Air Force Invitational

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 04:21 PM
                     AIR FORCENVITATIONAL - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012
                               Indoor Track & Field Meet
                          Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
                                        Results
    

    Women 800 Meter Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Melanie Clay SR New Mexico State 2:15.00 2:18.15 2 Briana Suppes SR Colorado Mines 2:17.00 2:20.26 3 Julia Wild JR Grand Canyon 2:14.75 2:21.31 4 Kirsten McKen SO Wyoming 2:18.76 2:21.64 5 Samantha Thompson JR New Mexico State 2:19.00 2:22.05 6 Melissa Cejas FR Wayland Baptist 2:21.00 2:22.15 7 Rebecca Esselstein FR Air Force 2:25.00 2:23.30 8 Carman Hill SO Fort Hays State 2:22.45 2:23.44 9 Taylor Drolshagen FR Air Force 2:23.62 2:23.84 10 Nicole Look JR Colorado 2:22.00 2:24.34 11 Kayla Nagunst SO New Mexico State 2:23.04 2:25.80 12 Tasha Mayne JR Air Force 2:17.00 2:25.89 13 Kristy Hannah SO Wayland Baptist 2:23.00 2:26.31 14 Hayley Lewis JR CSU-Pueblo 2:24.14 2:27.59 15 Kirsten Farquhar FR Colorado Mines 2:25.14 2:29.63 16 Nicole Diaz JR New Mexico State 2:36.44

    Women 1 Mile Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Julianne Payton SR Western State 5:15.00 5:16.37 2 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 5:20.95 5:20.12 3 Holly Walker SO Western State 5:20.00 5:24.83 4 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colo. 5:17.22 5:27.73 5 Abi Bever JR Wyoming 5:20.18 5:30.19 6 Samantha Thompson JR New Mexico State 5:15.00 5:33.58 7 Carly Porter SO New Mexico State 5:35.44 8 Megan Horsch SR Northern Colo. 5:12.13 5:40.72 9 Cassandra Ortiz SO Western State 5:20.00 5:43.87 10 Christy Barela SO New Mexico State 5:35.00 5:43.92 11 Caroline Lewiecki FR New Mexico State 5:20.00 5:44.26

    Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Julianne Payton SR Western State 10:30.00 10:53.21 2 Emily Briggs FR Colorado State 10:30.84 10:58.91 3 Devon England FR Wyoming 10:40.78 11:10.47 4 Megan Horsch SR Northern Colo. 11:00.12 11:20.48 5 Chelsey Oeffler SO Western State 10:56.47 11:23.45 6 Felicia McAfee JR Wyoming 10:45.50 11:26.27 7 Tanelle Berard FR Northern Colo. 11:08.20 11:29.06 8 Cassandra Ortiz SO Western State 10:50.00 11:30.17 9 Elisa Mullikin FR Western State 11:30.00 11:41.67 10 Nicole O'Dwyer SO Northern Colo. 11:31.51 11:51.30 11 Cassidy Running SO Northern Colo. 11:58.35 12 Hillarie Kessler FR Western State 11:30.00 12:21.69 13 Brianne Richards SO Metro State 12:45.00 12:40.82

    Women Pole Vault Seeded =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Angela Rummans unat (Tennessee) 4.00m 13-01.50 2 Kimber Shealy SR Air Force 4.00m 4.00m 13-01.50 3 Diane McAllister-Perry SR BYU 3.60m 3.90m 12-09.50 4 Elizabeth Portanova SO BYU 3.65m 3.70m 12-01.50 5 Tawny Lambuth SR Air Force 3.91m 3.60m 11-09.75 6 Brittney Warren SR Grand Canyon 3.75m 3.60m 11-09.75 -- Steph Simpkins unat (Tennessee) 4.00m NH -- Wren Bonner FR Air Force 3.90m NH

    Women 800 Meter Run Non-seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colo. 2:23.52 2:20.71 2 Holly Walker SO Western State 2:25.00 2:26.68 3 Sari Little SR Northern Colo. 2:27.09 2:27.59 4 Emma Waibel SO Colorado State 2:29.40 2:27.93 5 Leah Anderson FR Northern Colo. 2:31.17 2:28.41 6 Nicole Diaz JR New Mexico State 2:30.00 2:29.81 7 Amy Austin FR Colorado Mesa 2:26.30 2:30.13 8 Michelle Ferguson FR Air Force 2:26.80 2:30.17 9 Ashley Limes FR Colorado State 2:30.74 2:30.64 10 Ariel Ambler SO Colorado Mesa 2:25.42 2:31.35 11 Chelsie Fournier FR NM Highlands 2:25.00 2:31.87 12 Amber Bellamy FR Wayland Baptist 2:25.00 2:32.00 13 Adrianna Henderson SR Langston 2:33.08 14 Marie Rossillon FR Air Force 2:25.00 2:34.03 15 Codie Daughtry FR Metro State 2:27.00 2:34.23 16 Shaneis Malouff FR Metro State 2:34.00 2:35.42 17 Arianna Andreatta JR NM Highlands 2:28.72 2:37.19 18 Margaret Lutz SO Colorado Mines 2:43.94 2:42.58 19 Lorraine Ortiz SO Metro State 2:32.00 2:43.06 20 Janelle Williams FR Langston 2:45.11 21 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 2:54.00 2:46.03 22 Shannon McAvoy FR Colorado Mines 2:58.09 2:59.74

    Women 1 Mile Run Non-seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Auriele Fain SR Air Force 5:20.00 5:23.36 2 Amanda Blain SO Air Force 5:31.72 5:25.99 3 Emily Hazen FR Air Force 5:30.50 5:30.17 4 Adrianna Dong SO Air Force 5:37.24 5:32.10 5 Heather Connick FR Air Force 5:33.00 5:32.14 6 Diana Hawk FR New Mexico State 5:28.00 5:32.18 7 Alexandra Newman unat (Golden) 5:45.00 5:42.47 8 Carly Porter SO New Mexico State 5:35.00 5:42.51 9 Shannon Emery FR Colorado Mesa 5:30.00 5:42.68 10 Alexa Ramsier SR Air Force 5:45.00 5:47.24 11 Becky Popiel SO Colorado 5:55.64 6:00.95 12 Nicole Reveles FR CSU-Pueblo 6:07.14 13 Jessica Baker SR Colorado Mines 6:13.91 6:21.47

    Women Pole Vault Non-seeded =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Bizzy Mellado JR Air Force 3.83m 3.70m 12-01.50 2 Paige Shirley SO Air Force 3.25m 3.60m 11-09.75 3 Morgan Griffin SO Colorado State 3.55m 3.60m 11-09.75 4 Rachel Saunders JR Colorado State 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75 5 Briana Suppes SR Colorado Mines 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75 6 CiCi Cordova SO NM Highlands 3.44m 3.35m 10-11.75 7 Libby Westfall SO Air Force 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 8 Ava Hildenbrandt SO Colorado Mines 3.25m 3.35m 10-11.75 9 Claire Tortorelli FR Colorado State 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00 10 Valentina Pauna FR Colorado State 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 11 Corbette Tschanz FR Colorado Mines 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 11 Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. 3.00m 3.05m 10-00.00 13 Jessamy Barton SR Air Force 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Lindsay Bradford FR Northern Colo. 3.00m NH -- Lindsay Jantzi SO Adams State 3.00m NH -- Sara Page SO Colorado State 3.45m NH

