2012-13 Track & Field Roster
Men
NAMEYREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
artz tedTed Artz7SR800m, 1500mIndian Harbor Beach, Fla./Satellite
bapty seanSean Bapty1FR5000m, 10000mAlbuquerque, N.M./La Cueva
bell devinDevin Bell1FR100m, 200mHouston, Texas/Cherokee Trail
bell dylanDylan Bell1FRPole VaultAlvarado, Texas/Alvarado
bell mattMatt Bell7SR5000m, 10000mDenver, Colo./George Washington
beski elliottElliott Beski5JRPole VaultGreenwood Village, Colo./Mullen
bieber danDan Bieber5JR400mCherokee, Iowa/Washington
birdsell brendonBrendon Birdsell7SRHammer, DiscusTustin, Calif./Beckman
boudreaux chrisChris Boudreaux1FRShot Put, DiscusMobile, Ala./St. Paul's
bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg5JR5000m, 10000mSpringfield, Ohio/Emmanuel Christian Academy
bratka nateNate Bratka5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWest Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
caddigan danDan Caddigan1FR5000m, 10000mChicago, Ill./Brother Rice
caldwell mattMatt Caldwell5JR800m, 1500mCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
caswell grantGrant Caswell1FR800m, 1500mEnglewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
chambers jamesJames Chambers7SRDiscus, Shot Put, HammerWichita Falls, Texas/Rider
christenson zackZack Christenson3SO1500m, 5000mSafety Harbor, Fla./Countryside
coates rileyRiley Coates3SO1500m, 5000mRapid City, S.D./Stevens
cooper chaseChase Cooper7SRPole VaultCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
corona patrickPatrick Corona1FR800m, 1500m, 5000mFairfield, Conn./Fairfield College Prep
cox shaneShane Cox7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutFremont, Neb./Fremont
craig michaelMichael Craig5JR200m, 400mOrrville, Ohio/Orrville
delgado anthonyAnthony Delgado7SR400m, 200mAustin, Texas/Liberal Arts and Science Academy
drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn7SR5000m, 10000mPlymouth, Minn./Wayzata
duvall edmondEdmond Duvall3SO110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesMarvin, N.C./Marvin Ridge
eifert carlCarl Eifert5JR3000m Steeplechase, 5000mPeachtree City, Ga./McIntosh
fooster jalenJalen Fooster5JRHammer, Shot PutMarietta, Ga./Marietta
ford brianBrian Ford7SRDiscus, Shot Put, HammerAlamosa, Colo./Alamosa
fortney evanEvan Fortney1FR800m, 1500mDenver, Colo./Faith Christian Academy
gagliano samSam Gagliano3SO110m Hurdles, Long Jump, High JumpWaxahachie, Texas/Waxahachie
gartrell kyleKyle Gartrell3SOTriple JumpYakima, Wash./Riverside Christian
griffin garrettGarrett Griffin1FRJavelinLouisburg, Kan./Louisburg
hackert bradBrad Hackert5JRDecathlonThomaston, Conn./Thomaston
hamilton grantGrant Hamilton1FRDiscus, Shot Put, HammerIdabel, Okla./Idabel
hawkins jakeJake Hawkins5JR1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy
hood andrewAndrew Hood1FR400m, 800m, 1500mFranklin, Mass./Franklin
kearney blueBlue Kearney3SOLong Jump, Triple JumpLakewood, Wash./Lakes
kent williamWilliam Kent5JRHammerMarietta, Ga./George Walton Comp
latu siotameSiotame Latu3SO400mEugene, Ore./South Eugene
lazas jakeJake Lazas1FRDecathlonBrentwood, Tenn./Brentwood
lindsay alexAlex Lindsay5JR800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
macandrew jamesJames MacAndrew7SR100m, 200mMansfield, Texas/Pantego Christian Academy
mayhew nolanNolan Mayhew1FR400m, 800mColorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
mccool jordanJordan McCool1FR400m, 400m Hurdles, 800mAnderson, Ind./Pendleton Heights
mcdowell evanEvan McDowell3SOHigh Jump, DecathlonHudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville
mchenry gavinGavin McHenry1FR100m, 200mParker, Colo./Chaparral
mihalik kevinKevin Mihalik1FR1500m, 5000mSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
mitchell bryceBryce Mitchell3SO110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M./Cibola
myers elliotElliot Myers3SO1500m, 5000mYorba Linda, Calif./Esperanza
nielsen joshJosh Nielsen5JR400m, 200mForest Lake, Minn./Home School
owens gageGage Owens7SR800m, 1500mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
owens gavinGavin Owens5JR1500m, 5000mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
peloquin caseyCasey Peloquin1FR5000m, 3000m SteeplechaseGig Harbor, Wash./Gig Harbor
perkins charlieCharlie Perkins5JR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
perkins zachZach Perkins3SO1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
ptacek davidDavid Ptacek5JR400mAllegan, Mich./Hamilton
quallio andrewAndrew Quallio7SR1500m, 5000m, 10,000mJacksonville, Fla./Zama American (Japan)
rex kobiKobi Rex3SOHigh JumpColorado Springs, Colo./Lewis Palmer
riggs caseyCasey Riggs3SO110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesLoveland, Colo./Loveland
rishel paulPaul Rishel7SRJavelinYork, Pa./Central York
rogers cortCort Rogers5JRPole VaultWhitefish, Mont./Whitefish
shellhouse danielDaniel Shellhouse1FR5000m, 10,000mKingswood, Texas/Kingswood
shoaf steelSteel Shoaf1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAlamogordo, N.M./Alamogordo
shoaf stoneStone Shoaf1FR800m, 1500mAlamogordo, N.M./Alamogordo
simmons caleCale Simmons7SRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
simmons robRob Simmons7SRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
smith travisTravis Smith7SRHigh JumpClovis, Calif./Buchanan
spuller jakeJake Spuller3SO200m, 400mDexter, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central
strickland dontaeDontae Strickland7SR100m, 200m, Long JumpBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs South
tibbs michaelMichael Tibbs7SRDecathlon, Pole Vault. JavelinRogers, Ark./Rogers
udensi uzorUzor Udensi7SR200m, 400mSan Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic
uhle joeyJoey Uhle3SOPole VaultPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
urista timTim Urista5JRJavelinRosebury, Ore./Douglas
wilkin joeJoe Wilkin1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesWesterville, Ohio/Westerville North
wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith5JR5000m, 3000m SteeplechaseMorgan Hill, Calif./Ann Sobrato
wood zachZach Wood7SRHigh JumpBowen, Ill./Southeastern

