2011-12 Air Force Track and Field Roster
    Coaches 


    Men
    NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
    artz tedTed Artz5JR800m, 1500mIndian Harbor Beach, Fla./Satellite
    bailey danDan Bailey3SO1500m, 5000mCream Ridge, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
    barkemeyer jaredJared Barkemeyer7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutLos Lunas, N.M./Belen
    bell mattMatt Bell5JR5000m, 10000mDenver, Colo./George Washington
    bergman bryceBryce Bergman7SR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesNew Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
    beski elliottElliott Beski3SOPole VaultGreenwood Village, Colo./Mullen
    bieber danDan Bieber3SO400mCherokee, Iowa/Washington
    birdsell brendonBrendon Birdsell5JRDiscus, HammerTustin, Calif./Beckman
    bragg isaiahIsaiah Bragg3SO5000m, 10000mSpringfield, Ohio/Emmanuel Christian Academy
    bratka nateNate Bratka3SODiscus, Shot Put, Hammer, JavelinWest Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
    caldwell mattMatt Caldwell3SO800m, 1500mCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
    chambers jamesJames Chambers5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWichita Falls, Texas/Rider
    christenson zackZack Christenson1FR1500m, 5000mSafety Harbor, Fla./Countryside
    coates rileyRiley Coates1FR1500m, 5000mRapid City, S.D./Stevens
    cole jamesJames Cole7SRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutBozeman, Mont./Bozeman
    coleman drewDrew Coleman5JR100m, 200mCedar Park, Texas/Vista Ridge
    cooper chaseChase Cooper5JRPole VaultCentennial, Colo./Smoky Hill
    cox shaneShane Cox5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutFremont, Neb./Fremont
    craig michaelMichael Craig3SO200m, 400mOrrville, Ohio/Orrville
    delgado anthonyAnthony Delgado5JR400m, 200mAustin, Texas/Liberal Arts and Science Academy
    drenckhahn jeremyJeremy Drenckhahn5JR5000m, 10000mPlymouth, Minn./Wayzata
    drye robRob Drye7SRShot Put, Discus, HammerLas Vegas, Nev./Shadow Ridge
    duvall edmondEdmond Duvall1FR110m HurdlesMarvin, N.C./Marvin Ridge
    edwards cameronCameron Edwards5JR800m, 1500mPark City, Utah/Park City
    eifert carlCarl Eifert3SO3000m Steeplechase, 5000mPeachtree City, Ga./McIntosh
    elly ronnieRonnie Elly1FR800m, 1500mStafford, Va./Mountain View
    fooster jalenJalen Fooster3SOHammer, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga./Marietta
    ford brianBrian Ford5JRDiscus, Shot Put, HammerAlamosa, Colo./Alamosa
    fugal carsonCarson Fugal3SO5000m, 10000mPark City, Utah/Park City
    gagliano samSam Gagliano1FR110m Hurdles, Long Jump, High JumpWaxahachie, Texas/Waxahachie
    gartrell kyleKyle Gartrell1FRTriple JumpYakima, Wash./Riverside Christian
    hackert bradBrad Hackert3SODecathlonThomaston, Conn./Thomaston
    hawkins jakeJake Hawkins3SO1500m, 5000mDerry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy
    herbison seanSean Herbison7SRShot Put, Discus, HammerWest Saint Paul, Minn./St. Croix Lutheran
    jordan tylerTyler Jordan3SOHigh JumpRamona, Calif./Mountain Valley Academy
