Startlists for Saturday's Don Barrett Duals


    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2010 05:45 PM
                              DON BARRETT AIR FORCE DUALS
                     (Air Force, BYU, Colorado,CSU, UNC, Wyoming)
                   Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO  - 1/30/2010
                                     Meet Program
    

    Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Michel, Stephen FR Wyoming 2 Sayyid, Sulaiman SR Colorado St. 3 Rembert, Reggie JR Air Force 4 Morris, Joe FR Colorado 5 Ofili, Phil SO Air Force 6 Harrison, Antoine SO Colorado St. 7 Udensi, Uzor FR Air Force 8 Whitaker, A.J. SO Colorado Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Murphy, Josh JR Colorado St. 2 Kidd, Garrett JR Northern Col 3 Smith, Manuel SO Air Force 4 Gunderson, Travis SO Wyoming 5 Strickland, Dontae FR Air Force 6 Brauneis, Keith SR Wyoming 7 Dias, Kelby FR Colorado St. 8 Walker, Daniel SR Air Force Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Ipsen, Todd SO Colorado 2 Woldu, Efrem FR Colorado St. 3 LIscar, Chad FR Air Force 4 Saccomano, Sam FR Colorado St. 5 Correia, Javen SO Colorado 6 Ford, Devon SR Air Force 7 Dancy, Kyle FR Air Force 8 Leonce, Lenyn FR Wyoming

    Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 Smith, Manuel SO Air Force 3 Morris, Joe FR Colorado 4 Whitaker, A.J. SO Colorado 5 Udensi, Uzor FR Air Force 6 Taylor, Evan FR Northern Col Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 Fox, Brian JR Colorado St. 3 Brauneis, Keith SR Wyoming 4 Harrison, Antoine SO Colorado St. 5 Joseph, Nigel SR Colorado St. 6 Chavez, Kekoa SR Wyoming Section 3 Timed Finals 1 2 Murphy, Josh JR Colorado St. 3 LIscar, Chad FR Air Force 4 Ofili, Phil SO Air Force 5 Sayyid, Sulaiman SR Colorado St. 6 Woldu, Efrem FR Colorado St. Section 4 Timed Finals 1 2 Will, Justin FR Wyoming 3 Tasker, Michael FR Wyoming 4 Walker, Daniel SR Air Force 5 Ford, Devon SR Air Force 6 Kidd, Garrett JR Northern Col

    Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 Gomez, Adrian JR Colorado 3 MacIntosh, Kyle FR Colorado 4 Harris, Mario FR Wyoming 5 McCathran, Matthew JR Colorado 6 Hoerner, Tyler JR Northern Col Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 Short, Tyler JR Northern Col 3 Friese, Ryan SR Colorado St. 4 Fox, Brian JR Colorado St. 5 Easley, Jason SO Wyoming 6 Joseph, Nigel SR Colorado St. Section 3 Timed Finals 1 2 Severino, Chris JR Air Force 3 Manchester, Justin FR Air Force 4 Schneider, Alex SO Northern Col 5 McKen, Andy FR Wyoming 6 Harper, Cody SR Northern Col Section 4 Timed Finals 1 Valdez, Vince FR Northern Col 2 Wittmer, Marty SR Northern Col 3 Aguilar, Jordan FR Colorado 4 Jones, Matt JR Air Force 5 Larson, Dan SR Northern Col 6 Flegel, Mark FR Wyoming Section 5 Timed Finals 1 Snider, Cale FR Air Force 2 Davis, Bryant SR Air Force 3 Delgado, Anthony FR Air Force 4 Pummer, Joe SR Northern Col 5 O'Bryant, Blair FR Air Force 6 Robbins, Matt SR Northern Col

    Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Friese, Ryan SR Colorado St. 2 Kasica, Steve SO Colorado 3 White, Nick SO Air Force 4 Lane, Ken FR Wyoming 5 Cain, Matt SO Air Force 6 Biegner, Matthew SO Colorado 7 Murphy, Conor SR Air Force 8 Short, Tyler SO Colorado St. 9 Anderson, Colin SO Colorado St. 10 Duffy, Grant SO Colorado Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Wilde, Sean FR Wyoming 2 Austin, Damon JR Colorado St. 3 Tam, Geo FR Colorado 4 Putnam, Travis FR Colorado 5 Edwards, Cameron FR Air Force 6 Cranston, Kyle FR Air Force 7 Jackson, Donald FR Air Force 8 Espinosa, Chris FR Air Force 9 Owens, Gage FR Air Force 10

    Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Clayton, Cameron SO Colorado 2 Miller, Greg JR Wyoming 3 Wallis, Daniel JR Colorado St. 4 Keyser, Jake JR Colorado St. 5 Roberts, Andrew FR Colorado St. 6 Wilde, Sean FR Wyoming 7 O'Neill, John SO Colorado St. 8 Eckman, Adam FR Colorado 9 Stevens, Jonny SO Colorado 10 Quallio, Andrew FR Air Force 11 Lynass, Spenser SO Colorado St. 12 Small, Tyler JR Air Force 13 White, Nick SO Air Force 14 Schweitzer, Andy SR Air Force 15 Pelletier, Seth FR Air Force 16 Boston, Zak FR Air Force

    Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Artz, Ted FR Air Force 2 Fullerton, Cameron SO Colorado St. 3 Lesser, Andrew FR Colorado St. 4 Lynch, Brennan FR Colorado 5 Wilson, Ben FR Northern Col 6 Rice, Nathan FR Colorado 7 DeMoor, Joe FR Colorado 8 Boston, Zak FR Air Force 9 Johnson, Cory FR Air Force 10 Griesbach, Ryan JR Wyoming 11 Hedges, Dylan SO Northern Col 12 Holt, Jeff SO Colorado St. 13 Sojka, Daniel JR Northern Col 14 Deininger, Nik FR Wyoming 15 Hallums, Dylan FR Air Force 16 Medina, Martin SO Colorado 17 Brauneis, Mitch FR Wyoming 18 O'Hair, Sam FR Air Force 19 Shije, Dillon FR Colorado 20 Friedland, Aaron FR Colorado 21 Perkins, Jerome SO Colorado 22 Warren, Jeff FR Colorado

    Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Chavez, Kekoa SR Wyoming 2 Emory, Brock FR Colorado 3 Petsch, Jay SR Wyoming 4 Dias, Kelby FR Colorado St. 5 Douglass, Brandon FR Wyoming 6 Correia, Javen SO Colorado 7 Saccomano, Sam FR Colorado St. 8 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Ipsen, Todd SO Colorado 2 Flegel, Mark FR Wyoming 3 DeWitt, Jason FR Colorado 4 Tasker, Michael FR Wyoming 5 McKen, Andy FR Wyoming 6 Jones, Matt JR Air Force 7 Dills, James FR Air Force 8 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Ringrose, Jacob SO Air Force 2 Palicia, Noah JR Air Force 3 McMillin, Josh FR Colorado St. 4 Taylor, Eddie SO Colorado 5 O'Bryant, Blair FR Air Force 6 Tibbs, Michael FR Air Force 7 Von Hagen, Alex JR Colorado 8

    Event 8 Men 4x440 Yard Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 Wyoming 'A' 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 4 Colorado 'A' 5 Air Force 'A' 6 Colorado St. 'A' Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 Colorado 'B' 3 Air Force 'B' 4 Northern Colorado 'B' 5 Colorado 'C' 6 Air Force 'C'

    Event 9 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Starting ht: 1.80m (5'10.75"); Raise bar in 5 cm increments to 2.00m (6'6.75"), then 3 cm to 2.03 (6'8"), 2.06m (6'9"), 2.09m (6'10.25"), 2.12m (6'11.5"), 2.15m (7'0.5")... Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Mylander, Cody SO Northern Col 2 Emory, Brock FR Colorado 3 Talkington, Jaymes FR Wyoming 4 Salzmann, Adam JR Colorado 5 Skinner, Tyler FR Wyoming 6 Smith, Travis FR Air Force 7 Ferreira, Henry SO Wyoming 8 Wood, Zach FR Air Force 9 Ribble, Brandon FR Colorado St. 10 Timmons, Jake SO Colorado 11 Dills, James FR Air Force 12 DeWitt, Jason FR Colorado

