Joe Davies Open

    Recap

    Licensed to Colorado School of Mines   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 06:25 PM
                CSM Joe Davies Collegiate Open - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                      Golden, CO
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hardiway, Kory Unattached 8.59q 1 2 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 9.05q 2 3 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 9.12q 4 4 Hyde, Kara Colorado St. 9.13q 3 5 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 9.43q 4 6 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.47q 4 7 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 9.54q 4 8 Williams, Kelli Adams State 9.55q 1 9 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 9.62q 2 10 Johnson, Jasmine Colorado Mes 9.65q 1 11 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H 9.73q 1 12 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 9.75q 3 13 Solomon, Amber Northern Col 9.76 3 14 Allen, Alisha Northern Col 9.80 2 15 Vigil, Danielle New Mexico H 9.93 4 16 Ludwig, Emy Colorado Mes 10.20 2 17 Humann, Lexi Colorado Min 10.68 3 18 Vicenti, Kyetiil Metropolitan 11.15 4 19 Mitchell, Emily Colorado Min 11.92 3

    Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hardiway, Kory Unattached 8.59 2 2 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 8.86 2 3 Hyde, Kara Colorado St. 9.14 2 4 Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H 9.32 2 5 Schepper, Sierra Air Force 9.32 2 6 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 9.36 1 7 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 9.55 1 8 Johnson, Jasmine Colorado Mes 9.59 1 9 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H 9.66 1 10 Williams, Kelli Adams State 9.71 1 11 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 10.05 1 -- Grayson, McKael Colorado St. DNF 2

    Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed, Darius Metropolitan 7.81q 2 2 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 7.93q 1 3 Dias, Kelby Colorado St. 8.07q 3 4 Salzmann, Adam Unattached 8.30q 4 5 Little, Sam Colorado St. 8.31q 1 6 Geiger, Michael Adams State 8.39q 1 7 Flegel, Mark Unattached 8.47q 2 8 Hayes, Simon Unat-Western 8.50q 2 9 Saccomano, Sam Colorado St. 8.52q 4 10 McDowell, Evan Air Force 8.53q 3 11 Williams, Aaron Adams State 8.65q 3 12 Jordan, Alex Adams State 8.67q 4 13 Dickinson, Scott Northern Col 8.74 3 14 Mielke, Josh Northern Col 8.84 2 15 Albright, Glen Northern Col 8.87 1 16 Williams, Blake Metropolitan 8.93 4 17 Girardi, Collin Colorado Mes 9.18 3 18 Rozier, Ian Colorado Min 9.31 2 19 Wiren, Kyle Western Stat 9.36 4 20 Eisinger, Peter Colorado Min 9.47 4 21 Bernholtz, Alex Colorado Mes 9.51 2 22 Odneal, Joey Western Stat 9.80 3 22 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 9.80 1 24 Hall, Dallas Colorado Min 10.21 1

    Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Reed, Darius Metropolitan 7.77 2 2 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 7.86 2 3 Dias, Kelby Colorado St. 8.01 2 4 Saccomano, Sam Colorado St. 8.27 1 5 Williams, Aaron Adams State 8.35 1 6 Geiger, Michael Adams State 8.36 2 7 Flegel, Mark Unattached 8.41 1 8 Little, Sam Colorado St. 8.53 2 9 Salzmann, Adam Unattached 8.53 2 10 Jordan, Alex Adams State 8.57 1 10 McDowell, Evan Air Force 8.57 1

    Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hardiway, Kory Unattached 7.68q 2 2 Ivery, La Kadron N.O.D. 7.76q 1 3 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 7.84q 2 4 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 7.95q 3 5 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.97q 3 5 Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo 7.97q 1 7 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col 8.01q 2 8 Porter, Tiana Northern Col 8.06q 1 9 Kiper, KristaBelle Metropolitan 8.11q 3 10 Jones, Breanna Colorado Mes 8.12q 2 11 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min 8.27q 3 12 Fields, Perry Unattached 8.35q 3 13 Bridgewater, Shantanique Colorado Mes 8.38 2 14 Dexter, Stephanie Fort Lewis 8.55 1 15 Allmon, Taylor Colorado Mes 8.56 2 16 Solomon, Amber Northern Col 8.84 1

    Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hardiway, Kory Unattached 7.60 2 2 Ivery, La Kadron N.O.D. 7.76 2 3 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 7.85 2 4 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 7.91 2 5 Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo 7.97 2 6 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col 8.01 1 7 Grayson, McKael Colorado St. 8.05 2 8 Kiper, KristaBelle Metropolitan 8.09 1 9 Jones, Breanna Colorado Mes 8.11 1 10 Porter, Tiana Northern Col 8.13 1 11 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min 8.19 1 12 Fields, Perry Unattached 8.40 1

    Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 rankin, jeremy Unattached 6.73q 2 2 Dodson, Jeremy Boulder TC 6.80q 1 3 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.86q 2 4 McHenry, Gavin Air Force 6.88q 3 4 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.88q 6 6 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.89q 8 6 DeLoach, Josh Colorado St. 6.89q 6 8 Deffbaugh, Kordell Colorado St. 6.93q 7 9 Richmond, Jeff Colorado St. 6.97q 5 10 Smit, Justin Adams State 7.00q 7 11 Riggins, Jordan Colorado Mes 7.03q 8 12 Whitaker, A.J. Colorado St. 7.04q 5 13 Scott, Joey Northern Col 7.08 1 14 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 7.10 2 15 Barnes, Augustus Colorado Mes 7.12 1 16 Ingram, Sean Unattached 7.17 3 17 Solomon, Zach Northern Col 7.20 4 18 Liscar, Chad Uc-Colo. Spg 7.20 7 19 Cappelucci, Tyler Adams State 7.21 4 20 Johnson, Bryan Unattached 7.21 4 21 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spg 7.21 8 22 Rupe, Alec Northern Col 7.22 2 22 Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Min 7.22 6 24 Miller, Charles Adams State 7.25 3 25 Fanning, Bret Unattached 7.26 2 26 Arguello, Tazmann Unattached 7.31 1 26 Lewis, James Colorado Min 7.31 2 28 Haas, Jesse Unattached 7.32 5 29 Norris, Arius Western Stat 7.37 3 30 Bubb, Jeremy Unattached 7.38 1 31 Tripp, Noah Unattached 7.48 8 32 Holliday, Marcus Colorado Mes 7.49 8 33 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Min 7.50 3 34 Eberle, Andrew Colorado Min 7.55 6 35 Leachman, Marc Colorado Min 7.57 4 36 Stout, Logan Colorado Min 7.62 7 37 Myers, Chris Uc-Colo. Spg 7.64 8 38 Thompson, Reese Colorado Min 7.69 5 38 Wright, Sir Unattached 7.69 6 40 Browning, Andy Colorado Mes 7.79 5 40 Bernholtz, Alex Colorado Mes 7.79 1 42 Rucker, Chris Colorado Mes 7.81 6 43 Girardi, Collin Colorado Mes 7.90 7 -- Dodson, Quinton Boulder Tc. FS 4

    Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 rankin, jeremy Unattached 6.67 2 2 Dodson, Jeremy Boulder TC 6.68 2 3 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.81 2 4 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 6.88 1 5 DeLoach, Josh Colorado St. 6.92 2 6 Whitaker, A.J. Colorado St. 6.92 1 7 Evans, Zane Unattached 6.93 2 8 Smit, Justin Adams State 6.94 1 9 McHenry, Gavin Air Force 6.95 2 10 Deffbaugh, Kordell Colorado St. 6.95 1 11 Richmond, Jeff Colorado St. 6.97 1 12 Riggins, Jordan Colorado Mes 7.09 1

    Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McGlynn-Arendt, Kristen Adams State 5:08.98 2 Selve, Alyssa Adams State 5:14.65 3 Gustafson, Chloe Colorado Min 5:21.19 4 Cooling, Hannah Colorado Min 5:23.18 5 Hess, Alex Unattached 5:23.91 6 Roberts, Mellissa Adams State 5:26.76 7 Warren, Tayler Adams State 5:28.15 8 Fahrenkrug, Lydia Unattached 5:30.92 9 Henderson, Jaclyn Colorado Min 5:31.07 10 Corbin, Kelsy Adams State 5:34.29 11 Mandel, Pauline Colorado St. 5:34.90 12 Farquhar, Kirsten Colorado Min 5:37.97 13 Baird, Taylor Colorado Min 5:38.93 14 Diep, Melanie Uc-Colo. Spg 5:39.22 15 O'Brien, Maura Adams State 5:39.40 16 deMontigny, Nicole Colorado Min 5:41.98 17 Bauer, Samantha Uc-Colo. Spg 5:43.63 18 Gomez, Stephanie New Mexico H 5:46.46 19 Kem, Sarah Unat-Western 5:51.65 20 Medici, Katarina Fort Lewis 5:51.76 21 Ortzow, Amanda New Mexico H 6:00.62 22 Hecht, Jessica Metropolitan 6:07.13 23 Richards, Brianne Metropolitan 6:12.90 24 Villanueva, Janessa Metropolitan 6:14.38

    Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Drummond, Russell Colorado Min 4:20.18 2 Ralston, Quin Adams State 4:21.03 3 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State 4:21.91 4 Emery, Stephen Adams State 4:22.79 5 Roberts, Andrew Adams State 4:23.03 6 Lezama, Steve Adams State 4:26.51 7 Peterson, Dylan Fort Lewis 4:27.32 8 Andrie, Marty Colorado Min 4:28.13 8 Socha, Frank Colorado Min 4:28.13 10 Acuna, John Adams State 4:28.67 11 Kerschieter, Drew Colorado Min 4:33.45 12 Jones, Nate Unat-Adams S 4:34.68 13 Hedges, Nicholas Adams State 4:34.81 14 Nelson, Alec Adams State 4:35.34 15 Winfrey, Matt Uc-Colo. Spg 4:36.31 16 Hartman, Adam Unattached 4:37.09 17 Slater, John Adams State 4:37.70 18 Friesth, Jackson Boulder Runn 4:38.60 19 Runyon, Brian Runners Roos 4:38.63 20 Topper, Seth Unattached 4:40.48 21 Carbajal, Nathan Colorado Min 4:40.50 22 Boss, Erik Metropolitan 4:41.25 23 Chumich, Andrew Colorado Min 4:42.99 24 Krage, Brandon Unat-Metropo 4:43.88 25 Feldotto, Sam Uc-Colo. Spg 4:44.95 26 Fockler, Kellen Metropolitan 4:45.66 27 Escobedo, Renee Unat-Adams S 4:45.76 28 Bull, Ryan Colorado Min 4:47.20 29 Laue, Derek Fort Lewis 4:49.20 30 Hunter, Ben Colorado Mes 4:51.74 31 Evans, Trent Boulder Runn 4:52.74 32 Huffman, Kevin Metropolitan 4:53.11 33 Mott, Ryan Fort Lewis 5:00.38 34 Faulkner, Ryan Northern Col 5:00.95 35 Chenoweth, Zach Fort Lewis 5:01.41 36 Salazar, Sean Fort Lewis 5:27.30 -- Graham, Andrew Unattached DNF

    Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hannafious, Megan Adams State 59.83 1 2 Todd, Jessica Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.62 2 3 Schvachko, Margarita Colorado Min 1:01.63 5 4 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Min 1:01.77 2 5 Crawford, Sessyon New Mexico H 1:02.04 2 6 Vigil, Danielle New Mexico H 1:02.07 1 7 Alley, Briana Uc-Colo. Spg 1:03.51 3 8 Sanchez, Mariah New Mexico H 1:04.55 3 9 Tyler, Jessica Metropolitan 1:04.91 3 10 Mansfield, Michaela Uc-Colo. Spg 1:06.16 4 11 Ludwig, Emy Colorado Mes 1:06.57 6 12 Steege, Jordanne Colorado Mes 1:07.44 5 13 Allmon, Taylor Colorado Mes 1:08.08 6 14 Saavedra, Melissa Unat-New Mex 1:09.44 4

    Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brown, Derek Adams State 50.51 1 2 Wright, Jonathan Uc-Colo. Spg 50.93 1 3 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Min 51.18 3 4 Hensley, Marc Uc-Colo. Spg 51.54 2 5 Chavez, Ryne Unat-Adams S 51.78 1 5 Ford, Alan Uc-Colo. Spg 51.78 3 5 Rozier, Ian Colorado Min 51.78 2 8 Hill, Philip Metropolitan 52.10 2 9 Buchanan, Ryan Uc-Colo. Spg 52.58 3 10 Stout, Logan Colorado Min 52.93 4 11 Williams, Blake Metropolitan 53.97 4 12 Young, Andre Uc-Colo. Spg 54.03 4 13 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Min 54.46 6 14 Montoya, Alex Metropolitan 54.47 6 15 Clarke, Timothy Metropolitan 55.11 6 16 Sturges, Nate Metropolitan 55.80 5 17 Mendez, Angel Metropolitan 55.97 5 18 Arguello, Tazmann Unattached 57.55 7 19 Rada, Colin Western Stat 1:00.41 7

    Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Suppes, Briana Unattached 2:23.39 2 Waller, Ruth HART 2:24.07 3 Emery, Shannon Colorado Mes 2:24.26 4 Ambler, Ariel Colorado Mes 2:24.52 5 Bush, Josephine Colorado St. 2:26.80 6 Traxinger, Kelsey Colorado St. 2:27.88 7 Rashid, Jamilah Metropolitan 2:28.98 8 Corbin, Kelsy Adams State 2:29.10 9 Peel, Shayla Colorado St. 2:29.29 10 Glover, Kiara Fort Lewis 2:30.26 11 Neece, Natalie Unat-Adams S 2:30.65 12 McAfee, Amber Uc-Colo. Spg 2:31.16 13 Speedlin, Sara Colorado Mes 2:34.79 14 Gomez, Laura New Mexico H 2:36.49 15 Lutz, Margaret Colorado Min 2:37.29 16 Jesmain, Mattie Metropolitan 2:42.61 17 Frazier, Susan Colorado Min 2:49.31

    Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Min 1:54.94 2 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mes 1:55.34 3 Arnold III, Carl Unattached 1:55.99 4 Szczepinski, Krzysztof Western Stat 1:58.07 5 Breeden, Corey Western Stat 1:58.56 6 Sanchez, Martin Adams State 1:58.88 7 Jenkins, Peter Colorado Min 1:59.42 8 Rennick, Kenneth Colorado Min 2:00.17 9 William, Harvey Unattached 2:00.89 10 Galley, Matt Unattached 2:00.92 11 Ralston, Quin Adams State 2:01.70 12 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Col 2:03.58 13 Williams, Graham Unattached 2:04.10 14 Sapakoff, Garrett Fort Lewis 2:04.41 15 Burns, Kodi Colorado Min 2:05.51 16 Laue, Derek Fort Lewis 2:05.88 17 Escobedo, Renee Unat-Adams S 2:07.45 18 Walio, Bashash Western Stat 2:10.20 19 Jones, Nate Unat-Adams S 2:10.67 20 May, Nathan Colorado Mes 2:11.55 21 Huffman, Kevin Metropolitan 2:12.45 -- Husted, Mark Unattached DNF

    Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 26.28 1 2 Wahi, Sunayna Adams State 27.29 1 3 Todd, Jessica Uc-Colo. Spg 27.64 3 4 Macklberg, Sarah Metropolitan 27.67 3 5 Tyler, Jessica Metropolitan 27.96 2 6 Sanchez, Mariah New Mexico H 28.38 3 7 Alley, Briana Uc-Colo. Spg 28.50 5 8 Dexter, Stephanie Fort Lewis 28.66 2 9 Allmon, Taylor Colorado Mes 29.26 2 10 Humann, Lexi Colorado Min 30.34 5 11 Mitchell, Emily Colorado Min 32.21 5

    Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Butler, Chaz Adams State 23.06 1 2 Scott, Joey Northern Col 23.83 3 3 Liscar, Chad Uc-Colo. Spg 23.87 3 4 Cappelucci, Tyler Adams State 24.08 2 5 Fanning, Bret Unattached 24.31 6 6 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Min 24.86 5 7 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 24.87 2 8 Masching, Nicholas Colorado Min 24.94 5 9 Rucker, Chris Colorado Mes 25.21 3 10 Bernholtz, Alex Colorado Mes 25.49 4 11 Wright, Sir Unattached 25.77 1 12 Myers, Chris Uc-Colo. Spg 25.85 8 13 Odneal, Joey Western Stat 26.03 7 14 Leachman, Marc Colorado Min 26.04 6 15 Holliday, Marcus Colorado Mes 26.48 4 16 Eisinger, Peter Colorado Min 26.72 8 17 Browning, Andy Colorado Mes 26.90 7

    Event 17 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tabb, Danielle Air Force 14.44m 47-04.50 14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Kruger, Katie Adams State 14.25m 46-09.00 13.97m 13.65m FOUL 13.92m 14.25m 14.02m 3 Walker, Mariah Unattached 13.44m 44-01.25 12.38m 12.71m 12.36m 12.87m FOUL 13.44m 4 Hunsucker, Emily Unattached 13.05m 42-09.75 13.05m 12.91m 12.90m 12.47m 12.39m 12.87m 4 Krahe, Margaux Unattached 13.05m 42-09.75 11.67m 10.91m 12.00m 11.38m FOUL 13.05m 6 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 12.41m 40-08.75 12.41m 12.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.18m 7 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico H 12.34m 40-06.00 12.34m FOUL 12.33m 11.46m 12.09m FOUL 8 Potter, Molly Unattached 12.15m 39-10.50 12.15m 11.15m 12.11m 11.33m 11.72m 12.05m 9 Sangwin, Brittney New Mexico H 11.62m 38-01.50 11.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.97m 11.62m 10 Miranda, Valeria Csu-Pueblo 11.41m 37-05.25 9.72m 10.80m 11.41m 10 Bauman, Becca Air Force 11.41m 37-05.25 FOUL FOUL 11.41m 12 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Min 11.37m 37-03.75 FOUL 11.37m FOUL 13 Martinez, Krystel Csu-Pueblo 11.02m 36-02.00 10.81m 11.02m 10.85m 14 Gansz, Haley Csu-Pueblo 11.01m 36-01.50 10.84m 11.01m 10.48m 15 Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico H 9.35m 30-08.25 9.35m FOUL FOUL 16 Hunt, Lydia Adams State 8.82m 28-11.25 8.82m 8.80m 8.79m 17 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 8.78m 28-09.75 8.69m 8.78m 8.51m 18 Allen, Alisha Northern Col 8.77m 28-09.25 8.44m FOUL 8.77m 19 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico H 8.42m 27-07.50 8.23m 8.42m 6.81m

    Event 18 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chambers, James Air Force 16.90m 55-05.50 14.92m 16.16m 15.32m 16.24m 16.61m 16.90m 2 Ford, Brian Air Force 15.72m 51-07.00 15.15m 15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.49m 3 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 15.69m 51-05.75 15.16m 15.69m 15.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Osburn, Joel Adams State 15.03m 49-03.75 FOUL FOUL 14.14m 15.03m 14.93m FOUL 5 Cox, Shane Air Force 14.73m 48-04.00 13.55m 14.19m 14.73m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 6 Baxter, Zach Adams State 14.12m 46-04.00 FOUL FOUL 14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Warren, Jace Colorado Min 13.37m 43-10.50 12.66m 13.37m 12.88m FOUL FOUL 12.96m 8 Garnes, Keanan Colorado Mes 13.01m 42-08.25 12.43m FOUL 11.55m 13.01m 12.49m 12.32m 9 Stewart, Jeff Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00 12.34m FOUL 11.75m 12.15m FOUL 11.86m 10 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 12.26m 40-02.75 FOUL 12.26m FOUL 11 Koos, Jaden Colorado Mes 11.82m 38-09.50 FOUL FOUL 11.82m 12 Bubb, Jeremy Unattached 11.69m 38-04.25 11.69m FOUL FOUL 13 Schroeder, Matt Colorado Min 10.45m 34-03.50 FOUL 10.39m 10.45m

