Action Concludes at the 2011 Air Force High School Invitational


    Jan. 16, 2011

    Boys' Track Athlete of the Meet: Marcus Harris, a sophomore from Eaglecrest HS in Aurora, Colo., ran 6.86 to win the 60-meter dash. That time tops the Nation so far this indoor season. It broke the meet record of 6.93 that was set last year by Byron Marshall from Valley Christian HS in San Jose, Calif. (Marshall finished second today in a time of 6.94).

    Girls' Track Athlete of the Meet: Dior Hall, a freshman from Denver School of Science & Technology, and representing the "Real Training Track Club", ran 8.51 to win the 60-meter hurdles. That time is the second-fastest in the Nation this indoor season, and smashed the meet record of 8.80 set by Hannah Goranson last year.

    Boys' Field Athlete of the Meet: Trey Richardson of George Washington HS in Denver and representing the Gazelle Sprint Club, won the trip jump with a distance of 46'9". That is the 12th-ranked mark in the Country so far this season.

    Girls' Field Athlete of the Meet: Hannah Carson, a senior from Chandler HS in Arizona won both the High Jump (5'4") and the Shot Put (44'5"). Her shot mark ranks third in the Country this season.

    Other Meet Highlights: Beth Sant of Colorado Flyers, set a meet record with a win in the 60-meter dash in 7.50, a time which ranks fifth in the Nation. GinAsia Hamilton of Fountain-Fort Carson HS repeated as champion of both the Girls' 200- and 400-meter dashes. Danielle Williams of the Colorado Flyers and a junior at Eaglecrest HS, set a meet record in winning the Girls triple jump at 38'9¾".

    Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2011 04:36 PM
    AIR FORCE OPEN - 1/16/2011
    High School Indoor Track & Field Meet
    USAF Academy, CO
    Results
    

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marcus Harris Jr. SO Eaglecrest 6.92q 7 2 Byron Marshall JR Unattached - 6.94q 6 3 Vince Lewis SR Speed T&F 7.11q 2 4 Trey Richardson Gazelle SC 7.15q 6 5 Nolan Mayhew SR Unattached 7.23q 4 6 Brandon Cartagena SO Unattached 7.24q 6 7 Nowlan Savage SR Arapahoe 7.26q 3 7 Jakoby Baker SR Denver East 7.26q 1 9 Anderson Hua JR Fountain Val 7.27 4 9 Pedro Borunda Centennial TC 7.27 3 11 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 7.29 3 12 Nile Carrethers SR Arapahoe 7.32 2 13 Jesse Haas SR Fort Collins TC 7.33 7 14 Jacob Miller SR Fountain Val 7.34 2 14 Taylor Browning Glenwood Spr 7.34 2 16 Demitrius Warren JR Vista Ridge 7.36 2 17 Josh Lewis JR Unattached 7.39 5 17 Jason Van De Weghe SR Arapahoe 7.39 5 19 Christian Archibald SR Unattached 7.40 1 20 Kitt Herron JR Unattached 7.42 5 21 Devonte Anderson SR Fort Collins TC 7.43 5 22 Tyler Baron TR Track 7.44 5 22 Anthony Johnson JR Fountain Val 7.44 5 24 Gunner Haynes SR Fort Collins TC 7.46 6 25 Jacob Haas SR Fort Collins TC 7.47 1 26 Dylan Jacoby JR Unattached 7.55 3 27 Javan Bridges SR Unattached 7.56 7 28 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins TC 7.60 2 29 John Scott SR Unattached 7.62 7 30 Carlos Perry SR Unattached 7.68 2 31 Matthew Oyakawa FR Fountain Val 7.72 6 32 Quinn O'Neill JR Evergreen 7.73 6 33 Adam Masid FR Scottsbluff 7.75 3 33 Aron Valdez SR Scottsbluff 7.75 4 35 Nick Arosemena SO Denver East 7.80 7 36 Jared Harris SO Denver East 7.82 4 37 Dustin Huynh FR Fountain Val 7.84 1 37 Austin Van De Weghe FR Arapahoe 7.84 4 39 Berek Vahey FR Unattached 7.87 6 40 Cole Erickson SR Unattached 7.92 7 40 Josh Deng FR Fountain Val 7.92 7 42 Joey Hernandez SR Fort Collins TC 7.93 4 43 Gavin Evans SR G-Dizzle! 7.95 6 44 Jared Thaut JR Evergreen 7.96 4 45 Marcelo Murcia SO Fountain Val 8.00 3 46 Patrick Huynh FR Fountain Val 8.04 1 47 Mark Dunning JR Unattached 8.43 4

    Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Marcus Harris Jr. SO Eaglecrest 6.86 2 Byron Marshall JR Unattached - 6.94 3 Vince Lewis SR Speed T&F 7.10 4 Trey Richardson Gazelle SC 7.14 5 Nowlan Savage SR Arapahoe 7.22 6 Brandon Cartagena SO Unattached 7.23 7 Jakoby Baker SR Denver East 7.24

    Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Andre Chapman Unattached - 22.46 1 2 J'Tier Favors Unattached - 22.50 1 3 Marcus Harris Jr. SO Eaglecrest 22.50 1 4 Vince Lewis SR Speed T&F 22.79 2 5 Glen Taylor Centennial TC 23.12 3 6 Jakoby Baker SR Denver East 23.23 1 7 Demitrius Warren JR Vista Ridge 23.24 1 8 Pedro Borunda Centennial TC 23.26 2 9 Jimmie Derrera SR Unattached 23.32 5 10 Nile Carrethers SR Arapahoe 23.32 3 11 Dillon Manzanares JR Unattached 23.52 11 12 Jason Van De Weghe SR Arapahoe 23.55 5 13 Trent Feldt JR Arapahoe 23.57 6 14 Zach Browning Glenwood Spr 23.60 3 15 Hunter Leachman Real Trainin 23.78 5 16 EriK Bengston Real Trainin 23.86 4 17 Paul Lyons IV Manteca Speed 23.96 6 18 Michael Arterburn JR Unattached 23.97 7 19 Josh Lewis JR Unattached 24.02 8 20 Domonick Burch SR Heritage 24.06 9 21 Rexford Quartarone SR Unattached 24.15 4 22 Stevyn Spees JR Unattached 24.21 8 23 Nicholas A Broady SR Arapahoe 24.25 7 24 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins TC 24.29 2 25 Glenn Albright SR Speed T&F 24.34 9 26 Luke Worden SO Unattached 24.44 8 27 Chad Pasma Real Trainin 24.45 6 28 Ryan Schuler Real Trainin 24.47 3 29 Matthew Oyakawa FR Fountain Val 24.52 9 30 Jordan Vigil SR Unattached 24.56 4 31 Levi Gibbs SR Fort Collins TC 24.58 8 32 Harrison Leachman Real Trainin 24.59 10 33 Quinton Johnson SR Unattached 24.60 5 34 Will Huggins JR Unattached 24.61 11 35 Anthony Nguyen Manteca Speed 24.70 9 36 Dylan Jacoby JR Unattached 24.70 6 37 Kevin Cassell SR Unattached 24.79 7 38 Todge Cooper JR CS Striders 24.96 4 39 Aron Valdez SR Scottsbluff 24.97 5 40 Nick Arosemena SO Denver East 24.97 7 41 Tracy Lowe CS Striders 25.21 4 42 Marcelo Murcia SO Fountain Val 25.71 10 43 Douglas Conrad SR Unattached 25.76 7 44 Ryan Miller JR Legend 25.76 11 45 Josh Deng FR Fountain Val 25.81 7 46 Patrick Huynh FR Fountain Val 25.90 11 47 Cole Erickson SR Unattached 26.06 10 48 Joey Hernandez SR Fort Collins TC 26.35 10 49 Jared Harris SO Denver East 26.54 8 50 Alan Hoeffner FR Unattached 26.55 11 51 Kyle Bowen SR Unattached 26.60 9 52 Jake Merrick SO Cherokee Tra 28.08 11 53 Jordan Lyons Manteca Speed 29.64 10 -- Jesse Haas SR Fort Collins TC DQ 3 -- Jacob Haas SR Fort Collins TC DQ 5 -- Nowlan Savage SR Arapahoe DQ 2

    Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nolan Mayhew SR Unattached 48.83 1 2 Christopher Sterling SR Fast Traxx TC 49.90 1 3 Tim Schmuhl Real Trainin 50.36 1 4 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 51.03 2 5 Andre Chapman Unattached - 51.13 1 6 Taylor Browning Glenwood Spr 51.45 3 7 J'Tier Favors Unattached - 51.62 1 8 Stevyn Spees JR Unattached 51.93 3 9 Rexford Quartarone SR Unattached 51.99 2 10 Zach Browning Glenwood Spr 52.21 3 11 Nate Sturges SR Unattached 52.26 2 12 EriK Bengston Real Trainin 52.75 4 13 Blake Williams Centennial TC 52.78 2 14 Ryan Buchanan Glenwood Spr 52.91 4 15 Chad Pasma Real Trainin 53.11 3 16 Alex Jordan SR Arapahoe 53.15 4 17 Michael Arterburn JR Unattached 53.51 3 18 Kevin Greenberg JR Unattached 53.51 3 19 Tyler Baron TR Track 53.75 4 20 Hunter Leachman Real Trainin 53.95 4 21 Levi Gibbs SR Fort Collins TC 54.22 5 22 Will Huggins JR Unattached 54.49 7 23 Glenn Albright SR Speed T&F 55.91 5 24 Anthony Nguyen Manteca Speed 55.96 4 25 Harrison Leachman Real Trainin 55.98 6 26 Jordan Vigil SR Unattached 56.05 5 27 Jonathan Pike SR Strasburg 57.30 5 28 Austin Van De Weghe FR Arapahoe 57.47 6 29 Aaron Paden JR Speed T&F 57.90 7 30 Todge Cooper JR CS Striders 57.94 2 31 Kyle Bowen SR Unattached 58.16 5 32 Jordan Lyons Manteca Speed 58.17 6 33 Josh Holland JR Arapahoe 58.76 6 34 Nicholas A Broady SR Arapahoe 59.07 5 35 Jacob Rothman Unattached 59.44 1 36 Tim Perez SR Evergreen 59.67 6 37 William Mayhew FR Unattached 59.74 6 38 Brad Ziegler Ric Rojas RC 61.35 7 39 Adam Doyle SO Unattached 63.77 7

    Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chuck Zulanas IV SR Unattached 2:01.27 2 Colin Best Real Trainin 2:02.58 3 Austin Gunnarson Colo Journey 2:07.31 4 Chandler Reid Centauras 2:08.04 5 Deven Jones SR Unattached 2:08.10 6 Taylor Anders Fort Collins TC 2:08.45 7 Brandon Shanahan JR CS Striders 2:08.89 8 Dante Mendoza SR Unattached 2:11.27 9 Brandon Tao SR Fountain Val 2:13.19 10 Dallas Hall SR Fort Collins TC 2:13.43 11 Christian Baleerzak Unattached 2:13.79 12 Andrew Watson SR Unattached 2:17.29 13 Ryan Brophy Ric Rojas RC 2:18.99 14 Jacob Rothman Ric Rojas RC 2:19.55 15 Matt Thompson JR Legend 2:21.57 16 Ryan Corvese SO Unattached 2:23.20 17 Zachary Petrie Colo Flyers 2:23.76 18 Tyler Brandt SR Unattached 2:24.25 19 Jacob Hadjis SR Unattached 2:26.18 20 Tim Taylor Tiger TC 2:27.01 21 Zach Ankiel JR Wolf Pak 2:27.59 22 Brad Ziegler Ric Rojas RC 2:31.04 23 Daniel Myers SO Unattached 2:33.05 24 Matthew Hanlon FR Unattached 2:35.58 25 Riley Bitner Fort Collins TC 2:35.89 26 Sequoyah Copeland FR Denver East 2:39.07 -- Drew Storment SR Unattached DNF

    Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Connor Winter SR Arapahoe 4:32.80 2 Keifer Johnson JR Grizzly TC 4:35.85 3 Tyler Nelson Unattached 4:38.51 4 Bryce Gregoire JR Speed T&F 4:42.14 5 Colin Best Real Trainin 4:42.77 6 Christopher Davis JR Arapahoe 4:44.69 7 Andrew Mansfield Glenwood Spr 4:47.68 8 Josah Valenzuela High Altitude 4:47.77 9 Luis Morales SR Fountain Val 4:48.34 10 Nick Harris JR Unattached 4:48.88 11 Jackson Friesth Ric Rojas RC 4:54.21 12 Creighton Rauh JR Unattached 5:00.01 13 Jackson Sayler SR Evergreen 5:01.20 14 Rich Sanchez Ric Rojas RC 5:01.46 15 Matt Thompson JR Legend 5:02.52 16 Daniel Peacock SR Arapahoe 5:03.67 17 Quinn Harris SR Unattached 5:04.70 18 Phillip Freeman SR Unattached 5:07.44 19 Tim Taylor Tiger TC 5:11.25 20 Jon Johannsen SO Arapahoe 5:12.46 21 Andrew Stachowiak JR Arapahoe 5:13.71 22 Bryan Manley JR Legend 5:14.10 23 Ryan Corvese SO Unattached 5:15.12 24 Drew Storment SR Unattached 5:15.40 25 Jay Bonthius JR Fountain Val 5:15.41 26 Samuel Sahli SR Evergreen 5:21.87 27 Max Chern SO Fountain Val 5:29.75 28 Daniel Myers SO Unattached 5:30.04 29 Ryan Miller JR Legend 5:30.14 30 Grant Jones SR Arapahoe 5:31.97 31 Zach Ankiel JR Wolf Pak 5:35.20 32 Angel Garza SO Unattached 5:37.83 33 Matthew Hanlon FR Unattached 5:46.59 34 Nick Spencer SO Arapahoe 5:47.39

    Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnny Fuller EliteRunning 10:13.33 2 Christopher Ganem SR Unattached 10:22.56 3 Justin Weinmeister Fort Collins TC 10:41.30 4 Daniel Vavrik SO Arapahoe 10:50.43 5 Connor Timms JR Unattached 10:53.13 6 Josah Valenzuela High Altitude 11:03.00 7 Phillip Freeman SR Unattached 11:41.20 8 Ryan Miller JR Legend 12:59.46

    Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Paul Lyons IV Manteca Speed 8.61q 2 2 Devin Bell JR Unattached 8.68q 1 3 Alex Jordan SR Arapahoe 8.70q 3 4 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins TC 8.77q 2 5 Aaron Paden JR Speed T&F 8.78q 1 6 Devonte Hamilton SR Gazelle SC 8.82q 1 7 Glenn Albright SR Speed T&F 8.83q 3 8 Hassan Ilyas SR Fountain Val 8.89q 3 8.884 9 Dakota Leazer SO Fast Traxx TC 8.89 3 8.890 10 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 8.91 2 11 Jesse Haas SR Fort Collins TC 8.98 1 12 Blake Williams Centennial TC 9.00 2 13 Quinton Johnson SR Unattached 9.05 3 14 Reid Schanaman SR Scottsbluff 9.08 3 15 William Ngo JR Fountain Val 10.07 1 16 Nathan Johnson SO Unattached 10.49 1 17 Mark Dunning JR Unattached 10.50 1 18 Dustin Huynh FR Fountain Val 10.53 2 19 Anthony Hernandez SO Greeley Cent 10.82 3 20 Joey Shaske FR Scottsbluff 12.15 2 21 Sequoyah Copeland FR Denver East 12.66 3

    Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Devin Bell JR Unattached 8.50 2 Paul Lyons IV Manteca Speed 8.51 3 Charles Rappe' SR Fort Collins TC 8.52 4 Alex Jordan SR Arapahoe 8.78 5 Glenn Albright SR Speed T&F 8.81 6 Aaron Paden JR Speed T&F 8.82 7 Devonte Hamilton SR Gazelle SC 8.88

    Event 9 Boys 4x440 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Arapahoe 'A' 3:30.49 1) Nowlan Savage SR 2) Jason Van De Weghe SR 3) Trent Feldt JR 4) Alex Jordan SR 2 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:37.62 1) Hassan Ilyas SR 2) Anderson Hua JR 3) William Ngo JR 4) Anthony Johnson JR 3 Legend 'A' 3:39.36 1) Jacob Bloom JR 2) Tyler O'Tremba JR 3) Corbin Olds JR 4) Mike McCoy JR 4 Grand Junction 'A' 3:42.57 1) 2) Levi Hamer SR 3) Joshua Flint SR 4) Payton Glasoe SR

    Event 10 Boys 4x880 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 9:04.09 2 Fountain Valley 'A' 9:12.91 1) Brandon Tao SR 2) Jay Bonthius JR 3) Max Chern SO 4) Luis Morales SR 3 Evergreen Cougars 'A' 9:52.49 1) Jeffrey Sahli SR 2) Jackson Sayler SR 3) Samuel Sahli SR 4) Tim Perez SR

    Event 11 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gunner Haynes SR Fort Collins TC 6-04.00 1.93m 2 Sesugh Tor-Agbidye SR Smooth 6-02.00 1.87m 3 Collin Scheer SO Speed T&F 6-02.00 1.87m 4 Danny Martinez JR Unattached 6-02.00 1.87m 5 Ryan Tomlinson SR Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m 6 Dayton O'Donnell SR Unattached 6-00.00 1.82m 7 Tony Carodine Jr. JR Fast Traxx TC 6-00.00 1.82m 8 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m 9 Dallas Hall SR Fort Collins TC 5-10.00 1.77m 10 Quinn O'Neill JR Evergreen 5-10.00 1.77m 11 Joshua Brock SR Unattached 5-06.00 1.67m -- Kevin Cassell SR Unattached NH

    Event 12 Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 David Krumland SR CS Striders 14-00.00 4.26m 2 Kitt Herron JR Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m 3 Trey Richardson Gazelle SC 13-00.00 3.96m 4 Dillon Manzanares JR Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m 5 Josh Holland JR Arapahoe 13-00.00 3.96m 6 Steven Wacker JR Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m 7 Derek Wing JR Unattached 12-06.00 3.81m 7 Ty Mason SO Fountain Val 12-06.00 3.81m 9 William Bakemeyer JR CS Striders 12-00.00 3.65m -- Michael Linneman SR Unattached NH -- Nick Schneeberger Fort Collins TC NH -- Isaac Wilson JR Above The Ba NH -- Kody Fossum SR Unattached NH -- Daniel Pierson Above the Ba NH

    Event 13 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ryan Schuler Real Trainin 21-04.50 6.51m 2 Anderson Hua JR Fountain Val 21-01.75 6.44m 3 Tony Carodine Jr. JR Fast Traxx TC 20-11.25 6.38m 4 Scott Carter JR CS Striders 20-01.00 6.12m 5 Hassan Ilyas SR Fountain Val 20-00.00 6.09m 6 Kevin Cassell SR Unattached 19-05.75 5.93m 7 Michael Seaman JR Skyline 19-05.00 5.91m 8 Trey Richardson Gazelle SC 19-03.50 5.88m 9 Christian Archibald SR Unattached 18-07.50 5.67m 10 Sesugh Tor-Agbidye SR Smooth 18-04.75 5.60m 11 Carlos Perry SR Unattached 18-03.50 5.57m 12 Joey Hernandez SR Fort Collins TC 18-01.75 5.53m 13 Jakoby Baker SR Denver East 18-01.00 5.51m 14 Adam Masid FR Scottsbluff 17-03.00 5.25m 15 Dustin Huynh FR Fountain Val 16-11.75 5.17m 16 Tyler O'Tremba JR Legend 16-07.75 5.07m 17 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 16-05.00 5.00m 18 Nick Arosemena SO Denver East 16-04.50 4.99m 19 Gavin Evans SR G-Dizzle! 15-03.75 4.66m 20 Bryce Shoppert JR Fountain Val 15-02.00 4.62m 21 Sequoyah Copeland FR Denver East 13-03.00 4.03m

    Event 14 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Trey Richardson Gazelle SC 46-09.00 14.24m 2 Scott Carter JR CS Striders 45-04.00 13.81m 3 Tony Carodine Jr. JR Fast Traxx TC 44-10.00 13.66m 4 Michael Seaman JR Skyline 43-02.00 13.15m 5 Collin Scheer SO Speed T&F 42-06.00 12.95m 6 Javan Bridges SR Unattached 42-04.50 12.91m 7 Jesse Haas SR Fort Collins TC 41-03.00 12.57m 8 Ryan Tomlinson SR Unattached 40-06.75 12.36m 9 Ricky Siedel Unattached 40-00.25 12.19m

