MW Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 1

    Recap

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2013 04:33 PM
    MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
    2013 Indoor Track & Field Championships
    Jacksons Indoor track, Boise, ID  - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results
    

    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 2:21.52 2 803 2 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 2:22.30 2 793 3 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 2:26.57 1 736 4 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 2:27.59 2 723 5 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 2:28.30 1 714 6 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 2:29.24 2 702 7 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 2:29.49 2 699 8 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 2:31.07 2 680 9 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 2:32.26 2 665 10 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 2:32.55 1 661 11 Kendra Smith SO Air Force 2:35.14 1 630 12 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 2:35.39 1 627 13 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 2:35.78 1 622 14 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 2:36.19 2 617 15 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 2:36.61 1 612 16 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 2:40.93 2 562 17 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 2:43.34 1 535 18 Brittany Bozeman SO San Diego St 2:53.23 2 431

    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Facility: F 7.91 3/10/2012 Christina Manning, Ohio State Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 8.43 3 1032 2 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 8.53 3 1010 3 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 8.84 3 944 4 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 8.86 3 939 5 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 8.89 3 933 6 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 9.14 2 881 7 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 9.15 2 879 8 Brittany Bozeman SO San Diego St 9.18 2 873 9.174 9 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 9.18 2 873 9.178 10 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 9.21 1 867 11 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 9.28 2 852 12 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 9.29 3 850 13 Kendra Smith SO Air Force 9.32 1 844 14 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 9.45 1 818 15 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 9.47 2 814 16 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 9.49 1 810 17 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 9.50 1 808 18 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 9.79 1 752 19 Samantha Bowe SO New Mexico 10.15 3 684

    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 1.68m 5-06.00 830 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX 2 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 1.65m 5-05.00 795 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX 2 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 1.65m 5-05.00 795 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 P P P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX 4 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P P P P P P O XO O O XX 4 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P P P P O O P XXO XXO XXO XXX 4 Samantha Bowe SO New Mexico 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P P P P P O P XO P O XXX 4 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P P P P P O P XO XXO XXO XXX 8 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 1.59m 5-02.50 724 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 P P P P O O O O O XXX 9 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P P P XXO XO XO XXO XXO XXX 9 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P P P XO O XO XO XXO XXX 9 Kendra Smith SO Air Force 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P P P P P O XO O XXX 9 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 9 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P P P P P O P XXO XXX 14 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O O O XO O O XO XXX 14 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 P P P P P O O XXX 14 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 P P P P O O O XXX 14 Brittany Bozeman SO San Diego St 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 P P P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX 18 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 1.50m 4-11.00 621 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 P P P XXO XXO O XXX 19 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 1.41m 4-07.50 523 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 O O O XXX

