Stanford Invitational

    Recap

    Stanford Invitational - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013 Stanford University -Stanford, California
    Event 72  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 5
    ===============================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals
    ===============================================================
    Finals
      1 Ashley Eckhoff               TCU                   16:37.38
      2 Lindsey Drake                Gonzaga               16:38.62
      3 Maor Tiyouri                 San Francisco         16:42.09
      4 Alyvia Clark                 Loyola (Ill.)         16:44.00
      5 Margo Richardson             Saint Louis           16:47.98
      6 Stephanie Bulder             Arizona               16:49.35
      7 Sydney Stuenkel              Loyola (Ill.)         16:51.91
      8 Emily Weber                  Oregon State          17:06.04
      9 Rebekah Winterton            Utah                  17:15.84
     10 Kira Kelly                   Oregon State          17:17.45
     11 Moira Kenny                  Boston College        17:18.03
     12 Alex Litzsinger              Utah State            17:18.87
     13 Rachel Carpino               Arkansas              17:30.52
     14 Erika LaCroix                Oklahoma State        17:35.47
     15 Allison Stasiuk              Boston College        17:37.71
     16 Kate Kanetzky                Air Force             17:47.45
     17 Jaqueline Winterton          Utah State            17:52.25
     18 Ashley Robison               Utah State            18:06.43
     19 Katie Messina                Marist                18:24.39
     20 Kelsey Giardelli             Utah State            18:30.95
     21 Kathryn Sheehan              Marist                18:34.09
    

    Event 63 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Annie Monagle Johns Hopkins 4:25.49 2 Sarah Yingling BYU 4:26.02 3 Danielle Jewkes Southern Utah 4:28.18 4 Melissa Fuerst Air Force 4:29.56 5 Chloe Schmidt Illinois 4:30.35 6 Rachel Stewart BYU 4:30.53 7 Taylor Dutch California 4:31.17 8 Liberty Miller Washington 4:32.71 9 Aikaterini Berdousi USC 4:33.53 10 Sarah Boyden New Balance 4:35.11 11 Justine Johnson Washington 4:36.14 12 Kaitlin Flattmann Arkansas 4:41.87 13 Ashleigh Warner BYU 4:45.54

    Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 6 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Dawson Vorderbruegge Cal St. Stanislaus 3:49.13 2 Jake Hawkins Air Force 3:49.21 3 Robbie Scharold Kentucky 3:49.58 4 Andy Bennison Syracuse 3:49.96 5 E. Jantzen Oshier Humboldt State 3:50.15 6 Blayne Dulian Minnesota 3:50.69 7 Chris Walden California 3:51.20 8 Matt Jablonski Oregon 3:51.69 9 Tyler Valdes Stanford 3:52.12 10 Luke Lefebure Stanford 3:52.14 11 Will Drinkwater Stanford 3:52.73 12 Forrest Misenti Syracuse 3:53.17 13 Ryan Jones BYU 3:53.98 14 Korey Krotzer Oklahoma State 3:58.76

    Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 7 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Leland Later California 3:52.89 2 Aaron Nelson Washington 3:54.02 3 Jonathan Brown BYU 3:54.21 4 Patrick Corona Air Force 3:54.44 5 Tommy Casey Oklahoma State 3:54.57 6 Kyle Blume Washington 3:54.62 7 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 3:54.73 8 Ted Artz Air Force 3:55.07 9 Bradley Whitley Washington 3:55.07 10 Eric Battles USC 3:55.21 11 John Cordova New Mexico 3:55.65 12 Brent Felnagle Gonzaga 3:56.28 13 Logan Rosenberg New Mexico 3:59.05 14 Kevin Mihalik Air Force 3:59.29 15 Ryan Valdes Stanford 4:01.93 16 Adam Vega Cerritos 4:06.78

    Event 66 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Courtney Frerichs UMKC 10:08.27 2 Alexa Aragon Notre Dame 10:10.18 3 Kristen Zillmer Illinois State 10:14.83 4 Kate Kujawa Oklahoma State 10:15.55 5 Kelly McShea Illinois State 10:16.95 6 Katie Fry UC Davis 10:16.96 7 Jordan Hamric West Virginia 10:17.58 8 Morgan Mueller Boston College 10:23.65 9 Caroline Austin Washington St. 10:23.77 10 Shannon Klenke Arkansas 10:25.68 11 Megan Rolland Oiselle Racing Team 10:27.18 12 Kristen Radcliff Tulsa Runner 10:29.42 13 Clea Formaz Arizona 10:29.69 14 Abbie Benson Penn State 10:33.30 15 Julia Foster Stanford 10:37.88 16 Esther Vermeer Duke 10:38.70 17 Brianna Castrogivanni Sacred Heart 10:40.24 18 Jennifer Bremser Air Force 10:42.18

    Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Eric Harasyn Unattached 3:44.72 2 Michael Coe Unattached 3:45.23 3 Matt Daniels Adams State 3:45.45 4 Ned Willig Brown 3:45.53 5 Chris Brewer Oregon 3:46.07 6 Zach Perkins Air Force 3:46.09 7 Jordan Locklear California 3:46.65 8 Marcus Paulson Minnesota 3:47.02 9 Boru Guyota Oregon 3:49.49 10 Erik Berg Brown 3:49.61 11 Justin Brinkley Stanford 3:51.38 12 Richard Medina Colorado 3:51.78 -- Sandy Roberts Unattached DNF

    Inside Track & Field