New Mexico Classic

    Recap

    Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 09:18 PM
                             New Mexico Collegiate Classic
                                        Results
    

    Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 23.24 2/4/2011 Charonda Willimas, Nike Collegiate: T 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Alishia Perkins New Mex St 24.17 2 Germe Poston Arizona 24.40 3 Yolanda Suggs UTEP 24.50 4 Jokira Jiles Miami 24.52 5 Magen Del Pino UTEP 24.98 Section 2 1 Jenna Banegas New Mex St 24.56 2 Salima Jamali Western Stat 25.33 3 Azia Walker Arizona 26.18 26.171 4 Chelsea Fenderson Adams State 26.29 Section 3 1 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 24.80 2 Kendra Walker New Mex St 24.99 3 Morgan Malone Air Force 25.80 4 Sunayna Wahi Adams State 26.34 5 Elyse Houston Miami 26.87 Section 4 1 Sarah Snider West Texas A 25.46 2 April Panteau Run With US 25.50 3 Haley Sanner New Mexico 25.60 4 Whitney Rowe Colo Mesa 25.81 5 Deandra Nelson New Mex High 26.62 Section 5 1 Cherish Morrison New Mex St 25.67 2 Paula Bowens West Texas A 25.99 3 Dearra McNeal Langston 26.00 4 Naomi Alston Air Force 26.64 5 Sheneika Rochester New Mex High 27.75 Section 6 1 Libby Strickland West Texas A 25.75 2 Tara Tarrant West Texas A 26.18 26.176 3 Darion Johnson Langston 26.42 4 Christina Clark New Mexico 27.44 5 Emerald Damge Western Stat 27.61 Section 7 1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 25.14 2 Erin Beach Colo Mines 26.57 3 Mackenzie Kerr New Mexico 26.78 4 Cathryn Ambler Colo Mesa 26.88 5 Danielle Vigil New Mex High 27.63 Section 8 1 Kierra Patterson Langston 26.39 2 McKenzie Zeman Colo Mines 26.49 3 Amy Austin Colo Mesa 27.96 4 Katie Roos Western Stat 28.16 5 Kayla Johnson Colo Mines 28.21 Section 9 1 Mariah Sanchez New Mex High 27.62 2 Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines 27.92 3 Shantanique Bridge Colo Mesa 28.43

    Event 8 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 17:02.37 2/6/2010 Nicole Feest, Unatt Collegiate: T 16:28.02 3/12/2011 Monica Kinney, GVSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Amber Moore West Texas A 18:43.99 2 Ali Wolpern Western Stat 18:52.47 3 Emma Love West Texas A 18:56.16 4 Cassandra Ortiz Western Stat 18:56.22 5 Chelsey Oeffler Western Stat 19:10.35 6 Haley Sparks West Texas A 19:24.71 7 Elisa Mullikin Western Stat 19:28.26 8 Vivian Ochoa Adams State 19:37.10 9 Tayler Hendren New Mex High 19:42.04 10 Angela Ibarra New Mex High 20:40.65

    Event 9 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Collegiate: T 11:29.88 3/12/2010 Seattle Pacific, Seattle Pacific Larson, Pike, Aderberg, Pixler School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colorado Mines 'A' 12:14.18 2 Western State 'A' 12:32.73 3 New Mexico St. 'A' 12:43.82 4 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 13:44.07

    Event 11 Women High Jump Starting Ht ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Collegiate: T 1.91m 1/29/2010 Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Barbara Szabo Western Stat 1.82m 5-11.50 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.87 P P P O XO O XXX 2 Dakota Dailey-Harr Miami 1.78m 5-10.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 P O O O O XXX 3 Linda Rainwater Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 P P O O XXX 3 Melanie Mainor Tulane J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXO XO XXX 5 Rachel Herald Air Force 1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O XO XO XXX 6 Lesly Torres Air Force J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XXO XXX 6 Carrington Mahr San Diego St 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 8 Tiffany Kenney Tulane J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XXO XXX 8 Karsen Sper San Diego St J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XXO XXX 8 Rahelys Barsey UTEP 1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 O XXX 8 Regan Rogers Air Force J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XO XXX -- Zoe Meade New Mex St NH 1.58 XXX -- Alexandria McGhee Langston NH 1.58 XXX -- Dana Ohlson Tulane NH 1.58 XXX -- Deserae Cota New Mex St NH 1.58 XXX