    Women 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 7.33 7.53q 1 2 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 7.62 7.68q 3 3 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 7.56 7.70q 2 4 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 7.70 7.74q 6 5 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 7.73 7.75q 2 6 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 7.79 7.75q 6 7 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 7.73 7.78q 3 8 Qiauna Fair SR NM Highlands 7.83 7.82q 3 9 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 8.15 7.83q 1 9 Kassie Jensen FR BYU 7.83 7.83q 4 11 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 7.71 7.84q 4 12 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 7.75 7.84q 1 13 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 7.76 7.85q 4 13 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 7.75 7.85q 3 15 Sheneika Rochester SO NM Highlands 7.85 7.87q 1 16 Alishia Perkins SO New Mexico State 7.81 7.90q 5 17 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 7.80 7.90 6 18 Whitney Rowe FR Colorado Mesa 7.77 7.92 5 19 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 7.70 7.92 6 20 Audrey West FR Wyoming 7.75 7.92 2 21 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 7.88 7.92 1 22 Chelsea Fenderson SO Adams State 7.74 7.94 1 23 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 7.84 7.97 2 24 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 8.00 7.97 2 25 Kendra Walker FR New Mexico State 8.01 8.02 3 26 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 8.07 4 27 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State 8.14 8.10 2 28 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 8.02 8.11 5 29 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State 8.05 8.20 6 30 Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. 8.15 8.20 1 31 Jolie DuBois FR Wyoming 8.13 8.22 3 32 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston 8.12 8.28 4 33 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 8.04 8.32 6 34 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 8.31 8.36 5 35 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 8.25 8.39 3 36 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 8.30 8.40 4 37 Chaela Cannon FR CSU-Pueblo 8.40 8.42 6 38 Shantanique Bridgewater FR Colorado Mesa 8.20 8.53 2 39 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 8.63 8.56 6

    Women 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 7.53 7.44 2 2 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 7.70 7.55 2 3 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 7.68 7.66 2 4 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 7.78 7.69 2 5 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 7.75 7.71 2 6 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 7.75 7.74 2 7 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 7.83 7.77 1 8 Kassie Jensen FR BYU 7.83 7.77 1 9 Alishia Perkins SO New Mexico State 7.90 7.78 1 10 Sheneika Rochester SO NM Highlands 7.87 7.79 1 11 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 7.74 7.79 2 12 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 7.85 7.81 1 13 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 7.84 7.81 1 14 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 7.85 7.83 1 15 Qiauna Fair SR NM Highlands 7.82 7.84 2 16 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 7.84 7.84 1

    Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 24.53 24.45q 4 2 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 24.57 24.68q 5 3 LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 24.69 24.70q 7 4 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 24.63 24.79q 6 5 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 24.41 24.89q 3 6 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 24.79 24.99q 11 7 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 24.78 25.07q 11 8 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 24.70 25.10q 8 9 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 25.17 25.15q 8 10 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 25.26 25.21q 7 11 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 24.75 25.22q 10 12 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 25.41 25.25q 5 13 Alishia Perkins SO New Mexico State 25.10 25.30 9 14 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 25.82 25.56 5 15 Kassie Jensen FR BYU 25.94 25.58 7 16 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 25.57 25.63 2 17 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 25.31 25.66 6 18 Whitney Rowe FR Colorado Mesa 25.59 25.74 1 19 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 25.53 25.76 4 20 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 25.71 25.77 2 21 Chelsea Fenderson SO Adams State 25.67 25.82 1 22 Kendra Walker FR New Mexico State 25.82 25.87 4 23 Krystal Thomas SO Adams State 26.00 25.95 9 24 Dearra McNeal SO Langston 26.43 25.96 6 25 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State 26.19 26.01 10 26 Jolie DuBois FR Wyoming 25.56 26.11 3 27 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 26.84 26.31 4 28 Erica Carson FR Air Force 26.90 26.34 6 29 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 26.60 26.35 1 30 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 26.50 26.38 2 31 Alexis Jackson SO NM Highlands 26.02 26.49 6 32 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 26.07 26.53 11 33 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 26.20 26.53 5 34 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 26.81 26.54 3 35 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State 26.40 26.80 7 36 Jessica Hadford SR Western State 26.00 26.88 8 37 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 26.45 27.08 9 38 Katie Kielian JR Western State 26.45 27.11 4 39 Vanessa Emerson JR CSU-Pueblo 27.22 27.19 5 40 Janelle Durrough SO Wayland Baptist 26.50 27.65 3 41 Emerald Damge FR Western State 26.75 27.68 1 42 Lacy Harris FR CSU-Pueblo 28.13 27.80 8 43 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston 27.37 28.04 7 44 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 27.55 28.11 8 45 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 26.72 28.12 2 46 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 27.82 28.23 10 47 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 28.00 28.36 10 48 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 27.80 28.41 9 49 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 28.00 28.67 11 50 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 27.90 29.10 11 51 Shantanique Bridgewater FR Colorado Mesa 28.10 29.54 9 52 Alexandria McGhee FR Langston 31.22 30.97 1 53 Krystin Yarkosky SR Metro State 33.13 31.82 6 -- Maya Richards SR CSU-Pueblo 26.08 DNF 11

    Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 24.68 24.49 2 2 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 24.45 24.60 2 3 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 24.89 24.85 2 4 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 25.07 24.88 1 5 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 24.79 24.91 2 6 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 25.21 24.94 1 7 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 25.22 25.01 1 8 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 25.15 25.09 1 9 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 25.10 25.17 1 10 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 24.99 25.54 2 -- LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 24.70 DQ 2

    Women 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 55.89 56.29q 5 2 Petra Fanty SO Grand Canyon 55.28 56.53q 2 3 Moya Mckenzie FR Grand Canyon 55.55 56.63q 4 4 Shaylee Robinette SR Northern Colo. 58.28 57.62q 2 5 Diane Stewart SR BYU 57.49 57.65q 11 6 Angela Shields FR BYU 57.60 57.72q 8 7 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 57.07 57.83q 9 8 Meagan Robinson JR Colorado State 58.31 58.04q 1 9 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 55.31 58.06q 3 10 Jereece Maxwell SO NM Highlands 59.00 58.18q 8 11 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 56.33 58.18q 7 12 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 56.88 58.26q 8 13 Diana Long JR Wyoming 58.27 58.33 2 14 Lilian Martinez FR Grand Canyon 57.99 58.38 5 15 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 56.09 58.38 6 16 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 57.95 58.55 6 17 Melanie Clay SR New Mexico State 57.73 58.59 7 18 Marissa Smith SO Colorado State 59.51 58.86 11 19 Dearra McNeal SO Langston 1:00.20 58.99 4 20 Olivia Heaston JR Wyoming 57.57 59.08 9 21 Natalie Hurst SO Wyoming 58.64 59.08 4 22 Samantha Strempke SO Northern Colo. 58.33 59.15 1 23 Meghan Finney JR Colorado State 59.80 59.29 9 24 Lakeisha Walton FR Wayland Baptist 59.00 59.31 7 25 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 59.22 59.39 9 26 Quanisha Holmes SO Wayland Baptist 57.50 59.40 10 27 Cathryn Ambler SO Colorado Mesa 58.70 59.50 5 28 Brittnay Walton SO Wayland Baptist 58.50 59.51 3 29 Precious Amukamara SR Grand Canyon 58.50 59.65 3 30 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 59.23 59.76 10 31 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 1:00.01 3 32 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force 59.84 1:00.18 8 33 Sam Szczublewski SO Fort Hays State 1:00.08 1:00.20 5 34 LaShondra Ray SO NM Highlands 59.30 1:00.22 10 35 Katie Kielian JR Western State 59.85 1:00.23 7 36 Jordan Ortega SO Fort Hays State 59.21 1:00.48 6 37 Marissa Wagner FR Colorado State 1:00.20 1:00.73 3 38 Jessica Hadford SR Western State 57.25 1:00.82 10 39 Sara Benson SO Colorado State 1:00.30 1:00.86 2 40 Heather Shepard SO Air Force 1:01.48 1:00.87 3 41 Phaelen French SR Air Force 1:00.64 1:01.29 1 42 Vanessa Emerson JR CSU-Pueblo 1:01.52 1:01.38 4 43 Shalia Peel Colorado State 1:01.50 1 44 Maya Richards SR CSU-Pueblo 1:02.76 1:01.70 9 45 Carissa Sinda SR Metro State 1:00.00 1:01.88 6 46 Ashli Dryden SO Fort Hays State 59.65 1:02.07 11 47 Erica Carson FR Air Force 1:03.15 1:02.11 11 48 Rachel Hudspeth FR Colorado State 1:02.50 1:02.23 8 49 Sarah Hamilton SO Colorado State 1:02.97 1:02.60 10 50 Emerald Damge FR Western State 1:00.84 1:02.76 1 51 Kelsey Tofany SO Colorado State 1:02.00 1:02.92 6 52 Adrianna Henderson SR Langston 1:03.56 1:03.18 8 53 Chelsea Lyons FR Colorado Mesa 1:03.42 1:03.74 9 54 Ashtyn Rossman JR Western State 1:00.90 1:03.80 2 55 Chelyn McCain SO Western State 1:01.70 1:04.35 5 56 Shaneis Malouff FR Metro State 1:02.40 1:04.58 7 57 Lacy Harris FR CSU-Pueblo 1:05.65 1:04.90 5 58 Kelli Williams SO Adams State 1:03.91 1:05.06 7 59 Kallee Cool SO Western State 1:03.00 1:06.17 11 60 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 1:03.41 1:06.38 10 61 Janelle Williams FR Langston 1:05.34 1:06.58 6

