Air Force Team Challenge

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Team Scores Get Acrobat Reader

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 05:23 PM
    AIR FORCE TEAM CHALLENGE - 1/26/2012 to 1/28/2012
    Indoor Track & Field Meet
    Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
    Results
    

    Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Joe Morris JR Colorado 6.77 1 2 Allah Laryea-Akrong JR Utah Valley 6.82 1 3 Evan Taylor JR Northern Colo. 6.82 1 4 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 6.85 3 5 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 6.94 3 6 Shaw Gifford SO Colorado 6.97 2 7 Nicholas Taylor FR Utah Valley 6.98 2 8 Jason Hinds JR BYU 7.00 1 9 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming 7.01 1 10 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 7.03 2 11 James Ghormley SR BYU 7.04 1 12 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado State 7.05 2 13 Fan Fan Charles SO BYU 7.05 1 14 Antoine Harrison SR Colorado State 7.06 1 15 Travis Gunderson SR Wyoming 7.09 2 16 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 7.13 2 17 Jacob Brydson JR Utah Valley 7.15 3 18 Koree Hines FR Long Beach State 7.16 3 19 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 7.17 4 20 Kevin Abney FR Air Force 7.17 4 21 Thomas Coffman FR Colorado State 7.18 2 22 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 7.22 3 23 Kurt Barton SO Utah Valley 7.27 4 24 James MacAndrew JR Air Force 7.32 3 25 Mason Larkin FR Utah Valley 7.39 4 26 Eddie Taylor SR Colorado 7.45 3 27 Marcus Dolan SO Utah Valley 7.48 3 28 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. 7.49 4 29 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 7.60 4 -- Nathan Alade JR Long Beach State DNF 2

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Evan Taylor JR Northern Colo. 21.41 1 2 Joe Morris JR Colorado 21.41 1 3 Allah Laryea-Akrong JR Utah Valley 21.76 1 4 Shaw Gifford SO Colorado 21.79 3 5 Kyle MacIntosh JR Colorado 21.92 3 6 Nicholas Taylor FR Utah Valley 22.01 3 7 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 22.08 6 8 Jason Hinds JR BYU 22.08 1 9 Jacob Brydson JR Utah Valley 22.17 5 10 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 22.17 2 11 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 22.18 1 12 Manny Smith SR Air Force 22.20 3 13 Skylar Burningham SO Utah Valley 22.21 4 14 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado State 22.27 3 15 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 22.29 5 16 Jason Roascio FR Wyoming 22.39 4 17 Matt Butcher SR Colorado 22.45 5 18 James Derek McAllister JR BYU 22.49 4 19 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 22.56 2 20 Antoine Harrison SR Colorado State 22.57 2 21 Kelby Dias JR Colorado State 22.63 6 22 Blake Berens FR Colorado 22.66 5 22 David Ptacek SO Air Force 22.66 7 24 Max Lutton SR Air Force 22.67 4 25 Taylor Asay FR Utah Valley 22.78 7 26 Andy Kemmer SO Northern Colo. 22.83 8 27 Josh Nielsen SO Air Force 23.06 7 28 Fan Fan Charles SO BYU 23.13 4 29 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 23.18 8 30 James Ghormley SR BYU 23.29 6 31 Marc Weaver FR Utah Valley 23.36 6 32 Chris Ochoa FR Northern Colo. 23.51 7 33 Alex Schneider SR Northern Colo. 23.52 8 34 Siotame Latu FR Air Force 23.57 7 35 Danny Bieber SO Air Force 23.87 7 36 Marcus Dolan SO Utah Valley 24.02 8 37 Kurt Barton SO Utah Valley 24.10 8 38 Cory Engel SO Northern Colo. 24.73 4

    Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jahmani Lockett FR Long Beach State 48.40 1 2 Kyle MacIntosh JR Colorado 48.59 1 3 Skylar Burningham SO Utah Valley 49.46 1 4 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado State 49.65 1 5 Steven Hart SR BYU 49.82 1 6 James Derek McAllister JR BYU 49.82 2 7 Matt Butcher SR Colorado 49.97 2 8 Blake Reimer SO Colorado 50.01 1 9 Tyler Baker FR Colorado 50.02 3 10 Sam Lynass FR Colorado State 50.58 2 11 Josh Nielsen SO Air Force 50.71 4 12 Zach Browning FR Colorado State 50.74 3 13 Taylor Asay FR Utah Valley 51.10 3 14 Alex Schneider SR Northern Colo. 51.20 3 15 Tim Schmuhl FR Colorado State 51.34 4 16 Chris Ochoa FR Northern Colo. 51.39 4 17 Justin Manchester JR Air Force 51.39 3 18 Kyle Pequette FR Colorado State 51.46 5 19 Marc Weaver FR Utah Valley 51.75 3 20 Anthony Kriakin FR Long Beach State 51.76 2 21 Michael Ashton SO Utah Valley 51.98 4 22 Jacob Edwards SO Wyoming 51.98 2 23 Calvin Rock SR Northern Colo. 52.02 5 24 Andy Kemmer SO Northern Colo. 52.07 5 25 Danny Bieber SO Air Force 52.22 5 26 Blake Berens FR Colorado 52.54 2 27 Shawn Madison FR Colorado State 52.71 6 28 Ryan Hudson FR Utah Valley 53.13 5 29 Taylor Charles FR Utah Valley 53.35 6 30 Dalton Arnold SO Northern Colo. 54.21 4 31 Zach Cook SO Utah Valley 54.66 6 32 Tucker Austin FR Utah Valley 55.45 6 33 Jordan Nelson FR Utah Valley 55.77 6 34 Stephen Wickhamshire JR Utah Valley 56.10 6

