Air Force Indoor Combined Event Meet - Day 1

    Recap

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2012 07:45 PM
    AIR FORCE INDOOR COMBINED EVENTS - 1/26/2012 to 1/28/2012
    Men's Heptathlon - Women's Pentathlon
    Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
    Results
    

    Complete Heptathlon Results Get Acrobat Reader

    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Michael McPherson         SO Utah Valley               6.91   3    915
      2 Robert Wasinger           SO Colorado State            7.07   3    858
      3 Richard York              JR New Mexico                7.16   1    826
      4 Rusty Jones               FR Utah Valley               7.20   1    813
      5 Brandon Douglass          JR Wyoming                   7.21   1    809
      6 Michael Tibbs             JR Air Force                 7.25   2    796
      7 Parker Petty              JR Abilene Chr.              7.26   1    792
      8 Buddy Cranford            SO BYU                       7.26   1    792
      9 Chase Dalton              SO BYU                       7.28   2    785
     10 Sam Potter                JR New Mexico                7.32   3    772
     11 Matt Collins              SO Colorado State            7.33   2    769
     12 Kevin Nielsen             FR BYU                       7.34   1    765
     13 Isaac Robison             SO BYU                       7.34   2    765
     14 Joshua Weirich            JR BYU                       7.35   3    762
     15 Evan McDowell             FR Air Force                 7.43   1    736
     16 Dustin Dickson            SO West Texas A&M            7.50   2    713
     17 Matt Williams             FR Utah Valley               7.51   2    710
     18 Matthew Stark             JR Abilene Chr.              7.52   3    706
     19 Justin Green              FR Colorado State            7.53   1    703
     20 Kyle Sullivan             FR Wyoming                   7.58   2    687
     21 David Ayers               FR West Texas A&M            7.63   3    671
     22 Kobi Rex                  FR Air Force                 7.64   3    668
     23 Jon Spruill               SR Western State             7.65   3    665
     24 Kyle Wiren                FR Western State             7.70   2    650
    

    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Richard York JR New Mexico 7.04m 23-01.25 823 2 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 7.01m 23-00.00 816 3 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 6.87m 22-06.50 783 4 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 6.73m 22-01.00 750 5 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 6.66m 21-10.25 734 6 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 6.65m 21-10.00 732 7 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 6.62m 21-08.75 725 8 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 6.47m 21-02.75 691 9 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 6.38m 20-11.25 670 9 Chase Dalton SO BYU 6.38m 20-11.25 670 11 Justin Green FR Colorado State 6.37m 20-10.75 668 12 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 6.35m 20-10.00 664 13 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 6.33m 20-09.25 659 14 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 6.32m 20-09.00 657 15 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 6.30m 20-08.00 652 16 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 6.28m 20-07.25 648 17 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 6.25m 20-06.25 641 18 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 6.20m 20-04.25 630 19 Jon Spruill SR Western State 6.18m 20-03.50 626 20 Isaac Robison SO BYU 6.05m 19-10.25 597 21 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 6.02m 19-09.00 591 22 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 5.91m 19-04.75 567 23 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 5.81m 19-00.75 546 24 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 5.79m 19-00.00 542

    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 12.30m 40-04.25 625 2 Richard York JR New Mexico 11.97m 39-03.25 605 3 Chase Dalton SO BYU 11.91m 39-01.00 601 4 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 11.87m 38-11.50 599 5 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 11.75m 38-06.75 591 6 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 11.69m 38-04.25 588 7 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 11.62m 38-01.50 583 8 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 11.42m 37-05.75 571 9 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 11.22m 36-09.75 559 10 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 11.13m 36-06.25 554 11 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 11.00m 36-01.25 546 12 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 10.95m 35-11.25 543 13 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 10.70m 35-01.25 528 14 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 10.49m 34-05.00 515 15 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 10.36m 34-00.00 507 16 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 10.34m 33-11.25 506 17 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 10.20m 33-05.75 498 18 Jon Spruill SR Western State 10.16m 33-04.00 495 19 Justin Green FR Colorado State 10.15m 33-03.75 495 20 Isaac Robison SO BYU 10.11m 33-02.00 492 21 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 9.41m 30-10.50 450 22 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 9.37m 30-09.00 448 23 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 9.04m 29-08.00 428 24 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 7.78m 25-06.25 353

    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 2.00m 6-06.75 803 1 Jon Spruill SR Western State 2.00m 6-06.75 803 1 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 2.00m 6-06.75 803 1 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 2.00m 6-06.75 803 5 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 1.95m 6-04.75 758 5 Chase Dalton SO BYU 1.95m 6-04.75 758 5 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 1.95m 6-04.75 758 8 Rusty Jones FR Utah Valley 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Richard York JR New Mexico 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Justin Green FR Colorado State 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 David Ayers FR West Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Dustin Dickson SO West Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 1.90m 6-02.75 714 8 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 1.90m 6-02.75 714 16 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 1.85m 6-00.75 670 16 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 1.85m 6-00.75 670 16 Parker Petty JR Abilene Chr. 1.85m 6-00.75 670 19 Isaac Robison SO BYU 1.80m 5-10.75 627 19 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 1.80m 5-10.75 627 19 Sam Potter JR New Mexico 1.80m 5-10.75 627 19 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 1.80m 5-10.75 627 23 Matthew Stark JR Abilene Chr. 1.75m 5-08.75 585 24 Matt Williams FR Utah Valley 1.70m 5-07.00 544

    Inside Track & Field