    Women 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 56.29 54.86 2 2 Moya Mckenzie FR Grand Canyon 56.63 55.59 2 3 Petra Fanty SO Grand Canyon 56.53 57.44 2 4 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 58.06 57.72 1 5 Diane Stewart SR BYU 57.65 57.74 2 6 Angela Shields FR BYU 57.72 57.87 2 7 Shaylee Robinette SR Northern Colo. 57.62 57.99 2 8 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 58.26 58.18 1 9 Jereece Maxwell SO NM Highlands 58.18 58.67 1 10 Meagan Robinson JR Colorado State 58.04 58.83 1 11 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 58.18 58.97 1

    Women 5000 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Emily Swigart SO Wyoming 20:02.86 2 Judy Jimenez JR Metro State 19:40.00 20:32.90 3 Jessica Hecht JR Metro State 20:44.27 21:42.24

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 8.57 8.64q 4 2 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado State 8.84 8.70q 1 3 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 8.86 8.72q 1 4 Tonique Sobah FR Grand Canyon 8.50 8.77q 2 5 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 8.68 8.83q 5 6 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State 8.83 8.85q 2 7 Callie Davis JR Grand Canyon 8.87 8.86q 5 8 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 8.63 8.87q 6 9 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado State 8.93 8.92q 6 10 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado State 8.56 8.94q 3 11 Diane Stewart SR BYU 8.80 8.95q 4 12 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 8.87 8.97q 3 12 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 8.90 8.97q 6 14 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 9.01 9.02q 4 15 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 8.61 9.04q 5 16 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 8.90 9.07q 6 17 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 9.15 9.15 1 18 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 8.81 9.17 3 19 Krystal Thomas SO Adams State 9.15 9.17 3 20 Angela Shields FR BYU 9.47 9.25 1 21 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 9.12 9.28 2 22 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 9.20 9.29 2 23 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 9.50 9.31 1 24 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 9.20 9.34 5 25 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 9.20 9.41 1 26 Mariah Richards FR NM Highlands 9.52 9.44 2 27 Kelli Williams SO Adams State 9.39 9.46 4 28 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 8.90 9.51 2 29 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 9.40 9.52 3 30 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 9.34 9.55 4 30 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 9.39 9.55 3 32 Janelle Durrough SO Wayland Baptist 9.55 9.62 2 33 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 9.57 9.67 6 34 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 9.29 9.75 5 35 Kallee Cool SO Western State 9.83 9.85 3 36 Katie Roos FR Western State 9.75 9.88 2 37 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 9.77 9.90 4 38 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 9.74 9.96 1 39 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 9.65 10.24 4 40 Phaelen French SR Air Force 10.22 10.51 5 41 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 9.20 10.80 4 42 Chelyn McCain SO Western State 9.60 12.45 6 -- Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 9.40 DQ 3

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 8.64 8.55 2 2 Tonique Sobah FR Grand Canyon 8.77 8.56 2 3 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 8.83 8.65 2 4 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 9.04 8.67 1 5 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 8.87 8.69 2 6 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado State 8.94 8.69 1 7 Diane Stewart SR BYU 8.95 8.73 1 8 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 8.72 8.75 2 9 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 8.97 8.81 1 10 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado State 8.70 8.85 2 11 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State 8.85 8.88 2 12 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado State 8.92 8.91 1 13 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 8.97 8.91 1 14 Callie Davis JR Grand Canyon 8.86 8.92 2 15 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 9.07 9.04 1 16 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 9.02 9.15 1

    Women 4x440 Yard Relay Open ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:43.00 3:50.63 1 1) Sarah Stemm SR 2) Moya Mckenzie FR 3) Shavine Hodges SO 4) Petra Fanty SO 2 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.73 1 1) Shykilia Sheppard SO 2) Leandria Lee SR 3) Quanisha Holmes SO 4) Natasha Gay JR 3 Colorado St. 'A' 3:53.80 3:53.06 1 1) Meghan Finney JR 2) Meagan Robinson JR 3) Kalie Kirk JR 4) Stephanie Gerber FR 4 Wyoming 'A' 3:47.66 3:53.91 1 1) Taylor Gardner SO 2) Diana Long JR 3) Audrey West FR 4) Olivia Heaston JR 5 Air Force 'A' 3:58.00 3:58.51 2 1) Erica Carson FR 2) Bethany Gross JR 3) Heather Shepard SO 4) Rachel Thomas SR 6 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:50.26 4:00.35 1 1) Ashley Foster JR 2) Samantha Strempke SO 3) Ellie Wills SR 4) Shaylee Robinette SR 7 Fort Hays St. 'A' 4:01.28 4:03.64 2 1) Carman Hill SO 2) Jordan Ortega SO 3) Sam Szczublewski SO 4) Ashli Dryden SO 8 Wayland Baptist 'B' 4:02.00 x4:05.67 2 1) Lakeisha Walton FR 2) Brittnay Walton SO 3) Janelle Durrough SO 4) Bianca Grant SR 9 Colorado Mesa 'A' 4:12.04 4:08.40 2 1) Ariel Ambler SO 2) Lauren Brouse SO 3) Chelsea Lyons FR 4) Shannon Emery FR 10 Western State 'A' 4:00.00 4:12.38 2 1) Katie Kielian JR 2) Emerald Damge FR 3) Rachel Weakland JR 4) Ashtyn Rossman JR

    Women Distance Medley Open ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Wyoming 'A' 12:56.44 1) McKynzie Maher SR 2) Olivia Heaston JR 3) Kirsten McKen SO 4) Abi Bever JR 2 New Mexico State 'A' 12:25.00 13:02.62 1) Samantha Thompson JR 2) Leah Benton SR 3) Kayla Nagunst SO 4) Tamara Lementino FR 3 New Mexico State 'B' 12:45.00 x13:24.93 1) Diana Hawk FR 2) Deserae Cota JR 3) Nicole Diaz JR 4) Caroline Lewiecki FR 4 Wyoming 'B' x13:30.52 1) Felicia McAfee JR 2) Jolie DuBois FR 3) Natalie Hurst SO 4) Devon England FR 5 Northern Colorado 'A' 12:25.74 13:42.85 1) Leah Anderson FR 2) Ellie Wills SR 3) Sari Little SR 4) Nicole Larson SR

    Women High Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Barbara Szabo SO Western State 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75 2 Diana Blauer SR BYU 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Deiddre Mai Air Force 1.75m 5-08.75 4 Ada Robinson SR BYU 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 5 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Alison Forrester SO Colorado State 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 7 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Kelsey English FR Colorado 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Gabriella Saravia SO Fort Hays State 1.63m 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 12 Rachel Herald SO Air Force 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Laurisa Canini JR Colorado State 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 14 Mindy Campbell SO Colorado State 1.61m 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Sabrina Jones SO Colorado State 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Sarah Vaughn SO BYU 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Regan Rogers SO Air Force 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 1.61m 1.60m 5-03.00 20 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 20 Quincey Pedersen FR Northern Colo. 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00 20 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 20 Summer Hawkinson SO CSU-Pueblo 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00 20 Brittany Rehm JR Wyoming 1.53m 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Rachel Weakland JR Western State 1.58m NH -- Katie Roos FR Western State 1.55m NH -- Rachel Saunders JR Colorado State NH -- Gwen Ricco JR Colorado NH -- Amber Lowther SO Adams State 1.65m NH -- Alexandria McGhee FR Langston 1.46m NH

