MW Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 2

    Recap

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 07:48 PM
    MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
    2013 Indoor Track & Field Championships
    Jacksons Indoor Track, Boise, ID  - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results
    

    Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final MWC Meet: M 6.62 2/24/2001 Kenneth Andam, BYU MWC All-Time: A 6.62 2/24/2001 Kenneth Andam, BYU Facility: F 6.52 3/9/2012 Jeff Demps, Florida Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kendall Spencer JR New Mexico 6.85Q 2 6.846 2 Daveon Collins SO Boise State 6.85Q 1 6.850 3 Ridge Jones FR New Mexico 6.86q 2 4 A.J. Whitaker SR Colorado St. 6.90q 1 5 Josh DeLoach FR Colorado St. 6.91q 1 6 Lenyn Leonce SR Wyoming 6.92q 2 7 Harrison Einspahr FR Wyoming 6.94q 2 8 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 6.95q 1 9 Rolando Trammel SR Boise State 6.97 2 10 Kordell Deffbaugh FR Colorado St. 6.98 2 11 Jeff Richmond SO Colorado St. 7.01 1 12 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force 7.09 1 13 Jake Spuller SO Air Force 7.13 1 -- William Carter SO New Mexico DNF 2

    Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 athletes advance by time Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final; Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final. MWC Meet: M 21.02 2/27/2010 Clemore Henry, TCU MWC All-Time: A 20.90 2/5/2005 John Woods, Colorado State Facility: F 20.39 3/9/2012 Ameer Webb, Texas A&M Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Daveon Collins SO Boise State 21.13q 1 2 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 21.75q 2 3 Carlos Wiggins FR New Mexico 21.76q 2 4 Jake Spuller SO Air Force 21.88q 4 5 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 21.93q 3 6 Uzor Udensi SR Air Force 21.96q 3 7 Charles Lewis JR New Mexico 22.03q 1 22.025 8 Paul Robertson SR Boise State 22.03q 4 22.027 9 Bret Scheve SO Boise State 22.04 4 10 Jordin Andrade SO Boise State 22.06 3 11 Jeff Richmond SO Colorado St. 22.20 2 12 Jeff Daw SR Boise State 22.32 1 13 Harrison Einspahr FR Wyoming 22.36 2 14 Kendall Spencer JR New Mexico 22.40 1 15 A.J. Whitaker SR Colorado St. 23.42 4 -- Kordell Deffbaugh FR Colorado St. DQ 3 Lane Violation

    Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 athletes advance by time Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final; Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final. MWC Meet: M 46.69 2/24/2006 Lewis Banda, TCU MWC All-Time: A 45.67 3/11/2006 Lewis Banda, TCU Facility: F 45.77 3/10/2012 Tony McQuay, Florida Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Jordin Andrade SO Boise State 47.78q 1 2 Manoah Wesson SR Boise State 48.68q 2 3 Derek Montoya SR New Mexico 48.94q 1 4 Bret Scheve SO Boise State 49.06q 2 5 Charles Lewis JR New Mexico 49.15q 3 6 Jeff Daw SR Boise State 49.26q 2 7 Paul Robertson SR Boise State 49.48q 3 49.471 8 David Ptacek JR Air Force 49.48q 1 49.477 9 Tyler June SR Boise State 50.02 2 10 Robert Wasinger JR Colorado St. 50.09 1 11 Jason Roascio SO Wyoming 50.34 3 -- Chris Kline FR New Mexico DQ 3 Lane violation

    Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Top 2 in each heat + next fastest advance to 9 person final MWC Meet: M 1:49.77 2/26/2011 Justin Hedin, BYU MWC All-Time: A 1:47.02 3/11/2006 Jackson Langat, TCU Facility: F 1:47.87 3/9/2012 Mason McHenry, Arizona State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Sam Evans JR New Mexico 1:51.68Q 2 2 Alexander Lindsay JR Air Force 1:53.58Q 1 3 Edwin Herring SO New Mexico 1:51.76Q 2 4 Gabe Aragon JR New Mexico 1:53.65Q 1 5 Seth Butler JR Colorado St. 1:53.00q 2 6 Bryce Bergevin JR Boise State 1:53.74q 1 7 Andy Robertson SO Boise State 1:53.93q 1 8 John Cordova JR New Mexico 1:53.96q 1 9 Nick Tatro SR Boise State 1:54.57 2 10 Logan Rosenberg SR New Mexico 1:55.27 1 11 Kyle Brush SO Boise State 1:55.94 2 12 Ken Lane SR Wyoming 1:56.64 2

    Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ 2/3 of field on back waterfall line; 1/3 on forward alley MWC Meet: M 14:13.33 2/25/2011 Justin Tyner, Air Force MWC All-Time: A 13:40.49 2/8/2013 Luke Caldwell, New Mexico Facility: F 13:25.11 3/9/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Luke Caldwell JR New Mexico 14:30.30 2 Matt Bell SR Air Force 14:33.39 3 Isaiah Bragg JR Air Force 14:34.53 4 Jeremy Drenckhahn SR Air Force 14:34.74 5 Patrick Zacharias SO New Mexico 14:35.81 6 Sean Stam JR New Mexico 14:36.72 7 Ben Larson SO Colorado St. 14:38.01 8 Aaron Back SO Boise State 14:41.32 9 Barak Watson SR Boise State 14:44.40 10 Amos Bowen SO Wyoming 14:52.09 11 Garrett Zans JR Wyoming 14:57.68 12 Aaron Derner FR Wyoming 15:00.91 13 Nick Ekel SR Wyoming 15:06.56 14 Petrus Malherbe SO New Mexico 15:17.83 15 Spenser Lynass SR Colorado St. 15:26.54 -- David Elliott SO Boise State DNF

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final MWC Meet: M 7.87 2/22/2013 Trevor Brown, Colorado St. MWC All-Time: A 7.84 2/9/2013 Trevor Brown, Colorado State Facility: F 7.54 3/10/2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. A 7.84Q 2 2 Rolando Trammel SR Boise State 7.95Q 1 3 Brandon Douglass SR Wyoming 7.90q 2 4 Justin Malnes JR Boise State 8.01q 2 8.006 5 Kelby Dias SR Colorado St. 8.01q 1 8.007 6 De'Vron Walker SR New Mexico 8.07q 1 7 Aaron Praska JR Wyoming 8.17q 2 8 Michael Tasker SR Wyoming 8.18q 1 9 Jacob Edwards SR Wyoming 8.24 1 10 Joey Wilkin FR Air Force 8.25 1 11 Colin Herold SO Wyoming 8.26 2 12 Bret Scheve SO Boise State 8.35 2

    Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Running Order: 1200m-400m-800m-1600m MWC Meet: M 9:37.88 2/25/2011 BYU, BYU B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty MWC All-Time: A 9:30.38 3/6/2009 New Mexico, New Mexico Facility: F 9:35.48 3/9/2012 Notre Dame, Notre Dame J Shawel, C Giesting, R Babb, J Rae School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Colorado St. 9:58.34 1) Alex Muntefering SR 2) Zach Browning SO 3) Andrew Goodman SO 4) Alex Balsiger JR 2 Air Force 9:59.30 1) Ted Artz SR 2) David Ptacek JR 3) Jake Hawkins JR 4) Patrick Corona FR 3 Boise State 10:02.45 1) Wyatt Diderickson FR 2) Tyler June SR 3) Tyler Rackleff SO 4) Zach Wiles JR 4 New Mexico 10:17.91 1) Logan Rosenberg SR 2) Chris Kline FR 3) Graham Thomas FR 4) Vincent Montoya JR 5 Wyoming 10:28.59 1) Ken Lane SR 2) Jason Roascio SO 3) Sean Wilde SR 4) Michael Banks SR