    Event 10 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Starting ht: 4.00m (13'1.5"); Raise bar in 15 cm increments to 5.20m (17'0.75", then 10 cm to 5.30 (17'4.5"), then 8 cm to 5.38m (17'7.75"), then 7 cm to 5.45m (17'10.5"), then 7 cm to 5.52m (18'1.25") Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Kunce, Ryan FR Air Force 2 Douglass, Brandon FR Wyoming 3 Petsch, Jay SR Wyoming 4 Palicia, Noah JR Air Force 5 Tibbs, Michael FR Air Force 6 Morgan, Graham FR Air Force 7 Wills, Marshall SR Air Force 8 Nixon, James SO Colorado 9 Frawley, Nick SR Air Force 10 Pevey, Ryan JR Northern Col 11 Taylor, Eddie SO Colorado 12 Bear, Brandin SO Air Force 13 Schall, Andrew SO Colorado St. 14 Dieker, Doug SR Colorado St. 15 Cooper, Matt FR Air Force 16 Cooper, Kirk SR Colorado St. 17 Ellsworth, Kyle JR Air Force 18 McMillin, Josh FR Colorado St. 19 Von Hagen, Alex JR Colorado

    Event 11 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Dumlao, Marc FR Northern Col 2 Agwu, Nnamdi SR Colorado St. 3 Garnett, Kegan FR Air Force 4 O'Bryant, Blair FR Air Force 5 Strickland, Dontae FR Air Force 6 Ringrose, Jacob SO Air Force 7 Tibbs, Michael FR Air Force 8 Wasilawski, Ryan FR Colorado St. 9 Palicia, Noah JR Air Force Flight 2 Finals 1 Billups, Ryan SR Colorado St. 2 Walker, Daniel SR Air Force 3 Britton, Keith FR Northern Col 4 Douglass, Brandon FR Wyoming 5 James, Jeremiah JR Wyoming 6 Leonce, Lenyn FR Wyoming 7 Will, Justin FR Wyoming 8 Thompson, Tyler FR Colorado 9 Michel, Stephen FR Wyoming

    Event 12 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 James, Jeremiah JR Wyoming 2 Talkington, Jaymes FR Wyoming 3 Thompson, Tyler FR Colorado 4 Agwu, Nnamdi SR Colorado St. 5 Michel, Stephen FR Wyoming 6 Billups, Ryan SR Colorado St. 7 Garnett, Kegan FR Air Force 8 Smith, Travis SR Colorado St. 9 Wasilawski, Ryan FR Colorado St. 10 King, Ben FR Wyoming

    Event 13 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Start 10' after conclusion of W's WT; 5' between flights; Warm-up at ring in NE corner of Field House; Only 2 warm-up throws allowed in competition ring; Minimum measurement line at 50'0" (Only competitor's 1st sub-50'0" throw will be measured) Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Cederstrom, Niklas SO Colorado 2 Barkemeyer, Jared SO Air Force 3 Tibbs, Michael FR Air Force 4 Herbison, Sean SO Air Force 5 White, Jack FR Colorado St. 6 Pott, Alec FR Colorado St. 7 Clayton, Nick FR Air Force 8 Cox, Shane FR Air Force 9 Field, Michael FR Colorado 10 Chambers, James FR Air Force 11 Ferreira, Henry SO Wyoming 12 Ford, Brian FR Air Force 13 Flight 2 Finals 1 Chobanian, Dane FR Colorado 2 Plante, Joe SO Wyoming 3 Williams, Tyson SR Colorado St. 4 Lettow, Ian JR Colorado St. 5 Haynes, Brandon FR Colorado St. 6 Rowley, Carson FR Colorado St. 7 Drye, Robert SO Air Force 8 Richburg, Weston FR Colorado St. 9 Cole, James SO Air Force 10 Carter, Cameron JR Colorado St. 11 Sparks, Mark FR Wyoming 12 Schwochow, Kyle SO Air Force 13 Berg, Patrick SR Northern Col