    Event 19 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hulet, Nicole Csu-Pueblo 1.55m 5-01.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO XO XXO XXX 2 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 1.50m 4-11.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O XO XXX 2 Shafer, Olevia Unat-Western 1.50m 4-11.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XXO XO O XXX 2 Allen, Alisha Northern Col 1.50m 4-11.00 1.50 1.55 O XXX 5 Lee, Morgan Unat-Adams S 1.45m 4-09.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XXO XO XXX 5 Ambler, Tiffany Colorado Mes 1.45m 4-09.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O XO XXX 7 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 1.40m 4-07.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O XXO XXX -- Humann, Lexi Colorado Min NH 1.30 XXX -- Hunt, Lydia Adams State NH 1.30 XXX

    Event 20 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Min 2.07m 6-09.50 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 XXO XXO XO XXX 2 Bethea, Justin Adams State 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 P P O O O XXX 2 Kirkwood, Bennie Western Stat 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 P O XO O XO XXX 4 Hayes, Simon Unat-Western 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 P O XO XXX 5 Hall, Dallas Colorado Min 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 XXO O XXX 5 Bubb, Jeremy Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O XXO XXX 5 Baier, Ethan Colorado Mes 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O XXO XXX 5 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O XXO XXX 5 Philpott, Kenneth Colorado Min 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 XO O XXX

    Event 21 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ivery, La Kadron N.O.D. 5.93m 19-05.50 5.61m FOUL 5.93m 5.91m 5.62m 5.93m 2 Wyatt, Danita Unattached 5.31m 17-05.25 5.13m 5.31m 5.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 5.17m 16-11.50 FOUL 5.10m 5.09m 5.17m FOUL 5.17m 4 Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo 5.13m 16-10.00 5.13m FOUL FOUL 4.57m 4.69m FOUL 5 Clark, Lindsay Unat-Western 5.06m 16-07.25 4.75m 4.98m 4.89m 4.98m 4.44m 5.06m 6 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min 5.05m 16-07.00 4.72m 4.62m 4.87m 5.05m 4.96m 4.94m 7 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 5.02m 16-05.75 4.93m 4.79m 4.94m 5.02m 5.00m FOUL 8 Linn, Makenna Csu-Pueblo 4.81m 15-09.50 4.69m 4.76m 4.55m 4.54m 4.81m 4.55m 9 Ghosh, Brianne Colorado Mes 4.76m 15-07.50 4.50m 4.68m 4.76m FOUL 4.63m 4.36m 10 Shafer, Olevia Unat-Western 4.64m 15-02.75 FOUL FOUL 4.64m 11 Humann, Lexi Colorado Min 4.61m 15-01.50 FOUL FOUL 4.61m 12 Rugg, Maya Csu-Pueblo 4.59m 15-00.75 FOUL 4.59m 4.49m 13 Jantzi, Lindsay Adams State 4.54m 14-10.75 4.29m 4.54m 4.41m -- Phipps, Danisha New Mexico H FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Chavers, Dezzerae Metropolitan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lewis, Brittany Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 22 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 7.37m 24-02.25 7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.37m 7.35m 2 Douglas, James Unattached 7.14m 23-05.25 7.14m FOUL FOUL 6.77m 7.03m FOUL 3 Estes, Alex Adams State 7.13m 23-04.75 FOUL 6.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.13m 4 Rupe, Alec Northern Col 6.83m 22-05.00 6.39m FOUL FOUL 6.54m 6.83m FOUL 5 Hayes, Simon Unat-Western 6.82m 22-04.50 6.68m 6.59m 6.74m 6.79m 6.82m 6.72m 6 Frison, TJ Western Stat 6.71m 22-00.25 FOUL FOUL 6.67m FOUL FOUL 6.71m 7 Rowe, Matarai Unattached 6.65m 21-10.00 6.42m 6.51m 6.41m 6.47m 6.65m 6.33m 8 Lewis, James Colorado Min 6.41m 21-00.50 FOUL 6.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.41m 9 Golightly, Grant Western Stat 6.33m 20-09.25 6.06m FOUL 6.33m 6.09m FOUL 6.25m 10 Scott, Joey Northern Col 6.27m 20-07.00 6.27m 6.26m 6.24m 11 Salzmann, Adam Unattached 6.22m 20-05.00 6.15m 6.11m 6.22m 12 Thompson, Reese Colorado Min 6.13m 20-01.50 5.85m 6.13m FOUL 13 Eberle, Andrew Colorado Min 6.07m 19-11.00 5.86m 5.65m 6.07m 14 Zeller, Michael Metropolitan 6.03m 19-09.50 5.75m 5.95m 6.03m 15 Haas, Jesse Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25 5.86m 5.09m 5.95m 16 Okamoto, Kento Colorado Min 5.60m 18-04.50 FOUL 5.60m FOUL 17 Hall, Dallas Colorado Min 5.54m 18-02.25 5.53m 5.19m 5.54m 18 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes 5.31m 17-05.25 FOUL FOUL 5.31m -- Wiren, Kyle Western Stat FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 23 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Toni Unattached 13.25m 43-05.75 13.11m FOUL FOUL 13.25m FOUL FOUL 2 Wyatt, Danita Unattached 11.45m 37-06.75 FOUL 11.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico H 11.24m 36-10.50 10.08m 11.09m 11.18m FOUL 11.07m 11.24m 3 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Min 11.24m 36-10.50 FOUL 11.01m 11.24m 11.06m FOUL 11.03m 5 Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo 11.14m 36-06.75 10.69m 11.02m 11.06m 10.82m 11.14m 11.01m 6 Rugg, Maya Csu-Pueblo 11.09m 36-04.75 FOUL 10.82m 10.81m 11.09m FOUL 10.74m 7 Weakland, Rachel Western Stat 11.06m 36-03.50 10.74m 10.79m 11.06m FOUL 10.84m FOUL 8 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 10.76m 35-03.75 FOUL 10.76m 10.68m FOUL 10.65m 10.68m 9 Linn, Makenna Csu-Pueblo 10.31m 33-10.00 FOUL FOUL 10.31m 10.28m 10.28m FOUL 10 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min 10.16m 33-04.00 FOUL FOUL 10.16m 10 Nelson, Deandra New Mexico H 10.16m 33-04.00 FOUL 10.03m 10.16m 12 Ghosh, Brianne Colorado Mes 9.86m 32-04.25 FOUL 9.65m 9.86m