Women
NAMEYREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
alston naomiNaomi Alston1FR400m, 200mFayetteville, N.C./Douglas Byrd
bauman beccaBecca Bauman5JRDiscus, HammerPost Falls, Idaho/Post Falls
bonner wrenWren Bonner3SOPole Vault, 100m Hurdles, Long JumpWhitney, Texas/Whitney
bremser jenJen Bremser7SR3000m SteeplechaseColorado Springs, Colo./Sand Creek
carson ericaErica Carson3SO400m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
connick heatherHeather Connick3SO1500m, 5000mPembroke, Mass./Pembroke
dong adriannaAdrianna Dong5JR800m, 1500mPhoenix, Ariz./North Canyon
drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen3SO1500m, 5000mMuskego, Wis./Muskego
eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger5JR800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill./West Chicago Community
esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein3SO800m, 1500mDayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
everson hannahHannah Everson1FR1500m, 5000mColorado Springs, Colo./Liberty
freeman nikkiNikki Freeman3SOJavelinMandeville, La./Mandeville
french jackiJacki French1FRJavelinMalta, Mont./Malta
fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst7SR800m, 1500mBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
gross bethanyBethany Gross7SR400m, 200m, Long JumpAlexandria, S.D./Hanson
gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell5JRTriple Jump, 400m, Long JumpPearland, Texas/Westbury Christian
herald rachelRachel Herald5JRHigh JumpRockford, Mich./Rockford
holland katelynKatelyn Holland1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerTomball, Texas/Concordia Lutheran
horn morganMorgan Horn1FRPole VaultWaynesfield, Ohio/Waynesfield-Goshen
kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky7SR5000m, 10000mBuda, Texas/Jack C. Hays
malone morganMorgan Malone3SO100m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
mayne tashaTasha Mayne5JR400m, 800mPflugerville, Texas/Hendrickson
mellado bizzyBizzy Mellado7SRPole VaultSouth Barrington, Ill./William Fremd
moorkamp katyKaty Moorkamp7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWildwood, Mo./Lafayette
mosby morganMorgan Mosby7SR800m, 1500mEvergreen, Colo./Mullen
olesinski annaAnna Olesinski1FR1500m, 5000mRoswell, N.M./Roswell
piccone alanaAlana Piccone5JRJavelinRoseville, Calif./St. Francis
rogers reganRegan Rogers5JRHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa./Wellsboro Area
ross angeleaAngelea Ross1FRLong Jump, Triple JumpSan Antonio, Texas/Trinity Christian Academy
rossillon marieMarie Rossillon3SO800mAlbuquerque, N.M./Eldorado
schepper sierraSierra Schepper3SO400m HurdlesRapid City, S.D./Stevens
shirley paigePaige Shirley5JRPole VaultJacksonville, Fla./Episcopal
smith kendraKendra Smith3SOHeptathlon, 100m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo./Liberty
smith kimKim Smith5JRJavelinKirtland, N.M./Kirtland Central
tabb danielleDanielle Tabb3SOShot Put, Hammer, DiscusSpanaway, Wash./Bethel
torres leslyLesly Torres7SRHigh Jump, HeptathlonLos Lunas, N.M./Los Lunas
vann rileyRiley Vann1FRPole Vault, 100m HurdlesOswego, Ill./Oswego
wagemaker emilyEmily Wagemaker1FR5000m, 1500mTopeka, Kan./Topeka
westfall libbyLibby Westfall5JRPole Vault, 400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo./Pine Creek

COACHING STAFF

Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
Scott Irving - Associate Head Coach | Throws
Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distances, Distances
Allen Johnson - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach | Pole Vault
Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | High Jump
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Distances
Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints
Lt Kelly Heinbaugh - Director of Track and Field Operations
FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «