2011-12 Air Force Track and Field Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
artz tedTed Artz5JR800m, 1500mIndian Harbor Beach, Fla./Satellite
bailey danDan Bailey3SO1500m, 5000mCream Ridge, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
barkemeyer jaredJared Barkemeyer7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutLos Lunas, N.M./Belen
bell mattMatt Bell5JR5000m, 10000mDenver, Colo./George Washington
bergman bryceBryce Bergman7SR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNew Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
beski elliottElliott Beski3SOPole VaultGreenwood Village, Colo./Mullen
bieber danDan Bieber3SO400mCherokee, Iowa/Washington
birdsell brendonBrendon Birdsell5JRDiscus, HammerTustin, Calif./Beckman
bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg3SO5000m, 10000mSpringfield, Ohio/Emmanuel Christian Academy
bratka nateNate Bratka3SODiscus, Shot Put, Hammer, JavelinWest Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
caldwell mattMatt Caldwell3SO800m, 1500mCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
chambers jamesJames Chambers5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWichita Falls, Texas/Rider
christenson zackZack Christenson1FR1500m, 5000mSafety Harbor, Fla./Countryside
coates rileyRiley Coates1FR1500m, 5000mRapid City, S.D./Stevens
cole jamesJames Cole7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutBozeman, Mont./Bozeman
coleman drewDrew Coleman5JR100m, 200mCedar Park, Texas/Vista Ridge
cooper chaseChase Cooper5JRPole VaultCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
cox shaneShane Cox5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutFremont, Neb./Fremont
craig michaelMichael Craig3SO200m, 400mOrrville, Ohio/Orrville
delgado anthonyAnthony Delgado5JR400m, 200mAustin, Texas/Liberal Arts and Science Academy
drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn5JR5000m, 10000mPlymouth, Minn./Wayzata
drye robRob Drye7SRShot Put, Discus, HammerLas Vegas, Nev./Shadow Ridge
duvall edmondEdmond Duvall1FR110m HurdlesMarvin, N.C./Marvin Ridge
edwards cameronCameron Edwards5JR800m, 1500mPark City, Utah/Park City
eifert carlCarl Eifert3SO3000m Steeplechase, 5000mPeachtree City, Ga./McIntosh
elly ronnieRonnie Elly1FR800m, 1500mStafford, Va./Mountain View
fooster jalenJalen Fooster3SOHammer, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga./Marietta
ford brianBrian Ford5JRDiscus, Shot Put, HammerAlamosa, Colo./Alamosa
fugal carsonCarson Fugal3SO5000m, 10000mPark City, Utah/Park City
gagliano samSam Gagliano1FR110m Hurdles, Long Jump, High JumpWaxahachie, Texas/Waxahachie
gartrell kyleKyle Gartrell1FRTriple JumpYakima, Wash./Riverside Christian
hackert bradBrad Hackert3SODecathlonThomaston, Conn./Thomaston
hawkins jakeJake Hawkins3SO1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy
herbison seanSean Herbison7SRShot Put, Discus, HammerWest Saint Paul, Minn./St. Croix Lutheran
jordan tylerTyler Jordan3SOHigh JumpRamona, Calif./Mountain Valley Academy