    Women Long Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 6.22m 6.06m 19-10.75 2 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 5.83m 5.97m 19-07.00 3 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon 5.75m 5.88m 19-03.50 4 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado State 5.77m 5.86m 19-02.75 5 Brianne Kee SO Grand Canyon 5.97m 5.83m 19-01.50 6 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 6.30m 5.74m 18-10.00 7 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 5.70m 5.72m 18-09.25 8 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 5.70m 5.66m 18-07.00 9 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 5.90m 5.63m 18-05.75 10 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 5.75m 5.62m 18-05.25 11 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 5.55m 5.50m 18-00.50 11 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 5.64m 5.50m 18-00.50 13 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 5.54m 5.49m 18-00.25 13 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 5.40m 5.49m 18-00.25 15 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 5.69m 5.37m 17-07.50 16 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 5.60m 5.35m 17-06.75 16 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 5.35m 5.35m 17-06.75 18 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon 5.65m 5.30m 17-04.75 19 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 5.45m 5.28m 17-04.00 20 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 5.78m 5.24m 17-02.25 21 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 5.66m 5.20m 17-00.75 21 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston 5.26m 5.20m 17-00.75 23 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State 5.11m 5.18m 17-00.00 24 Mellissa Keltner JR BYU 5.43m 5.16m 16-11.25 25 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 5.30m 5.14m 16-10.50 25 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 5.29m 5.14m 16-10.50 27 Rochelle Robb FR NM Highlands 5.15m 5.11m 16-09.25 28 Shantella McCoy SO NM Highlands 5.30m 5.09m 16-08.50 29 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 5.05m 5.07m 16-07.75 30 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 5.31m 5.04m 16-06.50 31 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 4.90m 4.97m 16-03.75 32 Cathy Boos JR Fort Hays State 4.98m 4.91m 16-01.50 33 Phaelen French SR Air Force 5.15m 4.84m 15-10.50 34 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 5.00m 4.83m 15-10.25 35 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 4.95m 4.79m 15-08.75 36 Horlexus Willis SO New Mexico State 5.30m 4.78m 15-08.25 37 Katie Roos FR Western State 4.75m 4.77m 15-07.75 38 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 4.98m 4.75m 15-07.00 39 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 4.59m 4.74m 15-06.75 40 Mariah Richards FR NM Highlands 5.30m 4.73m 15-06.25 41 Mareka Clark JR New Mexico State 5.30m 4.69m 15-04.75 42 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 5.00m 4.62m 15-02.00 42 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 5.23m 4.62m 15-02.00 44 Adrienne Bratton JR Metro State 4.86m 4.53m 14-10.50 45 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 4.46m 14-07.75 46 Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 4.88m 4.43m 14-06.50 -- Gwen Ricco JR Colorado FOUL

    Women Triple Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 12.21m 12.56m 41-02.50 2 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 12.87m 12.34m 40-06.00 3 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon 12.41m 12.09m 39-08.00 4 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon 11.95m 12.00m 39-04.50 5 Mellissa Keltner JR BYU 11.22m 11.92m 39-01.25 6 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 12.33m 11.90m 39-00.50 7 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 11.88m 11.74m 38-06.25 8 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 12.12m 11.59m 38-00.25 9 Horlexus Willis SO New Mexico State 11.69m 11.56m 37-11.25 10 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force 12.17m 11.46m 37-07.25 11 Mareka Clark JR New Mexico State 11.98m 11.42m 37-05.75 12 Ashli Dryden SO Fort Hays State 11.49m 11.34m 37-02.50 13 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State 11.57m 11.31m 37-01.25 14 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 11.58m 11.29m 37-00.50 15 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 11.35m 11.27m 36-11.75 16 Aubree Dietrich FR Colorado State 11.51m 11.06m 36-03.50 17 Jordyn Stoddard SR Air Force 11.17m 11.03m 36-02.25 18 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 11.59m 10.91m 35-09.50 19 Cathy Boos JR Fort Hays State 10.59m 10.70m 35-01.25 20 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 10.97m 10.50m 34-05.50 21 Shantella McCoy SO NM Highlands 11.10m 10.44m 34-03.00 22 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 10.50m 10.32m 33-10.25 -- Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 10.14m FOUL -- Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 11.02m FOUL -- Adrienne Bratton JR Metro State 10.34m FOUL -- Liz Nickles JR Northern Colo. 11.53m FOUL

    Women Shot Put Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 14.99m 15.13m 49-07.75 2 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 13.81m 14.02m 46-00.00 3 Katie Kruger SO Adams State 14.72m 13.71m 44-11.75 4 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 13.23m 13.54m 44-05.25 5 Jenna Bohnen SR Adams State 12.58m 13.45m 44-01.50 6 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State 13.56m 12.82m 42-00.75 7 Martha Shepard SO BYU 13.14m 12.77m 41-10.75 8 Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 13.40m 12.70m 41-08.00 9 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 12.78m 12.38m 40-07.50 10 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 13.48m 12.32m 40-05.00 11 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 12.36m 12.04m 39-06.00 12 Jessica Gile SO Adams State 12.02m 11.92m 39-01.25 13 Margaux Krahe FR Colorado 11.96m 11.88m 38-11.75 14 Erin Michaelis FR Western State 11.50m 11.85m 38-10.50 15 Kelly Kiskadden SO Colorado Mesa 11.76m 11.75m 38-06.75 16 Brianna French FR BYU 12.19m 11.69m 38-04.25 17 Casie Ratzlaff FR Colorado Mines 11.60m 11.58m 38-00.00 18 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 12.01m 11.46m 37-07.25 19 Kajsa Bank JR Colorado 11.39m 11.33m 37-02.25 20 Esme Walls SO Langston 11.91m 11.25m 36-11.00 21 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 11.03m 11.06m 36-03.50 22 Angelica Payton FR Adams State 11.80m 10.98m 36-00.25 23 Darianna Morelli SO Colorado Mesa 10.91m 10.97m 36-00.00 24 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 11.60m 10.95m 35-11.25 25 Kendra Naibauer FR Colorado Mesa 11.09m 10.81m 35-05.75 26 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 11.95m 10.78m 35-04.50 27 Bailey Hoover SO Colorado Mines 10.14m 10.04m 32-11.25 28 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 10.49m 9.95m 32-07.75 29 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 11.32m 9.91m 32-06.25 30 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 9.81m 9.84m 32-03.50 -- Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 13.92m FOUL

    Women Weight Throw Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State 18.20m 18.71m 61-04.75 2 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 18.01m 17.88m 58-08.00 3 Bellosie Frazier SR New Mexico State 16.84m 17.27m 56-08.00 4 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 16.86m 16.43m 53-11.00 5 Holli Salazar JR CSU-Pueblo 16.06m 16.13m 52-11.00 6 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 15.48m 16.03m 52-07.25 7 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 17.05m 15.93m 52-03.25 8 Jenna Sliwinski JR Colorado State 16.52m 15.67m 51-05.00 9 Jenna Bohnen SR Adams State 16.29m 15.44m 50-08.00 10 Katie Kruger SO Adams State 15.52m 14.72m 48-03.50 11 Kirsten Wicks SR Colorado 14.31m 14.52m 47-07.75 12 Bailey Hoover SO Colorado Mines 12.98m 13.98m 45-10.50 13 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 14.17m 13.96m 45-09.75 14 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 14.55m 13.82m 45-04.25 15 Kellie Lind SO Colorado 14.07m 13.75m 45-01.50 16 Kristina Gallmeyer SO Colorado Mines 14.10m 13.73m 45-00.50 17 Kelly Kiskadden SO Colorado Mesa 14.67m 13.35m 43-09.75 18 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 13.82m 13.29m 43-07.25 19 Kajsa Bank JR Colorado 12.91m 12.36m 40-06.75 20 Kendra Naibauer FR Colorado Mesa 12.29m 12.04m 39-06.00 21 Casie Ratzlaff FR Colorado Mines 10.60m 11.76m 38-07.00 22 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 12.62m 11.56m 37-11.25 23 Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 11.15m 36-07.00 24 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 11.42m 9.41m 30-10.50 -- Martha Shepard SO BYU 14.24m FOUL -- Esme Walls SO Langston 14.32m FOUL -- Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 16.30m FOUL -- Darianna Morelli SO Colorado Mesa 12.96m FOUL -- Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 14.00m FOUL