    Event 12 Women Long Jump Min Measure ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 6.99m 2/27/2011 Janay Deloach, Unatt Collegiate: T 6.67m 2/24/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lauren Corbitt Langston 5.72m 18-09.25 FOUL 5.72m 5.63m 5.46m PASS PASS 2 Alex Evans San Diego St 5.65m 18-06.50 5.63m 5.50m ND 5.65m 5.54m 5.60m 3 Jillisa Grant New Mex High 5.63m 18-05.75 FOUL 5.63m 5.54m FOUL 5.44m FOUL 4 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 5.62m 18-05.25 5.62m FOUL 5.57m PASS PASS PASS 5 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 5.61m 18-05.00 5.45m 5.61m 5.52m 5.47m FOUL 5.43m 6 Monica Lopez UTEP 5.37m 17-07.50 5.37m ND 5.37m ND FOUL FOUL -- Zoe Meade New Mex St ND ND ND ND -- Kierra Patterson Langston ND ND ND ND -- Nicole Cummings Miami FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Bria Love UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL ND Flight 2 1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 5.81m 19-00.75 5.78m 5.62m FOUL FOUL 5.79m 5.81m 2 Deserae Cota New Mex St 5.44m 17-10.25 5.38m ND ND 5.44m ND ND 3 Destiny Dillworth New Mex High 5.36m 17-07.00 ND 5.36m FOUL -- Libby Strickland West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Trianna McCalister West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Erin Beach Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Danisha Phipps New Mex High ND ND ND ND -- Tiffany Kenney Tulane FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Alex Wendt Csu-Pueblo FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Elyse Houston Miami FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Dana Ohlson Tulane FOUL FOUL ND ND

    Event 15 Women Weight Throw Min Measured ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 24.78m 2/25/2012 Amber Campbell, Nike Collegiate: T 21.62m 2/10/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Taylor Freeman Arizona 18.94m 62-01.75 18.69m 18.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Lea Johnson Miami 18.75m 61-06.25 FOUL 17.66m 18.17m 18.75m 18.62m FOUL 3 Baillie Gibson Arizona 18.02m 59-01.50 17.31m 17.16m 18.02m FOUL FOUL 17.89m 4 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 18.00m 59-00.75 18.00m FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ellie Fanaika San Diego St 17.04m 55-11.00 17.04m FOUL 16.21m 16.66m FOUL FOUL 6 Danielle Tabb Air Force 16.48m 54-01.00 FOUL FOUL 15.38m 15.69m 16.40m 16.48m 7 Becca Bauman Air Force 16.11m 52-10.25 16.11m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Katie Kruger Adams State 15.85m 52-00.00 15.85m 15.18m 14.90m FOUL 15.31m FOUL 9 Holli Salazar Csu-Pueblo 15.84m 51-11.75 15.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.00m 14.47m 10 Kristina Gallmeyer Colo Mines 15.33m 50-03.50 14.85m 15.33m FOUL -- Taylor Gunn UTEP FOUL ND FOUL ND Flight 2 1 Mikayla Howden San Diego St 15.19m 49-10.00 15.19m FOUL 14.96m 2 Amber Monroe Miami 15.13m 49-07.75 FOUL FOUL 15.13m 3 Esme Walls Langston 14.55m 47-09.00 14.05m 14.55m FOUL 4 Casie Ratzlaff Colo Mines 14.15m 46-05.25 14.15m 13.28m 13.16m 5 Krystel Martinez Csu-Pueblo 14.00m 45-11.25 13.46m 14.00m 13.62m 6 Krystal Flemings UTEP 13.68m 44-10.75 13.41m 13.26m 13.68m 7 Lindsay Hayes New Mex High 13.40m 43-11.75 FOUL ND 13.40m 8 Bailey Hoover Colo Mines 13.38m 43-10.75 13.38m FOUL 13.30m -- Angelica Payton Adams State ND ND ND ND -- Jennifer Swartwood Western Stat FOUL ND FOUL FOUL -- Ashley Neal Langston FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

    Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 20.50 2/3/2012 Demetrius Pinder, Nike Collegiate: T 20.58 1/22/2011 Kirani James, Alabama Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Phillip Dorsett Miami 21.69 2 Jake Spuller Air Force 21.90 3 Anthony Wright UTEP 22.08 4 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 22.29 5 Anthony Delgado Air Force 22.47 Section 2 1 Carlos Wiggins New Mexico 21.71 2 John Jakeman Unattached 21.86 3 Kristian Dillard UTEP 22.01 4 Siraaj Ghori Arizona 22.67 5 Jonathan Clarke Metropolitan 22.74 Section 3 1 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 21.82 2 Kyron Joseph UTEP 21.84 3 Charles Lewis New Mexico 21.87 4 Branden Helms Arizona 22.32 5 Jordan Riggins Colo Mesa 27.28 Section 4 1 Uzor Udensi Air Force 22.33 2 David Walters Langston 22.42 3 Reginald Hinson UTEP 22.51 4 Hugo Wester Western Stat 23.17 5 Tyler Cappelucci Adams State 24.15 Section 5 1 Augustus Barnes Colo Mesa 22.46 2 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 22.54 3 Wael Elhalaby Unattached 22.89 4 Payton Glasoe Western Stat 23.66 5 Arius Norris Western Stat 23.76 Section 6 1 De'Jon Brown Langston 22.75 2 Dontavius Robinson Langston 22.85 3 Philip Hill Metropolitan 23.01 4 Ian Rozier Colo Mines 23.21 5 Johnnie Moore Langston 23.79 Section 7 1 James Lewis Colo Mines 23.11 2 Bret Fanning Unattached 23.39 3 Logan Stout Colo Mines 23.48 4 Austin Shaffer Colo Mines 23.98 5 Nolan Paranto Unat-New Mex 24.11

    Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 14:57.64 1/31/2009 Silah Misoi, Unatt Collegiate: T 14:14.19 2/26/2010 Festus Kigen, TCU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 13 Josh Eberly Brooks 15:04.67 2 Ian Butler Western Stat 15:09.23 3 Garrett Wilson Western Stat 15:22.48 4 Sean Pezzulo Miami 15:25.59 5 Rick Davey Colo Mines 15:38.09 6 Michael Schmidt Western Stat 15:41.60 7 Josef Bourgeois Colo Mines 15:44.66 8 Cody Foster Colo Mines 15:54.44 9 Drew Ryther Adams State 16:11.50 10 Sean Mahoney Western Stat 16:15.22 11 Jonathan Flores West Texas A 16:24.84 12 Hugo Aguinaga West Texas A 16:37.06

    Event 25 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Collegiate: T 9:53.33 3/12/2010 Adams State, Adams State Calmes, Graham, Soucy, Braun School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western State 'A' 9:59.19 2 West Texas A&M 'A' 10:05.03 3 Colorado Mines 'A' 10:08.91 4 Western State 'B' 10:42.87

    Event 27 Men High Jump Opening Ht 1 ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 2.34m 2/27/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike Collegiate: T 2.31m 2/3/2012 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Avery Roberts Unat-Western 2.08m 6-09.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.10 O O O XO O XXO XXX 2 Travis Smith Air Force 2.04m 6-08.25 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Xavier Baker UTEP J2.04m 6-08.25 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 O O O XXO XXO XXX 4 Seun Ogunmodede Colo Mines J2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 P P XO XXO XXX 4 Justin Bethea Adams State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 O O O XXO XXX 4 Dyson Mortensen Adams State J2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 XO XO XXO XXO XXX 7 Evan McDowell Air Force 1.96m 6-05.00 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 O O O XXX 8 Simon Hayes Unat-Western 1.92m 6-03.50 1.88 1.92 1.96 O XO XXX 9 Dustin Dickson West Texas A J1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.92 XXO XXX 9 Kaleb Henry West Texas A 1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.92 XO XXX -- Brandon Jones UTEP NH 1.88 XXX -- Zach Wood Air Force NH 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 P P P XXX -- Jovan Fulton-Wilso Langston NH 1.88 XXX -- Dallas Hall Colo Mines NH 1.88 XXX