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alex Balsiger SO Colorado State 1:52.14 2 Matthew Biegner SR Colorado 1:53.21 3 Ted Artz JR Air Force 1:54.47 4 Chris Carter SR BYU 1:55.02 5 Alex Muntefering JR Colorado State 1:55.79 6 Connor Winter FR Colorado 1:56.49 7 Caleb Her Many Horses SO Wyoming 1:56.94 8 Steve Kasica SR Colorado 1:57.93 9 Zach Perkins FR Air Force 1:59.93 10 Jared Elly FR Air Force 2:00.07 11 Jakob Talley FR Long Beach State 2:00.64 12 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 2:05.02 13 Elliott Myers FR Air Force 2:05.89 14 Jeremiah Burroughs JR Northern Colo. 2:10.20 15 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 2:14.84

    Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tim Rowberry SR Utah Valley 4:18.93 2 Matt Caldwell SO Air Force 4:19.60 3 Cliff Nielson SO Utah Valley 4:20.39 4 Daniel Wallis SR Colorado State 4:21.51 5 Caleb Her Many Horses SO Wyoming 4:22.11 6 Hugh Dowdy FR Colorado 4:22.81 7 Josh McCabe JR Utah Valley 4:23.54 8 Taylor Kelting SR Wyoming 4:24.35 9 Jonny Stevens SR Colorado 4:25.21 10 Andrew Goodman FR Colorado State 4:25.85 11 Ben Larson FR Colorado State 4:27.31 12 Andrew Lesser JR Colorado State 4:29.63 13 Blake Theroux FR Colorado 4:30.15 14 Pierce Murphy FR Colorado 4:30.92 15 Elliott Myers FR Air Force 4:30.99 16 Isaiah Bragg SO Air Force 4:31.47 17 Michael Banks JR Wyoming 4:40.28 18 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 4:40.54 19 Gage Owens JR Air Force 4:43.20 20 Alex Holm FR Northern Colo. 4:52.62 21 Derek Schneider SO Northern Colo. 4:54.36

    Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Martin Medina SR Colorado 8:53.95 2 Ryan Savercool SO Colorado 8:57.65 3 Dillon Shije SO Colorado 9:03.42 4 Christian Meyer SO Colorado State 9:05.54 5 Garrett Ward JR Colorado 9:09.99 6 Jerome Perkins FR Colorado 9:10.81 7 Joe Marchand FR Colorado State 9:11.91 8 Riley Coates FR Air Force 9:13.26 9 Tyler Gifford JR Wyoming 9:25.72 10 Evan Bekes FR Northern Colo. 9:28.41 11 Carl Eifert SO Air Force 9:32.23 12 Zach Christenson FR Air Force 9:35.12 13 Ryan Griesbach SR Wyoming 9:38.18 14 John McCarthy SO Northern Colo. 9:38.93 15 Cameron McQueen SO Northern Colo. 9:48.56 16 Kyle Kusmik SO Northern Colo. 10:06.95

    Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Trevor Brown SO Colorado State 8.01 1 2 Kelby Dias JR Colorado State 8.12 1 3 Koree Hines FR Long Beach State 8.20 1 4 Colin Herold FR Wyoming 8.39 2 5 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 8.39 1 6 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado State 8.47 1 7 Aaron Praska SO Wyoming 8.67 1 8 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 8.80 3 9 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 8.94 3 10 Zach Cook SO Utah Valley 9.08 2 11 Angel Medina FR Utah Valley 9.30 2 12 Kenny Smith SO Wyoming 9.31 3 13 Calvin Rock SR Northern Colo. 9.36 3 14 Ryan Hudson FR Utah Valley 9.37 3 15 Jordan Nelson FR Utah Valley 9.47 2 16 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 9.88 3 17 Tucker Austin FR Utah Valley 9.99 3 -- Mark Flegel JR Wyoming DQ 1

    Event 9 Men 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colorado St. 'A' 3:20.04 1 1) Zach Browning FR 2) Sam Lynass FR 3) Trevor Brown SO 4) Robert Seth Monson SO 2 Colorado 'A' 3:20.31 1 1) Matt Butcher SR 2) Joe Morris JR 3) Shaw Gifford SO 4) Blake Reimer SO 3 Utah Valley 'A' 3:23.36 1 1) 2) Jacob Brydson JR 3) Tim Rowberry SR 4) Skylar Burningham SO 4 Air Force 'A' 3:23.50 1 1) Bryce Bergman SR 2) Justin Manchester JR 3) Josh Nielsen SO 4) Michael Craig SO 5 Wyoming 'A' 3:27.03 1 1) Jason Roascio FR 2) Jacob Edwards SO 3) Aaron Praska SO 4) Colin Herold FR 6 Air Force 'B' x3:27.26 2 1) Siotame Latu FR 2) Bryce Mitchell FR 3) Max Lutton SR 4) David Ptacek SO 7 Colorado 'B' x3:29.11 2 1) Connor Winter FR 2) Ammar Moussa FR 3) Matthew Biegner SR 4) Steve Kasica SR 8 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:29.14 2 1) Evan Taylor JR 2) Cory Engel SO 3) Chris Ochoa FR 4) Alex Schneider SR 9 Northern Colorado 'B' x3:38.86 2 1) Dalton Arnold SO 2) Derek Schneider SO 3) Andy Kemmer SO 4) Calvin Rock SR