    Men Long Jump ========================================================================== 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final MWC Meet: M 7.78m 2/22/2002 Aron Szmuda, BYU MWC All-Time: A 8.01m 3/9/2012 Kendall Spencer, New Mexico Facility: F 8.01m 3/9/2012 Kendall Spencer, New Mexico Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kendall Spencer JR New Mexico 7.56m 24-09.75 7.18m 7.29m FOUL 7.21m 7.35m 7.56m 2 Lenyn Leonce SR Wyoming 7.22m 23-08.25 6.36m 7.14m 7.22m FOUL 7.07m 7.15m 3 Floyd Ross SR New Mexico 7.21m 23-08.00 6.62m 7.21m 6.96m 7.01m 6.97m 7.13m 4 Yannick Roggatz FR New Mexico 7.14m 23-05.25 6.85m 7.14m 5.41m 6.81m 5.39m 7.11m 5 Rolando Trammel SR Boise State 7.14m 23-05.25 FOUL 6.78m 7.14m 6.80m FOUL 7.01m 6 Graham Gilliland SO Colorado St. 7.04m 23-01.25 6.66m 6.88m 7.02m 7.04m FOUL FOUL 7 Brandon Douglass SR Wyoming 6.91m 22-08.00 6.78m 6.84m 6.91m FOUL 6.85m 6.35m 8 Jonathan Edmunds SO Colorado St. 6.87m 22-06.50 6.47m 6.83m 6.83m FOUL 6.87m 6.86m 9 Stephen Michel SR Wyoming 6.86m 22-06.25 6.46m PASS 6.86m 6.77m PASS FOUL 10 Richard York SR New Mexico 6.83m 22-05.00 6.61m 6.72m 6.83m 11 Ryan Wasilawski SR Colorado St. 6.76m 22-02.25 FOUL 6.76m 6.60m 12 Zach Smith JR New Mexico 6.74m 22-01.50 FOUL 6.46m 6.74m

    Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals MWC Meet: M 22.60m 2/25/2000 Jason Gervais, Wyoming MWC All-Time: A 22.60m 2/25/2000 Jason Gervais, Wyoming Facility: F 25.28m 2/4/2005 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alec Pott JR Colorado St. 18.67m 61-03.00 FOUL 17.21m 18.45m 17.42m 17.95m 18.67m 2 Mason Finley JR Wyoming 18.43m 60-05.75 18.12m 18.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Brian Ford SR Air Force 18.42m 60-05.25 18.28m 18.42m FOUL FOUL 17.85m 17.94m 4 William Kent JR Air Force 18.40m 60-04.50 17.37m 18.40m 17.78m FOUL 18.20m 17.99m 5 Matt Post SR Boise State 18.13m 59-05.75 17.59m 17.54m 17.71m FOUL 18.13m FOUL 6 Jake Schneeberger SO Colorado St. 18.13m 59-05.75 17.63m 18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.79m 7 Will Lohman JR Boise State 18.04m 59-02.25 17.57m FOUL 17.94m 18.02m 18.04m FOUL 8 Dalton Sybrant JR Wyoming 17.96m 58-11.25 17.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.21m 17.96m 9 Jalen Fooster JR Air Force 17.62m 57-09.75 17.58m 17.62m FOUL 17.14m FOUL FOUL 10 Ken Harriman JR Colorado St. 17.28m 56-08.50 FOUL 17.28m 17.26m 11 Mark Sparks SR Wyoming 17.12m 56-02.00 16.89m FOUL 17.12m 12 Carson Rowley SR Colorado St. 16.92m 55-06.25 16.60m 16.92m 16.06m 13 Grant Hamilton FR Air Force 15.68m 51-05.50 15.68m FOUL 14.98m

    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 2:43.90 831 2 Richard York SR New Mexico 2:46.88 798 3 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 2:51.71 748 4 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 2:51.98 745 5 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 2:53.30 731 6 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 2:56.75 696 7 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 2:57.65 687 -- Justin Green SO Colorado St. DNF

    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ======================================================================= Facility: F 7.54 3/10/2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 8.26 917 2 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 8.31 905 3 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 8.50 860 4 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 8.52 855 5 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 8.53 853 6 Richard York SR New Mexico 8.70 813 7 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 8.73 806 8 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 8.76 800