    Event 28 Men Long Jump Min Mark mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 8.06m 2/26/2012 Ashton Eaton, Nike Collegiate: T 7.97m 1/21/2006 Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Donovant Grant UTEP 7.32m 24-00.25 6.59m 6.94m 7.03m 6.40m 7.18m 7.32m 2 Mark Jackson UTEP 7.27m 23-10.25 7.26m PASS 7.27m 6.95m PASS 0.09m 3 Paul Alongo West Texas A 7.20m 23-07.50 6.89m 6.89m 7.20m 6.86m 7.01m 7.12m 4 James Douglas Unat-Adams S 7.05m 23-01.75 6.90m 6.97m 6.97m ND 6.96m 7.05m 5 Kasen Williams Washington 7.04m 23-01.25 FOUL FOUL 7.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Julian Bardwell Washington 6.82m 22-04.50 6.82m ND FOUL 6.82m 6.72m 6.81m 6 Carlton Lavong Adams State J6.82m 22-04.50 6.77m FOUL 6.82m ND FOUL ND 8 John-Patrick Frida Miami 6.81m 22-04.25 FOUL 6.81m FOUL 9 Kasen Covington Washington J6.78m 22-03.00 FOUL FOUL 6.78m 10 Timonthy Richardso Miami 6.76m 22-02.25 6.54m FOUL 6.76m 11 Andres Estrada UTEP 6.56m 21-06.25 ND 6.50m 6.56m Flight 2 1 Innocent Jacob Miami 7.01m 23-00.00 FOUL FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Jeffrey Head Movin Shoes 6.78m 22-03.00 6.68m 6.78m 6.64m 3 Simon Hayes Unat-Western 6.58m 21-07.25 6.43m 6.58m FOUL 4 TJ Frison Western Stat J6.56m 21-06.25 FOUL FOUL 6.56m 5 Alex Estes Adams State 6.55m 21-06.00 6.55m FOUL FOUL 6 Brandon Jones UTEP 6.48m 21-03.25 ND FOUL 6.48m -- Xavier Bennett West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Reese Thompson Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- James Lewis Colo Mines FOUL FOUL ND FOUL -- William Carter New Mexico FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Matt Schroeder Colo Mines FOUL FOUL FOUL ND

    Event 30 Men Pole Vault Opening Ht 4 ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 5.86m 2/26/2012 Brad Walker, Nike Collegiate: T 5.60m 2/25/2006 Robison Pratt, BYU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 5 Nick Frawley USAF 5.35m 17-06.50 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 P P P P P P P O P XO XXX 2 Joey Uhle Air Force J5.25m 17-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Cale Simmons Air Force 5.25m 17-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P P P P P P O XXX 4 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico J4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P P O XXO XXX 4 Rob Simmons Air Force 4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 P P P O P XO P XXX 4 Elliott Beski Air Force J4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P XO P XO XXX 7 Ben Timmer Colo Mines J4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 O O XXO XXX 7 Alejandro Maldonad UTEP 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 XO XXO O XXX 9 Elliott Varga Western Stat J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XXO XXX 9 Tyler Jackson New Mexico J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XO XO XXX 9 Justin Gildemeiste Colo Mines J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XXO XXX 9 Cody Walega Colo Mines 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XO XXX 13 Tanner Dennis West Texas A J4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XXO XXX 13 Chris Dodds New Mexico 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 O XXX -- Luke Arnold Western Stat NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 P P XXX -- Chase Cooper Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 P P P P XXX -- Cort Rogers Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 P P P P P XXX -- Dylan Bell Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P P P P XXX -- Robert Warensjo New Mexico NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 P P XXX -- Nathan Neibauer Colo Mines NH 4.30 XXX -- Zach Guida Western Stat NH 4.30 XXX -- James Ritter West Texas A NH 4.30 XXX