    Event 11 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mark Jones FR Colorado 2.15m 7-00.50 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX 2 Russell Nielson FR BYU 2.08m 6-09.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXX 3 Travis Smith JR Air Force 2.08m 6-09.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XO XXX 4 Trevor Evanson FR Northern Colo. 2.05m 6-08.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX 5 Mitchel Solomon FR Colorado State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 5 Dakota John SO BYU 2.00m 6-06.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX 7 Tyler Skinner JR Wyoming 2.00m 6-06.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX 8 Tyler Jordan SO Air Force 1.95m 6-04.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP PPP O O XXX 9 Jake Timmons SR Colorado 1.95m 6-04.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 10 Gunnar Haynes FR Colorado State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 10 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 1.95m 6-04.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP O O XXO XXX 12 Kevin Jenkins JR Long Beach State 1.90m 6-02.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 PPP OPP O XXX 13 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 1.90m 6-02.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XXO XXX 13 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 1.90m 6-02.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XXO XXX 15 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 PPP XO XXX 16 Ty Rosser FR Utah Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O XXO XXX -- Lance Merrel FR Utah Valley NH 1.80 XXX -- Angel Medina FR Utah Valley NH 1.80 XXX

    Event 12 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tyler Wallace SR Long Beach State 5.10m 16-08.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX 2 Brayden Bringhurst FR BYU 5.00m 16-04.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 3 Elliott Beski SO Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP O O O XXX 3 Chase Cooper JR Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 5 Brandon Hierholzer JR Long Beach State 4.90m 16-00.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP XO XO O XXX 6 Cort Rogers SO Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 7 Tyler Brown SO BYU 4.75m 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 8 Andrew Schall JR Colorado State 4.75m 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX 9 Dillon Fox SO Long Beach State 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O O XXX 9 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 PPP O XXX 11 Mark Horist SR Long Beach State 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XXO O XXX 12 Jason DeWitt SO Colorado 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 O XXX 13 Michael Ashton SO Utah Valley 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XO XXX -- Eddie Taylor SR Colorado NH 4.30 XXX

    Event 13 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 7.15m 23-05.50 FOUL 7.15m FOUL 6.91m FOUL FOUL 2 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 7.07m 23-02.50 6.80m 7.07m 6.90m FOUL FOUL 7.00m 3 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 6.91m 22-08.00 6.55m 6.79m 6.91m FOUL 6.46m 6.70m 4 Manny Neizer SR Long Beach State 6.86m 22-06.25 FOUL 6.72m 6.86m FOUL 6.63m 6.78m 5 Jaymes Talkington JR Wyoming 6.68m 21-11.00 6.62m 6.64m 6.68m 6.39m PASS PASS 6 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 6.67m 21-10.75 6.66m 6.42m 6.56m FOUL 6.22m 6.67m 7 Zach Cook SO Utah Valley 6.55m 21-06.00 6.31m 6.18m 6.55m 8 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. 6.53m 21-05.25 6.32m 6.52m 6.53m 9 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 6.34m 20-09.75 6.13m 6.34m 6.32m 10 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado State 6.25m 20-06.25 6.25m FOUL FOUL 11 Bryson Strupp FR BYU 6.24m 20-05.75 FOUL 6.24m FOUL 12 Finness Caldwell JR Northern Colo. 6.22m 20-05.00 6.22m 6.04m FOUL 13 Danny Leal FR Colorado State 6.19m 20-03.75 6.15m 6.18m 6.19m 14 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 6.10m 20-00.25 5.76m 6.10m 6.01m 14 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 6.10m 20-00.25 FOUL 6.10m 4.57m 14 Mark Horist SR Long Beach State 6.10m 20-00.25 5.86m 6.10m FOUL 17 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 6.07m 19-11.00 6.01m FOUL 6.07m 18 Jason DeWitt SO Colorado 6.00m 19-08.25 6.00m 5.98m FOUL 19 Eddie Taylor SR Colorado 5.86m 19-02.75 4.19m FOUL 5.86m 20 Mason Larkin FR Utah Valley 5.78m 18-11.75 FOUL FOUL 5.78m 21 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 5.42m 17-09.50 FOUL 5.37m 5.42m -- Stephen Michel JR Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

    Event 14 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 14.80m 48-06.75 13.76m 13.83m 13.84m 13.16m FOUL 14.80m 2 Manny Neizer SR Long Beach State 14.74m 48-04.50 14.42m 14.58m 14.73m 14.72m PASS 14.74m 3 Kyle Mills SR BYU 14.64m 48-00.50 14.42m 14.56m 14.05m 14.52m 14.58m 14.64m 4 Michael Vaughan SR Long Beach State 14.44m 47-04.50 FOUL 14.41m 13.51m 14.11m 14.43m 14.44m 5 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 14.42m 47-03.75 13.98m 14.12m 13.96m FOUL 13.05m 14.42m 6 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 14.34m 47-00.75 13.76m 13.94m 13.12m 14.34m 13.61m FOUL 7 Jaymes Talkington JR Wyoming 14.31m 46-11.50 14.31m PASS FOUL PASS PASS PASS 8 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 13.77m 45-02.25 13.16m 13.77m 13.35m 13.21m 13.44m 13.51m 9 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 13.73m 45-00.50 13.44m 13.73m 13.50m 10 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 13.73m 45-00.50 13.73m 12.94m FOUL 11 Kevin Jenkins JR Long Beach State 13.57m 44-06.25 13.50m 13.57m FOUL 12 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 13.19m 43-03.25 FOUL 13.19m 13.07m 13 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 12.64m 41-05.75 12.64m FOUL FOUL

    Event 15 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jacob Weintraub SR Long Beach State 17.67m 57-11.75 16.74m 17.50m ND 17.67m 2 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 16.25m 53-03.75 ND 15.93m 15.98m 16.25m 3 Kyle Schwochow SR Air Force 16.08m 52-09.25 15.87m ND 16.08m 4 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 16.02m 52-06.75 15.97m ND ND 16.02m 5 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State 16.01m 52-06.50 16.01m 15.51m ND 6 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 15.80m 51-10.00 15.21m 15.24m 15.20m 15.80m 7 James Cole SR Air Force 15.69m 51-05.75 14.75m 15.69m ND 8 James Chambers JR Air Force 15.36m 50-04.75 15.17m 14.82m 15.36m 9 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 14.88m 48-10.00 14.88m 14.20m ND 10 Alex Kizirian Colorado 14.70m 48-02.75 14.65m 14.52m 14.70m 11 Callen Hecker FR Colorado State 14.51m 47-07.25 FOUL FOUL 14.51m 12 Aaron Best JR Utah Valley 14.41m 47-03.50 ND 14.41m ND 13 Brian Ford JR Air Force 14.26m 46-09.50 14.26m ND ND 14 Henry Ferreira JR Wyoming 13.91m 45-07.75 13.91m ND ND 15 Brady Rutt FR Colorado 13.84m 45-05.00 FOUL 13.84m FOUL 16 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 13.46m 44-02.00 FOUL FOUL 13.46m 17 Joe Stull FR BYU 13.39m 43-11.25 13.39m FOUL FOUL 18 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 13.11m 43-00.25 13.11m FOUL FOUL 19 Shane Cox JR Air Force 12.88m 42-03.25 FOUL FOUL 12.88m 20 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 12.41m 40-08.75 FOUL FOUL 12.41m 21 Stephen Wickhamshire JR Utah Valley 11.80m 38-08.75 11.80m FOUL FOUL -- Josh Villalobos JR Long Beach State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- William Kent SO Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

    Event 16 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State 19.14m 62-09.50 FOUL 17.25m FOUL 17.23m 19.14m 1.56m 2 Joe Plante SR Wyoming 18.67m 61-03.00 FOUL 18.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Dalton Sybrant SO Wyoming 18.00m 59-00.75 17.77m 18.00m 17.81m FOUL 17.93m FOUL 4 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 17.30m 56-09.25 FOUL 17.24m 17.30m FOUL FOUL 17.53m 5 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 17.27m 56-08.00 17.18m 17.27m 17.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Josh Villalobos JR Long Beach State 17.19m 56-04.75 FOUL FOUL 17.12m 17.19m FOUL FOUL 7 Brian Ford JR Air Force 17.00m 55-09.25 16.96m 16.39m 17.00m 16.30m FOUL 16.96m 8 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 16.29m 53-05.50 FOUL 16.29m FOUL 16.51m FOUL 16.53m 9 Brady Rutt FR Colorado 16.28m 53-05.00 15.49m 16.28m 14.82m 10 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 15.80m 51-10.00 FOUL 15.80m FOUL 11 James Cole SR Air Force 15.58m 51-01.50 FOUL 15.58m FOUL 12 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 15.47m 50-09.25 15.47m FOUL FOUL 13 Cameron Hutchins SR Colorado 15.34m 50-04.00 15.34m FOUL FOUL 14 Joe Stull FR BYU 14.93m 48-11.75 FOUL 14.93m 14.88m 15 William Kent SO Air Force 14.81m 48-07.25 FOUL FOUL 14.81m 16 Sean Colin SR Northern Colo. 14.80m 48-06.75 FOUL FOUL 14.80m 17 Shane Cox JR Air Force 14.75m 48-04.75 FOUL FOUL 14.75m 18 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 14.26m 46-09.50 FOUL FOUL 14.26m 19 James Chambers JR Air Force 13.96m 45-09.75 FOUL 13.96m FOUL 20 Aaron Best JR Utah Valley 13.95m 45-09.25 FOUL FOUL 13.95m -- Mark Sparks JR Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Callen Hecker FR Colorado State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Alex Kizirian Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach State 7.64 1 2 Arlene Gowar SO BYU 7.64 1 3 Anna Yeboah SR Utah Valley 7.70 1 4 Aubrey Hale SO BYU 7.71 1 5 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 7.76 2 6 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 7.78 1 7 Maderia Toatley SO San Diego State 7.80 2 8 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 7.81 2 9 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 7.84 3 10 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 7.85 2 11 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 7.85 1 12 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach State 7.88 3 13 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 7.88 1 14 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado State 7.91 3 15 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach State 7.92 3 16 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado State 7.94 3 17 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 7.97 2 18 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado State 7.98 4 19 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego State 7.99 5 20 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 8.00 3 21 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 8.02 4 22 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State 8.08 4 23 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 8.08 3 24 Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. 8.15 5 25 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 8.18 4 26 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 8.28 5 27 Wendy Peterson FR Utah Valley 8.35 5 28 Alyssa Frank JR Colorado 8.39 5 29 Hannah Stevenson FR Utah Valley 8.42 5 30 Nicolette Bell SO Utah Valley 8.45 4 31 Erin Urbanoski JR Wyoming 8.47 2 32 Amber Rozier SR Colorado 8.51 4 33 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 8.68 5

    Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Maderia Toatley SO San Diego State 24.62 1 2 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 25.06 1 3 Arlene Gowar SO BYU 25.10 2 4 Zandrea Nelson JR Utah Valley 25.11 2 5 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 25.11 1 6 Emily Cooper FR Long Beach State 25.25 1 7 Aubrey Hale SO BYU 25.30 4 8 Shaylee Robinette SR Northern Colo. 25.30 4 9 Anna Yeboah SR Utah Valley 25.30 1 10 Saedra Wright SO Long Beach State 25.66 2 11 DaShane Lars SR Long Beach State 25.67 3 12 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 25.69 2 13 Alex Kruthers SO Long Beach State 25.69 3 14 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 25.82 5 15 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 25.84 3 16 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 25.85 2 17 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 25.86 1 18 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 25.88 4 19 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 25.93 2 20 Kayla Goosby FR Long Beach State 26.32 4 21 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State 26.43 5 22 Sally Hansen SO Utah Valley 26.49 5 23 Taylor Gomez FR Utah Valley 26.55 6 24 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 26.64 4 25 Jolie DuBois FR Wyoming 26.70 3 26 Wendy Peterson FR Utah Valley 26.73 6 26 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 26.73 4 28 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 26.83 5 29 Sara Benson SO Colorado State 26.98 3 30 Maya Carter FR San Diego State 27.01 6 31 Heather Shepard SO Air Force 27.24 6 32 Ashley Araujo FR Northern Colo. 27.63 6 33 Sydni Samuels SO Utah Valley 27.74 5 34 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 27.82 6

    Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Eileen Gehring FR Colorado 56.17 1 2 Zandrea Nelson JR Utah Valley 56.52 1 3 Brianne Beemer JR Colorado 57.12 1 4 Allison Reaser SO San Diego State 57.25 4 5 Candace Wollert SO Wyoming 57.36 1 6 Lindsy Mattson FR Colorado 57.37 1 7 Diane Stewart SR BYU 57.49 4 8 Lindsay Banning SO Colorado State 58.15 2 9 Bridget Sweeney FR Colorado 58.33 1 10 Angela Shields FR BYU 58.58 3 11 Katie Dreher SR Colorado 59.07 3 12 Shaylee Robinette SR Northern Colo. 59.37 2 13 Jasmine Askew FR Long Beach State 59.38 4 14 Samantha Strempke SO Northern Colo. 59.44 3 15 Meagan Robinson JR Colorado State 59.48 2 16 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 1:00.05 4 17 Emily Elliott FR Colorado 1:00.16 2 18 Brittany Lewis FR Colorado 1:00.41 3 19 Marissa Smith SO Colorado State 1:00.54 4 20 Megan Burr SO Utah Valley 1:00.65 2 21 Marissa Wagner FR Colorado State 1:00.95 5 22 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 1:01.12 6 23 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SO Utah Valley 1:01.27 3 24 Heather Shepard SO Air Force 1:01.48 6 25 Kara Hyde FR Colorado 1:01.54 3 26 Maya Carter FR San Diego State 1:01.59 2 27 Lindsey Hubbard SO Colorado 1:01.88 4 28 Taylor Gomez FR Utah Valley 1:02.16 6 29 Sydni Samuels SO Utah Valley 1:02.20 5 30 Shayla Peel FR Colorado State 1:02.27 5 31 Ashley Araujo FR Northern Colo. 1:02.31 7 32 Krissy Knowles JR Utah Valley 1:02.90 5 33 Sarah Hamilton SO Colorado State 1:02.97 7 34 Rachel Hudspeth FR Colorado State 1:03.51 7 35 Meghan Finney JR Colorado State 1:03.97 5 36 Kelsey Tofany SO Colorado State 1:04.19 6 37 Summer Richards FR Utah Valley 1:05.20 7

    Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Olivia Heaston JR Wyoming 2:19.77 2 Holly Keeper SO Colorado State 2:20.98 3 Taylor Drolshagen FR Air Force 2:23.62 4 Natalie Hurst SO Wyoming 2:25.21 5 Rebecca Esselstein FR Air Force 2:25.25 6 Nicole Look JR Colorado 2:25.68 7 Amanda Blain SO Air Force 2:28.01 8 Michelle Ferguson FR Air Force 2:28.68 9 Sari Little SR Northern Colo. 2:28.82 10 Auriele Fain SR Air Force 2:29.15 11 Emma Waibel SO Colorado State 2:29.40 12 Marie Rossillon FR Air Force 2:30.24 13 Ashley Limes FR Colorado State 2:30.74

    Event 25 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger SR Utah Valley 5:08.26 2 Catrina McAlister FR Colorado 5:10.15 3 Nicole Peters SR Colorado State 5:12.21 4 Shelise Walker JR Utah Valley 5:14.73 5 Courtney Bouchet JR Colorado 5:15.21 6 Kaitlin Hanenburg SO Colorado State 5:17.09 7 Andrea Klimowski SO Wyoming 5:17.79 8 Holly Page FR Wyoming 5:18.63 9 Diana George SO Colorado 5:18.89 10 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart SO Colorado State 5:20.54 11 Jessica Lemaster FR Wyoming 5:23.30 12 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 5:23.59 13 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colo. 5:29.68 14 Amanda Blain SO Air Force 5:31.72 15 Heather Connick FR Air Force 5:35.02 16 McKynzie Maher SR Wyoming 5:35.97 17 Adrianna Dong SO Air Force 5:37.24 18 Emily Hazen FR Air Force 5:40.26 19 Kirsten McKen SO Wyoming 5:47.81 20 Leah Anderson FR Northern Colo. 5:54.93 21 Kaile Kat Robinson FR Colorado State 5:55.56 22 Becky Popiel SO Colorado 5:55.64 23 Cassidy Running SO Northern Colo. 5:56.94

    Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jana Stolting SO Colorado 10:27.53 2 Kendra Gerk SR Colorado State 10:38.78 3 Rachel Viger Colorado 10:41.57 4 Sarah Heuer JR Colorado State 10:47.50 5 Emily Briggs FR Colorado State 10:48.01 6 Abi Bever JR Wyoming 10:55.23 7 Megan Horsch SR Northern Colo. 11:00.12 8 Emily Swigart SO Wyoming 11:25.14 9 Tanelle Berard FR Northern Colo. 11:38.40 10 Alexa Ramsier SR Air Force 11:48.89 11 Nicole Larson SR Northern Colo. 11:57.51 12 Nicole O'Dwyer SO Northern Colo. 12:02.76 13 Samantha Pitchford SO Northern Colo. 12:14.75

    Event 28 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach State 8.50 1 2 Allison Reaser SO San Diego State 8.59 1 3 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 8.66 1 4 Amoni Ashby FR Northern Colo. 8.76 1 5 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado State 8.77 1 6 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach State 8.83 3 7 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 8.86 2 8 Diane Stewart SR BYU 8.88 2 9 Alex Evans JR San Diego State 8.89 1 10 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado State 8.95 1 11 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 9.04 3 12 Brianne Beemer JR Colorado 9.07 3 13 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 9.12 2 14 Krissy Knowles JR Utah Valley 9.14 3 15 Sara Macey SR Long Beach State 9.19 3 16 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach State 9.26 4 17 Brittany Lewis FR Colorado 9.27 4 18 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 9.29 5 19 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 9.39 2 20 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 9.43 2 21 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 9.45 4 22 Alyssa Frank JR Colorado 9.46 5 23 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 9.47 5 24 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 9.48 5 25 Makira Rackham JR Utah Valley 9.55 6 26 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 9.58 4 27 Autumn Robertson SO Utah Valley 9.58 6 28 Katie Dreher SR Colorado 9.64 5 29 Katelyn Houghton SR Colorado State 9.71 5 30 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 9.74 6 31 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado State 10.10 2 32 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 10.74 6 33 Charli Fisher FR Wyoming 10.76 6 34 Summer Richards FR Utah Valley 11.02 6 -- Kara Hyde FR Colorado DNF 3 -- Angela Shields FR BYU DQ 4

    Event 29 Women 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colorado 'A' 3:50.00 1 1) Lindsy Mattson FR 2) Emily Elliott FR 3) Eileen Gehring FR 4) Bridget Sweeney FR 2 Utah Valley 'A' 3:53.03 1 1) Zandrea Nelson JR 2) Megan Burr SO 3) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SO 4) 3 Long Beach State 'A' 3:53.42 1 1) Alex Kruthers SO 2) Jasmine Askew FR 3) Kristen Kiefer SR 4) Saedra Wright SO 4 Wyoming 'B' x3:54.02 2 1) Samantha Kee FR 2) Taylor Gardner SO 3) Natalie Hurst SO 4) Erin Kirby SO 5 Colorado St. 'A' 3:54.11 1 1) Kalie Kirk JR 2) Meagan Robinson JR 3) Lindsay Banning SO 4) Stephanie Gerber FR 6 Wyoming 'A' 3:55.02 1 1) Lindsey Simmons SR 2) Candace Wollert SO 3) Diana Long JR 4) Olivia Heaston JR 7 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:56.62 2 1) Samantha Strempke SO 2) Amoni Ashby FR 3) Ellie Wills SR 4) Shaylee Robinette SR 8 Colorado St. 'B' x4:04.06 2 1) Marissa Wagner FR 2) Marissa Smith SO 3) Meghan Finney JR 4) Shayla Peel FR 9 Northern Colorado 'B' x4:04.88 2 1) Stephanie Ryken FR 2) Lindsay Bradford FR 3) Rachel Hinker FR 4) Ashley Araujo FR 10 Air Force 'A' 4:09.02 2 1) Phaelen French SR 2) Kassie Gurnell SO 3) Heather Shepard SO 4) Erica Carson FR 11 Utah Valley 'B' x4:12.76 2 1) Sally Hansen SO 2) Sydni Samuels SO 3) Hannah Groom SO 4) Taylor Gomez FR

    Event 31 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Katrina Graves-Johnson SR Long Beach State 1.76m 5-09.25 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX 2 Ada Robinson SR BYU 1.76m 5-09.25 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX 3 Diana Blauer SR BYU 1.73m 5-08.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 4 Katie Dreher SR Colorado 1.70m 5-07.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 PPP O O O O XXX 5 Stephanie Armstrong SO Long Beach State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP PPP O O XXX 6 Alyssa Frank JR Colorado 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XO XXX 6 Rachel Herald SO Air Force 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XO XXX 6 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XO XXX 9 Sabrina Jones SO Colorado State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XXO XXX 9 Sara Macey SR Long Beach State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XXO XXX 9 Regan Rogers SO Air Force 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP O O XXO XXX 12 Alison Forrester SO Colorado State 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP XO XO XXO XXX 13 Janelle Coulter SR Long Beach State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP PPP O XXX 13 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP O O XXX 13 Mindy Campbell SO Colorado State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP O O XXX 16 Carrington Mahr SO San Diego State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP O XO XXX 17 Sarah Vaughn SO BYU 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP XO XO XXX 17 Makira Rackham JR Utah Valley 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XO XO XXX 19 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP XXO XO XXX 20 Laurisa Canini JR Colorado State 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XXO XXX 21 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP XO XXO XXX 22 Quincey Pedersen FR Northern Colo. 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O XXX 23 Autumn Robertson SO Utah Valley 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 O XO XXX 24 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO XO XXX 25 Allison Reaser SO San Diego State 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO XXO XXX 26 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 1.50m 4-11.00 1.50 1.55 O XXX -- Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. NH 1.50 XXX -- Brittany Rehm JR Wyoming NH 1.50 XXX