    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Facility: F 5.71m 2/7/2004 Tommy Skipper, Oregon Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Richard York SR New Mexico 4.70m 15-05.00 819 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO 2 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 4.40m 14-05.25 731 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX 3 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 4.10m 13-05.25 645 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 XO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX 4 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 3.80m 12-05.50 562 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX 5 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 3.60m 11-09.75 509 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX 6 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 3.40m 11-01.75 457 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 O O O PPP O O O XXX 7 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 3.30m 10-10.00 431 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 O O O O O XO XXX -- Justin Green SO Colorado St. NH 2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

    Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final MWC Meet: M 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU MWC All-Time: A 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Facility: F 7.12 3/10/2012 English Gardner, Oregon Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emily Blok SR UNLV 7.42Q 3 2 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 7.45Q 1 7.445 3 Angelica Earls SR Nevada 7.45Q 2 7.450 4 Tanisha Hawkins JR Nevada 7.51q 2 5 Kereston Thomas FR Wyoming 7.52q 3 6 Kashae Knox SO Nevada 7.55q 1 7 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 7.57q 1 8 Breeauna Thompson SR Fresno State 7.60q 2 9 Anita Momodu FR Nevada 7.63 3 10 Heather Pilcher SR Boise State 7.64 3 11 Steffanie Jordan JR Boise State 7.67 2 12 Destiny Gammage SR Boise State 7.68 1 13 Audrey West SO Wyoming 7.74 2 7.736 14 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 7.74 2 7.739 15 Ashley Franklin JR UNLV 7.76 2 16 Shakira Lewis FR Fresno State 7.77 1 17 Shannon Jacobs JR Boise State 7.78 3 18 Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV 7.79 3 19 Tanae Turner JR Fresno State 7.84 1 20 Morgan Malone SO Air Force 7.98 3 -- Maderia Toatley JR San Dg St. FS 1

    Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 athletes advance by time Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final; Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final. MWC Meet: M 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU MWC All-Time: A 22.99 3/10/2007 Virgil Hodge, TCU Facility: F 22.74 3/9/2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Emily Blok SR UNLV 23.79q 1 2 Tanisha Hawkins JR Nevada 24.28q 3 3 Breeauna Thompson SR Fresno State 24.32q 4 4 Mackenzie Flannigan JR Boise State 24.36q 7 5 Angelica Earls SR Nevada 24.37q 6 6 Kereston Thomas FR Wyoming 24.39q 3 24.381 7 Samantha Calhoun SR Nevada 24.44q 5 8 Taryn Campos SR Boise State 24.46q 3 9 Destiny Gammage SR Boise State 24.49 6 10 Maderia Toatley JR San Dg St. 24.52 4 11 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 24.60 1 12 Secoral Yanez SR UNLV 24.69 2 24.683 13 Yvonne Bennett SR Boise State 24.69 2 24.689 14 Steffanie Jordan JR Boise State 24.78 2 15 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Dg St. 24.79 1 16 Kayla Fisher-Taylor JR New Mexico 24.93 6 17 Anita Momodu FR Nevada 25.17 7 18 Morgan Malone SO Air Force 25.49 5 19 Shakira Lewis FR Fresno State 25.54 3 20 Tanae Turner JR Fresno State 25.92 1 21 Naomi Alston FR Air Force 26.32 4 -- Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State FS 7 -- Kashae Knox SO Nevada DQ 4 Lane violation -- Uchechi Anunkor SR UNLV DQ 2 Lane violation -- Allison Reaser JR San Dg St. DQ 5 Lane violation

    Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 athletes advance by time Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final; Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final. MWC Meet: M 52.95 2/25/2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming MWC All-Time: A 51.79 3/13/2004 Shauna Smith, Wyoming Facility: F 51.78 3/10/2012 Diamond Dixon, Kansas Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas JR San Dg St. 55.83q 2 2 Taryn Campos SR Boise State 55.87q 3 3 Deyna Roberson SR San Dg St. 55.99q 3 4 Kelsey Williamson SR UNLV 56.08q 3 5 Samantha Kee SO Wyoming 56.30q 2 6 Christina Smith JR Nevada 56.38q 3 7 Monay Meggs FR UNLV 56.55q 4 8 Cyntrail Pierce SR Boise State 56.69q 1 9 Shirley Pitts SR New Mexico 56.74 5 10 McKenzie Brogan FR Wyoming 57.16 2 11 Stephanie Gerber SO Colorado St. 57.29 4 12 Taylor Gardner JR Wyoming 57.32 5 13 Megan Kelley SO Boise State 57.43 5 14 Bethany Gross SR Air Force 57.44 4 15 Zoe Howell FR New Mexico 57.77 2 57.761 16 Kyra Johnson FR Fresno State 57.77 4 57.764 17 Yvonne Bennett SR Boise State 57.92 1 18 Chelsey Washington SO Boise State 57.96 1 19 Tawsha Brazley SR New Mexico 58.09 5 20 Maya Carter SO San Dg St. 59.10 1 21 Naomi Alston FR Air Force 60.28 1

    Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== MWC Meet: M 2:05.55 2/27/2011 Lacey Cramer, BYU MWC All-Time: A 2:03.89 3/13/2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU Facility: F 2:03.30 3/10/2012 Nachelle Mackie, BYU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 2:10.04Q 1 2 Annette Eichenberger JR Air Force 2:14.08Q 2 3 Kelsey Williamson SR UNLV 2:10.63Q 1 4 Laura Affeld JR UNLV 2:14.44Q 2 5 Mariah Gramolini JR Nevada 2:12.58q 1 6 Corey Honeycutt SR UNLV 2:12.62q 1 7 Rici Morrill JR Boise State 2:13.21q 1 8 Miranda Menzies FR UNLV 2:14.89q 1 9 Candace Wollert JR Wyoming 2:15.29 2 10 Courtney Allen SR UNLV 2:17.03 2 11 Olivia Heaston SR Wyoming 2:20.06 2 -- Meagan Paracholski SO Fresno State DNF 2

    Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Top 3 in each heat + next fastest advance to 10 athlete final MWC Meet: M 4:50.83 3/1/2003 Michaela Mannova, BYU MWC All-Time: A 4:36.59 2/8/2013 Josephine Moultrie, New Mexico Facility: F 4:39.76 3/10/2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Morgan Mosby SR Air Force 5:00.52Q 1 2 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 5:00.98Q 2 3 Imogen Ainsworth SR New Mexico 5:00.99Q 2 4 Emma Bates SO Boise State 5:01.44Q 1 5 Lauren Lucas JR Boise State 5:01.00Q 2 6 Samantha Diaz JR Nevada 5:01.74Q 1 7 Kirsten Follett SO New Mexico 5:01.13q 2 8 Holly Keeper JR Colorado St. 5:03.31q 1 9 Annemarie Schwanz FR Fresno State 5:03.85q 2 10 Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO UNLV 5:08.09q 2 11 Shannon Susbauer FR Boise State 5:08.80 1 12 Hannah Everson FR Air Force 5:10.76 1 13 Andrea Klimowski JR Wyoming 5:16.80 2

    Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ 2/3 of field on back waterfall line; 1/3 on forward alley MWC Meet: M 16:35.81 2/23/2007 Whitney McDonald, BYU MWC All-Time: A 15:54.29 2/11/2011 Natalie Gray, New Mexico Facility: F 15:38.83 3/9/2012 Betsy Saina, Iowa State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kendra Schaaf SR New Mexico 16:48.35 2 Marissa VanderMalle SO Boise State 16:49.04 3 Shawna Winnegar SR New Mexico 16:50.26 4 Jennifer Bremser SR Air Force 17:02.51 5 Holly Page SO Wyoming 17:18.52 6 Sarah Heuer SR Colorado St. 17:22.26 7 Jennifer Tave SR Colorado St. 17:28.20 8 Taryn Treadway JR Boise State 17:42.67 9 Sarah Bisterfeldt SR Boise State 17:43.12 10 Abi Bever SR Wyoming 18:12.38 11 Devon England JR Wyoming 18:20.38 12 Marina Roberts FR Colorado St. 18:25.97 13 Kristen Galvez JR Fresno State 18:30.35 14 Amanda Berg SO UNLV 18:53.23 -- Marrijtje Molenhuis SR Fresno State DNF -- Carina Mendoza SR Fresno State DNF