    Men 800 Meter Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nick White SR Air Force 1:51.84 1:53.47 2 Valentinas Rudys FR Texas A&M-CC 1:53.50 1:54.01 3 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 1:53.60 1:55.65 4 Corey Breeden JR Western State 1:54.80 1:56.02 5 Andrew Goodman FR Colorado State 1:52.75 1:56.07 6 Michael Warburton FR Metro State 1:56.22 1:57.90 7 Jared Elly FR Air Force 1:55.83 1:57.97 8 Krzysztof Szczepinski FR Western State 1:54.70 1:58.06 9 Kenneth Rennick JR Colorado Mines 1:57.99 1:59.38 10 Ryan Crisp SR Colorado Mines 1:55.10 1:59.58 11 Shane Niksic SO Colorado Mesa 1:56.00 2:00.08 12 Chad Standifer SR Grand Canyon 1:55.45 2:00.16 13 Paul Geimer FR Colorado Mines 1:56.50 2:00.25 14 Kevin Sander SR Fort Hays State 1:57.83 2:01.27 15 Tito Benton SR Wayland Baptist 1:57.50 2:06.63

    Men 1 Mile Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Lance Wolfsmith SO Air Force 4:26.30 4:23.80 2 Elliott Myers FR Air Force 4:30.99 4:27.94 3 Michael Schmidt SO Western State 4:30.00 4:28.62 4 Gavin Owens SO Air Force 4:28.83 4:28.68 5 Christian Meyer SO Colorado State 4:13.29 4:30.53 6 Riley Coates FR Air Force 4:36.24 4:32.65 7 Jason Szaraz SO Western State 4:38.63 4:33.11 8 Jeff Sabatka FR Western State 4:25.00 4:41.11

    Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Joseph Chirlee Army WCAP 8:41.63 2 Luke Verbus FR Western State 8:45.00 8:59.72 3 Luke Ott SR Western State 8:50.00 9:02.03 4 Zach Minard SR Western State 8:45.00 9:02.57 5 Christian Meyer SO Colorado State 8:33.95 9:04.48 6 Joe Marchand FR Colorado State 9:12.17 7 Adam Bodnar JR Colorado Mines 9:00.71 9:15.54 8 David Micnhimer FR Colorado Mines 9:05.80 9:21.57 9 Carl Eifert SO Air Force 9:15.00 9:23.67 10 Cameron Fullerton SR Colorado State 9:00.00 9:28.62 11 Seth Pelletier JR Air Force 9:00.00 9:30.47 12 Zach Christenson FR Air Force 9:35.12 9:36.27 13 Carson Fugal SO Air Force 9:34.97 9:36.28 14 Zack Weber FR Colorado Mines 10:08.44 10:21.72 15 Edgar Hernandez JR Colorado Mesa 10:45.00 10:45.78

    Men Pole Vault Seeded =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cale Simmons JR Air Force 5.38m 5.52m 18-01.25 2 Jared Jodon unat (VA-T) 5.40m 5.20m 17-00.75 3 Brayden Bringhurst FR BYU 5.20m 5.10m 16-08.75 4 Cort Rogers SO Air Force 4.90m 5.00m 16-04.75 5 Joey Uhle FR Air Force 4.95m 5.00m 16-04.75 6 Vince Frawley JR Grand Canyon 5.10m 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Tyler Brown SO BYU 5.15m 4.90m 16-00.75 9 Rob Simmons JR Air Force 5.40m 4.75m 15-07.00 10 Elliott Beski SO Air Force 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00 -- Chase Cooper JR Air Force 5.05m NH -- Eric Frawley JR Grand Canyon 5.10m NH

    Men 800 Meter Run Non-seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Siotame Latu FR Air Force 2:00.00 1:58.83 2 Derek Schneider SO Northern Colo. 2:03.23 2:00.19 3 Nathan Purdue FR Fort Hays State 1:58.36 2:00.52 4 Jeff Sabatka FR Western State 2:00.00 2:01.94 5 Gage Owens JR Air Force 2:02.50 2:02.26 6 Matthew Sparkman FR Fort Hays State 2:01.54 2:02.97 7 Jason Szaraz SO Western State 1:58.00 2:03.11 8 Alex Holm FR Northern Colo. 2:00.13 2:03.69 9 Kodi Burns FR Colorado Mines 2:05.00 2:03.90 10 Eric Jukkala FR Metro State 1:58.50 2:05.78 11 Gautier Pena FR Western State 2:05.00 2:10.99

    Men 1 Mile Run Non-seeded ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cameron McQueen SO Northern Colo. 4:46.04 2 Nathan Carbajal FR Colorado Mines 4:40.00 4:46.70 3 Ryan Bull FR Colorado Mines 4:44.34 4:46.93 4 Sam Tillery FR Colorado Mines 4:45.00 4:57.03 5 Kevin Huffman FR Metro State 4:59.00 5:09.64 6 Edgar Hernandez JR Colorado Mesa 4:45.00 5:18.08

    Men Pole Vault Non-seeded =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Andrew Schall JR Colorado State 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00 2 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 4.77m 4.60m 15-01.00 3 Cody Walega JR Colorado Mines 4.63m 4.60m 15-01.00 4 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 4.90m 4.45m 14-07.25 5 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 4.70m 4.30m 14-01.25 6 Isaac Robison SO BYU 4.45m 4.30m 14-01.25 7 Elliott Varga JR Western State 4.35m 4.10m 13-05.25 8 Chase Dalton SO BYU 4.10m 13-05.25 8 T.J. Puls JR Colorado Mines 4.15m 4.10m 13-05.25 8 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 4.25m 4.10m 13-05.25

    Men 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 6.67 6.74q 1 2 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 6.75 6.82q 2 3 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 6.85 6.89q 7 4 Alex Donigian FR Northern Colo. 6.90 6.90q 3 5 Mikio Bain SR Grand Canyon 6.76 6.92q 3 6 Justin Smit SO Adams State 7.00 6.95q 2 7 Clyde Young SR Langston 6.95 6.98q 4 8 Travis Gunderson SR Wyoming 6.90 7.00q 2 9 James Ghormley SR BYU 6.88 7.00q 5 10 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 6.95 7.01q 5 11 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 6.94 7.03q 1 12 Jerrell Sheppard FR Wayland Baptist 6.95 7.04q 3 13 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 6.98 7.06q 6 14 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 6.93 7.06q 1 15 Antoine Harrison SR Colorado State 6.85 7.07q 7 16 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 7.13 7.08q 6 17 Thomas Coffman FR Colorado State 7.17 7.08 3 18 Julius Koger SR Langston 7.05 7.12 7 19 Josh Walker FR Western State 7.26 7.19 4 20 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 7.19 5 21 Kevin Abney FR Air Force 7.17 7.20 2 22 Chris Burris SR Western State 7.11 7.22 7 23 Sam Gagliano FR Air Force 7.15 7.23 4 24 James MacAndrew JR Air Force 7.19 7.24 3 25 Philip Hill FR Metro State 7.29 7.25 7 26 Augustus Barnes FR Colorado Mesa 7.26 1 27 Jacob Yoder JR Fort Hays State 7.20 7.27 2 28 Pablo Payan FR Western State 7.28 7.36 5 29 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 7.36 6 30 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 7.30 7.37 6 31 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. 7.49 7.41 2 32 Justin Cropper SR Adams State 7.15 7.41 5 33 Bryson Strupp FR BYU 7.39 7.45 4 34 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 7.35 7.45 7 35 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 7.46 7.46 1 36 Justin Green FR Colorado State 7.53 7.48 4 37 Kento Okamoto FR Colorado Mines 7.48 7.53 1 38 Jordan Kehoe SO Colorado Mines 7.41 7.54 3 39 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 7.30 7.55 7 39 John Carlton SR Colorado Mesa 7.55 4 41 Marc Leachman FR Colorado Mines 7.46 7.56 2 42 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 7.60 7.59 3 43 Bart Panella JR Colorado Mines 7.40 7.70 5 44 Willie Felder SR Langston 7.64 7.71 5 45 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 7.81 6

    Men 60 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 6.74 6.71 2 2 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 6.82 6.81 2 3 Alex Donigian FR Northern Colo. 6.90 6.88 2 4 Mikio Bain SR Grand Canyon 6.92 6.89 2 5 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 6.89 6.89 2 6 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 7.01 6.95 1 7 Antoine Harrison SR Colorado State 7.07 6.95 1 8 Jerrell Sheppard FR Wayland Baptist 7.04 6.98 1 9 Justin Smit SO Adams State 6.95 6.99 2 10 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 7.06 7.02 1 11 James Ghormley SR BYU 7.00 7.04 1 12 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 7.06 7.05 1 13 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 7.08 7.07 1 14 Travis Gunderson SR Wyoming 7.00 7.08 2 -- Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 7.03 FS 1

    Men 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 21.20 21.59q 2 2 Julius Koger SR Langston 21.89 21.63q 8 3 Jerry-Lee Davis SR Wayland Baptist 21.65 21.73q 7 4 Reger Craigo SR Western State 21.75 21.80q 6 5 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 22.23 21.93q 1 6 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 21.75 21.96q 5 7 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 22.08 21.97q 3 8 Mikio Bain SR Grand Canyon 21.50 21.97q 5 9 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 21.72 22.03q 7 10 Evan Taylor JR Northern Colo. 21.41 22.15q 4 11 Michael Craig SO Air Force 21.65 22.18q 8 12 Brandon Smith JR Langston 22.59 22.30q 6 13 Justin Smit SO Adams State 22.11 22.32 4 14 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado State 22.30 22.40 2 15 Justin Cropper SR Adams State 22.15 22.46 2 16 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 22.49 22.50 5 17 Cree Clark JR Western State 22.40 22.58 3 18 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 23.18 22.72 2 19 Augustus Barnes FR Colorado Mesa 23.12 22.93 6 20 Garrett Hoch FR Colorado Mines 23.17 22.95 5 21 Kevin Abney FR Air Force 23.24 23.00 3 22 Esteban Vigil SO Adams State 21.50 23.04 6 23 Chris Burris SR Western State 22.60 23.09 7 24 Jacob Yoder JR Fort Hays State 22.42 23.10 4 25 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 22.71 23.18 8 26 Cory Engel SO Northern Colo. 23.04 23.19 7 27 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 23.54 23.21 3 28 Pablo Payan FR Western State 23.60 23.44 5 29 Jerrell Sheppard FR Wayland Baptist 22.89 23.48 8 30 Josh Walker FR Western State 23.50 23.53 4 31 Jordan Kehoe SO Colorado Mines 23.54 23.70 1 32 Willie Felder SR Langston 23.58 23.91 4 33 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 23.50 24.13 2 34 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 24.31 3 35 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 24.55 24.35 5 36 Vince Hunt SO Western State 24.00 24.43 8 37 Brian Ehmke JR Western State 24.00 24.44 1 38 Marc Leachman FR Colorado Mines 24.74 24.54 6 39 Jesse Thomas FR Metro State 23.50 24.84 1 40 Jairus Vance JR Colorado Mines 25.64 24.92 4 41 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 24.50 24.97 8 42 Bart Panella JR Colorado Mines 24.50 26.01 7 43 Peter Eisinger FR Colorado Mines 25.71 26.04 2

    Men 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 21.59 21.28 2 2 Jerry-Lee Davis SR Wayland Baptist 21.73 21.52 2 3 Julius Koger SR Langston 21.63 21.74 2 4 Reger Craigo SR Western State 21.80 21.86 2 5 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 21.96 21.88 2 6 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 22.03 21.93 1 7 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 21.93 21.96 2 8 Michael Craig SO Air Force 22.18 22.19 1 9 Brandon Smith JR Langston 22.30 22.72 1 10 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 21.97 27.47 1

    Men 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Michael Liggins unat (Parker) 47.50 48.51q 2 2 Manny Smith SR Air Force 47.73 48.69q 3 3 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado State 48.26 48.96q 6 4 Durawn Howard JR Wayland Baptist 47.95 49.12q 4 5 Clark Coyle SR Grand Canyon 48.25 49.29q 5 6 Ryan Marshall JR Colorado Mines 49.55 49.61q 4 7 Ontorio Shaw SR Langston 49.53 49.64q 5 8 Lorenzo Dolphus SO Wayland Baptist 48.33 49.71q 7 9 Oliver Smith SO Grand Canyon 47.45 49.71q 1 10 Zach Browning FR Colorado State 50.06 49.76q 2 11 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 49.52 49.85q 6 12 Garrett Hoch FR Colorado Mines 50.10 49.86q 3 13 Sam Lynass FR Colorado State 49.99 50.09 1 14 Cree Clark JR Western State 49.80 50.12 3 15 Brandon Smith JR Langston 50.23 50.19 7 16 Derek Brown FR Adams State 50.09 50.24 1 17 Alex Schneider SR Northern Colo. 50.22 50.62 4 18 U'monta Hall FR Wayland Baptist 49.00 50.66 8 19 Josh Nielsen SO Air Force 50.71 50.67 8 20 Tim Schmuhl FR Colorado State 51.34 50.88 3 21 David Ptacek SO Air Force 49.31 50.89 9 22 Krzysztof Szczepinski FR Western State 50.80 51.38 7 23 John Carlton SR Colorado Mesa 51.50 51.39 2 24 Corey Breeden JR Western State 50.50 51.39 6 25 Alex Jordan FR Adams State 51.75 51.41 5 26 Isaac Robison SO BYU 49.31 51.45 8 27 Esteban Vigil SO Adams State 51.00 51.56 4 28 Austin McCauslin FR Western State 50.50 51.86 5 29 Andy Kemmer SO Northern Colo. 51.66 51.95 5 30 Shane Niksic SO Colorado Mesa 51.50 51.98 1 31 Kyle Pequette FR Colorado State 51.46 52.00 4 32 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 49.50 52.13 7 33 Danny Bieber SO Air Force 50.85 52.15 5 34 Augustus Barnes FR Colorado Mesa 51.00 52.34 8 35 Denard Steele SO Wayland Baptist 50.50 52.41 9 36 Shawn Madison FR Colorado State 52.50 52.45 9 36 Dalton Arnold SO Northern Colo. 50.81 52.45 9 38 Sawyer Sutterfield FR Fort Hays State 49.97 52.61 2 39 Calvin Rock SR Northern Colo. 52.00 52.70 7 40 Jason Roascio FR Wyoming 49.24 52.79 9 41 Blake Williams FR Wyoming 50.65 52.79 6 42 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 51.86 53.64 6 43 Bryant Bombardier SO Fort Hays State 53.80 1 44 Jeremiah Burroughs JR Northern Colo. 52.43 54.39 8 45 Vince Hunt SO Western State 53.00 54.48 9 46 Brian Ehmke JR Western State 53.00 54.49 4 47 Joesph Morris FR Metro State 57.17 56.35 6 48 Gautier Pena FR Western State 53.00 57.37 8

    Men 400 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Michael Liggins unat (Parker) 48.51 47.54 2 2 Durawn Howard JR Wayland Baptist 49.12 47.77 2 3 Manny Smith SR Air Force 48.69 48.23 2 4 Oliver Smith SO Grand Canyon 49.71 48.67 1 5 Lorenzo Dolphus SO Wayland Baptist 49.71 48.80 1 6 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado State 48.96 48.81 2 7 Clark Coyle SR Grand Canyon 49.29 48.87 2 8 Ontorio Shaw SR Langston 49.64 49.64 1 9 Zach Browning FR Colorado State 49.76 49.99 1 10 Garrett Hoch FR Colorado Mines 49.86 50.58 1 -- Ryan Marshall JR Colorado Mines 49.61 DNF 2