    Event 32 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Christen Botteron-Gunthe SR BYU 4.05m 13-03.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.20 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 2 Kimber Shealy SR Air Force 4.00m 13-01.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 3 Nicole Naatjes FR BYU 3.90m 12-09.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 PPP O O O O O XXX 4 Kelsy Hintz JR San Diego State 3.90m 12-09.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 5 Tawny Lambuth SR Air Force 3.80m 12-05.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 6 Kayla Kamaka SO Long Beach State 3.70m 12-01.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 PPP O O O XXX 7 Heather Arseneau JR San Diego State 3.70m 12-01.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 PPP O XO XO XXX 8 Morgan Griffin SO Colorado State 3.55m 11-07.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 O O O XXX 9 Bizzy Mellado JR Air Force 3.55m 11-07.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 PPP O XO XXX 10 Moriah Roberge JR San Diego State 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP O XXX 10 Holly Waseloff JR San Diego State 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP O XXX 12 Paige Shirley SO Air Force 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 O XXO XXX 12 Carissa Culver FR Long Beach State 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 O XXO XXX 14 Sara Page SO Colorado State 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 O XXX 15 Claire Tortorelli FR Colorado State 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 XO XXX 15 Rachel Saunders JR Colorado State 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 XO XXX -- Valentina Pauna FR Colorado State NH 3.25 XXX -- Jessamy Barton SR Air Force NH 3.25 XXX -- Libby Westfall SO Air Force NH 3.25 XXX -- Lindsay Bradford FR Northern Colo. NH 3.25 XXX -- Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. NH 3.25 XXX

    Event 33 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego State 5.93m 19-05.50 5.93m 5.42m 5.66m 5.71m 5.72m PASS 2 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado State 5.77m 18-11.25 5.57m 5.69m 5.63m 5.58m 5.65m 5.77m 3 Abrianna Torres FR Colorado 5.73m 18-09.75 5.73m 5.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 3 Alex Evans JR San Diego State 5.73m 18-09.75 FOUL 5.58m 5.51m FOUL 5.61m 5.73m 5 Brittany Lewis FR Colorado 5.53m 18-01.75 5.44m FOUL 5.51m 5.35m 5.49m 5.53m 6 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 5.49m 18-00.25 FOUL 5.33m 5.49m 5.44m 5.31m 5.24m 7 Phylicia Johnson SR Long Beach State 5.44m 17-10.25 FOUL FOUL 5.44m 5.44m FOUL 5.15m 8 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 5.38m 17-08.00 5.38m FOUL 5.27m 5.32m 5.32m 5.37m 9 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 5.34m 17-06.25 5.24m FOUL 5.34m 10 Carrington Mahr SO San Diego State 5.30m 17-04.75 5.09m 5.01m 5.30m 10 Brianne Beemer JR Colorado 5.30m 17-04.75 5.30m FOUL 5.29m 12 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 5.29m 17-04.25 4.99m 5.29m 5.23m 13 Kristen Kiefer SR Long Beach State 5.26m 17-03.25 FOUL FOUL 5.26m 14 Erin Urbanoski JR Wyoming 5.14m 16-10.50 FOUL 4.69m 5.14m 15 Sara Macey SR Long Beach State 5.13m 16-10.00 4.91m 5.13m 5.09m 16 Wendy Izquierdo JR Long Beach State 5.10m 16-08.75 FOUL FOUL 5.10m 17 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State 5.07m 16-07.75 4.84m FOUL 5.07m 18 Goziam Okolie JR Long Beach State 5.06m 16-07.25 FOUL FOUL 5.06m 19 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 5.02m 16-05.75 FOUL FOUL 5.02m 20 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 4.98m 16-04.25 4.79m 4.29m 4.98m 20 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 4.98m 16-04.25 4.98m 4.90m 4.87m 22 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 4.90m 16-01.00 4.90m FOUL FOUL 23 Liz Nickles JR Northern Colo. 4.81m 15-09.50 4.81m FOUL 4.75m 24 Hannah Stevenson FR Utah Valley 4.72m 15-06.00 4.65m FOUL 4.72m 25 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 4.65m 15-03.25 FOUL 4.65m FOUL -- Jenna Mann SO Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Event 34 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alex Evans JR San Diego State 12.21m 40-00.75 12.04m 12.21m 12.03m 2 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 12.21m 40-00.75 11.51m 11.66m 11.88m 12.21m 3 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force 12.16m 39-10.75 11.10m 11.70m FOUL 12.16m 4 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State 11.57m 37-11.50 FOUL 11.53m 10.98m 11.57m 5 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 11.11m 36-05.50 10.86m 10.70m FOUL 11.11m 6 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 10.91m 35-09.50 10.91m 10.75m 10.69m 7 Jordyn Stoddard SR Air Force 10.81m 35-05.75 10.42m FOUL 10.74m 10.81m 8 Liz Nickles JR Northern Colo. 10.79m 35-05.00 FOUL 10.79m 10.59m 9 Hannah Stevenson FR Utah Valley 10.24m 33-07.25 9.55m 10.22m 10.24m 10 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 10.12m 33-02.50 10.00m 10.12m PASS

