Air Force Invitational Results


    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2010 07:36 AM
                          AIR FORCE INVITATIONAL - 1/17/2010
                               Indoor Track & Field Meet
                                   USAF Academy, CO
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kenneth Chambers SR Unattached 6.95q 2 2 Byron Marshall Unattached - 7.00q 5 3 Jamison Jordan SR Spartan TC 7.03q 8 4 Kenny Warner SR Unattached 7.12q 7 5 Jared Lewis Spartan TC 7.14q 1 6 John Maestas Speed T&F 7.16q 7 7 Zane Evans Castle View HS 7.18q 2 8 Nile Carrethers JR Warrior Express 7.19q 5 9 Josh Kamrass SR ATS Elite 7.19 7 9 Matthew Smith SR Unattached 7.19 2 11 Shaw Gifford Unattached 7.19 3 12 Brett Wright SR Colorado Journey 7.21 1 13 Scott Hardy Colorado Journey 7.22 8 14 LaDarrin Roach SR Spartan TC 7.26 4 15 Trayce Chapman Gazelle Sprint 7.27 4 16 Blake Berens SR Fort Collins TC 7.28 7 17 Blake Selig SR Spartan TC 7.30 3 18 Matt Averyhart Spartan TC 7.31 1 19 Brock Loseke SR Scottsbluff TC 7.32 4 20 Ryan Nu'u ATS Elite 7.37 8 21 General Lee Speed T&F 7.38 5 22 Darelled Jones Unattached - 7.39 2 23 Steven Richards SR Spartan TC 7.39 6 24 Jacob Allen SR Warrior Express 7.39 8 25 Dylan Summervill JR Unattached 7.41 8 26 Alex Harris Sterling 7.41 6 27 Daniel Levy Eagles T&F 7.52 3 28 Brenden Matthews JR Unattached 7.53 5 29 Ryan Walker SR Unattached 7.54 5 30 Semaj Baldwin JR Unattached 7.57 1 31 Josiah White JR Unattached 7.59 4 32 Trent Feldt SO Warrior Express 7.59 8 33 Jimmie Derrera JR Unattached 7.61 1 34 Brian Hardy Colorado Journey 7.61 1 35 Jason Van De Weghe JR Warrior Express 7.63 4 36 Timothy Schmuhl JR REAL Training 7.64 3 37 Brad Goldsberry JR Unattached 7.64 6 38 Jacob Childers SR Warrior Express 7.64 6 39 William Carter Spartan TC 7.65 7 40 Tyler Baron SO ThunderRidge 7.67 7 41 Luke Worden FR Unattached 7.69 5 42 Kolton Renke SR Fort Collins TC 7.69 8 43 Lee Pappas SR Ric Rojas RC 7.71 4 44 Paul Hastings Tiger Track 7.72 7 45 Toby Casias SO Unattached 7.73 6 46 Tyler Williams FR Raptor Track 7.73 2 47 Emmanuel Agbenyo JR Montbello C 7.74 3 48 Taylor Billingsley FR Raptor Track 7.75 6 49 Chris Tahkeal SR CS Striders 7.77 2 49 Antonio Johnson SO Unattached 7.77 3 51 Hunter Leachman SR Ric Rojas RC 7.80 2 52 Ryan Stanford SO REAL Training 7.81 1 53 Greg Glasser SR Berthoud 7.92 5 54 Sean Dorrance JR Unattached 8.07 7 55 Nate Gilbert SR Ric Rojas RC 8.23 8 -- Marcus Harris Jr. FR Unattached FS 3

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Byron Marshall Unattached - 6.93 2 Jamison Jordan SR Spartan TC 7.00 3 Kenny Warner SR Unattached 7.06 4 Jared Lewis Spartan TC 7.07 5 Zane Evans Castle View HS 7.12 6 John Maestas Speed T&F 7.15 7 Nile Carrethers JR Warrior Express 7.21

    Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Marcus Harris Jr. FR Unattached 22.32 1 2 Brett Wright SR Colorado Journey 22.73 1 3 Byron Marshall Unattached - 22.80 2 4 LaDarrin Roach SR Spartan TC 22.86 4 5 Kenny Warner SR Unattached 22.90 2 6 Nile Carrethers JR Warrior Express 22.92 5 7 Kevin Scheuerman SR ATS Elite 22.95 2 8 Blake Berens SR Fort Collins TC 22.99 5 9 J'Tier Favors Unattached - 23.00 2 10 Shaw Gifford Unattached 23.00 5 11 Michael Petherick SR CS Striders 23.04 4 12 Scott Hardy Colorado Journey 23.05 2 13 Nowlan Savage JR Warrior Express 23.06 5 14 Kordell Deffebaugh SO Montbello C 23.10 5 15 Brandon Phillips SR Irvine 23.10 1 16 Steven Richards SR Spartan TC 23.10 5 17 Josh Kamrass SR ATS Elite 23.14 4 18 Brock Loseke SR Scottsbluff TC 23.17 7 19 Zane Evans Castle View HS 23.20 12 20 Jared Lewis Spartan TC 23.25 4 21 General Lee Speed T&F 23.46 3 22 Lance Loken SO Warrior Express 23.56 8 23 Trayce Chapman Gazelle Sprint 23.59 3 24 John Maestas Speed T&F 23.60 3 25 Carzell Vickers SR ATS Elite 23.76 4 26 Matt Averyhart Spartan TC 23.79 6 27 Dylan Summervill JR Unattached 23.89 6 28 Trey Richardson JR Montbello C 24.12 7 29 Jason Van De Weghe JR Warrior Express 24.15 9 30 Ryan Nu'u ATS Elite 24.20 6 31 Derrick Francis Montbello C 24.21 9 32 Timothy Schmuhl JR REAL Training 24.24 1 33 Semaj Baldwin JR Unattached 24.24 1 34 Brenden Matthews JR Unattached 24.26 10 35 Bryce Adams SR Fort Collins TC 24.27 8 36 Steve Hewlett Gazelle Sprint 24.37 4 37 David Svistun SO Legend 24.64 8 38 Jimmie Derrera JR Unattached 24.66 9 39 Travis Whitman SR Glenwood Spr. TC 24.70 11 40 Tyler Johnson SR Unattached 24.73 3 41 Kolton Renke SR Fort Collins TC 24.78 10 42 Jimmy Sablan SR ATS Elite 24.81 6 43 Chris Tahkeal SR CS Striders 24.86 9 44 Brian Hardy Colorado Journey 24.86 9 45 Emmanuel Agbenyo JR Montbello C 25.03 10 46 Luke Worden FR Unattached 25.16 8 47 Darelled Jones Unattached - 25.21 7 48 Hunter Leachman SR Ric Rojas RC 25.44 11 49 Tyler Williams FR Raptor Track 25.47 7 50 Jordan Vigil JR Unattached 25.50 7 51 Toby Casias SO Unattached 25.58 6 52 Lee Pappas SR Ric Rojas RC 25.65 11 53 Ryan Stanford SO REAL Training 25.95 12 54 Douglas Conrad JR Unattached 26.08 12 55 Taylor Billingsley FR Raptor Track 26.22 11 56 Michael Drummond Colorado Journey 26.36 11 57 Devonte Hamilton Gazelle Sprint 26.43 10 58 Austin Kolm SR Skyline 26.47 12 59 Nate Gilbert SR Ric Rojas RC 26.78 12 -- Trevor Brown Speed T&F DQ 7

    Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kevin Scheuerman SR ATS Elite 51.21 1 2 Christopher Sterling JR Fast Traxx 51.39 1 3 Michael Petherick SR CS Striders 51.65 1 4 Kordell Deffebaugh SO Montbello C 51.70 2 5 J'Tier Favors Unattached - 51.95 1 6 Kenny Warner SR Unattached 52.42 1 7 Carzell Vickers SR ATS Elite 52.43 2 8 Jose Guerrero Unattached 52.98 2 9 Timothy Schmuhl JR REAL Training 53.12 2 10 Travis Whitman SR Glenwood Spr. TC 53.68 3 11 Nate Sturges JR Unattached 53.80 3 12 Andrew Goodman JR Unattached 54.39 3 13 Andrew Kemmer SR Unattached 54.92 1 14 Derrick Francis Montbello C 55.58 4 15 Kevin Greenberg Regis Jesuit 55.63 6 16 Steve Hewlett Gazelle Sprint 56.15 3 17 Brandon Truesdale Spartan TC 56.32 3 18 Ryan Walker SR Unattached 56.84 2 19 Jacob Childers SR Warrior Express 57.06 4 20 Connor Jordan SR Warrior Express 57.24 4 21 Joey Chester JR Unattached 57.35 6 22 Josiah White JR Unattached 58.14 5 23 Christian Balcerzak SO Unattached 58.31 6 24 Kyle Bowen JR Eagles T&F 59.05 5 25 Ryan Stanford SO REAL Training 59.37 5 26 Tyler O'Tremba SO Legend 60.10 5 -- Roblet Muhudin Unattached FS 3 -- Jimmy Sablan SR ATS Elite DQ 2

    Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jarod Fiorini SR Ric Rojas RC 2:02.36 2 Roblet Muhudin Unattached 2:03.41 3 Derik Harrison SR Unattached 2:05.46 4 Stephen Burke JR Unattached 2:06.28 5 Matthew Winfrey SR Warrior Express 2:06.69 6 Sean Davis Unattached - 2:06.83 7 William Maher Speed T&F 2:06.94 8 Caleb Moseley SR Peak Distance 2:07.52 9 Jimmy Snare SR CS Striders 2:10.88 10 Bryce Gregoire SO Unattached 2:11.14 11 Garrett Winner SR Fort Collins TC 2:11.71 12 Ryan Buchanan JR Glenwood Spr. TC 2:12.16 13 Garrett Brown SR Glenwood Spr. TC 2:12.54 14 Gabe Toepel SR Unattached 2:12.73 15 Christopher Davis SO Warrior Express 2:12.78 16 Blake Reimer SR Fort Collins TC 2:14.02 17 Tyler Brandt Bearcat TC 2:15.90 18 Austin Gunnarson Colorado Journey 2:16.32 19 Alex Jordan JR Warrior Express 2:16.45 20 Ryan Anderson Speed T&F 2:16.84 21 Drew Ryther SR Unattached 2:16.99 22 Cody Nelson CS Striders 2:21.25 23 Quinn Womley SR Montbello C 2:22.22 24 Michael Preigh SR Ric Rojas RC 2:23.09 25 Graham Williams SO Chatfield 2:23.27 26 Justin Weinmeister Fort Collins TC 2:27.30 27 Carson Stickler Fort Collins TC 2:30.37 28 Christian Balcerzak SO Unattached 2:32.46 29 Derek Greer SR Ric Rojas RC 2:32.67

    Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roblet Muhudin Unattached 4:36.83 2 Christopher Ganem Castle View HS 4:37.24 3 Ashi Guiles SR Ric Rojas RC 4:39.63 4 Shawn Dubbs SR Unattached 4:41.03 5 Colin Brewster SR Ric Rojas RC 4:43.89 6 Jack Hamilton SR Evergreen 4:44.81 7 Johnny McCarthy SR Ric Rojas RC 4:48.70 8 Gabe Toepel SR Unattached 4:48.90 9 Drew Ryther SR Unattached 4:49.44 10 Sean Davis Unattached - 4:52.50 11 Curtis Kelly SO Unattached 4:53.22 12 Joe Marchand SR Ric Rojas RC 4:56.42 13 Jackson Friesth SR Ric Rojas RC 4:58.28 14 Evan Bekes JR Unattached 5:02.17 15 Ed Cleary SR Fort Collins TC 5:04.54 16 Brian Kassay SR Evergreen 5:05.98 17 Andrew Mansfield Glenwood Spr. TC 5:10.54 18 Ryan Buchanan JR Glenwood Spr. TC 5:11.91 19 Chandler Reid SR Ric Rojas RC 5:17.69 20 Jacob Ward JR Unattached 5:33.19 21 Nicholas Elges JR Unattached 5:34.53 22 Collin Lowe SR Ric Rojas RC 6:09.52 23 Ryan Brophy SR Ric Rojas RC 6:11.79 24 Matt Thompson SO Legend 6:15.17 25 Jeffrey Sahli SR Evergreen 6:19.56 26 Garrett Brown SR Glenwood Spr. TC 6:24.89 27 Jackson Sayler FR Evergreen 6:27.36 28 Nathan Hausman SR Ric Rojas RC 6:29.29 29 Samuel Sahli Evergreen 6:31.60 30 Justin Weinmeister Fort Collins TC 6:31.79 31 Kyle Headrick SR Ric Rojas RC 6:36.83 32 Josh Petzl Evergreen 6:40.25 33 Greg Schreck Ric Rojas RC 6:51.63 34 Carson Stickler Fort Collins TC 7:02.35 -- Britt Jensen JR Unattached DNF

    Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Danny Nicolls SR Sounds Big TC 10:17.00 2 Walter Schafer SR Sounds Big TC 10:17.01 3 Shawn Dubbs SR Unattached 10:31.69 4 Ed Cleary SR Fort Collins TC 10:32.08 5 Curtis Kelly SO Unattached 10:35.30 6 Evan Bekes JR Unattached 10:47.37 7 Logan Greydanus SR Unattached 11:39.56 8 Jacob Ward JR Unattached 11:40.13 9 Andrew Mansfield Glenwood Spr. TC 12:00.59 10 James Kadolph FR Unattached 12:15.93 11 Nicholas Elges JR Unattached 12:32.23 12 Ryan Miller SO Legend 12:37.18 13 Bryce Rich FR Zoom 12:49.00

    Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Trevor Brown Speed T&F 8.07q 2 2 Reginald Allison Speed T&F 8.62q 2 3 Brandon Phillips SR Irvine 8.81q 1 4 Glenn Albright Speed T&F 8.84q 2 5 Devonte Hamilton Gazelle Sprint 8.97q 1 6 Ian Reinhard Speed T&F 9.01q 1 7 Connor Jordan SR Warrior Express 9.12q 1 8 Alex Jordan JR Warrior Express 9.53q 1 9 Patrick Balcerzak SR Unattached 9.69 2 10 Joey Chester JR Unattached 9.86 2 11 Tyler Baron SO ThunderRidge 10.16 1 12 Antonio Johnson SO Unattached 10.26 1 13 Tyler Johnson SR Unattached 10.52 2 14 Michael Drummond Colorado Journey 10.80 2

    Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Trevor Brown Speed T&F 8.24 2 Reginald Allison Speed T&F 8.42 3 Brandon Phillips SR Irvine 8.71 4 Glenn Albright Speed T&F 8.77 5 Ian Reinhard Speed T&F 8.91 6 Devonte Hamilton Gazelle Sprint 8.97 7 Connor Jordan SR Warrior Express 9.37 8 Alex Jordan JR Warrior Express 9.39

    Event 9 Boys 4x440 Yard Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Spartan Track Club 'A' 3:32.59 1 1) Steven Richards SR 2) LaDarrin Roach SR 3) Blake Selig SR 4) Jamison Jordan SR 2 Evergreen Cougars 'A' 3:35.49 1 1) John Scott SR 2) Nat Prouty SR 3) Jeff Troyano SR 4) Bryson Newhall SR 3 Warrior Express 'B' 3:39.71 2 1) Trent Feldt SO 2) Lance Loken SO 3) Jason Van De Weghe JR 4) Matthew Winfrey SR 4 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 3:42.24 1 1) Jarod Fiorini SR 2) Colin Brewster SR 3) Joe Marchand SR 4) Ashi Guiles SR 5 Fort Collins Track Club 'A' 3:42.76 1 1) Blake Berens SR 2) Daley Hall SR 3) Blake Reimer SR 4) Garrett Winner SR 6 Warrior Express 'A' 3:43.78 1 1) 2) Nile Carrethers JR 3) Jacob Allen SR 4) Nowlan Savage JR 7 Legend 'A' 3:48.18 2 1) Zach Morley SO 2) David Svistun SO 3) Mike McCoy SO 4) Jacob Bloom SO 8 Ric Rojas Running 'C' 4:04.70 2 1) Ryan Brophy SR 2) Johnny McCarthy SR 3) Collin Lowe SR 4) Jackson Friesth SR 9 Ric Rojas Running 'B' 4:22.20 2 1) Nate Gilbert SR 2) Hunter Leachman SR 3) Chandler Reid SR 4) Lee Pappas SR 10 Ric Rojas Running 'D' 4:27.17 2 1) Kyle Headrick SR 2) Nathan Hausman SR 3) Derek Greer SR 4) Michael Preigh SR -- ATS Elite 'A' DQ 1 1) Jimmy Sablan SR 2) Josh Kamrass SR 3) Kevin Scheuerman SR 4) Carzell Vickers SR

    Event 10 Boys 4x880 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Evergreen Cougars 'A' 9:35.93 1) Justin Barr SR 2) Jeffrey Sahli SR 3) Jackson Sayler SR 4) Jack Hamilton SR 2 Legend 'A' 10:12.01 1) Bryan Manley SO 2) Corbin Olds SO 3) Tyler O'Tremba SO 4) Matt Thompson SO 3 Chatfield 'A' 10:21.56 1) Ben Hobstetter SR 2) Andrew Ormsby JR 3) Tyler Wille SR 4) Graham Willams SO

    Event 11 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kobi Rex Speed T&F 6-09.00 2.05m 2 Jason Propp ATS Elite 6-02.00 1.87m 3 Ethan Browning JR Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m 3 Alex Harris Sterling 6-00.00 1.82m 5 Joel Schulz SR Skyline 5-10.00 1.77m 5 Zach Hutchins SR Warrior Express 5-10.00 1.77m 7 John Clewe SR Lewis-Palmer 5-08.00 1.72m 7 Nate Sturges JR Unattached 5-08.00 1.72m -- Mark Allen SO Legend NH -- Austin Kolm SR Skyline NH

    Event 12 Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kevin Schwindt SR CS Striders 4.25m 13-11.25 2 David Krumland JR CS Striders 4.25m 13-11.25 3 Tyler Nieves SR CS Striders 3.95m 12-11.50 4 Trey Richardson JR Montbello C 3.80m 12-05.50 5 Steve Richendifer Sterling 3.80m 12-05.50 6 Kobi Rex Speed T&F 3.80m 12-05.50 7 Sean Stettner Fort Collins TC 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Cameron Durkin Warrior Express 3.65m 11-11.75 8 David Kelly SR Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 9 Daniel Pierson Above the Ba 3.65m 11-11.75 11 Carson Wagner SR Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75 -- Nick Schneeberger Fort Collins TC NH -- Will Bakemeyer Castle View HS NH -- Jeff Adams SR CS Striders NH -- Alex Leatherman SR CS Striders NH