    kearney blueBlue Kearney1FRLong Jump, Triple JumpLakewood, Wash./Lakes
    kent williamWilliam Kent3SOHammer, Discus, Shot PutMarietta, Ga./George Walton Comp
    latu siotameSiotame Latu1FR400mEugene, Ore./South Eugene
    lauritzen mikeyMikey Lauritzen3SOJavelinCamas, Wash./Camas
    lindsay alexAlex Lindsay3SO800m, 1500mRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
    lutton maxMax Lutton7SR400m, 200mPuyallup, Wash./Franklin Pierce
    macandrew jamesJames MacAndrew5JR100m, 200mMansfield, Texas/Pantego Christian Academy
    manchester justinJustin Manchester5JR400m HurdlesPanama City, Fla./Bay
    mcdowell evanEvan McDowell1FRHigh Jump, DecathlonHudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville
    mitchell bryceBryce Mitchell1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M./Cibola
    myers elliotElliot Myers1FR1500m, 5000mYorba Linda, Calif./Esperanza
    o'hair samSam O'Hair5JR1500m, 5000mRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
    owens gageGage Owens5JR800m, 1500mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
    owens gavinGavin Owens3SO3000m Steeplechase, 5000mMcAllister, Mont./Ennis
    pelletier sethSeth Pelletier5JR1500m, 5000mWells, Maine/Home School
    perkins charlieCharlie Perkins3SO1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
    perkins zachZach Perkins1FR1500m, 5000mAlameda, Calif./Alameda
    ptacek davidDavid Ptacek3SO400mAllegan, Mich./Hamilton
    quallio andrewAndrew Quallio5JR1500m, 5000mJacksonville, Fla./Zama American (Japan)
    rex kobiKobi Rex1FRHigh Jump, DecathlonColorado Springs, Colo./Lewis Palmer
    riggs caseyCasey Riggs1FR110m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesLoveland, Colo./Loveland
    rogers cortCort Rogers3SOPole VaultWhitefish, Mont./Whitefish
    schwochow kyleKyle Schwochow7SRShot Put, DiscusBrookville, Ohio/Brookville
    simmons caleCale Simmons5JRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
    simmons robRob Simmons5JRPole VaultRocklin, Calif./Rocklin
    smith mannyManny Smith7SR400m, 200mAlpharetta, Ga./Milton
    smith travisTravis Smith5JRHigh JumpClovis, Calif./Buchanan
    spuller jakeJake Spuller1FR200m, 400mDexter, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central
    strickland dontaeDontae Strickland5JR100m, 200m, Long JumpBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs South
    tibbs michaelMichael Tibbs5JRDecathlon, Pole VaultRogers, Ark./Rogers
    udensi uzorUzor Udensi5JR200m, 400mSan Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic
    uhle joeyJoey Uhle1FRPole VaultPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
    urista timTim Urista3SOJavelinRosebury, Ore./Douglas
    walmsley jimJim Walmsley7SR1500m, 5000mScottsdale, Ariz./Horizon
    white nickNick White7SR800m, 1500mPeyton, Colo./Falcon
    wolfsmith lanceLance Wolfsmith3SO5000m, 3000m SteeplechaseMorgan Hill, Calif./Ann Sobrato
    wood zachZach Wood5JRHigh JumpBowen, Ill./Southeastern
    zubey alexAlex Zubey7SR1500m, 800mTamaqua, Pa./Tamaqua Area Senior

    Women
    NAMEYEAREVENT(S)HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
    ahloo jackieJackie Ahloo3SOShot Put, Discus, HammerStockton, Calif./St. Mary's
    barton jessJess Barton7SRPole VaultWrightstown, Wis./Franklin
    bauman beccaBecca Bauman3SODiscus, Shot Put, HammerPost Falls, Idaho/Post Falls
    blackburn paigePaige Blackburn7SRJavelin, Discus, Hammer, Shot PutSoldotna, Alaska/Soldotna
    blain amandaAmanda Blain3SO5000mSpearfish, S.D./Mankato East (Minn.)
    bonner wrenWren Bonner1FRPole Vault, 110m Hurdles, Long JumpLaguna Park, Texas/Whitney
    bremser jenJen Bremser5JR3000m SteeplechaseColorado Springs, Colo./Sand Creek
    carroll katieKatie Carroll7SR1500m, 800mSan Antonio, Texas/Winston Churchill
    carson ericaErica Carson1FR400m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
    christ ashleyAshley Christ3SOJavelin ThrowPeoria, Ill./Peoria Christian
    connick heatherHeather Connick1FR1500m, 5000mPembroke, Mass./Pembroke
    cotharn emilyEmily Cotharn7SR400m HurdlesCory, Colo./Cedaredge
    dong adriannaAdrianna Dong3SO800m, 1500mPhoenix, Ariz./North Canyon
    drolshagen taylorTaylor Drolshagen1FR1500m, 5000mMuskego, Wis./Muskego
    eichenberger annetteAnnette Eichenberger3SO800m, 1500mWest Chicago, Ill./West Chicago Community
    esselstein rebeccaRebecca Esselstein1FR800m, 1500mDayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
    fain aurieleAuriele Fain7SR800m, 1500mBillings, Mont./Billings Senior
    ferguson michelleMichelle Ferguson1FR800m, 1500mLakeville, Minn./Lakeville North
    freeman nicholeNichole Freeman1FRJavelinMandeville, La./Mandeville
    french phaelenPhaelen French7SRHeptathlonAustin, Colo./Delta
    fuerst melissaMelissa Fuerst5JR800m, 1500mBlue Springs, Mo./Blue Springs
    gebauer rachelRachel Gebauer7SRShot Put, HammerOssineke, Mich./Alpena
    gross bethanyBethany Gross5JR400m, Long JumpAlexandria, S.D./Hanson
    gross carleyCarley Gross3SO5000mTustin, Calif./Foothill
    gurnell kassieKassie Gurnell3SOTriple Jump, HeptathlonPearland, Texas/Westbury Christian
    hagan christineChristine Hagan1FR800m, 1500mKings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
    hart jamieJamie Hart3SOHigh Jump, HeptathlonWestminster, Colo./Stanley Lake
    hazen emilyEmily Hazen1FR5000mRichland, Wash./Richland
    herald rachelRachel Herald3SOHigh JumpRockford, Mich./Rockford
    jones-hardy alexisAlexis Jones-Hardy1FRLong Jump, 100m HurdlesLilburn, Ga./Parkview
    kanetzky kateKate Kanetzky5JR5000m, 10000mBuda, Texas/Jack C. Hays
    lambuth tawnyTawny Lambuth7SRPole Vault, 100mAuburn, Calif./Placer
    loya teresaTeresa Loya3SOShot Put, Discus, HammerSanta Maria, Calif./St. Joseph
    malone morganMorgan Malone1FR100m, 200mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
    mayne tashaTasha Mayne3SO800m, 1500mPflugerville, Texas/Hendrickson
    mcnamara kadieKadie McNamara1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerPhoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista
    mellado bizzyBizzy Mellado5JRPole VaultSouth Barrington, Ill./William Fremd
    moorkamp katyKaty Moorkamp5JRDiscus, Hammer, Shot PutWildwood, Mo./Lafayette
    mosby morganMorgan Mosby5JR800m, 400mEvergreen, Colo./Mullen
    piccone alanaAlana Piccone3SOJavelinRoseville, Calif./St. Francis
    ramsier alexaAlexa Ramsier7SR5000mDallas, Texas/Plano West Senior
    rogers reganRegan Rogers3SOHigh JumpWellsboro, Pa./Wellsboro Area
    rossillon marieMarie Rossillon1FR400m HurdlesAlbuquerque, N.M./Eldorado
    saari stephaneyStephaney Saari3SO800m, 1500mSan Antonio, Texas/Ronald Reagan
    schepper sierraSierra Schepper1FR100m Hurdles, 400m HurdlesRapid City, S.D./Stevens
    schmitt annalyseAnnalyse Schmitt3SOJavelinDayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
    shealy kimberKimber Shealy7SRPole VaultKennesaw, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain
    shepard heatherHeather Shepard3SO400mFlower Mound, Texas/Happy Hill Academy
    shirley paigePaige Shirley3SOPole VaultJacksonville, Fla./Episcopal
    smith kimKim Smith3SOJavelinKirtland, N.M./Kirtland Central
    stoddard jordynJordyn Stoddard7SRTriple JumpAliso Viejo, Calif./Aliso Niguel
    sykes rachelRachel Sykes1FR5000mMt. Airy, Md./South Carroll
    tabb danielleDanielle Tabb1FRShot Put, Discus, HammerSpanaway, Wash./Bethel
    thomas rachelRachel Thomas7SR400m HurdlesColorado Springs, Colo./Falcon
    torres leslyLesly Torres5JRHigh Jump, HeptathlonLos Lunas, N.M./Los Lunas
    westfall libbyLibby Westfall3SOPole VaultColorado Springs, Colo./Pine Creek

    COACHING STAFF

    Ralph Lindeman - Head Coach | Combined Events
    Scott Irving - Associate Head Coach | Throws
    Juli Benson - Assistant Coach | Middle Distance, Distance
    Allen Johnson - Assistant Coach | Sprints, Hurdles
    Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach | Pole Vault
    Bob Graf - Volunteer Coach | High Jump
    Greg Hull - Volunteer Coach | Pole Vault
    Jenny Simpson - Volunteer Coach | Distances
    Mark Stanforth - Volunteer Coach | Distances
    Ron White - Volunteer Coach | Sprints
    Lt Kelly Heinbaugh - Director of Track and Field Operations

    Inside Track & Field