2013-14 Air Force Track and Field Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEYREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
baldwin spencerSpencer Baldwin3SODiscus, Hammer, Shot PutJoseph City, Ariz.Joseph City
bapty seanSean Bapty3SO5000m, 10000mAlbuquerque, N.M.La Cueva
bell dylanDylan Bell3SOPole VaultAlvarado, TexasAlvarado
beski elliottElliott Beski7SRPole VaultGreenwood Village, Colo.Mullen
bieber danDan Bieber7SR400mCherokee, IowaWashington
bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg7SR5000m, 10000mSpringfield, OhioEmmanuel Christian Academy
bratka nateNate Bratka7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWest Liberty, OhioWest Liberty-Salem
caddigan danDan Caddigan3SO5000m, 10000mChicago, Ill.Brother Rice
caldwell matthieuMatthieu Caldwell7SR800m, 1500mCentennial, Colo.Smoky Hill
caswell grantGrant Caswell3SO800m, 1500mEnglewood, Colo.Cherry Creek
christenson zackZack Christenson5JR1500m, 5000mSafety Harbor, Fla.Countryside
coates rileyRiley Coates5JR1500m, 5000mRapid City, S.D.Stevens
corona patrickPatrick Corona3SO800m, 1500m, 5000mFairfield, Conn.Fairfield College Prep
cotton kyleKyle Cotton1FRDiscusRidgway, Colo.Ridgway Secondary
craig michaelMichael Craig7SR200m, 400mOrrville, OhioOrrville
dorsey mattMatt Dorsey1FRDistanceIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
duvall edmondEdmond Duvall5JR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesMarvin, N.C.Marvin Ridge
eifert carlCarl Eifert7SR3000m Steeplechase, 5000mPeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
eller kyleKyle Eller1FRDistanceLowell, Ind.Lowell Senior
engel jasonJason Engel1FRDistanceRancho Santa Margarita, Calif.Santa Margarita Catholic
fooster jalenJalen Fooster7SRHammer, Shot PutMarietta, Ga.Marietta
garnett keganKegan Garnett3SOTriple Jump, Long JumpSpearman, TexasSpearman
garst grantGrant Garst1FRDistanceInman, Kan.Inman
gartrell kyleKyle Gartrell5JRTriple JumpYakima, Wash.Riverside Christian
ginger tylerTyler Ginger1FRPole VaultDanvers, Ill.Olympia
graf ryanRyan Graf1FRDistanceCharles Town, W.V.Jefferson
griffin garrettGarrett Griffin3SOJavelinLouisburg, Kan.Louisburg
grimes deeDee Grimes1FR400m, 200mLubbock, TexasFrenship
hamilton grantGrant Hamilton3SODiscus, Shot Put, HammerIdabel, Okla.Idabel
hawkins jakeJake Hawkins7SR1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H.Pinkerton Academy
hoff ericEric Hoff1FRDecathlonBrentwood, Tenn.Brentwood
hood andrewAndrew Hood3SO400m, 800m, 1500mFranklin, Mass.Franklin
hulslander taylorTaylor Hulslander1FRJavelinKalispell, Mont.Glacier
jameson kyleKyle Jameson3SO400m HurdlesWalla Walla, Wash.Walla Walla
johnson zachZach Johnson1FR100m, 200mFarmington, N.M.Piedra Vista
jones keeganKeegan Jones1FR400m HurdlesFort Dodge, IowaForst Dodge Senior
kearney blueBlue Kearney5JRLong Jump, Triple JumpLakewood, Wash.Lakes
kent williamWilliam Kent7SRHammerMarietta, Ga.George Walton Comp
lara danielDaniel Lara1FRDistanceLoveland, Colo.Thompson Valley
latu siotameSiotame Latu5JR400mEugene, Ore.South Eugene
lindsay alexAlex Lindsay7SR800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich.Rochester Adams
maier darbyDarby Maier1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerMissoula, Mont.Big Sky
mayhew nolanNolan Mayhew3SO400m, 800mColorado Springs, Colo.Cheyenne Mountain
mccool jordanJordan McCool3SO400m, 400m Hurdles, 800mAnderson, Ind.Pendleton Heights
mcdowell evanEvan McDowell5JRDecathlon, High JumpHudsonville, Mich.Hudsonville
mchenry gavinGavin McHenry3SO100m, 200mParker, Colo.Chaparral
mcquerry tysonTyson McQuerry1FRLong JumpWest Des Moines, IowaValley
mihalik kevinKevin Mihalik3SO1500m, 5000mSan Diego, Calif.Rancho Bernardo
mitchell bryceBryce Mitchell5JR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M.Cibola
myers chandlerChandler Myers1FR100m, 200mGarland, TexasNaaman Forest
myers elliotElliot Myers5JR1500m, 5000mYorba Linda, Calif.Esperanza
newman garrettGarrett Newman1FR400mOregon, Ill.Oregon
nielsen joshJosh Nielsen7SR400m, 200mForest Lake, Minn.Home School
owens gavinGavin Owens7SR1500m, 5000mMcAllister, Mont.Ennis
pater kyleKyle Pater1FRPole VaultSan Diego, Calif.Mt. Carmel
perkins charlieCharlie Perkins7SR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif.Alameda
perkins zachZach Perkins5JR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif.Alameda
ptacek davidDavid Ptacek7SR400mAllegan, Mich.Hamilton
rex kobiKobi Rex5JRHigh JumpColorado Springs, Colo.Lewis Palmer
riggs caseyCasey Riggs5JR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesLoveland, Colo.Loveland
rogers cortCort Rogers7SRPole VaultWhitefish, Mont.Whitefish
shellhouse danielDaniel Shellhouse3SO5000m, 10,000mKingswood, TexasKingswood
shoaf stoneStone Shoaf3SO800m, 1500mAlamogordo, N.M.Alamogordo
smith taylorTaylor Smith1FRHigh JumpClovis, Calif.Buchanan
spuller jakeJake Spuller5JR200m, 400mDexter, Mich.Detroit Catholic Central
steinemann andrewAndrew Steinemann1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerBelleview, Fla.Belleview
uhle joeyJoey Uhle5JRPole VaultPowell, OhioOlentangy Liberty
urista timTim Urista7SRJavelinRosebury, Ore.Douglas
wilkin joeyJoey Wilkin3SO110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesWesterville, OhioWesterville North
wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith7SR5000m, 3000m SteeplechaseMorgan Hill, Calif.Ann Sobrato
wyllie drewDrew Wyllie1FR400mPanama City, Fla.Rutherford
young andreAndre Young1FR400m, 400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo.Coronado