    Event 14 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== 5 minutes between flights; Warm-up at ring in NE corner of Field House; only 2 warm-ups allowed in competition ring; Minimum measurement line at 50'0"; (Only competitor's 1st sub-50'0" throw will be measured) Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Clayton, Nick FR Air Force 2 Cox, Shane FR Air Force 3 Ford, Brian FR Air Force 4 Conlin, Sean JR Northern Col 5 Barkemeyer, Jared SO Air Force 6 Birdsell, Brendon FR Air Force 7 Talbott, Nate SO Colorado 8 Schwochow, Kyle SO Air Force 9 Cederstrom, Niklas SO Colorado 10 Hutchins, Cameron SO Colorado 11 Field, Michael FR Colorado 12 Cole, James SO Air Force 13 Chambers, James FR Air Force Flight 2 Finals 1 Rowley, Carson FR Colorado St. 2 Chobanian, Dane FR Colorado 3 Plante, Joe SO Wyoming 4 Berg, Patrick SR Northern Col 5 Williams, Tyson SR Colorado St. 6 Bachmann, Patrick SR Colorado 7 Carter, Cameron JR Colorado St. 8 Lettow, Ian JR Colorado St. 9 Drye, Robert SO Air Force 10 Mullen, Trey JR Colorado 11 Pott, Alec FR Colorado St. 12 Sparks, Mark FR Wyoming 13 Herbison, Sean SO Air Force

    Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Heaston, Olivia FR Wyoming 2 Urbanoski, Erin FR Wyoming 3 Weedor, Abigail JR Northern Col 4 Johnson, Tanesha SR Colorado St. 5 White, Cresha JR Air Force 6 Bernabo, Chantel SO Wyoming 7 Coomes, Kelly JR Northern Col 8 Kiper, Krista JR Colorado Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 Edwards, Larissa SO Wyoming 3 Hopkins, Heather FR Colorado St. 4 Copeland, Lindsay FR Wyoming 5 Keller, Lindsey FR Colorado St. 6 Gruver, Jennifer FR Colorado 7 8 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 2 McClain, Janice SO Colorado St. 3 Lockwood, Haley FR Wyoming 4 Jayne, Brandy FR Air Force 5 Houghton, Katelyn SO Colorado St. 6 7 8

    Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Warm-up at ring in NE corner of Field House; Only 2 warm-up Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 3 Johnson, Tanesha SR Colorado St. 4 Walker, Afiya JR Wyoming 5 Gruver, Jennifer FR Colorado 6 Bernabo, Chantel SO Wyoming Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 3 Frary, Andrea SR Wyoming 4 Weedor, Abigail JR Northern Col 5 White, Cresha JR Air Force 6 Anderson, Erica SR Wyoming Section 3 Timed Finals 1 2 3 Kiper, Krista JR Colorado 4 Robinson, Meagan FR Colorado St. 5 Heaston, Olivia FR Wyoming 6 Copeland, Lindsay FR Wyoming Section 4 Timed Finals 1 2 McClain, Janice SO Colorado St. 3 Evitt, Jessie FR Colorado St. 4 Lester, Ashly FR Colorado St. 5 Waibel, Emma FR Colorado St. 6 Hopkins, Heather FR Colorado St.

    Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 Hoblitt, Jillian JR Northern Col 3 Robinette, Shaylee SO Northern Col 4 Gardner, Taylor FR Wyoming 5 Davis, Sydney FR Colorado 6 Windham, Joi JR Colorado Section 2 Timed Finals 1 2 Foster, Ashley FR Northern Col 3 Long, Diana FR Wyoming 4 Windham, Toi JR Colorado 5 Henderson, Whitney FR Colorado St. 6 Mosby, Morgan FR Air Force Section 3 Timed Finals 1 2 Lester, Ashly FR Colorado St. 3 Mapes, Jessica SR Air Force 4 Waibel, Emma FR Colorado St. 5 Robinson, Meagan FR Colorado St. 6 Lyons, Precious FR Colorado Section 4 Timed Finals 1 2 Contreras, Kayla SO Northern Col 3 Haycraft, Cathy SR Air Force 4 Iseman, Lauren SR Northern Col 5 Cotharn, Emily SO Air Force 6 Pritchard, Jaime FR Colorado St. Section 5 Timed Finals 1 2 Barton, Jessamy SO Air Force 3 Evitt, Jessie FR Colorado St. 4 Thomas, Rachel SO Air Force 5 Young, Laura FR Air Force 6 Wills, Ellie SO Northern Col