    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 5.99m 19-08.00 846 5.76m 5.99m 5.99m 2 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 5.98m 19-07.50 843 FOUL 5.70m 5.98m 3 Brittany Bozeman SO San Diego St 5.80m 19-00.50 789 5.46m 5.54m 5.80m 4 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 5.58m 18-03.75 723 5.58m 5.51m 5.25m 5 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 5.49m 18-00.25 697 5.41m 5.25m 5.49m 6 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 5.31m 17-05.25 645 5.12m 5.31m 4.90m 7 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 5.29m 17-04.25 640 4.80m FOUL 5.29m 8 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 5.26m 17-03.25 631 5.05m 5.23m 5.26m 9 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 5.17m 16-11.50 606 5.08m 5.17m 5.11m 9 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 5.17m 16-11.50 606 4.85m 4.98m 5.17m 11 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 5.15m 16-10.75 601 5.15m FOUL FOUL 12 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 5.10m 16-08.75 587 4.62m 4.97m 5.10m 13 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 5.06m 16-07.25 576 5.06m 4.75m 5.01m 14 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 5.05m 16-07.00 573 FOUL 4.97m 5.05m 15 Kendra Smith SO Air Force 5.02m 16-05.75 565 4.95m 5.02m 4.93m 16 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 4.92m 16-01.75 538 4.92m 4.68m 4.79m 17 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 4.69m 15-04.75 477 FOUL FOUL 4.69m 18 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 4.58m 15-00.50 448 4.33m 4.58m 4.54m -- Samantha Bowe SO New Mexico FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 13.71m 44-11.75 775 13.71m 13.70m FOUL 2 Brittany Bozeman SO San Diego St 12.46m 40-10.50 692 12.46m 11.96m FOUL 3 Samantha Bowe SO New Mexico 11.81m 38-09.00 649 FOUL 11.81m 11.24m 4 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 11.75m 38-06.75 645 10.71m 10.59m 11.75m 5 Taylar Mills JR UNLV 11.59m 38-00.25 634 11.50m 11.55m 11.59m 6 Kendra Smith SO Air Force 10.91m 35-09.50 589 10.05m 10.22m 10.91m 7 Jenna Mann JR Wyoming 10.76m 35-03.75 579 10.76m 10.53m 10.74m 8 Lesly Torres SR Air Force 10.49m 34-05.00 562 10.10m 9.94m 10.49m 9 Nicole Wadden FR Nevada 10.22m 33-06.50 544 9.65m 10.22m 9.47m 10 Karsen Sper FR San Diego St 10.02m 32-10.50 531 FOUL FOUL 10.02m 10 Cate Brus SR Colorado St. 10.02m 32-10.50 531 9.70m 10.02m 9.42m 12 Shannon Forman FR Nevada 9.84m 32-03.50 519 9.02m 9.44m 9.84m 13 Monica Franco FR Colorado St. 9.73m 31-11.25 512 9.36m 8.84m 9.73m 14 Jessica Green FR Colorado St. 9.63m 31-07.25 505 8.71m 9.63m 8.66m 15 Holly VanGrinsven FR New Mexico 9.62m 31-06.75 505 9.25m 9.62m 9.15m 16 Sabina Sandberg FR Wyoming 9.57m 31-04.75 501 9.09m 9.12m 9.57m 17 Jessi Macedo FR Colorado St. 9.19m 30-02.00 477 8.71m 8.88m 9.19m 18 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 8.05m 26-05.00 403 FOUL 8.01m 8.05m 19 Juliet Summers FR UNLV 7.83m 25-08.25 388 7.55m 6.86m 7.83m

    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Richard York SR New Mexico 7.06 861 2 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 7.24 799 3 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 7.27 789 4 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 7.29 782 5 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 7.30 779 6 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 7.33 769 7 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 7.40 745 8 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 7.44 732

    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 2.03m 6-08.00 831 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 P P P P P P O P O O XX 2 Richard York SR New Mexico 2.00m 6-06.75 803 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 P P O P O O XO XXO O XXX 3 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 1.94m 6-04.25 749 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 P P O O XO O XO XXX 3 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 1.94m 6-04.25 749 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 P O P O XO XXO O XXX 5 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 1.91m 6-03.25 723 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 P P P O O O XXX 6 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 1.85m 6-00.75 670 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 O O O XO XXX 6 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 1.85m 6-00.75 670 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 O P O O XXX 8 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 1.82m 5-11.50 644 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 P XO XXO XXX

    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Facility: F 8.01m 3/9/2012 Kendall Spencer, New Mexico Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Richard York SR New Mexico 6.93m 22-09.00 797 6.89m 6.93m 6.92m 2 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 6.74m 22-01.50 753 6.23m 6.61m 6.74m 3 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 6.70m 21-11.75 743 6.41m 6.57m 6.70m 4 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 6.60m 21-08.00 720 6.58m 6.59m 6.60m 5 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 6.51m 21-04.25 700 6.28m 6.36m 6.51m 6 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 6.47m 21-02.75 691 6.13m 6.47m 6.47m 7 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 6.29m 20-07.75 650 6.29m 5.02m FOUL 8 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 6.19m 20-03.75 628 5.84m 5.98m 6.19m

    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Richard York SR New Mexico 13.52m 44-04.25 699 12.10m 12.84m 13.52m 2 Kyle Sullivan SO Wyoming 13.01m 42-08.25 668 12.73m 13.01m 13.00m 3 Josh McMillin SR Colorado St. 12.60m 41-04.25 643 12.01m 12.33m 12.60m 4 Josh Cogdill FR Colorado St. 11.71m 38-05.00 589 11.71m 11.36m 11.50m 5 Roderick Townsend SO Boise State 11.48m 37-08.00 575 11.15m 11.40m 11.48m 6 Evan McDowell SO Air Force 11.03m 36-02.25 548 10.36m 10.56m 11.03m 7 Justin Green SO Colorado St. 10.30m 33-09.50 504 10.03m 9.99m 10.30m 8 Adam Ruggiero FR Boise State 9.65m 31-08.00 465 9.20m 9.04m 9.65m

    Thursday's Multi-Event Spreadsheets Get Acrobat Reader

    Inside Track & Field