Air Force Relays

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 05:19 PM
                              AIR FORCE RELAYS - 4/7/2012
                          Cadet Outdoor Track & Field Complex
                                        Results
    

    Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Julia Hernandez JR Unattached 17:39.00 18:48.19 2 Kylee Schuler SR Metro State 17:50.00 18:50.22 3 Emily Swigart SO Wyoming 19:28.93 4 Judy Jimenez JR Metro State 19:30.22 19:41.09 5 Kate Kanetzky JR Air Force 19:00.00 19:47.28 6 Ashley Lane FR Wyoming 21:30.15 7 Brianne Richards SO Metro State 22:20.03 21:35.17 8 Jessica Hecht SR Metro State 21:10.00 22:06.59 -- Heather Connick FR Air Force 18:24.05 DNF -- Auriele Fain SR Air Force DNF -- Emily Hazen FR Air Force 19:19.07 DNF

    Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 1:04.49 2 Emily Cotharn SR Air Force 1:04.73 3 Vanessa Emerson SO CSU-Pueblo 1:07.86 -- Jordanne Steege SO Colorado Mesa NT

    Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 7:30.34 2 Ruth Waller Unattached 7:45.00 8:18.03

    Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 46.13 47.49 1) Audrey West FR 2) Samantha Kee FR 3) Taylor Gardner SO 4) Lindsey Simmons SR 2 Air Force 'A' 47.73 48.94 1) Bethany Gross JR 2) Erica Carson FR 3) Kassie Gurnell SO 4) Morgan Malone FR 3 CSU-Pueblo 'A' 46.64 50.67 1) Vanessa Emerson SO 2) Maya Richards JR 3) Marki Cook JR 4) Danita Wyatt SR 4 Colorado Mesa 'A' 54.02 52.10 1) Katie Folven SO 2) Shantanique Bridgewater FR 3) Taylor Allmon JR 4) Theresa Gabriel SO

    Women 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 1:39.81 1) Lindsey Simmons SR 2) Audrey West FR 3) Samantha Kee FR 4) Taylor Gardner SO 2 Wyoming 'B' 1:43.63 1) Diana Long JR 2) Maggie Ochsner SR 3) Jolie DuBois FR 4) Kate Striepe SO 3 Air Force 'A' 1:42.64 1:45.98 1) Bethany Gross JR 2) Heather Shepard SO 3) Sierra Schepper FR 4) Erica Carson FR 4 Colorado Mesa 'A' 1:48.30 1) Whitney Rowe FR 2) Katie Folven SO 3) Amy Austin FR 4) Taylor Allmon JR 5 CSU-Pueblo 'A' 1:50.91 1) Chaela Cannon FR 2) Vanessa Emerson SO 3) Marki Cook JR 4) Lacy Harris FR 6 Colorado Mines 'A' 1:54.50 1:56.85 1) Kayla Johnson SO 2) Briana Suppes JR 3) Ava Hildenbrandt SO 4) Corbette Tschanz FR

    Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:52.96 3:53.22 1) Ashley Foster JR 2) Samantha Strempke SO 3) Shaylee Robinette SR 4) Amoni Ashby FR 2 Air Force 'A' 3:50.76 3:58.96 1) Emily Cotharn SR 2) Bethany Gross JR 3) Rachel Thomas SR 4) Kassie Gurnell SO 3 Colorado Mesa 'A' 4:16.12 4:21.05 1) Melissa Bauer FR 2) Shannon Emery FR 3) Mayra Garcia FR 4) Jordanne Steege SO 4 Colorado Mesa 'B' 4:11.32 4:25.88 1) Katie Folven SO 2) Whitney Rowe FR 3) Ariel Ambler SO 4) Brianne Ghosh FR

    Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 'A' 9:51.63 1) Rebecca Esselstein FR 2) Michelle Ferguson FR 3) Marie Rossillon FR 4) Adrianna Dong SO 2 Colorado Mesa 'A' 9:59.68 1) Chelsea Lyons FR 2) Ariel Ambler SO 3) Cathryn Ambler SO 4) Amy Austin FR 3 Wyoming 'A' 10:07.11 1) Kirsten McKen SO 2) Jessica Lemaster FR 3) Andrea Klimowski SO 4) McKynzie Maher SR