    Event 13 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Antonio Cade SR Raptor Track 6.39m 20-11.75 2 DeMaje Roper Colorado Flyers 6.37m 20-10.75 3 Stephon Roddey SR ThunderRidge 6.35m 20-10.00 4 Blake Selig SR Spartan TC 6.33m 20-09.25 5 Graham Gilliland SR Fort Collins TC 6.29m 20-07.75 6 Michael Seamon SO Skyline 6.22m 20-05.00 7 Nowlan Savage JR Warrior Express 6.17m 20-03.00 8 JR Lee JR ThunderRidge 6.16m 20-02.50 9 Jason Propp ATS Elite 6.05m 19-10.25 10 Jacob Allen SR Warrior Express 6.01m 19-08.75 11 Travis Whitman SR Glenwood Spr. TC 6.00m 19-08.25 12 JD Barnes JR CS Striders 5.98m 19-07.50 13 Anthony Escamilla SR Bearcat TC 5.79m 19-00.00 14 Etienne Devilliers SR Skyline 5.74m 18-10.00 15 Brandon Truesdale Spartan TC 5.68m 18-07.75 16 David Krumland JR CS Striders 5.64m 18-06.00 17 Josh Kamrass SR ATS Elite 5.23m 17-02.00 18 Cole Turner Fort Collins TC 4.37m 14-04.00 -- Bryce Adams SR Fort Collins TC FOUL -- William Carter Spartan TC FOUL

    Event 14 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Reginald Allison Speed T&F 14.39m 47-02.50 2 Graham Gilliland SR Fort Collins TC 13.25m 43-05.75 3 Stephon Roddey SR ThunderRidge 13.16m 43-02.25 4 Trey Richardson JR Montbello C 12.92m 42-04.75 5 Scott Carter SO CS Striders 12.91m 42-04.25 6 Etienne Devilliers SR Skyline 12.87m 42-02.75 7 Keith Limary SR Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25 8 Trevor Morgan JR Bearcat TC 12.29m 40-04.00 9 Antonio Cade SR Raptor Track 11.93m 39-01.75 10 Anthony Escamilla SR Bearcat TC 11.32m 37-01.75 11 Willy Lancaster SR Berthoud 11.22m 36-09.75 -- Cole Turner Fort Collins TC FOUL -- William Carter Spartan TC FOUL

    Event 15 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mark Weeks SR Unattached 15.56m 51-00.75 2 JT Van Veen JR Unattached 14.33m 47-00.25 3 Jack Bennett SR Unattached 13.88m 45-06.50 4 Micah Applegate SR Platte River 13.31m 43-08.00 5 Tyler Van Oort SO Unattached 13.21m 43-04.25 6 Hunter West SR Regis Jesuit 13.16m 43-02.25 7 Zach Hutchins SR Warrior Express 12.81m 42-00.50 8 Grayson Bundick FR Unattached 12.01m 39-05.00 9 Troy Lavigne ThunderRidge 10.78m 35-04.50 10 Justin Thompson Unattached 9.92m 32-06.50 11 Wes Friant JR ThunderRidge 9.06m 29-08.75

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 GinAsia Hamilton SO Flight Track 7.80q 5 2 Mary Beth Sant Colorado Flyers 7.81q 2 3 Chyna Ries Colorado Flyers 7.84q 3 4 Sheila Small Unattached - 7.90q 6 5 Tiona Porter SO Montbello C 7.94q 6 6 Icenia Anderson Speed T&F 7.97q 4 7 Patrice Harris Speed T&F 7.98q 3 8 Chelsie Horton SO Fast Traxx 8.05q 3 9 Rachael Opgenorth SR Unattached 8.06 1 10 Juliana Grover JR Unattached 8.15 4 11 Breanna Gunnarson SR Colorado Journey 8.16 4 12 Katie Weber SR Fort Collins TC 8.21 6 13 Elle Brunsdale Tiger Track 8.28 3 13 Stephanie Ryken JR Unattached 8.28 1 15 Emily Elliott SR Fort Collins TC 8.30 1 16 Porche' Parnell Speed T&F 8.31 3 17 Brooke Singletary SO Unattached - 8.31 5 18 Emily Boldt SR REAL Training 8.41 3 19 Madeleine Riple Ric Rojas RC 8.42 2 20 Jolie Dubois Glenwood Spr. TC 8.45 6 21 Megan Ryan Speed T&F 8.49 1 22 Katherine Wishmeyer SR ThunderRidge 8.53 5 23 Emerald Damge SR Fort Collins TC 8.55 4 24 Shante Harvell SR Unattached 8.60 4 25 Alea Griffin JR Unattached 8.60 5 26 Stephanie Dexter Eagles T&F 8.64 1 27 Kathryn Doll SO Unattached 8.77 2 28 Laci Harrison SO Raptor Track 8.77 5 29 Tenesha DuBose SR Fast Traxx 8.78 1 30 Danielle Ziegler Fort Collins TC 8.82 6 31 Shantanique Bridgewater SR CS Striders 8.86 5 32 Katie Roos Unattached 8.89 4 33 Victoria Chen SR Ric Rojas RC 8.91 2 34 Marissa Campain SR Fort Collins TC 8.92 2 34 Claire Mena Ric Rojas RC 8.92 1 36 Angela Jensen JR Warrior Express 8.99 1 37 Anna Jensen SR Ric Rojas RC 8.99 4 38 Spencer Ferrin Eagles T&F 9.00 2 39 Jenna Callison Fort Collins TC 9.01 3 40 Ania Plonski JR REAL Training 9.17 2 41 Ruth Eipper SR Unattached 9.27 5 42 Brooklyn Hamlet Gazelle Sprint 9.31 5 43 Brianna Mittelstadt Spartan TC 9.94 3 44 Patricia Brennan SR Ric Rojas RC 10.04 6 45 Ashley Zimmerer Ric Rojas RC 10.09 6 -- Kayla Fisher-Taylor SR Montbello C FS 4