    Men 5000 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Joseph Chirlee Army WCAP 14:59.58 2 Kirk Harvey SO Metro State 15:50.00 15:15.14 3 Sean Gildea SO Colorado Mines 15:00.00 15:15.45 4 Michael Schmidt SO Western State 15:10.35 16:08.52 5 Kipkorir Mutai SR Grand Canyon 14:45.00 16:10.70 6 Tyler Gifford JR Wyoming 16:11.71 7 Sharles Simon JR Grand Canyon 14:48.00 16:14.60 8 Garrett Wilson SO Western State 15:20.00 16:17.49 9 Erik Boss FR Metro State 16:02.00 16:25.89 10 Ryan Griesbach SR Wyoming 15:58.13 16:31.16 11 Nick Kadlec FR Metro State 16:10.00 16:37.54 12 Evan Bekes FR Northern Colo. 16:42.56 13 John McCarthy SO Northern Colo. 16:45.33 14 Sean Mahoney FR Western State 16:05.00 16:46.97 15 Kellen Fockler JR Metro State 16:05.00 16:47.60 16 Cody Foster FR Colorado Mines 16:30.00 17:09.45 17 Kyle Kusmik SO Northern Colo. 17:24.94

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado State 7.91 7.86q 2 2 Tyler Sipes SR Grand Canyon 7.75 8.10q 1 3 Kelby Dias JR Colorado State 8.05 8.16q 3 4 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 8.16 8.19q 4 5 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 8.30 8.22q 4 6 Clyde Young SR Langston 8.20 8.30q 5 7 Michael Geiger JR Adams State 8.34 8.33q 1 8 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 8.36 8.34q 1 9 Colin Herold FR Wyoming 8.39 8.37q 1 10 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 8.22 8.40q 5 11 Pierce Fair SR Adams State 8.38 8.40q 4 12 Aaron Williams JR Adams State 8.34 8.45q 2 13 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado State 8.38 8.47q 5 14 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 8.45 8.48q 1 15 Mark Flegel JR Wyoming 8.33 8.52q 3 16 Anthony Erps FR Western State 8.68 8.54q 1 17 Aaron Praska SO Wyoming 8.46 8.56 3 18 Justin Green FR Colorado State 8.76 8.64 4 19 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 8.56 8.71 2 20 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 8.80 8.71 2 21 Alex Jordan FR Adams State 8.56 8.73 5 22 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 8.60 8.75 2 23 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 8.73 8.81 5 24 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 8.94 8.84 2 25 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 8.43 8.85 4 26 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 8.42 8.89 3 26 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 8.64 8.89 3 28 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 8.59 8.93 2 29 Grant Golightly SO Western State 8.83 8.96 3 30 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 8.70 9.22 5 31 Kenny Smith SO Wyoming 9.31 9.27 4 32 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 9.48 9.46 3 33 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 9.49 9.47 2 34 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 9.21 9.53 5 35 Peter Eisinger FR Colorado Mines 9.22 9.87 5 -- Cory Engel SO Northern Colo. 8.86 DNF 1

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tyler Sipes SR Grand Canyon 8.10 7.82 2 2 Trevor Brown SO Colorado State 7.86 7.87 2 3 Kelby Dias JR Colorado State 8.16 8.02 2 4 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 8.19 8.14 2 5 Clyde Young SR Langston 8.30 8.16 2 6 Colin Herold FR Wyoming 8.37 8.19 1 7 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado State 8.47 8.31 1 8 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 8.48 8.38 1 9 Michael Geiger JR Adams State 8.33 8.41 2 10 Mark Flegel JR Wyoming 8.52 8.44 1 11 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 8.34 8.44 2 12 Aaron Williams JR Adams State 8.45 8.44 1 13 Pierce Fair SR Adams State 8.40 8.46 1 14 Anthony Erps FR Western State 8.54 8.68 1 -- Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 8.40 DNF 1 -- Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 8.22 DNF 2

    Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:10.00 3:14.55 1 1) Gregory Turner JR 2) Lorenzo Dolphus SO 3) Jerry-Lee Davis SR 4) Durawn Howard JR 2 Air Force 'A' 3:14.39 3:15.18 1 1) Bryce Bergman SR 2) Anthony Delgado JR 3) Jake Spuller FR 4) Manny Smith SR 3 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:13.00 3:15.73 1 1) Mikio Bain SR 2) Ramon Cooper JR 3) Dominique Hubert SO 4) Clark Coyle SR 4 Colorado St. 'A' 3:16.44 3:18.91 1 1) Zach Browning FR 2) Trevor Brown SO 3) Sam Lynass FR 4) Robert Seth Monson SO 5 Langston 'A' 3:18.15 3:20.40 3 1) Brandon Smith JR 2) Julius Koger SR 3) Ontorio Shaw SR 4) Willie Felder SR 6 Western State 'A' 3:18.00 3:23.21 2 1) Cree Clark JR 2) Corey Breeden JR 3) Krzysztof Szczepinski FR 4) Reger Craigo SR 7 Air Force 'B' 3:18.00 x3:23.70 2 1) Siotame Latu FR 2) Josh Nielsen SO 3) David Ptacek SO 4) Michael Craig SO 8 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:22.00 x3:23.99 3 1) Lee Prevost SR 2) U'monta Hall FR 3) Jerrell Sheppard FR 4) Denard Steele SO 9 Wyoming 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.10 1 1) Aaron Praska SO 2) Jason Roascio FR 3) Colin Herold FR 4) Blake Williams FR 10 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.73 2 1) Ryan Marshall JR 2) Garrett Hoch FR 3) Jordan Kehoe SO 4) Ryan Crisp SR 11 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:35.00 3:29.74 2 1) Augustus Barnes FR 2) Randy Brown JR 3) John Carlton SR 4) Shane Niksic SO 12 Fort Hays St. 'A' 3:22.75 3:31.54 2 1) Jacob Yoder JR 2) Sawyer Sutterfield FR 3) Matthew Sparkman FR 4) Nathan Purdue FR 13 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:25.82 3:31.96 2 1) Evan Taylor JR 2) Cory Engel SO 3) Isaiah Grady FR 4) Alex Schneider SR 14 Western State 'B' 3:26.00 x3:39.43 3 1) Vince Hunt SO 2) Anthony Erps FR 3) Josh Walker FR 4) Brian Ehmke JR 15 Colorado Mines 'B' 3:30.00 x3:42.80 3 1) Marc Leachman FR 2) Paul Geimer FR 3) Eric Brown FR 4) Kenneth Rennick JR

    Men High Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Oliver Harsanyi JR Western State 2.20m 2.26m 7-05.00 2 Mark Jones FR Colorado 2.15m 2.10m 6-10.75 3 Dakota John SO BYU 2.14m 2.05m 6-08.75 4 Travis Smith JR Air Force 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75 5 Mitchel Solomon FR Colorado State 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75 6 Zack Wood JR Air Force 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75 7 Trevor Evanson FR Northern Colo. 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 7 Jon Spruill SR Western State 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75 9 Russell Nielson FR BYU 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75 10 Tyler Skinner JR Wyoming 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75 11 Jake Timmons SR Colorado 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Seun Ogunmodede SO Colorado Mines 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 12 Bryant Bombardier SO Fort Hays State 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75 13 Alexander Beeldens FR Western State 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Jordan Carlisle FR Fort Hays State 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75 14 Tyler Jordan SO Air Force 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 18 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75 19 Sawyer Sutterfield FR Fort Hays State 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75 19 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 19 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 19 Justin Green FR Colorado State 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 24 Gunnar Haynes FR Colorado State 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 1.98m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 24 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 1.80m 1.85m 6-00.75 -- Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 1.70m NH -- Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 1.85m NH -- Duncan Machi FR Colorado Mesa 1.80m NH -- Devin Bolich SO Adams State 2.00m NH

