Air Force Indoor Combined Events - Day 2

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Final Heptathlon Results Get Acrobat Reader | Final Pentathlon Results Get Acrobat Reader

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 04:40 PM
    AIR FORCE TEAM CHALLENGE - 1/26/2012 to 1/28/2012
    Indoor Track & Field Meet
    Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
    Results
    

    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Richard York JR New Mexico 8.32 6 903 2 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 8.43 2 877 3 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 8.45 6 872 4 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 8.49 3 862 5 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 8.62 4 832 6 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 8.69 1 816 7 Justin Green FR Colorado State 8.72 2 809 8 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 8.74 5 804 9 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 8.75 2 802 10 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 8.80 6 791 11 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 8.92 1 764 12 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 8.96 3 755 13 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 8.98 1 750 14 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 9.02 2 741 15 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 9.12 1 720 16 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 9.18 4 707 17 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 9.29 5 683 18 Isaac Robison SO BYU 9.30 3 681 19 Jon Spruill SR Western State 9.38 4 664 20 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 9.44 4 652 21 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 9.45 5 650 22 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 9.67 5 605 23 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 9.69 3 601

    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Richard York JR New Mexico 4.70m 15-05.00 819 1 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 4.70m 15-05.00 819 1 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 4.70m 15-05.00 819 1 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 4.70m 15-05.00 819 5 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 4.55m 14-11.00 775 5 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 4.55m 14-11.00 775 7 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 4.40m 14-05.25 731 7 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 4.40m 14-05.25 731 9 Isaac Robison SO BYU 4.25m 13-11.25 688 9 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 4.25m 13-11.25 688 9 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 4.25m 13-11.25 688 12 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 4.10m 13-05.25 645 13 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 3.95m 12-11.50 603 13 Justin Green FR Colorado State 3.95m 12-11.50 603 15 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 3.80m 12-05.50 562 16 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 3.50m 11-05.75 482 17 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 3.35m 10-11.75 444 17 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 3.35m 10-11.75 444 19 Jon Spruill SR Western State 3.20m 10-06.00 406 19 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 3.20m 10-06.00 406 19 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 3.20m 10-06.00 406 22 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 3.05m 10-00.00 369 -- Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming NH

    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 2:48.33 783 2 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 2:48.54 781 3 Isaac Robison SO BYU 2:52.28 742 4 Richard York JR New Mexico 2:53.04 734 5 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 2:57.34 691 6 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 2:58.04 684 7 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 2:59.31 671 8 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 3:00.26 662 9 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 3:01.41 650 10 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 3:01.48 650 11 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 3:02.04 644 12 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 3:02.50 640 13 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 3:02.94 636 14 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 3:02.97 635 15 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 3:06.54 602 16 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 3:06.64 601 17 Jon Spruill SR Western State 3:07.60 592 18 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 3:08.18 586 19 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 3:08.64 582 20 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 3:10.34 566 21 Justin Green FR Colorado State 3:10.81 562 22 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 3:12.53 547

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 04:40 PM AIR FORCE TEAM CHALLENGE - 1/26/2012 to 1/28/2012 Indoor Track & Field Meet Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO Results

    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Janay DeLoach Nike 8.22 4 1079 2 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 8.81 2 950 3 Cassie Brooks JR Abilene Chr. 9.03 4 904 4 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 9.04 1 902 5 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 9.09 1 891 6 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 9.10 4 889 7 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 9.13 2 883 8 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 9.14 3 881 9 Aleese Pittman JR West Texas A&M 9.21 1 867 10 Tiera Hansen unat (Provo, UT) 9.23 1 862 11 Morgan Shelton JR West Texas A&M 9.23 3 862 12 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 9.25 3 858 13 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 9.34 4 840 14 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 9.42 2 824 15 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 9.43 4 822 16 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 9.48 3 812 17 Katie Roos FR Western State 9.77 1 756 18 Erin Bryant FR West Texas A&M 9.90 2 731 19 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 9.97 2 718 20 Katie Jones JR West Texas A&M 10.02 4 708 21 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 10.05 1 703 22 Phaelen French SR Air Force 10.22 4 672 23 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 11.11 3 519 -- Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo DNF 2