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 GinAsia Hamilton SO Flight Track 7.69 2 Mary Beth Sant Colorado Flyers 7.71 3 Chyna Ries Colorado Flyers 7.81 4 Icenia Anderson Speed T&F 7.83 5 Sheila Small Unattached - 7.88 6 Tiona Porter SO Montbello C 8.01 7 Patrice Harris Speed T&F 8.04 8 Chelsie Horton SO Fast Traxx 8.18

    Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor SR Montbello C 24.57 1 2 GinAsia Hamilton SO Flight Track 25.22 1 3 Hannah Goranson SR Unattached - 26.02 1 4 Brittany Lewis JR Unattached 26.37 1 5 Patrice Harris Speed T&F 26.48 2 6 Ashley Bamburg Unattached - 26.54 3 7 Elizabeth Jefferson ATS Elite 26.60 4 8 Rachael Opgenorth SR Unattached 26.63 5 9 Catherine Alvares Speed T&F 26.64 2 10 Katie Weber SR Fort Collins TC 26.77 4 11 Jenna Davis SR Unattached - 26.94 3 12 Icenia Anderson Speed T&F 26.94 1 13 Tiona Porter SO Montbello C 27.23 4 14 Porche' Parnell Speed T&F 27.24 2 15 Jolie Dubois Glenwood Spr. TC 27.27 3 16 Elle Brunsdale Tiger Track 27.31 11 17 Breanna Gunnarson SR Colorado Journey 27.37 4 18 Emily Boldt SR REAL Training 27.41 5 19 Brooke Singletary SO Unattached - 27.81 5 20 Katherine Wishmeyer SR ThunderRidge 27.92 5 21 Sheila Small Unattached - 28.02 3 22 Madeleine Riple Ric Rojas RC 28.02 10 23 Emerald Damge SR Fort Collins TC 28.08 4 24 Takara Reed Gazelle Sprint 28.37 3 25 Deja Matlock FR CS Striders 28.37 6 26 Alea Griffin JR Unattached 28.41 7 27 Sydney Hudson Colorado Elite 28.53 8 28 Brooklyn Hamlet Gazelle Sprint 28.53 8 29 Tenesha DuBose SR Fast Traxx 28.96 8 30 Katie Tillotson JR Palmer Ridge 29.09 8 31 Stephanie Wickstrom Fort Collins TC 29.09 9 32 Kristy Moore Glenwood Spr. TC 29.29 8 33 Jenna Callison Fort Collins TC 29.46 8 34 Jackie Singletary JR Unattached - 29.50 7 35 Lauren Grigsby SR Fort Collins TC 29.58 7 36 Melissa Barella FR Warrior Express 29.71 10 37 Taylor Clark SR Fort Collins TC 29.80 7 38 Shante Harvell SR Unattached 29.85 6 39 Angela Jensen JR Warrior Express 29.95 9 40 Marissa Campain SR Fort Collins TC 30.10 6 41 Victoria Chen SR Ric Rojas RC 30.12 10 42 Debra Anderson FR Unattached 30.13 6 43 Meredith Winnefeld SO Warrior Express 30.26 9 44 Claire Mena Ric Rojas RC 30.28 11 45 Kayla Clowes JR Unattached 30.30 4 46 Ashlee Wambsganss SO Regis Jesuit 30.36 7 47 Brittany Anderson FR CS Striders 30.64 6 48 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr. TC 30.84 10 49 Danielle Ziegler Fort Collins TC 30.96 5 50 Morgan Stickler SR Fort Collins TC 31.05 9 51 Ania Plonski JR REAL Training 31.07 9 52 Anna Jensen SR Ric Rojas RC 31.08 10 53 Spencer Ferrin Eagles T&F 31.67 6 54 Patricia Brennan SR Ric Rojas RC 32.54 11 55 Ashley Zimmerer Ric Rojas RC 35.83 11 -- Sara Benson Speed T&F DQ 2

    Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 GinAsia Hamilton SO Flight Track 58.08 1 2 Elizabeth Jefferson ATS Elite 59.16 1 3 Ashley Bamburg Unattached - 59.65 1 4 Brittany Lewis JR Unattached 59.67 1 5 Emily Elliott SR Fort Collins TC 60.73 1 6 Emily Smith Speed T&F 62.15 2 7 Taryn Phipps FR Warrior Express 62.69 2 8 Caroline Brown Regis Jesuit 62.76 4 9 Mackenzie Whitcomb Unattached 63.01 4 10 Deja Matlock FR CS Striders 64.75 2 11 Debra Anderson FR Unattached 68.71 3 12 Courtney Ott SR Unattached 68.85 3 13 Danielle Grossman Speed T&F 68.95 1 14 Morgan Stickler SR Fort Collins TC 69.41 3 15 Taylor Clark SR Fort Collins TC 69.46 3 16 Lauren Grigsby SR Fort Collins TC 70.04 3 17 Nadine Kirk Speed T&F 72.37 2 18 Jackie Singletary JR Unattached - 79.24 2 19 Ashley Zimmerer Ric Rojas RC 1:21.14 4 -- Dominique Williams Montbello C DQ 2 -- Brittany Anderson FR CS Striders DQ 3

    Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vanessa Fabrizio SR Ric Rojas RC 2:18.70 2 Annette Eichenberger SR Aurora Flyer 2:22.80 3 Heather Bates FR Unattached 2:22.99 4 Rikki Gonzales SO Unattached 2:25.42 5 Kristina Vanderhout AZ Flames TC 2:26.62 6 Jenna Davis SR Unattached - 2:30.03 7 Annie Whitford Speed T&F 2:31.27 8 Emily Mauser SO Regis Jesuit 2:32.12 9 Chelsie Horton SO Fast Traxx 2:32.24 10 Ryann Russ SR Ric Rojas RC 2:33.23 11 Katie Hazel SR Fort Collins TC 2:36.50 12 Madison Lohman SR Ric Rojas RC 2:37.90 13 Elle Killingsworth Colorado Elite 2:37.98 14 Stephanie Wickstrom Fort Collins TC 2:38.84 15 Kristy Moore Glenwood Spr. TC 2:39.07 16 Margaret Rudy Speed T&F 2:41.47 17 Sydney Scott SO Unattached 2:41.49 18 Emily Smith Speed T&F 2:41.95 19 Briley Caton FR Unattached 2:43.38 20 Anna Hall SR Ric Rojas RC 2:43.42 21 Emily Boldt SR REAL Training 2:44.47 22 Dominique Williams Montbello C 2:46.32 23 Kassidy Knutson FR Unattached 2:50.29 24 Courtney Ott SR Unattached 2:50.29 25 Meaghan McGann Regis Jesuit 2:52.68 26 Sierra Stevens SO Eaglecrest HS 2:53.88 27 Kelly Rankin JR REAL Training 2:55.60 28 Shelby Reaves Ric Rojas RC 2:56.59 29 Shaina Brown Colorado Journey 2:57.42 30 Jen Steyaert FR Regis Jesuit 2:59.82

    Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aubree Worden JR Unattached 5:29.73 2 Maura O'Brien SR Evergreen 5:36.27 3 Sydney Scott SO Unattached 5:41.16 4 Kristina Vanderhout AZ Flames TC 5:43.69 5 Annie Whitford Speed T&F 5:49.18 6 Lauren Shomaker JR Warrior Express 5:50.32 7 Sam Skold SR Evergreen 5:52.62 8 Elle Killingsworth Colorado Elite 6:01.12 9 Kassidy Knutson FR Unattached 6:04.23 10 Margaret Rudy Speed T&F 6:11.96 11 Elisa Mullikin SR Unattached 6:43.90 12 Kelly Rankin JR REAL Training 6:55.00

    Event 26 Girls 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clare Gallagher SR Unattached 11:58.52 2 Danielle Grossman Speed T&F 13:28.23 3 Elisa Mullikin SR Unattached 14:37.25

    Event 28 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hannah Goranson SR Unattached - 8.77q 2 2 Kamiyanna Mendez Colorado Flyers 8.95q 1 3 Kasha McDougald JR T&F United 9.16q 2 4 Sara Benson Speed T&F 9.17q 1 5 Catherine Alvares Speed T&F 9.20q 1 6 Takara Reed Gazelle Sprint 9.64q 2 7 Madi Goodstein Glenwood Spr. TC 10.08q 1 8 Kayla Johnson SR Dakota Ridge XCC 10.13q 2 9 Katie Roos Unattached 10.21 1 10 Danielle Ziegler Fort Collins TC 10.70 1 11 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr. TC 10.98 2