    Event 18 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 McMillan, Samantha SO Colorado St. 2 Torre' Santiago, Gloriemar JR Air Force 3 Peters, Nicole SO Colorado St. 4 Willard, Aliese FR Colorado St. 5 Tremblay, Elizabeth FR Colorado 6 French, Phaelen SO Air Force 7 Dettmann, Michelle SO Colorado St. 8 Carroll, Katie SO Air Force Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Beck, Whitney JR Air Force 2 Hovseth, Kara FR Air Force 3 Maher, McKynzie SO Wyoming 4 Regan, Brooke FR Colorado 5 Lee, Brittany JR Colorado St. 6 King, Kelly FR Colorado 7 Amor, Dominique FR Air Force 8

    Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 George, Diana FR Colorado 2 Sawyer, Allison JR Colorado 3 Kanetzky, Kate FR Air Force 4 Martinez, Maya SO Wyoming 5 Rastall, Ellie JR Colorado St. 6 Peters, Nicole SO Colorado St. 7 Beck, Whitney JR Air Force 8 Byra, Emily JR Wyoming 9 Ramsier, Alexa SO Air Force 10 Foster, Staci FR Colorado 11 Dettmann, Michelle SO Colorado St. 12 Morreale, Brittany SR Air Force 13 Bremser, Jen FR Air Force 14 Ward, Katherine JR Air Force 15 Davis, Alysha JR Wyoming

    Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Fuerst, Melissa FR Air Force 2 Gerk, Kendra SO Colorado St. 3 Horsch, Megan SO Northern Col 4 Hughes, Brooke FR Wyoming 5 Wood, Margaret SO Colorado St. 6 Callahan, Kellie SR Northern Col 7 Vardell, Kathy FR Air Force 8 Logan, Camille FR Colorado 9 McAfee, Felicia FR Wyoming 10 Kipp, Shalaya FR Colorado 11 Heuer, Sarah FR Colorado St. 12 Hanenburg, Emily SR Colorado 13 Apsey, Erin SR Northern Col 14 Burrell, Megan JR Colorado 15 Nahreini, Jhenya FR Colorado 16 Gipson, Francis JR Wyoming 17 Larson, Nicole SO Northern Col

    Event 21 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Odneal, Holly FR Colorado 2 McCarty, Danielle SR Air Force 3 Coomes, Kelly JR Northern Col 4 Schmitz, Jennifer SR Wyoming 5 Keller, Lindsey FR Colorado St. 6 Hall, Katy FR Wyoming 7 Echer, Stephanie FR Colorado 8 Brus, Cate FR Colorado St. Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Lockwood, Haley FR Wyoming 2 Kugler, Kristen SR Colorado St. 3 Beemer, Brianne SO Colorado 4 Edwards, Larissa SO Wyoming 5 Dreher, Katie SO Colorado 6 Wagner, Sophia SO Colorado St. 7 Cotharn, Emily SO Air Force 8 Peak, Meaghann SO Colorado St. Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Grandi, Catie FR Colorado 2 Romsa, Hannah FR Wyoming 3 Garbowski, Renata FR Colorado 4 Jayne, Brandy FR Air Force 5 Houghton, Katelyn SO Colorado St. 6 French, Phaelen SO Air Force 7 Gardner, Taylor FR Wyoming 8 Overcash, Erin FR Colorado

    Event 22 Women 4x440 Yard Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Wyoming 'B' 2 Air Force 'A' 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 4 Colorado 'A' 5 Colorado St. 'A' 6 Wyoming 'A' Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Air Force 'B' 2 Colorado 'B' 3 Colorado St. 'B' 4 Northern Colorado 'B' 5 Air Force 'C' 6 Colorado 'C'