Women
NAMEYREVENT(S)HOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
agu cecilyCecily Agu1FR100m, 200mSanta Clara, Calif.Archbishop Mitty
ahner ameliaAmelia Ahner1FRDistanceSouthlake, TexasCarroll Senior
alston naomiNaomi Alston3SO400m, 200mFayetteville, N.C.Douglas Byrd
bauman beccaBecca Bauman7SRDiscus, HammerPost Falls, IdahoPost Falls
carson ericaErica Carson5JR400m, 200mSan Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
casteel zoeZoe Casteel1FRPole VaultOrange, TexasLittle Cypress Mauriceville
chacon alexaAlexa Chacon1FRHeptathlon, HurdlesDurango, Colo.The Classical Academy
connick heatherHeather Connick5JR1500m, 5000mPembroke, Mass.Pembroke
drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen5JR1500m, 5000mMuskego, Wis.Muskego
eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger7SR800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago Community
esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein5JR800m, 1500mDayton, OhioArchbishop Alter
everson hannahHannah Everson3SO1500m, 5000mColorado Springs, Colo.Liberty
eyre taelorTaelor Eyre1FRHigh JumpOntario, Calif.Colony
fagnant morganMorgan Fagnant1FRDistanceEldersburg, Md.Century
french jackiJacki French3SOJavelinMalta, Mont.Malta
gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell7SRTriple Jump, 400m, Long JumpPearland, TexasWestbury Christian
hazen emilyEmily Hazen5JR5000mRichland, Wash.Richland
herald rachelRachel Herald7SRHigh JumpRockford, Mich.Rockford
holland katelynKatelyn Holland3SOShot Put, Discus, HammerTomball, TexasConcordia Lutheran
linnartz kirstenKirsten Linnartz1FRDistancePhoenix, Ariz.Sunnyslope
long lindyLindy Long1FRDistanceNewnan, Ga.Landmark Christian
majied amirahAmirah Majied1FR100m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesEwa Beach, HawaiiIsland Pacific Academy
malone morganMorgan Malone5JR100m, 200mSan Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
mayne tashaTasha Mayne7SR400m, 800mPflugerville, TexasHendrickson
neibauer addyAddy Neibauer1FRPole VaultGreeley, Colo.Greeley Central
new kathrynKathryn New1FR400mMosca, Colo.Sangre de Cristo
olesinski annaAnna Olesinski3SO1500m, 5000mRoswell, N.M.Roswell
pellegrini montanaMontana Pellegrini1FRPole VaultFederal Way, Wash.Thomas Jefferson
piccone alanaAlana Piccone7SRJavelinRoseville, Calif.St. Francis
reese cydneeCydnee Reese1FRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutKansas City, Mo.Archbishop O'Hara
richard emilyEmily Richard1FRHigh JumpKaty, TexasCinco Ranch
robb stephanieStephanie Robb1FRDistanceGranville, OhioWatkins Memorial
robertson mikaylaMikayla Robertson1FR400m, Triple JumpMenomonee Falls, Wis.Menomonee Falls
rogers reganRegan Rogers7SRHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa.Wellsboro Area
rohlwing sydneySydney Rohlwing1FR400m HurdlesHighlands Ranch, Colo.Regis Jesuit
ross angeleaAngelea Ross3SOLong Jump, Triple JumpSan Antonio, TexasTrinity Christian Academy
rossillon marieMarie Rossillon5JR800mAlbuquerque, N.M.Eldorado
schepper sierraSierra Schepper5JR400m HurdlesRapid City, S.D.Stevens
schwenke taylorTaylor Schwenke1FRDistanceCentreville, Va.Westfield
shepard heatherHeather Shepard7SR400mFlower Mound, TexasHappy Hill Academy
shirley paigePaige Shirley7SRPole VaultJacksonville, Fla.Episcopal
skold samanthaSamantha Skold1FRDistanceEvergreen, Colo.Evergreen
smith kimKim Smith7SRJavelinKirtland, N.M.Kirtland Central
smithwick emilyEmily Smithwick1FRPole VaultJacksonville, Fla.Episcopal
tabb danielleDanielle Tabb5JRShot Put, Hammer, DiscusSpanaway, Wash.Bethel
taylor emilyEmily Taylor1FRDiscus, HammerSalmon, IdahoSalmon
vann rileyRiley Vann3SOPole Vault, 100m HurdlesOswego, Ill.Oswego
wagemaker emilyEmily Wagemaker3SO5000m, 1500mTopeka, Kan.Topeka
wilkerson jaydonJaydon Wilkerson1FRPole VaultEmmett, IdahoEmmett

COACHING STAFF

Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
Scott Steffan - Associate Head Coach | Vertical Jumps
Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Ryan Collins - Assistant Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Allen Johnson - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
Keith Vance - Assistant Coach | Throws
Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | Jumps
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints, Hurdles

FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «