2017-18 Track and Field Roster
Coaches


Men
NAMEYRHTEVENT(S)HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
anderson robbieRobbie Anderson7SR726-0100m | 200mCharlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Catholic)
armstrong jordanJordan Armstrong3SO726-05000mLongwood, Fla. (Lyman)
batista keithKeith Batista5JR715-11110m Hurdles | 400m HurdlesHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
berson tylerTyler Berson7SR746-2Decathlon | Pole Vault | High JumpTucson, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge)
berstler calvinCalvin Berstler7SR766-4Decathlon | 110m HurdlesCheney, Wash. (Cheney)
bilvado jacobJacob Bilvado5JR695-95000m | 1500mVisalia, Calif. (El Diamonte)
boebinger andrewAndrew Boebinger3SO726-01500m | 800mRiverside, Calif. (Martin Luther King)
boyer hunterHunter Boyer1FR746-23000m SteeplechaseLowell, Ind. (Lowell Senior)
bradford terrellTerrell Bradford3SO695-9100m | 200mColorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
brown addisonAddison Brown1FR806-8High JumpJefferson City, Mo. (Jefferson City)
brown georgeGeorge Brown3SO695-9100m | Long JumpRome, N.Y. (Rome Free Academy)
cheuvront nicNic Cheuvront5JR726-0800m | 1500mParkersburg, W.V. (Parkersburg)
coalson garrettGarrett Coalson5JR746-2Shot Put | DiscusEaton, Colo. (Eaton)
collins davidDavid Collins5JR726-0400m Hurdles | 110m HurdlesSmyrna, Ga. (Campbell)
crabill donnyDonny Crabill7SR715-11JavelinYork, Pa. (Central York)
davey mickeyMickey Davey5JR705-105000mTroy, Mich. (De La Salle Collegiate)
davis anthonyAnthony Davis3SO736-1Triple Jump | Long JumpPeachtree City, Ga. (Starr's Mill)
davis terrellTerrell Davis1FR695-9400mHouston, Texas (Lutheran South Academy)
dicken zacharyZachary Dicken1FR776-5400m | 200mCoppell, Texas (Coppell)
doerr chrisChris Doerr3SO685-8Pole VaultMission Viejo, Calif. (Trabuco Hills)
dwyer colinColin Dwyer1FR726-0800mSavage, Minn. (Prior Lake)
feasline loganLogan Feasline5JR746-2Discus | Hammer | JavelinSaint Maries, Idaho (Saint Maries)
fontaine micahMicah Fontaine5JR746-2110m Hurdles | 400m HurdlesEdmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
grizzle loganLogan Grizzle3SO715-11Pole VaultSan Tan Valley, Ariz. (Queen Creek)
guillory treyTrey Guillory1FR675-7Triple Jump | Long JumpOrange, Texas (Little Cypress-Mauriceville)
gurchiek tylerTyler Gurchiek1FR705-10Decathlon | Pole VaultBillings, Mont. (Billings West)
hardy brooksBrooks Hardy7SR736-1HammerPeachtree City, Ga. (McIntosh)
harmon justinJustin Harmon1FR726-0Decathlon | Pole Vault | Long JumpHighland, Utah (American Fork)
hinegardner samSam Hinegardner5JR736-1High Jump | Pole VaultWapakoneta, Ohio (Wapakoneta Senior)
holmes trentTrent Holmes7SR695-9100m | 200mHouston, Texas (Cy-Woods)
ishler baileyBailey Ishler3SO746-2JavelinState College, Pa. (State College Area)
johnson scottScott Johnson1FR736-11500mParker, Colo. (Legend)
johnston andrewAndrew Johnston7SR685-85000m | 10,000mPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
kedge aricAric Kedge1FR715-11800mAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
konst loganLogan Konst1FR685-8Pole VaultAnna, Ohio (Anna)
koss tylerTyler Koss7SR746-2400m | 200mVacaville, Calif. (Vanden)
kowalkowski gordonGordon Kowalkowski5JR715-11800mKailua, Hawaii (Punahou)