kearney blueBlue Kearney1FRLong Jump, Triple JumpLakewood, Wash./Lakes
kent williamWilliam Kent3SOHammer, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga./George Walton Comp
latu siotameSiotame Latu1FR400mEugene, Ore./South Eugene
lauritzen mikeyMikey Lauritzen3SOJavelinCamas, Wash./Camas
lindsay alexAlex Lindsay3SO800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
lutton maxMax Lutton7SR400m, 200mPuyallup, Wash./Franklin Pierce
macandrew jamesJames MacAndrew5JR100m, 200mMansfield, Texas/Pantego Christian Academy
manchester justinJustin Manchester5JR400m HurdlesPanama City, Fla./Bay
mcdowell evanEvan McDowell1FRHigh Jump, DecathlonHudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville
mitchell bryceBryce Mitchell1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M./Cibola
myers elliotElliot Myers1FR1500m, 5000mYorba Linda, Calif./Esperanza
o'hair samSam O'Hair5JR1500m, 5000mRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
owens gageGage Owens5JR800m, 1500mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
owens gavinGavin Owens3SO3000m Steeplechase, 5000mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
pelletier sethSeth Pelletier5JR1500m, 5000mWells, Maine/Home School
perkins charlieCharlie Perkins3SO1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
perkins zachZach Perkins1FR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
ptacek davidDavid Ptacek3SO400mAllegan, Mich./Hamilton
quallio andrewAndrew Quallio5JR1500m, 5000mJacksonville, Fla./Zama American (Japan)
rex kobiKobi Rex1FRHigh Jump, DecathlonColorado Springs, Colo./Lewis Palmer
riggs caseyCasey Riggs1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesLoveland, Colo./Loveland
rogers cortCort Rogers3SOPole VaultWhitefish, Mont./Whitefish
schwochow kyleKyle Schwochow7SRShot Put, DiscusBrookville, Ohio/Brookville
simmons caleCale Simmons5JRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
simmons robRob Simmons5JRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
smith mannyManny Smith7SR400m, 200mAlpharetta, Ga./Milton
smith travisTravis Smith5JRHigh JumpClovis, Calif./Buchanan
spuller jakeJake Spuller1FR200m, 400mDexter, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central
strickland dontaeDontae Strickland5JR100m, 200m, Long JumpBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs South
tibbs michaelMichael Tibbs5JRDecathlon, Pole VaultRogers, Ark./Rogers
udensi uzorUzor Udensi5JR200m, 400mSan Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic
uhle joeyJoey Uhle1FRPole VaultPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
urista timTim Urista3SOJavelinRosebury, Ore./Douglas
walmsley jimJim Walmsley7SR1500m, 5000mScottsdale, Ariz./Horizon
white nickNick White7SR800m, 1500mPeyton, Colo./Falcon
wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith3SO5000m, 3000m SteeplechaseMorgan Hill, Calif./Ann Sobrato
wood zachZach Wood5JRHigh JumpBowen, Ill./Southeastern
zubey alexAlex Zubey7SR1500m, 800mTamaqua, Pa./Tamaqua Area Senior