    Women 1600 Sprint Medley ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 'A' 4:04.00 4:15.65 1) Erica Carson FR 2) Morgan Malone FR 3) Heather Shepard SO 4) Tasha Mayne SO 2 Wyoming 'A' 3:53.00 4:21.09 1) Lindsey Simmons SR 2) Kate Striepe SO 3) Jolie DuBois FR 4) Natalie Hurst SO -- Metro State 'A' DQ 1) Dezzerae Chavers SO 2) Michael' Ann Karas SR 3) Ashley Rietman FR 4) Shaneis Malouff FR

    Women Distance Medley ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Metro State 'A' 12:42.62 12:57.50 1) Carissa Sinda SR 2) Lorraine Ortiz SO 3) Kery Allen SR 4) Xenia Flores SR 2 Air Force 'B' 12:59.78 1) Katie Carroll SR 2) Rachel Thomas SR 3) Taylor Drolshagen FR 4) Heather Connick FR 3 Air Force 'A' 12:00.16 13:05.65 1) Amanda Blain SO 2) Heather Shepard SO 3) Auriele Fain SR 4) Emily Hazen FR 4 Wyoming 'A' 12:37.86 13:27.74 1) Jessica Lemaster FR 2) Kirsten McKen SO 3) Andrea Klimowski SO 4) Ashley Lane FR 5 Colorado Mesa 'A' 13:38.74 1) Melissa Bauer FR 2) Brianne Ghosh FR 3) Shannon Emery FR 4) Mayra Garcia FR 6 Colorado College 'A' 13:00.00 14:32.07 1) Devin Nadar SR 2) Mollie Hayden SO 3) Nikki Steinsiek JR 4) Charis Whitnah JR -- CSU-Pueblo 'A' 13:21.61 DNF 1) Christina Lobato JR 2) Marki Cook JR 3) Hayley Lewis JR 4) Nicole Reveles FR

    Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 1:01.17 10 1) Jenna Mann SO 2) Katy Hall JR 3) Charli Fisher FR 4) Maggie Ochsner SR 2 Air Force 'A' 1:03.37 1:03.52 8 1) Sierra Schepper FR 2) Phaelen French SR 3) Lesly Torres JR 4) Emily Cotharn SR

    Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Rachel Herald SO Air Force 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00 2 Lindsey Malone Unattached 1.65m 1.68m 5-06.00 3 Regan Rogers SO Air Force 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00 4 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 1.55m 5-01.00 5 Summer Hawkinson SO CSU-Pueblo 1.63m 1.50m 4-11.00 -- Erika Musante FR Colorado Mesa 1.55m NH

    Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Bizzy Mellado JR Air Force 3.75m 3.85m 12-07.50 2 Kimber Shealy SR Air Force 4.11m 3.75m 12-03.50 3 Stephanie Simpkins Unattached 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75 4 Tawny Lambuth SR Air Force 3.89m 3.45m 11-03.75 5 Morgan Griffin SO Colorado St. 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75 6 Ava Hildenbrandt SO Colorado Mines 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00 7 Briana Suppes JR Colorado Mines 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00 8 Stephanie Ryken FR North. Colorado 3.23m 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Corbette Tschanz FR Colorado Mines 3.05m NH -- Lindsay Bradford FR North. Colorado 3.12m NH -- Paige Shirley SO Air Force 3.65m NH -- Jessamy Barton SR Air Force 3.20m NH -- Libby Westfall SO Air Force 3.35m NH -- Kieran Bender FR Colorado Mesa NH -- Lacy Harris FR CSU-Pueblo 3.20m NH

    Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Natasha Buruins North. Colorado 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 2 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 5.95m 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 3 Audrey West FR Wyoming 5.50m 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 4 Whitney Rowe FR Colorado Mesa 4.30m 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 5 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 5.29m 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 6 Dezzerae Chavers SO Metro State 4.69m 4.95m NWI 16-03.00 7 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 5.35m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 8 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 5.45m 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 9 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 4.64m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 10 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 5.00m 4.67m NWI 15-04.00 11 Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 4.66m 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 12 Jessica Badgeley FR Colorado Col 4.39m 4.23m NWI 13-10.50

    Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force 12.60m 12.23m 0.9 40-01.50 2 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 12.40m 12.12m 3.2 39-09.25 3 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 11.56m 11.55m 2.9 37-10.75 4 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 11.40m 11.45m 5.9 37-06.75 5 Jordyn Stoddard SR Air Force 11.17m 11.15m 3.2 36-07.00 6 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 10.64m 10.70m 1.9 35-01.25 -- Adrienne Bratton JR Metro State 10.74m FOUL -- Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 10.32m FOUL

    Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 15.61m 13.95m 45-09.25 2 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 13.48m 12.81m 42-00.50 3 Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 13.10m 12.44m 40-09.75 4 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 13.16m 11.96m 39-03.00 5 Casie Ratzlaff SO Colorado Mines 11.69m 11.47m 37-07.75 6 Margaux Krahe SO Colorado 12.08m 11.33m 37-02.25 7 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 11.89m 11.22m 36-09.75 8 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 10.65m 10.72m 35-02.00 9 Kajsa Bank SR Colorado 11.39m 10.63m 34-10.50 10 Darianna Morelli JR Colorado Mesa 10.48m 10.46m 34-04.00 11 Alix Richards SO Colorado St. 10.04m 10.09m 33-01.25 12 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 10.49m 10.08m 33-01.00 13 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 11.31m 9.42m 30-11.00 14 Katelyn Downing FR Colorado Mesa 9.87m 9.31m 30-06.50 15 Natasha Carmack FR Colorado Mesa 8.77m 8.41m 27-07.25 16 Georgia Ivsin JR Colorado Col 7.34m 7.63m 25-00.50 -- Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 12.42m DNF

    Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 50.85m 50.38m 165-03 2 Sara Neubauer USAF WCAP 52.67m 48.54m 159-03 3 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 42.64m 139-11 4 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 42.03m 42.36m 139-00 5 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 41.49m 40.82m 133-11 6 Alix Richards SO Colorado St. 39.15m 39.42m 129-04 7 Bailey Hoover JR Colorado Mines 37.62m 34.74m 114-00 8 Katelyn Downing FR Colorado Mesa 35.12m 34.18m 112-02 9 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 45.00m 34.10m 111-10 10 Kristina Gallmeyer SO Colorado Mines 35.98m 32.93m 108-00 11 Casie Ratzlaff SO Colorado Mines 36.00m 30.93m 101-06 12 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 30.24m 30.91m 101-05 13 Natasha Carmack FR Colorado Mesa 27.11m 29.84m 97-11 14 Erika Musante FR Colorado Mesa 28.03m 91-11 15 Darianna Morelli JR Colorado Mesa 26.16m 85-10 16 Jenny Orejo FR North. Colorado 21.27m 69-09

    Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Loree Smith SR NYAC 70.64m 62.92m 206-05 2 Sara Neubauer USAF WCAP 56.21m 56.78m 186-03 3 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 51.83m 54.25m 178-00 4 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 46.16m 48.32m 158-06 5 Holli Salazar JR CSU-Pueblo 46.00m 46.44m 152-04 6 Kellie Lind JR Colorado 47.90m 43.96m 144-03 7 Kajsa Bank SR Colorado 41.32m 40.27m 132-01 8 Darianna Morelli JR Colorado Mesa 39.67m 40.08m 131-06 9 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 45.64m 39.33m 129-00 10 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 44.29m 39.14m 128-05 11 Kirsten Wicks SR Colorado 45.42m 39.13m 128-04 12 Bailey Hoover JR Colorado Mines 40.00m 38.88m 127-07 13 Kristina Gallmeyer SO Colorado Mines 40.00m 37.51m 123-01 14 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 35.35m 37.30m 122-04 15 Casie Ratzlaff SO Colorado Mines 40.00m 36.98m 121-04 16 Kelly Kiskadden JR Colorado Mesa 43.75m 36.38m 119-04 17 Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 38.56m 36.08m 118-04 18 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 36.73m 32.68m 107-03 19 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 39.63m 32.51m 106-08 20 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 30.00m 31.78m 104-03 21 Katelyn Downing FR Colorado Mesa 29.52m 29.47m 96-08 22 Natasha Carmack FR Colorado Mesa 23.82m 28.73m 94-03 23 Sara Layman FR North. Colorado 22.83m 23.54m 77-03 -- Alisha Gregersen SR Colorado Mesa 28.70m FOUL

    Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Nikki Freeman FR Air Force 43.90m 42.34m 138-11 2 Kim Smith SO Air Force 44.13m 40.54m 133-00 3 Sierra Wiggins SR Colorado Mesa 35.74m 35.21m 115-06 4 Maria Cress JR Wyoming 41.04m 34.14m 112-00 5 Alana Piccone SO Air Force 35.78m 33.06m 108-05 6 Kelly Kiskadden JR Colorado Mesa 31.46m 31.46m 103-02 7 Annalyse Schmitt FR Air Force 32.14m 30.62m 100-05 8 Kirsten Wicks SR Colorado 27.26m 30.45m 99-11 9 Holli Salazar JR CSU-Pueblo 36.06m 29.86m 97-11 10 Ashley Christ SO Air Force 33.59m 29.30m 96-01 11 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 29.40m 29.20m 95-10 12 Margaux Krahe SO Colorado 31.52m 29.19m 95-09 13 Alisha Gregersen SR Colorado Mesa 22.87m 27.78m 91-02 14 Sara Layman FR North. Colorado 26.38m 26.27m 86-02 15 Jessica McLaughlin SR Colorado 25.18m 25.66m 84-02 16 Casie Ratzlaff SO Colorado Mines 30.00m 25.40m 83-04 17 Jenny Orejo FR North. Colorado 24.56m 21.49m 70-06 18 Natasha Carmack FR Colorado Mesa 22.18m 19.75m 64-09 -- Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa FOUL -- Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 25.00m FOUL

    Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Isaiah Bragg SO Air Force 14:42.58 15:29.45 2 Matt Williams USAF WCAP 15:31.30 3 Andrew Quallio JR Air Force 15:31.91 4 Paul Burke SR Wyoming 15:51.73 5 Carl Arnold III SR Metro State 15:00.00 15:54.30 6 Kirk Harvey SO Metro State 15:45.00 16:09.46 7 Ryan Griesbach SR Wyoming 15:58.13 16:09.57 8 Erik Boss FR Metro State 15:59.00 16:24.20 9 Tyler Gifford JR Wyoming 16:10.53 16:27.72 10 Nick Kadlec FR Metro State 16:00.00 16:30.52 11 Kellen Fockler JR Metro State 15:59.00 16:40.21 12 Carson Fugal SO Air Force 16:58.52 13 Zach Christenson FR Air Force 17:18.30 14 Edgar Hernandez JR Colorado Mesa 16:30.00 18:53.47 -- Elliott Myers FR Air Force DNF -- Jake Hawkins SO Air Force DNF -- Carl Eifert SO Air Force DNF -- Zach Perkins FR Air Force DNF -- Gavin Owens SO Air Force 14:38.90 DNF -- Kraig Kleiner SO Metro State 15:00.00 DNF -- Riley Coates FR Air Force 15:25.00 DNF

    Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Matt Williams USAF WCAP 6:09.05 2 Sean Coyle SO Unattached 6:15.00 6:23.08 3 Michael Banks SO Wyoming 6:24.78 4 Gavin Owens SO Air Force 6:25.50 5 Carl Eifert SO Air Force 6:30.66 6 Riley Coates FR Air Force 6:33.14

    Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 41.24 41.93 1) Travis Gunderson JR 2) Jason Roascio FR 3) Jeremiah James SR 4) Lenyn Leonce JR 2 Air Force 'A' 41.65 42.53 1) Michael Craig SO 2) Uzor Udensi JR 3) David Ptacek SO 4) James MacAndrew JR 3 Metro State 'A' 43.64 42.82 1) Philip Hill FR 2) Jesse Thomas FR 3) Darius Reed JR 4) Derek Fiorini SR 4 Colorado College 'A' 46.30 44.42 1) Travis Boccard SR 2) James Olson SO 3) Tyler Green FR 4) Matt Schull SO -- Colorado Mines 'A' 43.80 DQ 1) Justin Gildemeister FR 2) Kento Okamoto FR 3) Bart Panella JR 4) Marc Leachman FR

    Men 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 1:24.50 1:27.36 1) Jeremiah James SR 2) Jason Roascio FR 3) Travis Gunderson JR 4) Lenyn Leonce JR 2 Air Force 'A' 1:24.84 1:30.78 1) Jake Spuller FR 2) Bryce Mitchell FR 3) Casey Riggs FR 4) Max Lutton SR 3 Colorado Mesa 'A' 1:31.97 1) Augustus Barnes SO 2) John Carlton SO 3) Shane Niksic SO 4) Randy Brown SO 4 Colorado College 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.00 1) Travis Boccard SR 2) Tyler Green FR 3) James Olson SO 4) Matt Schull SO 5 Colorado Mines 'A' 1:39.50 1:35.83 1) Eric Brown FR 2) Marc Leachman FR 3) Matt Gibas SR 4) Matt Schroeder JR 6 Colorado Mines 'C' 1:41.50 1:37.33 1) Justin Gildemeister FR 2) Nathan Neibauer FR 3) T.J. Puls JR 4) Cody Walega JR 7 Colorado Mines 'B' 1:39.50 1:40.06 1) Bart Panella JR 2) Kento Okamoto FR 3) Peter Eisinger FR 4) Jairus Vance JR

    Men 4x400 Meter Relay Hurdle ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 3:40.51 2 Air Force 'A' 3:58.73 1) Bryce Bergman SR 2) Bryce Mitchell FR 3) Casey Riggs FR 4) Joey Uhle FR

    Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 'A' 3:09.00 3:14.15 1) Manny Smith SR 2) Michael Craig SO 3) Uzor Udensi JR 4) Michael Tibbs JR 2 Air Force 'B' 3:14.50 3:20.54 1) Bryce Bergman SR 2) Anthony Delgado JR 3) David Ptacek SO 4) Josh Nielsen SO 3 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.12 1) Garrett Hoch FR 2) Peter Jenkins SR 3) Jordan Kehoe SO 4) Ryan Marshall SO 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:21.87 1) Cory Engel 2) Chris Ochoa 3) Derek Schneider 4) Jimmy Sablan 5 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:22.65 1) John Carlton SO 2) Randy Brown SO 3) Shane Niksic SO 4) Augustus Barnes SO 6 Metro State 'A' 3:25.00 3:31.38 1) Shawn Lindbom SR 2) Michael Warburton FR 3) Kraig Kleiner SO 4) Bobby Moreno JR 7 Colorado College 'A' 3:33.60 3:48.42 1) Travis Boccard SR 2) Tyler Green FR 3) James Olson SO 4) Matt Schull SO

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.58 1) Jordan Kehoe SO 2) Garrett Hoch FR 3) Ryan Marshall SO 4) Peter Jenkins SR 2 Air Force 'A' 3:18.00 3:38.38 1) James MacAndrew JR 2) Josh Nielsen SO 3) Danny Bieber SO 4) Siotame Latu FR 3 Wyoming 'A' 3:42.39 1) Michael Tasker JR 2) Kenny Smith SO 3) Mark Flegel JR 4) Ken Lane JR 4 Metro State 'A' 3:36.00 3:43.39 1) Philip Hill FR 2) Darius Reed JR 3) Jesse Thomas FR 4) Bobby Moreno JR