    Men Long Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Karlin Stewart SO Grand Canyon 7.58m 7.57m 24-10.00 2 AAron Hill SO Grand Canyon 7.62m 7.48m 24-06.50 3 Julius Koger SR Langston 7.12m 7.43m 24-04.50 4 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 7.44m 7.32m 24-00.25 4 Kevin Lashley SO Grand Canyon 7.30m 7.32m 24-00.25 6 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 6.80m 6.95m 22-09.75 7 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 6.73m 6.94m 22-09.25 8 Clyde Young SR Langston 7.18m 6.91m 22-08.00 8 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 6.67m 6.91m 22-08.00 10 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 6.68m 6.84m 22-05.25 11 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 7.60m 6.81m 22-04.25 12 Alex Estes SO Adams State 7.40m 6.74m 22-01.50 13 Robert Matthew FR Grand Canyon 6.90m 6.68m 21-11.00 13 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 6.57m 6.68m 21-11.00 15 Clifford Kukus FR Fort Hays State 6.52m 6.64m 21-09.50 16 Kyle Mills SR BYU 6.49m 6.57m 21-06.75 17 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 6.62m 6.55m 21-06.00 18 Bryson Strupp FR BYU 7.16m 6.54m 21-05.50 19 Mark Riordan SO Fort Hays State 6.75m 6.52m 21-04.75 20 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado State 7.10m 6.49m 21-03.50 21 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. 6.56m 6.45m 21-02.00 22 Danny Leal FR Colorado State 6.40m 6.44m 21-01.50 23 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 6.23m 6.43m 21-01.25 24 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 6.31m 6.38m 20-11.25 25 Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 6.14m 6.24m 20-05.75 26 Finness Caldwell JR Northern Colo. 6.22m 6.23m 20-05.25 27 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 6.38m 6.19m 20-03.75 28 Grant Golightly SO Western State 6.50m 6.17m 20-03.00 29 Willie Felder SR Langston 6.16m 6.14m 20-01.75 30 Seun Ogunmodede SO Colorado Mines 6.47m 6.07m 19-11.00 31 Isaac Robison SO BYU 6.12m 5.96m 19-06.75 32 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 6.35m 5.85m 19-02.50 33 Kento Okamoto FR Colorado Mines 6.00m 5.66m 18-07.00 34 Duncan Machi FR Colorado Mesa 4.90m 5.62m 18-05.25 35 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 5.37m 5.57m 18-03.25 36 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 5.64m 5.55m 18-02.50 37 Chris Quintana FR Colorado Mesa 4.90m 5.11m 16-09.25 38 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 6.71m 4.77m 15-07.75 -- Blue Kearney FR Air Force 7.15m FOUL

    Men Triple Jump Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ramon Cooper JR Grand Canyon 15.20m 15.16m 49-09.00 2 Karlin Stewart SO Grand Canyon 14.96m 15.11m 49-07.00 3 Kevin Lashley SO Grand Canyon 15.08m 15.09m 49-06.25 4 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 14.58m 14.79m 48-06.25 5 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 14.35m 14.70m 48-02.75 6 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming 15.32m 14.69m 48-02.50 7 Kyle Mills SR BYU 14.54m 14.62m 47-11.75 8 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 14.80m 14.17m 46-06.00 9 Robert Matthew FR Grand Canyon 14.35m 13.95m 45-09.25 10 Mark Riordan SO Fort Hays State 13.50m 13.91m 45-07.75 11 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 14.08m 13.86m 45-05.75 12 Jermaine Murray SO Grand Canyon 14.68m 13.85m 45-05.25 13 Pierce Fair SR Adams State 14.04m 13.50m 44-03.50 14 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 13.77m 13.30m 43-07.75 15 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 13.32m 13.15m 43-01.75 16 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 13.90m 13.02m 42-08.75 17 Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 13.20m 12.86m 42-02.25 18 Clifford Kukus FR Fort Hays State 12.93m 12.82m 42-00.75

    Men Shot Put Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Niklas Arrhenius unat (Provo, UT) 19.74m 19.18m 62-11.25 2 Wesley Lavong SO Adams State 17.96m 17.29m 56-08.75 3 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State 16.01m 16.22m 53-02.75 4 Jamarius Mathis FR Adams State 16.73m 16.20m 53-01.75 4 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 15.41m 16.20m 53-01.75 6 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 16.61m 16.05m 52-08.00 7 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 16.38m 15.71m 51-06.50 8 Ryan Walstrom SR Western State 16.09m 15.59m 51-01.75 9 James Chambers JR Air Force 15.90m 15.40m 50-06.25 10 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 15.81m 14.85m 48-08.75 11 Miguel Narez JR Adams State 15.20m 14.80m 48-06.75 12 Brady Schreibvogel SR Adams State 15.12m 14.45m 47-05.00 13 Callen Hecker FR Colorado State 14.51m 14.26m 46-09.50 14 Joe Hochanadel SO Adams State 14.60m 14.19m 46-06.75 15 Brian Ford JR Air Force 14.33m 14.08m 46-02.50 16 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 14.00m 13.77m 45-02.25 17 Nate Bratka SO Air Force 13.85m 13.45m 44-01.50 18 Shane Cox JR Air Force 13.72m 13.36m 43-10.00 19 Joe Stull FR BYU 14.10m 12.72m 41-08.75 20 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 12.85m 12.61m 41-04.50 21 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 12.41m 12.50m 41-00.25 22 Chase Dalton SO BYU 12.64m 12.40m 40-08.25 23 Santigo Jackson SO Langston 11.90m 12.27m 40-03.25 24 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 11.69m 11.92m 39-01.25 25 Nicolo Redfern SO Colorado Mines 12.18m 11.50m 37-08.75 26 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 11.62m 11.01m 36-01.50 27 Isaac Robison SO BYU 10.77m 10.60m 34-09.50 28 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 11.22m 10.49m 34-05.00 29 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 10.95m 10.41m 34-02.00 30 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 11.23m 10.40m 34-01.50 -- Henry Ferreira JR Wyoming 14.75m FOUL -- Kyle Schwochow SR Air Force 16.94m FOUL -- James Cole SR Air Force 16.16m FOUL

    Men Weight Throw Open =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ryan Walstrom SR Western State 18.20m 18.92m 62-01.00 2 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State 19.14m 18.55m 60-10.50 3 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 17.98m 17.85m 58-06.75 4 James Cole SR Air Force 16.46m 17.41m 57-01.50 5 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 17.17m 17.37m 57-00.00 6 Brian Ford JR Air Force 17.47m 17.12m 56-02.00 7 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 17.65m 17.08m 56-00.50 8 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 17.37m 16.95m 55-07.50 9 Brady Schreibvogel SR Adams State 16.36m 16.52m 54-02.50 10 Joe Hochanadel SO Adams State 17.34m 16.37m 53-08.50 11 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 17.92m 16.16m 53-00.25 12 Wesley Lavong SO Adams State 16.59m 15.86m 52-00.50 13 Nate Bratka SO Air Force 16.47m 15.77m 51-09.00 14 Shane Cox JR Air Force 15.07m 15.70m 51-06.25 15 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 16.61m 15.56m 51-00.75 16 Joe Stull FR BYU 15.39m 15.16m 49-09.00 17 James Chambers JR Air Force 14.23m 14.89m 48-10.25 18 Chris McFee JR Colorado Mines 14.77m 14.02m 46-00.00 19 Miguel Narez JR Adams State 14.93m 13.95m 45-09.25 20 Austin Roup FR Colorado Mines 14.05m 13.78m 45-02.50 21 Sean Colin SR Northern Colo. 13.76m 45-01.75 22 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 15.02m 12.91m 42-04.25 23 Ryan Marcellus SO Colorado Mines 12.80m 12.77m 41-10.75 24 Nicolo Redfern SO Colorado Mines 12.05m 12.01m 39-05.00 25 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 11.62m 11.94m 39-02.25 -- Jamarius Mathis FR Adams State 16.55m FOUL -- Callen Hecker FR Colorado State 16.74m FOUL

    Inside Track & Field