Women
NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
ahloo jackieJackie Ahloo3SOShot Put, Discus, HammerStockton, Calif./St. Mary's
barton jessJess Barton7SRPole VaultWrightstown, Wis./Franklin
bauman beccaBecca Bauman3SODiscus, Shot Put, HammerPost Falls, Idaho/Post Falls
blackburn paigePaige Blackburn7SRJavelin, Discus, Hammer, Shot PutSoldotna, Alaska/Soldotna
blain amandaAmanda Blain3SO5000mSpearfish, S.D./Mankato East (Minn.)
bonner wrenWren Bonner1FRPole Vault, 110m Hurdles, Long JumpLaguna Park, Texas/Whitney
bremser jenJen Bremser5JR3000m SteeplechaseColorado Springs, Colo./Sand Creek
carroll katieKatie Carroll7SR1500m, 800mSan Antonio, Texas/Winston Churchill
carson ericaErica Carson1FR400m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
christ ashleyAshley Christ3SOJavelin ThrowPeoria, Ill./Peoria Christian
connick heatherHeather Connick1FR1500m, 5000mPembroke, Mass./Pembroke
cotharn emilyEmily Cotharn7SR400m HurdlesCory, Colo./Cedaredge
dong adriannaAdrianna Dong3SO800m, 1500mPhoenix, Ariz./North Canyon
drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen1FR1500m, 5000mMuskego, Wis./Muskego
eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger3SO800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill./West Chicago Community
esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein1FR800m, 1500mDayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
fain aurieleAuriele Fain7SR800m, 1500mBillings, Mont./Billings Senior
ferguson michelleMichelle Ferguson1FR800m, 1500mLakeville, Minn./Lakeville North
freeman nicholeNichole Freeman1FRJavelinMandeville, La./Mandeville
french phaelenPhaelen French7SRHeptathlonAustin, Colo./Delta
fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst5JR800m, 1500mBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
gebauer rachelRachel Gebauer7SRShot Put, HammerOssineke, Mich./Alpena
gross bethanyBethany Gross5JR400m, Long JumpAlexandria, S.D./Hanson
gross carleyCarley Gross3SO5000mTustin, Calif./Foothill
gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell3SOTriple Jump, HeptathlonPearland, Texas/Westbury Christian
hagan christineChristine Hagan1FR800m, 1500mKings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
hart jamieJamie Hart3SOHigh Jump, HeptathlonWestminster, Colo./Stanley Lake
hazen emilyEmily Hazen1FR5000mRichland, Wash./Richland
herald rachelRachel Herald3SOHigh JumpRockford, Mich./Rockford
jones-hardy alexisAlexis Jones-Hardy1FRLong Jump, 100m HurdlesLilburn, Ga./Parkview
kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky5JR5000m, 10000mBuda, Texas/Jack C. Hays
lambuth tawnyTawny Lambuth7SRPole Vault, 100mAuburn, Calif./Placer
loya teresaTeresa Loya3SOShot Put, Discus, HammerSanta Maria, Calif./St. Joseph
malone morganMorgan Malone1FR100m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
mayne tashaTasha Mayne3SO800m, 1500mPflugerville, Texas/Hendrickson
mcnamara kadieKadie McNamara1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerPhoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista
mellado bizzyBizzy Mellado5JRPole VaultSouth Barrington, Ill./William Fremd
moorkamp katyKaty Moorkamp5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWildwood, Mo./Lafayette
mosby morganMorgan Mosby5JR800m, 400mEvergreen, Colo./Mullen
piccone alanaAlana Piccone3SOJavelinRoseville, Calif./St. Francis
ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier7SR5000mDallas, Texas/Plano West Senior
rogers reganRegan Rogers3SOHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa./Wellsboro Area
rossillon marieMarie Rossillon1FR400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M./Eldorado
saari stephaneyStephaney Saari3SO800m, 1500mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
schepper sierraSierra Schepper1FR100m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesRapid City, S.D./Stevens
schmitt annalyseAnnalyse Schmitt3SOJavelinDayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
shealy kimberKimber Shealy7SRPole VaultKennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain
shepard heatherHeather Shepard3SO400mFlower Mound, Texas/Happy Hill Academy
shirley paigePaige Shirley3SOPole VaultJacksonville, Fla./Episcopal
smith kimKim Smith3SOJavelinKirtland, N.M./Kirtland Central
stoddard jordynJordyn Stoddard7SRTriple JumpAliso Viejo, Calif./Aliso Niguel
sykes rachelRachel Sykes1FR5000mMt. Airy, Md./South Carroll
tabb danielleDanielle Tabb1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerSpanaway, Wash./Bethel
thomas rachelRachel Thomas7SR400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo./Falcon
torres leslyLesly Torres5JRHigh Jump, HeptathlonLos Lunas, N.M./Los Lunas
westfall libbyLibby Westfall3SOPole VaultColorado Springs, Colo./Pine Creek

COACHING STAFF

Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
Scott Irving - Associate Head Coach | Throws
Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distance, Distance
Allen Johnson - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach | Pole Vault
Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | High Jump
Greg Hull - Volunteer Coach | Pole Vault
Jenny Simpson - Volunteer Coach | Distances
Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Distances
Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints
Lt Kelly Heinbaugh - Director of Track and Field Operations

FOLLOW US
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

HAPPENING NOW

Official Site of Air Force Athletics Presented by:
» «