Nebraska adidas Classic

    Recap

    Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 06:01 PM
    2013 adidas Classic - 1/19/2013
    Indoor Track & Field Meet
    Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
    Results
    

    Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Weekes, Mara NEBRASKA 7.46 7.61Q 2 2 Moore, Raven IOWA 7.59 7.63Q 1 3 Williams, Tamaira ORAL ROBERTS 7.66 7.72q 2 4 Pruitt, Shamoya WICHITA STATE 7.61 7.73q 2 5 Wilkerson, Cornesha ORAL ROBERTS 7.76 7.80q 1 7.794 6 McCarty, Breunna NEBRASKA 7.70 J7.80q 1 7.799 7 Reynolds, Vicotria ORAL ROBERTS 7.87 7.82q 2 8 Kwaza, Lake IOWA 7.58 7.91q 1 9 Ballard, Rachel IOWA 8.04 7.93 1 10 Bartlett, Marli WICHITA STATE 8.11 8.60 1

    Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Weekes, Mara NEBRASKA 7.61 7.54 10 2 Pruitt, Shamoya WICHITA STATE 7.73 7.62 8 3 Moore, Raven IOWA 7.63 7.65 6 4 McCarty, Breunna NEBRASKA 7.80 7.67 4 5 Williams, Tamaira ORAL ROBERTS 7.72 7.74 2 6 Wilkerson, Cornesha ORAL ROBERTS 7.80 7.79 1 7 Reynolds, Vicotria ORAL ROBERTS 7.82 7.83

    Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Weekes, Mara NEBRASKA 23.69 24.24 5 10 2 Moore, Raven IOWA 24.14 24.33 5 8 3 Wilkerson, Cornesha ORAL ROBERTS 25.20 25.06 3 6 4 Pruitt, Shamoya WICHITA STATE 24.45 25.16 5 4 5 Heck, Kari NEBRASKA 24.75 25.26 4 2 6 Williams, Tamaira ORAL ROBERTS 25.48 25.40 2 1 7 Reynolds, Madison ORAL ROBERTS 24.90 25.52 4 8 Holder, Montayla IOWA 24.60 25.65 4 9 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 26.13 25.69 1 10 McCarty, Breunna NEBRASKA 25.53 25.90 3 11 Reynolds, Vicotria ORAL ROBERTS 26.22 26.14 1 12 Doffeny, Jourdan NEBRASKA 25.92 26.44 2 13 Stiens, Jordan NEBRASKA 26.01 27.00 2 14 Yetter, Gavyn WICHITA STATE 26.57 27.45 1 15 Makaha, Rudo ORAL ROBERTS 27.82 32.64 1

    Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Reynolds, Madison ORAL ROBERTS 55.57 55.43 2 10 2 Holder, Montayla IOWA 55.20 56.11 2 8 3 Andric, Mila NEBRASKA 56.21 56.29 2 6 4 Giles, Kiara WICHITA STATE 57.63 57.86 2 4 5 Mitchell, Maisha ORAL ROBERTS 59.12 58.50 1 2 6 Taylor, Kristina WICHITA STATE 57.02 58.93 2 1 7 Alston, Naomi AIR FORCE 59.33 1 8 Oak, Lexie NEBRASKA 59.00 59.53 1 -- Pickens, Lauren WICHITA STATE 58.75 DNF 1

    Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Morerod, Natalie WICHITA STATE 1:30.50 1:33.57 2 10 2 Andjelkovic, Jelena NEBRASKA 1:34.00 1:33.94 2 8 3 Grooters, Ellie NEBRASKA 1:28.84 1:35.31 2 6 4 Woitzel, Morgan NEBRASKA 1:35.00 1:36.25 1 4 5 Rohde, Siera NEBRASKA 1:36.65 1:37.44 1 2 6 Johnson, Clarissa WICHITA STATE 1:38.39 1:37.81 2 1 7 Minnick, Anna NEBRASKA 1:37.00 1:38.10 1 8 Downing, Cassidy WICHITA STATE 1:41.62 1:38.65 1 9 Taylor, Jennifer WICHITA STATE 1:38.65 1:39.98 1

    Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Furlan, Jessica NEBRASKA 2:07.10 2:12.38 10 2 Eichenberger, Annette AIR FORCE 2:12.40 2:13.69 8 3 Esselstein, Rebecca AIR FORCE 2:15.08 2:15.35 6 4 Mosby, Morgan AIR FORCE 2:11.02 2:16.40 4 5 Nelson, Kaitlyn IOWA 2:11.00 2:17.02 2 6 Williams, Shawnice NEBRASKA 2:12.00 2:18.22 1 7 Roberson, Erin ORAL ROBERTS 2:18.48 2:19.95 8 Alexia, Adrianne IOWA 2:11.00 2:20.75 9 Thomas, Marrisa ORAL ROBERTS 2:13.35 2:23.21

    Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Furlan, Jessica NEBRASKA 4:42.88 4:47.07 10 2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin WICHITA STATE 4:53.73 4:53.38 8 3 Scott, Lauren IOWA 4:55.00 4:57.88 6 4 Gordon, Lisa IOWA 4:53.00 4:58.04 4 5 Fuerst, Melissa AIR FORCE 4:50.00 5:01.20 2 6 Bremser, Jennifer AIR FORCE 4:59.00 5:05.12 1 7 Hart, Kelsey IOWA 4:59.00 5:09.89 8 Watson, Samantha ORAL ROBERTS 5:04.84 5:10.69 9 Everson, Hannah AIR FORCE 5:05.48 5:12.86 10 Todd, Jocelyn IOWA 4:59.00 5:16.28 11 Harris, Marissa WICHITA STATE 5:12.68 5:16.57 12 Keller, Theresa NEBRASKA 5:20.00 5:38.83

    Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 White, Katie NEBRASKA 9:48.23 9:56.83 10 2 McLeod, Kaitlyn WICHITA STATE 10:27.87 9:59.16 8 3 Kanetzky, Kate AIR FORCE 10:15.00 10:02.73 6 4 Shukla, Samantha WICHITA STATE 10:17.33 10:03.89 4 5 Bremser, Jennifer AIR FORCE 10:00.00 10:05.76 2 6 Fuerst, Melissa AIR FORCE 9:48.00 10:07.27 1 7 Plambeck, Sarah NEBRASKA 10:25.37 10:15.93 8 Maki, Mackenzie WICHITA STATE 10:30.00 10:34.38 9 Ashcraft, Casady ORAL ROBERTS 11:17.99 10:57.63 10 Deighan, Kayla WICHITA STATE 10:30.00 11:06.32 11 Denzin, Megan ORAL ROBERTS 11:26.91 11:24.88 -- Everson, Hannah AIR FORCE 10:20.00 DNF

    Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Burke, Laura WICHITA STATE 17:39.93 18:29.57 10 2 Edwards, Hannah NEBRASKA 19:30.00 19:19.62 8

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Andrews, Shanice WICHITA STATE 8.70 8.71Q 2 2 Stiens, Jordan NEBRASKA 8.56 8.73Q 1 3 Andric, Mila NEBRASKA 8.53 8.75Q 3 4 Morerod, Natalie WICHITA STATE 8.60 8.74q 1 5 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 9.10 8.87q 2 6 Kerekes, Greta NEBRASKA 8.55 8.93q 2 7 Friesen, Tanya WICHITA STATE 8.72 9.04q 3 8 Ellis, Kassidy IOWA 9.10 9.16q 3 9 Thomas, Taylor WICHITA STATE 8.96 9.17 2 10 Ryan, Sarah IOWA 9.41 9.19 1 11 Downing, Cassidy WICHITA STATE 9.20 9.31 2 12 Torres, Lesly AIR FORCE 9.04 9.42 1 13 Ekweariri, Chinwe WICHITA STATE 9.12 9.45 3 14 Johnson, Clarissa WICHITA STATE 9.46 9.50 1 15 Garza, Gabrielle ORAL ROBERTS 9.84 9.74 3 16 Pinkston, Jenny WICHITA STATE 9.62 9.75 2 17 Cotton, Jasmine ORAL ROBERTS 10.19 10.64 3 -- Doffeny, Jourdan NEBRASKA 8.91 FS 3

    Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Andric, Mila NEBRASKA 8.75 8.60 10 2 Morerod, Natalie WICHITA STATE 8.74 8.63 8 3 Stiens, Jordan NEBRASKA 8.73 8.70 6 4 Andrews, Shanice WICHITA STATE 8.71 8.72 4 5 Kerekes, Greta NEBRASKA 8.93 8.81 2 6 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 8.87 8.90 1 7 Friesen, Tanya WICHITA STATE 9.04 8.96 -- Ellis, Kassidy IOWA 9.16 DQ Rule 5.6a

    Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 NEBRASKA 'A' 3:46.00 3:46.73 2 10 1) Heck, Kari 2) Andric, Mila 3) Williams, Shawnice 4) Weekes, Mara 2 IOWA 'A' 3:45.62 3:47.00 2 8 1) Miller, Zinnia 2) Moore, Raven 3) Nelson, Kaitlyn 4) Holder, Montayla 3 WICHITA STATE 'A' 3:44.61 3:52.12 2 6 1) Morerod, Natalie 2) Friesen, Tanya 3) Downing, Cassidy 4) Giles, Kiara 4 ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:47.77 3:54.14 2 4 1) Mitchell, Maisha 2) Thomas, Marrisa 3) Roberson, Erin 4) Reynolds, Madison 5 NEBRASKA 'B' 3:51.82 3:58.02 1 1) Oak, Lexie 2) Grooters, Ellie 3) Rohde, Siera 4) Andjelkovic, Jelena 6 AIR FORCE ACADEMY 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.24 2 2 1) Alston, Naomi 2) Mosby, Morgan 3) Eichenberger, Annette 4) Esselstein, Rebecca 7 WICHITA STATE 'B' 3:56.90 4:01.83 1 1) Pinkston, Jenny 2) Yetter, Gavyn 3) Johnson, Clarissa 4) Taylor, Jennifer 8 IOWA 'B' 3:55.00 4:02.81 1 1) Ellis, Kassidy 2) Ryan, Sarah 3) Williams, Khanishah 4) Alexia, Adrianne 9 WICHITA STATE 'C' 4:00.00 4:08.18 1 1) Thomas, Taylor 2) Abrahamian, Jaclyn 3) Burleson, Danielle 4) Hays, Sierra

    Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Williams, Khanishah IOWA 1.80m 1.76m 5-09.25 10 2 Ledesma, J'Lynn WICHITA STATE 1.78m J1.76m 5-09.25 8 3 Scanlan, Jillanna NEBRASKA 1.74m J1.76m 5-09.25 6 4 Cernjul, Marusa NEBRASKA 1.83m 1.73m 5-08.00 4 5 Herald, Rachel AIR FORCE 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 5 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 7 Rogers, Regan AIR FORCE 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 7 Smith, Katie NEBRASKA 1.73m J1.65m 5-05.00 9 Torres, Lesly AIR FORCE 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 9 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo IOWA 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00 11 Petersen, Ashley WICHITA STATE 1.64m J1.60m 5-03.00 12 Pinkston, Jenny WICHITA STATE 1.59m 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Ellis, Kassidy IOWA 1.60m NH -- Garza, Gabrielle ORAL ROBERTS 1.63m NH

    Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Merrill, Tess NEBRASKA 3.70m 3.87m 12-08.25 10 2 McFarland, Lauren ORAL ROBERTS 3.80m 3.77m 12-04.50 8 3 Szabo, Daniella ORAL ROBERTS 3.70m 3.62m 11-10.50 5 3 Shirley, Paige AIR FORCE 3.70m 3.62m 11-10.50 5 5 Rancourt, Katie NEBRASKA 3.85m J3.62m 11-10.50 1.50 5 Lai, Linhchi ORAL ROBERTS 3.50m J3.62m 11-10.50 1.50 7 Maher, Maggie NEBRASKA 4.03m J3.62m 11-10.50 8 Andrie, Paula NEBRASKA 3.82m 3.47m 11-04.50 9 Welch, Lauren NEBRASKA 3.85m J3.47m 11-04.50 10 Mellado, Bizzy AIR FORCE 3.65m J3.47m 11-04.50 11 Holst, Brittany IOWA 3.35m 3.32m 10-10.75 11 Detmer, Cara WICHITA STATE 3.80m 3.32m 10-10.75 13 Truedson, Katie IOWA 3.20m 3.17m 10-04.75 -- Terry, Monique WICHITA STATE 3.77m NH -- Loontjer, Meg WICHITA STATE 3.58m NH

    Women Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Griva, Mara NEBRASKA 5.97m 19-07.00 10 2 Miller, Zinnia IOWA 5.80m 5.71m 18-09.00 8 3 Heck, Kari NEBRASKA 6.08m 5.67m 18-07.25 6 4 Friesen, Tanya WICHITA STATE 6.08m 5.62m 18-05.25 4 5 Mostoller, Kara NEBRASKA 5.83m 5.54m 18-02.25 2 6 Leacock, Carisa IOWA 6.05m J5.54m 18-02.25 1 7 Stiens, Jordan NEBRASKA 5.76m 5.40m 17-08.75 8 Ryan, Sarah IOWA 5.75m J5.40m 17-08.75 9 Ballard, Rachel IOWA 5.25m 5.30m 17-04.75 10 Reinke, Courtney WICHITA STATE 5.65m 5.29m 17-04.25 11 Ewere, Ellie NEBRASKA 5.66m 5.15m 16-10.75 12 Andrews, Shanice WICHITA STATE 5.39m 5.12m 16-09.75 13 Doffeny, Jourdan NEBRASKA 5.60m 4.93m 16-02.25 14 Abrahamian, Jaclyn WICHITA STATE 5.17m 4.89m 16-00.50 15 Hays, Sierra WICHITA STATE 5.06m 4.52m 14-10.00 -- Weigandt, Anna NEBRASKA 5.74m FOUL