    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 1.70m 5-07.00 855 2 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 1.65m 5-05.00 795 2 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 1.65m 5-05.00 795 2 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 1.65m 5-05.00 795 5 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 1.60m 5-03.00 736 5 Tiera Hansen unat (Provo, UT) 1.60m 5-03.00 736 5 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 1.60m 5-03.00 736 8 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Cassie Brooks JR Abilene Chr. 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Phaelen French SR Air Force 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Katie Roos FR Western State 1.50m 4-11.00 621 8 Morgan Shelton JR West Texas A&M 1.50m 4-11.00 621 15 Erin Bryant FR West Texas A&M 1.45m 4-09.00 566 15 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 1.45m 4-09.00 566 15 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 1.45m 4-09.00 566 15 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 1.45m 4-09.00 566 15 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 1.45m 4-09.00 566 15 Aleese Pittman JR West Texas A&M 1.45m 4-09.00 566 21 Katie Jones JR West Texas A&M 1.40m 4-07.00 512 22 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 1.35m 4-05.00 460 22 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 1.35m 4-05.00 460 -- Janay DeLoach Nike NH

    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janay DeLoach Nike 11.91m 39-01.00 655 2 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 11.36m 37-03.25 619 3 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 11.21m 36-09.50 609 4 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 11.12m 36-05.75 603 5 Tiera Hansen unat (Provo, UT) 10.59m 34-09.00 568 6 Cassie Brooks JR Abilene Chr. 10.46m 34-04.00 560 7 Katie Jones JR West Texas A&M 9.94m 32-07.50 526 7 Morgan Shelton JR West Texas A&M 9.94m 32-07.50 526 9 Phaelen French SR Air Force 9.90m 32-05.75 523 10 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 9.86m 32-04.25 520 11 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 9.85m 32-03.75 520 12 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 9.83m 32-03.00 518 13 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 9.81m 32-02.25 517 14 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 9.56m 31-04.50 501 15 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 9.37m 30-09.00 488 16 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 9.22m 30-03.00 479 17 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 9.12m 29-11.25 472 18 Aleese Pittman JR West Texas A&M 9.11m 29-10.75 471 19 Katie Roos FR Western State 8.68m 28-05.75 443 20 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 8.24m 27-00.50 415 21 Erin Bryant FR West Texas A&M 8.11m 26-07.25 406 22 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 7.94m 26-00.75 395 23 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 7.54m 24-09.00 370 24 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 6.84m 22-05.25 325

    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janay DeLoach Nike 6.60m 21-08.00 1040 2 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 5.48m 17-11.75 694 3 Tiera Hansen unat (Provo, UT) 5.41m 17-09.00 674 4 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 5.35m 17-06.75 657 5 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 5.29m 17-04.25 640 5 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 5.29m 17-04.25 640 7 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 5.27m 17-03.50 634 7 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 5.27m 17-03.50 634 9 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 5.24m 17-02.25 626 10 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 5.19m 17-00.50 612 11 Morgan Shelton JR West Texas A&M 5.18m 17-00.00 609 12 Phaelen French SR Air Force 5.15m 16-10.75 601 13 Cassie Brooks JR Abilene Chr. 5.07m 16-07.75 578 14 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 5.06m 16-07.25 576 15 Katie Jones JR West Texas A&M 4.96m 16-03.25 548 16 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 4.94m 16-02.50 543 17 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 4.89m 16-00.50 530 18 Aleese Pittman JR West Texas A&M 4.84m 15-10.50 516 19 Erin Bryant FR West Texas A&M 4.77m 15-07.75 498 20 Katie Roos FR Western State 4.73m 15-06.25 487 21 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 4.72m 15-06.00 485 22 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 4.56m 14-11.50 443 23 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 4.06m 13-04.00 322

    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Phaelen French SR Air Force 2:25.24 1 754 2 Tiera Hansen unat (Provo, UT) 2:28.44 2 713 3 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 2:29.47 2 700 4 Morgan Shelton JR West Texas A&M 2:31.15 2 679 5 Lexie Esplin FR Utah Valley 2:32.79 1 658 6 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 2:35.29 1 628 7 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 2:35.81 1 622 8 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 2:37.11 1 606 9 Aleese Pittman JR West Texas A&M 2:40.19 1 571 10 Cassie Brooks JR Abilene Chr. 2:44.50 2 522 11 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 2:45.89 2 507 12 Katie Jones JR West Texas A&M 2:46.53 1 500 13 Erin Bryant FR West Texas A&M 2:52.33 1 440 14 Danita Wyatt SR CSU-Pueblo 2:52.78 2 435 15 Jessica Lingwall SO Utah Valley 2:53.02 2 433 16 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 2:55.30 1 410 17 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 2:56.84 2 395 18 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 2:58.86 2 376 19 Samantha Bowe FR New Mexico 3:00.02 2 365 20 Ali Shields SO Utah Valley 3:00.56 2 360 21 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 3:06.47 1 307 22 Katie Roos FR Western State 3:10.06 1 277

    Inside Track & Field