    Event 35 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego State 16.63m 54-06.75 15.91m 16.63m ND 2 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 14.99m 49-02.25 13.99m 14.36m 14.03m 14.99m 3 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego State 14.69m 48-02.50 14.38m 14.40m 14.69m 4 Jenna Sliwinski JR Colorado State 14.22m 46-08.00 ND ND 14.22m 5 Ashley Hutchinson SR Wyoming 13.97m 45-10.00 13.86m ND 13.92m 13.97m 6 Mollie Dahl JR Wyoming 13.86m 45-05.75 13.33m 13.47m 13.62m 13.86m 7 Emily Hunsucker Colorado 13.64m 44-09.00 13.29m 13.64m 13.35m ND 12.31m 12.88m 8 Shreese Daniels FR Wyoming 13.60m 44-07.50 13.17m 13.19m 13.55m 13.60m 9 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State 13.17m 43-02.50 ND 11.62m 13.17m 10 Martha Shepard SO BYU 12.91m 42-04.25 12.82m 12.62m 12.91m 11 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 12.84m 42-01.50 12.67m 12.67m 12.84m 12 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 12.73m 41-09.25 12.14m 12.73m ND 13 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 12.64m 41-05.75 ND 11.12m 12.64m 14 Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 12.58m 41-03.25 12.58m ND ND 15 Becca Hutton SO Utah Valley 12.28m 40-03.50 12.19m 12.28m ND 16 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 12.07m 39-07.25 ND 11.45m 12.07m 17 Chelsey Stegelmeier FR Utah Valley 11.86m 38-11.00 10.93m 11.86m ND 18 Margaux Krahe FR Colorado 11.79m 38-08.25 11.02m 11.79m ND 19 Ellie Fanaika SR San Diego State 11.78m 38-07.75 ND ND 11.78m 19 Allison Reaser SO San Diego State 11.78m 38-07.75 11.78m ND ND 21 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 11.59m 38-00.25 11.59m ND ND 22 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 10.84m 35-06.75 ND 10.84m ND 23 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 10.70m 35-01.25 ND 10.70m ND 24 Kirsten Wicks Colorado 10.28m 33-08.75 ND ND 10.28m 25 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 10.24m 33-07.25 ND 10.24m ND 26 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 10.20m 33-05.75 10.20m ND ND 27 Brianne Beemer JR Colorado 10.19m 33-05.25 10.19m ND ND 28 Alyssa Frank JR Colorado 10.10m 33-01.75 ND 10.10m ND 29 Brianna French FR BYU 10.06m 33-00.25 ND ND 10.06m 30 Brittany Lewis FR Colorado 10.03m 32-11.00 ND 10.03m ND 31 Alexandria Cervantes SO Long Beach State 9.81m 32-02.25 9.81m ND ND 32 Katie Dreher SR Colorado 9.48m 31-01.25 ND 9.48m ND -- Brittany Gonter FR San Diego State ND ND ND ND -- Shari Harris SO Long Beach State ND ND ND ND

    Event 36 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego State 18.47m 60-07.25 18.26m FOUL FOUL 18.47m 2 Ellie Fanaika SR San Diego State 17.55m 57-07.00 FOUL FOUL 16.88m 17.55m 3 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State 17.05m 55-11.25 15.49m 16.56m FOUL 17.05m 4 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 16.86m 55-03.75 16.86m FOUL 16.48m 5 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 16.53m 54-02.75 14.80m 16.16m FOUL 16.53m 6 Anna George JR Wyoming 16.34m 53-07.50 15.27m 16.34m FOUL 7 Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 16.24m 53-03.50 FOUL 16.24m FOUL 8 Jenna Sliwinski JR Colorado State 16.03m 52-07.25 15.04m 14.85m 16.03m 9 Shreese Daniels FR Wyoming 15.90m 52-02.00 15.90m FOUL FOUL 10 Jasmine Burrell FR San Diego State 15.84m 51-11.75 FOUL 15.84m FOUL 11 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 15.81m 51-10.50 FOUL 15.81m FOUL 12 Martha Shepard SO BYU 15.58m 51-01.50 FOUL 15.58m FOUL 13 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 15.48m 50-09.50 FOUL FOUL 15.48m 14 Shari Harris SO Long Beach State 15.35m 50-04.50 FOUL FOUL 15.35m 15 Sophie Hallam-Eames FR Colorado 14.40m 47-03.00 FOUL 14.40m FOUL 16 Kirsten Wicks Colorado 14.01m 45-11.75 FOUL 14.01m FOUL 17 Becca Hutton SO Utah Valley 13.88m 45-06.50 13.88m FOUL FOUL 18 Kristen Nielsen JR Wyoming 13.76m 45-01.75 FOUL FOUL 13.76m 19 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 13.27m 43-06.50 FOUL 13.27m FOUL 20 Kellie Lind Colorado 12.43m 40-09.50 FOUL FOUL 12.43m 21 Chelsey Stegelmeier FR Utah Valley 11.71m 38-05.00 FOUL 11.71m FOUL -- Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Emily Hunsucker Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ashley Hutchinson SR Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

    Inside Track & Field