    Women Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Weigandt, Anna NEBRASKA 13.04m 12.37m 40-07.00 10 2 Andrews, Shanice WICHITA STATE 12.12m 11.60m 38-00.75 8 3 Ross, Angelea AIR FORCE 11.58m 38-00.00 6 4 Reinke, Courtney WICHITA STATE 12.51m 11.46m 37-07.25 4 -- Ewere, Ellie NEBRASKA 12.72m FOUL

    Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jackson, Annie NEBRASKA 16.04m 15.99m 52-05.50 10 2 Pinkelman, Carlie NEBRASKA 15.20m 15.33m 50-03.50 8 3 Grizzle, Veronica NEBRASKA 16.30m 14.94m 49-00.25 6 4 Sharp, Tristen NEBRASKA 14.69m 14.15m 46-05.25 4 5 Fritz, Courtney IOWA 13.43m 13.77m 45-02.25 2 6 Tabb, Danielle AIR FORCE 13.48m 13.04m 42-09.50 1 7 Cook, Emily WICHITA STATE 14.40m 12.90m 42-04.00 8 Curry, Rachel IOWA 14.06m 12.76m 41-10.50 9 Suenram, Sadie WICHITA STATE 12.21m 12.19m 40-00.00 10 Moorkamp, Katy AIR FORCE 12.65m 11.97m 39-03.25 11 Bauman, Becca AIR FORCE 11.28m 37-00.25

    Women Weight Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Simpson, Jasmine IOWA 18.21m 18.26m 59-11.00 10 2 Grizzle, Veronica NEBRASKA 18.13m 59-05.75 8 3 Smith, Annemie IOWA 18.29m 17.85m 58-06.75 6 4 Gulvas, Ashlyn IOWA 18.48m 17.59m 57-08.50 4 5 Tutson, Majesty IOWA 16.53m 17.32m 56-10.00 2 6 Bauman, Becca AIR FORCE 16.79m 15.72m 51-07.00 1 7 Morales, Mary NEBRASKA 16.08m 15.38m 50-05.50 8 Colpitts, Chelsea IOWA 16.32m 15.34m 50-04.00 9 Suenram, Sadie WICHITA STATE 14.65m 14.44m 47-04.50 10 Cook, Emily WICHITA STATE 14.40m 13.81m 45-03.75 11 Moorkamp, Katy AIR FORCE 14.55m 13.71m 44-11.75 12 Tabb, Danielle AIR FORCE 15.34m 13.69m 44-11.00 13 Goodell, Dakotah IOWA 13.93m 12.25m 40-02.25

    Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Larney, Josh IOWA 6.78 6.83Q 2 2 Reis-Herron, Joseph ORAL ROBERTS 6.88 6.87Q 1 3 Welk, John NEBRASKA 6.91 6.90q 2 4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee IOWA 6.81 6.95q 1 5 McHenry, Gavin AIR FORCE 6.96 6.96q 2 6 Akinmoladun, Dapo NEBRASKA 6.95 6.97q 1 7 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel WICHITA STATE 7.06 7.17q 2 8 Matthews, Damian ORAL ROBERTS 7.10 7.18q 1 9 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron WICHITA STATE 6.95 7.20 2 10 Coleman, Rondell ORAL ROBERTS 7.12 7.27 2 11 Boese, Tobias WICHITA STATE 7.14 7.28 2 12 Munar, Jordan NEBRASKA 7.19 7.47 1

    Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Larney, Josh IOWA 6.83 6.78 10 2 Reis-Herron, Joseph ORAL ROBERTS 6.87 6.83 8 3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee IOWA 6.95 6.90 6 4 Welk, John NEBRASKA 6.90 6.92 4 5 McHenry, Gavin AIR FORCE 6.96 6.98 2 6 Akinmoladun, Dapo NEBRASKA 6.97 7.01 1 7 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel WICHITA STATE 7.17 7.14

    Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Leitis, Janis NEBRASKA 21.37 21.45 7 10 2 Holmes, Ethan IOWA 21.50 21.63 7 8 3 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae NEBRASKA 21.50 21.91 7 6 4 Welk, John NEBRASKA 21.80 22.00 6 4 5 Campbell, Torrey IOWA 22.25 22.13 7 2 6 Pankins, Nikita NEBRASKA 22.31 22.47 4 1 7 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel WICHITA STATE 22.07 22.58 6 8 Chihambakwe, Raphael ORAL ROBERTS 23.10 22.60 2 9 Ralston, Grant WICHITA STATE 23.28 22.77 1 10 Njeleka, Mulando ORAL ROBERTS 22.60 22.91 3 11 Nielsen, Josh AIR FORCE 23.00 23.10 2 12 Beenken, Cory WICHITA STATE 22.64 23.19 3 13 Bvekerwa, Zuva ORAL ROBERTS 22.54 23.50 4 14 Fargo, Braden ORAL ROBERTS 23.71 23.76 1 -- Bahner, Austin WICHITA STATE 22.28 DQ 5 False Start -- Shaw, Ben WICHITA STATE 23.80 DQ 1 Rule 5.5.2.b -- Brown, Keith IOWA 22.08 DQ 6 Rule 5.5.2.b -- Spuller, Jake AIR FORCE 21.80 DQ 6 Rule 5.5.2.b -- Reis-Herron, Joseph ORAL ROBERTS 22.72 DQ 3 Rule 5.5.2.b -- Matthews, Damian ORAL ROBERTS 22.76 DQ 2 Rule 5.5.2.b

    Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Gibson, Jeffery ORAL ROBERTS 47.17 47.44 4 10 2 Hall, Ricco NEBRASKA 47.00 47.77 4 8 3 Gipson, Levi NEBRASKA 48.40 48.60 3 6 4 Van Cleave, Kaleb IOWA 48.51 48.64 3 4 5 Rush, Cody NEBRASKA 48.00 48.96 4 2 6 Lindsay, DJ WICHITA STATE 48.44 48.98 4 1 7 Ptacek, David AIR FORCE 50.74 49.75 2 8 Thompson, Brendan IOWA 49.17 50.10 2 9 Bamburg, Max WICHITA STATE 50.92 50.48 2 10 Carey, James ORAL ROBERTS 49.35 50.53 2 11 Bradford, John ORAL ROBERTS 49.13 50.92 3 12 Brown, Malcolm ORAL ROBERTS 51.30 51.65 1 13 Martin, Jon WICHITA STATE 51.10 51.66 1 14 Coleman, Rondell ORAL ROBERTS 51.40 51.74 1 15 Davis, Jarrett ORAL ROBERTS 51.23 52.54 1 16 Fargo, Braden ORAL ROBERTS 52.97 54.16 2 17 Flores, Mike WICHITA STATE 48.86 54.19 3

    Men 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Brinn, Tommy NEBRASKA 1:17.63 1:18.06 3 10 2 Rickels, Keaton IOWA 1:18.19 1:19.48 3 8 3 Prom, Nathan IOWA 1:19.24 1:19.98 3 6 4 Weir, Ryan IOWA 1:19.48 1:20.38 2 4 5 Koroknai, Tibor NEBRASKA 1:20.00 1:20.68 2 2 6 Davey, Brennan IOWA 1:19.19 1:20.99 3 1 7 Lindsay, Alexander AIR FORCE 1:18.90 1:21.24 3 8 Teubel, Will IOWA 1:22.13 1:22.13 1 9 Bender, Jake NEBRASKA 1:22.00 1:22.52 2 10 Hilderbrand, Mark NEBRASKA 1:21.22 1:22.84 2 11 Caswell, Grant AIR FORCE 1:23.50 1:23.09 1 12 Filburn, Dylan WICHITA STATE 1:23.22 1 13 Flattery, Neil IOWA 1:22.26 1:23.29 1 14 Long, Kyle WICHITA STATE 1:24.00 1:23.60 1 15 Latu, Siotame AIR FORCE 1:20.00 1:26.80 2

    Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tobias, Alney NEBRASKA 1:53.77 1:53.82 10 2 Hocker, Ryan WICHITA STATE 1:52.77 1:53.84 8 3 Hawk, London NEBRASKA 1:55.40 1:54.13 6 4 Banks, Tyler ORAL ROBERTS 1:51.84 1:54.37 4 5 Busienei, Kelvin WICHITA STATE 1:52.89 1:55.72 2 6 Border, Nolan NEBRASKA 1:56.80 1:55.97 1 7 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie WICHITA STATE 1:56.24 1:56.23 8 Grieb, Brett NEBRASKA 1:56.06 1:56.34 9 Madlock, Sidney NEBRASKA 1:53.87 1:56.38 10 Artz, Ted AIR FORCE 1:55.00 1:56.54 11 Corona, Patrick AIR FORCE 1:57.50 1:58.29 12 Woodruff, Evan WICHITA STATE 2:00.58 1:58.41 13 Hickey, Justin WICHITA STATE 1:58.03 1:58.66 14 Mudukuti, Michael ORAL ROBERTS 1:58.75 2:00.44 15 Karpuk, Stan WICHITA STATE 2:00.00 2:01.10 16 Caldwell, Matthieu AIR FORCE 1:52.56 2:01.25

    Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perkins, Zach AIR FORCE 4:07.00 4:09.54 10 2 Cotter, Tomas WICHITA STATE 4:10.51 4:09.89 8 3 Gibson, Connor NEBRASKA 4:12.51 4:10.22 6 4 Wike, Jake WICHITA STATE 4:08.84 4:10.87 4 5 Fourman, Sam IOWA 4:18.31 4:11.40 2 6 Artz, Ted AIR FORCE 4:14.00 4:11.86 1 7 Lewis, Kevin IOWA 4:10.67 4:12.10 8 Vidlak, Trevor NEBRASKA 4:11.66 4:12.33 9 Corona, Patrick AIR FORCE 4:18.50 4:13.27 10 Wolfsmith, Lance AIR FORCE 4:10.00 4:19.55 11 Mihalik, Kevin AIR FORCE 4:13.90 4:20.20 12 Butler, Matt IOWA 4:14.22 4:21.04 13 Bragg, Isaiah AIR FORCE 4:14.00 4:22.04 14 Anderson, Kain WICHITA STATE 4:18.00 4:26.88 15 Fortney, Evan AIR FORCE 4:21.00 4:27.54 16 Batchelder, David ORAL ROBERTS 4:29.56 4:28.18 17 Peterson, Leif ORAL ROBERTS 4:36.73 4:42.60

    Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brandt, Jon Michael IOWA 8:24.87 8:30.55 10 2 Myers, Elliot AIR FORCE 8:35.00 8:33.36 8 3 Vidlak, Trevor NEBRASKA 8:22.05 8:35.70 6 4 Quallio, Andrew AIR FORCE 8:33.00 8:37.40 4 5 Bragg, Isaiah AIR FORCE 8:25.00 8:40.59 2 6 Bailon, Marcos WICHITA STATE 8:36.92 8:42.20 1 7 Rieger, Cameron IOWA 8:31.52 8:45.40 8 Hawkins, Jake AIR FORCE 8:15.00 8:46.96 9 Nightengale, Casey WICHITA STATE 8:43.77 8:52.54 10 Witt, Ben IOWA 8:53.84 11 Eifert, Carl AIR FORCE 8:48.00 8:58.03 12 Harper, Jonathan ORAL ROBERTS 9:02.01 9:09.21 -- Mihalik, Kevin AIR FORCE 8:30.00 DNF -- Wolfsmith, Lance AIR FORCE 8:20.00 DNF -- Gibson, Connor NEBRASKA 8:27.78 DNF

    Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Burnett, Chris WICHITA STATE 15:10.00 15:12.97 10 2 Scott, Justin WICHITA STATE 16:31.45 15:28.57 8 3 Gregorio, Anthony IOWA 15:46.30 6 4 Masey, Ryan ORAL ROBERTS 16:16.19 16:02.27 4

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Mullen, Jordan IOWA 7.78 7.86Q 3 2 Holmes, Ethan IOWA 7.94 7.93Q 1 3 Akinmoladun, Dapo NEBRASKA 7.80 7.95Q 2 4 Ukaoma, Miles NEBRASKA 7.86 8.00q 1 5 Pille, Sean NEBRASKA 8.18 8.15q 2 6 Campbell, Torrey IOWA 8.09 8.18q 2 7 Brown, Keith IOWA 8.39 8.21q 2 8 Lockard, Devon WICHITA STATE 8.19 8.32q 1 9 Wolff, Mitch IOWA 8.29 8.35 1 10 Beenken, Cory WICHITA STATE 8.10 8.46 3 11 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 8.41 8.51 3 12 Martin, Jon WICHITA STATE 8.88 8.66 2 13 McDowell, Evan AIR FORCE 8.52 8.72 2 14 Eckert, Jack IOWA 8.68 8.76 1 -- Wilkin, Joey AIR FORCE 8.51 DQ 3 Rule 5.6b

    Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Akinmoladun, Dapo NEBRASKA 7.95 7.83 10 2 Mullen, Jordan IOWA 7.86 7.98 8 3 Ukaoma, Miles NEBRASKA 8.00 8.03 6 4 Holmes, Ethan IOWA 7.93 8.12 4 5 Pille, Sean NEBRASKA 8.15 8.13 2 6 Campbell, Torrey IOWA 8.18 8.23 1 7 Lockard, Devon WICHITA STATE 8.32 8.30 8 Brown, Keith IOWA 8.21 8.31

    Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 NEBRASKA 'A' 3:11.61 3:12.70 3 10 1) Gipson, Levi 2) Hall, Ricco 3) Ukaoma, Miles 4) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 2 IOWA 'A' 3:09.34 3:13.27 3 8 1) Holmes, Ethan 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb 3) Rickels, Keaton 4) Davey, Brennan 3 NEBRASKA 'B' 3:14.96 3:17.70 2 1) Pille, Sean 2) Rush, Cody 3) Brinn, Tommy 4) Sandefer, Christian 4 IOWA 'B' 3:15.00 3:18.79 2 1) Thompson, Brendan 2) Weir, Ryan 3) Mullen, Jordan 4) Prom, Nathan 5 AIR FORCE ACADEMY 'A' 3:15.00 3:20.62 3 6 1) Ptacek, David 2) Nielsen, Josh 3) Lindsay, Alexander 4) Spuller, Jake 6 IOWA 'C' 3:20.00 3:22.35 2 1) Eckert, Jack 2) Teubel, Will 3) Flattery, Neil 4) Wolff, Mitch 7 WICHITA STATE 'B' 3:19.70 3:22.44 2 4 1) Bahner, Austin 2) Boese, Tobias 3) Hickey, Justin 4) Freshour, Alex 8 NEBRASKA 'C' 3:20.00 3:22.74 1 1) Koroknai, Tibor 2) Hilderbrand, Mark 3) Hawk, London 4) Bender, Jake 9 NEBRASKA 'D' 3:23.06 2 1) Border, Nolan 2) Grieb, Brett 3) Madlock, Sidney 4) Tobias, Alney 10 WICHITA STATE 'C' 3:24.00 3:24.03 1 1) Griffith, Mac 2) Hocker, Ryan 3) Filburn, Dylan 4) Cotter, Tomas 11 ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:13.13 3:27.77 3 2 1) Bradford, John 2) Banks, Tyler 3) Gibson, Jeffery 4) Chihambakwe, Raphael 12 WICHITA STATE 'D' 3:28.00 3:37.60 1 1) Anderson, Kain 2) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel 3) Woodruff, Evan 4) Cross, Taylor -- WICHITA STATE 'A' 3:14.45 DNF 3 1) Lindsay, DJ 2) Bamburg, Max 3) Wike, Jake 4) Long, Kyle

    Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 White, James NEBRASKA 2.27m 2.14m 7-00.25 10 2 Hernandez, Carlos NEBRASKA 2.21m 2.05m 6-08.75 8 3 Englund, Travis NEBRASKA 2.07m J2.05m 6-08.75 6 4 Smith, Travis AIR FORCE 2.09m 2.00m 6-06.75 4 5 Wood, Zach AIR FORCE 2.09m J2.00m 6-06.75 2 6 Childs, Brandon WICHITA STATE 2.16m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33 6 Graber, Kerry WICHITA STATE 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33 6 Johnson, Devandrew NEBRASKA 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33 9 Lynch, Garret WICHITA STATE 1.98m J1.95m 6-04.75 10 Gehlen, Gus NEBRASKA 1.98m J1.95m 6-04.75 11 Griffith, Mac WICHITA STATE 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75 12 Oest, Brandon IOWA 1.95m J1.95m 6-04.75 13 Westberry, Mitchell NEBRASKA 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75 13 Budda, Zach WICHITA STATE 1.90m 6-02.75 -- Kasson, Lucas NEBRASKA 2.06m NH -- McDowell, Evan AIR FORCE NH

    Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Gehrke, Dustin ORAL ROBERTS 5.21m 5.07m 16-07.50 10 2 Driver, Craig NEBRASKA 5.07m 4.92m 16-01.75 7 2 Rogers, Cort AIR FORCE 5.10m 4.92m 16-01.75 7 4 Sutterfield, Erik NEBRASKA 5.21m 4.77m 15-07.75 4 5 Sandefer, Christian NEBRASKA 5.07m J4.77m 15-07.75 2 6 Pearson, Ethan WICHITA STATE 5.05m J4.77m 15-07.75 1 7 Simmons, Beau NEBRASKA 4.93m 4.62m 15-01.75 7 Reid, Kyle IOWA 4.85m 4.62m 15-01.75 7 Beski, Elliott AIR FORCE 4.95m 4.62m 15-01.75 10 Lookout, Dillon ORAL ROBERTS 4.60m J4.62m 15-01.75 10 Freshour, Alex WICHITA STATE 4.96m J4.62m 15-01.75 12 Craw, Kyle NEBRASKA 4.69m 4.47m 14-08.00 -- Eckert, Jack IOWA 4.55m NH