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final MWC Meet: M 8.20 2/26/2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU MWC All-Time: A 8.13 2/12/2000 Kirsten Bolm, BYU Facility: F 7.91 3/10/2012 Christina Manning, Ohio St Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kristen Brown SO San Dg St. 8.28Q 2 2 Allison Reaser JR San Dg St. 8.49Q 1 3 Erin Morris JR UNLV 8.50q 2 4 Katy Hall SR Wyoming 8.52q 1 5 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 8.64q 1 6 Deborah Amoah SR Nevada 8.69q 1 7 Alex Evans SR San Dg St. 8.70q 2 8 Precious Selmon SR New Mexico 8.75q 1 9 Kalie Kirk SR Colorado St. 8.86 1 10 Tajanee Simmons SR Boise State 8.87 2 11 Karsen Sper FR San Dg St. 8.90 2 8.891 12 Stephanie Gerber SO Colorado St. 8.90 2 8.898 13 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 8.95 2 14 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 9.09 2 15 Kate Holman JR Boise State 9.43 1 16 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 11.42 1

    Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Running Order: 1200m-400m-800m-1600m 6 teams on back waterfall line; 3 teams on forward alley. MWC Meet: M 11:37.96 2/23/2007 BYU, BYU H Magill, S Mazan, C Clark, A Fowler MWC All-Time: A 10:56.73 3/14/2009 Brigham Young, BYU Facility: F 11:05.20 3/9/2012 Washington, Washington C Orr, J Carlson, B Mires, K Flood School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Air Force 11:52.73 1) Rebecca Esselstein SO 2) Bethany Gross SR 3) Morgan Mosby SR 4) Melissa Fuerst SR 2 New Mexico 11:56.65 1) Julie Brasher JR 2) Jasmin McCray FR 3) Mia Weaver JR 4) Janna Mitsos JR 3 Colorado St. 11:59.62 1) Holly Keeper JR 2) Meagan Robinson SR 3) Josephine Bush FR 4) Kaitlin Hanenburg JR 4 Fresno State 12:02.54 1) Annemarie Schwanz FR 2) Dezirae Johnson FR 3) Meagan Paracholski SO 4) Saylah Barserian JR 5 Boise State 12:12.50 1) Jamie Knapp SR 2) Chelsey Washington SO 3) Emily Funkhouser JR 4) Marissa Opatz SO 6 Wyoming 12:15.90 1) Candace Wollert JR 2) Diana Long SR 3) Natalie Hurst JR 4) Andrea Klimowski JR 7 UNLV 12:21.49 1) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO 2) Secoral Yanez SR 3) Laura Affeld JR 4) Corey Honeycutt SR 8 Nevada 12:28.09 1) Mariah Gramolini JR 2) Shanee Martin JR 3) Christina Works SR 4) Julie Pedersen JR

    Women High Jump ========================================================================== MWC Meet: M 1.85m 2/25/2011 Ada Robinson Langley Iverson, BYU / Utah MWC All-Time: A 1.86m 2/11/2011 Ada Robinson, BYU Facility: F 1.96m 3/9/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 1.75m 5-08.75 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP XO O XO XXO XO XXX 2 Jazmyn Webster JR Colorado St. 1.75m 5-08.75 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 O O O O XO XXO XXX 3 Alison Forrester JR Colorado St. 1.72m 5-07.75 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 O O O O XO XXX 4 Rachel Herald JR Air Force 1.68m 5-06.00 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O O O O XXX 5 Ashley Reid JR Colorado St. 1.68m 5-06.00 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 PPP PPP O XO XXX 6 Samantha Bowe SO New Mexico 1.68m 5-06.00 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 O XO O XO XXX 7 Carrington Mahr JR San Dg St. 1.68m 5-06.00 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 PPP O O XXO XXX 8 Lauran Johnson SR Boise State 1.64m 5-04.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 PPP O O XXX 8 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 1.64m 5-04.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O O XXX 8 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 1.64m 5-04.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O O XXX 11 Amy Medina JR Colorado St. 1.64m 5-04.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 O O XXO XXX 12 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 1.64m 5-04.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 XO XXO XXO XXX 13 Karsen Sper FR San Dg St. 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 O XXX 13 Regan Rogers JR Air Force 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 O XXX 13 Marin Schweigert SR New Mexico 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 O XXX 16 Myra Dean JR UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX 16 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX -- Tiffani Boone SR Fresno State NH 1.55 XXX

    Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== MWC Meet: M 4.30m 2/26/2010 Stephanie James, San Diego State MWC All-Time: A 4.30m 2/25/2010 Stephanie James, San Diego State Facility: F 4.60m 1/25/2003 Stacy Dragila, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kristen Brown SO San Dg St. 4.13m 13-06.50 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.27 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO PPP XXX 2 Amber Menke SR New Mexico 4.03m 13-02.50 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 2 Kelsy Hintz SR San Dg St. 4.03m 13-02.50 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 4 Paige Shirley JR Air Force 3.93m 12-10.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 5 Bizzy Mellado SR Air Force 3.83m 12-06.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 6 Margo Tucker JR New Mexico 3.83m 12-06.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX 7 Annie Stirling FR New Mexico 3.73m 12-02.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 O O XO O XXX 8 Karen Snapper FR San Dg St. 3.63m 11-10.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 XO PPP O XXX 9 Morgan Griffin JR Colorado St. 3.63m 11-10.75 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 XXO O XXO XXX 10 Alison Powers FR Nevada 3.53m 11-07.00 3.43 3.53 3.63 O O XXX 10 Nathalie Busk JR New Mexico 3.53m 11-07.00 3.43 3.53 3.63 PPP O XXX 12 Caitlin Owen JR Nevada 3.53m 11-07.00 3.43 3.53 3.63 O XO XXX 13 Casey Gray JR Nevada 3.53m 11-07.00 3.43 3.53 3.63 XO XO XXX 14 Caroline Weaver FR Fresno State 3.43m 11-03.00 3.43 3.53 XXO XXX -- Holly Waseloff SR San Dg St. NH 3.43 3.53 3.63 PPP PPP XXX -- Riley Vann FR Air Force NH 3.43 XXX -- Nicole Kennedy FR Nevada NH 3.43 XXX