    Event 15 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jake Schneeberger Fort Collins TC 51-00.00 15.54m 2 Dylan Brant Unattached 49-04.00 15.03m 3 JT Van Veen SR Unattached 48-06.75 14.80m 4 Chico Feltenberger JR Unattached 45-09.25 13.95m 5 Christopher Arroyo JR Unattached 41-01.75 12.54m 6 Colten Deters JR Unattached 45-03.50 13.80m 7 Aaron Harder SR Arapahoe 40-05.00 12.31m 8 Richard Josiah SR Sierra 38-05.00 11.70m 9 Nick Schneeberger Fort Collins TC 37-09.50 11.51m 10 Dallon Bentley JR Unattached 37-08.00 11.48m 11 Nicholas A Broady SR Arapahoe 37-05.50 11.41m 12 Austin Brant Unattached 37-02.00 11.32m 13 Tylor Balistreri JR Unattached 37-02.00 11.32m 14 Justin Walker JR Unattached 36-06.00 11.12m 15 Anthony Bazz SR Unattached 36-00.00 10.97m 16 Mitch Nelson Tiger TC 32-00.00 9.75m

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mary Beth Sant Colo Flyers 7.63q 3 2 Christine Scott JR Unattached 7.69q 8 3 Jasmine Todd JR un-Chandler (AZ) 7.75q 3 4 GinAsia Hamilton JR CS Striders 7.87q 6 4 Ana Holland SO Unattached 7.87q 4 6 Icenia Anderson SR Unattached 7.89q 1 7 Shelby Smallwood Unattached - 7.90q 5 8 Chelsie Horton JR Fast Traxx TC 7.91q 1 9 Alyssa Tao SO Fountain Val 8.01 1 10 Vanessa Gillespie Colo Flyers 8.02 6 11 Zainab Sanni Colo Flyers 8.03 5 12 Sierra Williams JR Unattached 8.06 7 13 Hannah Carson SR un-Chandler (AZ) 8.09 8 14 Mckael Grayson Centennial TC 8.20 5 15 Jessica Daubert Centennial TC 8.22 8 16 Katie Weber SR Fort Collins TC 8.23 2 16 Roya Burton Unattached 8.23 5 18 Porche Parnell SR Speed T&F 8.24 4 19 Mackenzie Comstock JR Zoom TC 8.29 5 19 Sieana Tracey SR Centennial TC 8.29 2 19 Elle Brunsdale Tiger TC 8.29 2 22 Rachael Jackson JR CS Striders 8.31 4 23 Stephanie Gerber SR Warrior Expr 8.33 6 24 Brooke Singletary JR Unattached - 8.39 7 25 Sandy Fisher JR un-Chandler (AZ) 8.40 6 26 Emerald Damge SR Fort Collins TC 8.44 5 27 Lindsay Chiang FR Fountain Val 8.45 2 28 Bekah Rogerson JR Unattached 8.53 8 29 Jacqueline Nguyen JR Fountain Val 8.56 8 29 Stephanie Dexter SR Unattached 8.56 1 31 Haley Placke SO Roosevelt 8.57 2 32 Allison Kropkowski JR Speed T&F 8.58 5 33 Ashley Prescott SR Fort Collins TC 8.62 7 34 Maggie Demott Fort Collins TC 8.63 6 35 Caitlin Thompson JR Speed T&F 8.64 3 36 Breanna Roy SO Fountain Val 8.65 3 37 Annica Roberts FR Unattached 8.67 3 38 Aliyah Briggs FR Unattached 8.73 7 39 Andrea DeRudder Centennial TC 8.78 3 40 Alea Griffin SR Unattached 8.80 8 40 Amber Russell SO Denver East 8.80 1 42 Kylee Placke SO Roosevelt 8.82 4 43 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr 8.85 3 44 Rachel Finney SR Fort Collins TC 8.90 4 45 Taylor Clark SR Fort Collins TC 8.97 8 46 Sabrina Casteneda FR Fountain Val 9.02 8 47 NaNessa Reyes JR Scottsbluff 9.04 1 48 Carrie Johnson SR Unattached 9.07 6 49 Sarah Moore JR Arapahoe 9.12 2 50 Kim Do SO Fountain Val 9.16 6 51 Faith Parham SR Unattached 9.21 7 52 Katie Turansky FR Fountain Val 9.27 1 52 Monica Reynolds Glenwood Spr 9.27 5 54 Kaeyla Taylor SR Denver East 9.33 4 55 Claire Mena Ric Rojas RC 9.34 7

    Event 21 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mary Beth Sant Colo Flyers 7.50 2 Christine Scott JR Unattached 7.73 3 GinAsia Hamilton JR CS Striders 7.79 4 Icenia Anderson SR Unattached 7.86 5 Chelsie Horton JR Fast Traxx TC 7.87 6 Jasmine Todd JR un-Chandler (AZ) 7.87 7 Shelby Smallwood Unattached - 7.89 8 Ana Holland SO Unattached 8.02

    Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 GinAsia Hamilton JR CS Striders 25.35 1 2 Ana Holland SO Unattached 25.67 1 3 Ashley Bamburg Unattached - 25.80 1 4 Shelby Smallwood Unattached - 26.45 2 5 Emily Elliott Real Trainin 26.67 2 6 Dominique Jackson SO un-Chandler (AZ) 26.76 2 7 Mckael Grayson Centennial TC 26.88 1 8 Mackenzie Howie Speed T&F 26.95 2 9 Emerald Damge SR Fort Collins TC 26.97 8 10 Porche Parnell SR Speed T&F 26.98 4 11 Laci Harrison Centennial TC 27.05 2 12 Sierra Vaden SO Denver East 27.08 2 13 Jessica Daubert Centennial TC 27.18 3 14 Caroline Brown SO Unattached 27.45 8 15 Paris Duhamel JR Arapahoe 27.62 10 16 Sandy Fisher JR un-Chandler (AZ) 27.70 3 17 Roya Burton Unattached 27.73 11 18 Katie Weber SR Fort Collins TC 27.77 4 19 Allison Kropkowski JR Speed T&F 27.82 8 20 Joy Dafoe SO Arapahoe 27.82 7 21 Cheyenne Hall SR Fort Collins TC 27.93 5 22 Rachael Jackson JR CS Striders 28.03 10 23 Markayla Julian JR Centennial TC 28.29 3 24 Mackenzie Comstock JR Zoom TC 28.34 3 25 Caitlin Thompson JR Speed T&F 28.49 7 26 Dana Maydew Real Trainin 28.59 7 27 Bekah Rogerson JR Unattached 28.91 5 28 Lindsay Chiang FR Fountain Val 28.93 8 29 Katie Kowal SR Ric Rojas RC 28.97 10 30 Emily Waggener FR Unattached 29.00 11 31 Maggie Demott Fort Collins TC 29.07 9 32 Emma Sanchez Ric Rojas RC 29.13 8 33 Andrea DeRudder Centennial TC 29.14 5 34 Micali Rastrelli JR Arapahoe 29.23 11 35 Stephanie Wickstrom SR Fort Collins TC 29.23 6 36 Tori Lopez FR Unattached 29.35 6 37 Kali Farran SO CS Striders 29.39 3 38 Haley Placke SO Roosevelt 29.42 4 39 Breanna Roy SO Fountain Val 29.46 6 40 Kylee Placke SO Roosevelt 29.46 5 41 Taylor Clark SR Fort Collins TC 29.52 7 42 Ania Poliska Real Trainin 29.55 4 43 Kristy Moore Glenwood Spr 29.59 4 44 Mikala Daughenbaugh JR CS Striders 29.64 9 45 Aliyah Briggs FR Unattached 29.65 9 46 Alisa Saunders SO Speed T&F 29.77 6 47 Ashlee Wambsganss JR Unattached 29.87 9 48 Christine Emery Real Trainin 30.04 9 49 Amber Russell SO Denver East 30.16 6 50 Rachel Finney SR Fort Collins TC 30.21 11 51 Kelsey Cunningham SO Unattached 30.30 9 52 Hannah Biddle Real Trainin 30.50 6 53 Monica Reynolds Glenwood Spr 30.69 10 54 Alea Griffin SR Unattached 30.75 8 55 Lissa Hameister Real Trainin 30.82 5 56 Rachel Orosz Glenwood Spr 30.83 11 57 Faith Parham SR Unattached 31.02 7 58 Kaeyla Taylor SR Denver East 32.07 4 59 Claire Mena Ric Rojas RC 32.20 11

    Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 GinAsia Hamilton JR CS Striders 57.49 1 2 Ashley Bamburg Unattached - 58.46 1 3 Emily Elliott Real Trainin 60.13 1 4 Kyla Mesher Platte River 61.24 7 5 Mackenzie Howie Speed T&F 61.85 1 6 Dominique Jackson SO un-Chandler (AZ) 61.86 2 7 Elle Brunsdale Tiger TC 61.96 2 8 Emma Sanchez Ric Rojas RC 62.19 2 9 Lora Reed SR Fountain Val 62.92 2 10 Joy Dafoe SO Arapahoe 62.93 4 11 Haley Placke SO Roosevelt 63.87 2 12 Tiana Rees CS Striders 64.85 3 13 Paris Duhamel JR Arapahoe 65.10 6 14 Ashley Prescott SR Fort Collins TC 65.42 4 15 Taylor Dimiceli JR Fountain Val 65.60 3 16 Kylee Placke SO Roosevelt 65.66 3 17 Dana Maydew Real Trainin 65.84 5 18 Stephanie Dexter SR Unattached 65.91 4 19 Sabrina Casteneda FR Fountain Val 66.09 6 20 Annica Roberts FR Unattached 66.33 4 21 Rachael Bachler JR CS Striders 66.65 3 22 Kristy Moore Glenwood Spr 66.69 4 23 Mackenzie Comstock JR Zoom TC 66.71 5 24 Tori Lopez FR Unattached 67.17 7 25 Melissa Barella SO Arapahoe 67.33 5 26 Casey Kopang SR Bennett 67.49 3 27 Mikala Daughenbaugh JR CS Striders 68.12 6 28 Sydney Sheppard FR CS Striders 68.17 4 29 Lacey Peinado JR Unattached 68.53 6 30 Paige Larwin SR CS Striders 68.64 7 31 Taylor Clark SR Fort Collins TC 68.69 6 32 Debra Anderson SO CS Striders 68.80 6 33 Alisa Saunders SO Speed T&F 69.03 2 34 Kelsey Cunningham SO Unattached 69.37 1 35 Ashlee Wambsganss JR Unattached 69.70 3 36 Monica Reynolds Glenwood Spr 69.90 7 37 Hannah Biddle Real Trainin 70.88 5 38 Bethany Blitz Centennial TC 70.89 5 39 Lina Nguyen FR Fountain Val 75.00 7

    Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Elizabeth Luckel SR Unattached 2:23.94 2 Samantha Berggren Real Trainin 2:27.17 3 Kelley Robinson SR Ric Rojas RC 2:27.27 4 Emily Mauser JR Unattached 2:30.22 5 Michaela Mansfield Glenwood Spr 2:30.78 6 Rachel Lopez Platte River 2:31.43 7 Stephanie Wickstrom SR Fort Collins TC 2:32.33 8 Rebecca Hermann SR Ric Rojas RC 2:34.00 9 Katie Rainsberger 7 Landsharks 2:35.04 10 Abigail Schorg SO Unattached 2:35.43 11 Devan Foster Unattached 2:36.84 12 Ashley Limes SR Arapahoe 2:39.53 13 Shaina Brown SR Unattached 2:42.69 14 Jordan Freeman SO Unattached 2:43.40 15 Mariah Brown JR CS Striders 2:44.03 16 Kristina Ganem SO Unattached 2:45.29 17 Lauren Barden Unattached 2:50.58 18 Ali Tripp FR Unattached 3:00.56 19 Kaylea Ketland SO Fountain Val 3:03.47

    Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sydney Scott EliteRunning 5:26.21 2 Rikki Gonzales JR Unattached 5:28.00 3 Sydney Harris SR Unattached 5:36.42 4 Samantha Berggren Real Trainin 5:39.99 5 Catherine Martinez SR Fountain Val 5:43.22 6 Marissa Nickles JR Fountain Val 5:58.13 7 Amber Bragdon FR Fountain Val 6:01.64 8 Carmille Garcia SR Fountain Val 6:11.82 9 Neva Archuleta FR Unattached 6:41.04 10 Kaylea Ketland SO Fountain Val 6:46.21

    Event 26 Girls 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sydney Scott EliteRunning 12:07.03 2 Lauren Shomaker SR Arapahoe 12:56.97 3 Whitney Maurer JR Fountain-Ft Car 13:58.79 4 Madison Clark SO Unattached 14:20.80

    Event 28 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kamiyanna Mendez Colo Flyers 8.62q 1 2 Dior Hall Real Trainin 8.83q 3 3 Takara Reed Gazelle SC 9.48q 4 4 Stephanie Gerber SR Warrior Expr 9.53q 1 5 Paige Grigus SR Fountain Val 9.71q 4 6 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached 9.80q 1 7 Kyla Mesher Platte River 9.82q 2 8 Talia Marqyez Unattached 9.98q 2 9 Addy Neibauer SO Greeley Cent 10.42 3 10 Jacqueline Nguyen JR Fountain Val 10.43 3 11 Addison Kramer Real Trainin 10.64 3 12 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr 10.66 1 13 Katie Roos CS Striders 10.70 1 14 Sharay Nelson Colo Flyers 10.85 4 15 Rachel Mozzetta SR Unattached 10.86 1 16 Carrie Johnson SR Unattached 10.91 4 17 Monica Reynolds Glenwood Spr 11.03 4 18 Kate Ta JR Fountain Val 11.05 2 19 Mikah Pacheco SO Pueblo East 11.10 2 20 Miranda Todor SR Ric Rojas RC 11.19 3 21 Tahja Doublin Real Trainin 11.21 2 22 Sarah Haydock SR Fountain Val 11.72 1 23 Rachel Orosz Glenwood Spr 11.90 1 24 Lina Nguyen FR Fountain Val 11.93 4 25 Katie Turansky FR Fountain Val 12.00 3 26 Presley Valenzuela SR Fountain Val 12.21 2 -- Katie Weber SR Fort Collins TC DNF 2

    Event 28 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dior Hall Real Trainin 8.51 2 Kamiyanna Mendez Colo Flyers 8.53 3 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached 9.43 4 Stephanie Gerber SR Warrior Expr 9.53 5 Kyla Mesher Platte River 9.70 6 Talia Marqyez Unattached 10.11 7 Paige Grigus SR Fountain Val 12.32 -- Takara Reed Gazelle SC DQ

    Event 29 Girls 4x440 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:18.83 1) Taylor Dimiceli JR 2) Alyssa Tao SO 3) Paige Grigus SR 4) Lora Reed SR 2 Raider Force 'A' 4:20.04 3) 4) Megan Pogue SR 3 Ric Rojas Running 'A' 4:29.32 1) Rebecca Hermann SR 2) Katie Kowal SR 3) Miranda Todor SR 4) Kelley Robinson SR 4 Colorado Springs Striders 'A' 4:38.29 5 Pueblo East 'A' 4:53.18 1) 2) Hannah Toth SO 3) Kyanah Ramos SO 4) Emily Waggener FR

    Event 30 Girls 4x880 Yard Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Evergreen Cougars 'A' 10:20.51 1) Erin Dobey SR 2) Bryn Haebe SR 3) Taylor Rauch SR 4) Maura O'Brien SR 2 Fountain Valley 'A' 10:39.37 1) Carmille Garcia SR 2) Amber Bragdon FR 3) Marissa Nickles JR 4) Catherine Martinez SR

    Event 31 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hannah Carson SR un-Chandler (AZ) 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Bethany Blitz Centennial TC 5-02.00 1.57m 3 Claire Daugherty JR Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m 4 Chandler Kolb SO Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Melissa Barella SO Arapahoe 4-08.00 1.42m 6 Miranda Todor SR Ric Rojas RC 4-08.00 1.42m

    Event 32 Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chandler Marshall JR Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m 2 Valentina Pauna Fort Collins TC 10-06.00 3.20m 3 Carolyn Nickel SR Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m 4 Lauren Santi Tiger TC 9-00.00 2.74m 5 Addy Neibauer SO Greeley Cent 9-00.00 2.74m 5 Samantha Bellah Above the Ba 9-00.00 2.74m 7 Corbette Tschanz SR Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m 8 Lauren Brunsdale Tiger TC 8-06.00 2.59m 8 Sarah Haydock SR Fountain Val 8-06.00 2.59m 10 Alyson Foust JR Greeley Cent 8-06.00 2.59m -- Heidi Hurst Fort Collins TC NH -- Kim Do SO Fountain Val NH -- Emma Peloquin JR Fountain Val NH -- Jocelyn Santiago SR Fountain Val NH -- Heidi Roche Fort Collins TC NH -- Jordan Martinez SR Unattached NH

    Event 33 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jasmine Todd JR un-Chandler (AZ) 19-00.50 5.80m 2 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached 17-11.00 5.46m 3 Elle Brunsdale Tiger TC 17-05.25 5.31m 4 Rachael Jackson JR CS Striders 16-02.00 4.92m 5 Takara Reed Gazelle SC 16-01.25 4.90m 6 Sieana Tracey SR Centennial TC 15-06.75 4.74m 7 Maggie Demott Fort Collins TC 15-05.00 4.69m 8 Cheyenne Hall SR Fort Collins TC 15-03.75 4.66m 9 NaNessa Reyes JR Scottsbluff 14-06.50 4.43m 10 Porche Parnell SR Speed T&F 14-06.00 4.41m 11 Anna Clauson SR Skyline 14-04.50 4.38m 12 Markayla Julian JR Centennial TC 13-11.25 4.24m 13 Anna Gauldin Glenwood Spr 13-05.50 4.10m 14 Miriah Abram JR Unattached 13-04.75 4.08m 15 Rachel Orosz Glenwood Spr 12-11.25 3.94m 15 Stephanie Dexter SR Unattached 12-11.25 3.94m 17 Kim Do SO Fountain Val 12-08.00 3.86m 18 Sarah Moore JR Arapahoe 12-07.75 3.85m 19 Annica Roberts FR Unattached 11-08.75 3.57m 20 Abigail Mangham FR Unattached 10-07.75 3.24m -- Melissa Barella SO Arapahoe FOUL

    Event 34 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Danielle Williams Colo Flyers 38-09.75 11.83m 2 Cheyenne Hall SR Fort Collins TC 34-01.00 10.38m 3 Mackenzie Comstock JR Zoom TC 33-09.00 10.28m 4 Sarah Haydock SR Fountain Val 32-03.25 9.83m 5 Brittany Anderson SO CS Striders 31-10.50 9.71m 6 Christine Emery Real Trainin 31-07.75 9.64m 7 Miranda Todor SR Ric Rojas RC 30-06.25 9.30m 8 Miriah Abram JR Unattached 30-02.75 9.21m 9 Micali Rastrelli JR Arapahoe 29-05.00 8.96m 10 Ania Poliska Real Trainin 29-00.00 8.83m 11 Anna Clauson SR Skyline 28-10.75 8.80m 12 Lissa Hameister Real Trainin 28-09.50 8.77m 13 Abigail Mangham FR Unattached 28-04.00 8.63m 14 Presley Valenzuela SR Fountain Val 27-06.50 8.39m

    Event 35 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hannah Carson SR un-Chandler (AZ) 44-05.00 13.53m 2 Alexis Cooks SR Doherty 40-01.00 12.21m 3 Jennifer Maag SR Unattached 39-02.50 11.95m 4 Christina Fasci SO Unattached 34-11.25 10.64m 5 Brittany Lewis SR Unattached 34-03.00 10.43m 6 Kimberlie Krenrich JR Unattached 34-00.00 10.36m 7 Madison Coss SR Unattached 33-11.25 10.34m 8 Whitney Barr JR Evergreen 32-05.50 9.89m 9 Leah Zimmerman JR Unattached 30-01.00 9.16m 10 Mariah Walker FR Unattached 29-11.75 9.13m 11 Rachel Orosz Glenwood Spr 29-10.00 9.09m 12 Kaire Phelps SR Unattached 29-07.50 9.02m 13 Brooke Singletary JR Unattached - 26-11.75 8.22m 14 Monica Rocco SR Doherty 26-07.50 8.11m 15 Bridget Young FR Heritage 24-04.75 7.43m

     

     

    Inside Track & Field