    Event 28 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hannah Goranson SR Unattached - 8.80 2 Kasha McDougald JR T&F United 8.80 3 Kamiyanna Mendez Colorado Flyers 8.89 4 Sara Benson Speed T&F 9.07 5 Catherine Alvares Speed T&F 9.48 6 Takara Reed Gazelle Sprint 9.57 7 Kayla Johnson SR Dakota Ridge XCC 10.06 8 Madi Goodstein Glenwood Spr. TC 10.07

    Event 29 Girls 4x440 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fort Collins Track Club 'A' 4:21.79 1) Emerald Damge SR 2) Emily Elliott SR 3) Katie Hazel SR 4) Katie Weber SR 2 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 4:26.43 1) Madison Lohman SR 2) Kat Robinson SR 3) Ryann Russ SR 4) Vanessa Fabrizio SR 3 Regis Jesuit HS 'A' 4:46.12 1) 2) Sydney Shoop SR 3) Megan McGann SO 4) 4 Ric Rojas Running 'B' 4:54.03 1) Victoria Chen SR 2) Anna Hall SR 3) Patricia Brennan SR 4) Anna Jensen SR

    Event 30 Girls 4x880 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Evergreen Cougars 'A' 10:38.46 1) Maura O'Brien SR 2) Sam Skold SR 3) Erin Dobey SR 4) Tayler Warren SR 2 Warrior Express 'A' 10:48.84 1) Meredith Winnefeld SO 2) Lauren Shomaker JR 3) Taryn Phipps FR 4) Ashley Limes JR

    Event 31 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Annette Eichenberger SR Aurora Flyer 1.48m 4-10.25 2 Jodi Huddleston SR Scottsbluff TC 1.32m 4-04.00 3 Melissa Barella FR Warrior Express 1.32m 4-04.00 3 Meredith Winnefeld SO Warrior Express 1.32m 4-04.00 -- Keera Brown Fort Collins TC NH

    Event 32 Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Libby Westfall Pine Creek 3.61m 11-10.00 2 Jenna Adams SR ATS Elite 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Chandler Marshall SO Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00 4 Annie Robben SR Harrison 3.05m 10-00.00 5 Claire Mueller ATS Elite 2.90m 9-06.25 6 Samantha Bellah Above the Ba 2.75m 9-00.25 6 Gioia Ibrahim CS Striders 2.75m 9-00.25 6 Kelly Flynn SR Above The Bar 2.75m 9-00.25 9 Carrie Nickel JR Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25 -- Emily Cleary Fort Collins TC NH -- Lauren Brunsdale Tiger Track NH -- Sarah Van Horn Fort Collins TC NH -- Marissa Anderson ATS Elite NH -- Heidi Roche Fort Collins TC NH

    Event 33 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brittany Lewis JR Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50 2 Kasha McDougald JR T&F United 5.49m 18-00.25 3 Chyna Ries Colorado Flyers 5.46m 17-11.00 4 Rachael Jackson Speed T&F 5.04m 16-06.50 5 Elle Brunsdale Tiger Track 4.95m 16-03.00 6 Takara Reed Gazelle Sprint 4.79m 15-08.75 6 Annette Eichenberger SR Aurora Flyer 4.79m 15-08.75 8 Audra Rothschild Fort Collins TC 4.39m 14-05.00 9 Kathryn Doll SO Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 10 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr. TC 4.27m 14-00.25 11 Ania Plonski JR REAL Training 4.23m 13-10.50 12 Jolie Dubois Glenwood Spr. TC 4.20m 13-09.50 13 Anna Clauson JR Skyline 3.87m 12-08.50 14 Jamee Veasley Spartan TC 3.81m 12-06.00 15 Ashley Rasnick SR Unattached 3.67m 12-00.50 16 Madi Goodstein Glenwood Spr. TC 3.63m 11-11.00

    Event 34 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Daniella Williams Colorado Flyers 11.43m 37-06.00 2 Kayla Johnson SR Dakota Ridge XCC 10.55m 34-07.50 3 Cheyenne Hall JR Berthoud 10.41m 34-02.00 4 Rachael Jackson Speed T&F 10.13m 33-03.00 5 Elle Brunsdale Tiger Track 9.96m 32-08.25 6 Kathryn Doll SO Unattached 9.68m 31-09.25 7 Anna Clauson JR Skyline 9.53m 31-03.25 8 Stephanie Dexter Eagles T&F 9.39m 30-09.75 9 Chanee Lintel SR Berthoud 9.26m 30-04.75 10 Jamee Veasley Spartan TC 8.79m 28-10.25 11 Ashley Rasnick SR Unattached 8.58m 28-01.75

    Event 35 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adrienne Lettow SR Platte River 11.79m 38-08.25 2 Erin Michaelis JR Broomfield HS 10.33m 33-10.75 3 Christina Fasci FR Rangeview HS 9.40m 30-10.25 4 Kimberlie Krenrich SO Rangeview HS 9.35m 30-08.25

     

     

    Inside Track & Field