    Women Long Jump ========================================================================== 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals MWC Meet: M 6.67m 2/24/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU MWC All-Time: A 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU Facility: F 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Je'Nia Sears SO Fresno State 6.03m 19-09.50 FOUL 5.55m 6.03m 5.93m 5.96m 5.96m 2 Heather Pilcher SR Boise State 5.94m 19-06.00 5.82m 5.49m 5.85m 5.80m FOUL 5.94m 3 Casey Dowling FR New Mexico 5.93m 19-05.50 5.61m 5.93m 5.84m PASS PASS PASS 4 Deborah Amoah SR Nevada 5.91m 19-04.75 5.86m 5.86m FOUL 5.84m 5.82m 5.91m 5 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Dg St. 5.78m 18-11.75 5.74m 5.76m 5.66m 5.60m 5.78m FOUL 6 Alex Evans SR San Dg St. 5.74m 18-10.00 FOUL FOUL 5.72m 5.63m 5.74m 5.74m 7 Ayana Gales FR UNLV 5.71m 18-09.00 5.71m FOUL 5.35m FOUL 5.70m 5.61m 8 Kimberly Miller JR Boise State 5.66m 18-07.00 5.51m 5.37m FOUL FOUL 5.66m 5.47m 9 Aasha Marler SO New Mexico 5.63m 18-05.75 5.42m 5.63m FOUL 5.38m 5.47m 5.57m 10 Fabrina Espinoza JR Fresno State 5.35m 17-06.75 FOUL 5.35m FOUL 11 Yeshemabet Turner SO New Mexico 5.30m 17-04.75 FOUL FOUL 5.30m 12 Lauran Johnson SR Boise State 5.29m 17-04.25 5.22m 5.29m 5.27m 13 Jazmyn Webster JR Colorado St. 5.29m 17-04.25 4.97m 5.26m 5.29m 14 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10m 5.20m FOUL 15 Shannon Jacobs JR Boise State 5.17m 16-11.50 FOUL 5.17m FOUL 16 Ashley Hatcher JR Fresno State 5.16m 16-11.25 4.89m 5.16m FOUL 17 Krystal Wharton SO UNLV 5.16m 16-11.25 4.79m 5.16m FOUL 18 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 5.07m 16-07.75 4.96m 5.03m 5.07m 19 Shanieka Thomas JR San Dg St. 4.97m 16-03.75 FOUL 4.97m PASS -- Audrey West SO Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals MWC Meet: M 22.23m 2/25/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State MWC All-Time: A 22.65m 3/11/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State Facility: F 22.90m 3/9/2012 Jeneva McCall, So. Illinois Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Meagan McKee JR Fresno State 19.56m 64-02.25 19.53m 18.96m 18.89m FOUL 19.56m FOUL 2 Kiah Hicks SO Colorado St. 19.56m 64-02.25 17.98m FOUL 17.13m FOUL 19.56m FOUL 3 Jasmine Burrell SO San Dg St. 19.54m 64-01.25 FOUL 19.20m 19.54m FOUL 18.51m FOUL 4 Shreese Daniels SO Wyoming 19.29m 63-03.50 18.43m 16.82m 19.29m 17.87m 18.79m 18.39m 5 Elizabeth Johnson SR Colorado St. 17.70m 58-01.00 16.67m 17.70m 17.12m 16.27m FOUL FOUL 6 Jenna Sliwinski SR Colorado St. 17.61m 57-09.50 16.49m 17.61m 17.40m FOUL 16.13m FOUL 7 Jessica Sharbono JR Colorado St. 17.34m 56-10.75 15.27m 17.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.46m 8 Anamanu Folau JR Fresno State 17.25m 56-07.25 17.25m 15.97m FOUL FOUL 16.42m 16.97m 9 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue JR Fresno State 17.13m 56-02.50 FOUL FOUL 17.10m 17.13m FOUL 16.56m 10 Caitlin Byrd JR Fresno State 16.63m 54-06.75 FOUL 16.63m 16.16m 11 Becca Bauman JR Air Force 16.47m 54-00.50 FOUL 16.37m 16.47m 12 Anna George SR Wyoming 16.36m 53-08.25 16.36m 16.20m FOUL 13 Ellie Fanaika SR San Dg St. 16.18m 53-01.00 FOUL 16.18m 16.12m 14 Mikayla Howden JR San Dg St. 16.18m 53-01.00 15.80m 16.18m 16.06m 15 Danielle Tabb SO Air Force 15.90m 52-02.00 14.74m 15.69m 15.90m 16 Cody Milbourn SR Wyoming 15.90m 52-02.00 FOUL 15.90m FOUL 17 Cortney Miller FR UNLV 15.65m 51-04.25 15.65m FOUL FOUL 18 Tawnya Turton FR Fresno State 15.31m 50-02.75 14.59m 15.31m 15.27m 19 Kennedy Hall FR Nevada 15.25m 50-00.50 14.62m 14.84m 15.25m 20 Myshauna Alexander SO UNLV 14.91m 48-11.00 14.43m 14.54m 14.91m 21 Katy Moorkamp SR Air Force 14.19m 46-06.75 FOUL 12.48m 14.19m

    Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 New Mexico UNM 53 2 Air Force AFA 46 3 Colorado St. COST 37 4 Wyoming UWY 28 5 Boise State BOIS 25

    Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 San Diego St. SDSU 56 2 New Mexico UNM 48 3 Colorado St. COST 46.3333 4 Air Force AFA 29.3333 5 Wyoming UWY 28 6 Fresno State FRES 26 7 Boise State BOIS 22.3333 8 Nevada UNV 11 9 UNLV UNLV 6

    Inside Track & Field