    Men Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Leitis, Janis NEBRASKA 7.98m 7.52m 24-08.25 10 2 Raedler, Patrick NEBRASKA 7.67m 7.29m 23-11.00 8 3 Pankins, Nikita NEBRASKA 7.60m 7.27m 23-10.25 6 4 Lampkin, Teddy NEBRASKA 7.42m 7.12m 23-04.50 4 5 Larney, Josh IOWA 7.24m 7.01m 23-00.00 2 6 Turner, Morrie ORAL ROBERTS 6.67m 6.98m 22-11.00 1 7 Delaunay, Klyvens IOWA 6.92m 6.95m 22-09.75 8 Wiedel, Seth NEBRASKA 7.60m 6.79m 22-03.50 9 Ralston, Grant WICHITA STATE 6.93m 6.61m 21-08.25 10 Nsabua, David IOWA 6.76m 6.58m 21-07.25 11 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 6.57m 6.49m 21-03.50 12 Shaw, Ben WICHITA STATE 6.42m 6.40m 21-00.00 13 Boese, Tobias WICHITA STATE 6.93m 6.20m 20-04.25 14 Lindo, Shazz Michael WICHITA STATE 6.19m 20-03.75 15 Shaw, Sam NEBRASKA 6.75m 6.14m 20-01.75 16 Jones II, Tim ORAL ROBERTS 6.81m 5.44m 17-10.25

    Men Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Delaunay, Klyvens IOWA 15.72m 14.89m 48-10.25 10 2 Nsabua, David IOWA 15.10m 14.41m 47-03.50 8 3 Jones II, Tim ORAL ROBERTS 14.17m 14.38m 47-02.25 6 4 Winston, Corey NEBRASKA 14.70m 14.34m 47-00.75 4 5 Johnson, Devandrew NEBRASKA 14.73m 14.17m 46-06.00 2 6 Moravec, Vincent NEBRASKA 13.94m 14.04m 46-00.75 1 7 Lindo, Shazz Michael WICHITA STATE 13.97m 13.91m 45-07.75 8 Moxey, Rashad NEBRASKA 14.88m 13.63m 44-08.75 -- Cross, Taylor WICHITA STATE FOUL -- Englund, Travis NEBRASKA 14.69m FOUL

    Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Wright, Chad NEBRASKA 18.63m 18.75m 61-06.25 10 2 Shapland, Taylor NEBRASKA 16.97m 17.50m 57-05.00 8 3 Dubree, Chris WICHITA STATE 16.96m 16.58m 54-04.75 6 4 Ford, Brian AIR FORCE 16.26m 16.29m 53-05.50 4 5 Hull, Gabe IOWA 16.85m 16.06m 52-08.25 2 6 Chambers, James AIR FORCE 15.73m J16.06m 52-08.25 1 7 Esau, Adam WICHITA STATE 15.16m 15.55m 51-00.25 8 Fisher, Bryce WICHITA STATE 15.28m 15.01m 49-03.00 -- Carman, Andrew IOWA 16.69m FOUL -- Conner, Jeff WICHITA STATE 15.91m FOUL

    Men Weight Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ford, Brian AIR FORCE 18.60m 18.56m 60-10.75 10 2 Conner, Jeff WICHITA STATE 18.31m 18.52m 60-09.25 8 3 Fooster, Jalen AIR FORCE 18.37m 17.48m 57-04.25 6 4 Ingram, Cole NEBRASKA 16.21m 17.33m 56-10.25 4 5 Kent, William AIR FORCE 16.61m 17.08m 56-00.50 2 6 Stancombe, Ben IOWA 15.90m 16.62m 54-06.50 1 7 Hull, Gabe IOWA 16.45m 16.29m 53-05.50 8 Griess, Jacob NEBRASKA 16.75m 16.26m 53-04.25 9 Seiler, Chris WICHITA STATE 16.55m 15.96m 52-04.50 10 Goldsmith, Taylor WICHITA STATE 14.79m 15.03m 49-03.75 11 Cary, Kurien ORAL ROBERTS 11.63m 10.22m 33-06.50

    Inside Track & Field