lacoste jakeJake LaCoste7SR705-10High Jump | Long Jump | Triple JumpAlbany, Ore. (West Albany)
lesansee jordanJordan Lesansee1FR705-105000mAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
lester drewDrew Lester1FR705-101500mMonument, Colo. (Palmer Ridge)
lipe mitchMitch Lipe1FR736-1Pole VaultCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
milliron andrewAndrew Milliron7SR746-23000m SteeplechaseCharles Town, W.V. (Jefferson)
molas miguelMiguel Molas5JR695-9100m | 200mColorado Springs, Colo. (James Irwin Charter)
newell walkerWalker Newell5JR715-11Decathlon | Pole Vault | 110m HurdlesGillette, Wyo. (Campbell County)
osinloye victorVictor Osinloye3SO726-0HammerRomeoville, Ill. (Romeoville)
petrie zacZac Petrie7SR695-9800mArvada, Colo. (Valor Christian)
piper lukeLuke Piper7SR705-10JavelinCollege Station, Texas (Rudder)
pontious reeceReece Pontious5JR715-11100m | 200m | Long JumpMason, Ohio (William Mason)
reynolds johnJohn Reynolds7SR756-3Triple Jump | High Jump | Long JumpDenver, Colo. (Kent Denver)
rhoads michaelMichael Rhoads3SO736-1800mSunnyvale, Calif. (Inglemoor)
rhodes nikolaiNikolai Rhodes5JR685-85000m | 10,000mGrasonville, Md. (Queen Anne's County)
riley noahNoah Riley5JR705-101500mLittleton, Colo. (Lakewood)
roche prestonPreston Roche5JR705-10800mFort Collins, Colo. (Poudre)
schrank alecAlec Schrank1FR685-85000mWinchester, Va. (Millbrook)
shipley jimmyJimmy Shipley7SR705-105000m | 10,000mBaltimore, Md. (Severna Park)
siniscalchi trevorTrevor Siniscalchi5JR736-13000m SteeplechaseSan Diego, Calif. (Westview)
skage gregGreg Skage1FR705-10Decathlon | Pole Vault | Long JumpWinter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
spalding jacksonJackson Spalding7SR756-3Shot Put | DiscusColorado Springs, Colo. (Discovery Canyon)
spearman parkerParker Spearman3SO766-4JavelinDunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
spires peytonPeyton Spires1FR796-7JavelinCitronelle, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
steck konradKonrad Steck1FR695-91500mWilliamsburg, Va. (Lafayette)
stevens connorConnor Stevens3SO726-0Pole VaultChandler, Ariz. (Hamilton)
sullivan patrickPatrick Sullivan3SO715-111500m | 5000mNew City, N.Y. (Don Bosco Prep)
tankersley andrewAndrew Tankersley5JR726-01500mBoerne, Texas (Boerne Champion)
thomas nathanNathan Thomas5JR695-93000m Steeplechase | 5000mTucson, Ariz. (Salpointe Catholic)
trimble jamielJamiel Trimble7SR746-2100m Hurdles | 200mCincinnati, Ohio (Northwest)
underland ryanRyan Underland1FR736-1Shot Put | Discus | HammerOlympia, Wash. (Olympia)
walden sedacySedacy Walden5JR705-10400m | 200mPhoenix, Ariz. (North Canyon)
weber justinJustin Weber3SO715-113000m Steeplechase | 5000mSouth Milwaukee, Wis. (South Milwaukee)
wheeler marshallMarshall Wheeler3SO705-103000m Steeplechase | 5000mBoise, Idaho (Victory Charter)
white chipChip White7SR726-0400m HurdlesGilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
whiteside trevorTrevor Whiteside3SO726-0800m | 1500mStephens City, Va. (Sherando)
wilburn connerConner Wilburn7SR715-111500mColorado Springs, Colo. (The Classical Academy)
wojciechowski joshJosh Wojciechowski5JR705-101500mPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
zuluaga lukeLuke Zuluaga1FR726-0400m | 200mTempe, Ariz. (Seton Catholic Prep)