    Event 31 Men Weight Throw Min Mark Mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 24.99m 2/27/2010 A.G. Kruger, Nike Collegiate: T 23.06m 1/20/2010 Walter Henning, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 William Kent Air Force 18.55m 60-10.50 17.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.55m FOUL 2 Tyler Johnson Arizona 18.43m 60-05.75 FOUL 17.58m FOUL 18.43m FOUL FOUL 3 Brian Ford Air Force 17.70m 58-01.00 FOUL 17.31m FOUL 17.47m 17.62m 17.70m 4 Demetris Elia UTEP 17.69m 58-00.50 FOUL FOUL 15.54m 15.65m 17.69m 15.55m 5 Jalen Fooster Air Force 17.59m 57-08.50 17.50m 15.82m 17.47m FOUL 17.03m 17.59m 6 Ryan Ewen Colo Mines 16.81m 55-02.00 16.08m 16.18m FOUL 15.49m 16.81m FOUL 7 Joe Hochanadel Adams State 15.81m 51-10.50 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL 8 Austin Roup Colo Mines 15.44m 50-08.00 ND FOUL 14.97m 15.44m FOUL 15.37m 9 Grant Hamilton Air Force 15.22m 49-11.25 14.66m 14.95m 15.22m FOUL FOUL 14.76m 10 Nicolo Redfern Colo Mines 14.84m 48-08.25 14.68m 14.84m FOUL 11 Zach Dunbar Adams State 13.76m 45-01.75 FOUL 13.76m FOUL -- Jacob Hollister Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Joel Osburn Adams State FOUL FOUL FOUL ND

    Event 33 Women 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:32.12 1/22/2011 Leslie Cole, Nike Collegiate: T 1:32.21 1/18/2013 Alima Kamara, California Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Taneisha Cordell Miami 1:31.61A 2 Alaine Tate Miami 1:32.00A 3 Shapri Romero Arizona 1:32.56 4 Annette Eichenberg Air Force 1:34.02 5 Deyna Roberson San Diego St 1:36.86 6 Samantha Thompson New Mex St 1:37.77 Section 2 1 Latrice Brooks New Mex St 1:37.42 2 Kayla Nagunst New Mex St 1:39.75 3 Briana Suppes Unattached 1:40.81 4 Christy Barela New Mex St 1:46.13 5 Janelle Williams Langston 1:49.20 6 Juanita Sanchez New Mex High 1:50.12 7 Melissa Saavedra Unat-New Mex 1:54.78

    Event 34 Men 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:17.63 1/18/2013 Jarrin Solomon, Nike Collegiate: T 1:17.59 1/28/2011 John Kline, Arizona State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Boris Berian Unat-Adams S 1:17.26T 2 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 1:20.75 3 Edwin Herring New Mexico 1:21.00 4 John Cordova New Mexico 1:22.10 5 Sean Delfani Arizona 1:23.62 6 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:23.86 7 Neil Houlihan Arizona 1:23.89 Section 2 1 Martin Puga West Texas A 1:24.65 2 Kodi Burns Colo Mines 1:24.68 3 Dallas Hall Colo Mines 1:27.80 4 Brandon Smith Langston 1:29.66 5 Dustin Dickson West Texas A 1:33.24 6 Ricollis Jones Langston 1:34.05

    Event 53 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 52.48 1/18/2013 Randy Bermea, California Collegiate: T 52.48 1/18/2013 Randy Bermea, California Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Tyler Howard West Texas A 56.60 2 Daniel Zewde West Texas A 58.41 3 Siotame Latu Air Force 59.85 Section 2 1 Ross Myatt West Texas A 56.84 2 Anthony Erps Western Stat 57.68

    Event 54 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:01.73 1/18/2013 Angela Shields, BYU Collegiate: T 1:01.73 1/18/2013 Angela Shields, BYU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Marisa Holiwell West Texas A 1:06.55 2 Alysha Bolduc New Mex St 1:12.26

    Inside Track & Field