    Event 24 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ogunmodede, Seun Colorado Min 14.91m 48-11.00 13.03m 14.55m 14.91m 14.27m 2 Douglas, James Unattached 14.07m 46-02.00 13.89m 13.52m 13.69m 14.07m 13.66m 13.95m 3 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 13.88m 45-06.50 13.83m 13.88m FOUL FOUL 13.41m FOUL 4 Thompson, Reese Colorado Min 13.54m 44-05.25 13.54m FOUL FOUL 13.51m FOUL FOUL 5 Rowe, Matarai Unattached 13.42m 44-00.50 13.03m 13.42m FOUL 12.87m FOUL FOUL 6 Baier, Ethan Colorado Mes 13.14m 43-01.50 FOUL FOUL 13.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Scott, Joey Northern Col 12.93m 42-05.25 12.93m FOUL FOUL 12.50m 11.64m 12.44m 8 Haas, Jesse Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00 FOUL 12.75m FOUL 12.67m FOUL 12.90m 9 Fisher, Stephan Colorado Mes 12.81m 42-00.50 FOUL FOUL 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 25 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force 3.72m 12-02.50 2.67 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 P P P XO O XXX 2 Harris, Lacy Csu-Pueblo 3.42m 11-02.50 2.67 3.27 3.42 3.57 P XO O XXX 2 Jelden, Karli Northern Col 3.42m 11-02.50 2.67 3.27 3.42 3.57 P O O XXX 2 Colvin, Alex Uc-Colo. Spg 3.42m 11-02.50 2.67 3.27 3.42 3.57 P P O XXX 5 Suppes, Briana Unattached 3.27m 10-08.75 2.67 3.27 3.42 P XO XXX 5 Horn, Morgan Air Force 3.27m 10-08.75 2.67 3.27 3.42 P XXO XXX 5 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico H 3.27m 10-08.75 2.67 3.27 3.42 P XO XXX 8 Bellah, Samantha Csu-Pueblo 2.97m 9-09.00 2.67 3.27 P XXX 8 Howe, Jesse Unattached 2.97m 9-09.00 2.67 3.27 P XXX 8 Loken, Anna ATB 2.97m 9-09.00 2.67 3.27 XXO XXX 8 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Col 2.97m 9-09.00 2.67 3.27 P XXX 8 Bradford, Lindsay Northern Col 2.97m 9-09.00 2.67 3.27 O XXX -- Tschanz, Corbette Colorado Min NH 2.67 XXX -- Garza, Isabel New Mexico H NH 2.67 XXX -- Westfall, Libby Air Force NH 2.67 3.27 P XXX

    Event 26 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Uhle, Joey Air Force 5.03m 16-06.00 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 P P P P P P P O P XXX 2 Rogers, Cort Air Force 4.93m 16-02.00 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 P P P P P P O XXX 3 Arnold, Luke Western Stat 4.78m 15-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 P P P XO O XXO XXX 3 Simmons, Rob Air Force 4.78m 15-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 P P P P P XO XXX 5 Timmer, Ben Colorado Min 4.63m 15-02.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 P P O P O XXX 5 Walega, Cody Colorado Min 4.63m 15-02.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 P P XXO O XO XXX 7 Mattison, Eric Unattached 4.48m 14-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 P P P O XXX 7 Hatfield, Jordan Unattached 4.48m 14-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 P XO O XO XXX 7 Varga, Elliott Western Stat 4.48m 14-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 P P O XO XXX 7 Taylor, Eddie Unattached 4.48m 14-08.25 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 P P XXO XO XXX 11 Guida, Zach Western Stat 4.33m 14-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 P XO XXO XXX 11 Fisher, Stephan Colorado Mes 4.33m 14-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 O P XO XXX 11 Fritz, David Unattached 4.33m 14-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 P P XXO XXX 14 McGinley, Sean Colorado Min 4.03m 13-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 P XO XXX 14 Neibauer, Nathan Colorado Min 4.03m 13-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 P XO XXX 14 Berkery, Colton Western Stat 4.03m 13-02.50 3.73 4.03 4.33 P O XXX 17 Chado, Michael Unattached 3.73m 12-02.75 3.73 4.03 O XXX 17 McDowell, Evan Air Force 3.73m 12-02.75 3.73 4.03 O XXX -- Johnson, Olabisi Unattached NH 3.73 XXX -- Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Min NH 3.73 4.03 4.33 P P XXX -- Beski, Elliott Air Force NH 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 P P P P P XXX -- Morley, Cameron Colorado Mes NH 3.73 XXX -- Synder, Erik Unattached NH 3.73 XXX -- Cooper, Chase Air Force NH 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.78 P P P P XXX -- Bell, Dylan Air Force NH 3.73 4.03 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 P P P P P P P P P XXX

    Event 31 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bauman, Becca Air Force 16.91m 55-05.75 16.01m FOUL 16.16m 16.12m FOUL 16.91m 2 Hunsucker, Emily Unattached 15.70m 51-06.25 13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.70m FOUL 3 Salazar, Holli Csu-Pueblo 15.33m 50-03.50 FOUL 14.64m 15.01m 15.33m FOUL 14.91m 4 Hayes, Lindsay New Mexico H 15.31m 50-02.75 13.99m 15.31m 14.78m 14.56m FOUL 13.22m 5 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Min 15.09m 49-06.25 14.34m 15.09m FOUL 14.88m FOUL FOUL 6 Gallmeyer, Kristina Colorado Min 14.91m 48-11.00 14.57m 14.12m 14.64m FOUL 14.76m 14.91m 7 Hoover, Bailey Colorado Min 14.71m 48-03.25 14.71m 14.61m FOUL 14.24m 14.32m FOUL 8 Swartwood, Jennifer Western Stat 14.63m 48-00.00 FOUL FOUL 14.63m FOUL 13.02m FOUL 9 Naibauer, Kendra Colorado Mes 14.11m 46-03.50 13.54m 14.11m FOUL 13.83m 13.95m 13.99m 10 Damen, Carolijn Western Stat 13.92m 45-08.00 13.92m FOUL 13.75m 11 Martinez, Krystel Csu-Pueblo 13.77m 45-02.25 12.35m 13.72m 13.77m 12 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 13.66m 44-09.75 13.52m FOUL 13.66m 13 Lathen, Emily Colorado Min 13.25m 43-05.75 12.83m 11.82m 13.25m 14 Miranda, Valeria Csu-Pueblo 12.64m 41-05.75 12.64m FOUL FOUL 15 Potter, Molly Unattached 12.53m 41-01.50 11.90m 12.26m 12.53m 16 Kiskadden, Kelly Colorado Mes 12.51m 41-00.50 FOUL 12.51m FOUL 17 Gansz, Haley Csu-Pueblo 11.74m 38-06.25 10.91m 11.74m 9.59m 18 Downing, Katelyn Colorado Mes 11.61m 38-01.25 FOUL 10.86m 11.61m 19 Barr, Whitney Colorado Mes 10.25m 33-07.50 FOUL 10.25m 10.22m

    Event 32 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ford, Brian Air Force 19.11m 62-08.50 18.05m 18.46m FOUL 19.11m 18.91m 18.88m 2 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 18.48m 60-07.75 17.16m 18.48m 17.86m 17.44m FOUL 17.29m 3 Kent, William Air Force 18.07m 59-03.50 17.09m 17.41m FOUL FOUL 18.07m FOUL 4 Kizirian, Alex Unattached 17.84m 58-06.50 16.60m FOUL 17.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Roup, Austin Colorado Min 17.33m 56-10.25 FOUL 16.62m 17.33m 16.10m 15.80m 16.86m 6 Ewen, Ryan Colorado Min 16.56m 54-04.00 16.56m 16.36m FOUL 16.41m FOUL FOUL 7 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 16.54m 54-03.25 16.50m 16.47m 15.66m 16.54m 16.02m 16.25m 8 Birdsell, Brendon Air Force 16.27m 53-04.50 16.27m 16.13m 15.74m FOUL FOUL 15.97m 9 Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Min 15.75m 51-08.25 FOUL 15.37m 15.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Hochanadel, Joe Adams State 15.02m 49-03.50 FOUL FOUL 15.02m 11 Sparks, Jarrod Colorado Min 14.84m 48-08.25 FOUL FOUL 14.84m 12 Warren, Jace Colorado Min 14.60m 47-11.00 FOUL 13.03m 14.60m 13 Cox, Shane Air Force 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL FOUL 14 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 14.17m 46-06.00 13.93m FOUL 14.17m 15 Magnuson, Ryan Western Stat 12.99m 42-07.50 FOUL FOUL 12.99m 16 Koos, Jaden Colorado Mes 12.59m 41-03.75 FOUL FOUL 12.59m 17 Garnes, Keanan Colorado Mes 11.24m 36-10.50 11.02m 11.24m FOUL 18 Stewart, Jeff Unattached 10.97m 36-00.00 10.97m 10.09m FOUL -- Dunbar, Zach Adams State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 33 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Adams State 'A' 12:10.70 1) Selve, Alyssa 2) Robinson, Kayon 3) Warren, Tayler 4) Nelson, Alicia 2 Colorado Mines 'A' 12:18.51 1) Cooling, Hannah 2) Beach, Erin 3) Gustafson, Chloe 4) Schuster, Hannah 3 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 13:32.98 1) Gomez, Stephanie 2) Gomez, Laura 3) Crawford, Sessyon 4) Ortzow, Amanda 4 Fort Lewis 'A' 13:41.14 1) Medici, Katarina 2) Dexter, Stephanie 3) Glover, Kiara 4) Work, Alexis

    Event 34 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Adams State 'A' 10:03.22 1) Stevens, Tabor 2) Rider, Jacob 3) Daniels, Matt 4) Batt, Kevin 2 Colorado Mines 'A' 10:12.95 1) Socha, Frank 2) Shaffer, Austin 3) Hoch, Garrett 4) Drummond, Russell 3 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 10:17.07 1) McCloskey, Kyle 2) Whitman, Travis 3) Davis, Anthony 4) English, Mike 4 Boulder Running Club 'B' 11:29.12 1) Friesth, Jackson 2) McKenna, Mike 3) Williamson, Ben 4) Evans, Trent 5 Boulder Running Club 'A' 11:33.15 1) McKellen, Ian 2) Evans, Trent 3) Crist, Grant 4) Eckmann, Adam 6 Fort Lewis 'A' 11:40.32 1) Mott, Ryan 2) Sapakoff, Garrett 3) Laue, Derek 4) Chenoweth, Zach -- Unattached 'A' DNF 1) Graham, Andrew 2) Husted, Mark 3) Soucy, Drew 4) Mayer, Kit

    Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Burrell, Megan Uc-Colo. Spg 10:21.63 2 Lincks, Janelle Metropolitan 10:23.62 3 Sandoval, Veronica Uc-Colo. Spg 10:27.88 4 Crossman, Gylany Adams State 10:42.80 5 Martell, Angie Uc-Colo. Spg 10:50.56 6 Miller, Ann Colorado Min 10:58.60 7 Wendt, Alyssa Uc-Colo. Spg 11:01.14 8 Andrews, Alyssa Uc-Colo. Spg 11:02.48 9 Luna, Ashley Brc/Adidas 11:10.10 10 Hendren, Tayler New Mexico H 11:26.68 11 Ochoa, Vivian Adams State 11:31.85 12 Work, Alexis Fort Lewis 11:32.99 13 Aragon, Ivana New Mexico H 11:33.58 14 Mullikin, Elisa Western Stat 11:36.29 15 Newman, Alexandra Unattached 11:42.80 16 Pecos, Marlinda New Mexico H 11:46.58 17 Medici, Katarina Fort Lewis 11:51.10 18 Davis, Kaiti Unat-Adams S 11:52.73 19 Kem, Sarah Unat-Western 11:58.20 20 Ibarra, Angela New Mexico H 11:58.81 21 Reveles, Nicole Csu-Pueblo 12:02.52 22 Garcia, Analyssa New Mexico H 12:31.79 23 Perez-Almazo, Karla New Mexico H 13:02.31

    Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Trujillo, Emilio Uc-Colo. Spg 8:41.59 2 Abby, Jefferson Unattached 8:49.71 3 Cleary, Ed Unat-Western 8:55.06 4 Johnson, Keifer Unat-Western 8:58.13 5 Davey, Rick Colorado Min 8:58.19 6 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 8:58.54 7 Bourgeois, Josef Colorado Min 9:04.52 8 Blackman, Trevor Western Stat 9:05.09 9 Mulhern, Edward Colorado Min 9:09.50 10 Mayer, Kit Unattached 9:11.20 11 Curtis, Tyler Colorado Min 9:13.23 12 Tillery, Sam Colorado Min 9:14.43 13 Williams, Nathanael Unattached 9:18.52 14 Foster, Cody Colorado Min 9:18.60 15 Leach, Kody Colorado St. 9:21.45 16 Patterson, John Unat-Western 9:23.68 17 Townsend, Tim Metropolitan 9:23.69 18 Mazur, Matt Western Stat 9:27.02 19 Riley, Austin Unat-Western 9:52.84 20 May, Nathan Colorado Mes 10:10.03 21 Chenoweth, Zach Fort Lewis 10:12.94 22 Walio, Bashash Western Stat 10:24.49

    Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:36.42 1) Alcorn, Derek 2) Anderson, Neal 3) Andrie, Marty 4) Bodnar, Adam 2 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:49.37 1) Rucker, Chris 2) Holliday, Marcus 3) Brown, Randy 4) Petherick, Michael

    Inside Track & Field