    Men Distance Medley ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Metro State 'A' 10:19.76 10:28.84 1) Shawn Lindbom SR 2) Derek Fiorini SR 3) Eric Jukkala FR 4) Michael Warburton FR 2 Air Force 'B' 10:31.02 1) Zach Perkins FR 2) Josh Nielsen SO 3) Gage Owens JR 4) Ted Artz JR 3 Air Force 'A' 10:00.00 10:34.70 1) Jake Hawkins SO 2) Max Lutton SR 3) Jared Elly FR 4) Elliott Myers FR 4 Colorado College 'A' 10:40.00 11:29.40 1) Sam English FR 2) Eli Williams SO 3) David Wilder JR 4) Max Gerken SR

    Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyoming 'A' 57.31 59.88 1) Mark Flegel JR 2) Brandon Douglass JR 3) Colin Herold SO 4) Michael Tasker JR 2 Air Force 'A' 56.44 1:02.85 1) Michael Tibbs JR 2) Edmond Duvall FR 3) Casey Riggs FR 4) Bryce Mitchell FR

    Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 2.14m 2.11m 6-11.00 2 Travis Smith JR Air Force 2.09m 2.08m 6-09.75 3 Mark Jones FR Colorado 2.15m 2.00m 6-06.75 4 Trevor Evanson North. Colorado 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 5 Tyler Skinner JR Wyoming 2.14m 1.95m 6-04.75 6 Tyler Jordan SO Air Force 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75 -- Zack Wood JR Air Force 2.09m NH

    Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Cale Simmons JR Air Force 5.52m 5.23m 17-01.75 2 Rory Quiller 2 Unattached 5.41m 5.23m 17-01.75 3 Pat Manson Over the Bar TC 5.27m 5.23m 17-01.75 4 Andrew Zollner Unattached 5.25m 5.05m 16-06.75 5 Cort Rogers SO Air Force 5.00m 4.85m 15-11.00 6 Chase Cooper JR Air Force 5.01m 4.85m 15-11.00 7 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 4.91m 4.85m 15-11.00 8 Joey Uhle FR Air Force 5.30m 4.75m 15-07.00 9 Elliott Beski SO Air Force 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00 10 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 4.15m 4.30m 14-01.25 -- Cody Walega JR Colorado Mines 4.60m NH -- Nathan Neibauer FR Colorado Mines 4.15m NH -- T.J. Puls JR Colorado Mines 4.15m NH

    Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Jeremiah James SR Wyoming 7.40m 7.34m 1.8 24-01.00 2 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 7.21m 7.09m 2.7 23-03.25 3 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 7.32m 6.87m 2.1 22-06.50 4 Matt Schull SO Colorado Col 6.65m 6.46m 2.3 21-02.50 5 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 6.86m 6.24m 1.1 20-05.75 6 Randy Brown SO Colorado Mesa 6.10m 6.22m 3.7 20-05.00 7 Alec Rupe North. Colorado 6.91m 6.13m 1.7 20-01.50 7 Travis Boccard SR Colorado Col 5.91m 6.13m 1.6 20-01.50 9 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 6.14m 5.78m 1.1 18-11.75 10 Sean Coyle SO Unattached 6.09m 5.73m 1.4 18-09.75 11 Kento Okamoto FR Colorado Mines 6.00m 5.73m 2.1 18-09.75 12 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 6.00m 5.24m 1.3 17-02.25 -- Finness Caldwell North. Colorado 6.67m ND NWI

    Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 13.34m 13.71m 1.3 44-11.75 2 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 14.08m 13.32m 2.0 43-08.50 3 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 13.77m 13.28m 3.4 43-07.00

    Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 James Cole SR Air Force 16.16m 16.33m 53-07.00 2 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 16.48m 15.93m 52-03.25 3 Alex Kizirian SO Colorado 15.52m 15.47m 50-09.25 4 James Chambers JR Air Force 15.90m 15.47m 50-09.25 5 Kyle Schwochow SR Air Force 16.75m 15.25m 50-00.50 6 Callen Hecker FR Colorado St. 14.26m 14.07m 46-02.00 7 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 14.02m 13.65m 44-09.50 8 JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 14.02m 13.23m 43-05.00 9 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 12.85m 12.73m 41-09.25 10 Nicolo Redfern FR Colorado Mines 14.02m 11.99m 39-04.00 11 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 10.65m 10.43m 34-02.75 -- Shane Cox JR Air Force 14.52m FOUL

    Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Casey Malone Nike 62.00m 59.01m 193-07 2 James Cole SR Air Force 54.56m 52.94m 173-08 3 Brady Rutt FR Colorado 50.93m 49.43m 162-02 4 JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 48.15m 48.52m 159-02 5 Nate Bratka SO Air Force 49.20m 48.03m 157-07 5 James Chambers JR Air Force 50.94m 48.03m 157-07 7 Dalton Sybrant JR Wyoming 49.63m 46.87m 153-09 8 Alex Kizirian SO Colorado 46.94m 45.45m 149-01 9 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 44.46m 44.09m 144-08 10 Brendon Birdsell JR Air Force 47.31m 44.02m 144-05 11 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 50.62m 43.98m 144-03 12 Shane Cox JR Air Force 43.97m 43.61m 143-01 13 Sean Colin North. Colorado 46.13m 41.33m 135-07 14 Kyle Schwochow SR Air Force 42.60m 40.15m 131-09 15 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 38.00m 38.98m 127-11 16 Chris McFee JR Colorado Mines 42.36m 38.96m 127-10 17 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 42.62m 38.86m 127-06 18 Austin Roup FR Colorado Mines 43.00m 36.98m 121-04 19 Nicolo Redfern FR Colorado Mines 42.36m 36.56m 119-11 20 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 38.00m 36.41m 119-05 21 Ryan Marcellus SO Colorado Mines 42.36m 29.88m 98-00 22 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 30.00m 28.38m 93-01 23 Aaron Hughey FR Air Force 22.83m 74-11 -- Brian Ford JR Air Force 49.00m FOUL

    Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Alex Kizirian SO Colorado 57.68m 60.03m 196-11 2 Nathan Grooms Unattached 59.00m 58.28m 191-02 3 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 49.54m 52.50m 172-03 4 Chris McFee JR Colorado Mines 52.79m 52.27m 171-06 5 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 51.78m 51.02m 167-05 6 Dalton Sybrant JR Wyoming 50.12m 49.73m 163-02 7 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 54.49m 49.71m 163-01 8 Cameron Hutchins JR Colorado 52.56m 49.08m 161-00 9 Niklas Cederstrom SR Colorado 50.22m 48.03m 157-07 10 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 44.92m 46.74m 153-04 11 Shane Cox JR Air Force 45.98m 46.47m 152-05 12 Brady Rutt FR Colorado 47.72m 46.45m 152-05 13 Austin Roup FR Colorado Mines 46.14m 43.48m 142-08 14 Sean Colin North. Colorado 43.03m 43.26m 141-11 15 William Kent SO Air Force 51.54m 43.09m 141-04 16 Callen Hecker FR Colorado St. 44.38m 42.86m 140-07 17 James Cole SR Air Force 47.39m 41.16m 135-00 18 Brendon Birdsell JR Air Force 36.40m 40.04m 131-04 19 Ryan Marcellus SO Colorado Mines 42.80m 39.54m 129-09 20 Nicolo Redfern FR Colorado Mines 42.37m 35.78m 117-05 21 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 33.00m 31.06m 101-11 -- Brian Ford JR Air Force 51.04m FOUL -- JT Van Veen FR Colorado St. 45.15m FOUL -- Aaron Hughey FR Air Force 42.37m FOUL

    Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Tim Urista SO Air Force 64.94m 66.12m 216-11 2 Henry Ferreira JR Wyoming 61.88m 57.58m 188-11 3 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 51.20m 54.17m 177-09 4 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 44.78m 50.47m 165-07 5 Randy Brown SO Colorado Mesa 36.50m 46.67m 153-01 6 Matt Randall FR Colorado St. 51.39m 42.00m 137-09 7 Nicolo Redfern FR Colorado Mines 39.52m 38.39m 125-11 8 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 33.94m 38.16m 125-02 9 Cameron Hutchins JR Colorado 41.81m 34.89m 114-06

    Inside Track & Field