Air Force Open Results

    Recap

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 03:50 PM
                         Don Barrett Air Force Open - 2/9/2008
                        (oversized, i.e., 268m; 7041' Altitude)
                                        Results
    

    Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Donniece Parrish Kansas State 7.56q 1 2 Kiera Benson FR Colorado Mines 7.73q 6 3 Marnyka Honeycutt Kansas State 7.74q 2 4 Tanesha Johnson SO Colorado St. 7.77q 5 5 Leah Benton SO New Mexico St 7.80q 4 6 Kristan Matison SR New Mexico 7.81q 3 7 DeVen Hamlet Unattached 7.82q 3 8 Kristyne Hanberg JR CS-Fullerton 7.84q 6 9 Nercresainne White FR Air Force 7.84 4 10 Dior Hall Unattached 7.88 1 11 Chazz Evans SO CS-Fullerton 7.88 5 12 Learsha Jones FR Colorado St. 7.91 2 13 Brenetta Wallace SO CS-Fullerton 7.91 4 14 Casey Hagen Western St 7.92 2 15 Cassie Hirshfeld FR Colorado 7.92 1 16 Andra Morris SR Unattached 7.95 6 17 Asal Salehpoor SR Unattached 7.97 3 18 Devin Brooks FR New Mexico St 7.98 2 19 Denise Baker FR Kansas State 7.99 6 20 Tiara Walpool FR Kansas State 8.00 3 21 Christyn Keeling FR New Mexico 8.01 1 22 Candyce Allen JR New Mexico St 8.03 1 23 Vanessa Gillespie Unattached 8.06 4 24 Lekeah Durden SO New Mexico St 8.07 5 25 Anna Cowan FR Adams St 8.09 6 26 hayley hughes SO Unattached 8.10 3 27 LaKeisha Herring FR Kansas State 8.10 4 28 Lauren Fisher JR Kansas State 8.11 5 29 Jazmine Ralph FR Adams St 8.14 2 30 Heather Hopkins SR Unattached 8.21 3 31 Amoney Howard FR Adams St 8.25 1 32 Jennifer Tate SR Unattached 8.28 6 33 Hailey Parks Western St 8.34 5 34 Stephanie Dufford SR Unattached 8.43 2 35 Jenny Hunt FR una-Colo Springs 8.49 5 36 Gretchen Motz FR Adams St 8.57 3 37 Keitta Torres SO NM Highlands 8.59 2 38 Jessica Adams SO Adams St 8.61 4 39 Estelle Carter JR NM Highlands 8.69 4 40 Jaci Kepler FR Bethany (Kan.) 8.69 4 41 Casey Carlisle SR NM Highlands 8.85 5 42 Ashley Harder FR Adams St 8.89 5 43 Melissa Abreu FR NM Highlands 8.94 6 44 Erica Smythe SO NM Highlands 9.65 1

    Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Donniece Parrish Kansas State 7.51 2 Marnyka Honeycutt Kansas State 7.60 3 Kiera Benson FR Colorado Mines 7.70 4 Tanesha Johnson SO Colorado St. 7.74 5 Leah Benton SO New Mexico St 7.77 6 DeVen Hamlet Unattached 7.79 7 Kristyne Hanberg JR CS-Fullerton 7.87 8 Kristan Matison SR New Mexico 7.89

    Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Donniece Parrish Kansas State 24.23 1 2 Marnyka Honeycutt Kansas State 25.04 1 3 Leah Benton SO New Mexico St 25.50 2 4 GinAsia Hamilton 8 Flight TC 25.53 3 5 Kiera Benson FR Colorado Mines 25.60 3 6 Cassie Hirshfeld FR Colorado 25.71 3 7 Dior Hall Unattached 25.72 4 8 Chazz Evans SO CS-Fullerton 25.77 1 9 Learsha Jones FR Colorado St. 25.78 5 10 Brenetta Wallace SO CS-Fullerton 25.97 1 11 Kristyne Hanberg JR CS-Fullerton 26.11 1 12 Devin Brooks FR New Mexico St 26.14 4 13 Lauren Williams FR CS-Fullerton 26.21 3 14 Kim Perkins SO New Mexico 26.24 4 15 Amoney Howard FR Adams St 26.31 6 16 Chelsae Moreland SO CS-Fullerton 26.33 2 17 chelsie horton FR Flight TC 26.46 3 18 Candyce Allen JR New Mexico St 26.51 6 19 Tali Slafter SR UNC 26.56 4 20 Jessica Mapes SO Air Force 26.57 7 21 Maya Richards SR M'ZA Greyhounds 26.59 2 22 Ashley Taylor JR CS-Fullerton 26.60 2 23 Desiree Varela Western St 26.71 4 24 Jazmine Ralph FR Adams St 26.73 4 25 Kelly Coomes FR UNC 26.74 5 26 Jessica Hadford Western St 26.92 3 27 Keitta Torres SO NM Highlands 27.34 6 28 Jennifer Tate SR Unattached 27.37 7 29 Jessica Hudson JR UCCS 27.43 5 30 Keilyn Tanimoto SO UNC 27.43 8 31 Shannon Hageman FR UNC 27.45 9 32 Jessica Adams SO Adams St 27.48 7 33 Christyn Keeling FR New Mexico 27.57 6 34 Jenny Hunt FR una-Colo Springs 27.60 8 35 Kelsey Barry SO UCCS 27.61 5 36 Leslie Peterson SO Colorado St. 27.94 8 37 Amanda Stoesz FR UCCS 27.94 6 38 Lekeah Durden SO New Mexico St 27.96 6 39 Stephanie Dufford SR Unattached 27.96 9 40 Casey Carlisle SR NM Highlands 28.21 8 41 Josienne Heer FR UCCS 28.44 8 42 Jaci Kepler FR Bethany (Kan.) 28.95 9 43 Brianna Plombon FR UNC 29.13 9 44 Brieanna Roper FR NM Highlands 29.72 8 45 Katie McConnell SO UNC 29.91 9 46 Melissa Abreu FR NM Highlands 30.01 7 47 Heather Armagost SR UNC 30.50 9

    Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ariel Burr SR Unattached 56.76 1 2 GinAsia Hamilton 8 Flight TC 57.83 3 3 Justine Sandersfeld SO UNC 58.24 1 4 Veronica Maul JR Colorado 58.29 3 5 Ashley Stec SR UNC 58.41 1 6 Dyamond Seay JR Colorado 58.72 1 7 Brittany McClellan SR CS-Fullerton 58.90 1 8 Ally Romanko SO Air Force 59.03 2 9 Toi Windham FR Colorado 59.18 3 10 Ciara Short FR CS-Fullerton 59.43 2 11 Jessica Mapes SO Air Force 59.64 4 12 Chelsae Moreland SO CS-Fullerton 59.80 1 13 Niomi Ridge SR Colorado St. 59.91 4 14 Derrhea Mcliechey FR New Mexico St 60.04 5 15 Lauren Iseman SO UNC 60.71 3 16 Brittany Lewis Unattached 60.96 4 17 Lisa Drew SO UNC 61.03 5 18 Kim Perkins SO New Mexico 61.06 2 19 Jessica Adams SO Adams St 61.13 4 20 chelsie horton FR Flight TC 61.21 3 21 Amoney Howard FR Adams St 61.42 4 22 Maya Richards SR M'ZA Greyhounds 62.13 2 23 Stephanie Dufford SR Unattached 62.35 8 24 Kaity Edmiston SO Colorado Mines 62.45 6 25 Sara Price SO Colorado 62.48 6 26 Keilyn Tanimoto SO UNC 62.48 7 27 Denise Smith SR Unattached 62.49 5 28 Melissa McKinley FR UCCS 63.16 6 29 Katie Bonneau SR Unattached 63.30 5 30 Britney Sullivan FR NM Highlands 63.36 5 31 Shannon Hageman FR UNC 63.46 9 32 Katie Montgomery Western St 63.53 6 33 Kristina Gould Western St 63.82 6 34 Anna MacLeay FR Colorado Mines 63.86 8 35 Kristen Rinedollar FR Colorado Mines 64.04 8 36 Domini Mayberry Western St 64.37 6 37 Jenny Elam Western St 64.74 7 38 Natasha Devries SO New Mexico St 64.82 8 39 Leslie Peterson SO Colorado St. 65.06 9 40 Ashley Harder FR Adams St 65.36 8 41 Gretchen Motz FR Adams St 65.36 7 42 Max Van Dyke FR Colorado 67.39 9 43 Maria Smith SO New Mexico St 67.86 7 44 Lillian Lewis SR New Mexico St 68.06 9 45 Alyssa Flores FR New Mexico St 69.21 9 46 Dayna Galindo SO New Mexico St 77.76 5 -- Jillian Hoblitt FR UNC DNF 2 -- Ashley Taylor JR CS-Fullerton DNF 2 -- Brieanna Roper FR NM Highlands DQ 8

    Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brooke Kish BRC-Adidas 5:07.91 2 Kirsten Anthony SR Colorado St. 5:10.77 3 Heather Loseke SR Colorado St. 5:11.67 4 Kristen Hemphill JR Colorado St. 5:12.85 5 Marissa Saunders Colorado St. 5:17.47 6 Dani Rodriguez SO Colorado 5:17.54 7 Chantelle Dron JR Colorado St. 5:23.29 8 Rachel Gioscia JR Colorado 5:28.86 9 Camille Logan Unattached 5:33.09 10 Shannon Filar Western St 5:34.00 11 Jen Hooper JR Colorado 5:34.35 12 Kelly Robinson SR Air Force 5:34.50 13 Sydney Laws JR Colorado Mines 5:35.65 14 Lisa Thomas Western St 5:37.24 15 Sheila Salil Western St 5:43.99 16 Amy Arenas FR New Mexico St 5:44.81 17 Danielle Pozun JR Air Force 5:46.00 18 Jennifer Wertz FR Colorado Mines 5:49.11 19 Alexandra Newman Unattached 5:51.60 20 Kelsey Whetsell SO Unattached 5:52.79 21 Precious Nelson SO New Mexico St 5:55.87 22 Madison Neher SO Unattached 6:03.75 23 Whitney Beck FR Air Force 6:07.17 24 Sofia Herrera JR NM Highlands 6:07.89 25 Andrea Leitner SR New Mexico St 6:08.85 26 Olivia Flores JR Regis (Colo.) 6:16.58 27 Stormi Brewer FR NM Highlands 6:27.14 28 Emily Trudell FR Colorado Mines 6:28.32 29 Stephanie Griego FR Colorado Mines 6:30.16 30 Caitlin Rowlette SO Unattached 6:34.47

    Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Trishawn Battiste SR Unattached 2:21.16 2 2 Dani Rodriguez SO Colorado 2:22.34 2 3 Joi Windham FR Colorado 2:22.75 1 4 Emily Hanenburg SO Colorado 2:22.98 2 5 Kristen Kugler SO Colorado St. 2:24.57 2 6 Lakeisha James Unattached 2:26.14 1 7 Jenna Dorsey-Spitz SR Runner's Roost 2:27.07 2 8 Jasmine Loutisis SO CS-Fullerton 2:27.36 1 9 Precious Lyons Unattached 2:29.90 1 10 Rebecca Burditt SO Air Force 2:29.97 4 11 Christina DeLeon SO New Mexico St 2:30.49 3 12 Lisa Drew SO UNC 2:32.58 1 13 Emily Pearson SR Colorado St. 2:33.74 3 14 Kirstin Knobbe FR UCCS 2:33.79 3 15 Sheila Salil Western St 2:33.80 3 16 Bryanna Bustos FR NM Highlands 2:36.54 4 17 Sofia Herrera JR NM Highlands 2:36.85 4 18 Amy Arenas FR New Mexico St 2:37.96 3 19 Michelle Hiland SO Colorado 2:38.42 3 20 Allison Francke FR Colorado 2:39.68 4 21 Kelsy Wheeler JR Unattached 2:41.42 4 22 Andrea Leitner SR New Mexico St 2:43.11 4 23 Stormi Brewer FR NM Highlands 2:44.58 4 24 Lacy Taylor SO Colorado Mines 3:21.08 4 -- Caprice Bradshaw SO New Mexico St NT 2 -- Precious Nelson SO New Mexico St NT 2

    Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Allison Sawyer FR Colorado 10:47.28 2 Morgan Ekemo SR Unattached 10:48.00 3 Megan Burrell FR Colorado 10:48.77 4 Melissa Thomas SR Colorado St. 10:59.87 5 Alexandra Tayrien Western St 11:02.75 6 Heather West JR Colorado 11:08.48 7 Katherine Ward FR Air Force 11:09.07 8 Amy Smith SO Regis (Colo.) 11:15.24 9 Shannon Filar Western St 11:15.31 10 Denise Kintzley SO UNC 11:17.32 11 Annika Haughwout Western St 11:23.98 12 Colleen Sanderlin SO UNC 11:26.64 13 Caitlin Lynch SO Air Force 11:29.70 14 Brittany Morreale SO Air Force 11:30.42 15 Stephanie Petsch Western St 11:36.70 16 Lisa Thomas Western St 11:39.84 17 Kellie Callahan SO UNC 11:40.64 18 Alexandra Newman Unattached 11:42.45 19 Kaylene Wagner Unattached 12:04.29 20 Laine Thomas FR Colorado St. 12:07.04 21 Rachel Forrest SO UNC 12:07.24 22 Erin Apsey SO UNC 12:10.37 23 Ana Juarez JR NM Highlands 12:13.16 24 Deanna Richet SO Regis (Colo.) 12:34.37 25 Sonja Nelson FR Regis (Colo.) 12:47.56 26 Sandra Martinez JR NM Highlands 13:01.71 27 Caitlin Rowlette SO Unattached 13:06.39 28 Madison Neher SO Unattached 13:07.13 29 Whitney Unterreiner SO Regis (Colo.) 13:28.29 30 Megan Vestal SO Regis (Colo.) 13:44.95

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stephanie Perkins Unattached 8.56q 1 2 Emily Pearson SR Colorado St. 8.74q 4 3 Brianna Patton Unattached 8.76q 2 4 Denise Baker FR Kansas State 8.78q 6 5 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 8.82q 4 6 Devin Brooks FR New Mexico St 8.85q 5 7 Kelly Coomes FR UNC 8.87q 6 8 Lauren Williams FR CS-Fullerton 8.89q 3 9 Tali Slafter SR UNC 8.95 5 10 Learsha Jones FR Colorado St. 9.06 1 11 Niomi Ridge SR Colorado St. 9.08 2 12 Takara Reed Unattached 9.31 2 13 Annika Schoenebeck FR Kansas State 9.39 3 14 Jaquia Respass Unattached 9.45 4 15 Nicole Elliott SO Air Force 9.49 5 16 Stephanie Hejde SO Kansas State 9.55 1 17 Sarah Helm JR Bethany (Kan.) 9.61 5 18 Chelsea Murray Western St 9.63 2 19 Stephanie Gerber FR Unattached 9.65 4 20 Kaity Edmiston SO Colorado Mines 9.66 6 21 Danielle McCarty SO Air Force 9.68 6 22 Chelsea Haverty SR Colorado 9.83 4 23 Isabel Chea JR New Mexico St 9.85 4 24 Hailey Parks Western St 9.85 3 25 Anna MacLeay FR Colorado Mines 9.95 3 26 Danielle Garman FR Bethany (Kan.) 9.95 6 27 Josienne Heer FR UCCS 9.98 5 28 Kristen Kugler SO Colorado St. 10.02 5 29 Madison Riggins Unattached 10.04 6 30 Andra Morris SR Unattached 10.06 2 31 Jaci Kepler FR Bethany (Kan.) 10.51 1 32 Max Van Dyke FR Colorado 10.54 2 33 Estelle Carter JR NM Highlands 10.57 3 34 Regina Clark SR Unattached 10.87 5 35 Alyssa Flores FR New Mexico St 10.87 1 36 Lillian Lewis SR New Mexico St 11.18 2 37 Katherine Higdon FR Air Force 11.30 4

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Stephanie Perkins Unattached 8.59 2 Devin Brooks FR New Mexico St 8.68 3 Emily Pearson SR Colorado St. 8.70 4 Brianna Patton Unattached 8.72 5 Lauren Williams FR CS-Fullerton 8.76 6 Kelly Coomes FR UNC 8.77

    Women 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colorado 'A' 3:55.20 1 1) Veronica Maul JR 2) Toi Windham FR 3) Joi Windham FR 4) Dyamond Seay JR 2 Kansas State 'A' 3:56.11 1 1) Lauren Fisher JR 2) LaKeisha Herring FR 3) Annika Schoenebeck FR 4) Stephanie Hejde SO 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:56.92 1 1) Jillian Hoblitt FR 2) Lauren Iseman SO 3) Ashley Stec SR 4) Justine Sandersfeld SO 4 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:59.54 1 1) Brittany McClellan SR 2) Ciara Short FR 3) Chelsae Moreland SO 4) Kristyne Hanberg JR 5 Air Force 'A' 4:02.02 1 6 New Mexico St. 'A' 4:05.93 1 1) Derrhea Mcliechey FR 2) Devin Brooks FR 3) Dayna Galindo SO 4) Leah Benton SO 7 Colorado St. 'A' 4:06.81 2 1) DeAnne Emig FR 2) Emily Pearson SR 3) Leslie Peterson SO 4) Niomi Ridge SR 8 UC-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 4:08.17 2 1) Jessica Hudson JR 2) Kelsey Barry SO 3) Melissa McKinley FR 4) Amanda Stoesz FR 9 Western State 'A' 4:14.27 2 10 Western State 'B' 4:15.52 3 11 Adams State 'A' 4:18.04 2 1) Gretchen Motz FR 2) Jazmine Ralph FR 3) Anna Cowan FR 4) Ashley Harder FR 12 New Mexico St. 'B' 4:20.27 3 1) Natasha Devries SO 2) Lekeah Durden SO 3) Candyce Allen JR 4) Maria Smith SO 13 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:24.65 2 1) Casey Carlisle SR 2) Brieanna Roper FR 3) Britney Sullivan FR 4) Keitta Torres SO 14 New Mexico St. 'C' 4:27.00 3 1) Caprice Bradshaw SO 2) Christina DeLeon SO 3) Precious Nelson SO 4) Alyssa Flores FR 15 New Mexico Highlands 'B' 4:38.39 3 1) Stormi Brewer FR 2) Sofia Herrera JR 3) Bryanna Bustos FR 4) Melissa Abreu FR

    Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kaylene Wagner Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 2 Beth Castagno Shore AC 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Amanda Poore SR Fort Hays St 1.75m 5-08.75 4 Lindsey Malone Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 5 Tiyana Peters JR New Mexico 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Sonni Russell SO Colorado St. 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Rachel Stevens JR UNC 1.65m 5-05.00 8 Emily Pearson SR Colorado St. 1.60m 5-03.00 9 Kristen Kugler SO Colorado St. 1.60m 5-03.00 10 Annika Schoenebeck FR Kansas State 1.60m 5-03.00 11 Katie McConnell SO UNC 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Kristina Gould Western St NH -- Candyce Allen JR New Mexico St NH -- Cristina Gourdin Unattached NH -- Isabel Chea JR New Mexico St NH -- Jessica Banes Western St NH -- Tiffany Rodriguez SO New Mexico St NH -- Keitta Torres SO NM Highlands NH -- Bryanna Bustos FR NM Highlands NH -- Heather Armagost SR UNC NH -- Cassie Styers SO Kansas State NH -- Justina Larsen SO Colorado Mines NH -- Michelle Roberts FR Colorado St. NH

    Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Melissa Beerse SO Air Force 3.97m 13-00.25 2 Nancy Harrington JR Kansas State 3.85m 12-07.50 3 Ashleigh Morton SR Colorado St. 3.70m 12-01.50 4 Whitney Johnson JR New Mexico 3.70m 12-01.50 5 Rachel Simmons FR Air Force 3.70m 12-01.50 6 Kate Colvin Colorado St. 3.70m 12-01.50 7 Airrie Robinson Western St 3.55m 11-07.75 8 Kelly MacLean JR CS-Fullerton 3.55m 11-07.75 9 Casey Hagen Western St 3.40m 11-01.75 10 Melissa Rhodes SO Colorado Mines 3.25m 10-08.00 11 Gayle Greenough SR CS-Fullerton 3.25m 10-08.00 12 Aditi Majumdar SO New Mexico 3.25m 10-08.00 -- Tara Blanco FR New Mexico St NH -- Kaitlyn Butts FR New Mexico St NH -- Chelsea Murray Western St NH -- Alexandra Gonzalez FR Kansas State NH -- Kelly Fortner SO New Mexico NH -- Dana Morgan SO Colorado Mines NH -- Lauren Jaramillo FR New Mexico St NH

    Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 5.99m 19-08.00 2 Jourdan Otis Western St 5.93m 19-05.50 3 Heather Leidle SO CS-Fullerton 5.85m 19-02.50 4 Tali Slafter SR UNC 5.59m 18-04.25 5 Nercresainne White FR Air Force 5.51m 18-01.00 6 Allison Taylor JR CS-Fullerton 5.39m 17-08.25 7 Stephanie Hejde SO Kansas State 5.35m 17-06.75 8 Chelsea Haverty SR Colorado 5.26m 17-03.25 9 Brittany Lewis Unattached 5.25m 17-02.75 10 Jennifer Picucci Unattached 5.19m 17-00.50 11 Desiree Varela Western St 5.01m 16-05.25 12 Takara Reed Unattached 5.00m 16-05.00 13 Isabel Chea JR New Mexico St 4.90m 16-01.00 14 Brianna Plombon FR UNC 4.85m 15-11.00 15 hayley hughes SO Unattached 4.82m 15-09.75 16 Deb Durey SR Air Force 4.69m 15-04.75 17 Candyce Allen JR New Mexico St 4.63m 15-02.25 18 Danielle Garman FR Bethany (Kan.) 4.62m 15-02.00 19 Chelsea Murray Western St 4.60m 15-01.25 20 Cassie Mielke Western St 4.46m 14-07.75 21 Katie Bonneau SR Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 22 Katherine Higdon FR Air Force 4.15m 13-07.50 23 Max Van Dyke FR Colorado 3.82m 12-06.50 -- Melissa Abreu FR NM Highlands ND -- Leah Hoffman FR Air Force ND -- Cristina Gourdin Unattached FOUL

    Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chaytan Hill Unattached 12.57m 41-03.00 2 Thomaida Polydorou SR Kansas State 12.35m 40-06.25 3 Tanesha Johnson SO Colorado St. 12.21m 40-00.75 4 Tilita Lutterloh Unattached 12.04m 39-06.00 5 Tiara Walpool FR Kansas State 11.95m 39-02.50 6 LaKeisha Herring FR Kansas State 11.70m 38-04.75 7 Alexandria White Unattached 11.53m 37-10.00 8 Asal Salehpoor SR Unattached 10.98m 36-00.25 9 Sonni Russell SO Colorado St. 10.90m 35-09.25 -- Cassie Mielke Western St FOUL -- Isabel Chea JR New Mexico St FOUL -- Desiree Varela Western St FOUL -- Casey Carlisle SR NM Highlands FOUL -- Jourdan Otis Western St FOUL

    Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jessica Becker JR Bethany (Kan.) 15.12m 49-07.25 2 Sara Neubauer SO Air Force 14.83m 48-08.00 3 Missy Faubus JR Colorado St. 14.15m 46-05.25 4 Lindsay Grigoriev SR Kansas State 13.82m 45-04.25 5 Denise Mattoon Western St 13.70m 44-11.50 6 Jameena Hunt SO CS-Fullerton 13.48m 44-02.75 7 Jordan Veney SO New Mexico St 12.94m 42-05.50 8 Jennifer Ugochukwu SO Colorado St. 12.72m 41-08.75 9 Jenny Glodowski SR Kansas State 12.36m 40-06.75 10 Michelle Nelson SR Adams St 12.24m 40-02.00 11 Michelle Baltimore SO Bethany (Kan.) 11.97m 39-03.25 12 Anna Miller SR Bethany (Kan.) 11.78m 38-07.75 13 Serena Johnson FR Colorado St. 11.77m 38-07.50 14 Meaghan Green JR UNC 11.76m 38-07.00 15 Chynna McCall SO Colorado 11.69m 38-04.25 16 Kaity Kark SO Colorado 11.62m 38-01.50 17 Joy Warrington SR Unattached 11.60m 38-00.75 18 Julie King JR UNC 11.27m 36-11.75 19 Trina Scholl SO Bethany (Kan.) 11.07m 36-04.00 20 Stacey Robben SO Colorado St. 11.01m 36-01.50 21 Meagan Berg SO Colorado St. 10.77m 35-04.00 22 Alyssa Higby FR Colorado 10.09m 33-01.25 23 Hillary Fraser FR Colorado St. 10.03m 32-11.00 24 Losa Akauola FR CS-Fullerton 9.63m 31-07.25 25 Christina Burke FR Air Force 9.00m 29-06.50 26 Deb Durey SR Air Force 8.98m 29-05.50 26 Mary Shepherd FR UNC 8.98m 29-05.50 28 Erica Smythe SO NM Highlands 7.54m 24-09.00 -- Jennifer McConnell SO New Mexico St FOUL

    Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Laci Heller Kansas State 20.37m 66-10.00 2 Shannon Popp SR Unattached 19.10m 62-08.00 3 Ashley Stephens Western St 18.84m 61-09.75 4 Loren Groves SR Kansas State 18.26m 59-11.00 5 Meaghan Green JR UNC 17.75m 58-03.00 6 Missy Faubus JR Colorado St. 16.78m 55-00.75 7 Leah Elmshauser JR Colorado St. 16.02m 52-06.75 8 Amanda Boor FR Kansas State 15.90m 52-02.00 9 Amanda Johnson JR Colorado St. 15.63m 51-03.50 10 Michelle Barnard SO New Mexico St 15.60m 51-02.25 11 Anna Miller SR Bethany (Kan.) 15.47m 50-09.25 12 Meagan Berg SO Colorado St. 15.44m 50-08.00 13 Michelle Nelson SR Adams St 15.42m 50-07.25 14 Emily Geubelle SO Colorado St. 15.09m 49-06.25 15 Jameena Hunt SO CS-Fullerton 14.30m 46-11.00 16 Jennifer Ugochukwu SO Colorado St. 14.24m 46-08.75 17 Jordan Veney SO New Mexico St 14.19m 46-06.75 18 Krystal Fletcher SO Bethany (Kan.) 14.11m 46-03.50 19 Michelle Baltimore SO Bethany (Kan.) 13.66m 44-09.75 20 Stacey Robben SO Colorado St. 13.17m 43-02.50 21 Randi Grimes JR New Mexico St 13.05m 42-09.75 22 Heather MacDonald SR CS-Fullerton 12.85m 42-02.00 23 Julie King JR UNC 12.68m 41-07.25 24 Diana Villenueva SR CS-Fullerton 12.51m 41-00.50 25 Jennifer McConnell SO New Mexico St 12.12m 39-09.25 26 Fallon Donohoue SO Colorado Mines 12.08m 39-07.75 27 Tami Williams SO New Mexico 11.84m 38-10.25 28 Chynna McCall SO Colorado 11.66m 38-03.25 29 Mary Shepherd FR UNC 11.35m 37-03.00 30 Trina Scholl SO Bethany (Kan.) 11.19m 36-08.50 31 Losa Akauola FR CS-Fullerton 10.71m 35-01.75 32 Erica Smythe SO NM Highlands 9.81m 32-02.25 33 Alyssa Higby FR Colorado 9.62m 31-06.75 -- Denise Mattoon Western St FOUL -- Serena Johnson FR Colorado St. FOUL

    Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Joseph Morris Unattached 6.73q 3 2 Mike Myer Kansas State 6.86q 4 3 Sulaiman Sayyid SO Colorado St. 6.89q 1 4 Jeremy Dodson JR Colorado 6.91q 3 5 Travis Picou SR Air Force 6.92q 4 6 Kellen Curry JR Air Force 6.95q 3 7 Terrence McGaughy FR UNC 6.95q 3 8 Nelson Onyegbu FR Kansas State 7.00q 1 9 LaDarius Woods FR Air Force 7.01 2 10 Zach Jordan SO Colorado St. 7.10 3 11 Aaron Pablo SR Fort Hays St 7.16 2 12 Josh Murphy FR Colorado St. 7.18 4 13 Terry Robinson FR Air Force 7.19 1 14 Jason Lehman SO Colorado Mines 7.20 2 15 Carl Lum SO UCCS 7.33 1 16 Dion Morton SO Colorado St. 7.34 2 17 Richard Gelles FR Air Force 7.34 1 18 Charles Street FR Air Force 7.43 3 19 Nick O'loughlin FR Bethany (Kan.) 7.50 3 20 Vy Nguyen SO UCCS 7.77 2

    Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Joseph Morris Unattached 6.65 2 Mike Myer Kansas State 6.77 3 Jeremy Dodson JR Colorado 6.78 4 Sulaiman Sayyid SO Colorado St. 6.86 5 Terrence McGaughy FR UNC 6.86 6 LaDarius Woods FR Air Force 6.94 6 Kellen Curry JR Air Force 6.94 8 Nelson Onyegbu FR Kansas State 7.01

    Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremy Dodson JR Colorado 21.27 1 2 Mike Myer Kansas State 21.41 1 3 Ryan Campbell SR Colorado 21.48 1 4 Terrence McGaughy FR UNC 21.73 2 5 Desmond McGuire FR Kansas State 22.20 4 6 Hugh Charles JR Colorado 22.27 2 7 Evan Wright JR Unattached 22.31 1 8 Cole Tucker SO Colorado St. 22.48 2 9 LaDarius Woods FR Air Force 22.53 4 10 Aaron Pablo SR Fort Hays St 22.68 1 11 Brian Fox FR Colorado St. 22.70 3 12 Zach Jordan SO Colorado St. 22.76 4 13 Jason Lehman SO Colorado Mines 22.84 5 14 William Pendarvis SO UCCS 22.92 4 15 Josh Murphy FR Colorado St. 23.03 5 16 Tyler Short FR UNC 23.09 7 17 Justin Cropper FR Adams St 23.26 7 18 Hunter Hoekstra SO UNC 23.41 6 18 Stephen Agyei FR Colorado 23.41 6 20 Trevor Burden Western St 23.45 3 21 Jeff Vaden SR UNC 23.46 6 22 Brian Wilson FR New Mexico 23.55 5 23 Nick O'loughlin FR Bethany (Kan.) 23.62 5 24 Dion Morton SO Colorado St. 23.77 5 25 Pierce Fair FR Unattached 24.05 7 26 Vy Nguyen SO UCCS 26.91 7 -- Chris Burris Western St FS 4 -- EDRYSE KELLY SR Unattached DNF 3 -- Andy Stenzel JR Colorado St. DQ 3 -- Jason Shaver FR UCCS DQ 6 -- Reggie Jarman Unattached DQ 2 -- Jason Simonton SR Colorado Mines DQ 7 -- Almir Hodzic SO UCCS DQ 6

    Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nathaniel Garcia Army WCAP 48.67 1 2 Keith McMillan Sprint Athl TC 48.94 1 3 Tyler Hoerner SO UNC 49.10 2 4 Evan Wright JR Unattached 49.27 2 5 Nate Terry SR Colorado 49.42 2 6 Brandon Couts Phenetix Intl 49.60 1 7 Mark Husted JR Colorado Mines 49.69 2 8 Collin Effler SR UNC 49.74 2 9 Nigel Joseph SO Colorado St. 49.94 3 10 Cole Tucker SO Colorado St. 49.97 3 11 Shane Cronin SO Colorado 50.38 4 12 Desmond McGuire FR Kansas State 50.39 5 13 Peter Jenkins SR Unattached 50.65 4 14 Andy Stenzel JR Colorado St. 50.80 5 15 John Payne SR Air Force 50.82 3 16 Kyle MacIntosh JR Unattached 50.86 3 17 Brian Christie JR Colorado Mines 51.14 6 18 Mike Morin Unattached 51.20 4 19 Matthew McCathran FR Colorado 51.31 5 20 Travis Stanford FR UNC 51.35 6 21 Chance Fiala SR Unattached 51.41 1 22 Keenan Cruz-La Santa JR Unattached 51.41 4 23 Jerrett Swarr Western St 51.42 5 24 Andy Crook Western St 51.46 5 25 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 51.62 7 26 Shane Micheel FR Colorado 51.82 6 27 Kyle Van Horn SO Kansas State 52.10 9 28 Hunter Hoekstra SO UNC 52.17 8 29 Marty Wittmer SO UNC 52.34 6 30 Joey Scavuzzo Unattached 52.37 7 31 Michael Calhoun SO Colorado Mines 52.48 9 32 Nick O'loughlin FR Bethany (Kan.) 52.52 9 33 Kevin Scheuerman Unattached 52.53 6 34 Jon Butcher SR Air Force 52.60 8 35 Trevor Burden Western St 52.63 4 36 Joe Pummer SO UNC 52.91 8 37 Nathan Dorzweiler Western St 53.16 5 38 Dan Larson Unattached 53.21 7 39 Kyle Meakins SR Air Force 53.42 2 40 Hugo Escobar JR Bethany (Kan.) 53.43 9 41 Aaron Engel JR M'ZA Greyhounds 53.58 1 42 Adam Frank Unattached 53.90 8 43 Carl Lum SO UCCS 54.20 8 44 Justin Cropper FR Adams St 54.85 9 45 Kumar Pinkney SO Unattached 55.86 9 -- Jared Stewart FR Colorado DNF 3 -- Troy Jensen SR Air Force DNF 3 -- Chad Beckelhymer Unattached DQ 6 -- Brian Fox FR Colorado St. DQ 4

    Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ofer Barniv Team Good River 4:25.26 2 Kyle Jones JR Air Force 4:26.20 3 Michael Rooney SR Colorado Mines 4:27.03 4 Andres Urbina SR Colorado St. 4:28.20 5 Ryan Miles SR Unattached 4:29.94 6 Thomas Richter SO Air Force 4:31.10 7 Roblet Muhudin SO Unattached 4:33.01 8 Mike Sickafoose FR Kansas State 4:33.26 9 Aaron Swift FR Colorado Mines 4:34.49 10 Andy Schweitzer SO Air Force 4:35.97 11 Arthur Grijalva SO Air Force 4:36.08 12 Jacques Annandale SO Colorado Mines 4:37.21 13 Matthew Kempton Runner's Roost 4:38.71 14 Bryan Stillwell CO Colorado Mines 4:46.89 15 Kyle Southard FR Air Force 4:55.46 16 Daniel Sojka FR UNC 4:55.47 17 Christopher Ganem FR Unattached 5:00.43 18 Jake Harmon JR Unattached 5:00.91 19 Tyler Fennema SO Kansas State 5:08.72 20 Will Stacy SO Unattached 5:18.83 21 Joe Slack JR UNC 5:21.61 22 Andrew Scott SO Regis (Colo.) 5:34.60

    Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bobby Potrykus FR Colorado St. 1:54.02 1 2 Nicholas Maynard SR Colorado Mines 1:54.14 1 3 Jared Peacock BRC-Adidas 1:54.56 1 4 Ryan Friese SO Colorado St. 1:55.03 1 5 Alex Vazquez SO UCCS 1:55.43 1 6 Kyle Keeler JR Colorado St. 1:57.41 2 7 Sean Cusick JR Colorado Mines 1:57.91 2 8 Adrian Gomez FR Colorado 1:58.06 2 9 Matthew Curry Unattached 1:58.44 2 10 Mike Sickafoose FR Kansas State 1:59.37 3 11 Ben Ryan JR Colorado 1:59.39 1 12 Roblet Muhudin SO Unattached 2:00.39 3 13 Chance Fiala SR Unattached 2:01.04 3 14 Tyler Stanley FR Air Force 2:01.60 3 15 Dan Edwards SO Colorado 2:01.91 3 16 Conor Murphy SO Air Force 2:02.04 3 17 Vlad Kaufman SR Colorado Mines 2:02.54 3 18 Alphonso Kelly SR Unattached 2:06.61 4 19 Joe Dezman JR Colorado Mines 2:07.55 4 20 Joe Pummer SO UNC 2:08.98 4 21 Shane Maloney Unattached 2:10.20 4 22 Peter Neal SR Unattached 2:14.19 4 -- Scott Sanders JR Colorado St. DNF 1

    Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Joel Hamilton SR Colorado Mines 8:46.06 2 Adam Rich Colo Running Co 8:59.87 3 Brandon Reed Unattached 9:18.00 4 Sean Brown Western St 9:18.64 5 Scott Balcao JR Air Force 9:19.61 6 Jason Graham Western St 9:21.93 7 Jesse Chettle Western St 9:24.51 8 Loren Ahonen Western St 9:29.88 9 Ryan Wilbur Western St 9:32.75 10 Daniel Workman JR Air Force 9:34.73 11 Kurtis Vanatta FR Colorado St. 9:37.53 12 Justin Tyner FR Air Force 9:37.57 13 Brian Lane FR Air Force 9:38.73 14 Tyler Small FR Air Force 9:56.86 15 Doug Bell Unattached 9:58.07 16 Kyle Goldsmith FR Air Force 10:00.37 17 Taylor Coate FR Kansas State 10:36.29 -- Josh Meier SO Regis (Colo.) NT -- Sid White SO Regis (Colo.) DNF -- Dan Larson Unattached DNF

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Matt Sparks SR APU Elite TC 8.13q 2 2 Michael Hancock SR Unattached 8.13q 1 3 Jeff Vaden SR UNC 8.42q 3 4 Tarique Hill Unattached 8.42q 3 4 Skylar Morgan JR Air Force 8.42q 2 6 Ian Storz SR Colorado Mines 8.50q 2 7 Nigel Joseph SO Colorado St. 8.52q 1 8 Tashaun Hill Unattached 8.52q 4 9 Jeremy Bubb Western St 8.57 3 10 Eric Dunn` Western St 8.58 4 11 John Payne SR Air Force 8.62 4 12 Cody Sanders Western St 8.62 1 13 Michael Vetri FR Air Force 8.67 4 14 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 8.71 4 15 Stephen Agyei FR Colorado 8.82 2 16 Michael Calhoun SO Colorado Mines 8.85 4 17 Devin Myers FR Unattached 8.89 2 18 Kyle Van Horn SO Kansas State 8.92 4 19 Pierce Fair FR Unattached 8.98 1 20 Conner Coltharp FR Colorado Mines 8.99 3 21 Brian Wilson FR New Mexico 9.00 3 22 Noah Palicia FR Air Force 9.06 3 23 Alex Von Hagen FR Colorado 9.27 1 24 Matt Gensic SR Air Force 9.40 2 25 Kevin Wood Unattached 9.41 4 -- Austin Gollobith Western St FS 2 -- Richard Mattison SR UNC DNF 1 -- Doug Dieker SO Colorado St. DQ 3

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Michael Hancock SR Unattached 7.98 2 Matt Sparks SR APU Elite TC 8.23 3 Jeff Vaden SR UNC 8.29 4 Ian Storz SR Colorado Mines 8.44 5 Nigel Joseph SO Colorado St. 8.50 6 Skylar Morgan JR Air Force 8.69 7 Tarique Hill Unattached 8.69 8 Tashaun Hill Unattached 8.74

    Men 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colorado 'A' 3:20.46 1 1) Jared Stewart FR 2) Adrian Gomez FR 3) Shane Cronin SO 4) Nate Terry SR 2 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:21.01 1 1) Tyler Hoerner SO 2) Marty Wittmer SO 3) Josh Keahey FR 4) Collin Effler SR 3 Sprint Athletic TC 'A' 3:21.30 2 4 Colorado St. 'A' 3:23.11 1 1) Brian Fox FR 2) Ryan Friese SO 3) Bobby Potrykus FR 4) Nigel Joseph SO 5 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:24.64 1 1) Brian Christie JR 2) Mark Husted JR 3) Nicholas Maynard SR 4) Vlad Kaufman SR 6 UC-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:27.39 2 1) William Pendarvis SO 2) Almir Hodzic SO 3) Alex Vazquez SO 4) Jason Shaver FR 7 Air Force 'A' 3:27.49 1 8 Western State 'A' 3:35.03 1 -- Western State 'B' NT 2 -- Air Force 'B' NT 2 -- Colorado 'B' NT 2 1) Matthew McCathran FR 2) Sam Pincock JR 3) Stephen Agyei FR 4) Shane Micheel FR -- Air Force 'C' NT 2

    Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jim Dilling Team Pappas 2.22m 7-03.25 2 Scott Sellers Kansas State 2.19m 7-02.25 3 LaMar Garrett Team Pappas 2.11m 6-11.00 4 Michael Healey FR Kansas State 2.06m 6-09.00 5 Alex Lockhart SO Colorado St. 2.06m 6-09.00 6 Pat Soukup FR Colorado St. 1.96m 6-05.00 7 Skylar Morgan JR Air Force 1.91m 6-03.25 8 David Stuart SO Colorado Mines 1.86m 6-01.25 9 Doug Dieker SO Colorado St. 1.86m 6-01.25 9 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 1.86m 6-01.25

    Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Paul Gensic AF-WCAP 5.28m 17-03.75 2 Robert Caldwell SR New Mexico 4.95m 16-02.75 3 Matthew Felton SR Unattached 4.95m 16-02.75 4 Adam Martinez JR New Mexico 4.80m 15-09.00 5 Kyle Walker SO New Mexico 4.65m 15-03.00 6 Doug Dieker SO Colorado St. 4.65m 15-03.00 7 Noah Palicia FR Air Force 4.50m 14-09.00 8 Kyle Ellsworth SO Air Force 4.50m 14-09.00 9 Travis Phillips SO Adams St 4.50m 14-09.00 -- Cody Sanders Western St NH -- Elliot Beski Unattached NH -- Eric Dunn` Western St NH -- Austin Gollobith Western St NH -- Tyson Quiller SO New Mexico NH -- Marshall Wills SO Air Force NH -- Ryan Pahlau FR Colorado St. NH -- Blair Sohl SO Adams St NH -- Tim Popp FR Colorado Mines NH -- Erik Mirandette SR Air Force NH

    Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Emmanuel Neizer FR Kansas State 7.16m 23-06.00 2 Ian Storz SR Colorado Mines 7.01m 23-00.00 3 Jeff Vaden SR UNC 6.74m 22-01.50 4 Devin Hart SR Air Force 6.69m 21-11.50 5 David Eischeid JR Colorado St. 6.63m 21-09.00 6 Michael Vetri FR Air Force 6.48m 21-03.25 7 Nnamdi Agwu SO Colorado St. 6.42m 21-00.75 7 Adam Salzmann FR Colorado 6.42m 21-00.75 9 Richard Mattison SR UNC 6.30m 20-08.00 10 Alex Von Hagen FR Colorado 6.23m 20-05.25 11 Ryan Billups JR Colorado St. 6.10m 20-00.25 12 Chris Lutz FR New Mexico 5.96m 19-06.75 13 Pierce Fair FR Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25 14 Parker Fales FR Colorado 5.94m 19-06.00 15 Jeremy Bubb Western St 5.89m 19-04.00 16 Tyler Cypher FR Colorado Mines 5.87m 19-03.25 17 Ryan Dresen FR Colorado 5.70m 18-08.50 18 Cody Sanders Western St 5.67m 18-07.25 19 Chris Burris Western St 5.44m 17-10.25 20 Clark Parra Unattached 5.12m 16-09.75 -- Hugh Charles JR Colorado FOUL

    Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stelios Kapsalis 5 Unattached 15.74m 51-07.75 2 Emmanuel Neizer FR Kansas State 14.69m 48-02.50 3 Jason Smith SR Colorado St. 14.68m 48-02.00 4 Nnamdi Agwu SO Colorado St. 14.23m 46-08.25 5 Ryan Billups JR Colorado St. 13.90m 45-07.25 6 Joseph Harris Unattached 13.72m 45-00.25 7 Parker Fales FR Colorado 13.68m 44-10.75 8 Jason Brenton Western St 13.60m 44-07.50 9 David Eischeid JR Colorado St. 13.45m 44-01.50 10 Travis Smith SO Colorado St. 13.26m 43-06.00 11 Michael Vetri FR Air Force 13.09m 42-11.50 12 Clark Parra Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00 13 Tyler Short FR UNC 12.87m 42-02.75

    Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 John Ybarra SR Adams St 17.54m 57-06.50 2 Ian Lettow FR Colorado St. 16.79m 55-01.00 3 Tom Pappas Nike 16.68m 54-08.75 4 Patrick Berg JR UNC 16.64m 54-07.25 5 David Lissy SR Air Force 16.50m 54-01.75 6 James Begley SR Unattached 16.21m 53-02.25 7 Jason Schutz SR Colorado St. 15.27m 50-01.25 8 Ryan Walstrom Western St 14.65m 48-00.75 9 Tyson Williams SO Colorado St. 14.64m 48-00.50 10 Chris Nash Western St 14.50m 47-07.00 11 Cameron Carter FR Colorado St. 14.42m 47-03.75 12 Chase Dukes SR Colorado 14.38m 47-02.25 13 Nick Zehring SO Colorado Mines 14.11m 46-03.50 14 Nathan Swope FR Unattached 13.99m 45-10.75 15 Daniel Maldonado SO Adams St 13.44m 44-01.25 16 Patrick Bachmann SO Colorado 13.00m 42-08.00 17 Sam Barajas JR Adams St 12.83m 42-01.25 18 Alexander Arndt FR Air Force 12.35m 40-06.25 19 Jeff Parlee FR Air Force 11.97m 39-03.25 20 Michael Kemp JR Air Force 11.75m 38-06.75 21 Heath Butler SO Colorado Mines 11.66m 38-03.25 22 Kevin Waldron JR Colorado 11.63m 38-02.00 23 Charles Smith FR UNC 11.44m 37-06.50 24 Matt Gensic SR Air Force 10.86m 35-07.75 25 Blake Hansen SO UCCS 10.38m 34-00.75 26 Mac Crawford FR Colorado 10.19m 33-05.25 -- Alex Godell JR Colorado St. FOUL -- Preston Williams SO UCCS FOUL

    Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jason Schutz SR Colorado St. 20.18m 66-02.50 2 Alex Godell JR Colorado St. 19.30m 63-04.00 3 James Begley SR Unattached 18.05m 59-02.75 4 Nathan Whitcomb SR Bethany (Kan.) 17.31m 56-09.50 5 Jeremiah Giambartolomei Western St 16.97m 55-08.25 6 Dan Paladino SO Air Force 16.70m 54-09.50 7 Chase Dukes SR Colorado 16.56m 54-04.00 8 Patrick Berg JR UNC 16.28m 53-05.00 9 Chris Nash Western St 16.16m 53-00.25 10 Kirk Devine JR Air Force 15.72m 51-07.00 11 Dane Jansson SO Air Force 15.54m 51-00.00 12 Cameron Carter FR Colorado St. 15.43m 50-07.50 13 Ian Hurdle JR Air Force 15.39m 50-06.00 14 Caleb Svaty SR Bethany (Kan.) 14.86m 48-09.00 15 Ian Lettow FR Colorado St. 14.76m 48-05.25 16 Tyson Williams SO Colorado St. 14.44m 47-04.50 17 Jake Santerre FR Adams St 13.92m 45-08.00 18 Ryan Walstrom Western St 13.91m 45-07.75 19 Ryan Gibbons JR Colorado Mines 13.88m 45-06.50 20 Patrick Bachmann SO Colorado 13.82m 45-04.25 21 Daniel Maldonado SO Adams St 13.79m 45-03.00 22 David Nan FR Air Force 13.34m 43-09.25 23 Sean O'Brien FR Colorado Mines 13.05m 42-09.75 24 Nick Zehring SO Colorado Mines 12.94m 42-05.50 25 Jacob Richey SO Colorado Mines 12.90m 42-04.00 26 Nathan Swope FR Unattached 12.71m 41-08.50 27 Heath Butler SO Colorado Mines 12.36m 40-06.75 28 Anthony Fairbanks JR New Mexico 12.17m 39-11.25 29 Kevin Waldron JR Colorado 12.10m 39-08.50 30 Mac Crawford FR Colorado 11.49m 37-08.50 31 Chad Daigle FR Colorado Mines 11.29m 37-00.50 32 Preston Williams SO UCCS 9.90m 32-05.75 33 Charles Smith FR UNC 9.66m 31-08.50

    Inside Track & Field