Women
NAMEYRHTEVENT(S)HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
abel andreaAndrea Abel5JR695-9Triple Jump | Long JumpCoppell, Texas (Coppell)
blanks lindseyLindsey Blanks3SO675-71500m | 5000mYorktown, Va. (Tabb)
bodmer sarahSarah Bodmer1FR615-11500mApex, N.C. (Cary Academy)
borer donnaDonna Borer1FR705-10Discus | Shot Put | HammerPleasant Hill, Mo. (Pleasant Hill)
borgerding heidiHeidi Borgerding3SO705-10High JumpBoerne, Texas (Boerne Champion)
brady teriTeri Brady3SO685-810,000mMililani, Hawaii (Punahou)
burnham katieKatie Burnham7SR695-91500m | 5000mSouthlake, Texas (Carroll)
burns shannaShanna Burns5JR675-71500mPinon Hill, Calif. (Serrano)
cameron ashleyAshley Cameron3SO635-3100m Hurdles | 400m HurdlesHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
carbiener meghanMeghan Carbiener1FR675-7Discus | Shot Put | HammerWest Linn, Ore. (West Linn)
galloway cambriaCambria Galloway1FR705-10Long Jump | Triple JumpSan Diego, Calif. (Cathedral Catholic)
gillespie carinaCarina Gillespie7SR675-71500m | 800mSan Diego, Calif. (Otay Ranch)
hahn nicoleNicole Hahn7SR645-45000m | 10,000mArvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley)
harris kaiaKaia Harris1FR726-0Discus | Shot Put | HammerWest Lafayette, Ind. (West Lafayette Junior/Senior)
irvine meganMegan Irvine3SO695-9400mLoveland, Colo. (Thompson Valley)
jarvis lizLiz Jarvis5JR705-10JavelinWichita, Kan. (Independent)
jones devynDevyn Jones1FR675-7100m Hurdles | 400m HurdlesReston, Va. (South Lakes)
lehotsky ashleighAshleigh Lehotsky3SO625-2Shot Put | HammerGreat Falls, Mont. (Charles M. Russell)
maxwell arynAryn Maxwell5JR655-5400m Hurdles | 400mLas Vegas, Nev. (Rancho)
medill kathleenKathleen Medill1FR736-1High JumpLincoln, Neb. (Pius X)
mettler mariaMaria Mettler1FR625-21500m | 5000mColorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
myers paytonPayton Myers3SO675-7Discus | HammerRainier, Wash. (Plainfield South)
nance hannahHannah Nance1FR715-11High JumpUpland, Calif. (San Dimas)
norris mahalaMahala Norris1FR594-11800m | 1500mRoseburg, Ore. (Roseburg)
owens kelseyKelsey Owens3SO665-6400mAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X)
ridgeway aubreyAubrey Ridgeway1FR665-6400m | 200mArlington, Texas (Juan Seguin)
rodriguez sierraSierra Rodriguez3SO675-7Discus | JavelinTucson, Ariz. (Flowing Wells)
samuel swathiSwathi Samuel3SO685-8800mNewbury Park, Calif. (Newbury Park)
scheibner katieKatie Scheibner1FR625-2Woodbury, Minn. (East Ridge)
self jerniJerni Self5JR645-4Pole VaultCache, Okla. (Cache)
sherwin alexisAlexis Sherwin1FR665-63000m SteeplechaseNiceville, Fla. (Niceville)
smith addysonAddyson Smith1FR685-8Discus | Shot Put | HammerMadera, Calif. (Madera)
smith jaciJaci Smith5JR645-45000m | 10,000mEdmond, Okla. (Edmond North)
spires shelleyShelley Spires7SR736-1High JumpMobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
stayton shayShay Stayton1FR625-25000mBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
tomczak kathrynKathryn Tomczak5JR655-5Pole VaultWilliamsburg, Va. (Lafayette)
vessa giuliannaGiulianna Vessa7SR655-51500mArvada, Colo. (Ralston Valley)
zimmerman lucyLucy Zimmerman3SO685-8Triple Jump | Long JumpNaperville, Ill. (Benet Academy)

Coaches
Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
Scott Steffan - Associate Head Coach | Vertical Jumps
Ryan Cole - Assistant Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Beau Houston - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
Dana Lyon - Assistant Coach | Javelin
Keith Vance - Assistant Coach | Throws
Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | Horizontal Jumps
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Matt Layten - Director of Operations


Immel
Air Force Logo

FALCON VISION

ON DEMAND
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago