T-Bird 49.91 51.58 7 50 O'Connell, Shane Idaho 50.85 51.70 9 50 Gatlin, Aaron El Camino 52.77 51.70 10 52 Hunt, Brandon Northern Arizona 49.45 51.94 5 53 Taylor, Rasheem Cerritos 49.56 52.00 6 54 Tippett, Stephen Cal St. San Marc 50.10 52.17 7 55 Rutley, Ethan Kelowna Track an 50.90 52.24 9 56 Ray, Aaron Cal St. Fullerto 49.00 52.40 4 57 Folker, John UC San Diego 52.25 52.50 10 58 Taylor, Aaron Eastern Washingt 52.00 52.60 10 59 Oliver, Matt Cerritos 53.17 52.62 11 60 Gladney, Freddie UC Irvine 50.82 52.70 9 61 Wightman, Trevor UC Irvine 50.98 52.90 9 62 Douglas, Shawn LA Southwest 50.00 53.29 7 63 Calitui, Francisco LA Southwest 53.13 53.43 10 64 Ellis, Tyler Unattached 53.00 53.94 10 65 miller, ray isfperformance 48.20 54.54 2 66 Sullivan, Brian Ǡtan "upi tas 52.00 55.37 9 67 Blackmon, Jestin Cal St. Fullerto 52.00 55.54 10 68 Cawley, Sean USC 54.87 55.64 11 69 Koch, Michael San Diego 54.00 55.71 10 70 Harris, Mychal El Camino 54.00 56.69 11 71 Rios, Jose LA Southwest 57.07 11 72 Davis, Jerry VS Athletics 59.26 59.61 11

    Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Ohuruoga, Christine Great Britain 11.37 2.7 1 2 Short, Ciara Cal St. Fullerto 12.10 11.65 3.3 2 3 Campbell, Ashley Long Beach St. 12.18 11.83 2.8 3 4 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 11.93 11.84 2.7 1 4 Augustus, Toyin Evo Track Club 11.67 11.84 2.7 1 6 Shand-Whittingham, Anike Great Britain 11.60 11.85 2.7 1 7 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Washingt 11.98 11.90 2.7 1 8 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota St. 12.09 11.91 3.3 2 9 Hornsby, Jessika San Diego St. 11.88 11.96 2.7 1 10 Fleming, Breeanca UC Irvine 12.09 12.00 3.3 2 11 Triplett, BJ Long Beach St. 12.17 12.01 2.8 3 12 George, Sanmisola UC Irvine 11.98 12.11 2.7 1 13 Chambers, Alicia San Francisco St 12.21 12.13 2.8 3 14 Garner, Brittany South Dakota St. 12.08 12.17 3.3 2 14 George, India Florida Int'l 12.29 12.17 1.6 4 16 Davis, Shene Eastern Washingt 12.15 12.18 3.3 2 17 Beecham, Alexis Wisconsin 12.11 12.22 3.3 2 18 Thomas, Whitney SE Missouri 12.05 12.24 2.7 1 18 Clark, Linnelle Minn. St. Mankat 12.39 12.24 3.2 5 20 Nagberi, Jennifer North Dakota St. 12.31 12.25 1.6 4 21 Skorupa, Katie UC San Diego 12.59 12.29 1.9 6 21 Taylor, Ashley Cal St. Fullerto 12.39 12.29 3.2 5 23 Domitrovich, Autumn Montana State 12.08 12.30 3.3 2 24 Evans, Chazz Cal St. Fullerto 12.17 12.31 2.8 3 25 Brooks, Devin New Mexico St. 12.14 12.32 3.3 2 26 Long, Rachael UNLV 12.32 12.33 1.6 4 27 Meusec, Lacey Western Oregon 12.42 12.34 3.2 5 28 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 11.94 12.36 2.7 1 28 Holder, Simone Northern Arizona 12.28 12.36 2.8 3 30 Wentz, Devon North Dakota St. 12.29 12.37 1.6 4 30 Roach, Lindsay UNLV 12.25 12.37 2.8 3 32 Apelar, Krizia Cal St. Fullerto 12.43 12.38 3.2 5 33 White, Nercressaine Air Force 12.48 12.41 1.9 6 34 Goynes, Aisha Northern Arizona 12.38 12.43 3.2 5 35 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Anchorage 12.46 12.46 1.9 6 35 Channell, Jane Simon Fraser 12.34 12.46 1.6 4 37 Page, Brittany North Dakota St. 12.34 12.47 1.6 4 37 Mickos, Martina UC Irvine 12.24 12.47 2.8 3 39 Kent, Brooke Emporia St. 12.23 12.49 2.8 3 40 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 12.39 12.51 3.2 5 41 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota St. 12.46 12.52 1.9 6 41 Williams, Sharitie UC Irvine 12.15 12.52 3.3 2 43 Carter, Breanne Simon Fraser 12.34 12.57 1.6 4 44 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Washingt 12.20 12.60 2.8 3 45 Laritz, Allyssa Idaho 12.56 12.66 1.9 6 45 Corey, Katelyn Unattached 13.03 12.66 0.8 8 45 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 12.40 12.66 3.2 5 48 Davis-Quarrie, Kira USC 12.80 12.68 2.3 7 49 Duckett, Lauren Western Oregon 12.61 12.71 1.9 6 49 Long, Shannon Eastern Washingt 12.31 12.71 1.6 4 51 Nelson, Gale Eastern Washingt 12.60 12.78 1.9 6 52 Crabtree, Michella Cerritos 12.80 12.86 2.3 7 53 Dittmar, Stefani Western Oregon 12.65 12.93 1.9 6 54 Duarte, Amanda Northern Arizona 12.65 12.96 1.9 6 55 Johnson, Brittany San Francisco St 12.92 12.97 0.8 8 56 Boss, Traci Simon Fraser 12.94 13.03 0.8 8 57 Daniels, Ria UNLV 13.98 13.07 2.9 9 58 Penney, Chanda Northern Arizona 12.78 13.25 2.3 7 59 Candler, Terri LA Southwest 13.18 13.26 0.8 8 60 Hippensteel, Heather San Diego 13.72 13.39 2.9 9 61 Chang, Katherine USC 13.23 13.43 0.8 8 62 Koester, Whitney Northern Arizona 12.91 13.45 0.8 8 63 Erickson, Heather UC San Diego 13.12 13.47 0.8 8 64 Spinharrey, Mary Cal St. San Marc 13.50 13.50 2.9 9 65 Wong, Hali Simon Fraser 12.90 13.53 2.3 7 66 McMahen, Cheryl Cal St. San Marc 13.50 13.93 0.8 8 67 Hicks, LaTasha El Camino 13.50 14.01 2.9 9 -- Guyton, Kelly San Francisco St 12.76 DNF 2.3 7

    Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Malcolm, Christian Unattached 10.11 10.41 2.2 1 2 Moseley, Ryan Unat. 10.51 3.8 3 3 Lawal-Balogun, Jeffrey Unat. 10.55 1.2 6 4 bennett-jackson, wade belgrave harrier 10.33 10.67 2.2 1 5 Lonberger, Kenton Emporia St. 10.29 10.71 2.2 1 6 Williams, Sam Emporia St. 10.39 10.72 2.2 1 7 Alaka, James Great Britain 10.46 10.74 2.2 1 8 Davis, Matt Air Force 10.82 10.79 3.8 3 8 matthews, andrew wseh 10.36 10.79 2.2 1 10 Luther, Bryan Cal St. Fullerto 10.70 10.81 1.6 2 11 Hall, Derwin Emporia St. 10.54 10.83 1.6 2 12 Hamilton, Desmond USC 10.79 10.86 3.8 3 12 Newton, Adam Simon Fraser 10.72 10.86 1.6 2 12 English, William Cerritos 10.82 10.86 3.8 3 15 Rogers, Kelvin Minn. St. Mankat 10.60 10.88 1.6 2 16 Jackson, Sean USC 11.11 10.93 1.9 8 17 Thigpen, Aaron Unattached 10.60 10.96 1.6 2 18 Lee, Djuan Unattached 10.94 10.99 0.5 5 19 Pearson, Joe UC Irvine 10.79 11.00 3.8 3 19 Jackson, Derrick Northern Arizona 10.73 11.00 3.8 3 21 Rivers, Kevin Air Force 10.85 11.01 3.8 3 22 Preston, Demietrius Alaska Anchorage 11.11 11.02 -1.4 7 23 Michener, Sam Idaho 11.04 11.03 -1.4 7 24 Demers, Chas Wisconsin 10.92 11.05 0.5 5 25 Dickson, Brandon Cerritos 10.98 11.09 1.2 6 25 Schuler, Josh Emporia St. 10.71 11.09 1.6 2 25 Carson, Chris UC Irvine 11.01 11.09 -1.4 7 28 Ongsansoy, Hermes UC Irvine 10.90 11.11 0.5 5 29 Nunis, Andre Northern Arizona 10.91 11.12 0.5 5 30 Alford-Helems, Jordan Cal St. Fullerto 11.00 11.13 1.2 6 31 Knaperek, James Lewis 10.95 11.14 0.5 5 31 Comrie, Keith Unat. 10.98 11.14 1.2 6 33 Joseph, Kristen Cerritos 10.98 11.16 1.2 6 34 Nathan, Andrew British Columbia 10.85 11.19 -1.4 4 35 Williams, Kurt Eastern Washingt 10.90 11.20 0.5 5 35 Rutley, Ethan Kelowna Track an 11.22 11.20 1.9 8 37 McCabe, Connor UC San Diego 11.05 11.21 -1.4 7 38 Woods, Deandrae' Cal St. Fullerto 11.04 11.22 -1.4 7 39 Shakelford, Donte Minn. St. Mankat 10.79 11.23 3.8 3 40 Giuffre, Mike British Columbia 10.87 11.25 -1.4 4 41 Thompson, Jeffrey Simon Fraser 10.90 11.26 0.5 5 42 Gilbeau, Enis Cerritos 11.22 11.27 1.9 8 43 Montgomery, Qwynn Cerritos 11.24 11.30 2.4 9 44 Kim, In Cheon UC San Diego 11.39 11.31 2.4 9 44 Scott, Douglas North Dakota St. 11.15 11.31 1.9 8 44 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 10.98 11.31 1.2 6 47 Heck, Josh Northern Arizona 10.88 11.35 -1.4 4 48 Ilarina, Mark UC Irvine 10.89 11.36 -1.4 4 49 Hexum, Adam Wisconsin 11.20 11.39 1.9 8 50 Philips, Spencer Long Beach St. 11.22 11.41 2.4 9 50 Sellheim, Jeremiah North Dakota St. 11.13 11.41 1.9 8 52 Stanley, Darrell LA Southwest 11.55 11.42 2.4 9 53 Wasowski, Kuba Cal St. San Marc 11.46 11.43 2.4 9 53 Souaiaia, Tade Unattached 11.65 11.43 1.5 10 55 Davis, Jarred LA Southwest 11.00 11.50 -1.4 7 56 Wells, Dylan Western Oregon 10.97 11.54 1.2 6 57 myers, james Unattached 11.06 11.56 -1.4 7 58 Ogunbodede, Temi Wisconsin 11.20 11.57 1.9 8 58 Walsh, Eric Alaska Anchorage 10.94 11.57 0.5 5 60 Jones, Lenouris Kaveman Track 11.40 11.63 2.4 9 60 Stewart, Rohan British Columbia 10.68 11.63 1.6 2 62 Su, Eugene Vancouver T-Bird 11.56 11.64 1.5 10 63 quiller, dominic Unattached 11.80 11.76 1.5 10 64 Daly-Grafstein, Matthew Vancouver T-Bird 11.48 11.79 2.4 9 65 Hayashi, Andrew Nia Track 11.70 11.93 1.5 10 66 Wooten, Jerome LA Southwest 11.44 11.95 2.4 9 67 Thomas, David Cerritos 11.67 12.00 1.5 10 68 Nelson, Etroy Rollout Track Cl 11.15 13.17 1.9 8 69 Muranaka, Ron Unattached 15.52 15.42 1.5 10 70 Girling, Dan Unattached 15.52 15.67 1.5 10

    Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Crofts, Helen Simon Fraser 2:09.10 2:08.94 2 Evans, Danielle UC Riverside 2:08.36 2:09.26 3 Halsey, Cody Team Nodak 2:07.65 2:09.55 4 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 2:08.24 2:10.48 5 Pohl, Veronica Northern Arizona 2:10.00 2:11.48 6 Gillespie, Kristen Oklahoma State 2:09.82 2:11.76 7 Mcdonald, Chriel Unattached 2:12.32 8 Johnson, Megan Western State 2:13.20 2:12.72 9 Sim, Heather Caltaf 2:09.00 2:13.62 10 Rojewski, Allison USC 2:13.90 2:13.86 11 Mancell, Heather Simon Fraser 2:12.90 2:13.87 12 Gigstead, Brittany North Dakota St. 2:11.30 2:14.17 13 Louis, Anniya USC 2:12.25 2:14.42 14 Peddle, Melanie Colorado Mines 2:13.47 2:14.74 15 Schoch, Teegan Idaho 2:17.07 2:14.90 16 Howell, Sarah Unattached 2:11.88 2:15.18 17 Trenholm, Stephanie Alaska Anchorage 2:12.49 2:15.25 18 Dodge, Caitlin Wisconsin 2:13.45 2:15.26 19 Kane, Brianna Simon Fraser 2:12.90 2:15.69 20 Stoate, Isabelle UNLV 2:10.00 2:15.75 21 Fischer, Ines Iowa State 2:13.43 2:16.25 22 Thorgaard, Kersten Iowa State 2:13.79 2:16.27 23 Whitehall, Samantha Hawaii 2:15.95 2:16.45 24 Jauquet, Kala Montana State 2:16.80 2:16.48 25 Martin, Carissa Bellarmine 2:16.30 2:16.65 26 Fain, Auriele Air Force 2:16.80 2:16.81 27 Hudson, Ali Simon Fraser 2:14.89 2:16.87 28 Andrews, Brandi Oklahoma State 2:11.10 2:17.05 29 Hancock, Vanessa Northern Arizona 2:16.00 2:17.09 30 Haug, Heather Montana State 2:17.06 2:17.12 31 Brown, Amy San Diego St. 2:17.10 2:17.13 32 Bruins, Christine North Dakota St. 2:11.85 2:17.19 33 Webb, Rachel Western State 2:15.40 2:17.24 34 Reimer, Brittany UC Riverside 2:13.00 2:17.32 35 Storm, Ashley South Dakota St. 2:18.19 2:17.81 36 Loutisis, Jazzmenn Cal St. Fullerto 2:13.80 2:17.83 37 Reuter, Amy Jo North Dakota St. 2:14.35 2:17.92 38 Kurke, Alissa Minn. St. Mankat 2:10.00 2:18.08 39 Bestland, Amy North Dakota St. 2:15.24 2:18.25 40 Hague, Kathryn Lewis 2:20.78 2:18.26 41 Christie, Hope Wis.-Parkside 2:17.50 2:18.45 42 Love, Kelsey Bellarmine 2:17.59 2:19.55 43 Matthews, Lauren Eastern Washingt 2:19.00 2:19.65 44 Burke, Danielle South Dakota St. 2:21.44 2:19.78 45 Wilt, Hallidie Alaska Anchorage 2:18.55 2:19.86 46 Monasi, Mariana Hawaii 2:20.00 2:19.94 47 Harper, Jessica Unattached 2:21.00 2:20.68 48 Shaw, Angela Simon Fraser 2:14.90 2:20.75 49 Digby, Erica Idaho 2:18.01 2:20.82 50 Lawrence, Haley Northern Arizona 2:10.00 2:20.96 51 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 2:18.81 2:22.53 52 Jarrett, Julie Lewis 2:20.60 2:22.76 53 Feeley, Kelsey San Francisco St 2:19.99 2:22.92 54 Roelle, Ariel Alaska Anchorage 2:21.32 2:22.97 55 Zambon, Erica Western Oregon 2:20.54 2:23.37 56 Bruton, Stephanie El Camino 2:20.13 2:23.53 57 Ronquillo, Rachel UC Irvine 2:19.09 2:23.57 58 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St. 2:18.00 2:24.84 59 West, Alex Alaska Anchorage 2:22.61 2:25.17 60 Brennan, Olivia Simon Fraser 2:14.90 2:25.91 61 Morrison, Tricia Western Oregon 2:21.00 2:26.51 62 Wharton, KayC El Camino 2:24.20 2:26.63 63 Rutherford, Leigh San Diego St. 2:23.00 2:26.96 64 Pfieffer, Natalie Alaska Anchorage 2:26.95 2:27.02 65 Garrett, Brittany San Francisco St 2:22.00 2:27.39 66 Bailey, Mychaela Alaska Anchorage 2:19.41 2:28.29 67 Allen, Kirsten San Diego 2:24.52 2:28.53 68 Saad, Bianca San Diego St. 2:25.00 2:28.65 69 Buck, Nicole San Diego 2:25.00 2:28.66 70 Filippova, Anna Alaska Anchorage 2:20.00 2:30.25 71 Ferguson, Jamie San Diego St. 2:25.00 2:30.39 72 Sollars, Stephanie San Diego 2:26.00 2:30.75 73 Cafferty, Eileen San Francisco St 2:28.59 2:33.05 74 Mittal, Brita Unattached 2:30.00 2:34.74 75 Seldon, Glennis VS Athletics 2:26.35 2:35.99 76 Keirstead, Andrea Nevada 2:33.70 2:38.23 77 Clancy, Alex San Diego 2:36.94 2:39.36 78 Nolan, Christine San Diego 2:40.00 2:43.68 79 Cooper, Christina Cal St. San Marc 2:39.83 2:45.06 80 Case, Katie San Diego 2:40.00 2:50.03 81 DeYoung, Kelly San Diego 2:40.00 2:50.97

    Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Galvan, James Iowa State 1:48.11 1:49.90 2 Pena, Cory Alaska Anchorage 1:52.63 1:51.78 3 Clark, James Idaho 1:52.56 1:52.10 4 Ramos, Pedro UC Riverside 1:49.20 1:52.20 5 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:48.76 1:52.55 6 Freitas, Alex Long Beach St. 1:49.44 1:52.67 7 Michel, Paul Boulder Running 1:50.10 1:52.90 8 Shaw, Blake USC 1:49.90 1:52.96 9 Lindstrom, Daniel UC Riverside 1:49.70 1:53.05 9 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:53.18 1:53.05 11 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 1:53.01 1:53.56 12 Hall, Chad UC Riverside 1:49.70 1:53.87 13 Clark, Daniel Notre Dame 1:51.96 1:53.95 14 Fitzke, Travis North Dakota St. 1:52.55 1:54.25 15 Casey, Patrick Montana State 1:54.93 1:54.33 16 Boyle, Mick Alaska Anchorage 1:51.73 1:54.35 17 Ortiz, Sebastian Air Force 1:53.70 1:54.80 18 Brown, Michael Western Oregon 1:55.06 1:54.82 19 Terry, Darius Northern Arizona 1:54.49 1:55.21 20 Paplanus, Peter Montgomery Track 1:49.79 1:55.27 21 Fraser, Chad Simon Fraser 1:51.67 1:55.33 22 Castle, Daniel Air Force 1:54.36 1:55.35 23 Schneller, Jake South Dakota St. 1:52.29 1:55.44 24 Wendroth, Andy North Dakota St. 1:54.91 1:55.57 25 Murphy, Conor Air Force 1:54.00 1:55.66 26 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas USC 1:56.44 1:55.77 27 Lara, Raul UC Riverside 1:52.90 1:55.85 28 Mitchell, Cameron UC Irvine 1:54.58 1:55.90 29 Long, Jeff Western Oregon 1:53.73 1:56.03 30 Zubey, Alex Air Force 1:56.60 1:56.16 31 Rottich, Paul Alaska Anchorage 1:55.00 1:56.17 32 Khan, Talal UC Riverside 1:52.20 1:56.18 33 Bettisworth, Douglas Unattached 1:54.19 1:56.26 34 Larson, Kyle Western Oregon 1:54.99 1:56.42 35 Champagne, Aric Unattached 1:58.00 1:56.43 36 Schweitzer, Andy Air Force 1:55.12 1:56.54 37 Bernard, Nyron Unattached 1:53.11 1:56.70 38 Whitehead, Marcus Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.73 39 Hopkins, Devon San Francisco 1:54.43 1:56.79 40 Culley, Mitchell Simon Fraser 1:52.80 1:57.13 41 Polhill, Thomas Cal St. San Marc 1:56.84 1:57.43 42 Valencia, Brett UC Riverside 1:53.70 1:57.68 43 Nichol, Stephen Simon Fraser 1:58.90 1:57.69 44 Tippett, Stephen Cal St. San Mar

    Inside Track & Field