    Event 23 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Starting ht: 1.45m (4'9"); Raise bar in 5 cm increments to 1.75m (5'8.75"), 3 cm to 1.78 (5'10"), 1.81 (5'11.25")... Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Canini, Laurisa FR Colorado 2 Majewski, Kathleen SR Colorado 3 Russell, Sonni SR Colorado St. 4 Beemer, Brianne SO Colorado 5 Wilson, Kaile FR Colorado 6 Odneal, Holly FR Colorado 7 Downing, Olivia SO Colorado St. 8 Frank, Alyssa SO Colorado 9 Rendelman, Margaret FR Colorado St. 10 Van Rassen, Loren FR Air Force 11 Brus, Cate FR Colorado St. 12 Jeffries, Johnna SR Wyoming 13 Overcash, Erin FR Colorado 14 Jackson, Britney JR Wyoming 15 Dace, Ashley SO Colorado St. 16 Kugler, Kristen SR Colorado St.

    Event 24 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Starting ht: 3.10m (10'1.5"); Raise bar in 15 cm increments to 4.00m (13'1.5"), then 10cm to 4.10 (13'5.25"), 4.20m... Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ellis, Amie SO Air Force 2 Shealy, Kimber SO Air Force 3 Lambuth, Tawny SO Air Force 4 Saunders, Rachel FR Colorado St. 5 Simmons, Rachel JR Air Force

    Event 25 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 McCarty, Danielle SR Air Force 2 Romsa, Hannah FR Wyoming 3 Rendelman, Margaret FR Colorado St. 4 French, Phaelen SO Air Force 5 Reagin, Danielle SO Colorado 6 Wagner, Sophia SO Colorado St. 7 Garbowski, Renata FR Colorado 8 Urbanoski, Erin FR Wyoming 9 Bruins, Natasha FR Northern Col 10 Grandi, Catie FR Colorado 11 Bush, Molly FR Air Force 12 White, Cresha JR Air Force

    Event 26 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Nickles, Liz FR Northern Col 2 Wilson, Kaile FR Colorado 3 Dreher, Katie SO Colorado 4 Johnson, Tanesha SR Colorado St. 5 Stoddard, Jordyn SO Air Force 6 Bush, Molly FR Air Force 7 Peak, Meaghann SO Colorado St. 8 Jackson, Britney JR Wyoming 9 Downing, Olivia SO Colorado St.

    Event 27 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Start 10' after conclusion of M's SP; 5' between flights; Warm-up at ring in NE corner of Field House; Only 2 warm-up throws allowed in competition ring; Minimum measurement line at 40'0" (Only competitor's 1st sub-40'0" throw will be measured) Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Shepherd, Mary JR Northern Col 2 Moorkamp, Katy FR Air Force 3 Becco, Kasey SO Northern Col 4 Alvarez, Annita FR Northern Col 5 Kark, Kaity SR Colorado 6 Gajewski, Kali SO Colorado 7 Gebauer, Rachel SO Air Force 8 Wicks, Kirsten FR Colorado 9 Flight 2 Finals 1 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 2 Hunsucker, Emily FR Colorado 3 McCall, Chynna SR Colorado 4 Fraser, Hilary JR Colorado St. 5 Johnson, Serena JR Colorado St. 6 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Wyoming 7 Green, Meaghan SR Northern Col 8 Ugochukwu, Jennifer SR Colorado St. 9 Potter, Molly FR Colorado

    Event 28 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Start 10' after conclusion of M's WT; 5' between flights; Warm-up at ring in NE corner of Field House; Only 2 throws allowed in competition ring; Minimum measurement line at 50'0" (Only competitor's 1st sub-50'0" throw will be measured) Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 McCall, Chynna SR Colorado 2 Hunsucker, Emily FR Colorado 3 Burke, Christina JR Air Force 4 Wicks, Kirsten FR Colorado 5 Gebauer, Rachel SO Air Force 6 Moorkamp, Katy FR Air Force 7 Kark, Kaity SR Colorado 8 Van Dyke, Max JR Colorado 9 Potter, Molly FR Colorado Flight 2 Finals 1 Aimone, Amanda JR Wyoming 2 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 3 Elmshauser, Leah SR Colorado St. 4 Green, Meaghan SR Northern Col 5 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 6 Berg, Meagan SR Colorado St. 7 Geubelle, Emily JR Colorado St. 8 Johnson, Serena JR Colorado St. 9 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Wyoming

     

     

    Inside Track & Field